STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY HEALTH CLINICS: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY HEALTH CLINICS (EIN 77-0691998)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-14
IRS object ID
202641349349302019
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-14T08:17:43+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN350921680PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROWE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1225 West Wacker Drive Suite 2600AddressLine1Txt
CityChicagoCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP606061224ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN770691998EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Rosalind Franklin University Health ClinicsBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlROSABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8475783000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13333 GREEN BAY RDAddressLine1Txt
CityNORTH CHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP600643095ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGAVIN FARRYPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone8475783000PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMALLORY FAIRLESSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01321579PTIN
Phone3128997000PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Aron SousaBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13333 GREEN BAY RDAddressLine1Txt
CityNORTH CHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP600643095ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$4,996,380GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTPS://WWW.RFUCLINICS.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2007FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionThe mission of Rosalind Franklin University Health Clinics ("RFUHC") is to provide excellent, innovative patient-centered health care that benefits Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science, our local community and our nation. RFUHC provide care in podiatric medicine, reproductive medicine and immunology, behavioral health (psychiatry, psychology, therapy), physical therapy and pediatric forensic medical examinations for survivors of sexual assault and victims of physical abuse. RFUHC also provide direct patient care training to medical and health care students under the supervision and guidance of clinical faculty and staff, through observation and direct patient interaction.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee83TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers9TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$989,469PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$821,008CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,539,570PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,175,372CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,529,039PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,996,380CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,220,895PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,521,880CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,648,816PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,851,958CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$7,869,711PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$7,373,838CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,340,672PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,377,458CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,215,195TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,045,669TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$36,637,737TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$38,845,669TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$35,422,542NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$37,800,000NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionThe Rosalind Franklin University Health Clinics ("RFUHC") provide care in podiatric medicine, reproductive medicine and immunology, behavioral health (psychiatry, psychology, therapy), physical therapy and pediatric forensic medical examinations for survivors of sexual assault and victims of physical abuse. RFUHC also provide direct patient care training to medical and health care students under the supervision and guidance of clinical faculty and staff, through observation and direct patient interaction.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$6,557,052ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,175,372RevenueAmt
DescROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY HEALTH CLINICS (RFUHC), ESTABLISHED IN 2007, PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE RANGE OF SERVICES TO THE LOCAL COMMUNITY, INCLUDING BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PODIATRIC MEDICINE, PHYSICAL THERAPY, REPRODUCTIVE IMMUNOLOGY, AND PEDIATRIC FORENSIC MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS. IN ALIGNMENT WITH ITS COMMITMENT TO COMMUNITY OUTREACH, THE COMMUNITY CARE CONNECTION'S (CCC) MOBILE CLINIC, ANNUALLY DELIVERS MORE THAN 3,000 FREE HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS ACROSS LAKE COUNTY, ILLINOIS. THESE SERVICES INCLUDE COVID-19 TESTING AND VACCINATIONS, TDAP AND INFLUENZA VACCINATIONS, SPORTS PHYSICALS, POINT-OF-CARE TESTING, REFERRALS FOR ADDITIONAL OR SPECIALTY CARE, HEALTH EDUCATION PRESENTATIONS, AND WELLNESS SCREENINGS FOR CARDIOVASCULAR HEALTH, DIABETES, CHOLESTEROL, AND OSTEOPOROSIS. RFUHC'S OUTREACH EFFORTS ALSO SUPPORT THE CLINICAL EDUCATION OF STUDENTS FROM ROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND SCIENCE. EACH YEAR, THE NO-COST, STUDENT-LED INTERPROFESSIONAL COMMUNITY CLINIC (ICC), LOCATED AT NORTH CHICAGO SITE, SERVES NEARLY 900 UNDERSERVED PATIENTS. THE ICC PROVIDES A BROAD SPECTRUM OF GENERAL AND SPECIALTY CARE SERVICES, INCLUDING OPHTHALMOLOGY, DERMATOLOGY, PELVIC HEALTH, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, PEDIATRICS, AND RADIOLOGY. THE ICC AND CCC ARE OPEN TO EVERYONE AND SERVE A DIVERSE GROUP OF PATIENTS IN THE COMMUNITY. IN 2025, RFUHC FURTHER EXPANDED ITS COMMUNITY IMPACT BY LAUNCHING THE CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER MEDICAL CLINIC IN PARTNERSHIP WITH THE LAKE COUNTY CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER. THIS CLINIC OFFERS AN INNOVATIVE, COMPASSIONATE, AND SAFE ENVIRONMENT FOR DELIVERING SENSITIVE MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS TO HIGHLY VULNERABLE CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS, AGES 0 TO 18, WHO ARE SURVIORS OF SEXUAL ASSAULT AND VICTIMS OF PHYSICAL ABUSE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$6,557,052TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee83EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesfalseMinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GAVIN FARRYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8475783000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13333 GREEN BAY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORTH CHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60064ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DR JOHN GRADY
TRUSTEE/(SECRETARY THROUGH JUNE 2025)2.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR ERNEST VASSEUR
TRUSTEE/(CHAIR AS OF JUNE 2024)2.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR FRANK MYNARD
TRUSTEE/TREASURER (THROUGH DEC 2024)2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MR MARTIN MANNING
TRUSTEE/TREASURER (AS OF JUNE 2025)2.02.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MS MEGHAN WOLTMAN
TRUSTEE/(SECRETARY AS OF JUNE 2025)2.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR CHERYL KRAFF-COOPER
TRUSTEE (THROUGH JUNE 2025)2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR KIMBERLEY DAREY
TRUSTEE (AS OF JUNE 2025)2.02.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR MATTHEW PRIMACK
TRUSTEE (AS OF JUNE 2025)2.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR SEEMA BHATIA
TRUSTEE (THROUGH JUNE 2025)2.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR WENDY RHEAULT
EXEC DIR/TRUSTEE/ RFUMS PRESIDENT & CEO2.038.0Yes (X)$0$1,040,767$55,011
MR GAVIN FARRY
RFUMS CFO2.038.0Yes (X)$0$403,433$56,379
MR JEFFREY ESPINA
VP, CLINICAL SERVICES40.00.0$248,827$0$23,893Yes (X)
DR JOANNE KWAK-KIM
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$336,304$0$63,850Yes (X)
DR MARTIN YORATH
MEDICAL DIRECTOR (THROUGH NOV 2024)40.00.0$122,351$27,985$15,906Yes (X)
DR SILU LOHANI
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$213,692$0$65,842Yes (X)
DR THANH LUU
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$296,552$0$37,445Yes (X)
MS GUADALUPE RODRIGUEZ
EXEC DIR, COMMUNITY HEALTH ENGAGEMENT40.00.0$192,282$0$32,012Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,410,008TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,472,185TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$350,338TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K11IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ATHENAHEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1311 Arsenal StAddressLine1Txt
CityWATERTOWNCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02472ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesMEDICAL BILLING SERVICESServicesDesc
Compensation$469,062CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$821,008AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$821,008TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT CARE REVENUEDesc
Business621400BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$4,175,372TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,175,372RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,175,372TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,996,380TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,175,372RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$272,720TotalAmt
Program Services$231,563ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,157ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,104,597TotalAmt
Program Services$3,485,159ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$619,438ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,144,563TotalAmt
Program Services$988,372ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$156,191ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,333TotalAmt
Program Services$3,333ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$142,128TotalAmt
Program Services$142,128ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$514TotalAmt
Program Services$514ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$322,069TotalAmt
Program Services$322,069ProgramServicesAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$826TotalAmt
Program Services$826ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$545,378TotalAmt
Program Services$545,378ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,496TotalAmt
Program Services$17,496ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,646TotalAmt
Program Services$11,646ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,437TotalAmt
Program Services$46,437ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$311,036TotalAmt
Program Services$311,036ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
Equipment & maintenance$52,869$52,869
Membership dues$11,293$11,293

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$386,933TotalAmt
Program Services$386,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,373,838TotalAmt
Program Services$6,557,052ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$816,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$182,628BOYAmt
EOY$256,469EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$208,928BOYAmt
EOY$218,310EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$823,639BOYAmt
EOY$570,890EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,215,195BOYAmt
EOY$1,045,669EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$504,657BOYAmt
EOY$218,361EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,133,080BOYAmt
EOY$38,627,308EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,637,737BOYAmt
EOY$38,845,669EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$35,422,542BOYAmt
EOY-$37,800,000EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$35,422,542BOYAmt
EOY-$37,800,000EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,215,195BOYAmt
EOY$1,045,669EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$2,377,458ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$0NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND SCIENCEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN362181973EIN
Organization Type2OrganizationTypeCd
Governing Document ListedYes (true)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$0SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$0SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (true)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationfalseSuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USfalseSupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part I, Line 11 AMOUNT OF MONETARY AND OTHER SUPPORTFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY HEALTH CLINICS (RFUHC) IS ORGANIZED AS A 509(A)(3) SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION TO ROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND SCIENCE (RFUMS). RFUHC PROVIDES SUPPORT TO RFUMS THROUGH VARIOUS PROGRAMS WHICH INCLUDE CLINICAL, RESEARCH AND PATIENT EDUCATION. CLINICAL ACTIVITIES - RFUHC PROVIDES DIRECT TRAINING TO STUDENTS THROUGH INTERACTION WITH PATIENTS UNDER THE SUPERVISION AND GUIDANCE OF FACULTY CLINICAL SERVICE PROVIDERS. RESEARCH ACTIVITIES - RFUHC SUPPORTS AND ENHANCES THE UNIVERSITY'S RESEARCH ACTIVITIES BY PROVIDING CLINICAL RESOURCES AND INFRASTRUCTURE TO UNIVERSITY RESEARCHERS. PATIENT EDUCATION ACTIVITIES - RFUHC EDUCATES PATIENTS THROUGH ONE-ON-ONE CONSULTATION, THROUGH RESOURCES MADE AVAILABLE ON THE WEBSITE AS WELL AS PATIENT EDUCATIONAL SESSIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRIGHT-OF-USE ASSETSDesc
Book Value$570,890BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$570,890TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
Due to Related Organization$38,024,704
Lease liabilities$602,604
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$38,627,308TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationRFUMS and RFUHC received favorable letters of determination from the Internal Revenue Service concerning tax-exempt status under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. The University files a Form 990 annually. When these returns are filed, it is highly certain that some positions taken would be sustained upon examination by the taxing authorities, while others are subject to uncertainty about the merits of the tax position taken or the amount of the position that would ultimately be sustained. Examples of tax positions common to universities include such matters as the following: the tax exempt status of each entity and various positions relative to potential sources of unrelated business income tax (UBIT). UBIT is reported on Form 990-T, as appropriate. The benefit of a tax position is recognized in the financial statements in the period during which, based on all available evidence, management believes that it is more likely than not that the position will be sustained upon examination, including the resolution of appeals or litigation processes, if any. Tax positions are not offset or aggregated with other positions. Tax positions that meet the "more likely than not" recognition threshold are measured as the largest amount of tax benefit that is more than 50% likely to be realized on settlement with the applicable taxing authority. The portion of the benefits associated with tax positions taken that exceeds the amount measured as described above would be reflected as a liability for uncertain tax benefits in the accompanying statements of financial position along with any associated interest and penalties that would be payable to the taxing authorities upon examination. As of June 30, 2025 and 2024, there were no uncertain tax positions identified. The University does not expect the total amount of unrecognized tax benefits to significantly change in the next 12 months. Forms 990 and 990-T filed by the University are subject to the examination by the IRS up to three years from the extended due date of each return. Management believes the Forms 990 and 990-T have been filed appropriately. The University would recognize interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax positions in interest and income tax expense, respectively. The University has no amounts accrued for interest or penalties as of June 30, 2025 and 2024.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DR WENDY RHEAULT
EXEC DIR/TRUSTEE/ RFUMS PRESIDENT & CEO$0$882,142$0$86,625$0$72,000$0$34,500$0$20,511$0$1,095,778$0$0
MR GAVIN FARRY
RFUMS CFO$0$403,433$0$0$0$0$0$31,050$0$25,329$0$459,812$0$0
MR JEFFREY ESPINA
VP, CLINICAL SERVICES$233,827$0$15,000$0$0$0$17,859$0$6,034$0$272,720$0$0$0
DR JOANNE KWAK-KIM
PHYSICIAN$321,304$0$15,000$0$0$0$30,024$0$33,826$0$400,154$0$0$0
DR SILU LOHANI
PSYCHIATRIST$213,692$0$0$0$0$0$20,419$0$45,423$0$279,534$0$0$0
DR MARTIN YORATH
MEDICAL DIRECTOR (THROUGH NOV 2024)$17,188$27,985$0$0$105,163$0$12,269$2,799$838$0$135,458$30,784$0$0
MS GUADALUPE RODRIGUEZ
EXEC DIR, COMMUNITY HEALTH ENGAGEMENT$179,782$0$12,500$0$0$0$16,604$0$15,408$0$224,294$0$0$0
DR THANH LUU
PHYSICIAN$296,552$0$0$0$0$0$27,231$0$10,214$0$333,997$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationCOMPENSATION FOR THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL IS DETERMINED BY ROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND SCIENCE, A RELATED ORGANIZATION AND SOLE CORPORATE MEMBER OF RFUHC. METHODS USED BY THE RELATED ORGANIZATION TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION INCLUDE ANNUAL REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND A COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control paymentDuring calendar year 2024, Dr. Martin Yorath received a severance payment of $105,163. The amount is reported in Part II, Column B(iii).

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersRosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science (RFUMS), a related tax-exempt organization, is the sole corporate member of Rosalind Franklin University Health Clinics. As the sole corporate member, RFUMS has the power and authority to elect and remove trustees of the organization, and to fill vacancies in such trustee positions. Additionally, RFUMS has the right to approve or ratify decisions of the organization's governing body. These decisions include, but are not limited to, the right to adopt capital and operating budgets, adopt a strategic plan, and authorize capital expenditures.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodySee narrative for Form 990, Part VI, Line 6.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersSee narrative for Form 990, Part VI, Line 6.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 8b Documentation of meetings held by committees of governing bodyThe organization does not have a committee with broad authority to act on behalf of the governing body.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyThe Chief Financial Officer of Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science, a related tax-exempt organization, conducts a detailed review of the Form 990 in conjunction with RFUHC's independent tax preparer. A formal review of the full Form 990 is then conducted by the organization's officers and members of management. Subsequent to this review, a copy of the full Form 990 is distributed to each voting member of the Board of Trustees prior to filing with the Internal Revenue Service.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyRFUHC has written conflict of interest policies for members of the Board of Trustees and officers of the corporation. In addition, conflict of interest policies and disclosure requirements cover executive administration and providers. On an annual basis, members of any of the groups noted are required to disclose any interests that could give rise to any conflicts and provide a list of any potential or actual conflicts. Board of Trustees and administration disclosure documents are monitored by the Board of Trustees and by the related organization's General Counsel. A trustee may not participate in or be present during the deliberations regarding any matter where there is a perceived conflict of interest. The remaining trustees determine the proper course of action. Minutes of the meeting reflect both the name and the nature of the conflict.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicThe organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROSALIND FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND SCIENCEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13333 GREEN BAY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityNORTH CHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP600643095ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN362181973EIN
Primary ActivitiesEDUCATIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status2PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd