STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY (EIN 72-1173156)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-15
IRS object ID
202641359349300939
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-15T07:15:46+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN135565207PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KPMG LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 Main Street Suite 2150AddressLine1Txt
CityBaton RougeCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN721173156EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady UniversityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFRANBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2255261700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14200 ESSEN LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityBATON ROUGECityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70809ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJENNIFER CLOWERSPersonNm
Person TitleREGIONAL CFOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2026-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonRYAN HOOKSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00746825PTIN
Phone2253444000PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID BELLARBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14200 ESSEN LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityBATON ROUGECityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70809ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$31,226,228GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Group Exemption0928GroupExemptionNum
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressFRANU.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1990FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateLALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionUNIVERSITY IS A 4 YEAR PRIVATE CATHOLIC INSTITUTION, OFFERING DEGREES IN NURSING, HEALTH/BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES, & HUMANITIES. THE COLLEGE IS AN INTEGRAL PART OF THE FMOL HEALTH SYSTEM.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body28VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent24VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee338TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers882TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,521,258PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,550,854CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$24,104,636PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$25,068,208CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$846,337PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$465,533CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$33,291PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$84,703CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$29,438,940PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$31,169,298CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,942,447PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,058,135CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,638,231PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,921,868CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$741,748CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$10,932,541PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$11,176,674CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$30,513,219PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$32,156,677CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,074,279PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$987,379CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$61,551,255TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$62,120,324TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$23,680,851TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$25,118,768TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$37,870,404NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$37,001,556NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSEE SCHEDULE OMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$24,985,314ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,058,135GrantAmt
Revenue$25,068,208RevenueAmt
DescTO PROVIDE FOR THE OPERATION OF A PRIVATE NOT-FOR-PROFIT UNIVERSITY IN ORDER TO ENSURE THE COMMUNITY AND STATE OF LOUISIANA MAINTAIN AN ADEQUATE SUPPLY OF HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS. THE NUMBER OF FULL-TIME EQUIVALENT STUDENTS BENEFITTED ARE 905 DURING THE SPRING, 463 DURING THE SUMMER, AND 919 DURING THE FALL.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$24,985,314TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee338EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members28GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member24IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AMANDA HYMELBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2257658496PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15959 S SHERWOOD FOREST BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityBATON ROUGECityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70808ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (39 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
Daniel Gardiner
Vice Chair/Treasurer2.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tina Holland PhD
President & CEO40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$340,871$0$19,415
Todd Schexnayder
Chair2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Al C Moreau III
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Benjamin J Boudreaux
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Courtney L Baker
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Craig Netterville
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Hochheiser
Board Member/VP Contracting Payor Relations2.040.0Yes (X)$0$507,763$71,965
Donna Saurage
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Eduardo Jimenez
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James DuBos
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jan R Breen
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Karen B Young
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Karen R Williams MD
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kristie W Daspit
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Laura C Poche
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Leo Hamilton
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Melissa D Juneau
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Rolfsen MD
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Most Rev Michael Duca
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rev Jamin S David
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$6,000$0$0
Sister Uyen Vu
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stanton McNeely III PhD
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephen Toups
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Steve N Carville
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas B Flynn MD
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Walter G Monsour
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
William Knobles
Board Member2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Angelia Bercegeay
VP Finance/Operations40.00Yes (X)$150,854$0$45,015
Brian Rash
EVP Academic Affairs40.00Yes (X)$158,078$0$33,312
David Whidden
VP Mission40.00Yes (X)$108,893$0$37,407
Judith Roberson
VP Institutional Advancement40.00Yes (X)$144,979$0$28,678
Martin Aucoin
VP Enrollment Management40.00Yes (X)$129,897$0$34,087
Amber Poirrier
Asst Prof DNP-NA40.00$191,264$0$10,050Yes (X)
Beth Crochet
Asst Professor DNP-NA40.00$185,480$0$9,739Yes (X)
Callie Dorn
Asst Prog Director DNP-NA40.00$195,307$0$40,146Yes (X)
Mandy Broussard
Asst Professor DNP-NA40.00$184,800$0$29,708Yes (X)
Ross Castille
Program Director - MSNA-DNP-NA40.00$199,628$0$37,691Yes (X)
Kenneth Wester
Former officer0.00.0$0$378,706$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,996,051TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$886,469TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$397,213TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K30IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ELLUCIAN COMPANY LLC
4375 Fair Lakes CtFairfaxVA22033IT System Services$548,064
LA SPECIALTY SERVICES LLC
11726 BRICKSOME AVENUEBATON ROUGELA70816Construction Services$458,193
CARNEGIE DARTLET LLC
210 LITTLETON ROADWestfordMA01886Marketing Services$403,179
SEJ SERVICES LLC
3801 W MONTAGUE AVENORTH CHARLESTONSC29418House Keeping Services$334,179
MILTON J WOMACK INC
8400 JEFFERSON HWYBATON ROUGELA70809Construction$254,348
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$111,120FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$775,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$912,327GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,752,407AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$7,600NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,550,854TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION & FEES611600$24,922,347$24,922,347
COMMUNITY TRAINING REVENUE611600$67,926$67,926
LIBRARY REVENUE611600$50,000$50,000
MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE900099$27,935$27,935

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$25,068,208TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$464,445TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$464,445ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$102,763RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$374RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$102,389RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$102,389TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$102,389ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,088SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,088SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,088TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,088ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$31,050FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$111,120ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$53,274FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$22,224TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$22,224ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$5,200GamingGrossIncomeAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,200TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,200ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$2,620GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$3,282CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$662TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$662ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,169,298TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$25,068,208RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$550,236ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,988TotalAmt
Program Services$14,988ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,043,147TotalAmt
Program Services$2,043,147ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,096,577TotalAmt
Program Services$925,957ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$141,285ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$29,335FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,085,503TotalAmt
Program Services$11,893,791ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,814,167ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$377,545FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,070,644TotalAmt
Program Services$904,052ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$137,899ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,693FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,591,941TotalAmt
Program Services$1,344,235ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$205,042ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$42,664FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,077,203TotalAmt
Program Services$909,590ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138,744ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$28,869FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$830,366TotalAmt
Program Services$412,131ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$388,874ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$29,361FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,713TotalAmt
Program Services$33ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,680ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,858TotalAmt
Program Services$72ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,225,142TotalAmt
Program Services$608,773ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$572,999ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$43,370FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$407,257TotalAmt
Program Services$202,366ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$190,474ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,417FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,729,267TotalAmt
Program Services$2,026,619ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,590,574ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$112,074FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$450,729TotalAmt
Program Services$223,967ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$210,806ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,956FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$752,419TotalAmt
Program Services$487,130ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$264,458ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$831FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$401,207TotalAmt
Program Services$199,360ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$187,644ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,203FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,834TotalAmt
Program Services$13,831ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,018ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$985FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$758,310TotalAmt
Program Services$758,310ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,720,638TotalAmt
Program Services$1,449,306ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$271,163ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$169FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$242,183TotalAmt
Program Services$127,786ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,219ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$178FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Medical Supplies Expense$339,403$266,845$70,795$1,763
Repairs & Maintenance$216,403$170,071$45,207$1,125
Purchased Services$5,945$2,954$2,781$210

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,156,677TotalAmt
Program Services$24,985,314ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,429,615ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$741,748FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,657,808BOYAmt
EOY$12,340,714EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,814,298BOYAmt
EOY$1,836,969EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,721BOYAmt
EOY$31,702EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$306,876BOYAmt
EOY$404,887EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$43,978,477LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$11,438,385LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,464,034BOYAmt
EOY$32,540,092EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,516BOYAmt
EOY$18,588EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,225,002BOYAmt
EOY$14,947,372EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,551,255BOYAmt
EOY$62,120,324EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,288,345BOYAmt
EOY$1,998,238EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,925,790BOYAmt
EOY$2,279,626EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,466,716BOYAmt
EOY$20,840,904EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,680,851BOYAmt
EOY$25,118,768EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,435,922BOYAmt
EOY$21,148,874EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,434,482BOYAmt
EOY$15,852,682EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,870,404BOYAmt
EOY$37,001,556EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,551,255BOYAmt
EOY$62,120,324EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$987,379ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$118,531OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,289,174BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,527,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,253,123InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,292,816GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$67,327AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$11,709,154EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,002,533BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$394,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,799,807InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$842,222GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$64,944AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$10,289,174EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,322,459BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$461,169InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$720,008GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$61,087AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$8,002,533EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,228,037BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$101,175ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,066,452InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,002,610GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$70,595AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$8,322,459EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,600,896BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$161,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,322,441InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$790,093GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$66,707AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$8,228,037EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.0PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (true)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$650,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$650,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$27,373,324OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,460,866DepreciationAmt
Book Value$24,912,458BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,114,332OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,114,332BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,845,486OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,977,519DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,867,967BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$995,335OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$995,335BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$32,540,092TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINT. IN NET ASSETS OF OLOL FDNDesc
Book Value$14,947,372BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$14,947,372TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
NOTES PAYABLE$17,980,734
DUE TO/FROM AFFILIATES$2,860,170
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$20,840,904TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,406,373TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,081,594DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$87,482OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,169,076RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$29,237,297RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,932,001OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,932,001RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$31,169,298TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$31,275,222TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,081,594DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$3,657OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,085,251ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$30,189,971ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,966,706OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,966,706ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$32,156,677TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE FOR ENDOWED PROFESSORSHIPS, AN ENDOWED CHAIR, AND ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS AT FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY. THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE HELD BY OUR LADY OF THE LAKE FOUNDATION AND ARE ADMINISTERED BY FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteASC 740 (FIN 48) FOOTNOTE THE UNIVERSITY RECOGNIZES THE EFFECT OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS ONLY IF THOSE POSITIONS ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT OF BEING SUSTAINED. RECOGNIZED INCOME TAX POSITIONS ARE MEASURED AT THE LARGEST AMOUNT THAT IS GREATER THAN 50% LIKELY OF BEING REALIZED. CHANGES IN RECOGNITION OR MEASUREMENT ARE REFLECTED IN THE PERIOD IN WHICH THE CHANGE IN JUDGMENT OCCURS. NO RESERVES FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS HAVE BEEN RECORDED.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990CAPITAL TRANSFERS - 83825 RECLASSES - 3657
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsSCHOLARSHIP RECLASS - 1932001
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990RECLASSES - 3657
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsSCHOLARSHIP RECLASS - 1932001 AUDIT ADJUSTMENT - 34705

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Part I, Line 3 RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICYPUBLISHED THROUGH THE UNIVERSITY WEBSITE, THE STUDENT HANDBOOK, AND IN CATALOGUE.
Schedule E, Part I, Line 6(a) FINANCIAL AID OR ASSISTANCE FROM A GOVERNMENTTHE TAXPAYER RECEIVED THE FOLLOWING GRANTS DURING THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2025: US DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: FEDERAL WORK-STUDY: $83,040 FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATION OPP GRANT: $83,935 FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM: $1,770,238 FEDERAL DIRECT STUDENT LOANS: $16,669,475 BOR - LOUIS OER: $36,000 HRSA EARMARK: $581,567 NURSE ANESTHESTIST TRAINEESHIPS: $30,954

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$142,170GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$111,120CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$31,050GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$7,600NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$7,289RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$23,823FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$5,750EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$8,812OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$0GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Other Events$0GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$142,170GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$111,120CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$31,050GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$7,600NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$7,289RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$23,823FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$5,750EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$8,812OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$53,274DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$22,224NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient492RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$2,043,147CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEACH CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION OR SCHOLARSHIP IS MONITORED BY FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY. THE UNIVERSITY HAS SET DIFFERENT LEVELS OF MONITORING DEPENDING UPON THE AMOUNT OF THE CONTRIBUTION OR SCHOLARSHIP. DONOR RESTRICTIONS, IF APPLICABLE, ARE CONSIDERED IN THE LEVEL OF MONITORING PERFORMED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Tina Holland PhD
President & CEO$332,859$0$0$0$8,012$0$16,657$0$2,758$0$360,286$0$0$0
David Hochheiser
Board Member/VP Contracting Payor Relations$0$370,703$0$131,842$0$5,218$0$58,381$0$13,584$0$579,728$0$0
Kenneth Wester
Former officer$0$0$0$0$0$378,706$0$0$0$0$0$378,706$0$0
Martin Aucoin
VP Enrollment Management$129,797$0$0$0$100$0$5,842$0$28,245$0$163,984$0$0$0
Angelia Bercegeay
VP Finance/Operations$150,810$0$0$0$44$0$14,390$0$30,625$0$195,869$0$0$0
Brian Rash
EVP Academic Affairs$157,736$0$0$0$342$0$14,583$0$18,729$0$191,390$0$0$0
Judith Roberson
VP Institutional Advancement$144,709$0$0$0$270$0$7,537$0$21,141$0$173,657$0$0$0
Mandy Broussard
Asst Professor DNP-NA$184,650$0$0$0$150$0$9,715$0$19,993$0$214,508$0$0$0
Ross Castille
Program Director - MSNA-DNP-NA$199,628$0$0$0$0$0$10,597$0$27,094$0$237,319$0$0$0
Beth Crochet
Asst Professor DNP-NA$185,280$0$0$0$200$0$9,283$0$456$0$195,219$0$0$0
Callie Dorn
Asst Prog Director DNP-NA$195,196$0$0$0$111$0$10,185$0$29,961$0$235,453$0$0$0
Amber Poirrier
Asst Prof DNP-NA$191,164$0$0$0$100$0$9,578$0$472$0$201,314$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Health or social club dues or initiation feesTHE ORGANIZATION DOES PROVIDE A SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP FOR DR. HOLLAND. THE SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP IS USED TO MEET WITH POTENTIAL DONORS AND TO CONDUCT OTHER ORGANIZATION ACTIVITIES. THE MEMBERSHIP IS USED SOLEY FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S BUSINESS PURPOSE. AS SUCH, THE AMOUNTS WERE NOT INCLUDED IN THE EMPLOYEE'S COMPENSATION BECAUSE THE USE WAS STRICTLY FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4a Severance or change-of-control paymentA BOARD MEMBER AND AN OFFICER ARE ENTITLED TO A SEVERANCE BENEFIT. THE PAYOUT OF SUCH BENEFIT IS REMOTE AS IT IS EFFECTIVE ONLY FOR A TERMINATION OF EMPLOYMENT WITHOUT CAUSE, FOR GOOD REASON OR DUE TO CHANGE OF CONTROL. IF TRIGGERED, THE EMPLOYEE WOULD BE PAID HIS/HER BASE SALARY AND PROVIDED RETIREMENT AND WELFARE BENEFITS FOR AN ENTITLEMENT PERIOD. THE ENTITLEMENT PERIOD IS 12 OR 18 MONTHS. KENNETH WESTER RECEIVED A PAYMENT UNDER THE PLAN IN THE CURRENT YEAR OF $378,706.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planFMOLHS MAINTAINS TWO UNFUNDED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLANS WHICH MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF IRC SECTION 457(F) AND IRC SECTION 409A. THE PLANS PROVIDES FOR COMPENSATION TO BE DEFERRED AND PAID UPON THE OCCURRENCE OF CERTAIN EVENTS SUCH AS TERMINATION WITHOUT CAUSE, DISABILITY, DEATH OR ATTAINMENT OF A SPECIFIC PAYMENT DATE. PARTICIPATION IN THE PLANS IS LIMITED TO CERTAIN EXECUTIVES AND IS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF FMOLHS BOARD OF DIRECTORS OR A DESIGNATED COMMITTEE OF SUCH BOARD.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Milton J Womack IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionMore than 35% owned entity of directorRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$254,348TransactionAmt
TransactionConstruction Services from interested person. Services were at FMV.TransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 1 DESCRIPTION OF ORGANIZATION MISSION:THE MISSION OF FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY IS TO EDUCATE AND FORM FRANCISCAN SERVANT LEADERS OF ALL FAITHS. WE HONOR AND PRESERVE THE LEGACY OF OUR FOUNDERS BY PREPARING HIGHLY SKILLED PROFESSIONALS, INTEGRATED THINKERS, AND FAITH-FILLED CITIZENS. INSPIRED BY THE FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY TO BE A LIVING WITNESS TO JESUS CHRIST AND THE GOSPEL MESSAGE, THE UNIVERSITY IS IN COMMUNION WITH THE TEACHINGS OF THE CATHOLIC CHURCH.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersOUR LADY OF THE LAKE HOSPITAL, INC. (AN IRC SECTION 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION) IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersOUR LADY OF THE LAKE HOSPITAL, INC., AS MEMBER OF FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY, MUST PROVIDE WRITTEN AUTHORIZATION FOR THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: A. AMENDING THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR THE BYLAWS TO CHANGE THE PURPOSE OF THE UNIVERSITY; B. DISSOLVING OR LIQUIDATING THE UNIVERSITY, THE CONSOLIDATION, MERGER, AFFILIATION OR JOINT VENTURE OF THE UNIVERSITY WITH OR INTO ANOTHER ENTITY OR ANY TRANSFER BY ANY MEANS OF ALL OF THE UNIVERSITY'S ASSETS, WHETHER AS PART OF A SINGLE TRANSACTION OR MULTIPLE TRANSACTIONS; C. THE APPROVAL OF A SALE OF AN ASSET OVER ONE HUNDRED THOUSAND DOLLARS ($100,000), A MERGER, CONSOLIDATION, REORGANZATION, DISSOLUTION OR LIQUIDATION WITH RESPECT TO THE UNIVERSITY; D. SETTING UP, INVESTING IN, OR OWNING ALL OR A PORTION OF THE SHARES, SECURITIES, OR EQUITY INTEREST IN ANOTHER ENTITY OUTSIDE OF NORMAL INVESTMENTS IN PUBLICLY TRADED ENTITIES; E. CAPITAL EXPENDITURES EXCEEDING 10% OF THE UNIVERSITY'S TOTAL ANNUAL OPERATING BUDGET, AND NOT TO EXCEED TWO MILLION DOLLARS; F. ANY BORROWING WHEREIN THE PRINCIPLE AMOUNT TO BE BORROWED EXCEEDS 10% OF THE UNIVERSITY'S TOTAL ANNUAL OPERATING BUDGET, AND NOT TO EXCEED TWO MILLION DOLLARS; G. RATIFICATION OF TRUSTEES AS SELECTED BY THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE AND APPOINTED BY THE UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyAFTER PREPARATION OF THE FORM 990 BY KPMG LLP, MANAGEMENT REVIEWED THE FORM 990. A COPY OF THE FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY BEFORE IT WAS FILED WITH THE IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyFRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY HAS A COMPREHENSIVE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT REQUIRES EACH OFFICER, TRUSTEE, BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBER AND EMPLOYEE TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ANNUALLY. COMPLETED DISCLOSURE FORMS ARE REVIEWED AND MAINTAINED BY THE CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER. IF ANY TRUSTEE, BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBER OR SENIOR MANAGER HAS A POTENTIAL CONFLICT, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD DETERMINES WHETHER ACTION NEEDS TO BE TAKEN AND COMMUNICATES ANY SUCH ACTION TO THE INDIVIDUAL. A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF ANY OTHER EMPLOYEE IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO OR HIS DESIGNEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, CEO OR DESIGNEE, AS APPLICABLE, DETERMINES IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS OR CREATES THE APPEARANCE OF IMPROPRIETY. IF SUCH A DETERMINATION IS MADE, THE INDIVIDUAL WILL BE EXCUSED FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE BUSINESS DECISION. DURING THE YEAR, ANY CHANGE TO THE INFORMATION IN THE DISCLOSURE STATEMENT MUST BE DISCLOSED PROMPTLY TO THE CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER, WHO TAKES APPROPRIATE ACTION. THE PROCESS ALSO REQUIRES AFFIRMATION FROM EACH INDIVIDUAL THAT HE OR SHE (A) HAS RECEIVED A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY; (B) HAS READ AND UNDERSTANDS THE POLICY; (C) HAS AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY; AND (D) UNDERSTANDS THAT FMOL UNIVERSITY IS A CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION AND THAT, IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN ITS FEDERAL TAX EXEMPTION, IT MUST ENGAGE PRIMARILY IN ACTIVITIES WHICH ACCOMPLISH ONE OR MORE OF ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSES. IN ADDITION TO THE ABOVE, FMOL UNIVERSITY PROVIDES MECHANISMS FOR CONFIDENTIAL REPORTING OF COMPLIANCE ISSUES. THESE MECHANISMS INCLUDE AN ANONYMOUS HOTLINE AND WEB SITE WHERE INDIVIDUALS MAY RAISE ISSUES, SEEK CLARIFICATION, AND REPORT POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR OTHER CONCERNS. THESE REPORTS OF POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REVIEWED AND INVESTIGATED BY THE CORPORATE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT AND APPROPRIATE ACTION IS TAKEN.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE BOARD OF TRUSTEES DESIGNATES THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MADE UP OF INDEPENDENT BOARD MEMBERS TO REVIEW AND SET THE COMPENSATION ANNUALLY OF THE PRESIDENT. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OBTAINS AND REVIEWS THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER COLLEGE PRESIDENTS OF SIMILARLY SIZED COLLEGES IN THE SOUTHERN REGION. AFTER SOLICITING INPUT FROM THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE COMPENSATION PACKAGE, THE PRESIDENT'S ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW, AND THE COMPARABLE DATA. APPROPRIATE COMPENSATION IS THEN DETERMINED AND APPROVED. THE BASIS FOR DETERMINATION IS CONTEMPORANEOUSLY DOCUMENTED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. SECTION 1.263(A)-1(F) - DE MINIMIS SAFE HARBOR ELECTION FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY HAS APPLICABLE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR OF THE ELECTION, AND INTENDS TO APPLY THE DE MINIMIS SAFE HARBOR ELECTION. THIS ELECTION PERMITS THE TAXPAYER TO DEDUCT FOR TAX PURPOSES ANY ITEM UNDER ITS BOOK POLICY THAT DOES NOT EXCEED $5,000 PER INVOICE (OR PER ITEM AS SUBSTANTIATED BY THE INVOICE) OR ITEMS HAVING AN ECONOMIC USEFUL LIFE OF TWELVE MONTHS OR LESS AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 1.263(A)-1(F)(1)(II). SECTION 1.263(A)-3(N) ELECTION - BOOK CONFORMITY ELECTION FRANCISCAN MISSIONARIES OF OUR LADY UNIVERSITY IS MAKING THE ELECTION UNDER TREAS. REG. 1.263(A)-3(N) TO CAPITALIZE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE COSTS TREATED AS CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS ON ITS BOOKS AND RECORDS FOR THE TAX YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2025.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesCAPITAL TRANSFERS - 83825; PRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENT - 34706; Total - 118531;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES - ST DOMINIC
969 LAKELAND DRIVEJACKSONMS39216640884870HEALTH PROGRAMMS501(c)(3)10SDJMHfalse
ST DOMINIC JACKSON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
969 LAKELAND DRIVEJACKSONMS39216640303091HOSPITALMS501(c)(3)3SDJMHfalse
ST DOMINIC HEALTH SERVICES FOUNDATION
969 LAKELAND DRIVEJACKSONMS39216431992975FUNDRAISINGMS501(c)(3)7FMOLHSfalse
ST CATHERINE'S VILLAGE INC
969 LAKELAND DRIVEJACKSONMS39216640714997RET HOMEMS501(c)(3)10SDJMHfalse
HEALTH CARE CENTERS IN SCHOOLS
5000 HENNESSY BLVDBATON ROUGELA70808721443935HEALTHCARELA501(c)(3)10OLOLfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (24 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
LOURDES IMAGING DEVELOPMENT LLC
4801 AMBASSADOR CAFFERY PKWYLAFAYETTELA70508208326287REAL ESTATELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
PARK PLACE SURGERY CENTER LLC
4811 AMBASSADOR CAFFERY PKWYLAFAYETTELA70508721404092HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
CONVENIENT CARE LLC
10319 JEFFERSON HIGHWAYBATON ROUGELA70809721439481HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
PERKINS PLAZA AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTER LLC
7145 PERKINS ROADBATON ROUGELA70808481264699HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
SURGICAL SPECIALTY CENTER OF BATON ROUGE LLC
8080 BLUEBONNET BLVDBATON ROUGELA70810263120962HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
ST ELIZABETH-MARY BIRD PERKINS CANCER CENTER LLC
4950 ESSEN LANEBATON ROUGELA70809260628752HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
NORTHEAST LA CANCER INSTITUTE LLC
411 CALYPSO STREETMONROELA71201721329499HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
LHCG-XIII LLC dba Lourdes Home Health
901 S HUGH WALLIS ROADLAFAYETTELA70508208068308HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
LOURDES AFTER HOURS LLC
7777 HENNESSY BLVDBATON ROUGELA70809201367299HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalseSUITE 1004-202
LAKE URGENT CARE ASCENSION LLC
10319 JEFFERSON HIGHWAYBATON ROUGELA70809352463092HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
ST FRANCIS URGENT CARE LLC
10319 JEFFERSON HIGHWAYBATON ROUGELA70809474013731HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
GAMMA KNIFE OF LOUISIANA LLC
4950 ESSEN LANEBATON ROUGELA70809811827194HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
PINNACLE CARE HOLDINGS LLC
5627 S SHERWOOD FOREST BLVDBATON ROUGELA70816821637627HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
LAFAYETTE SURGERY CENTER LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
4801 AMBASSADOR CAFFERY PKWYLAFAYETTELA70508943419282HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
FREMAUX OFFICE MM LLC
3500 NORTH CAUSEWAY BOULEVARDMETAIRIELA70002843084552HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalseSTE 600
OLOL Pontchartrain Surgery Center LLC
4200 ESSEN LANEBATON ROUGELA70809461379031HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
Lake Surgical Hospital (Slidell) LLC
1700 LINDBERG DRSLIDELLLA70458474228147HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
PREMIER HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC
10319 JEFFERSON HIGHWAYBATON ROUGELA70809472665226HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
PERKINS PLAZA DEVELOPMENT LLC
5000 HENNESSY BLVDBATON ROUGELA70808882998457HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
JACKSON HEART & VASCULAR CENTER LLC
969 LAKELAND DRJACKSONMS39216870947298HEALTHCAREMSNAN/A$0$0falsefalse
Cardiovascular and Arrythmia Center LLC (CVAC)
PO Box 82063BATON ROUGELA70884861438331HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
Cardiovascular and Arrythmia Management LLC (CVAM)
PO Box 82063BATON ROUGELA70884HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
Traction Investments Inc (Traction Sports Management)
9222 BURBANK DRIVEBATON ROUGELA70820822247999HEALTHCARELANAN/A$0$0falsefalse
HIGHLAND MEDICAL ARTS
PO BOX 55769JACKSONMS39296743073171HEALTHCAREMSNAN/A$0$0falsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (7 entries)

Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
LOUISE INSURANCE COMPANY
PO BOX 1051CJKY11102INSURANCECJNAC Corporation$0$00false
FRANCISICAN HEALTH & WELLNESS SERVICES I
HEALTHCARENAC Corporation$0$00false4200 ESSEN LANEBATON ROUGELA70809455492379LA
FMOL HEALTH SYSTEM HOLDINGS INC
INVESTMENTNAC Corporation$0$00false4200 ESSEN LANEBATON ROUGELA70809454405024LA
ST DOMINIC MADISON HEALTH SERVICES INC
HEALTHCARENAC Corporation$0$00false969 LAKELAND DRIVEJACKSONMS39216202870254MS
ST DOMINIC INTEGRATED SERVICES INC
INVESTMENTSNAC Corporation$0$00false969 LAKELAND DRIVEJACKSONMS39216271493623MS
LAFAYETTE SURGICARE INC
HEALTHCARENAC Corporation$0$00falseC/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEMBATON ROUGELA70816943419282LA3867 PLAZA TOWER DR
NMC OPERATING COMPANY LLC DBA SPINE HOSPITAL OF LOUISIANA
HEALTHCARENAS Corporation$0$00false10105 PARK ROWE CIRCLEBATON ROUGELA70810270059959LASTE 250
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgYes (true)AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd