INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION INC (EIN 36-6108621)
- Tax period
- 2024-11-01 to 2025-10-31
- Filed
- 2026-06-23
- IRS object ID
- 202621749349300827
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-06-23T14:20:43-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-10-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 521392008 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GELMAN ROSENBERG & FREEDMAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4550 MONTGOMERY AVE SUITE 800N | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 208142930 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-11-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 366108621 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INTE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2026288000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1201 NY AVENUE NW 300A | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20005 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | AMY BROWN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2026288000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-06-23 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RICHARD J LOCASTRO CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00288314 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3019519090 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | AMY BROWN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1201 NY AVENUE NW 300A | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20005 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,871,717 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.FRANCHISE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1960 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROTECTS, ENHANCES AND PROMOTES FRANCHISING. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 67 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 67 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 60 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 74 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $2,962,810 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $20,208 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $24,206,729 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $25,950,933 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,583,741 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $833,135 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,968 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $54,336 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $25,793,438 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,838,404 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $703,885 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,209,229 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,465,230 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,445,148 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,614,686 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,655,377 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $28,783,801 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,138,061 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,945,397 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $28,715,260 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $54,610,942 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $10,310,326 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $36,479,992 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $18,404,934 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $18,130,950 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | IFA MISSION: TO PROTECT, ENHANCE AND PROMOTE FRANCHISING.IFA VISION: BE THE PREEMINENT VOICE AND ACKNOWLEDGED LEADER FOR FRANCHISING WORLDWIDE.IFA VALUES: INTEGRITY, RESPECT, TRUST, EXCELLENCE, DIVERSITYIFA STRATEGIC PRIORITIES: GOVERNMENT RELATIONS, PUBLIC RELATIONS, EDUCATION AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE PROGRAM AND CONFERENCE DEPARTMENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PLANNING AND ORGANIZING TRAINING PROGRAMS AND THE ANNUAL CONVENTION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | THE PUBLICATION DEPARTMENT PROVIDES PUBLICATIONS PROMOTING FRANCHISING TO SERVICE MEMBERS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | THE GOVERNMENT RELATIONS DEPARTMENT FUNCTIONS TO INFORM MEMBERS ON LEGAL AND LEGISLATIVE MATTERS WHICH WOULD IMPACT FRANCHISING AND CONDUCTS RESEARCH FOR MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | Yes (1) | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 95 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 60 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Nondeductible Contri Discl | Yes (1) | NondeductibleContriDisclInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 67 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 67 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | 0 | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | 0 | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AMY BROWN CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2026288000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1201 NY AVE NW STE 300A | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20005 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (81 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY THOMPSON | ||||||||
| CHAIR, IFA BOARD | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SAM BALLAS | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR, IFA BOARD | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE HOCKETT | ||||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR, IFA BOARD | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GARY ROBINS | ||||||||
| SECOND VICE CHAIR, IFA BOARD | 0.30 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TUSHAAR AGRAWAL | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JERRY AKERS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIFFANY ATWELL | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TOM BABER | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARCUS BANKS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROB BRANCA | ||||||||
| MEMBER & CHAIR, FRANCHISEE FORUM | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MITCH COHEN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ASHLEY CONEFF | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ADAM CONTOS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN CRAWFORD | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RANDY CROSS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KIMBERLY CROWELL | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVE DANON | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EMMA DICKISON | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAY DUKE | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LYNETTE EADDY SMITH | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CLINT EHLERS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIM EVANKOVICH | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SHANE EVANS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SEAN FALK | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.30 | ||
| RON FELDMAN | ||||||||
| CHAIR, IFA FOUNDATION BOARD OF TRUSTEES | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.30 | ||
| KAREN FINBERG | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROCCO FIORENTINO | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GREG FLYNN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBIN GAGNON | ||||||||
| MEMBER & CHAIR, FRANCHISOR FORUM | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NATE GARN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL GONDA | ||||||||
| MEMBER (UNTIL 7/25) | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DANIEL HALPERN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DUSTIN HANSEN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JON HIXSON | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HARVEY HOMSEY | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EARSA JACKSON | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TAMRA KENNEDY | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.30 | ||
| JESSE KEYSER | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR, FRANCHISEE FORUM | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ASLAM KHAN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LILLIAN KIRSTEIN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROLF LUNDBERG | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NED LYERLY | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DENNIS MAPLE | ||||||||
| MEMBER (UNTIL 3/25) | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARCIA MEAD | ||||||||
| CHAIR, SUPPLIER FORUM ADVISORY BOARD | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CATHERINE MONSON | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR, IFA FOUNDATION BOARD OF TRUSTEES | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.30 | ||
| DAVE MORTENSEN | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID OSTROWE | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CAROLINE OYLER | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SARAH POWELL | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TODD RECKNAGEL | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAURA ROBERTS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MEG ROBERTS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AL RODRIGUEZ | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AZIM SAJU | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JYOTI SAROLIA | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KAREN SATTERLEE | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.30 | ||
| HEIDI SCHAUER | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ABBY SCHMIDT | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR, SUPPLIER FORUM | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL SEID | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEPHEN SHIELDS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| OMAR SIMMONS | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.30 | ||
| CHRISTINE SON | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEFFREY SOPP | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN TEZA | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CAROLYN THURSTON | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHARLES WATSON | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEVE WHITE | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.30 | ||
| TIM WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| MEMBER (UNTIL 10/25) | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GABBY WONG | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TONY ZACCARIO | ||||||||
| MEMBER | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MATTHEW HALLER | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 35.00 | Yes (X) | $1,009,480 | $0 | $135,947 | 10.00 | ||
| JENNIFER BRANDEEN | ||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $574,907 | $0 | $103,597 | |||
| MICHAEL LAYMAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF ADVOCACY OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $493,898 | $0 | $66,072 | |||
| MICHAEL WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| CFO (THROUGH 2/25) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $350,833 | $0 | $32,741 | |||
| AMY BROWN | ||||||||
| CFO (FROM 2/25) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $276,166 | $0 | $10,261 | 2.00 | ||
| BILL HALL | ||||||||
| TREASURER (NON-VOTING) | 0.30 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.30 | ||
| MICHAEL HANSCOM | ||||||||
| SVP, STATE & LOCAL GOVT RELATIONS | 40.00 | $360,994 | $0 | $29,380 | Yes (X) | |||
| ALAN CATLETT | ||||||||
| SVP, PROGRAMS & OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $365,750 | $0 | $15,206 | Yes (X) | |||
| SARAH DAVIES | ||||||||
| VP, GOVERNMENT RELATIONS & GENERAL COUNSEL | 40.00 | $324,013 | $0 | $29,582 | 5.00 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAUL ROCCHIO | ||||||||
| SVP, DEVELOPMENT & MEMBER SVCS | 40.00 | $295,972 | $0 | $53,051 | Yes (X) | |||
| ERICA FARAGE | ||||||||
| SVP, ADVOCACY & POLITICAL AFFAIRS | 40.00 | $312,333 | $0 | $19,929 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,364,346 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $495,766 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 31 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY O'CONNOR & COMPANY | |||||
| 220 WEST RIVER DRIVE | CHARLES | IL | 60174 | EVENT MANAGEMENT | $791,417 |
| TARGETED VICTORY LLC | |||||
| 2311 WILSON BLVD | ARLINGTON | VA | 22201 | CONSULTING | $559,409 |
| LEADING AUTHORITIES | |||||
| 1725 I STREET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | EVENT PRODUCTION | $493,986 |
| MICHAEL WILLIAMS | |||||
| 5307 WAPAKONETA ROAD | BETHESDA | MD | 20816 | CONSULTING | $350,833 |
| VENABLE LLP | |||||
| 750 E PRATT STREET | BALTIMORE | MD | 21202 | GENERAL COUNSEL | $302,309 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 32 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $11,678,753 | $11,678,753 | |
| PROGRAMS AND CONFERENCES | 900099 | $9,877,187 | $9,877,187 | |
| MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS | 541800 | $2,966,501 | $7,767 | $2,958,734 |
| ICFE INCOME | 900099 | $1,157,584 | $1,157,584 | |
| GOV. RELATIONS/PUBLIC AFFAIRS | 900099 | $266,832 | $266,832 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,076 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $4,076 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $25,950,933 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $800,397 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $800,397 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $66,051 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $13,154 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $20,159 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $52,897 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$20,159 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $32,738 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $32,738 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $54,336 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $54,336 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $54,336 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,838,404 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $22,988,123 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $2,962,810 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $887,471 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $703,885 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,214,489 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,628,212 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $307,213 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $711,472 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $603,844 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $588,040 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,163 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,051 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,658,649 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $396,109 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $362,352 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $519,312 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,288,873 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $586,252 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,340,196 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $174,650 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,038,271 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,867 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL DUES & SUB | $799,640 |
| MERCHANT FEES | $447,951 |
| BAD DEBT | $74,591 |
| TAXES | $40,295 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,424 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,783,801 | TotalAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,250,168 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,925,864 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $564,569 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $838,618 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,716,980 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,054,493 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $5,077,418 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,322,451 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $742,051 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,754,967 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,621,475 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,092,276 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,695,529 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,224,617 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $18,092,375 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,124,488 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,627,732 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,715,260 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $54,610,942 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,226,494 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,468,190 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,953,570 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,018,411 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $10,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,130,262 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,993,391 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,310,326 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,479,992 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,404,934 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,585,216 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,545,734 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,404,934 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,130,950 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,715,260 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $54,610,942 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,945,397 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,671,413 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Political Expenditures | $55,500 | PoliticalExpendituresAmt |
| Internal Funds Contributed | $55,500 | InternalFundsContributedAmt |
| Total Exempt Function Expend | $55,500 | TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt |
| Form1120 POL Filed | Yes (1) | Form1120POLFiledInd |
Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp (8 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Paid Internal FundsPaidInternalFundsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLICAN STATE LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE | |||||
| 1201 F STREET NW STE 675 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20004 | 050532524 | $15,000 |
| ELECTION FUND OF CRAIG COUGHLIN | |||||
| 12 NORTH STATE ROUTE 17 STE 320 | PARAMUS | NJ | 07652 | 010930328 | $5,000 |
| DEMOCRATIC ASSEMBLY CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE | |||||
| 12 NORTH STATE ROUTE 17 STE 320 | PARAMUS | NJ | 07652 | 204354327 | $5,000 |
| NEW JERSEY SENATE DEMOCRATIC MAJORITY | |||||
| 311 WEST HENRY STREET | LINDEN | NJ | 07036 | 274757751 | $5,000 |
| SCUTARI FOR SENATE | |||||
| 12 CELLAR AVENUE | CLARK | NJ | 07066 | 223632480 | $5,000 |
| ARIZONA SENATE VICTORY FUND | |||||
| 2211 EAST HIGHLAND SUITE 210 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85016 | 922191000 | $10,000 |
| HOUSE VICTORY FUND | |||||
| 2211 EAST HIGHLAND SUITE 210 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85016 | 923834581 | $10,000 |
| ACTBLUE | |||||
| PO BOX 441146 | SOMERVILLE | MA | 02144 | 202517748 | $500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | Yes (1) | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $11,678,752 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $1,450,000 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Ded Lbbyng Pltcl Cyov | $2,834,679 | NonDedLbbyngPltclCyovAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $4,284,679 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $2,102,175 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Carried Over | $2,182,504 | CarriedOverAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I-A, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | EXCEPT FOR DONATIONS TO CERTAIN POLITICAL ORGANIZATIONS REPORTED ON FORM 1120-POL, THE IFA CONDUCTED ALL OF ITS POLITICAL ACTIVITY THROUGH FRANPAC, A SECTION 527 POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,711,480 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $37,922 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,673,558 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,842,782 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,197,336 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $645,446 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $523,156 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $87,193 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $435,963 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,754,967 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF | $2,111,194 | F |
| ISHARES RUSSELL MID CAP | $2,113,423 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $4,224,617 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION ASSETS | $697,078 |
| OPERATING RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $4,774,911 |
| DUE FROM RELATED PARTY | $155,743 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $5,627,732 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $269,091 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION OBLIGATION | $697,078 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $7,027,222 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $7,993,391 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,443,766 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,671,413 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,671,413 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,772,353 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $66,051 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $66,051 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,838,404 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,717,750 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $28,717,750 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $66,051 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $66,051 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $28,783,801 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (13 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEMAFOR | ||||||||
| 228 PARK AVE S | NEW YORK | NY | 10003 | $165,000 | $0 | SPONSORSHIP OF PRINCIPALS LIVE EVENT | ||
| AMERICAN COMPASS | ||||||||
| 300 INDEPENDENCE AVE SE | WASHINGTON | DC | 20003 | $50,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 844031579 | 501(C)(3) |
| GEORGE WASHINGTON'S MOUNT VERNON LADIES' ASSOCIATION OF THE UNION | ||||||||
| 3200 MOUNT VERNON MEMORIAL HIGHWAY | MOUNT VERNON | VA | 22121 | $35,000 | $0 | SPONSORSHIP OF SPIRIT OF MT. VERNON EVENT | 540564701 | 501(C)(3) |
| AMERICANS FOR TAX REFORM | ||||||||
| 722 12TH STREET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | $25,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 521403587 | 501(C)(4) |
| TASTE OF THE SOUTH | ||||||||
| PO BOX 2826 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20013 | $12,000 | $0 | SPONSORSHIP | 521343458 | 501(C)(3) |
| ASAE | ||||||||
| 1575 I STREET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | $7,000 | $0 | SPONSORSHIP | 530026940 | 501(C)(6) |
| SAVE LOCAL RESTAURANTS | ||||||||
| 2350 KERNER BLVD STE 250 | SAN RAFAEL | CA | 94901 | $126,250 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 883957529 | 501(C)(4) |
| COALITION TO SAVE LOCAL BUSINESS | ||||||||
| 1201 NEW YORK AVE NW STE 300A | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | $140,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 990935654 | 501(C)(4) |
| INSTITUTE FOR THE AMERICAN WORKER | ||||||||
| 38274 ALFALFA COURT | HAMILTON | VA | 20158 | $25,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 463062521 | 501(C)(3) |
| NATIONAL TAXPAYERS UNION | ||||||||
| 122 C STREET NW SUITE 700 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20001 | $25,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 521009116 | 501(C)(4) |
| TAXPAYERS PROTECTION ALLIANCE | ||||||||
| 1101 14TH STREET NW SUITE 500 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | $10,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 450702828 | 501(C)(4) |
| ARIZONA SENATE VICTORY FUND | ||||||||
| 2211 EAST HIGHLAND SUITE 210 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85016 | $10,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 922191000 | 527 |
| HOUSE VICTORY FUND | ||||||||
| 2211 EAST HIGHLAND SUITE 210 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85016 | $10,000 | $0 | GENERAL SUPPORT | 923834581 | 527 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 4 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 9 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE GRANTS TO OTHER ORGANIZATIONS OR INDIVIDUALS. HOWEVER, IN CASES WHERE THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES CONTRIBUTIONS DIRECTLY TO OTHER ENTITIES, IT MAINTAINS OVERSIGHT THROUGH THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURES: PRIOR TO DISBURSING ANY FUNDS, THE ORGANIZATION REQUIRES DOCUMENTATION SUBSTANTIATING THE NEED FOR SUCH ASSISTANCE. ALL DISBURSEMENTS ARE APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT HEAD, CONTROLLER AND CFO. IF THE AMOUNT IS OVER A CERTAIN THRESHOLD, IT IS ALSO APPROVED BY THE CEO AND BOARD TREASURER IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL POLICIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW HALLER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $784,480 | $0 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $118,438 | $0 | $17,509 | $0 | $1,145,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER BRANDEEN | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $442,907 | $0 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $76,613 | $0 | $26,984 | $0 | $678,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL LAYMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF ADVOCACY OFFICER | $379,898 | $0 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,250 | $0 | $30,822 | $0 | $559,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL HANSCOM | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, STATE & LOCAL GOVT RELATIONS | $300,994 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,438 | $0 | $22,942 | $0 | $390,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| CFO (THROUGH 2/25) | $263,333 | $0 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,741 | $0 | $383,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALAN CATLETT | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, PROGRAMS & OPERATIONS | $282,500 | $0 | $83,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,630 | $0 | $1,576 | $0 | $380,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SARAH DAVIES | ||||||||||||||
| VP, GOVERNMENT RELATIONS & GENERAL C | $289,013 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,413 | $0 | $17,169 | $0 | $353,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL ROCCHIO | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, DEVELOPMENT & MEMBER SVCS | $235,972 | $0 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,280 | $0 | $41,771 | $0 | $349,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERICA FARAGE | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, ADVOCACY & POLITICAL AFFAIRS | $262,333 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,439 | $0 | $10,490 | $0 | $332,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMY BROWN | ||||||||||||||
| CFO (FROM 2/25) | $214,166 | $0 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,878 | $0 | $1,383 | $0 | $286,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE ORGANIZATION UTILIZED MIKE WILLIAMS AND ASSOCIATES, A THIRD-PARTY, TO PERFORM THE DUTIES OF CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER THROUGH FEBRUARY 28, 2025 WHEN THIS TRANSITIONED TO THE IN-HOUSE TEAM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THERE ARE 4 CATEGORIES OF MEMBERSHIP: FRANCHISOR MEMBER: ANY COMPANY ENGAGED IN FRANCHISING AS A FRANCHISOR OR SUB-FRANCHISOR IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA OR ONE OR MORE OTHER COUNTRIES, OR THAT SATISFACTORILY DEMONSTRATES AN INTENTION TO ENGAGE IN FRANCHISING AS A FRACHISOR, SUBJECT TO THE CONTINUING SATISFACTION OF THIS CATEGORY'S REQUIREMENTS. FRANCHISEE MEMBER: THERE ARE 2 TYPES OF FRANCHISEE MEMBERS. (1) A FRANCHISEE ORGANIZATION MEMBER IS AN BONA FIDE ASSOCIATION OR ADVISORY COUNCIL COMPOSED PRIMARILY OF FRANCHISEES AND RECOGNIZED OR DESIGNATED BY A FRANCHISOR IS ELIGIBLE TO BE A FRANCHISEE ORGANIZATION MEMBER. A FRANCHISEE ORGANIZATION MEMBER MAY BE A NATIONAL OR REGIONAL ASSOCATION OR ADVISORY COUNCIL OF FRANCHISEE. (2) A FRANCHISEE MEMBER IS ANY SINGLE OR MULTIUNIT FRANCHISEE OPERATING HIS OR HER BUSINESS PURSUANT TO A FRANCHISE OR SIMILAR AGREEMENT IN EFFECT WITH A FRANCHISOR (INCLUDING AREA DEVELOPERS, DEVELOPMENT AGENTS AND AREA REPRESENTATIVES). SUPPLIER MEMBER: ANY FIRM, PARTNERSHIP OR COMPANY THAT SUPPLIES GOODS OR SERVICES TO MEMBERS OF THE ASSOCIATION IS ELIGIBLE TO BE A SUPPLIER MEMBER, SUBJECT TO THE CONTINUING SATISFACTION OF THE REQUIREMENTS SET FORTH IN THE BYLAWS. EMPLOYEE AFFINITY MEMBER: ANY EMPLOYEE OF A FRANCHISOR MEMBER, FRANCHISEE MEMBER, OR SUPPLIER MEMBER IS ELIGIBLE TO BE AN EMPLOYEE AFFINITY MEMBER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE ASSOCIATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS SELECTED WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE, WHICH CONSISTS OF THE TWO MOST RECENT PAST CHAIRS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTS ELIGIBLE AND WILLING TO SERVE AS A MEMBER OF THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE, THE CURRENT CHAIR OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE CURRENT CHAIR OF THE WOMEN'S FRANCHISE COMMITTEE,A ND THE MOST RECENT PAST CHAIRS OF THE FRANCHISOR FORUM AND THE FRANCHISEE FORUM ELIGIBLE AND WILLING TO SERVE AS A MEMBER OF THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE. THE MOST RECENT PAST CHAIR OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL SERVE AS CHAIR, AND THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL SERVE AS VICE CHAIR OF THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE. IT IS THE DUTY OF THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE TO PROPOSE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS: (I) CANDIDATES FOR THE OFFICE OF DIRECTOR TO BE ELECTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT ITS REGULAR FALL MEETING AND (II) CANDIDATES FOR THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS OF THE ASSOCIATION TO BE ELECTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT ITS REGULAR FALL MEETING: CHAIR, FIRST VICE CHAIR, SECOND VICE CHAIR, SECRETARY, TREASURER AND ASSISTANT TREASURER, IF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS NOTIFIED THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE TO SLATE A CANDIDATE FOR THE OFFICE OF ASSISTANT TREASURER. THE NOMINATING COMMITTEE SHALL NOMINATE A NUMBER OF CANDIDATES FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SUFFICIENT TO FILL ALL THEN AND EXISTING VACANCIES ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ALL VACANCIES THAT ARE PROJECTED TO OCCUR BY THE NEXT ANNUAL MEETING OF THE ASSOCIATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEWED THE FORM 990 AFTER PREPARATION BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. A COPY OF THE 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ANNUALLY. THE CONTRACT IS RE-NEGOTIATED EVERY 3 YEARS. THE COMPENSATION OF OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | COPIES OF ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PROVIDED UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | IFA HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE THAT MEETS THREE TIMES A YEAR: FEBRUARY, JUNE, AND SEPTEMBER. THE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE BOARD CHAIR (WHO ALSO CHAIRS THE COMMITTEE), THE TWO MOST RECENT PAST CHAIRS ELIGIBLE TO SERVE, THE VICE CHAIR, THE TREASURER, THE SECRETARY, THE CHAIR OF THE FRANCHISOR FORUM, THE CHAIR OF THE FRANCHISEE FORUM, AND THE CHAIR OF THE SUPPLIER FORUM. THE COMMITTEE HAS THE AUTHORITY OF THE FULL BOARD IN THE MANAGEMENT OF THE ASSOCIATION DURING THE PERIODS BETWEEN FULL BOARD MEETINGS; EXCEPT THAT THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS NO AUTHORITY REGARDING ACTS OR POWERS SPECIFICALLY RESERVED FOR THE BOARD BY OPERATION OF THE ILLINOIS NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION ACT, NOR BY BOARD RESOLUTION. ADDITIONALLY, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAY NOT CONTRAVENE A SPECIFIC POLICY OR RESOLUTION PREVIOUSLY ADOPTED BY THE FULL BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONSULTING 2,576,617. OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES 1,082,032. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FRANCHISE UPDATE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1201 NEW YORK AVE NW SUITE 300A | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20005 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | EVENTS, PUBLICATIONS, AND MEDIA FOR FRANCHISE INDUSTRY | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $0 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $0 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IFA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFA FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 1201 NEW YORK AVE NW SUITE 300A | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | 521358631 | EDUCATION IN THE FRANCHISE INDUSTRY | IL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION | Yes (1) |
| INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION FRANCHISING PAC INC | ||||||||||
| 1201 NEW YORK AVE NW SUITE 300A | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | 542060982 | POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | DC | 527 | INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION | Yes (1) | |
| COALITION TO SAVE LOCAL BUSINESS INC | ||||||||||
| 1201 NEW YORK AVE NW SUITE 300A | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | 990935654 | ADVOCACY | DE | 501(C)(4) | INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION | Yes (1) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IFA FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | Q | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $2,048,000 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | BASED ON AMOUNTS INCURRED | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |