COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF SOUTHEASTERN IOWA INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF SOUTHEASTERN IOWA INC (EIN 42-1527584)
- Tax period
- 2022-03-01 to 2023-02-28
- Filed
- 2024-01-12
- IRS object ID
- 202430169349300308
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-01-12T18:58:38-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-02-28 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPRINGFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-03-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 421527584 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF SOUTHEASTERN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | IOWA INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % ANTONIO FLORES | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3197532300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1706 W AGENCY ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST BURLINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 52655 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ANTONIO FLORES | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-01-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ANTONIO | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | FLORES | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Krystal K Creach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01248198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ANTONIO FLORES | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1706 W AGENCY ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST BURLINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 52655 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $29,159,719 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | CHCSEIA.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2001 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | CHCSEIA PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH SERVICES, GENERAL DENTISTRY AND COMMUNITY HEALTH PROGRAMS, AND OTHER HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO RESIDENTS OF THE SE IOWA REGION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 224 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,481,022 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,224,635 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $22,564,702 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $23,541,852 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $100,639 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $202,056 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,222,168 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $191,176 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $29,368,531 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $29,159,719 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $7,200 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,436,928 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,857,633 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,900,109 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,404,209 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,337,037 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $27,269,042 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,031,494 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,890,677 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $25,641,167 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $27,718,942 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,496,275 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,683,373 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $21,144,892 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $23,035,569 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE TO RESIDENTS OF THE GREATER SE IOWA REGION, ESPECIALLY THOSE INDIVIDUALS/FAMILIES WITH LIMITED RESOURCES OR WITH OTHER BARRIERS TO HEALTH CARE. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $18,061,106 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $7,200 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $23,541,852 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF SOUTHEASTERN IOWA PROVIDES SEVERAL HEALTH SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY, INCLUDING: COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH SERVICES WITH A VARIETY OF PHYSICIAN SPECIALTIES, GENERAL DENTISTRY AND COMMUNITY HEALTH PROGRAMS INVOLVING ORAL HEALTH EDUCATION AND DENTAL SCREENING, FAMILY PLANNING, HEALTH SCREENINGS, IMMUNIZATIONS, CASE MANAGEMENT, AND PHARMACIES. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR, THE HEALTH CENTERS HAD APPROXIMATELY 22,800 DENTAL VISITS AND 62,300 MEDICAL VISITS (INCLUDES BEHAVIORAL HEALTH). | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $18,061,106 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (true) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 43 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 224 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ANTONIO FLORES | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3197532300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1706 WEST AGENCY ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST BURLINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 52655 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $359,940 | $0 | $52,953 | |||
| FRANCES JACKSON | |||||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $349,530 | $0 | $44,978 | |||
| RHEA HARTLEY | |||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $358,070 | $0 | $31,559 | Yes (X) | |||
| ERIC BOYUM | |||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $294,802 | $0 | $46,473 | |||
| SHAILESH DESAI | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $245,897 | $0 | $42,213 | |||
| LUCAS LEMBURG | |||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $243,642 | $0 | $43,812 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRISTINA ANDERSON | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $268,208 | $0 | $17,636 | |||
| DIANE ROUSE | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $156,663 | $0 | $41,468 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANTONIO FLORES | |||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $165,342 | $0 | $23,042 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID WHITAKER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID SELMON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANGELICA CARDENAS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR END 06/22 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| BARRY CORSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| BILL STAATS | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| CHUCK GRIFFIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CINDY SHARPE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR END; TREAS BEG 06/22 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| EBONY GRAY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR END 07/22 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JASON STRANDBERG | |||||||||
| CHAIR END 04/22 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| JEFF STRAUSE | |||||||||
| TREASURER END; CHAIR BEG 04/22 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| JOANNA SCHNEDEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JULIE SCHILLING | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | ||
| SUE SORENSEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVE HADEN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR BEG 12/22 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DELANEY RICHARDS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR BEG 01/23 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,442,094 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $344,134 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 33 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICON MEDICAL NETWORK | |||||
| 525 3RD ST SUITE 304 | LAKE OSWEGO | OR | 97034 | PEDIATRIC SERVICES | $383,671 |
| PAIN CENTERS OF IOWA | |||||
| 5515 UTICA RIDGE ROAD 600 | DAVENPORT | IA | 52807 | HEALTH SERVICES | $321,945 |
| NEXTGEN | |||||
| 1811 VON KARMAN AVE STE 800 | IRVINE | TX | 92612 | SOFTWARE SUPPORT | $299,335 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE STAFFING ASSOCI | |||||
| 3051 WILLOWOOD ROAD | EDMOND | OK | 73034 | PEIDATRIC SERVICES | $188,162 |
| FORVIS LLP | |||||
| 910 E ST LOUIS ST | SPRINGFIELD | MO | 65801 | AUDIT & CONSULT SVCS | $128,358 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $5,030,357 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $194,278 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $7,200 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,224,635 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 624100 | $23,304,533 | $23,304,533 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 624100 | $237,319 | $237,319 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $23,541,852 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $202,056 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $202,056 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | GAIN ON INV IN EQUITY INVESTEE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $191,176 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $191,176 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $191,176 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $29,159,719 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $23,541,852 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $393,232 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,200 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,200 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,063,598 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $677,083 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $386,515 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,367,764 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,689,629 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,678,135 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $540,579 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $345,002 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $195,577 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,910,013 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,046,929 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $863,084 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $975,679 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $621,040 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $354,639 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,307 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $86,307 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,953 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $148,953 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,352,377 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,871,831 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $480,546 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,475 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,798 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,677 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $890,878 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $287,100 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $603,778 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $725,830 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,291 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $699,539 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,421 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,190 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,231 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,775 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,019 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,756 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $94,182 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,301 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $82,881 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $580,962 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $232,669 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $348,293 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $129,120 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $52,959 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $76,161 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $3,016,658 | $3,016,658 | |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $136,656 | $43,672 | $92,984 |
| RECRUITING & RETENTION | $103,615 | $81,735 | $21,880 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,269,042 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,061,106 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,207,936 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $749,903 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,161,821 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,343,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,196,229 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,190 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $547,767 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,421,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,848,826 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $361,862 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $343,668 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,779 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $638,817 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $13,249,352 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,408,635 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,942,697 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,840,717 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $495,339 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $686,515 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $578,900 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $513,364 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,617,416 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,941,218 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,641,167 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,718,942 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,746,641 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,099,441 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $279,092 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,236 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,928,725 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,818,044 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $281,461 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $143,732 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $260,356 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $595,920 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,496,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,683,373 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,121,326 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,403,067 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,566 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $632,502 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,144,892 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,035,569 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,641,167 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,718,942 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,890,677 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,213,276 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,299,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,415,566 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,481,022 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,224,635 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $21,634,205 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,213,276 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,299,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,415,566 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,481,022 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,224,635 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $21,634,205 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $21,634,205 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,069 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,523 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $61,533 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $101,380 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $202,056 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $398,561 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $22,032,766 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $95,768,687 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98191 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99023 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (NACHC), THE IOWA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION (IAPCA), AND THE ILLINOIS PRIMARY HEALTHCARE ASSOCIATION (ILPHCA). A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE USED FOR LOBBYING PURPOSES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $223,943 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $223,943 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,168,145 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,885,895 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,282,250 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $224,028 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $222,909 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,119 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,942,028 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,295,181 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $646,847 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $691,208 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,650 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $686,558 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,840,717 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE FROM THIRD PARTY PAYERS | $1,080,000 |
| OTHER RECEIVABLES | $265,298 |
| ROU ASSETS | $273,341 |
| 457(B) ASSETS | $322,579 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,941,218 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| 457(B) PLAN PAYABLE | $322,579 |
| ROU LEASE LIABILITY | $273,341 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $595,920 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,565,783 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $15,000 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $15,000 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $28,550,783 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $608,936 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $608,936 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $29,159,719 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,284,042 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $15,000 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $15,000 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $27,269,042 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $27,269,042 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 608,936 CONTRIBUTIONS WITH DONOR RESTRICTIONS |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | BOOKS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 3000 | RecipientCnt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $7,200 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | FMV | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | BOOKS | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANTS MONITORING: CHCSEIA MAINTAINS AN INDIVIDUAL SPREADSHEET FOR EACH GRANT AWARDED TO THE ENTITY THAT TRACKS ALL EXPENSES RELATED TO THE PARTICULAR GRANT. THIS GRANT EXPENSE SPREADSHEET IS UPDATED ON A MONTHLY BASIS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (true) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE ROUSE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $145,407 | $0 | $6,772 | $0 | $4,484 | $0 | $8,256 | $0 | $33,212 | $0 | $198,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTONIO FLORES | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $155,070 | $0 | $10,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,406 | $0 | $14,636 | $0 | $188,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LUCAS LEMBURG | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | $207,406 | $0 | $22,429 | $0 | $13,807 | $0 | $12,488 | $0 | $31,324 | $0 | $287,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RHEA HARTLEY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $308,653 | $0 | $49,417 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,017 | $0 | $13,542 | $0 | $389,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTINA ANDERSON | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $252,936 | $0 | $15,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,034 | $0 | $14,602 | $0 | $285,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIC BOYUM | ||||||||||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $279,530 | $0 | $15,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,083 | $0 | $31,390 | $0 | $341,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FRANCES JACKSON | ||||||||||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | $294,758 | $0 | $54,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,450 | $0 | $27,528 | $0 | $394,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICK WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| PEDIATRICIAN | $295,344 | $0 | $64,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,179 | $0 | $34,774 | $0 | $412,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHAILESH DESAI | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $212,376 | $0 | $16,970 | $0 | $16,551 | $0 | $12,684 | $0 | $29,529 | $0 | $288,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1A | HEALTH CLUB DUES: THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS A WELLNESS PROGRAM TO ITS EMPLOYEES WHICH PROVIDES DIRECT REIMBURSEMENT OF UP TO $25 PER MONTH TOWARDS DOCUMENTED PARTICIPATION IN AN APPROVED HEALTH ACTIVITY. EMPLOYEES MUST SUBMIT PROOF OF PAYMENT FOR THE EMPLOYEE'S MEMBERSHIP FOR THE MONTH ALONG WITH PROOF OF ATTENDANCE OF AT LEAST THREE TIMES PER MONTH. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 | NON-FIXED PAYMENTS: BONUS AMOUNTS PAID ARE BASED ON PRODUCTION LEVELS AND QUALITY MEASURES. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE 6 | VOLUNTEERS: THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS A VOLUNTEER BOARD |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1 | ORGANIZATION'S MISSION: CHCSEIA IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER WHOSE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE, COMPREHENSIVE, CULTURALLY APPROPRIATE, COST EFFECTIVE HEALTH CARE TO RESIDENTS OF THE GREATER SOUTHEASTERN IOWA REGION IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR OVERALL HEALTH STATUS. THE MAIN PURPOSES OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE THE FOLLOWING: -PROVIDE PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE, GENERAL DENTAL SERVICES, AND INTEGRATED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES -CREATE NEW HEALTH CARE RESOURCES AND HEALTH CARE ARRANGEMENTS TO OFFER TO THE COMMUNITIES SERVED BY THE CORPORATION -EXPAND ACCESS TO HEALTH CARE TO THOSE INDIVIDUALS UNABLE TO OBTAIN ADEQUATE HEALTH CARE -REDUCE UNNECESSARY DUPLICATION OF SERVICES, TECHNOLOGY AND FACILITIES BY COORDINATING THE DELIVERY OF HEALTH CARE SERVICES ON A COST-EFFECTIVE BASIS -CARRY ON ANY EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITIES RELATED TO RENDERING CARE TO THE SICK AND INJURED OR THE PROMOTION OR HEALTH WHICH MAY BE JUSTIFIED BY THE FACILITIES, PERSONNEL, FUNDS OR OTHER REQUIREMENTS THAT ARE OR CAN BE MADE AVAILABLE -PROMOTE AND CARRY ON SPECIFIC RESEARCH RELATED TO THE CARE OF THE SICK AND INJURED INSOFAR AS SAID RESEARCH CAN BE CARRIED ON, OR IN CONNECTION WITH, THE FACILITIES AND PROGRAMS OPERATED BY THIS CORPORATION -TAKE AND HOLD BY BEQUEST, DEVISE, GIFT, GRANT, PURCHASE, LEASE OR OTHERWISE ANY PROPERTY, REAL, PERSONAL, TANGIBLE OR INTANGIBLE, OR ANY UNDIVIDED INTEREST THEREIN, WITHOUT LIMITATION AS TO AMOUNT OR VALUE -SELL, CONVEY OR TO OTHER DISPOSE OF ANY SAID PROPERTY AND INVEST, REINVEST, OR DEAL WITH THE PRINCIPAL OR THE INCOME THEREOF IN SAID MANNER AS, IN THE JUDGEMENT OF THE DIRECTORS OF THIS CORPORATION, WILL BEST PROMOTE THE PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION WITHOUT LIMITATION, EXCEPT SUCH LIMITATIONS, IF ANY AS MAY BE CONTAINED IN THE INCORPORATION, THE BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION, OR ANY OTHER LAWS THERETO APPLICABLE -RAISE GIFTS, BEQUESTS, DONATIONS, AND OTHER FUNDS FROM THE PUBLIC AND FROM ALL OTHER SOURCES AVAILABLE, RECEIVE AND MAINTAIN SUCH FUNDS AND EXPEND PRINCIPAL AND INCOME THERE FROM IN SUPPORT OF OR IN FURTHERANCE OF THE CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO BEING FILED, THE RETURN IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO AND CFO. IT IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE BOARD FOR APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: A. GENERAL PRINCIPLES PROHIBITING CONFLICTS: NO EMPLOYEE, CONTRACTOR, AGENT, OFFICER OR MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF CHC/SEIA WILL PARTICIPATE IN THE SELECTION, AWARD, OR ADMINISTRATION OF A CONTRACT OR GRANT (SUPPORTED BY FEDERAL FUNDS) IF A REAL OR APPARENT CONFLICT OF INTEREST WOULD BE INVOLVED. SUCH A CONFLICT WOULD ARISE WHEN THE EMPLOYEE, CONTRACTOR, AGENT, OFFICER OR BOARD MEMBER, OR ANY MEMBER OF HIS OR HER IMMEDIATE FAMILY, HIS OR HER PARTNER OR AN ORGANIZATION WHICH EMPLOYS OR IS ABOUT TO EMPLOY ANY OF THE PARTIES INDICATED HEREIN, HAS A FINANCIAL OR OTHER INTEREST IN THE FIRM SELECTED FOR THE CONTRACT OR AWARD. B. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS: NO EMPLOYEE, CONTRACTOR, AGENT, OFFICER OR BOARD MEMBER WILL HAVE A DIRECT OR INDIRECT FINANCIAL INTEREST IN OR RECEIVE ANY COMPENSATION OR OTHER BENEFITS AS A RESULT OF TRANSACTIONS BETWEEN CHC/SEIA AND ANY INDIVIDUAL OR BUSINESS FIRM WITHOUT DISCLOSING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. NO EMPLOYEE, CONTRACTOR, AGENT, OFFICER, OR MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY PARTICIPATE IN THE SELECTION, AWARD, OR ADMINISTRATION OF A CONTRACT OR GRANT IN WHICH FEDERAL FUNDS ARE USED, IF THEY HAVE A FINANCIAL OR OTHER INTEREST IN THE FIRM SELECTED FOR THE CONTRACT OR AWARD WITHOUT DISCLOSING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF AN EMPLOYEE, CONTRACTOR, AGENT, OFFICER, OR MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BELIEVES THAT ONE OF THE AFOREMENTIONED CONFLICTS ACTUALLY OR POTENTIALLY EXISTS, HE OR SHE MUST IMMEDIATELY DISCLOSE THIS INFORMATION IN WRITING TO THE CEO. DISCLOSURES BY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MUST ALSO BE MADE TO THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS (AND IF IT IS THE CEO OR THE CHAIR WHO HAS SUCH A FINANCIAL INTEREST, HE OR SHE MUST MAKE DISCLOSURE TO THE CHAIR OR VICE CHAIR, RESPECTIVELY). CHC/SEIA REQUIRES THAT ALL EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS, AGENTS, OFFICERS AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CANDIDATES FOR BOARD MEMBERSHIP DISCLOSE IN WRITING (AND UPDATE AT LEAST ANNUALLY) AT OR AROUND THEIR JANUARY MEETING: - ALL BUSINESS AND FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS WHICH CREATE AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST, AND -WHERE APPLICABLE, PROVIDE A STATEMENT SUGGESTING HOW SUCH CONFLICT COULD BE AVOIDED OR MITIGATED. TO FACILITATE DISCLOSURE, CHC/SEIA REQUIRES EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS, AGENTS, OFFICERS AND BOARD MEMBERS TO COMPLETE A CHC/SEIA CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM. COMPLETION THE FORM DOES NOT RELIEVE INDIVIDUALS OF THE OBLIGATION TO NOTIFY THE CEO OR BOARD CHAIR IF CHANGES OCCUR SINCE FILING OF THE FORM REGARDING A NEW CONFLICT OF INTEREST. NO MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY VOTE ON ANY MATTER WHICH MAY DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY RESULT IN FINANCIAL OR OTHER GAIN TO THAT MEMBER, OR WHICH MAY CONFLICT WITH THAT MEMBER'S OBLIGATIONS TO ANOTHER ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS OR TO HIS OR HER EMPLOYER. PROVIDED THAT THE MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS FIRST DISCLOSED A CONFLICT OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT, AND ABSTAINS FROM VOTING IN THAT REGARD, HE OR SHE MAY PARTICIPATE IN DISCUSSIONS RELATING TO THAT MATTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A & 15B | COMPENSATION REVIEW: ANNUALLY, PAY RANGES ARE REVIEWED AS PART OF THE BUDGETING PROCESS. COMPARABILITY DATA IS USED FROM FQHC SALARY SURVEY RESULTS FROM NACHC, IOWA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION AND ILLINOIS PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION. IOWA WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT SURVEY RESULTS FOR THE REGION ARE ALSO COMPARED. ANY PROPOSED CHANGES ARE TAKEN TO CHCSEIA'S PERSONNEL COMMITTEE, FINANCE COMMITTEE AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE: THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC EXCEPT IN CASES WHERE IT IS REQUIRED BY LAW. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE ONLY RELEASED FOR ACTIVITIES THAT ARE DEEMED NECESSARY FOR BONA FIDE BUSINESS PURPOSES, SUCH AS LOANS, OR IN CASES WHERE IT IS REQUIRED BY LAW. |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONTRACT SERVICES TOTAL FEES:1240780 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:PROFESSIONAL FEES TOTAL FEES:1171929 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:HIT EXPENSE TOTAL FEES:648369 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:OTHER CONTRACTUAL FEES TOTAL FEES:193277 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:INTERPRETOR SERVICES TOTAL FEES:50397 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONSULTING FEES TOTAL FEES:47625 |