AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS (EIN 23-7378574)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202641359349307169
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-15T11:38:05-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 470900880 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CALIBRE CPA GROUP PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7501 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| Address Line2 | WEST | AddressLine2Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 237378574 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HEALTH PROFESSIONALS & ALLIED EMPLOYEES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | AFT/AFL-CIO | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HEAL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2012625005 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 KINDERKAMACK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | EMERSON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 076301854 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALEXIS REAN-WALKER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SECRETARY TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2012625005 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ERIN CRANMER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01712644 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2023319880 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DEBORAH WHITE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 KINDERKAMACK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | EMERSON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 076301854 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $15,122,409 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.HPAE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Assoc | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationAssocInd |
| Formation | 1974 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROMOTE AND SECURE OPTIMAL WORKING CONDITIONS AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR ITS MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 43 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 40 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 47 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 41 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $13,326,984 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,125,457 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $404,889 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $392,091 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $35,115 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $20,556 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $13,766,988 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $14,538,104 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,006,568 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,071,356 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,303,268 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,794,279 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,137,320 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,812,258 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,447,156 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $12,677,893 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,319,832 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,860,211 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $13,801,003 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,401,755 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,872,734 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,259,187 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,928,269 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $14,142,568 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROMOTE AND SECURE OPTIMAL WORKING CONDITIONS AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR ITS MEMBERS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROMOTE AND SECURE OPTIMAL WORKING CONDITIONS AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR ITS MEMBERS AND PROVIDE BENEFITS TO MEMBERS INCLUDING CONTRACT NEGOTIATIONS, ARBITRATION AND EDUCATION. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 161 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 47 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Nondeductible Contri Discl | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContriDisclInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 43 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 40 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALEXIS REAN-WALKER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2012625005 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 110 KINDERKAMACK ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | EMERSON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 076301854 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (57 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS REAN-WALKER | |||||||
| SECRETARY TREASURER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $143,668 | $0 | $43,512 | |
| DEBORAH WHITE | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 32.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $124,636 | $0 | $67,697 | |
| BARBARA ROSEN | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 32.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $121,270 | $0 | $67,391 | |
| RUTH AGOSTO | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALICE BARDEN | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALICE HOWARTH | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANNA PONA | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| APRIL FERRARA | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BONNIE TERWILLGER | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RYAN NOVOSIELSKI | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER LEWIS | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WENDI ESTEVES | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAROLINE SANDS | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DIANE SMITH | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ELIZABETH NULTY | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ABDUL UMORU | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTA SARACINO | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTINE CRIMALDI | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSE FALCONI | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JEFFREY PECK | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BARBARA BOYLER | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $21,274 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN BAUER | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUDITH MERKOWSKY | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUSTIN O'HEA | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHERINE VAUGHAN | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KENDRA MCCANN | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHY KOCHEL | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ISSAC G PEOPLES | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TAMARA WILLIAMS-JOSEPH | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LISA LARSON | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHELE MC LAUGHLIN | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAIME HEALY | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NICOLE MANKOWSKI | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PRISCILLA SURLES | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REBECCA LOWE | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALBERT KWIMI | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT DAVIS | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SABRINA BROWN-OLIVER | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SANDRA WHITE | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHARON HODGE | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHEILA SCHICKER | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIMOTHY POSSER | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOWANNA BUDHU | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRACY CEFARATTI | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VALERIE HAMER | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KELLY FORDYCE | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL (EFFECTIVE FEB 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOAN ZITZMAN | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL (EFFECTIVE JUL 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FAITH MAZURU | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL (EFFECTIVE AUG 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHERYL MOUNT | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL (EFFECTIVE NOV 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TIFFANY POWELL | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL (EFFECTIVE AUG 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $500 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BANITA HERNDON | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL (EFFECTIVE NOV 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DORIS BELL | |||||||
| STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL (UNTIL AUG 2024) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER WHALEN | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $157,208 | $0 | $63,328 | Yes (X) | ||
| TERESA LEONE | |||||||
| STAFF REP III/SOUTH TEAM LEAD | 40.00 | $156,262 | $0 | $54,976 | Yes (X) | ||
| CARLTON LEVINE | |||||||
| STAFF REP III | 40.00 | $152,493 | $0 | $79,899 | Yes (X) | ||
| LESHINSKI LISA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR PUBLIC SECTOR MEMBER | 40.00 | $147,617 | $0 | $76,752 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIDGET P DEVANE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC POLICY | 40.00 | $144,394 | $0 | $76,682 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,195,822 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $530,237 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 17 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CALIBRE CPA GROUP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7501 WISCONSIN AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20814 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | AUDIT AND ACCOUNTING SERVICES | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $315,250 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERS' DUES | 900099 | $13,735,197 | $13,735,197 |
| AFT SOLIDARITY | 900099 | $118,939 | $118,939 |
| AFT GRANT | 900099 | $95,101 | $95,101 |
| INITIATION FEES | 900099 | $73,910 | $73,910 |
| AFT REBATES & DIRECT ASSISTANCE | 900099 | $51,351 | $51,351 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $50,959 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $50,959 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,125,457 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $355,355 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $355,355 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $621,041 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $584,305 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $36,736 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $36,736 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $36,736 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $20,556 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $20,556 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $20,556 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,538,104 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,146,013 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $392,091 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $512,581 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $558,775 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $535,370 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,411,463 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $467,550 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,006,322 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $373,574 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $430,351 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $327,998 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,448 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $412,393 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $232,206 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $273,766 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,283 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $228,950 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,483,326 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,205 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,660 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| EVENTS AND GIFTS | $122,917 |
| SUBSCRIPTIONS | $26,514 |
| BANK CHARGES | $13,883 |
| LICENSING, FEES AND PER | $1,358 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,677,893 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,304,365 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,153,279 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,022,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,928,291 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $900,057 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $950,046 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,106 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,679 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,250,993 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,545,933 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $687,458 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $705,060 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,467,896 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,428,695 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,228,808 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,143,760 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $138,716 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,945 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,801,003 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,401,755 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,180,379 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,572,591 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $692,355 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $686,596 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,872,734 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,259,187 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,359,400 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,471,800 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $568,869 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $670,768 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,928,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,142,568 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,801,003 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,401,755 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,860,211 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $416,641 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$62,553 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | Yes (1) | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | 0 | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $181,852 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $181,852 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,257,081 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $832,466 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $424,615 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $691,390 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $592,797 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $98,593 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $120,670 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $120,670 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $705,060 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| CORPORATE BONDS AND NOTES | $936,920 | F |
| GOVERNMENT OBLIGATONS | $206,840 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $1,143,760 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT OBLIGATION | $621,192 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $65,404 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $686,596 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,854,297 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $416,641 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $416,641 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $14,437,656 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $100,448 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $100,448 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $14,538,104 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,577,445 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,577,445 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $100,448 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $100,448 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $12,677,893 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION HAS ADOPTED THE PROVISIONS PERTAINING TO UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC TOPIC 740 AND HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO 2021. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (17 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCAL 5004 | ||||||
| 11 PERSHING AVE | RIDGEWOOD | NJ | 07456 | $27,749 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5030 | ||||||
| 1002 - 87TH ST | NORTH BERGEN | NJ | 07047 | $11,698 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5058 | ||||||
| 29 BREAKWATER SQUARE | FREEHOLD | NJ | 07728 | $46,928 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5089 | ||||||
| 142-09 CRONSTON AVE | NEPONSIT | NJ | 11694 | $53,804 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5091 | ||||||
| 207 GLEN AVE | GLEN ROCK | NJ | 07452 | $13,935 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5094 | ||||||
| 62 GRANDVIEW AVE E | PISCATAWAY | NJ | 08854 | $56,156 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5105 | ||||||
| 213 S MONROE AVE | WENONAH | NJ | 08090 | $22,160 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5106 | ||||||
| 2010 SPRING GARDEN ST 1-F | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19130 | $7,464 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5107 | ||||||
| 76 LAAUWE AVE | WAYNE | NJ | 07470 | $5,966 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5118 | ||||||
| 28 WOODLAWN AVE | COLLINGSWOOD | NJ | 08108 | $46,180 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5131 | ||||||
| 18 STERLING PLACE | MILLVILLE | NJ | 08332 | $32,870 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5138 | ||||||
| 11 E 25TH ST | LONG BEACH TWP | NJ | 08008 | $10,464 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5147 | ||||||
| 662 CHESTNUT PLACE | SECAUCUS | NJ | 07094 | $10,708 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5185 | ||||||
| 116 HUMPHREY AVE | BAYONNE | NJ | 07002 | $14,327 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5186 | ||||||
| 98 WEST 38TH ST | BAYONNE | NJ | 07002 | $8,158 | $0 | REBATE |
| LOCAL 5621 | ||||||
| 119 WATKINS AVE | WOODBURY | NJ | 08096 | $21,194 | $0 | REBATE |
| THE NEW JERSEY CITIZEN ACTION | ||||||
| 75 RARITAN AVENUE SUITE 200 | SUITE | NJ | 08904 | $25,000 | $0 | 2025 DONATION |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 0 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 17 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | LOCAL OFFICER STIPENDS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 123 | RecipientCnt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $558,775 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | LOCAL UNION REBATES ARE PAID TO LOCAL UNIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL POLICY BASED ON DUES PAID BY BARGAINING UNIT MEMBERS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLTON LEVINE | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF REP III | $152,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,783 | $0 | $62,116 | $0 | $232,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LESHINSKI LISA | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR PUBLIC SECTOR MEMBER | $147,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,055 | $0 | $59,697 | $0 | $224,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIDGET P DEVANE | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC POLICY | $144,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,274 | $0 | $59,408 | $0 | $221,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER WHALEN | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,429 | $0 | $44,899 | $0 | $220,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TERESA LEONE | ||||||||||||||
| STAFF REP III/SOUTH TEAM LEAD | $156,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,063 | $0 | $36,913 | $0 | $211,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEBORAH WHITE | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $124,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,800 | $0 | $52,897 | $0 | $192,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARBARA ROSEN | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | $121,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,665 | $0 | $52,726 | $0 | $188,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEXIS REAN-WALKER | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY TREASURER | $143,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,653 | $0 | $25,859 | $0 | $187,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | CLASS OF MEMBERS: REGULAR FULL PAYING DUES MEMBERS |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE ORGANIZATIONS'S REGULAR ELECTION OF OFFICERS IS HELD ONCE EVERY THREE YEARS. REGULAR FULL PAYING DUES MEMBERS HAVE A RIGHT TO VOTE. THE NEXT REGULAR ELECTION IS SCHEDULED FOR 2027. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY BEFORE IT IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION SENDS AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY FORM TO THE ENTIRE STAFF. A FORM IS ALSO SIGNED WHEN THERE ARE NEW HIRES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | POSTRETIREMENT-RELATED CHANGES OTHER THAN NET PERIODIC POSTRETIREMENT BENEN -33,364. OTHER COMPONENTS OF NET PERIODIC POSTRETIREMENT BENEFIT COST -29,189. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION DID NOT CHANGE EITHER ITS OVERNIGHT OR SELECTION PROCESS RELATING TO THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |