BRYN MAWR REHABILITATION FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BRYN MAWR REHABILITATION FOUNDATION (EIN 23-2507348)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202641339349303624
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-13T14:33:04-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PwC US Tax LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2001 MARKET ST SUITE 1800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHILADELPHIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19103 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 232507348 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRYN MAWR REHABILITATION FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % CURT WHITESIDE | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | BRYN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4845965420 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 414 PAOLI PIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MALVERN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19355 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LEIGH EHRLICH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4843371864 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ERICA R MCREYNOLDS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00977806 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2673303000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-04-30 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Rosadele Plumari PRESIDENT | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 414 PAOLI PIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MALVERN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19355 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $2,075,902 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MAINLINEHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1988 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDES FUNDRAISING AND DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES TO SUPPORT MAIN LINE HOSPITALS, INC. - BRYN MAWR REHABILITATION HOSPITAL. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 87 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,033,110 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,194,133 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $402,708 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $863,561 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $13,692 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $15,896 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $1,449,510 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $2,073,590 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $927,971 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $731,113 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $575,155 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $552,442 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $718,441 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $1,480,413 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $1,449,554 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$30,903 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $624,036 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $13,641,436 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $14,652,344 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $34,203 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,641 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $13,607,233 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $14,646,703 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | PROVIDES FUNDRAISING AND DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES TO SUPPORT MAIN LINE HOSPITALS, INC. - BRYN MAWR REHABILITATION HOSPITAL. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $731,113 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $731,113 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | EXPENSES CONSIST OF FUNDS SPENT IN ACCORDANCE WITH DONOR INTENT; E.G. EDUCATION, FREE CARE, CAPITAL PURCHASES AND SUPPORT FOR OTHER HOSPITAL PROGRAMS. | Desc |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $731,113 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | false | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (true) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 1 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CURT WHITESIDE | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4843371864 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 240 N RADNOR CHESTER ROAD STE 170 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RADNOR | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN J LYNCH III | ||||||||
| EX-OFFICIO TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 39.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $2,611,084 | $691,538 | ||
| LEIGH EHRLICH | ||||||||
| TREASURER & EX-OFF TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 39.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $913,866 | $216,067 | Yes (X) | |
| DONNA M PHILLIPS | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & Ex-Off TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 39.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $743,595 | $293,241 | Yes (X) | |
| Rosadele Plumari | ||||||||
| EX-OFF TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 39.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $353,896 | $28,653 | ||
| MICHAEL J BUONGIORNO | ||||||||
| Former Treasurer & Ex-Officio | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $170,703 | $8,535 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROCIO GONZALEZ | ||||||||
| SECRETARY (Until Jan 2025) | 1.0 | 39.0 | $0 | $61,377 | $11,526 | Yes (X) | ||
| Becca Newman | ||||||||
| Secretary (Start Jan 2025) | 1.0 | 39.0 | $0 | $7,812 | $1,075 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBERT MCCANN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL CROCE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUSAN LEVY GILES | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHELDON GROSS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICIA PANZO | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN and TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| MICHAEL PRENDERGAST | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KENNETH MUMMA | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EDWINA D DUTTON | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANN FRANKEL | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK GILLEN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER SPRIGGS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Christopher Miller | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Sarah Steigerwalt | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Hellen Hammerschmidt | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Kareem Rosser | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $4,862,333 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,250,635 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (true) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | NONE | PersonNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contractor Address | ContractorAddress |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,194,133 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $3,290 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,194,133 | TotalContributionsAmt |
| Total Program Service Revenue | $0 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $863,561 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $863,561 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $18,208 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $2,312 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $15,896 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $15,896 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,073,590 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $879,457 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $731,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $731,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $143,286 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $143,286 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DEVELOPMENT EXPENSES | Desc |
| Total | $575,155 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $575,155 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,449,554 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $731,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $143,286 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $575,155 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $539,316 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $160,096 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $425,473 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $583,447 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,908 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,476 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $0 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $0 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,824,396 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,652,223 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,848,343 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,195,102 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,641,436 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,652,344 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,700 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $500 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,503 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,141 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,203 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,641 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,840,741 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,074,373 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,766,492 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,572,330 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,607,233 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,646,703 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,641,436 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,652,344 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $624,036 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $415,434 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $875,802 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $698,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $638,574 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,033,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,194,133 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,439,729 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $875,802 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $698,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $638,574 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,033,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,194,133 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,439,729 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $76,042 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $4,363,687 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $993,773 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $493,960 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $294,697 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $402,708 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $863,561 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,048,699 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,482 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,882 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,184 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,208 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $68,024 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $7,556,452 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.57748 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.62560 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, SECTION B, LINE 10 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GROSS INCOME FROM FUNDRAISING EVENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,276,686 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $189,077 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,465,763 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,952,265 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $324,421 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,276,686 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,951,215 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,050 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,952,265 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,950,215 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,000 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,951,215 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,931,898 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $18,317 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,950,215 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Land | LandGrp | |
| Buildings | BuildingsGrp | |
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp | |
| Equipment | EquipmentGrp | |
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Financial Derivatives | FinancialDerivativesGrp | |
| Closely Held Equity Interests | CloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| EQUITIES | $2,218,838 | F |
| ALT - COMMINGLED FUNDS | $9,976,264 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $12,195,102 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CHARITABLE GIFT ANNUITIES LIAB | Desc |
| Amt | $5,141 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $5,141 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $2,491,336 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $415,434 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $2,312 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $417,746 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $2,073,590 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $2,073,590 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,451,866 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $2,312 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $2,312 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $1,449,554 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $1,449,554 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4 | The Endowments support education, free care, and other hospital programs. |
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D | VOLUNTEER ASSOCIATION EXPENSES INCLUDING SALARIES AND PROGRAM COSTS OF $2,312 ARE NETTED AGAINST FUNDRAISING RECEIPTS ON PART VIII, LINE 8. |
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D | VOLUNTEER ASSOCIATION EXPENSES INCLUDING SALARIES AND PROGRAM COSTS OF $2,312 ARE NETTED AGAINST FUNDRAISING RECEIPTS ON PART VIII, LINE 8. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Licensed States | PA | LicensedStatesCd |
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | Volunteer Assn | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $18,208 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $18,208 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $2,312 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | NONE | Event2Nm |
| Other Events Total | 0 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $18,208 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $18,208 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $2,312 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $2,312 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $15,896 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Main Line Hospitals Inc - Bryn Mawr Rehab Hosp | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 414 Paoli Pike | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Malvern | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19355 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 231352160 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $731,113 | CashGrantAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | Support Hospital Programs | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | FORM 990, SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE HOSPITAL PREPARES A SUMMARY OF EXPENDITURES AND PRESENTS A GRANT REQUEST TO THE FOUNDATION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND BOARD. THE FOUNDATION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND BOARD REVIEW AND APPROVE GRANT REQUESTS, ENSURING COMPLIANCE WITH DONORS' INTENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA M PHILLIPS | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & Ex-Off TRUSTEE | $0 | $560,270 | $0 | $183,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $244,740 | $0 | $48,501 | $0 | $1,036,836 | $0 | $50,611 |
| JOHN J LYNCH III | ||||||||||||||
| EX-OFFICIO TRUSTEE | $0 | $1,481,903 | $0 | $721,104 | $0 | $408,077 | $0 | $652,254 | $0 | $39,284 | $0 | $3,302,622 | $0 | $380,074 |
| LEIGH EHRLICH | ||||||||||||||
| TREASURER & EX-OFF TRUSTEE | $0 | $710,383 | $0 | $182,708 | $0 | $20,775 | $0 | $183,808 | $0 | $32,259 | $0 | $1,129,933 | $0 | $12,250 |
| Rosadele Plumari | ||||||||||||||
| EX-OFF TRUSTEE | $0 | $302,026 | $0 | $51,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,653 | $0 | $382,549 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL J BUONGIORNO | ||||||||||||||
| Former Treasurer & Ex-Officio | $0 | $15,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $155,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,535 | $0 | $179,238 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B | NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: THE CEO and Former Treasurer & Ex-Officio OF MAIN LINE HEALTH ("PARTICIPANTS") PARTICIPATE IN NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. MAIN LINE HOSPITALS, INC. PROVIDES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS THROUGH A FUNDING ARRANGEMENT KNOWN AS A COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT SPLIT DOLLAR POLICY. THE PLAN PROVIDES THAT THE SYSTEM WILL PAY PREMIUM PAYMENTS ON A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY FOR EACH OF THE PARTICIPANTS. DURING THE PARTICIPANTS' LIFE, TO THE EXTENT SERVICE AND VESTING REQUIREMENTS ARE FULFILLED, THE PARTICIPANT CAN BORROW AGAINST VALUES IN THE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME. IT IS REASONABLE TO BELIEVE THAT THE LOAN IS PAID IN FULL UPON THE DEATH OF THE PARTICIPANT. FORGIVEN INTEREST INCLUDED IN PARTICIPANTS' EARNINGS ARE: CEO $41,370 Former Treasurer & Ex-Officio $12,369 SERP DISCLOSURE: MAIN LINE HEALTH, INC. ("MLH") AND ITS AFFILIATES PROVIDED SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS THROUGH ESTABLISHED SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLANS ("SERP") TO SELECT MEMBERS OF SENIOR LEADERSHIP IN FY25. SERP BENEFITS FUNDED BY MLH ARE SUBJECT TO VESTING AND EMPLOYMENT DATE REQUIREMENTS AND ARE PAID OUT AT THE CONCLUSION OF A PREDETERMINED PERFORMANCE PERIOD. A PERFORMANCE PERIOD IS A TIMEFRAME OF AT LEAST TWELVE MONTHS THAT MAY COVER VARYING LENGTHS OF TIME FOR EACH INDIVIDUAL EMPLOYEE. BENEFITS FOR PARTICIPANTS VESTED IN A PLAN WERE REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B) (III) AND BENEFITS FOR PARTICIPANTS NOT YET VESTED IN A PLAN WERE REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (C). THE PEOPLE LISTED BELOW RECEIVED PAYMENTS UNDER THE SERP. John J. Lynch, III - $354,707 Michael J. Buongiorno - $96,601 Leigh Ehrlich - No Distribution Donna M. Phillips - No Distribution LONG TERM INCENTIVE PLAN MLH HAS A LONG-TERM INCENTIVE PLAN (LTIP) UNDER WHICH AMOUNTS ARE AWARDED BASED ON QUALITATIVE AND QUANTITATIVE MEASURES TO KEY EMPLOYEES, AND A PORTION OF SUCH PAYMENTS ARE DEFERRED. ANY DEFERRED PAYMENT IS CONTINGENT ON FUTURE PERFORMANCE AND EMPLOYMENT ON THE DATE PAYMENT IS DUE AND IS SUBJECT TO BOARD APPROVAL . THESE AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(II). TO THE EXTENT PAYMENTS REFLECTED BELOW WERE REPORTED ON PRIOR YEARS' FORMS 990, SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (C) AS DEFERRED COMPENSATION, SUCH AMOUNTS ARE REPORTED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (F). THE PEOPLE LISTED BELOW RECEIVED PAYMENTS UNDER THE LTIP. John J. Lynch, III - $202,720 Michael J. Buongiorno - No Distribution Leigh Ehrlich - $12,250 Donna M. Phillips - $50,611 |
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 | THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO, EVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, HOSPITAL PRESIDENTS, AND OTHER SENIOR EXECUTIVES DID INCLUDE A NON-FIXED COMPONENT PAYMENT OF COMPENSATION BASED UPON PRE-ESTABLISHED QUALITY, PATIENT SAFETY, AND FINANCIAL TARGETS ESTABLISHED AT THE BEGINNING OF THE FISCAL YEAR. THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE MAIN LINE HEALTH BOARD IS RESPONSIBLE FOR EVALUATING AND DETERMINING THE APPROPRIATENESS OF THE TARGETS. AFTER REVIEW AND DELIBERATION, THE COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS ITS DECISIONS AND REPORTS TO THE FULL BOARD OF GOVERNORS WHO REVIEW THE COMPENSATION DECISIONS. PAYMENTS ARE MADE TO THE APPROPRIATE INDIVIDUALS BY THE ORGANIZATION WITHIN WHICH THOSE INDIVIDUALS RESIDE FOR PAYROLL REPORTING PURPOSES. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINES 6, 7A AND 7B | AS PER THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, MAIN LINE HOSPITALS, INC., A PA NONPROFIT CORPORATION, HAS RIGHTS TO APPROVE CERTAIN FUNDAMENTAL ACTIONS OF THE FOUNDATION, AS WELL AS HAVE HOSPITAL REPRESENTATION ON THE GOVERNING BODY. ADDITIONALLY, THE PRESIDENT OF BRYN MAWR REHABILITATION HOSPITAL (AN OFFICER OF MAIN LINE HOSPITALS, INC.) SERVES AS EX OFFICIO PRESIDENT OF THE FOUNDATION. THE FOUNDATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED IN CONJUNCTION WITH PWC US TAX LLP AND REVIEWED INTERNALLY BY MANAGEMENT. IT IS THEN SENT TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THEIR REVIEW. THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED AT A MEETING OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE REQUIRED TO BE COMPLETED BY ALL TRUSTEES, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, KEY EMPLOYEES, AND OTHER INTERESTED PERSONS. ANY CONFLICTS ARISING ARE REFERRED TO THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE FOR RESOLUTION. IF DEEMED NECESSARY OR ADVISABLE, CONFLICTS MAY BE REFERRED TO THE MAIN LINE HEALTH BOARD FOR RESOLUTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE CEO, TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS AND KEY PERSONNEL OF THE ORGANIZATION IS AS FOLLOWS: THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE MAIN LINE HEALTH BOARD, USING THE SERVICES OF AN INDEPENDENT EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM AND BOTH NATIONAL AND REGIONAL HEALTHCARE DELIVERY MARKET COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA, IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE EVALUATION AND DETERMINATION OF SENIOR EXECUTIVE BENEFITS AND COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO, EVP AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, HOSPITAL PRESIDENTS, AND SENIOR VICE PRESIDENTS. AFTER REVIEW AND DELIBERATION, THE COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS ITS COMPENSATION DECISIONS AND REPORTS TO THE FULL MAIN LINE HEALTH BOARD OF GOVERNORS. THE COMPENSATION PAID TO KEY PERSONNEL OF MAIN LINE HEALTH SYSTEM AND AFFILIATES IS SIMILARLY DETERMINED USING MARKET SURVEY DATA REPRESENTING COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS AS PROVIDED BY INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRMS. COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATIONS AT THIS LEVEL ARE REVIEWED AND RECOMMENDED BY MLH COMPENSATION FUNCTION TO MEMBERS OF SENIOR MANAGEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VII | COMPENSATION REPORTED ON PART VII AND SCHEDULE J OF FORM 990, AS IT RELATES TO CERTAIN OFFICERS AND TRUSTEES OF THE FOUNDATION, IS PAID BY AFFILIATES OF MAIN LINE HEALTH SYSTEM, SPECIFICALLY MAIN LINE HOSPITALS, INC. AND MAIN LINE SERVICES FOR SERVICES PROVIDED FROM THE COMPENSATING ORGANIZATIONS AND OTHER CONTROLLED AFFILIATES OF MAIN LINE HEALTH SYSTEM. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, COLUMN B | THE COMPENSATED OFFICERS DEVOTE THEIR TIME TO ALL OF THE ORGANIZATIONS WITHIN MAIN LINE HEALTH SYSTEM AND, AS SUCH, THE TOTAL HOURS WORKED BY THE OFFICERS, ACROSS ALL THE ORGANIZATIONS, CUMULATIVELY REPRESENT THEIR FULL-TIME EMPLOYMENT STATUS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (19 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIN LINE HEALTH SYSTEM | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | Radnor | PA | 19087 | 232814503 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 12, II | NONE | false |
| MAIN LINE HEALTH INC | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | radnor | PA | 19087 | 232331531 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 12, II | MLHS | false |
| MAIN LINE HOSPITALS INC | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | radnor | PA | 19087 | 231352160 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MLH | false |
| LANKENAU INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH | ||||||||||
| 100 LANCASTER AVE | WYNNEWOOD | PA | 19096 | 232175659 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 4 | ML HOSPITALS | false |
| MAIN LINE HEALTH HOMECARE AND HOSPICE | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | radnor | PA | 19087 | 232308028 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 10 | MLDS | false |
| RIDDLE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | radnor | PA | 19087 | 231529076 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MLH | false |
| RIDDLE HEALTH CARE SERVICES | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | radnor | PA | 19087 | 222606545 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 12, II | RMH | false |
| MIRMONT ALCOHOL REHABILITATION CENTER | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | radnor | PA | 19087 | 232215243 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MLDS | false |
| MAIN LINE AFFILIATES | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | RADNOR | PA | 19087 | 232308668 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 10 | MLDS | false |
| MAIN LINE DIVERSIFIED SERVICES INC | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | RADNOR | PA | 19087 | 232859148 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 12, I | MLH | false |
| MAIN LINE HEALTHCARE | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | Radnor | PA | 19087 | 232359401 | PHYSICIAN MGM | PA | 501(C)(3) | 12, I | MLH | false |
| MAIN LINE REALTY CORPORATION | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | RADNOR | PA | 19087 | 222440273 | REAL ESTATE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 12, I | MLH | false |
| MAIN LINE SERVICES | ||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | Radnor | PA | 19087 | 232359402 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 12, II | MLDS | false |
| THE BRYN MAWR HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 130 SOUTH BRYN MAWR AVE | BRYN MAWR | PA | 19010 | 232179020 | FUNDRAISING | PA | 501(C)(3) | 7 | NA | false |
| LANKENAU MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 100 LANCASTER AVE | WYNNEWOOD | PA | 19096 | 232176723 | FUNDRAISING | PA | 501(C)(3) | 7 | NA | false |
| PAOLI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 255 WEST LANCASTER AVE | PAOLI | PA | 19301 | 232359407 | FUNDRAISING | PA | 501(C)(3) | 7 | NA | false |
| THE RIDDLE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1068 WEST BALTIMORE PIKE | MEDIA | PA | 19063 | 043601189 | FUNDRAISING | PA | 501(C)(3) | 7 | NA | false |
| FIVE POINTE PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY INSUR | ||||||||||
| 1105 N MARKET ST SUITE 1300 | WILMINGTON | DE | 19899 | 204191006 | INSURANCE | DE | 501(C)(3) | 12, I | MLHS | false |
| MLH Integrative and Functional MED SVCS | ||||||||||
| 130 South Bryn Mawr Ave | Bryn Mawr | PA | 19010 | 825397205 | HEALTHCARE | PA | 501(C)(3) | 3 | MLDS | false |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMHR ASSOCIATES | ||||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | RADNOR | PA | 19087 | 232311589 | HEALTHCARE | PA | NA | n/a | $0 | $0 | false | false |
| MAIN LINE HEALTH IMAGING LP | ||||||||||||
| 240 N RADNOR CHESTER ROAD SUITE 2 | RADNOR | PA | 19087 | 232409186 | HEALTHCARE | PA | NA | n/a | $0 | $0 | false | false |
| RIDDLE SURGICAL CENTER LLC | ||||||||||||
| 1118 WEST BALTIMORE PIKE | MEDIA | PA | 19063 | 263899068 | HEALTHCARE | PA | NA | n/a | $0 | $0 | false | false |
| ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORGANIZATION OF PA LLC | ||||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | RADNOR | PA | 19087 | 274553972 | HEALTHCARE | PA | NA | n/a | $0 | $0 | false | false |
| BRYN MAWR SURGERY CENTER LLC | ||||||||||||
| 130 SOUTH BRYN MAWR AVE | BRYN MAWR | PA | 19010 | 472590785 | HEALTHCARE | PA | NA | n/a | $0 | $0 | false | false |
| 120 VALLEY GREEN LANE LLC | ||||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | RADNOR | PA | 19087 | 823428069 | HEALTHCARE | PA | NA | n/a | $0 | $0 | false | false |
| PAOLI SURGERY CENTER LLC | ||||||||||||
| 11250 TOMAHAWK CREEK PARKWAY | LEAWOOD | KS | 66211 | 621547618 | HEALTHCARE | PA | NA | n/a | $0 | $0 | false | false |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIN LINE CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | RADNOR | PA | 19087 | 231704075 | INACTIVE | PA | NA | C CORPORATION | $0 | $0 | false |
| MOUNTAIN LAUREL RISK RETENTION GROUP | |||||||||||
| 240 N Radnor Chester Road | Radnor | PA | 19087 | 141868175 | INSURANCE | VT | NA | C CORPORATION | $0 | $0 | false |
| RIDDLE HEALTH NETWORK LLC | |||||||||||
| 1068 W BALTIMORE PIKE | MEDIA | PA | 19063 | 232975542 | INACTIVE | PA | NA | C CORPORATION | $0 | $0 | false |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |