DC SCHOLARS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- DC SCHOLARS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL INC (EIN 45-2544052)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-03-15
- IRS object ID
- 202420759349301007
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-03-15T08:05:07-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 521853933 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JM&M | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1730 RHODE ISLAND AVE NW SUITE 800 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20036 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 452544052 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DC SCHOLARS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | DCSC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2025596138 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5601 E CAPITOL STREET SE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20019 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JACQUELYN LENDSEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHAIR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2025596138 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-03-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | JACQUELYN | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | LENDSEY | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MEENA BISHNOI | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01480769 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2022963306 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KEITH HARRIS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5601 E CAPITOL STREET SE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20019 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $14,759,212 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.DCSCHOLARS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2011 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR THE PATH TO COLLEGE AND PROVIDE THEM WITH THE FOUNDATION OF LIFE SKILLS REQUIRED TO BECOME PRODUCTIVE MEMBERS OF THEIR COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 170 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,863,220 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,494,771 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $11,603,660 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $12,204,187 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$4,173 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $59,133 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $400 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,020 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $14,463,107 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $14,759,111 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,918,248 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,609,982 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,299,215 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,638,917 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $13,217,463 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $12,248,899 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,245,644 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,510,212 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $20,175,079 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $22,182,121 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $9,368,011 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $8,846,075 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,807,068 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $13,336,046 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR THE PATH TO COLLEGE AND PROVIDE THEM WITH THE FOUNDATION OF LIFE SKILLS REQUIRED TO BECOME PRODUCTIVE MEMBERS OF THEIR COMMUNITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $9,954,067 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $12,204,187 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DC SCHOLARS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL, INC. PROVIDES INSTRUCTIONAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR STUDENTS RANGING FROM PRESCHOOL THROUGH GRADE EIGHT. DCSPCS PROVIDES STUDENTS WITH A FOUNDATION OF LIFE SKILLS REQUIRED TO BECOME PRODUCTIVE MEMBERS OF THEIR COMMUNITIES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $9,954,067 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 25 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 170 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KEITH HARRIS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2025596138 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5601 E CAPITOL STREET SE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20019 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY HELMS | |||||||
| HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $207,320 | $0 | $11,997 | ||
| ALEXIS REDEEMER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ELA | 40.00 | $115,991 | $0 | $12,128 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRITTANY WHITBY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MATHEMATICS | 40.00 | $115,374 | $0 | $4,927 | Yes (X) | ||
| LEANGELO EMPERATOR | |||||||
| RESIDENT SCHOOL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $102,239 | $0 | $12,186 | Yes (X) | ||
| SANDRA ARCHER MANAGER OF | |||||||
| TALENT STRATEGY AND RECRUITMENT | 40.00 | $104,913 | $0 | $3,824 | Yes (X) | ||
| KIMBERLY HARRIS | |||||||
| ELEMENTARY ELA TEACHER | 40.00 | $100,596 | $0 | $2,179 | Yes (X) | ||
| KIMBERLY LUCAS DIRECTOR OF | |||||||
| FINANCE & OPERATIONS | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $73,511 | $0 | $4,867 | ||
| ROBERT WEINBERG | |||||||
| CHAIR UNTIL 9/2022 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JACQUELYN LENDSEY BOARD MEMBER | |||||||
| UNTIL 9/2022, THEN CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| CRYSTAL WILLIAMS | |||||||
| SECRETARY UNTIL 10/2022 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ANDREW ELLENBOGEN | |||||||
| TREASURER UNTIL 9/2022 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| EVAN PIEKARA BOARD MEMBER | |||||||
| UNTIL 9/2022, THEN TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JANELLE SUGGS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MAEGAN MARCANO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAURA FITZGERALD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| TIKIA THOMPSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHANTANIA WILLIAMS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAUREN BESHORE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER AS OF 6/2023 | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEITH HARRIS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER AS OF 6/2023 | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| STANLEY SCHWARTZ | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER AS OF 9/2022 | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| WILLIAM SIMS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER AS OF 9/2022 | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBERT PATTERSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER UNTIL 7/2022 | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $819,944 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $52,108 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| END-TO-END SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 611 PENNSYLVANIA AVE SE 352 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20003 | SP. ED. CONSULTING | $393,439 |
| FOGHILL INC | |||||
| 1900 CAMPUS COMMONS DR STE 520 | RESTON | VA | 20191 | FACILITIES MANAGEMENT | $268,285 |
| EDOPS | |||||
| 1611 CONNECTICUT AVE NW 200 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20009 | FINANCE AND DATA SERVICES | $189,232 |
| GROWTH MINDED CONSULTING | |||||
| 111 CHARTSEY STREET | UPPER MARLBORO | MD | 20774 | EXECUTIVE COACHING | $172,913 |
| BUSY BEE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE | |||||
| 7826 EASTERN AVENUE NW 503 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20012 | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $138,758 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,438,376 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $56,395 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $275 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,494,771 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PER PUPIL APPROPRIATIONS | 611600 | $10,239,662 | $10,239,662 |
| PER PUPIL FACILITIES ALLOWANCE | 611600 | $1,858,377 | $1,858,377 |
| STUDENT ACTIVITIES | 611600 | $106,148 | $106,148 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $12,204,187 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $59,234 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $59,234 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $101 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$101 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$101 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$101 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,020 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,020 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,020 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,759,111 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,204,187 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $60,153 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $344,835 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $293,952 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,883 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,303,356 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,371,578 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $931,778 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,414 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,156 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $378,562 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $323,833 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,729 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $526,815 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $448,940 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $77,875 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,975 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,975 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $209,596 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $209,596 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $498,723 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $193,043 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $305,680 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $167,996 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $123,916 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,080 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $123,099 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $104,902 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,197 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $693,817 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $591,255 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $102,562 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,637 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,395 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $242 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $400,601 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $304,506 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $96,095 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,061,945 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $904,965 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $156,980 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,214 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,700 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $64,514 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIRECT STUDENT COSTS | $1,068,281 | $1,068,281 | |
| STAFF RECRUITMENT | $134,612 | $114,713 | $19,899 |
| AUTHORIZER FEES | $130,219 | $130,219 | |
| PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMEN | $48,720 | $29,830 | $18,890 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,482 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,482 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,248,899 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,954,067 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,294,832 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,388 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,000 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,660,979 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,742,111 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $453,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $977,415 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $108,601 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,695 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,226 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,386,869 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $8,163,386 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,864,704 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,223,483 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,604 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,285 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,175,079 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,182,121 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,096,505 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,032,377 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,603 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $191 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,251,170 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,813,507 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,733 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,368,011 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,846,075 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,807,068 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,336,046 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,807,068 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,336,046 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,175,079 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,182,121 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $2,510,212 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $18,766 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,307,549 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,566,063 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,741,486 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,433,469 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,107,540 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $325,929 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $645,851 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $489,783 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $156,068 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $10,223,483 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,777,877 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $18,766 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $18,766 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $14,759,111 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $14,759,111 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,248,899 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,248,899 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $12,248,899 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE SCHOOL HAS ADOPTED THE ACCOUNTING OF UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES AS REQUIRED BY THE INCOME TAXES TOPIC OF THE FASB ASC. THE TOPIC REQUIRES THE SCHOOL TO DETERMINE WHETHER A TAX POSITION IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE APPLICABLE TAXING AUTHORITY, INCLUDING RESOLUTION OF ANY RELATED APPEALS OR LITIGATION PROCESSES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | 0 | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | DC SCHOLARS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL PROHIBITS DISCRIMINATION. AS A PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL, DC SCHOLARS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL IS EXEMPT FROM REV. PROC. 75-50. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | DC SCHOLARS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL RECEIVES GOVERNMENTAL ASSISTANCE FROM THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 7 | AS A PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL, DC SCHOLARS PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL IS EXEMPT FROM REV. PROC. 75-50. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | AMY HELMS | PersonNm |
| Title | HEAD OF SCHOOL | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $182,320 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $25,000 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $3,286 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $8,711 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $219,317 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | THE HEAD OF SCHOOL COMMITTEE EVALUATES THE PERFORMANCE OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL. THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION WITH THE BOARD AND RECOMMENDS CHANGES TO THE HEAD OF SCHOOL'S COMPENSATION TO THE BOARD FOR APPROVAL ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THE LAST REVIEW FOR THE HEAD OF SCHOOL WAS PERFORMED IN JUNE 2022. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | BONUSES ARE AWARDED BASED ON PERFORMANCE AND MERIT. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE FORM 990 IN DETAIL AND PROVIDES COMMENTS AND EDITS. THE COMMITTEE WILL THEN PROVIDE A COPY TO THE ENTIRE BOARD FOR REVIEW AND INPUT BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE SCHOOL'S BUSINESS MANAGER FOLLOWS UP AND MAINTAINS THE ANNUAL COMPLIANCE OF CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY FOR ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE HEAD OF SCHOOL COMMITTEE EVALUATES THE PERFORMANCE OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL. THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION WITH THE BOARD AND RECOMMENDS CHANGES TO THE HEAD OF SCHOOL'S COMPENSATION TO THE BOARD FOR APPROVAL ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. THE LAST REVIEW FOR THE HEAD OF SCHOOL WAS PERFORMED IN JUNE 2022. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE SCHOOL MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| PART XII, AFTER LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT CHANGED ITS AUDIT OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT AUDITOR PROCESS DURING THE YEAR. |