STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ALPHAPOINTE: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ALPHAPOINTE (EIN 44-0552486)
Tax period
2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
Filed
2026-06-24
IRS object ID
202631759349301318
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-06-24T11:29:07+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11201 Walnut Street Suite 1700AddressLine1Txt
CityKansas CityCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP641062246ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN440552486EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ALPHAPOINTEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlALPHBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8164215848PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17501 PROSPECT AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityKANSAS CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64132ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonReinhard MabryPersonNm
Person TitlePresident and CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8164215848PhoneNum
Signature2026-06-24SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMichael EnglePreparerPersonNm
PTINP00482834PTIN
Phone8162216300PhoneNum
Preparation2026-06-24PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1REINHARD MABRYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17501 PROSPECT AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityKANSAS CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64132ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$68,467,780GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ALPHAPOINTE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1911FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionEMPLOY PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND AND PROVIDE REHABILITATION SERVICES TO THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent18VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee423TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers584TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$16,973,544PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$19,310,744CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$48,675,994PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$43,112,278CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$302,971PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$480,274CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$541,794PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$4,432,947CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$66,494,303PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$67,336,243CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$19,403,886PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$20,336,881CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$45,556,067PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$44,604,545CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$64,959,953PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$64,941,426CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,534,350PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,394,817CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$76,310,831TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$82,829,183TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$39,382,470TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$43,324,038TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$36,928,361NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$39,505,145NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionEMPOWERING PEOPLE WITH VISION LOSS TO ACHIEVE THEIR GOALS AND ASPIRATIONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$58,193,031ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$47,381,716RevenueAmt
DescALPHAPOINTE PROVIDES EMPLOYMENT AND OTHER OPPORTUNITIES FOR INCREASED INDEPENDENCE TO BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED PEOPLE BY SUPPLYING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES WITHIN THE U.S. ABILITYONE COMMISSION AND OTHER FEDERAL, STATE AND COMMERCIAL MARKETS. ALPHAPOINTE PROVIDED MANUFACTURING, ASSEMBLY, SERVICE, CONTACT CENTER, CUSTOMER SUPPORT, CLERICAL, AND RELATED EMPLOYMENT TO 225 LEGALLY BLIND PERSONS DURING THE FISCAL YEAR. AT YEAR END, ALPHAPOINTE EMPLOYED 94 BLIND AND 81 SIGHTED WORKERS IN ITS KANSAS CITY OPERATIONS, 96 BLIND AND 66 SIGHTED WORKERS IN ITS NEW YORK CITY OPERATIONS, AND 2 BLIND AND 10 SIGHTED WORKERS AT ITS TWO MILITARY BASE STORES. (SEE MORE ON SCHEDULE O)Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$58,193,031TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document156IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee423EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member18IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1REINHARD MABRYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8164215848PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17501 PROSPECT AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityKANSAS CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64132ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
AMANDA KUMMA-REEVES
TREASURER1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANTHONY VALVO
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANNY DAVIES
CHAIRPERSON (Start); IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR (End)1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
GRANT GOODING
1ST VICE CHAIR (Start); CHAIRPERSON (End)1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH F DANOWSKY JR
2ND VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LYNN PARMAN
DIRECTOR (Start); 1ST VICE CHAIR (End)1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMY PETERSON
DIRECTOR1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANN-MARIE BIRNS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIGADIER GENRET Charles TAYLOR
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN GEDMAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR MARC WEINSTEIN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIN TURLEY
DIRECTOR1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERON RAVIN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL HEDDINGS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Peyton Owen Jr
DIRECTOR1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
REAR ADMIRAL RET DUKE HEINZ
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RHONDA BINDA
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TRENT GRISSOM
DIRECTOR1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ED MARQUETTE
PAST CHAIR1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GINA GOWIN
DEV AND PROGRAM OFFICER40.01.0Yes (X)$138,267$0$27,748
REINHARD MABRY
CEO AND PRESIDENT40.02.0Yes (X)$374,584$0$36,664
ROD UNDERDOWN
CFO (START 3/6/24)40.00.0Yes (X)$117,874$0$31,691
RYAN WILLIAMS
CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER/COO40.00.0Yes (X)$169,734$0$69,740
BRENDA MEE
DIR. BUS. DEVELOPMENT40.00.0$145,383$0$8,781Yes (X)
CARROLL FOREMAN JR
GENERAL MANAGER NY40.00.0$145,846$0$48,396Yes (X)
MICHAEL YOUNG
DIRECTOR, BASE SUPPLY CENTERS40.00.0$130,947$0$36,127Yes (X)
ROBERT COWAN III
VP OF OPERATIONS40.00.0$149,305$0$68,974Yes (X)
STANLEY WRIGHT
VP OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY40.00.0$129,047$0$65,415Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,500,987TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$393,536TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K14IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
C H ROBINSON COMPANY INC
PO BOX 9121MINNEAPOLISMN554809121TRUCKING$2,766,776
THE PURPLE GUYS LLC
PO BOX 306471NASHVILLETN372306471IT$259,934
PROJECT ADVOCATES LLC
5821 W 137TH STOVERLAD PARKKS66223CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES$234,508
ACI BOLAND INC
1710 WYANDOTTEKANSAS CITYMO64108ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES$231,102
SYNERGI PARTNERS INC
151 W EVANS STFLORENCESC29501CONSULTING SERVICES$142,481
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K9CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$2,603,751RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$16,706,993GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$19,310,744TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
ABILITYONE RELATED SALES459410$29,111,203$29,111,203
COMMERCIAL SALES459410$9,818,404$9,818,404
REHABILITATION & EDUCATION SERVICES624310$1,716,055$1,716,055
E-COMMERCE SALES459410$2,328,084$2,328,084
MANAGEMENT FEE INCOME561000$138,532$138,532

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$43,112,278TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$156,932TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$156,932ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,404,879SecuritiesAmt
Other$50,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,131,537SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$273,342SecuritiesAmt
Other$50,000OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$323,342TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$323,342ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
US GOVERNMENT COVID PROGRAM900099$4,269,438$4,269,438
OTHER INCOME900099$163,509$163,509

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$4,432,947OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$67,336,243TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$47,381,716RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$643,783ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,019,749TotalAmt
Program Services$866,787ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$152,962ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,324,870TotalAmt
Program Services$11,318,964ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,005,906ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$548,337TotalAmt
Program Services$451,934ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$96,403ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,225,976TotalAmt
Program Services$3,396,880ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$829,096ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,217,949TotalAmt
Program Services$1,048,710ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$169,239ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$107,776TotalAmt
Management And General$107,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$209,858TotalAmt
Management And General$209,858ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,876TotalAmt
Management And General$33,876ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,519,249TotalAmt
Program Services$1,741,517ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$777,732ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$126,061TotalAmt
Program Services$77,969ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,092ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$125,879TotalAmt
Program Services$89,710ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,169ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,463TotalAmt
Program Services$21,045ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,418ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,236,382TotalAmt
Program Services$1,184,323ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,059ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$945,475TotalAmt
Program Services$422,792ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$522,683ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,416,203TotalAmt
Program Services$1,299,248ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$116,955ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,962,179TotalAmt
Program Services$2,656,337ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$305,842ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$565,250TotalAmt
Program Services$544,456ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,794ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
COST OF MATERIALS$29,462,620$29,462,620
OUTBOUND FREIGHT & SHIPPING$2,306,923$2,306,923
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$983,440$669,338$314,102
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$543,405$174,835$368,570

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$968,506TotalAmt
Program Services$458,643ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$509,863ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,941,426TotalAmt
Program Services$58,193,031ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,748,395ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$458,690BOYAmt
EOY$525,290EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$359,697BOYAmt
EOY$243,127EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,035,027BOYAmt
EOY$5,739,337EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,369,881BOYAmt
EOY$10,256,584EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,240,928BOYAmt
EOY$1,041,310EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$74,604,612LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$27,364,356LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,869,406BOYAmt
