WESLEY WOODS OF NEWNAN-PEACHTREE CITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WESLEY WOODS OF NEWNAN-PEACHTREE CITY INC (EIN 58-2190280)
- Tax period
- 2024-09-01 to 2025-08-31
- Filed
- 2026-07-15
- IRS object ID
- 202631969349300803
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-07-15T08:54:19+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-08-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 580692043 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Mauldin & Jenkins LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 Galleria Parkway Suite 1700 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Atlanta | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30339 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-09-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 582190280 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Wesley Woods of Newnan- Peachtree City Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WESL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4047286299 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1817 Clifton Road NE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Atlanta | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30329 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Terry Barcroft | PersonNm |
| Person Title | President & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2026-07-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Melissa Seward | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02145103 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7709558600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-07-14 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Barcroft | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1817 Clifton Road NE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Atlanta | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30329 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $11,852,844 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.wesleywoods.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1995 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Our mission is to create communities of connection, well-being, and promise. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 4 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 1 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 85 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 126 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $99,288 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $172,791 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,755,985 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $11,347,725 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $272,035 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $263,270 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $59,643 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $69,058 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,186,951 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $11,852,844 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,837,158 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,093,805 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,660,995 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,243,146 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,498,153 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $12,336,951 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$311,202 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$484,107 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $28,098,442 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $27,033,667 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $37,128,030 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $36,299,442 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$9,029,588 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$9,265,775 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | Our mission is to create communities of connection, well-being, and promise. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $10,501,528 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $11,347,725 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Wesley Woods of Newnan-Peachtree City's mission is to create communities of connection, well-being and promise. It operates an excellent Lifeplan community offering residential, retirement, dining, housekeeping, life enrichment and wellness programming, personal care, skilled care, along with food services and activities in a community setting. The project consists of 84 independent-living, 45 personal-care and memory-care, and 23 skilled-care units with an average occupancy rate of 85.66 percent as of August 31, 2025. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $10,501,528 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (true) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | false | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | Yes (true) | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | Yes (true) | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 85 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 4 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 1 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (true) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Wesley Woods Senior Living Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4047286299 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1817 Clifton Road NE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Atlanta | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30329 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauri Ann Brooks | ||||||||
| Director, VPO | 16.0 | 34.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $224,451 | $20,145 | |
| Terry Barcroft | ||||||||
| President & CEO | 5.0 | 45.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $324,346 | $24,499 | |
| Tom Jackson | ||||||||
| Chair | 1.0 | 2.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Diane Vaughan | ||||||||
| Director | 1.0 | 42.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $207,288 | $26,424 | ||
| Brandon Valasek | ||||||||
| CFO & Secretary/Treasurer | 10.0 | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $207,374 | $24,102 | ||
| Michael Barry | ||||||||
| Executive Director | 40.0 | Yes (X) | $76,747 | $0 | $3,894 | |||
| Beth Tripp | ||||||||
| Manager, Sales & Marketing | 40.0 | $116,175 | $0 | $21,532 | Yes (X) | |||
| Freda Butler | ||||||||
| Director of Nursing | 40.0 | $113,135 | $0 | $1,570 | Yes (X) | |||
| Robin Mason | ||||||||
| LPN | 40.0 | $121,168 | $0 | $14,540 | Yes (X) | |||
| Sheron Stevenson | ||||||||
| Assistant Administrator | 40.0 | $149,341 | $0 | $15,953 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $576,566 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $963,459 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $152,659 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Living | |||||
| PO Box 102289 | Atlanta | GA | 303682289 | Dining Services | $2,156,729 |
| A&D GRAY ENTERPRISES INC | |||||
| 225 LAKEPOINT LANE | FAYETTEVILLE | GA | 30215 | Construction Services | $508,247 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $172,791 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $172,791 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Rentals and Services | Desc |
| Business | 531110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $11,347,725 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,347,725 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $11,347,725 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $191,802 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $191,802 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $71,468 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $71,468 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $71,468 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $71,468 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Vending, parking, meals, and other | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $69,058 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $69,058 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $69,058 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,852,844 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,347,725 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $332,328 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $171,107 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $136,886 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,221 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,108,334 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,605,619 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $502,715 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,096 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $80,484 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,612 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $487,492 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $408,700 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,792 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $230,776 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $193,843 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,933 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $558,856 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $558,856 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,402 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $37,402 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,753 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $24,753 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,751 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $13,751 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $518,770 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $444,378 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $74,392 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $128,178 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $102,766 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,412 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $291,384 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $235,030 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,354 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,358 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $72,287 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,071 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,344,309 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,119,309 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $225,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,798 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $456 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,342 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,685,018 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,651,334 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,684 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $324,953 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $315,564 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,389 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Food Costs | $748,638 | $733,665 | $14,973 |
| Repairs & maintenance | $234,324 | $187,460 | $46,864 |
| Supplies | $211,258 | $207,030 | $4,228 |
| Uniforms | $4,212 | $3,370 | $842 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,184 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,347 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $837 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,336,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,501,528 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,835,423 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $405,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $99,012 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,015,199 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,272,370 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $60,105 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,373 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $39,535 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,515 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $448,492 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $300,402 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $45,279,060 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $25,873,677 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,748,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,405,383 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,916,941 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,389,630 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $464,407 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $445,982 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,098,442 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,033,667 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $843,829 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,813,789 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,850,734 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,209,275 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,952,491 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,027,899 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,810 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,895 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,415,166 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,214,584 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,128,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,299,442 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$9,493,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$9,711,757 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $464,407 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $445,982 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$9,029,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$9,265,775 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,098,442 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,033,667 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$484,107 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $247,920 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $694,342 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $118,857 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $146,040 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $99,288 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $172,791 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,231,318 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,503,862 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,641,135 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,749,808 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,755,985 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,347,725 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,998,515 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,198,204 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,759,992 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,895,848 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,855,273 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,520,516 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $50,229,833 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $50,229,833 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $137,942 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $135,928 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $170,302 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $179,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $191,802 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $815,324 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $137,942 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $135,928 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $170,302 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $179,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $191,802 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $815,324 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $97,358 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $151,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $427,332 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $59,643 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $69,058 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $805,254 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,433,504 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,047,783 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,493,482 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,094,266 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $11,781,376 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $51,850,411 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.96875 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.9663 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.02 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.02 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part III, Line 12 Other Income | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DESCRIPTION - VENDING/MEALS/PARKING/OTHER, COLUMN A - 97358.0, COLUMN B - 151863.0, COLUMN C - 265178.0, COLUMN D - 59643.0, COLUMN E - 69058.0, COLUMN F - 643100.0; DESCRIPTION - PROCEEDS FROM INSURANCE SETTLEMENT, COLUMN A - , COLUMN B - , COLUMN C - 162154.0, COLUMN D - , COLUMN E - , COLUMN F - 162154.0; | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $434,904 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $15,671 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $419,233 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $434,904 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $434,904 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $417,553 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $17,351 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $434,904 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $418,546 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$993 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $417,553 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $419,565 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$1,019 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $418,546 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.0 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.0 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.0 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | Yes (true) | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Related Org List Sch R | Yes (true) | RelatedOrgListSchRInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $609,485 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $609,485 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $38,718,921 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $22,121,413 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $16,597,508 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,582,436 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,081,696 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $500,740 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,106,760 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,670,568 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,436,192 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $261,458 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $261,458 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $19,405,383 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| Deposit Liabilities | $17,149,517 |
