RAVE FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- RAVE FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION (EIN 74-1115584)
- Tax period
- 2022-10-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-01-16
- IRS object ID
- 202420169349300997
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-01-16T07:53:17-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 381357951 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PLANTE & MORAN PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2601 CAMBRIDGE CT STE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUBURN HILLS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 48326 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 741115584 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOBILOIL CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MOBI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4099245151 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 12849 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BEAUMONT | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77726 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JONATHAN E HASKETT JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4099245151 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-01-16 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | JONATHAN | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | HASKETT JR | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TINA PETERS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00904574 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2483757100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-01-16 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Initial Return | Yes (X) | InitialReturnInd |
| Application Pending | Yes (X) | ApplicationPendingInd |
| Principal Officer | JONATHAN E HASKETT JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 12849 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BEAUMONT | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77726 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $14,414,183 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.MOBILOILCU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1935 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO ENRICH PEOPLE'S LIVES ONE EXPERIENCE AT A TIME. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 320 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 11 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $20,127 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $12,784,589 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,544,331 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $63,902 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $14,392,822 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $10,389 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,054,277 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,694,720 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $11,759,386 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,633,436 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,099,333,513 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,069,968,872 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $964,007,635 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $932,009,558 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $135,325,878 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $137,959,314 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO ENRICH PEOPLE'S LIVES ONE EXPERIENCE AT A TIME. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | MEETS THE FINANCIAL NEEDS OF ITS MEMBERS BY OFFERING LOANS, DEPOSITS, AND OTHER FINANCIAL PRODUCTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OFFERS AUTOMATED TELLER MACHINES, DEBIT CARDS, MONEY ORDERS, CHECK CASHING, TRAVELERS CHECKS, OVERDRAFT PROTECTION/COURTESY PAY, BILL PAY, AND VARIOUS INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT PROGRAMS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROVIDES FINANCIAL EDUCATION BY OFFERING FINANCIAL HEALTH SEMINARS AND SERVICES SUCH AS CREDIT SCORE ANALYSIS, CAR BUYING 101, BUDGET PLANNING AND MORE. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 13466 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 320 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JONATHAN E HASKETT JR | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4099245012 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3535 CALDER AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BEAUMONT | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77706 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY WALDROP | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD HEGELE | |||||||||
| 1ST VICE CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TONY LUCENTI | |||||||||
| 2ND VICE CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL WHEELINGTON | |||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD D NEWTON | |||||||||
| SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CODY BURRELL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RAUL LITO MORALES | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FLOYD PRICE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRANDON RASCOE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRICE ALLEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN DOUCET | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $409,082 | $0 | $48,816 | |||
| JONATHAN E HASKETT JR | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $228,371 | $0 | $38,213 | |||
| KEISHA SMITH | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $234,081 | $0 | $32,841 | |||
| LADEDRA JONES | |||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $214,872 | $0 | $31,965 | |||
| PHILLIP BRENT | |||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL COUNSEL | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $241,749 | $0 | $24,948 | |||
| CODY BUCHHOLZ | |||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $184,602 | $0 | $30,300 | |||
| LISA MILLER | |||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER - PART YEAR | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $190,471 | $0 | $18,231 | |||
| LANA FLOYD | |||||||||
| VP OF CONSUMER LENDING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $161,274 | $0 | $23,625 | Yes (X) | |||
| PIERCE HARRINGTON | |||||||||
| AVP SR. COMMERCIAL LENDER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $171,030 | $0 | $25,544 | Yes (X) | |||
| ALLISON DEYOUNG | |||||||||
| VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES | 40.00 | 0.00 | $120,245 | $0 | $25,858 | Yes (X) | |||
| DUSTIN WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| VP OF ACCOUNTING & FINANCE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $131,133 | $0 | $10,664 | Yes (X) | |||
| JACOB WILLS | |||||||||
| VP OF VIRTUAL SERVICES - PART YEAR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $115,019 | $0 | $17,014 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHANE PERKINS | |||||||||
| VP OF IS&T - PART YEAR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $127,396 | $0 | $21,857 | Yes (X) | |||
| DALE FONTENOT | |||||||||
| SEN. SYSTEMS AND APP. PROGRAMMER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $123,820 | $0 | $18,611 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,653,145 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $368,487 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCR | |||||
| 14181 COLLECTIONS CENTER DR | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | ONLINE & MOBILE BANKING | $1,971,433 |
| GERALD CONDON PROPERTIES LTD | |||||
| 550 IH SOUTH STE 101 | BEAUMONT | TX | 77707 | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $1,328,209 |
| JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 663 W HWY 60 | MONETT | MO | 65708 | CORE SYSTEM | $929,449 |
| SOFTCHOICE CORP | |||||
| 16609 COLLECTIONS CENTER DR | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | CLOUD SERVICES | $430,524 |
| DISCOVERY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES INC | |||||
| 904 HIGHWAY 69 | NEDERLAND | TX | 77627 | DATA AND COMMUNICATIONS | $265,277 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 28 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN INTEREST | 522100 | $8,618,322 | $8,618,322 |
| FEES, CHARGES, OTHER | 522100 | $4,166,267 | $4,166,267 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $12,784,589 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,544,331 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,544,331 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $65,136 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $21,361 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $43,775 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $43,775 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $43,775 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | NON-MEMBER ATM INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 525990 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $20,127 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $20,127 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $20,127 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,392,822 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,328,920 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $20,127 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $43,775 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,389 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $422,625 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,317,657 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,372 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $967,296 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $245,327 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,942 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,726 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,765 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $319,904 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,228,219 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $436,551 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,718 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$42,839 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,627,803 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $448,125 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,331 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,113,226 |
| LOAN SERVICING | $318,416 |
| FED FEE & PROFESSIONAL | $57,833 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,759,386 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,457,894 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,844,808 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $108,118,674 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $77,662,243 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,070,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $227,195 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $3,913,325 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $785,335,723 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $791,288,767 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,590,203 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,525,380 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $61,583,018 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $19,863,323 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,616,598 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,719,695 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $105,111,552 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,771,599 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,394,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,876,700 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,638,063 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,139,160 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,099,333,513 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,069,968,872 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,216,252 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,234,988 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,618 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,511 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $952,769,765 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $919,761,059 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $964,007,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $932,009,558 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,325,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $137,959,314 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,325,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $137,959,314 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,099,333,513 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,069,968,872 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,633,436 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,658,897 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $12,658,897 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $35,251,707 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,272,774 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $25,978,933 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $78,961 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $78,961 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,593,453 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,511,588 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,081,865 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $41,719,695 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| MEMBERS' SHARES AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTS | $829,148,059 |
| NONMEMBER CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT | $22,613,000 |
| BORROWINGS FROM FHLB | $68,000,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $919,761,059 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $80,771,775 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $66,378,953 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $66,378,953 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $14,392,822 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $14,392,822 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $63,784,754 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $52,025,368 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $52,025,368 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $11,759,386 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $11,759,386 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | ESCROW ACCOUNTS ARE MAINTAINED FOR MORTGAGE LOANS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ADJUSTMENT FOR 18 MONTH AUDITED STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS 66,357,592. RENTAL EXPENSES 21,361. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ADJUSTMENT FOR 18 MONTH AUDITED STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS 52,004,007. RENTAL EXPENSES 21,361. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | 0 | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BOYS HAVEN OF AMERICA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3655 N MAJOR DR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BEAUMONT | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 77713 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 741272403 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $5,389 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | FUNDRAISER | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | WE PARTNER WITH AND HELP SPONSOR NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS THAT ARE GIVING BACK IN OUR COMMUNITIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DOUCET | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $398,214 | $0 | $10,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,362 | $0 | $11,454 | $0 | $457,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEISHA SMITH | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER | $228,656 | $0 | $5,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,969 | $0 | $6,872 | $0 | $266,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PHILLIP BRENT | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL COUNSEL | $235,893 | $0 | $5,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,586 | $0 | $6,362 | $0 | $266,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JONATHAN E HASKETT JR | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $222,831 | $0 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,872 | $0 | $10,341 | $0 | $266,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LADEDRA JONES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | $209,524 | $0 | $5,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $246,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CODY BUCHHOLZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | $179,910 | $0 | $4,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,537 | $0 | $15,763 | $0 | $214,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LISA MILLER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER - PART YEAR | $189,831 | $0 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,257 | $0 | $6,974 | $0 | $208,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PIERCE HARRINGTON | ||||||||||||||
| AVP SR. COMMERCIAL LENDER | $169,899 | $0 | $1,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,093 | $0 | $11,451 | $0 | $196,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LANA FLOYD | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF CONSUMER LENDING | $157,500 | $0 | $3,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $184,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE ALLOWED TO BRING THEIR PARTNER WITH THEM. THE CREDIT UNION PAYS FOR AIRLINE TRAVEL IF IT REQUIRES FLYING AND THEY GET A DAILY PER DIEM. THIS IS NOT INCLUDED IN TAXABLE WAGES. |
| PART I, LINE 4B | THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A 457(F) SUPPLEMENTAL NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN BUT DID NOT RECEIVE A DISTRIBUTION OR HAVE AN AMOUNT VEST IN THE PLAN. UNDER THE PLAN, AMOUNTS ARE SUBJECT TO CLIFF VESTING. JONATHAN E HASKETT JR KEISHA SMITH LADEDRA JONES IN ADDITION, JOHN DOUCET PARTICIPATED IN A SPLIT DOLLAR COLLATERAL INSURANCE SUPPEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN - THE LOAN RELATED TO THIS PLAN IS SHOWN ON SCHEDULE L. |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOHN DOUCET | PersonNm |
| Relationship With Org | PRESIDENT/CEO | RelationshipWithOrgTxt |
| Loan Purpose | SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE LOAN | LoanPurposeTxt |
| Loan From Organization | Yes (X) | LoanFromOrganizationInd |
| Original Principal | $3,750,000 | OriginalPrincipalAmt |
| Balance Due | $3,913,325 | BalanceDueAmt |
| Default | 0 | DefaultInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (1) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Written Agreement | Yes (1) | WrittenAgreementInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $3,913,325 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | ALL ACCOUNT HOLDERS ARE REFERRED TO AS MEMBERS |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | OUR MEMBERSHIP VOTES ON OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBERS CAN CALL A SPECIAL MEETING, NOMINATE SOMEONE TO FILL A VACANCY ON THE BOARD, AND RECALL A DIRECTOR OR THE ENTIRE BOARD |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A REVIEW IS CONDUCTED BY THE CFO PRIOR TO SUBMISSION TO THE IRS. THE RETURNS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL EMPLOYEES SIGN AN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF THE CREDIT UNION POLICIES UPON HIRE WITH EACH REVISION. CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS INCLUDED. BOARD MEMBERS SIGN A CODE OF ETHICS AGREEMENT WHICH SPECIFICALLY ADDRESSES CONFLICT OF INTEREST. EMPLOYEES ARE MONITORED BY SUPERVISOR TO ENSURE POLICY COMPLIANCE. DIRECTORS EXCUSE THEMSELVES FROM VOTING IF THERE IS A CONFLICT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE CREDIT UNION'S VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES USES THE SYSTEM COMPEASE TO GRADE EACH POSITION AND GET SALARY RANGES FOR EACH POSITION THAT IS REVIEWED BY OUR SALARY COMMITTEE AND APPROVED EACH YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | MONTHLY FINANCIALS ARE POSTED IN ALL LOBBIES. OTHER DOCUMENTS AND POLICIES ARE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2B: | THE ORGANIZATION'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS COVER THE 18 MONTHS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2022. THE CREDIT UNION BECAME A STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNION, EFFECTIVE OCTOBER 1, 2022, AND AS SUCH THE SHORT YEAR FORM 990 IS BEING FILED TO REFLECT INCOME STATEMENT ACTIVITY FOR THE THREE MONTH PERIOD FROM OCTOBER 1, 2022 TO DECEMBER 31, 2022. |
| FORM 990, PART X, LINE 5 AND SCHEDULE L: | SCHEDULE L IS NOT REQUIRED FOR LOANS RECEIVABLE BALANCES ON FORM 990, PART X, LINE 5 IF THE LOANS ARE MADE BY THE CREDIT UNION TO THE DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ON THE SAME TERMS OFFERED TO OTHER MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION. THEREFORE, THE CREDIT UNION HAS INCLUDED $3,069,941 OF RECEIVABLES FROM CURRENT OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES, KEY EMPLOYEES, AND HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES FOR YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2022 WITHIN FORM 990, PART X, LINE 7. |