VALLEY HEALTH PARTNERS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- VALLEY HEALTH PARTNERS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER (EIN 84-4777167)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-12
- IRS object ID
- 202641329349304569
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-12T13:43:33-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 390859910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BAKER TILLY ADVISORY GROUP LP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1570 FRUITVILLE PIKE SUITE 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LANCASTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 17601 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 844777167 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VALLEY HEALTH PARTNERS COMMUNITY HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CENTER | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | VALL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6109693500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 N 17TH STREET 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALLENTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 18104 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PHILIP DOMAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6109693500 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-04-30 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KERRI N BOGDA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00760402 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7177404863 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-04-28 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | VERONICA GONZALEZ | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 N 17TH STREET 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALLENTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 18104 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $65,745,116 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.VALLEYHEALTHPARTNERS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2020 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE PRIMARY AND PREVENTATIVE HEALTH CARE SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 304 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 11 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,408,519 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,170,975 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $42,439,582 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $56,068,107 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $76,666 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $148,216 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $5,181,496 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $6,357,818 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $50,106,263 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $65,745,116 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,637,805 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $27,209,580 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $31,222,837 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $39,882,517 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $48,860,642 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $67,092,097 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,245,621 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,346,981 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $40,554,336 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $40,736,395 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $61,062,890 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $60,504,660 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$20,508,554 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$19,768,265 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE PRIMARY AND PREVENTATIVE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE RESIDENTS OF ITS SERVICE AREA, WITH A PARTICULAR FOCUS ON LOW-INCOME, MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED INDIVIDUALS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $54,286,020 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $56,068,107 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | VALLEY HEALTH PARTNERS (THE CORPORATION) IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION WITH FACILITIES LOCATED IN ALLENTOWN, PENNSYLVANIA. THE CORPORATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE PRIMARY AND PREVENTATIVE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE RESIDENTS OF ITS SERVICE AREA, WITH A PARTICULAR FOCUS ON LOW-INCOME, MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED INDIVIDUALS. EFFECTIVE SEPTEMBER 1, 2021, THE CORPORATION RECEIVED APPROVAL FROM THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, HEALTH RESOURCES AND SERVICES ADMINISTRATION (HRSA) FOR FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER (FQHC) LOOK-ALIKE DESIGNATION THROUGH FEBRUARY 28, 2028.CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O.THE CORPORATION MAINTAINS RECORDS TO IDENTIFY AND MONITOR THE LEVEL OF CHARITY CARE IT PROVIDES. CHARGES FOREGONE, BASED ON ESTABLISHED RATES, FOR SERVICES RENDERED AND SUPPLIES FURNISHED WERE APPROXIMATELY $4,257,700 IN 2025. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $54,286,020 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 32 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 304 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PHILIP DOMAN CFO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6109693500 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 N 17TH STREET 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALLENTOWN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 18104 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE PANIK | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAULA MARGRAF | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JESSICA STAHLBERG | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| XIMENA BORJA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CARRIE WILSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FERNANDO MOLINA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHARLENE FULTON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ISMAEL CORREA | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR NICOLE SULLY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DR TOM WHALEN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROSEMARY CERIMELE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| VERONICA GONZALEZ | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $449,108 | $0 | $64,749 | |||
| ASHA NELSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $126,447 | $0 | $16,739 | |||
| CAROL MICHAELS | ||||||||
| CHIEF TRANSFORMATION OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $139,755 | $0 | $34,981 | |||
| PHILIP DOMAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $296,148 | $0 | $57,460 | Yes (X) | |||
| ALYSSA BENNETT | ||||||||
| CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFIC | 40.00 | $294,317 | $0 | $57,434 | Yes (X) | |||
| KIM WITTNER | ||||||||
| CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | 40.00 | $170,773 | $0 | $50,894 | Yes (X) | |||
| JENNIFER CICCONETTI | ||||||||
| CHIEF OF PHARMACY | 40.00 | $211,742 | $0 | $58,622 | Yes (X) | |||
| ATYSHA MOHINDROO | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $195,025 | $0 | $63,627 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMANDA VALERIO | ||||||||
| VP OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $187,917 | $0 | $68,312 | Yes (X) | |||
| NICOLE WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| OPTOMETRIST | 40.00 | $170,193 | $0 | $59,126 | Yes (X) | |||
| NICOLE EASTHAM | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $229,448 | $0 | $50,110 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,470,873 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $582,054 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 31 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMN HEALTHCARE LANGUAGE SERVICES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 48573 | ATLANTA | GA | 30374 | INTERPRETER SERVICES | $413,280 |
| CROTHALL HEALTHCARE | |||||
| 13028 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | CLEANING | $241,215 |
| BAKER TILLY US LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 78975 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 05328 | AUDIT/CONSULTING SERVICES | $114,781 |
| ALOYSIUS BUTLER & CLARK | |||||
| 29 E MAIN STREET SUITE R | BLOOMSBURG | PA | 17815 | CONSULTING SERVICES | $103,229 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $25,000 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $1,397,183 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,748,792 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,170,975 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $56,068,107 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $56,068,107 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $56,068,107 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $148,216 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $148,216 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340B REVENUE | 900099 | $3,925,689 | $3,925,689 |
| RECOVERY OF BAD DEBT | 900099 | $2,432,129 | $2,432,129 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $6,357,818 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $65,745,116 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $56,068,107 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,506,034 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,890,765 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,373,351 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,517,414 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $720,391 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $484,347 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $236,044 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,972,170 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,342,987 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,629,183 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,626,254 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,093,395 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $532,859 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,572 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $61,572 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,110 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $110,110 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,505,416 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,992,802 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,512,614 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $119,262 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $96,602 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,660 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,791 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,601 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,190 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,864,194 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,858,446 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,748 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,335 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,771 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,564 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,086 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,200 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,886 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $318,783 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $155 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $318,628 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $999,402 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $675,503 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $323,899 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $601,621 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $379,329 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $222,292 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $5,693,984 | $5,693,984 | |
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $1,938,699 | $1,938,699 | |
| OTHER EXPENSES | $934,036 | $756,569 | $177,467 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $216,783 | $175,594 | $41,189 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $378,443 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $310,685 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $67,758 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,092,097 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,286,020 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,806,077 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,611,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,838,141 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,434,193 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,811,085 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $376,484 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $109,179 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,745,729 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,277,223 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $184,915 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $184,915 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $63,560 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $64,939 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $5,894,548 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,137,109 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,394,595 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,757,439 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,743,860 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,693,474 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,554,336 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,736,395 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,223,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,175,982 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $155,891 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $224,018 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,302,088 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,705,620 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,381,769 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,399,040 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $61,062,890 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $60,504,660 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$21,697,268 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$20,876,507 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,188,714 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,108,242 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$20,508,554 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$19,768,265 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,554,336 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,736,395 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,346,981 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $2,087,270 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,801,157 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,134,755 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,666,402 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $93,391 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,354 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $91,037 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,757,439 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| CAPITAL LEASE ASSETS | $14,068,691 |
| ESTIMATED THIRD-PARTY SETTLEMENTS | $5,624,783 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $19,693,474 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATIONS | $171,927 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $14,227,113 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $14,399,040 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $65,893,687 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $148,571 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $148,571 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $65,745,116 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $65,745,116 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $65,153,398 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $65,153,398 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,938,699 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,938,699 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $67,092,097 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE CORPORATION ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES USING A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD OF MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT TO BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE APPROPRIATE TAXING AUTHORITY. MEASUREMENT OF THE TAX UNCERTAINTY OCCURS IF THE RECOGNITION THRESHOLD HAS BEEN MET. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE WERE NO TAX UNCERTAINTIES THAT MET THE RECOGNITION THRESHOLD IN 2025 AND 2024. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | LOAN FORGIVENESS 2,087,270. RECLASS OF BAD DEBT -1,938,699. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS OF BAD DEBT 1,938,699. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERONICA GONZALEZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $366,849 | $0 | $82,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $47,072 | $0 | $17,677 | $0 | $513,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PHILIP DOMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $243,195 | $0 | $52,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $33,633 | $0 | $23,827 | $0 | $353,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALYSSA BENNETT | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFIC | $244,033 | $0 | $50,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $33,640 | $0 | $23,794 | $0 | $351,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NICOLE EASTHAM | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $194,220 | $0 | $35,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,555 | $0 | $23,555 | $0 | $279,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER CICCONETTI | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF PHARMACY | $190,688 | $0 | $21,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,005 | $0 | $21,617 | $0 | $270,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ATYSHA MOHINDROO | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $166,428 | $0 | $28,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,280 | $0 | $28,347 | $0 | $258,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA VALERIO | ||||||||||||||
| VP OPERATIONS | $161,299 | $0 | $26,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,219 | $0 | $29,093 | $0 | $256,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NICOLE WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| OPTOMETRIST | $144,640 | $0 | $25,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,518 | $0 | $26,608 | $0 | $229,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KIM WITTNER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER | $146,495 | $0 | $24,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,304 | $0 | $19,590 | $0 | $221,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAROL MICHAELS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF TRANSFORMATION OFFICER | $139,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,807 | $0 | $12,174 | $0 | $174,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S HAS WRITTEN CONTRACT WITH BONUS IN IT. ALL OTHER EMPLOYEES RECEIVE BONUS BASED ON GOALS AND ACHIEVEMENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | MANAGEMENT REVIEWED THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL AND ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD WERE GIVEN A COPY OF THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | VALLEY HEALTH PARTNERS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER IS COMMITTED TO THE HIGHEST LEVELS OF INTEGRITY. ALL LEASED EMPLOYEES, BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS AND AGENTS OF VHPCHC ARE EXPECTED TO CONDUCT THEIR RELATIONSHIPS WITH EACH OTHER, THE HEALTH CENTER AND OUTSIDE ORGANIZATIONS WITH OBJECTIVITY AND HONESTY. THE GENERAL RULE IS THAT: ALL LEASED EMPLOYEES, BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS AND AGENTS OF VALLEY HEALTH PARTNERS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER ARE OBLIGATED TO AVOID AND DISCLOSE ETHICAL, LEGAL, FINANCIAL, OR OTHER CONFLICTS OF INTEREST-REAL OR APPARENT- INVOLVING VALLEY HEALTH PARTNERS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AND REMOVE THEMSELVES FROM A POSITION OF DECISION-MAKING AUTHORITY WITH RESPECT TO ANY CONFLICT SITUATION INVOLVING VALLEY HEALTH PARTNERS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER. VHPCHC REQUIRES THAT ALL BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS OR AGENTS, AS WELL AS CANDIDATES FOR BOARD MEMBERSHIP, DISCLOSE IN WRITING (AND UPDATE AT LEAST ANNUALLY): (1) ALL INTERESTS WHICH MAY CREATE AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST, AND (2) WHERE APPLICABLE, PROVIDE A STATEMENT SUGGESTING HOW SUCH CONFLICT COULD BE AVOIDED OR MITIGATED. ANNUAL DISCLOSURES ARE REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD APPROVES THE SALARY OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. SURVEYS FROM PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS, TRADE ASSOCIATIONS, AND SALARY SURVEYS FROM CONSULTING FIRMS ARE USED AS WELL AS REVIEW OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS 990S. SALARY/WAGE INFORMATION IS PART OF THE CENTER'S BUDGET PROCESS, WHICH IS APPROVED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THE BOARD. THE PROCESS IS DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND TAX RETURNS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,218,669. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,218,669. STORAGE FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 49. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 49. PHYSICIAN FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 170,105. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 170,105. OTHER CONTRACTED STAFF: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 20,167,697. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 20,167,697. OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 2,655,000. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,293,896. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 3,948,896. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | REALATED PARTY LOAN FORGIVENESS 2,087,270. |