EOY$47,240,256EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,001,708BOYAmt
EOY$6,033,681EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,102,961BOYAmt
EOY$1,867,027EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,872,533BOYAmt
EOY$9,882,571EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,310,831BOYAmt
EOY$82,829,183EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,697,218BOYAmt
EOY$6,322,526EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$408,718BOYAmt
EOY$299,161EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,093,146BOYAmt
EOY$22,155,786EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$7,920,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,183,388BOYAmt
EOY$6,626,565EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,382,470BOYAmt
EOY$43,324,038EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,658,440BOYAmt
EOY$36,083,073EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,269,921BOYAmt
EOY$3,422,072EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,928,361BOYAmt
EOY$39,505,145EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,310,831BOYAmt
EOY$82,829,183EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,394,817ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$209,732NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$27,765OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,742,916CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,851,269CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,542,909CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,973,544CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$19,310,744CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$75,421,382TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$50,608,067CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$49,230,195CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$52,363,131CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$48,675,994CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$43,112,278CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$243,989,665TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$61,350,983CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$65,081,464CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$64,906,040CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$65,649,538CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$62,423,022CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$319,411,047TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$554,533CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,371,355CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$64,984CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,221,566CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,603,751CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,816,189TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,898,493CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$19,987,031CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,699,426CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,860,088CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,321,110CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$109,766,148TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,453,026CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$24,358,386CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,764,410CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,081,654CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$20,924,861CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,582,337TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$200,828,710PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$489,726CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$107,366CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$124,797CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$150,789CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$156,932CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,029,610TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$489,726CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$107,366CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$124,797CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$150,789CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$156,932CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,029,610TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$337,803CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$439,036CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$196,406CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$541,794CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$163,509CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,678,548TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$62,178,512CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$65,627,866CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$65,227,243CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$66,342,121CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$62,743,463CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$322,119,205TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.62346PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.61217PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - MISCELLANEOUS REVENUES, COLUMN A - 337803.0, COLUMN B - 439036.0, COLUMN C - 196406.0, COLUMN D - 541794.0, COLUMN E - 163509.0, COLUMN F - 1678548.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Belongs Afflt GrpYes (X)OrganizationBelongsAffltGrpInd

Total Grassroots Lobbying TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$0AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$0AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$0AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$64,941,426FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$69,551,195AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$64,941,426FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$69,551,195AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$1,000,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$1,000,000AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$250,000FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$250,000AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$0AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
Affiliated Group Total$0AffiliatedGroupTotalAmt

Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$1,000,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$4,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Lobbying Ceiling$6,000,000LobbyingCeilingAmt

Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$0CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$0CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$0CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$0CurrentYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$250,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$250,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$250,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$250,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$1,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grassroots Ceiling$1,500,000GrassrootsCeilingAmt

Avg Grassroots Lobbying Expend AvgGrassrootsLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$0CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$0CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$0CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$0CurrentYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$810,799BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$53,800InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$85,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$779,599EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$691,924BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$118,875InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$810,799EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$650,650BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$41,274InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$691,924EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$769,551BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$116,354InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$2,547AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$650,650EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$789,071BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$96,135InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$113,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$2,655AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$769,551EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.8524PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.1476TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (true)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,557,214OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,557,214BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$46,926,918OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,463,388DepreciationAmt
Book Value$34,463,530BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$118,788OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$118,788DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,747,785OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,782,180DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,965,605BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,253,907OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,253,907BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$47,240,256TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
INTEREST RATE SWAP$146,401
BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN TRUSTS$2,426,134
INTERCOMPANY RECEIVABLE$7,068,965
RIGHT OF USE ASSET$241,071
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$9,882,571TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
LINE OF CREDIT$4,180,929
LEASE LIABILITY$234,454
REFUNDABLE ADVANCE LIABILITY$2,211,182
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,626,565TotalLiabilityAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONSMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE ORGANIZATION INTENDS TO USE ITS ENDOWMENT FUNDS AND RELATED INVESTMENT RETURNS AS NECESSARY TO PROVIDE COMPETITIVE AND LONG TERM EMPLOYMENT FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED. THIS COULD INCLUDE CAPITAL PROJECTS, FACILITY OR BUSINESS EXPANSION, OR TO SUPPORT FINANCIALLY CHALLENGED OPERATIONS OR SERVICES DURING PERIODS OF BUSINESS DOWNTURNS.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RYAN WILLIAMS
CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER/COO$159,963$0$7,476$0$2,295$0$9,056$0$60,684$0$239,474$0$0$0
GINA GOWIN
DEV AND PROGRAM OFFICER$132,518$0$5,749$0$0$0$7,091$0$20,657$0$166,015$0$0$0
REINHARD MABRY
CEO AND PRESIDENT$294,450$0$35,000$0$45,134$0$17,468$0$19,196$0$411,248$0$0$0
ROBERT COWAN III
VP OF OPERATIONS$141,204$0$6,690$0$1,411$0$8,218$0$60,756$0$218,279$0$0$0
CARROLL FOREMAN JR
GENERAL MANAGER NY$142,650$0$3,196$0$0$0$7,722$0$40,674$0$194,242$0$0$0
BRENDA MEE
DIR. BUS. DEVELOPMENT$142,358$0$3,025$0$0$0$7,341$0$1,440$0$154,164$0$0$0
STANLEY WRIGHT
VP OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY$117,163$0$5,765$0$6,119$0$7,111$0$58,304$0$194,462$0$0$0
MICHAEL YOUNG
DIRECTOR, BASE SUPPLY CENTERS$119,361$0$10,953$0$633$0$6,858$0$29,269$0$167,074$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 1a Tax indemnification and gross-up paymentsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationREINHARD MABRY RECEIVES TAX GROSS-UP PAYMENTS THAT ARE INCLUDED IN TAXABLE INCOME.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
BUILD NYC RESOURCE CORPORATION
A4540405612017-06-16$18,850,000SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse
INDUSTRIAL REVENUE DEV AUTHORITY - KANSAS CITY
B4315576702017-06-28$5,679,325SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$4,030,823$0$18,850,000$0$0$0$396,243$0$0$18,453,757$0$02019falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$2,792,316$0$5,679,325$0$0$0$113,433$0$1,425,000$0$4,140,892$02017Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndEngage Bond Counsel ResearchEngageBondCounselResearchIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPctRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse0.00.00.0falsefalse0falseYes (true)
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse0.00.00.0falsefalse0falseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndTerm Of HedgeTermOfHedgePctSuperintegrated HedgeSuperintegratedHedgeIndHedge TerminatedHedgeTerminatedIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndTerm Of GICTermOfGICPctRegulatory Safe Harbor StsfdRegulatorySafeHarborStsfdIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
AfalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)false0falsefalsefalse0falsefalseYes (true)
BfalsefalsefalsefalseYes (true)false0falsefalsefalse0falsefalseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule K, Part I LINE A, COLUMN FTHE BUILD NYC RESOURCE CORPORATION BOND WAS ISSUED FOR THE PURPOSE OF FINANCING THE PURCHASE AND RENOVATION OF LAND AND BUILDINGS.
Schedule K, Part I LINE B, COLUMN FTHE INDUSTRIAL REVENUE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF KANSAS CITY BOND WAS ISSUED FOR THE PURPOSE OF REFINANCING A PRE-EXISTING BOND AND TO PURCHASE EQUIPMENT FOR NEW ACTIVITY.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4a PROGRAM SERVICE DESCRIPTIONMOST JOBS ENTAIL THE MANUFACTURE OR ASSEMBLY OF PRODUCTS SUCH AS JANITORIAL, MEDICAL PLASTICS, OFFICE PRODUCTS, AND MILITARY TEXTILES FOR THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT AND THE NEW YORK STATE USE PROGRAM. IN ADDITION, BLIND JOBS WERE CREATED BY FULFILLING FEDERAL AND STATE CONTRACT SERVICES SUCH AS WAREHOUSING, CALL CENTER, CONTRACT AUDIT, AND OPERATING MILITARY BASE SUPPLY STORES. ALPHAPOINTE PURSUES PRODUCT SALES AND SERVICE OPPORTUNITIES WITH STATE GOVERNMENTS AND IN THE COMMERCIAL MARKETPLACE WHICH COMPLEMENT THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ALREADY BEING PROVIDED THROUGH FEDERAL CHANNELS. ALL BUSINESS LINES PERFORMED BY ALPHAPOINTE INVOLVE BLIND LABOR. THE COMMERCIAL BUSINESS IS PRIMARILY OCCURRING WITHIN THE PLASTIC MANUFACTURING, TEXTILE SEWING AND CALL CENTER OPERATIONS. ALPHAPOINTE PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE REHABILITATION, EDUCATION AND ACTIVITIES FOR ALL AGES OF PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED. DURING THE 2025 FISCAL YEAR, WE SERVED 4,700 INDIVIDUALS. ALPHAPOINTE'S COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES INCLUDE PERSONALIZED INSTRUCTION IN ADAPTIVE TECHNOLOGY, BRAILLE, ORIENTATION AND MOBILITY, DAILY LIVING SKILLS, DIABETES EDUCATION, COLLEGE PREP, AND JOB PLACEMENT SERVICES PROVIDED TO 584 PEOPLE. CLINICAL SERVICES INCLUDE TWO LOW VISION CLINIC PRACTICES PROVIDING EXAMS, NEURO-OPTOMETRY, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY, VISION THERAPY, DEVICES, AND INSTRUCTION TO 2,736 ADULTS AND SENIORS IN THEIR HOME OR AT ALPHAPOINTE. A TOTAL OF 200 CHILDREN AND YOUTH PARTICIPATED IN ADVENTURE AND TECHNOLOGY CAMPS, AND ONGOING YOUTH DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION AND PROGRAMMING. ANOTHER 1,180 INDIVIDUALS RECEIVED REFERRALS, GUIDANCE AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS REGARDING THEIR VISION LOSS. THE AGENCY RECEIVED OVER 10,000 HOURS OF VOLUNTEER SERVICES FOR THOSE BEING SERVED BY ALPHAPOINTE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALTHE COMPENSATION OF THE OTHER OFFICERS WAS APPROVED BY THEIR RESPECTIVE SUPERVISOR. IT WAS BASED ON BOTH A WRITTEN JOB PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND A FORMAL COMPENSATION SYSTEM BUILT FOR THE ENTIRE ORGANIZATION UTILIZING THE SERVICES OF AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT GROUP.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyAN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM PREPARES AND REVIEWS THE 990. THE 990 IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND ACCOUNTING PERSONNEL. ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND ACCOUNTING PERSONNEL HAVE ARE ADDRESSED AND ANY CORRECTIONS OR CLARIFICATIONS THAT NEED TO BE MADE ARE MADE. A COPY OF THE 990 IS THEN PRESENTED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE REPORTS DIRECTLY TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND PROVIDES A STATUS UPDATE TO THEM AFTER THEIR REVIEW HAS BEEN PERFORMED. A FINAL COPY IS ALSO MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOLLOWING REVIEW BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyAT THE TIME OF HIRE OR ELECTION (IN THE CASE OF DIRECTORS) AND ANNUALLY THEREAFTER, THE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES SHALL PROVIDE THE APPLICABLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURES WHICH SHALL BE COMPLETED TO IDENTIFY ANY RELATIONSHIPS, POSITIONS, OR CIRCUMSTANCES IN WHICH IT IS BELIEVED A CONFLICT MAY ARISE. IF A CONFLICT ARISES, THE OFFICER, DIRECTOR, OR KEY EMPLOYEE ABSTAINS FROM THE VOTE OF THE CONFLICTED POSITION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE ORGANIZATION'S CEO COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND UPDATED ANNUALLY BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE USES COMPARABILITY DATA OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS WHEN DETERMINING COMPENSATION AND DOCUMENTS ITS DECISION PROCESS. ONCE DETERMINED THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesCHANGE IN VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP - -55205; CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN TRUST - 145484; DISTRIBUTIONS FROM TRUSTS - 105157; TRANSFER TO ALPHAPOINTE FOUNDATION - -223201; Total - -27765;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PROSPECT AVENUE HOLDINGSBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17501 PROSPECT AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityKANSAS CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64132ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN863099827EIN
Primary ActivitiesREAL ESTATEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$818,935EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ALPHAPOINTEBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
ALPHAPOINTE FOUNDATION
7501 PROSPECT AVEKANSAS CITYMO64132320330530FUNDRAISINGMO501(c)(3)Type IALPHAPOINTEYes (true)
RIGHTFULLY SEWN INC
7501 PROSPECT AVEKANSAS CITYMO64132853519547RECRUITING AND TRAINING DISADVANTAGED PEOPLE IN SEWINGMO501(c)(3)7ALPHAPOINTEYes (true)
Alphapointe Supporting Organization
7501 Prospect AveKansas CityMO64132331319257Provide support to Alphapointe as Leveraged Lender in NMTC financing structureMO501(c)(3)Type IAlphapointeYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (1)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesCHARITABLE TRUSTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTrustEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
ALPHAPOINTE FOUNDATION
C$2,603,751FMV
ALPHAPOINTE FOUNDATION
O$404,262FMV
ALPHAPOINTE FOUNDATION
Q$144,238FMV
RIGHTFULLY SEWN
L$112,132FMV
ALPHAPOINTE SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION
D$5,535,200FMV
ALPHAPOINTE FOUNDATION
R$223,201FMV

Affiliated Group Schedule AffiliatedGroupSchedule

Affiliated Schedule AffiliatedScheduleGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINElecting OrganizationElectingOrganizationIndTotal Grassroots LobbyTotalGrassrootsLobbyAmtTotal Direct LobbyTotalDirectLobbyAmtTotal Lobby ExpenditureTotalLobbyExpenditureAmtOther Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendAmtTotal Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendAmtLobby NontxLobbyNontxAmtGrassroots NontxGrassrootsNontxAmtTotal Lobby Grssroot Mns NontxTotalLobbyGrssrootMnsNontxAmtTot Lbby Expend Mns Lobby NontxTotLbbyExpendMnsLobbyNontxAmtShare Excess Lobby ExpendShareExcessLobbyExpendAmt
ALPHAPOINTE
7501 PROSPECT AVENUEKANSAS CITYMO64132440552486Yes (X)$0$0$0$64,941,426$64,941,426$1,000,000$250,000$0$0$0
ALPHAPOINTE FOUNDATION
7501 PROSPECT AVENUEKANSAS CITYMO64132320330530$0$0$0$3,152,251$3,152,251$307,613$76,903$0$0$0
RIGHTFULLY SEWN INC
7501 PROSPECT AVENUEKANSAS CITYMO64132853519547$0$0$0$1,457,518$1,457,518$220,752$55,188$0$0$0
ALPHAPOINTE SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION
7501 PROSPECT AVEKANSAS CITYMO64132331319257$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
ALPHAPOINTE
7501 PROSPECT AVENUEKANSAS CITYMO64132440552486Yes (X)$0$0$0$64,941,426$64,941,426$1,000,000$250,000$0$0$0