| Due to Affiliates | $65,067 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $17,214,584 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,087,013 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $247,920 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $247,920 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $11,839,093 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $13,751 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $13,751 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $11,852,844 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,323,200 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,323,200 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $13,751 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $13,751 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $12,336,951 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment funds | The endowment fund was established to financially assist residents and prospective residents of Wesley Woods of Newnan-Peachtree City in order to pay all or a portion of their initial deposits and/or monthly fees. |
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | The CCRC qualifies as a tax-exempt organization as described in Internal Revenue Code Section 501(c)(3) and has been classified by the Internal Revenue Service as a publicly supported organization and not as a private foundation. However, income from certain activities not directly related to the CCRC's tax-exempt purpose is subject to taxation as unrelated business income. The CCRC follows the statutory requirements for its income tax accounting and generally avoids risks associated with potentially problematic tax positions that may be challenged upon examination. Management believes any liability resulting from taxing authorities imposing additional income taxes from activities deemed to be unrelated to the CCRC's tax-exempt status would not have a material effect on the CCRC's financial statements. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Barcroft | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $0 | $299,346 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,012 | $0 | $9,487 | $0 | $348,845 | $0 | $0 |
| Lauri Ann Brooks | ||||||||||||||
| Director, VPO | $0 | $208,451 | $0 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,733 | $0 | $9,412 | $0 | $244,596 | $0 | $0 |
| Diane Vaughan | ||||||||||||||
| Director | $0 | $187,288 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,065 | $0 | $16,359 | $0 | $233,712 | $0 | $0 |
| Brandon Valasek | ||||||||||||||
| CFO & Secretary/Treasurer | $0 | $192,374 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,156 | $0 | $15,946 | $0 | $231,476 | $0 | $0 |
| Sheron Stevenson | ||||||||||||||
| Assistant Administrator | $149,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,586 | $0 | $8,367 | $0 | $165,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Residential Care Facilities for the Elderly Authority of Coweta County | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 911873228 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 22366NAG6 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2021-12-02 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $16,460,320 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | Refunding Mortgage | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | false | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | false | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $1,690,000 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $16,460,320 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Refunding Escrow | $15,451,540 | RefundingEscrowAmt |
| Credit Enhancement | $8,780 | CreditEnhancementAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $1,000,000 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (true) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | false | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | false | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | false | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | false | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | false | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | false | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Engage Bond Counsel Contracts | false | EngageBondCounselContractsInd |
| Any Research Agreements | false | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Engage Bond Counsel Research | false | EngageBondCounselResearchInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.0 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | false | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | false | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPct |
| Remedial Action Taken | false | RemedialActionTakenInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (true) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | false | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | false | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | false | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | false | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | false | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | false | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Term Of Hedge | 0 | TermOfHedgePct |
| Superintegrated Hedge | false | SuperintegratedHedgeInd |
| Hedge Terminated | false | HedgeTerminatedInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | false | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Term Of GIC | 0 | TermOfGICPct |
| Regulatory Safe Harbor Stsfd | false | RegulatorySafeHarborStsfdInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | false | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (true) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | false | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part V, Line 2a | All employees are employed directly by the parent organization, Wesley Woods Senior Living (WWSL), and leased to the reporting entity. All employment tax returns were filed by WWSL. W-2s and 1099s are issued by related entity Wesley Woods Senior Living, EIN 20-2157051. Wesley Woods of Newnan-Peachtree City, Inc reimburses WWSL for compensation, benefits and payroll taxes paid on their behalf. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15 | Compensation studies from executive search firms and/or similar studies conducted by the human resources department are used in determining the salary of officers and key management personnel. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 3 Delegation of management duties | A related entity, Wesley Woods Senior Living, Inc. provides management services to the filing organization and was compensated $558,856. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | Draft copies of the Form 990 are supplied to members of the Audit Committee of Wesley Woods Senior Living, Inc. and senior management prior to a scheduled Audit Committee meeting. At that meeting, each section of the Form 990 an accompanying schedules are reviewed by the committee and discussed thoroughly with senior management and external auditors. If necessary, any additions, deletions, and/or modifications agreed upon by the committee are incorporated into the return. A copy of the final Form 990 is then provided to each Board Member and filed with the Internal Revenue Service. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | A conflict of interest questionnaire is required to be completed annually by board members, officers, and key employees. In addition, each person is sworn to bring to the attention of management of the Board any conflict of interest that should arise during the year. All conflict of interest issues are reviewed and approved or disapproved by the Executive Committee or Board of Directors, if necessary. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | The organization's governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are not available through any type of publicly available print media or website. Any person requesting such documents in person, writing, email, or phone will be provided a printed or electronic copy of these documents. |
| Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c | There have been no changes to the auditor selection process or the financial statement oversight process. The same auditors as the previous year continued to perform audit services. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Homes Inc | ||||||||||
| 1817 Clifton Road NE | Atlanta | GA | 30329 | 580909393 | Low income Senior Housing | GA | 501(c)(3) | 10 | Wesley Woods Senior Living Inc | false |
| Wesley Woods Inc | ||||||||||
| 1817 Clifton Road NE | Atlanta | GA | 30329 | 582082943 | Develop & maintain retirement cottages | GA | 501(c)(3) | 10 | Wesley Woods Senior Living Inc | false |
| Wesley Woods of Athens Inc | ||||||||||
| 1817 Clifton Road NE | Atlanta | GA | 30329 | 582190281 | Continuing care retirement center | GA | 501(c)(3) | 10 | Wesley Woods Senior Living Inc | false |
| Wesley Woods Senior Living Inc | ||||||||||
| 1817 Clifton Road NE | Atlanta | GA | 30329 | 202157051 | Administrative support of exempt organizations | GA | 501(c)(3) | 10 | NA | false |
| Wesley Woods at Home Inc | ||||||||||
| 1817 Clifton Road NE | Atlanta | GA | 30329 | 822310432 | Home Care Services | GA | 501(c)(3) | 10 | NA | false |
| Foundation of Wesley Woods Inc | ||||||||||
| 1817 Clifton Road NE | Atlanta | GA | 30329 | Supporting Organization | GA | 501(c)(3) | Type III-FI | NA | false | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Wesley Woods Management Corporation Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1817 Clifton Road NE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Atlanta | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30329 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 900336642 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | CCRC management services | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Wesley Wood Senior Living Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C Corporation | EntityTypeTxt |
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |