FORT BEND FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FORT BEND FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 74-1951476)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202641359349308619
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-05-15T12:38:07-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 994625061 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CRI ADVISORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3850 N CAUSEWAY BLVD 1400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | METAIRIE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70002 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 741951476 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORT BEND FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FORT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2813424530 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 AUSTIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RICHMOND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77469 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PALAK JALAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2813424530 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-05-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MELISSA Y DUHON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01336607 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5048379116 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-05-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ACCESSHEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | PALAK JALAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 AUSTIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RICHMOND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77469 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,663,592 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MYACCESSHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1975 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | ACCESSHEALTH PROVIDES MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS IN SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES WHO WISH TO RECEIVE CARE. ACCESSHEALTH IS DEDICATED TO EXCELLENCE IN PROVIDING INTEGRATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE IN THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 379 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $19,086,293 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $16,092,184 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,938,408 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $10,388,017 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $259,913 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $183,391 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $30,284,614 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,663,592 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $19,579,720 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,542,858 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $36,310 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,001,827 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,492,567 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $30,581,547 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $32,035,425 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$296,933 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$5,371,833 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $24,717,576 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $20,617,782 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,941,196 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,239,240 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $20,776,380 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $15,378,542 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | FORT BEND FAMILY HEALTH CENTER, INC. IS DEDICATED TO EXCELLENCE IN PROVIDING INTEGRATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE IN THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES. ACCESSHEALTH WILL ENABLE TO ACHIEVE A PERSONAL STATE OF WELLNESS THROUGH THE OFFERING OF HIGH QUALITY SERVICES WITH COMPASSION, COMPETENCE AND INTEGRITY, WHICH WILL ADDRESS THEIR PHYSICAL, SOCIAL, AND PSYCHOLOGICAL NEEDS. TO THAT END, THE CENTER'S CARE PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, VOLUNTEERS, AND BOARD MEMBERS WILL COLLABORATE WITH PATIENTS, THEIR FAMILIES, AND OTHER COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS TO ACHIEVE ITS MISSION. VALUES DIVERSITY: ACCESSHEALTH VALUES THE DIVERSITY OF THE COMMUNITY AND THEENRICHMENT THIS BRINGS TO THE RELATIONSHIPS WITH EACH OTHER AND CLIENTS. ACCESSHEALTH VALUES INDIVIDUAL OPINIONS AND RECOGNIZES THEIR IMPORTANCE IN ACCOMPLISHING ITS GOALS. INTEGRITY: ACCESSHEALTH PRACTICES AND PROMOTES THE PRINCIPLES OF TRUST, RESPONSIBILITY AND HONESTY. ACCESSHEALTH RECOGNIZES ITS ROLE AS A STEWARD OF PUBLIC AND PRIVATE | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $22,187,865 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $6,856,091 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ACCESS HEALTH IS A PRIVATE, NOT-FOR-PROFIT COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER. ACCESSHEALTH PRIMARILY TARGETS THE MEDICALLY UNDESERVED OF FORT BEND AND WALLER COUNTIES, BUT OPENS ITS DOORS TO ALL WHO WISH TO RECEIVE CARE, WITHOUT REGARD TO INCOME OR CIRCUMSTANCE. DURING FYE 06/30/25, ACCESSHEALTH PROVIDED 51,493 MEDICAL ENCOUNTERS, 6,670 DENTAL ENCOUNTERS, 8,146 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ENCOUNTERS, 757 NUTRITION ENCOUNTERS, AND 707 OPTOMETRY ENCOUNTERS. ACCESSHEALTH IS A PRIVATE, NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION FOCUSING ON PROVIDING PRIMARY HEALTH CARE SERVICES FOR THE LOW-INCOME POPULATION OF FORT BEND AND WALLER COUNTIES, BUT OPENS ITS DOORS TO ALL WHO WISH TO RECEIVE CARE WITHOUT REGARD TO INCOME OR CIRCUMSTANCE. ACCESSHEALTH WAS INCORPORATED ON DECEMBER 8, 1975. FUNDING TO ESTABLISH THE WIC PROGRAM WAS OBTAINED IN JULY 1976. IN JANUARY 1977, ACCESSHEALTH BECAME A FUNDED AGENCY OF THE UNITED WAY OF GREATER HOUSTON. THE COMMUNITY PEDIATRIC CLINIC WAS ESTABLISHED IN 1980, A COMPREHENSIVE MATERNITY PROGRAM WAS ESTABLISHED IN JULY 1984, AND AN ADULT CLINIC WAS OPENED IN AUGUST 1989. ACCESSHEALTH BEGAN PROVIDING MEDICAL SERVICES IN A NEW CLINIC SITE IN STAFFORD, TEXAS, IN SEPTEMBER 1994. A FORTY-FOOT MOBILE CLINIC BECAME OPERATIONAL IN SUMMER 2001. ACCESSHEALTH EXPANDED SERVICE DELIVERY TO WALLER COUNTY THROUGH THE MOBILE CLINIC IN MARCH2002, AND THEN FURTHER EXPANDED INTO A LARGER BUILDING IN JULY 2016. IN 2018, CONSTRUCTION BEGAN ON AN EVEN LARGER BUILDING AT OUR BROOKSHIRE LOCATION FOR FURTHER EXPANSION OF SERVICES. BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY CLINICAL SOCIAL WORKERS, AND LICENSED PROFESSIONALCOUNSELORS. A FULL-SERVICE DENTAL CLINIC OPENED IN ACCESSHEALTH'S STAFFORD CENTER LOCATION IN FEBRUARY 2005. A FAMILY PRACTICE MEDICAL CLINIC WAS OPENED IN MISSOURI CITY, FORT BEND COUNTY, TEXAS IN JULY 2011. ACCESSHEALTH BEGAN OFFERING PEDIATRIC SERVICES AT THE MISSOURI CITY LOCATION IN JULY 2018. A SECOND MISSOURI CITY FAMILY PRACTICE MEDICAL CLINIC OPENED IN SEPTEMBER 2018. THIS CLINIC OPERATES OUT OF OUR 2001 MOBILE CLINIC AND SERVES THE EAST SIDE OF FORT BEND COUNTY. IN APRIL 2019, ACCESSHEALTH RECEIVED A NEW MOBILE CLINIC THROUGH GRANT FUNDING. IT IS EQUIPPED TO SERVE MEDICAL AND DENTAL PATIENTS AND WILL ACT AS A NEW TRULY MOBILE DELIVERY SITE. MEDICAL SERVICES INCLUDE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, PREVENTIVE HEALTH SERVICES, TRANSLATION, LABORATORY, RADIOLOGY, PHARMACY, AND MEDICAL CASE MANAGEMENT FOR PERSONS WHO ARE HIV-POSITIVE. THE DENTAL CLINIC PROVIDES PREVENTIVE, RESTORATIVE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES. BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES ARE INTEGRATED WITH PRIMARY HEALTH SERVICES AND INCLUDE PSYCHOTHERAPY AND CARE COORDINATION. THE MAIN OFFICE OF ACCESSHEALTH IS LOCATED IN RICHMOND, FORT BEND COUNTY, TEXAS. THE SERVICES INCLUDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE FOR ALL AGE GROUPS WITH AN EMPHASIS ON PREVENTION, IMMUNIZATIONS, WELLNESS VISITS, FAMILY PLANNING, PRENATAL CARE, ACUTE CARE, CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, CANCER SCREENING, NUTRITION EDUCATION, LABORATORY, PHARMACY, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES, MEDICAL CASE MANAGEMENT, AND REFERRAL. THE SECOND DELIVERY SITE IS LOCATED IN THE UNITED WAY SERVICE CENTER IN STAFFORD, FORT BEND COUNTY, TEXAS. THE SERVICES INCLUDE A PEDIATRIC CLINIC, THE DENTAL CLINIC AND THE WIC PROGRAM. THE THIRD DELIVERY SITE IS IN WALLER COUNTY. WE MOVED OUR OPERATION FROM A MOBILE CLINIC TO A MODULAR BUILDING IN BROOKSHIRE, TEXAS, IN SEPTEMBER 2015. THE SERVICES INCLUDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE FOR ALL AGE GROUPS WITH AN EMPHASIS ON PREVENTION, IMMUNIZATIONS, WELLNESS VISITS, FAMILY PLANNING, PRENATAL CARE, ACUTE CARE, CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, CANCER SCREENING, LABORATORY, PHARMACY, AND REFERRAL. THE FOURTH DELIVERY SITE IS IN MISSOURI CITY, FORT BEND COUNTY, TEXAS, CO-LOCATED IN A COUNTY PRECINCT BUILDING. THE SERVICES INCLUDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE FOR ALL AGE GROUPS WITH AN EMPHASIS ON PREVENTION, WELLNESS VISITS, FAMILY PLANNING, ACUTE CARE, CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, CANCER SCREENING, LABORATORY, PHARMACY AND REFERRAL, AND HIV SERVICES. THE FIFTH DELIVERY SITE IS IN MISSOURI CITY, FORT BEND COUNTY, TEXAS, ON THE PROPERTY OF FORT BEND COMMUNITY CHURCH IN EAST FORT BEND COUNTY. THE SERVICES INCLUDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE FOR ALL AGE GROUPS WITH AN EMPHASIS ON PREVENTION, WELLNESS VISITS, FAMILY PLANNING, ACUTE CARE, CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, LABORATORY, AND REFERRAL. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,611,977 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $3,531,926 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ACCESSHEALTH PROVIDES THE WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN (WIC) PROGRAM AT 11 SITES IN FORT BEND, WHARTON, AUSTIN, COLORADO, AND WALLER COUNTIES. ALL WIC CLIENTS ARE WELCOME AT ANY ACCESSHEALTH CLINIC LOCATION FOR MEDICAL SERVICES. WIC SITES ARE LOCATED IN ROSENBERG, STAFFORD, WHARTON, BELLVILLE, SEALY, COLUMBUS, EAGLE LAKE, WEIMAR, KATY, BROOKSHIRE, AND PRAIRIE VIEW. DURING THE FYE 6/30/25, ACCESSHEALTH SERVED APPROXIMATELY 18,617 INDIVIDUALS THROUGH ITS WIC PROGRAM. THE WIC NUTRITION PROGRAM PROVIDES NUTRITION EDUCATION AND COUNSELING, NUTRITIOUS SUPPLEMENTAL FOODS (I.E., EGGS, MILK, CHEESE, INFANT FORMULA, BABY FOOD, FRESH AND FROZEN FRUITS AND VEGETABLES, JUICE, DRIED BEANS, WHOLE GRAIN CEREALS, BREADS AND TORTILLAS, TOFU, SOY MILK, AND CANNED FISH), AND HELPS PREGNANT, POSTPARTUM AND BREASTFEEDING WOMEN, INFANTS AND CHILDREN UNDER AGE FIVE ACCESS HEALTH CARE SERVICES IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR HEALTH AND NUTRITIONAL STATUS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $25,799,842 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 54 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 379 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LATRICIA BAILEY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2813424530 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 AUSTIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RICHMOND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77469 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (46 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA PATTON | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRIAN MACHART | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAROLYN FIELDS | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID TIMMERMEYER | |||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| DIANA OSPINA | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERIC JUNKER | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JARED JAMESON | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JOHANNA COMPEAN | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JONATHAN PURSCH | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| LIONEL MARTIN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBIN KHAN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TARIQ ZAFAR | |||||||
| MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDREW MICHAEL FUGETT | |||||||
| CFO | 50.00 | $216,620 | $0 | $6,499 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIDGET BRUMFIELD | |||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 50.00 | $207,875 | $0 | $6,236 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL DOTSON | |||||||
| CEO | 45.00 | $542,362 | $0 | $11,597 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL LAWSON | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 50.00 | $282,810 | $0 | $8,484 | Yes (X) | ||
| PALAK RAJESH JALAN | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 45.00 | $348,336 | $0 | $9,234 | Yes (X) | ||
| SON DUONG | |||||||
| CO-CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 50.00 | $270,841 | $0 | $8,125 | Yes (X) | ||
| ADRIAN CARR | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES | 50.00 | $141,770 | $0 | $3,953 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALEXANDRA N CHARLTON | |||||||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 50.00 | $153,000 | $0 | $4,590 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALMAS ZANE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $192,585 | $0 | $5,778 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANDREW CARL | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $203,400 | $0 | $2,061 | Yes (X) | ||
| BASIRAT GBADAMOSI | |||||||
| PHARMACY DIRECTOR | 50.00 | $158,104 | $0 | $4,743 | Yes (X) | ||
| CAROLINE OMORI | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $133,573 | $0 | $4,007 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHRISTINA BERG | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $140,805 | $0 | $2,362 | Yes (X) | ||
| FATIMA ADEEL | |||||||
| CONTROLLER | 50.00 | $113,542 | $0 | $3,156 | Yes (X) | ||
| GABRIEL PETRONE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF IT | 50.00 | $126,879 | $0 | $3,692 | Yes (X) | ||
| GELATIA TESFAYE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $137,966 | $0 | $4,139 | Yes (X) | ||
| INNA V MERCADO | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $125,620 | $0 | $1,385 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOANNA RODRIGUEZ | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $220,140 | $0 | $6,604 | Yes (X) | ||
| JUAN C MARTINEZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF DENTAL | 50.00 | $185,964 | $0 | $5,579 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATELINE PHAM | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $144,591 | $0 | $4,338 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATHRA WICKAM | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $145,640 | $0 | $5,971 | Yes (X) | ||
| LA CINDY DELVALLE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $252,488 | $0 | $7,575 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAURA VILLEGAS | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $143,139 | $0 | $1,580 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARCQWON DAYWALKER | |||||||
| CHIEF HEALTH EQUITY & WELL | 50.00 | $106,007 | $0 | $3,180 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARTHA MEJIA | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $144,520 | $0 | $4,379 | Yes (X) | ||
| MELANIE DEGROOT | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $193,163 | $0 | $5,795 | Yes (X) | ||
| NISHA VARGHESE JOSEPH | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $197,611 | $0 | $5,928 | Yes (X) | ||
| RABIAH ZAFAR | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $272,884 | $0 | $7,835 | Yes (X) | ||
| RACHEL Y GOTIP | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $126,300 | $0 | $3,939 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBBY GEORGE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $139,465 | $0 | $5,804 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHARONDA DEBOSE | |||||||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR OF PATIENT ACCESS | 50.00 | $120,400 | $0 | $3,612 | Yes (X) | ||
| SIMI ELIZABETH SAJU | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $126,093 | $0 | $6,529 | Yes (X) | ||
| SUZANNE CAMPBELL | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $114,066 | $0 | $3,422 | Yes (X) | ||
| TAHIRA ZAIDI | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 50.00 | $194,328 | $0 | $5,830 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $6,322,887 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $177,941 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 34 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INC | |||||
| 3525 PIEDMONT RD NE BUILDING 6 | ATLANTA | GA | 30305 | EHR | $1,295,461 |
| LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA HOLDIN | |||||
| 531 SOUTH SPRING STREET | BURLINGTON | NC | 27215 | LABS | $776,657 |
| CZS DEVELOPERS LLC | |||||
| 2526 PARKWOOD LN | SUGAR LAND | TX | 77479 | CONSTRUCTION | $696,450 |
| CITY SECURITY SERVICES LLC | |||||
| 2600 N LOOP W 300 | HOUSTON | TX | 77092 | SECURITY | $599,665 |
| IRIS TELEHEALTH MEDICAL GROUP PA | |||||
| 13740 N HWY 183 STE L2 221 | AUSTIN | TX | 78750 | PSYCHIATRIST | $423,282 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $9,001,842 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $7,090,342 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $16,092,184 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 624100 | $9,784,075 | $9,784,075 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 624100 | $603,942 | $603,942 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $10,388,017 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $168,052 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $168,052 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $15,339 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $15,339 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $15,339 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $15,339 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,663,592 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $10,388,017 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $183,391 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,245,851 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,789,036 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $453,134 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,681 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,274,203 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,167,369 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,081,797 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $25,037 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $418,974 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $336,721 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $81,427 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $826 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,334,497 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,072,509 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $259,359 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,629 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,269,333 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,020,138 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $246,694 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,501 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $179,309 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $126,799 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,444 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $66 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,080,053 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,178,062 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $900,857 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,134 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,033 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $92,177 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,850 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,287,476 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,108,779 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,630 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $67 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,171 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,315 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $856 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,155,393 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,023,306 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $132,038 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $49 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,772 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $142,763 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $165,226 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $142,293 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,924 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,872 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,319 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,457 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $96 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $490,368 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $275,465 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $214,903 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,180 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,184 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $996 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUG | $3,773,641 | $3,249,873 | $523,572 | $196 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $33,839 | $29,142 | $4,695 | $2 |
| SPECIAL ASSISTANCE | $16,186 | $13,939 | $2,246 | $1 |
| MEDICAL WASTE DISPOSAL | $10,048 | $8,653 | $1,394 | $1 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,035,425 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,799,842 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,199,273 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $36,310 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,432 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,475,420 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,701,987 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,023,937 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,516,760 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,323,463 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,078,550 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,279,884 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $234,766 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $252,572 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $225,363 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $194,704 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,262,970 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $8,627,340 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,241,319 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,635,630 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,646,399 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,432,172 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,717,576 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,617,782 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,668,288 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,491,046 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,272,908 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,748,194 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,941,196 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,239,240 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,159,353 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,787,520 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,617,027 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,591,022 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,776,380 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,378,542 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,717,576 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,617,782 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$5,371,833 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$26,005 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,838,129 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,471,588 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,135,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $19,086,293 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,092,184 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,623,680 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,838,129 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,471,588 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,135,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $19,086,293 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,092,184 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,623,680 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $82,623,680 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,344 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,743 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $282,582 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $259,913 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $168,052 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $737,634 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $83,361,314 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99120 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99290 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | 0 | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | Yes (1) | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (1) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $0 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1G | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION DIRECTLY INTERACTS WITH LEGISLATORS REGARDING KEY HEALTH CARE ISSUES AT INDUSTRY CONFERENCES AND OCCASIONALLY CORRESPONDS VIA EMAIL WITH LEGISLATORS. THE COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THESE CONTACTS ARE MINIMAL. IN ADDITION, THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO, MARKETING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICER AND PUBLIC POLICY OFFICER ALSO MEET WITH ELECTED OFFICIALS WHEN THEY ARE IN THE ORGANIZATION'S HOME DISTRICT FOR TOURS AND SUCH. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $596,023 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $596,023 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,303,107 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,965,807 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,337,300 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,134,463 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,120,103 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,360 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,891,014 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,541,430 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $349,584 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,338,363 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,338,363 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,635,630 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RIGHT OF USE ASSETS | Desc |
| Book Value | $1,432,172 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,432,172 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,663,592 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,663,592 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,663,592 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,061,430 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $26,005 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $26,005 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $32,035,425 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $32,035,425 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM TAXES ON INCOME OTHER THAN UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME RESULTS FROM RENT, ADMINISTRATION OF SELF-INSURANCE ACTIVITIES, AND COMMISSIONS. THE ORGANIZATION UTILIZES THE ACCOUNTING REQUIREMENTS ASSOCIATED WITH UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES USING THE PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC 740, INCOME TAXES. USING THAT GUIDANCE, TAX POSITIONS INITIALLY NEED TO BE RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WHEN IT IS MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THE POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE TAX AUTHORITIES. IT ALSO PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR DERECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, ACCOUNTING IN INTERIM PERIODS, DISCLOSURE AND TRANSITION. AS OF JUNE 30, 2025 AND 2024, THE ORGANIZATION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL DOTSON | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $542,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $553,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PALAK RAJESH JALAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | $348,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $357,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL LAWSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $282,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $291,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RABIAH ZAFAR | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $272,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $280,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SON DUONG | ||||||||||||||
| CO-CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $270,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $278,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LA CINDY DELVALLE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $252,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $260,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOANNA RODRIGUEZ | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $220,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $226,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREW MICHAEL FUGETT | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $216,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $223,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIDGET BRUMFIELD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | $207,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $214,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREW CARL | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $203,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $205,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NISHA VARGHESE JOSEPH | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $197,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $203,539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TAHIRA ZAIDI | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $194,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELANIE DEGROOT | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $193,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,795 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $198,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALMAS ZANE | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $192,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $198,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUAN C MARTINEZ | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF DENTAL | $185,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $191,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BASIRAT GBADAMOSI | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACY DIRECTOR | $158,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $162,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEXANDRA N CHARLTON | ||||||||||||||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $153,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $157,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHRA WICKAM | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $145,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $151,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $1,152,382 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | IN-KIND RENT | Desc |
| Contribution | 2 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $179,290 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (1) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE ORGANIZATION'S CFO AND DIRECTOR OF FISCAL RESOURCES WILL REVIEW THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL, THEN A COPY WILL BE PRESENTED TO THE CEO AND EACH MEMBER OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW DURING THE FINANCE COMMITTEE MEETING. FINALLY, THE FULL BOARD RECEIVES A COPY TO REVIEW AND IT IS DISCUSSED AND APPROVED AT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL STAFF AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION HAVE AN OBLIGATION TO CONDUCT BUSINESS WITHIN GUIDELINES THAT PROHIBIT ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. TRANSACTIONS WITH OUTSIDE FIRMS MUST BE CONDUCTED WITHIN A FRAMEWORK ESTABLISHED AND CONTROLLED BY THE EXECUTIVE LEVEL OF THE CORPORATION. BUSINESS DEALINGS WITH OUTSIDE FIRMS SHOULD NOT RESULT IN UNUSUAL GAINS FOR THOSE FIRMS. UNUSUAL GAIN REFERS TO BRIBES, PRODUCT BONUSES, SPECIAL FRINGE BENEFITS, UNUSUAL PRICE BREAKS, AND OTHER WINDFALLS DESIGNED TO ULTIMATELY BENEFIT EITHER THE EMPLOYER, EMPLOYEE, OR BOTH. PROMOTIONAL PLANS THAT COULD BE INTERPRETED TO INVOLVE UNUSUAL GAIN REQUIRE SPECIFIC EXECUTIVE-LEVEL APPROVAL. THE CORPORATION SHALL NOT EMPLOY BOARD MEMBERS OR THEIR RELATIVES, WHETHER RELATED BY BLOOD OR MARRIAGE. AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST OCCURS WHEN AN EMPLOYEE OR BOARD MEMBER IS IN A POSITION TO INFLUENCE A DECISION THAT MAY RESULT IN A PERSONAL GAIN FOR THAT EMPLOYEE, BOARD MEMBER, OR RELATIVE. NO PRESUMPTION OF GUILT IS CREATED BY THE MERE EXISTENCE OF A RELATIONSHIP WITH OUTSIDE FIRMS. IF AN EMPLOYEE OR BOARD MEMBER HAS ANY INFLUENCE ON TRANSACTIONS INVOLVING PURCHASES, CONTRACTS, OR LEASES, IT IS IMPERATIVE THAT HE OR SHE DISCLOSE TO AN OFFICER OF THE CORPORATION AS SOON AS POSSIBLE THE EXISTENCE OF ANY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST SO THAT SAFEGUARDS CAN BE ESTABLISHED TO PROTECT ALL PARTIES. ANY BOARD MEMBER OR EMPLOYEE WHO FAILS TO IDENTIFY ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WILL BE SUBJECT TO DISCIPLINARY ACTION, UP TO AND INCLUDING POSSIBLE TERMINATION OF EMPLOYMENT, BOARD MEMBERSHIP, AND LEGAL ACTION. DIRECTORS OR OFFICERS WHO MAY HAVE A FINANCIAL INTEREST IN SUCH A TRANSACTION SHALL ABSTAIN FROM VOTING IN ANY DECISION THAT INVOLVES SUCH CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE ORGANIZATION HAS A COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD RESPONSIBLE FOR PERFORMING AN EVALUATION OF THE CEO. THIS COMMITTEE EVALUATES THE COMPARABILITY DATA AND EVALUATION AND MAKES A RECOMMENDATION TO THE FULL BOARD. THE FULL BOARD IS THEN RESPONSIBLE FOR THE APPROVAL OF THE RECOMMENDATION. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS CONDUCTED IN DECEMBER OF 2024. COMPARABILITY DATA IS USED FOR BOTH THE CEO AND OTHER KEY OFFICERS. THE DATA INCLUDES A REVIEW CONDUCTED BY THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES THROUGH A NATIONAL SALARY STUDY CONDUCTED BY THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS BASED ON MANY VARIABLES: POSITION, URBAN/RURAL/MIXED, BUDGET SIZE, REGION BY REGION, ETC. COMPARISONS TO LOCAL MARKETS (HOUSTON, TEXAS) ARE ALSO MADE FOR POSITIONS OF SIMILAR RESPONSIBILITY IN SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS CONDUCTED IN 2024. THE CEO AND THE HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR CONDUCT SALARY COMPARISONS USING ANNUAL SALARY SURVEY INFORMATION FROM THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS AND THE UNITED WAY OF GREATER HOUSTON. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS CONDUCTED IN 2024. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AND WILL BE MAILED TO THE REQUESTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AND WILL BE MAILED TO THE REQUESTER. |
| FORM 990 PART XII | THE ORGANIZATIONS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM PRIOR YEAR. |