PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC (EIN 42-1350092)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-12
- IRS object ID
- 202641329349306609
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-12T15:55:38+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E St Louis 200 PO Box 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Springfield | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 421350092 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PRIM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5152481447 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1200 UNIVERSITY AVE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DES MOINES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 50314 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Nathan Simpson | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2026-05-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Krystal Creach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01248198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-12 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Nathan Simpson | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1200 UNIVERSITY AVE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DES MOINES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 50314 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $65,660,546 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PHCIOWA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1989 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PRIMARY HEALTH CARE PROVIDES MEDICAL, MENTAL HEALTH, DENTAL, AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES WITH EXCEPTIONAL COMPASSION AND RESPECT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 556 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $29,326,717 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $29,647,562 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $33,011,790 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $35,682,542 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $96,314 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $251,669 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $4,499 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $78,773 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $62,439,320 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $65,660,546 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $7,910,623 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $9,683,652 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $31,459,130 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $32,539,274 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $9,534 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $12,468 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $12,468 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $23,338,554 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $26,302,371 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $62,717,841 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $68,537,765 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$278,521 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,877,219 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $36,744,976 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $35,654,777 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $14,182,436 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $15,969,456 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,562,540 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $19,685,321 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | PRIMARY HEALTH CARE PROVIDES MEDICAL, MENTAL HEALTH, DENTAL, AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES WITH EXCEPTIONAL COMPASSION AND RESPECT. WE ARE ACCESSIBLE TO THOSE WHO NEED THE MOST HELP, INCLUDING THE HOMELESS, CHILDREN, REFUGEES, AND THOSE LIVING WITH HIV. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $45,879,034 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $4,071,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $35,682,542 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER OUR PRIMARY CARE CLINICS PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES TO UNINSURED AND UNDER SERVED PATIENTS IN CENTRAL IOWA, REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. PATIENT VISITS FOR THE FISCAL YEAR TOTALED 153,860. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,612,652 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $5,612,652 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE TEACHING HEALTH CENTER GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAM SUPPORTS THE EXPANSION OF PRIMARY CARE MEDICAL RESIDENCY TRAINING IN COMMUNITY-BASED AMBULATORY SETTINGS WHEREBY THESE GRADUATES ARE LIKELY TO SERVE UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,947,731 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRIMARY HEALTH CARE'S HIV PROGRAM EXPANDED IN JANUARY 2013. IT PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, MENTAL HEALTH, AND NURSE CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO PATIENTS WITH HIV DISEASE. SERVICES ALSO INCLUDE TESTING, SUPPORTIVE SERVICES SUCH AS HOUSING AND CASE MANAGEMENT, COUNSELING, AND REFERRALS. THESE PROGRAMS SERVED HUNDREDS OF PATIENTS WITH HIV DURING THE YEAR, AND THOUSAND AT RISK FOR CONTRACTING THE DISEASE. FUNDING COMES FROM HRSA'S RYAN WHITE PARTS B AND C, HUD'S HOPWA PROGRAM, THE CDC, AND IOWA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,520,949 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OTHER PROGRAM SERVICES: PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, INC. PROVIDES HOMELESS SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE HOMELESS POPULATION OF CENTRAL IOWA. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $3,520,949 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $58,960,366 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (true) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 306 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 556 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5152481447 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1200 UNIVERSITY 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DES MOINES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 50314 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA HUGUELET | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BEN BELLUS | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROGER LACOY | ||||||||
| BOARD SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TED JOHNSON | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BILLIE WADE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DENISE ESSMAN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERIN BALDWIN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JANET HICKS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER ENDED 06/24 | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENI NOSBISCH | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JON ROSMANN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KARIN DERRY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARYNA SALAS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SCOTT EMISON CLAIR | ||||||||
| PAST CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SERGIO HERNANDEZ | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BERY ENGEBRETSEN | ||||||||
| CVO | 5.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $16,579 | $0 | $663 | ||
| ELIZABETH FRANTUM | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $153,555 | $0 | $14,543 | ||
| HEIDI SHRECK | ||||||||
| CMO TO PHYSICIAN 10/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $249,275 | $0 | $17,921 | ||
| JASON KESSLER | ||||||||
| FORMER MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $53,471 | $0 | $2,139 | ||
| JENNY BROWN | ||||||||
| HR DIRECTOR TO CHRO 3/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $102,608 | $0 | $16,304 | ||
| JULIE RAASCH | ||||||||
| CQO TO COO 12/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $123,011 | $0 | $10,019 | ||
| KELLY HUNTSMAN | ||||||||
| CEO TO STRAGEY OFFICER 1/25 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $221,144 | $0 | $21,597 | ||
| NATHANIEL SIMPSON | ||||||||
| COO TO CEO 12/2024 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $123,935 | $0 | $16,770 | ||
| THERAN ADAMSON | ||||||||
| CMO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $84,465 | $0 | $4,761 | ||
| ALAN BOLLINGER | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN - FAMILY PRACTICE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $261,772 | $0 | $19,900 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIAN WADE ANCELL | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $188,225 | $0 | $12,640 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER GROOS | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN - PEDIATRICS | 40.0 | 0.0 | $212,815 | $0 | $15,086 | Yes (X) | ||
| MAUREEN TACKE | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN - FAMILY PRACTICE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $267,620 | $0 | $18,569 | Yes (X) | ||
| TAYLOR POSTLER | ||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $171,749 | $0 | $17,266 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,230,224 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $188,178 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 42 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZCON CORP | |||||
| 1920 SE 41ST ST | GRIMES | IA | 50111 | CONTRACTOR | $2,034,582 |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS | |||||
| PO BOX 775460 | CHICAGO | IL | 606775460 | LAB TESTING SERVICES | $358,687 |
| SMARTCLEAN LLC | |||||
| 755 SE FRONTIER AVE STE 101 | WAUKEE | IA | 50263 | CLEANING SERVICES | $343,010 |
| FORVIS MAZARS LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 1190 | SPRINGFIELD | MO | 658011190 | AUDIT/TAX/CONSULTING | $314,447 |
| PROPIO LANGUAGE SERVICE | |||||
| 10801 MASTIN STREET STE 580 | OVERLAND PARK | KS | 66210 | LANGUAGE SERVICES | $313,048 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $55,136 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $23,472,734 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $6,119,692 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $29,647,562 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621110 | $34,874,371 | $34,874,371 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $808,171 | $808,171 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $35,682,542 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $251,669 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $251,669 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | GAIN ON INVESTMENT IN EQUITY INVESTEE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $78,773 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $78,773 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $78,773 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $65,660,546 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $35,682,542 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $330,442 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,612,652 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,612,652 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,071,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,071,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,227,269 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $804,415 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $422,854 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,874,328 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,539,130 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,335,198 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $847,774 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $693,836 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $153,938 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,625,244 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,963,549 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $661,695 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,964,659 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,608,697 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $355,962 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,859 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $61,859 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $431,314 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $431,314 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,468 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,468 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,703,699 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,963,967 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $739,732 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,345 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,325 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,020 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,748,211 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $594,346 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,153,865 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,205,985 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,005,409 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $200,576 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,720,237 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,525,108 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $195,129 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,908 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $180,640 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,268 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,254 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $102,171 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,083 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,046 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $101,046 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,337,896 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,129,151 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $208,745 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $304,217 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $65,715 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $238,502 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $9,682,540 | $9,676,082 | $6,458 |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTION | $343,909 | $209,947 | $133,962 |
| RECRUITING & RETENTION | $191,224 | $114,047 | $77,177 |
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $94,727 | $91,179 | $3,548 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,537,765 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $58,960,366 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,564,931 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,468 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,236,081 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,987,078 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,954,848 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,580,085 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,851,926 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,016,006 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,097,564 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,605,191 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $78,192 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,554 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $778,842 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $769,928 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $25,685,939 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $12,087,503 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,141,277 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,598,436 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $700,080 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $778,853 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,906,166 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,281,646 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,744,976 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,654,777 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,086,444 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,932,676 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $85,225 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,657 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,071,023 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,965,231 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,939,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,035,892 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,182,436 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,969,456 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,312,734 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,165,875 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $249,806 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $519,446 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,562,540 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,685,321 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,744,976 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,654,777 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,877,219 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $29,714,870 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,143,248 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $28,638,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $29,320,168 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $29,647,562 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $143,464,347 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $29,714,870 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $26,143,248 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $28,638,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $29,320,168 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $29,647,562 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $143,464,347 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $11,682,405 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $131,781,942 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,449 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $132,969 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $170,846 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $108,088 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $251,669 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $677,021 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $78,773 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $78,773 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $144,220,141 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $155,907,155 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.91376 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99664 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.0 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.0 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
Distributable Amount DistributableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| CY Adj Net Income Distributable | $0 | CYAdjNetIncomeDistributableAmt |
| CY Pct85 Adjusted Net Income | $0 | CYPct85AdjustedNetIncomeAmt |
| CY Total Min Ast Distributable | $0 | CYTotalMinAstDistributableAmt |
| CY Greater Adjusted Minimum | $0 | CYGreaterAdjustedMinimumAmt |
| CY Income Tax Imposed PY | $0 | CYIncomeTaxImposedPYAmt |
| CY Distributable As Adjusted | $0 | CYDistributableAsAdjustedAmt |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 0.0, COLUMN B - 0.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 0.0, COLUMN E - 78773.0, COLUMN F - 78773.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | Yes (true) | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | Yes (true) | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | Yes (true) | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | $8,521 | DirectContactLegislatorsAmt |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | false | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $8,521 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITY | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE AND CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICERS SPEND TIME IN DIRECT ADVOCACY TO ELECTED OFFICIALS REGARDING LEGISLATION THAT MAY AFFECT PHC, COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, OR OUR PATIENTS/CLIENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,511,979 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,511,979 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $19,905,596 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,357,612 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,547,984 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,236,723 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,729,891 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,506,832 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $31,641 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $31,641 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $13,598,436 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Due From Third Party Payers | $1,394,667 |
| ROU Assets | $3,001,620 |
| Other Assets | $885,359 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $5,281,646 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| ROU Liabilities | $3,468,456 |
| Due to Third Party | $4,567,436 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $8,035,892 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $64,145,542 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $318,612 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $249,806 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $568,418 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $63,577,124 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $2,083,422 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $2,083,422 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $65,660,546 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $67,292,401 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $318,612 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $318,612 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $66,973,789 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,563,976 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,563,976 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $68,537,765 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 | UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990 | Net Assets Released From Restriction - 249806 |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statements | TRNA Contributions - 519446 Contribution Revenue - 1563976 |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statements | Grants Expense - 1563976 |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Iowa Medical Education Collaborative | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1111 6th ave | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Des Moines | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 50314 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 460867190 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501C3 | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $5,612,652 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | support | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | travel/food/fees/rent/misc/ins assist | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 17217 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $4,071,000 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ALL ASSISTANCE PROVIDED BY THE ORGANIZATION HAS ITS OWN BUDGET AND THESE AMOUNTS ARE MONITORED MONTHLY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH FRANTUM | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $153,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,414 | $0 | $8,129 | $0 | $168,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HEIDI SHRECK | ||||||||||||||
| CMO TO PHYSICIAN 10/2024 | $249,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,987 | $0 | $7,934 | $0 | $267,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KELLY HUNTSMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CEO TO STRAGEY OFFICER 1/25 | $221,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,894 | $0 | $12,703 | $0 | $242,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALAN BOLLINGER | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN - FAMILY PRACTICE | $261,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,766 | $0 | $11,134 | $0 | $281,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN WADE ANCELL | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $188,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,702 | $0 | $4,938 | $0 | $200,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER GROOS | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN - PEDIATRICS | $212,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,178 | $0 | $6,908 | $0 | $227,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MAUREEN TACKE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN - FAMILY PRACTICE | $267,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,989 | $0 | $7,580 | $0 | $286,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TAYLOR POSTLER | ||||||||||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | $171,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,258 | $0 | $10,008 | $0 | $189,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part III, Line 4a-4c Description of program services | (Expenses $ 3,520,949 including grants of $ 0)(Revenue $ 0) OTHER PROGRAM SERVICES: PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, INC. PROVIDES HOMELESS SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE HOMELESS POPULATION OF CENTRAL IOWA. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE FROM 990 IS REVIEWED AT THE FIRST FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING THAT IS HELD AFTER THE RETURN IS COMPLETED. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL ADOPT AND ENFORCE A POLICY ON CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND SELF-DEALING THAT REQUIRES DISCLOSURE BY ALL DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION, AND OTHER PERSONS WHO ARE IN A POSITION TO INFLUENCE CORPORATE DECISIONS, OF ACTUAL AND POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, AND THAT WILL ASSURE THAT NO PERSON HOLDING SUCH A POSITION IS PERMITTED TO VOTE ON ANY ISSUE, MOTION, OR RESOLUTION THAT DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY INURES TO HIS OR HER BENEFIT FINANCIALLY OR WITH RESPECT TO WHICH HE OR SHE MAY HAVE ANY OTHER CONFLICT OF INTEREST, EXCEPT THAT A VOTING DIRECTOR WHO HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MAY BE COUNTED IN ORDER TO CONSTITUTE A QUORUM, AND MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE DISCUSSION OF THE ISSUE, MOTION OR RESOLUTION TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY OR AS OTHERWISE DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | CEO SALARY IS RESEARCHED BY THE CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER, USING MARKET DATA. THIS INFORMATION IS GIVEN TO THE BOARD PERSONNEL COMMITTEE TO REVIEW AND RECOMMEND A SALARY TO THE FULL BOARD. THE BOARD MAY APPROVE, DISAPPROVE, OR MODIFY THE RECOMMENDATION. THIS DETAIL IS RECORDED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST IN THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | SIGNIFICANT CHANGES TO GOVERNING DOCUMENTS: WITH A MAJORITY VOTE, ANY MEMBER MAY BE REMOVED FOR NEGLIGENCE OF BOARD DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES, ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES, AND ACTING IN A MANNER DETRIMENTAL TO PRIMARY HEALTH CARE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE FROM 990 IS REVIEWED AT THE FIRST FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING THAT IS HELD AFTER THE RETURN IS COMPLETED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | MONITORING COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL ADOPT AND ENFORCE A POLICY ON CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND SELF-DEALING THAT REQUIRES DISCLOSURE BY ALL DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION, AND OTHER PERSONS WHO ARE IN A POSITION TO INFLUENCE CORPORATE DECISIONS, OF ACTUAL AND POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, AND THAT WILL ASSURE THAT NO PERSON HOLDING SUCH A POSITION IS PERMITTED TO VOTE ON ANY ISSUE, MOTION, OR RESOLUTION THAT DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY INURES TO HIS OR HER BENEFIT FINANCIALLY OR WITH RESPECT TO WHICH HE OR SHE MAY HAVE ANY OTHER CONFLICT OF INTEREST, EXCEPT THAT A VOTING DIRECTOR WHO HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MAY BE COUNTED IN ORDER TO CONSTITUTE A QUORUM, AND MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE DISCUSSION OF THE ISSUE, MOTION OR RESOLUTION TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY OR AS OTHERWISE DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | COMPENSATION DETERMINATION: CEO SALARY IS RESEARCHED BY THE CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER, USING MARKET DATA. THIS INFORMATION IS GIVEN TO THE BOARD PERSONNEL COMMITTEE TO REVIEW AND RECOMMEND A SALARY TO THE FULL BOARD. THE BOARD MAY APPROVE, DISAPPROVE, OR MODIFY THE RECOMMENDATION. THIS DETAIL IS RECORDED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | PUBLIC DISCLOSURE: THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST IN THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES. |