EAST TEXAS BORDER HEALTH CLINIC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- EAST TEXAS BORDER HEALTH CLINIC (EIN 03-0538912)
- Tax period
- 2024-09-01 to 2025-08-31
- Filed
- 2026-07-06
- IRS object ID
- 202621879349300222
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-07-06T09:33:38-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-08-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 351178661 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BLUE & CO LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2821 W SEVENTH ST STE 270 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT WORTH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 76107 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-09-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 030538912 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EAST TEXAS BORDER HEALTH CLINIC INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | EAST | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9039273782 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 S ALAMO BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARSHALL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75670 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JULIE STOWE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9039273782 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-07-06 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LUKE LAMB CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01936021 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8067911591 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-07-06 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GENESIS PRIMECARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JULIE STOWE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 S ALAMO BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARSHALL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75670 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $39,167,045 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.GENESISPRIMECARE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2006 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE, DENTAL CARE, AND MENTAL CARE TO THE COMMUNITIES OF HARRISON, BOWIE, AND CASS COUNTIES OF TEXAS AND THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES OF TEXAS AND MILLER COUNTIES OF ARKANSAS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY FOR SERVICES RENDERED IN AN OFFICE SETTING. THE ORGANIZATION CEASED OPERATIONS IN MARION COUNTY IN OCTOBER 2019. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 411 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $3,726,388 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,801,956 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $25,287,817 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $34,494,807 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $467,062 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $476,825 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,350,947 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $393,457 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $31,832,214 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $39,167,045 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,455,241 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $23,710,925 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,794,008 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,261,794 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $32,249,249 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $36,972,719 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$417,035 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,194,326 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $28,293,050 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $31,112,852 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,196,348 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,535,992 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $26,096,702 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $28,576,860 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTHCARE, DENTAL CARE, AND MENTAL CARE TO THE COMMUNITIES OF HARRISON, BOWIE, AND CASS COUNTIES OF TEXAS AND THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES OF TEXAS AND MILLER COUNTIES OF ARKANSAS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY FOR SERVICES RENDERED IN AN OFFICE SETTING. THE ORGANIZATION CEASED OPERATIONS IN MARION COUNTY IN OCTOBER 2019. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $30,529,315 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $34,888,264 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | EAST TEXAS BORDER HEALTH CLINIC WAS ESTABLISHED IN 2006 TO PROVIDE PATIENT MEDICAL CARE TO RESIDENTS IN HARRISON, BOWIE AND CASS COUNTIES OF THE STATE OF TEXAS AS WELL AS RESIDENTS IN MILLER COUNTY, ARKANSAS. US CENSUS BUREAU ESTIMATED CASS COUNTY'S POVERTY LEVEL AT 17.5%, BOWIE COUNTY'S POVERTY LEVEL AT 16.2%, HARRISON COUNTY'S POVERTY LEVEL AT 15.6%, AND MILLER COUNTY'S POVERTY LEVEL AT 24.6%. THE CLINIC PROVIDES CARE TO PATIENTS WITHOUT REGARD TO RACE, AGE, RELIGION, GENDER, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, POLITICAL VIEWS, OR ABILITY TO PAY. PATIENTS ARE PROVIDED ASSISTANCE AND EDUCATION ON AVAILABLE PROGRAMS AND FUNDING FOR THEIR HEALTHCARE NEEDS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $30,529,315 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 26 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 411 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | TX | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | AR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JULIE STOWE | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9039273782 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 S ALAMO BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MARSHALL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75670 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TED HUFFHINES | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ALANA HIGGINS | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GLEN BICKERDIKE | |||||||
| TREASURER (BEGINNING MARCH 2025) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RONNIE RYAN | |||||||
| TREASURER (THROUGH DEC 2024) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| VALARIE ALLMAN | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KIMBERLY QUIETT | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STUART SMITH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARVA SIMPSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RUTHIE SMITH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMANDA ABRAHAM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (BEGINNING FEB 2025) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GARY NUTTER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (THROUGH MARCH 2025) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BETTY YARBER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (BEGINNING FEB 2025) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARLA ROADCAP | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $249,586 | $0 | $20,577 | ||
| JULIE STOWE | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $158,795 | $0 | $16,802 | ||
| JEFF BEATY | |||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $128,829 | $0 | $22,009 | ||
| BRADLEY CREEL | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $155,759 | $0 | $21,093 | ||
| KELSIE COURT | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $324,921 | $0 | $17,336 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMES SCALES | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $318,425 | $0 | $17,410 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOHNNY W JONES | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GREGORY SCTT HORTMAN | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $290,452 | $0 | $33,561 | Yes (X) | ||
| NORMAN HOUCHEN | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $277,088 | $0 | $26,471 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,213,855 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $175,259 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 46 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATBIRD CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 194 STAGGS DRIVE | NASHVILLE | AR | 71852 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $2,349,890 |
| STEPHENS SERVICES GROUP LLC | |||||
| 5008 ROCHELLE LN | TEXARKANA | TX | 75503 | GENERAL CONTRACTING SERVICES | $593,062 |
| RVP CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 210 EAST LOOP 390 NORTH | MARSHALL | TX | 75672 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $227,366 |
| DURBIN AND COMPANY LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 93067 | LUBBOCK | TX | 79493 | AUDIT, COST REPORT, TAX SERVICES | $110,623 |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS | |||||
| 820 JORDAN ST SUITE 102 | SHREVEPORT | LA | 71101 | LAB SERVICES | $108,180 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $3,501,956 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $300,000 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,801,956 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE RE | 621110 | $24,798,328 | $24,798,328 |
| 340B REVENUE | 624100 | $7,381,596 | $7,381,596 |
| NET PHARMACY REVENUE | 624100 | $2,314,883 | $2,314,883 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $34,494,807 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $476,825 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $476,825 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER OPERATING REVENU | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $393,457 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $393,457 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $393,457 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $39,167,045 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $34,888,264 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $476,825 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,322,766 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,751,120 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,571,646 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $369,162 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $313,788 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $55,374 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,516,471 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,243,128 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $273,343 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,502,526 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,277,147 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $225,379 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,503 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,428 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,075 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $310,007 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $263,506 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,501 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,886,938 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,061,219 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $825,719 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $138,031 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $117,326 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $20,705 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $280,696 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $238,592 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,104 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,873 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,292 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,581 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,948,806 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,656,485 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $292,321 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,460 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,041 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,419 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,803 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $57,633 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,170 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $753,582 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $634,876 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $118,706 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,737 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $133,226 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,511 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $5,237,200 | $4,371,573 | $865,627 |
| LICENSES & FEES | $249,702 | $212,247 | $37,455 |
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | $38,456 | $32,688 | $5,768 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,972,719 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,529,315 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,443,404 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,548,057 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,266,983 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,769,158 | BOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $113,051 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,858,807 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,990,467 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $249,294 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $232,248 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $361,011 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $441,410 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $16,951,147 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,030,704 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,472,730 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,920,443 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $10,052,495 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,033,993 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,095,755 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,293,050 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,112,852 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,193,688 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,533,332 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,660 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,660 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,196,348 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,535,992 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,351,077 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,874,485 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $745,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $702,375 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,096,702 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,576,860 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,293,050 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,112,852 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,194,326 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $285,832 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,361,172 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,543,858 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,711,936 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,726,388 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,801,956 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $33,145,310 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,361,172 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,543,858 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,711,936 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,726,388 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,801,956 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $33,145,310 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $33,145,310 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,091 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $150,540 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $348,664 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $467,062 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $476,825 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,444,182 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $384,146 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $551,339 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $684,858 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $425,804 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $393,457 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,439,604 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $37,029,096 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $135,404,027 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.89510 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.87150 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,410,467 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,410,467 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,262,273 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,187,823 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,074,450 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $573,952 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $141,356 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $432,596 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,437,110 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,701,525 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $735,585 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,267,345 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,267,345 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $12,920,443 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $39,452,877 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $285,832 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $285,832 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $39,167,045 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $39,167,045 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $36,972,719 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $36,972,719 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $36,972,719 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CLINIC IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE CLINIC EVALUATES AND ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) 740, INCOME TAXES (FORMERLY FASB INTERPRETATION 48 (FIN 48) ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES. THIS STANDARD REQUIRES CERTAIN DISCLOSURES ABOUT UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS. THE CLINIC EVALUATES ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS USING THE PROVISIONS OF ASC 450, CONTINGENCIES. AS A RESULT, MANAGEMENT DOES NOT BELIEVE THAT ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS CURRENTLY EXIST, AND NO LOSS CONTINGENCY HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CLINIC HAS FILED ALL APPLICABLE TAX RETURNS. FORMS 990, THE CLINIC'S RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX, FOR THE YEARS ENDING 2023, 2024, AND 2025 ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE IRS, GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THEY WERE FILED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELSIE COURT | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $249,081 | $0 | $75,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,636 | $0 | $8,700 | $0 | $342,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES SCALES | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $318,374 | $0 | $51 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,410 | $0 | $335,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GREGORY SCTT HORTMAN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $273,640 | $0 | $16,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,552 | $0 | $22,009 | $0 | $324,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHNNY W JONES | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $310,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NORMAN HOUCHEN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $167,690 | $0 | $109,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,471 | $0 | $303,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CARLA ROADCAP | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $203,116 | $0 | $23,470 | $0 | $23,000 | $0 | $9,271 | $0 | $11,306 | $0 | $270,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRADLEY CREEL | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $139,605 | $0 | $16,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,945 | $0 | $15,148 | $0 | $176,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JULIE STOWE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $142,695 | $0 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,945 | $0 | $10,857 | $0 | $175,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFF BEATY | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $128,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,009 | $0 | $150,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM. DURING THE RETURN PREPARATION AND REVIEW PROCESS, THE PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM COLLABORATES WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S CFO TO ENSURE THAT A COMPLETE AND ACCURATE TAX RETURN IS PREPARED. UPON COMPLETION, THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S CFO AND PROVIDED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR COMMENT PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY, EACH DIRECTOR MUST SIGN A STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS THAT THEY HAVE RECEIVED A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, HAS READ AND UNDERSTANDS THE POLICY, HAS AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY, AND UNDERSTANDS THE ORGANIZATION IS CHARITABLE AND, IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN ITS FEDERAL TAX EXEMPTION, THE ORGANIZATION MUST ENGAGE PRIMARILY IN ACTIVITIES, WHICH ACCOMPLISH ONE OR MORE OF ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSES. IF A CONFLICT WERE TO ARISE, THE DIRECTOR WOULD ABSTAIN FROM VOTING ON THE MATTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | LINE 15A: PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR TOP OFFICIAL - THE COMPENSATION OF GENESIS PRIMECARE'S CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS ESTABLISHED THROUGH A FORMAL REVIEW PROCESS LED BY THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS RESPONSIBLE FOR CONDUCTING THE REVIEW AND MAKING RECOMMENDATIONS REGARDING THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. AS PART OF ITS EVALUATION, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS THE WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT, CONSIDERS CURRENT COMPENSATION SURVEY DATA AND/OR AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION STUDY TO ASSESS COMPARABLE COMPENSATION FOR SIMILARLY SITUATED ORGANIZATIONS, AND EVALUATES THE CEO'S PERFORMANCE AND RESPONSIBILITIES. BASED ON THIS REVIEW, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HOLDS A DELIBERATION AND MAKES A FINAL DECISION TO TAKE TO A VOTE. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION BEFORE IT BECOMES EFFECTIVE. THE DELIBERATIONS AND APPROVAL ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST UNDERTAKEN IN THE 3RD QUARTER OF 2025. LINE 15B: PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR ALL OFFICERS - THE COMPENSATION OF GENESIS PRIMECARE'S OFFICERS IS ESTABLISHED THROUGH A FORMAL REVIEW PROCESS LED BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. IN MAKING COMPENSATION DECISIONS, THE CEO CONSIDERS INPUT AND RECOMMENDATIONS FROM THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES REGARDING EACH OFFICER'S RESPONSIBILITIES, EXPERIENCE, PERFORMANCE, AND MARKET COMPETITIVENESS. AS PART OF THE REVIEW PROCESS, THE CEO AND DIRECTOR OF MARKETING UTILIZE CURRENT COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND OTHER RELEVANT MARKET DATA TO COMPARE COMPENSATION LEVELS FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS AT COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS. THIS INFORMATION IS USED TO HELP ENSURE THAT COMPENSATION IS REASONABLE, COMPETITIVE, AND CONSISTENT WITH GENESIS PRIMECARE'S COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY AND BUDGETARY OBJECTIVES. AFTER CONSIDERING THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES' INPUT AND THE APPLICABLE COMPENSATION DATA, THE CEO DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE OFFICERS. THE COMPENSATION DETERMINATIONS ARE DOCUMENTED AS PART OF THE COMPENSATION REVIEW PROCESS. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST UNDERTAKEN IN THE 3RD QUARTER OF 2025. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 3,061,219. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 825,719. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 3,886,938. |