REACH UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- REACH UNIVERSITY (EIN 27-1274290)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-11
- IRS object ID
- 202641319349303859
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-11T12:23:33-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 251701013 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MCCLINTOCK & ASSOCIATES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1370 WASHINGTON PIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRIDGEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15017 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 271274290 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | REACH UNIVERSITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | REAC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5105015075 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1221 PRESERVATION PARK WAY 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAKLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 94612 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOSEPH E ROSS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5105015075 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CONSTANCE J BLATT EA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P03092085 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4122575980 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JOSEPH E ROSS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1221 PRESERVATION PARK WAY SUITE | AddressLine1Txt |
| Address Line2 | 100 | AddressLine2Txt |
| City | OAKLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 94612 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $42,968,630 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.REACH.EDU | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2009 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | OFFERS APPRENTICESHIP-BASED DEGREES, A JOB EMBEDDED AFFORDABLE PATHWAY TO HIGHER EDUCATION | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 119 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,397,374 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $9,253,597 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $19,663,169 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $33,440,002 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $200,648 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $274,668 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $782 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $363 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $29,261,973 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $42,968,630 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $11,885,621 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $18,281,339 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,166,074 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,215,519 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $674,137 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,504,261 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,074,125 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $27,555,956 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $40,570,983 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,706,017 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,397,647 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $7,188,280 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,075,366 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,396,875 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,886,314 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,791,405 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $8,189,052 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | REACH UNIVERSITY ADVANCES THE APPRENTICE-BASED DEGREE TO PROMOTE AN AFFORDABLE JOB-EMBEDDED HIGHER EDUCATION PATHWAY SO THAT JOBS CAN LEAD TO DEGREES AND NOT THE OTHER WAY AROUND. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $35,448,908 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $18,281,339 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $31,559,369 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | REACH DESIGNS AND DELIVERS UNDERGRADUATE AND POST-GRADUATE PROGRAMS THAT RESULT IN JOB-EMBEDDED DEGREES AND CERTIFICATES. IN THE SCHOOL OF EDUCATION, REACH OFFERS BOTH BACHELOR'S AND MASTER'S DEGREE PROGRAMS AND RELATED CERTIFICATIONS. REACH ALSO OFFERS CONSULTING SERVICES FOR PARTNERS TO GROW APPRENTICESHIP-BASED PATHWAYS. THE UNIVERSITY HAS EXPANDED ENROLLMENT ACROSS ALL PROGRAMS, PARTICULARLY ITS UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM. THE UNIVERSITY HAS ALSO EXPANDED THE NCAD PROGRAM BY THE NUMBER OF PROJECTS AND CLIENTS IT SERVES. WE EXPECT THE NCAD PROGRAM TO CONTINUE TO EXPAND IN THE FUTURE. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $35,448,908 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 251 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 119 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SETH ROSENBLATT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5105015075 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1221 PRESERVATION PARK WAY NO 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAKLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 94612 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARIN S LIM YANKOWITZ | |||||||
| BOARD PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JONATHAN JOHNSON | |||||||
| BOARD SECRETARY & TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARI SIMON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AFAM ONYEMA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARISSA RING | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERTO ANGULO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAN TINDALL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KIM MERRITT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSEPH E ROSS | |||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40.00 | $228,176 | $0 | $17,313 | Yes (X) | ||
| SETH AARON ROSENBLATT | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $175,120 | $0 | $14,570 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANASTASIA WICKHAM | |||||||
| PROVOST & CHIEF ACADEMIC O | 40.00 | $145,083 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| HECTOR CAMACHO JR | |||||||
| FORMER SVP WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT, | 40.00 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| KO KIM | |||||||
| HEAD OF SUCCESS | 40.00 | $142,628 | $0 | $9,752 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERIC MICHAEL DUNKER | |||||||
| CHIEF INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT OFFICER | 40.00 | $185,515 | $0 | $7,794 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAUL ST ROSEMAN | |||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 40.00 | $154,821 | $0 | $18,918 | Yes (X) | ||
| SALMA NABI | |||||||
| FORMER CHIEF OF STAFF | 40.00 | $154,500 | $0 | $6,938 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,326,843 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $75,285 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRATEGISTS FOR GOOD LLC | |||||
| 2501 SW TRENTON STREET 1061 | SEATTLE | WA | 98106 | NONPROFIT AND EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING | $205,600 |
| BASHO MOSKO | |||||
| 4750 HARRISON AVENUE | BOULDER | CO | 80303 | IT CONSULTING | $143,200 |
| SPENCER KIPER | |||||
| 321 WAYNE DRIVE | SHREVEPORT | LA | 71105 | IT CONSULTING | $114,625 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $3,491,411 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $5,762,186 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $9,253,597 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROGRAM REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 611310 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $31,559,369 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $31,559,369 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,880,633 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,880,633 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $33,440,002 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $274,668 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $274,668 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $363 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $363 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $42,968,630 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $31,559,369 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,155,664 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $549,500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $549,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,731,839 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,731,839 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,402,128 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,231,614 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $170,514 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,916,590 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,960,606 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,414,253 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $541,731 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,040,290 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $824,982 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $150,286 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $65,022 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $856,511 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $683,924 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $128,478 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $44,109 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,674 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $101,674 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,900 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $48,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,079,093 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,630,843 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $442,338 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,912 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $281,713 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $210,131 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,582 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $137,040 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $91,882 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,970 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $188 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,249 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $14,249 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $491,878 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $317,502 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $169,776 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,600 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,557 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $12,557 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,195 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $46,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,615 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $22,615 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CREDIT LOSS EXPENSE | $1,250,781 | $3,200 | $1,247,581 | |
| INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | $596,747 | $350,754 | $242,826 | $3,167 |
| TRAINING AND PROFESSION | $515,132 | $421,448 | $84,276 | $9,408 |
| STUDENT SUPPORT | $428,604 | $426,558 | $2,046 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,947 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,125 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,822 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,570,983 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $35,448,908 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,447,938 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $674,137 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,797,570 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,594,183 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $20,224 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $280,841 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $281,500 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $550,701 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,050,418 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $464,462 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $671,547 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $190,448 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $89,085 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,341 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $101,363 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,365 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $356,131 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,188,280 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,075,366 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $673,985 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $686,345 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,827 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $617,434 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $632,063 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $582,535 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,396,875 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,886,314 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,791,405 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,696,052 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $493,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,791,405 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,189,052 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,188,280 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,075,366 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,397,647 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | 0 | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $190,448 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $89,085 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $101,363 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $101,363 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| SBA LOAN | $449,766 |
| LEASE LIABILITY | $7,269 |
| FISCAL SPONSORSHIP LIABILITY | $125,500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $582,535 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,687,291 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $24,687,291 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $18,281,339 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $18,281,339 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $42,968,630 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,289,644 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,289,644 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $18,281,339 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $18,281,339 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $40,570,983 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PLEDGES PAYABLE NETTED AGAINST CONTRIBUTION REVENUE 549,500. SCHOLARSHIPS OFFSET AGAINST TUITION REVENUE ON STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES 17,731,839. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PLEDGES PAYABLE NETTED AGAINST CONTRIBUTION REVENUE 549,500. SCHOLARSHIPS OFFSET AGAINST TUITION REVENUE ON STATEMENT OF ACTIVITIES 17,731,839. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | AS EXPLAINED IN THE CANDIDATE HANDBOOK AND ON THE UNIVERSITY WEBSITE, REACH UNIVERSITY FOR SCHOOL LEADERSHIP AFFORDS EQUAL OPPORTUNITY TO ALL STUDENTS, AND OTHER PARTICIPANTS WITHOUT REGARD TO RACE, COLOR, RELIGION, CITIZENSHIP, POLITICAL ACTIVITY OR AFFILIATION, MARITAL STATUS, AGE, NATIONAL ORIGIN, ANCESTRY, PHYSICAL OR MENTAL DISABILITY, MEDICAL CONDITION (AS DEFINED UNDER CALIFORNIA LAW), VETERAN STATUS, FAMILY CARE STATUS, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, SEX (WHICH INCLUDES GENDER AND GENDER IDENTITY, PREGNANCY, CHILDBIRTH, OR RELATED MEDICAL CONDITIONS), TAKING OR REQUESTING STATUTORILY PROTECTED LEAVE, OR ANY OTHER BASIS PROTECTED BY LAW.) |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | PER PAGE 9 OF THE 990 (PART VIII, STATEMENT OF REVENUE), LINE 1E, THE UNIVERSITY RECEIVED THE FOLLOWING GOVERNMENTAL SUPPORT (NET OF EXPENSE): TEACHER QUALITY PARTNERHIP (TQP) PROGRAM: TQP ARKANSAS - $845,469 TQP LOUISIANA - $661,806 SUPPORTING EFFECTIVE EDUCATOR DEVELOPMENT (SEED) PROGRAM: SEED BATON ROUGE - $1,854,880 SEED NEW ORLEANS/TULANE - $129,256 |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWELL | |||||||
| 2447 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE | WEST COLUMBIA | TX | 77486 | 870956220 | $200,000 | $0 | SUBGRANT FROM MEMPHIS EDUCATION FUND |
| NATIONAL TEACHER RESIDENCY | |||||||
| 1224 MARTIN STREET | NASHVILLE | TN | 37203 | 471461324 | $200,000 | $0 | SUBGRANT FROM MEMPHIS EDUCATION FUND |
| COLORADO MOUNTAIN COLLEGE FOUNDATION | |||||||
| 802 GRAND AVE | COLORADO SPRINGS | CO | 81601 | 742393418 | $30,000 | $0 | SUBGRANT FROM ZOMA FOUNDATION |
| UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO DENVER | |||||||
| 13001 E 17TH PLACE | AURORA | CO | 80045 | 846000555 | $45,000 | $0 | SUBGRANT FROM ZOMA FOUNDATION |
| COLORADO MOUNTAIN COLLEGE FOUNDATION | |||||||
| 802 GRAND AVE | COLORADO SPRINGS | CO | 81601 | 742393418 | $30,000 | $0 | NCAD & CMC TEACHER APPRENTICESHIP DEGREE PATHWAY GRANT |
| JOBS FOR THE FUTURE INC | |||||||
| 50 MILK STREET 17TH FLOOR | BOSTON | MA | 02109 | 061164568 | $44,500 | $0 | COLORADO APPRENTICESHIP DEGREE |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | SCHOLARSHIPS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 2598 | RecipientCnt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $17,731,839 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | FMV | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | SCHOLARSHIPS ARE POSTED TO THE STUDENT ACCOUNT TO DISCOUNT THE COST OF TUITION AND FEES (REDUCTION OF TUITION). | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION WORKS CLOSELY WITH ITS PROGRAM PARTNERS WHICH ALLOWS IT TO MONITOR THE USE OF GRANT FUNDS PAID TO THESE ORGANIZATIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH E ROSS | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | $228,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,313 | $0 | $245,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIC MICHAEL DUNKER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT OFFI | $185,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,794 | $0 | $193,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SETH AARON ROSENBLATT | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $175,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,570 | $0 | $189,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL ST ROSEMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY OFFIC | $154,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,918 | $0 | $173,739 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SALMA NABI | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CHIEF OF STAFF | $154,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,938 | $0 | $161,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KO KIM | ||||||||||||||
| HEAD OF SUCCESS | $142,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,752 | $0 | $152,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | DRAFT COPY PROVIDED TO BOARD FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE UNIVERSITY REQUIRES A FORM COMPLETED ANNUALLY BY OFFICERS, DIRECTORS OR TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO DISCLOSE ANY INTERESTS AND ATTEST TO COMPLIANCE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE UNIVERSITY HAS A COMPENSATION STRUCTURE (BASED ON PRIOR WORK WITH AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT) THAT OUTLINES TIERS BASED ON JOB TYPES AND RESPONSIBILITIES. THIS INCLUDES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO, WHICH ALSO IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | THE IRS WEBSITE OR BY REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |