STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (EIN 13-3711803)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-04-22
IRS object ID
202501129349300200
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-04-22T00:34:49-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN333709623PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COHNREZNICK ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114 SYLVAN WAYAddressLine1Txt
CityPARSIPPANYCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP070543801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133711803EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRIMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2124373940PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line139 BROADWAY FLOOR 31AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLOUISE COHENPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2124373940PhoneNum
Signature2025-04-21SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLORI ROTHE YOKOBOSKYPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01273422PTIN
Phone9732283500PhoneNum
Preparation2025-04-17PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd
Principal OfficerLOUISE COHENPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line139 BROADWAY FLOOR 31AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$21,598,438GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PCDC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1993FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSINCE 1993, PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (PCDC) SUPPORTS HEALTHY, (SEE SCH O) THRIVING COMMUNITIES ACROSS THE COUNTRY THROUGH PRIMARY CARE INVESTMENT, EXPERTISE, AND ADVOCACY. WE IMPROVE AND EXPAND ACCESS TO PRIMARY CARE, DELIVERING EVIDENCE-BASED SOLUTIONS AND INCREASING ACCESS TO CARE FOR PEOPLE WHO NEED IT MOST.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body22VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee66TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers23TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,376,571PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,676,537CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$8,799,111PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$9,163,824CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$980,986PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,356,106CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,926PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$15,493CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,158,594PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$13,180,974CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,362,988PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,227,633CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$49,500CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$120,267CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,839,537PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,440,747CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$15,202,525PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$14,717,880CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,043,931PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,536,906CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$142,976,892TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$148,220,209TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$82,542,525TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$89,001,394TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$60,434,367NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$59,218,815NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHIGH-QUALITY PRIMARY CARE SAVES LIVES, IS THE FOUNDATION OF STRONG COMMUNITIES, AND IS ESSENTIAL TO ACHIEVING PARITY IN HEALTH CARE. PRIMARY CARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (PCDC) SUPPORTS HEALTHY, THRIVING COMMUNITIES ACROSS THE COUNTRY THROUGH CAPITAL FINANCING, EXPERTISE, AND ADVOCACY. PCDC PARTNERS WITH PROVIDERS, PRACTICES AND INVESTORS TO IDENTIFY HEALTH CARE NEEDS, INCREASE PRIMARY CARE CAPACITY, AND CRAFT EFFECTIVE, EVIDENCE-BASED SOLUTIONS. TIMELY, AFFORDABLE, AND CONTINUOUS ACCESS TO PRIMARY CARE SAVES LIVES, IMPROVES INDIVIDUAL AND COMMUNITY HEALTH, AND REDUCES COSTS. BY SUPPORTING PRIMARY CARE PRACTICES AND PROVIDERS AND DRIVING SYSTEMS CHANGE THROUGH ADVOCACY AND ANALYSIS, OUR COMPREHENSIVE APPROACH HELPS MAKE ACCESS TO HIGH-QUALITY PRIMARY CARE A REALITY FOR COMMUNITIES ACROSS THE COUNTRY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$5,242,494ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,678,109RevenueAmt
DescCAPITAL INVESTMENT: SUPPORTING PRIMARY CARE EXPANSION. PCDC PROVIDES CAPITAL FINANCING AND EXPERTISE TO INCREASE PRIMARY CARE CAPACITY AND ADVANCE PARITY IN HEALTH CARE. PCDC IS A KEY SOURCE OF CAPITAL FOR THE PRIMARY CARE SECTOR AND, TO DATE, HAS FINANCED OVER 250 PRIMARY CARE PROJECTS VALUED AT NEARLY $1.7 BILLION. THIS INVESTMENT HAS CREATED THE CAPACITY TO PROVIDE 5.2 MILLION MEDICAL VISITS ANNUALLY TO MEET THE PRIMARY CARE NEEDS OF MORE THAN 1.4 MILLION PATIENTS THROUGHOUT THE UNITED STATES. PCDC'S INVESTMENTS HAVE TRANSFORMED 3.0 MILLION SQUARE FEET OF SPACE INTO FULLY FUNCTIONING PRIMARY CARE PRACTICES AND CREATED OR PRESERVED OVER 21,000 JOBS IN LOW-INCOME COMMUNITIES. PCDC HAS EXPERIENCED NO LOAN LOSSES IN ITS PORTFOLIO TO DATE AND HAS RECEIVED AN AERIS RATING OF AA+ IN FINANCIAL STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE AND A FOUR-STAR RATING (THE HIGHEST POSSIBLE RATING) IN IMPACT MANAGEMENT. HIGHLIGHTS OF RECENT CAPITAL INVESTMENT ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE: - CENTRAL CITY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER: CENTRAL CITY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER (FQHC) OPERATING MULTIPLE SITES ACROSS LOS ANGELES COUNTY, RECEIVED $10 MILLION THROUGH THREE LOANS TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO I) ACQUIRE ITS GARDEN GROVE, CA SITE; II) REFINANCE THE DEBT ASSOCIATED WITH ITS ANAHEIM, CA SITE; AND III) REFUND ITS EQUITY INVESTMENT IN ITS BALDWIN PARK, CA SITE. THIS SUBSTANTIALLY IMPROVED THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL PROFILE BY REDUCING ITS INTEREST COSTS AND DEBT SERVICE PAYMENTS, THEREBY ENABLING IT TO EXPAND SERVICES AND ADD STAFF WITHOUT TAKING ADDITIONAL DEBT OR STRAINING ITS FINANCIAL POSITION. - MARTINSVILLE HENRY COUNTY COALITION FOR HEALTH AND WELLNESS (MARTINSVILLE): MARTINSVILLE IS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER THAT PROVIDES PRIMARY CARE, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND HEALTH PROMOTION AND CARE COORDINATION SERVICES TO RESIDENTS IN MARTINSVILLE CITY AND ACROSS HENRY COUNTY IN RURAL VIRGINIA. IN 2023, PCDC PROVIDED MARTINSVILLE WITH A $1.3 MILLION LOAN TO HELP IT ACQUIRE A BUILDING IT LEASED, SO THAT IT COULD EXPAND ITS MEDICAL SERVICES THROUGH ADDITIONAL EXAM SPACE AND EDUCATION. THIS AREA OF CENTRAL APPALACHIA IS DESIGNATED MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AREAS FOR PRIMARY CARE, MENTAL HEALTH, AND DENTAL HEALTH BY HEALTH RESOURCES SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, A DIVISION OF HHS. MARTINSVILLE ESTIMATES THAT THE EXPANSION WILL RESULT IN A 10% INCREASE IN PATIENTS AND 15% INCREASE IN VISITS, WHICH WILL ULTIMATELY IMPROVE THE HEALTH METRICS IN ITS UNDERSERVED AREA. - BRIDGING ACCESS TO CARE: BRIDGING ACCESS TO CARE IS A NYS ARTICLE 31 AND FEDERAL SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES (SAMHSA) BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CLINIC OPERATING IN BROOKLYN, NY. AFTER APPROVING A $400,000 LOAN IN 2022 TO HELP THE ORGANIZATION RELOCATE TO LARGER SPACE, BRIDGING ACCESS TO CARE'S FUTURE SITE BECAME UNAVAILABLE, AND ITS PLANS TO MOVE WERE SUSPENDED. PCDC HELD ITS COMMITMENT UNTIL THE PROVIDER FOUND NEW SPACE, AND IN 2024 THE FINANCING CLOSED WITH BRIDGING ACCESS TO CARE RELOCATING TO LARGER, MORE PRACTICAL SPACE. THE LOAN, FINANCED THROUGH PCDC'S DASNY-FUNDED NYS REVOLVING CREDIT FUND, WILL ENABLE BRIDGING ACCESS TO CARE TO EXPAND ITS MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER TREATMENTS TO THE LOW-INCOME POPULATIONS IN WILLIAMSBURG, BROOKLYN AND BEYOND.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,502,215ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,385,715RevenueAmt
DescCONSULTING & TRAINING: STRENGTHENING SERVICE DELIVERY. PCDC'S CONSULTING & TRAINING TEAM HAS PROVIDED CONSULTING, TRAINING, AND COACHING SERVICES TO MORE THAN 4,800 PRIMARY CARE ORGANIZATIONS ACROSS THE COUNTRY. OUR STAFF BRINGS EXTENSIVE EXPERTISE ACROSS CARE MODELS, OPERATIONS, AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT; MOST HOLD GRADUATE DEGREES AND AVERAGE BETWEEN 10 TO 15 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE WORKING DIRECTLY WITH PRIORITY POPULATIONS. THIS "REAL-WORLD" EXPERIENCE ENABLES PCDC TO BETTER UNDERSTAND THE NEEDS OF OUR CLIENTS AND TO CRAFT CAPACITY-BUILDING SOLUTIONS THAT WILL BE HIGHLY SUSTAINABLE AND IMPACTFUL. HIGHLIGHTS OF RECENT CONSULTING & TRAINING ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE: - ASSISTING OVER 1,300 PRIMARY CARE SITES IN ACHIEVING PATIENT-CENTERED MEDICAL HOME (PCMH) RECOGNITION: THE MILESTONE REFLECTED THE SUCCESS OF PCDC'S CONTENT EXPERTS, WHOSE STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP, PRACTICE COACHING, AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE HAVE GUIDED COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, HOSPITAL OUTPATIENT CENTERS, PRIVATE PRACTICES, AND SPECIAL NEEDS PROVIDERS NATIONWIDE. GROWING BODY EVIDENCE SHOWS THE PCMH MODEL REDUCES HEALTH CARE COSTS AND UNNECESSARY USE OF SERVICES, SUCH AS EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT VISITS. - LAUNCHING FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND LITERACY SERVICES: RESPONDING TO THE NEEDS OF PRIVATE PRACTICES AND SMALLER HEALTH CENTERS, PCDC LAUNCHED A NEW SUITE OF TRAINING AND COACHING SERVICES TO SUPPORT HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS TO BUILD THEIR KNOWLEDGE, CONFIDENCE, AND SKILLS RELATED TO THE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT OF A PRIMARY CARE ORGANIZATION. THIS WORK RESPONDS TO A GROWING NEED FOR MORE THAN THE EXECUTIVES AND PHYSICIAN OWNER/OPERATORS TO BE STEWARDS OF THEIR ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL POSITION. - EXPANSION OF CALIFORNIA-BASED CONSULTING SERVICES: PCDC IS INCREASINGLY ACTIVE IN CALIFORNIA IN SUPPORTING HEALTH DEPARTMENTS AND HEALTH CENTERS TO FULLY PARTICIPATE IN THE STATE'S PAYMENT REFORM PROGRAMMING. PCDC'S WORK IS SUPPORTED BY A STATE-FUNDED TA POOL, ALLOWING THE PROVIDERS TO FOCUS THEIR RESOURCES ON EXPANDING PROGRAMMING IN THEIR COMMUNITIES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,731,768ExpenseAmt
Revenue$100,037RevenueAmt
DescPOLICY, COMMUNICATIONS, AND RESEARCH & EVALUATION: HIGH-QUALITY AND ACCESSIBLE PRIMARY CARE SAVES LIVES AND IS ESSENTIAL TO ACHIEVING A STRONG HEALTH CARE SYSTEM, YET IT CONTINUES TO BE UNDERVALUED AND UNDERFUNDED. PCDC SUPPORTS POLICY INITIATIVES THAT PROMOTE HEALTH PARITY BY EXPANDING AND ENSURING ACCESS TO HIGH-QUALITY PRIMARY CARE. WE ADVOCATE FOR POLICIES THAT INCREASE INVESTMENT IN PRIMARY CARE, IMPROVE PRIMARY CARE ACCESS, AND SUPPORT AND EXPAND THE PRIMARY CARE WORKFORCE IN COMMUNITIES THAT NEED IT MOST. PCDC ALSO CONDUCTS RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS ON THE CURRENT STATE OF PRIMARY CARE ACCESS AND HEALTH OUTCOMES, INFORMING STRONGER POLICIES AND PROGRAMS IN COMMUNITIES. HIGHLIGHTS OF RECENT POLICY, COMMUNICATIONS, AND RESEARCH & EVALUATION ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE: - DRAFTING AND LEADING CAMPAIGNS FOR LEGISLATION TO INCREASE ACCESS TO PRIMARY CARE IN NEW YORK STATE: PCDC WORKED CLOSELY WITH LAWMAKERS AND WITH A LOBBYING FIRM, TO ADVOCATE FOR LEGISLATION THAT WOULD EXPAND AND ENHANCE PRIMARY CARE IN NEW YORK STATE. IN LATE 2023, PCDC WAS INSTRUMENTAL IN ADVOCATING FOR THE INTRODUCTION OF LEGISLATION TO REQUIRE INSURERS IN THE STATE TO MEASURE THEIR SPENDING ON PRIMARY CARE, REPORT IT OUT, AND ULTIMATELY INCREASE IT TO AT LEAST 12% OF THEIR OVERALL HEALTH CARE SPENDING. BY THE END OF DECEMBER, SENATOR GUSTAVO RIVERA HAD INTRODUCED SENATE BILL 1197, INCLUDING ALL OF THOSE ELEMENTS. PCDC POLICY STAFF WORKED WITH ASSEMBLYMEMBER AMY PAULIN TO INTRODUCE A SAME-AS BILL IN THE ASSEMBLY, A8592, AND THEN ADVOCATED WITH LAWMAKERS THROUGHOUT THE SESSION TO MOVE THE BILL FORWARD. THE BILL PASSED THE SENATE HEALTH COMMITTEE BEFORE THE END OF SESSION. PCDC ALSO ADVOCATED WITH THE GOVERNOR'S OFFICE AND THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH TO ENSURE THAT ALL POLICY RELATING TO HEALTH CARE, INCLUDING A DECISION TO PURSUE A NEW FEDERAL MODEL CALLED AHEAD AND A DECISION TO PURSUE ADDITIONAL TAX REVENUE, PRIORITIZED FUNDING FOR PRIMARY CARE SERVICES. FURTHER, PCDC ADVOCATED WITH THE LEGISLATURE TO ENSURE THAT ALL HEALTH CARE POLICY IN THE NEW YORK STATE BUDGET REFLECTS THE NEED TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HIGH-QUALITY, AFFORDABLE PRIMARY CARE FOR ALL NEW YORKERS. - ANALYZING STATE PRIMARY CARE POLICY TRENDS ACROSS THE COUNTRY TO ENCOURAGE POLICYMAKERS TO CONSIDER NEW IDEAS: IN EARLY 2023, PCDC RELEASED A REPORT DOCUMENTING MAJOR TRENDS IN STATE POLICY ON PRIMARY CARE ACROSS THE COUNTRY, REVIEWING HUNDREDS OF PIECES OF LEGISLATION TO FIND THE PROPOSALS THAT HELD PROMISE FOR THE FUTURE OF PRIMARY CARE. OVER THE COURSE OF 2023, PCDC STAFF ANALYZED THAT YEAR'S LEGISLATIVE SESSION PROPOSALS TO FOLLOW UP ON THAT INITIAL REPORT, DOCUMENTING THE CONTINUING TRENDS IN SOME AREAS, SUCH AS PRIMARY CARE INVESTMENT, AS WELL AS NEW IDEAS EMERGING IN AREAS SUCH AS EXPANDING THE PRIMARY CARE WORKFORCE. PCDC RELEASED AN UPDATE REPORT ON THOSE STATE TRENDS IN DECEMBER 2023. - RELEASING REPORT AND PRESENTING FINDINGS ON PRIMARY CARE ACCESS: PCDC'S RESEARCH & EVALUATION TEAM RELEASED THE FIRST NEW YORK STATE PRIMARY CARE SCORECARD. A FIRST-OF-ITS-KIND RESOURCE, THE SCORECARD AIMS TO SUPPORT POLICY, PROGRAMMATIC AND BUDGETARY DECISION-MAKING BY PRESENTING THE CURRENT STATE OF PRIMARY CARE IN NEW YORK STATE. THE SCORECARD IS A SYNTHESIS OF AVAILABLE DATA (PUBLICLY AVAILABLE AND PROPRIETARY), BRINGING TOGETHER A NEW ANALYSIS. THE DATA REPORTED ARE FROM THE MOST RECENT YEAR AVAILABLE AND ARE ORGANIZED INTO FOUR DOMAINS: WORKFORCE, ACCESS, PERFORMANCE AND HEALTH OUTCOMES. - ADVOCATING PUBLICLY AND FREQUENTLY FOR IMPROVED PRIMARY CARE ACCESS: THROUGH MULTIPLE PUBLIC COMMENTS ON REGULATIONS, REQUESTS FOR INFORMATION, AND POLICY PROPOSALS, AND SIGNING ON TO LETTERS FROM OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, PCDC LENT ITS VOICE TO MULTIPLE POLICY CONCERNS INCLUDING INVESTING MORE IN PRIMARY CARE THROUGH FEDERAL REGULATIONS; NEW PAYMENT MODELS FOR PRIMARY CARE; DISPARITIES IN PRIMARY CARE ACCESS ACROSS NEW YORK STATE; POLICIES TO ENSURE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE FEDERAL 340B DRUG PRICING PROGRAM AT THE FEDERAL AND STATE LEVELS; . THE GOAL THROUGHOUT THESE ACTIVITIES WAS TO ADVANCE POLICIES THAT INCREASE ACCESS TO QUALITY PRIMARY CARE, ENABLING IT TO MORE SUCCESSFULLY IMPROVE HEALTH OUTCOMES, REDUCE COSTS, AND IMPROVE OVERALL HEALTH IN OUR COMMUNITIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$11,476,477TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (1)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document56IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee66EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members22GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldALStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldAKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldARStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCTStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldHIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldKSStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldKYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldLAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMEStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMSStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNJStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldPAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldRIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldSCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldTNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldUTStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldVAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWVStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNMStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CAROLINA PRADOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2124373961PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line139 BROADWAY FLOOR 31AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ALAN BRANSON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL RAPHAEL
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER KOLLER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CYRUS BATHEJA
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID A GOULD
CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DIANA MASON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DUDLEY BENOIT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GERRELDA DAVIS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HELEN ARTEAGA LANDAVERDE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HENRY CHUNG
OUTGOING BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN HOLDSCLAW
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN RUGGE
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JONATHAN CHAMPMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JORGE R PETIT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORI SCOTT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARLENE ZURACK
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATT SIEGLER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PABLO BRAVO
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT MORGAN
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TERRIE STERLING
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
UDAI TAMBAR
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WHITNEY PHELPS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
YVETTE P TEOFAN
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ASSUNTA ROSA
INTERIM CFO40.00$44,038$0$2,614Yes (X)
DANIEL LEHMAN
OUTGOING EXE VP/CFO40.00$259,013$0$32,256Yes (X)
LOUISE COHEN
CEO40.00$413,051$0$20,295Yes (X)
CYNTHIA SUMMERS
MANAGING DIR SPA40.00$252,932$0$18,895Yes (X)
ISAAC KASTENBAUM
VP CQP40.00$242,877$0$66,223Yes (X)
WILLIAM O'BRIEN
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00$269,602$0$52,272Yes (X)
CHRISTINA LINDSTROM
DIR OF ADMINISTRATION40.00$205,427$0$25,463Yes (X)
DEBORAH JOHNSON INGRAM
SR DIR CQP40.00$180,828$0$16,918Yes (X)
JULIE SCHILZ
SENIOR DIRECTOR40.00$206,024$0$11,693Yes (X)
NANCY LAGER
SR DIR, CAPITAL INVESTMENT40.00$217,786$0$29,418Yes (X)
SHUK HAN LEUNG
SR. DIR OF FINANCE40.00$191,448$0$44,236Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,483,026TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$320,283TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K37IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MCCARTER & ENGLISH LLP
FOUR GATEWAY CENTER 100 MULBERRY STNEWARKNJ07102LEGAL SERVICES$523,710
LEVERAGE LAW GROUP LLC
4501 COLLEGE BOULEVARD STE 280LEAWOODKS66211LEGAL SERVICES$108,476
COHNREZNICK LLP
1212 AVENUE OF AMERICASNEW YORKNY10036ACCOUNTING SERVICES$102,909
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$371,242FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$1,972,295GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$333,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,676,537TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PROGRAM FEES900099$5,086,451$5,086,451
INTEREST ON LOANS900099$4,077,373$4,077,373
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$9,163,824TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,437,736TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,437,736ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,280,484SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,362,114SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$81,630SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$81,630TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$81,630ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$39,820FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$371,242ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$55,350FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$15,530TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$15,530ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$37RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$37OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,180,974TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,163,861RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,340,576ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,583,937TotalAmt
Program Services$888,431ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$676,966ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,540FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,896,031TotalAmt
Program Services$4,902,235ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$985,028ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,768FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$312,791TotalAmt
Program Services$240,314ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,067ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$410FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$824,827TotalAmt
Program Services$687,841ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$135,001ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,985FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$610,047TotalAmt
Program Services$485,589ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$121,932ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,526FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$565,736TotalAmt
Program Services$477,694ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$88,042ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$87,700TotalAmt
Management And General$87,700ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,025TotalAmt
Program Services$60,025ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,500TotalAmt
Fundraising$49,500FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$945,818TotalAmt
Program Services$592,096ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$329,136ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$24,586FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$93,018TotalAmt
Program Services$75,066ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,600ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,352FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$337,744TotalAmt
Program Services$227,241ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$109,702ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$801FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$573,715TotalAmt
Program Services$456,502ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114,961ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,252FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$262,403TotalAmt
Program Services$196,394ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,462ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$547FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,650TotalAmt
Program Services$81,641ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,009ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,454,525TotalAmt
Program Services$1,454,525ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$95,669TotalAmt
Program Services$76,291ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,005ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$373FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$160,167TotalAmt
Management And General$160,167ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$455,848$455,848
BANK & MISCELLANEOUS$109,182$28,476$72,079$8,627
DUES & SUBSCRIPTION$69,919$61,490$8,429
PROVISION FOR DOUBTFUL$69,628$28,778$40,850

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,717,880TotalAmt
Program Services$11,476,477ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,121,136ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$120,267FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,072,733BOYAmt
EOY$23,240,103EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$949,124BOYAmt
EOY$1,071,114EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,254,977BOYAmt
EOY$919,082EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,795,959BOYAmt
EOY$101,508,326EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$106,128BOYAmt
EOY$155,452EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$798,382LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$661,176LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$143,335BOYAmt
EOY$137,206EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,355,863BOYAmt
EOY$18,599,132EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,266BOYAmt
EOY$21,989EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,273,507BOYAmt
EOY$2,567,805EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$142,976,892BOYAmt
EOY$148,220,209EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,122,722BOYAmt
EOY$1,020,258EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,655,116BOYAmt
EOY$14,441,396EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,063,640BOYAmt
EOY$50,692,211EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,701,047BOYAmt
EOY$22,847,529EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,542,525BOYAmt
EOY$89,001,394EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,625,115BOYAmt
EOY$58,893,815EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,809,252BOYAmt
EOY$325,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,434,367BOYAmt
EOY$59,218,815EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$142,976,892BOYAmt
EOY$148,220,209EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,536,906ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$321,354NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,354,066CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,261,916CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,487,397CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,376,571CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,676,537CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$33,156,487TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,354,066CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,261,916CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,487,397CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,376,571CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,676,537CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$33,156,487TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$743,966SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$32,412,521PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$335,439CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$260,218CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$295,416CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,080,511CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,437,736CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,409,320TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,490CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,845CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$9,335TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$450,017CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$565CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$81CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$37CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$450,700TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$37,025,842TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$45,757,389GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.87540PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.89940PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMISC INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 450,017. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 565. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 81. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 37.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (1)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (1)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$119,529DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other Activities0OtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$119,529TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLOBBYING ACTIVITIES INCLUDE OUTREACH TO LOCAL, STATE AND FEDERAL ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICIALS AS WELL AS THEIR RELEVANT AGENCY, DEPARTMENT, AND OFFICE STAFF TO EDUCATE THEM ON PRIMARY CARE ISSUES, ENCOURAGE THEM TO ENACT LEGISLATION SUPPORTING A PRIMARY-CARE CENTRIC HEALTH SYSTEM THAT PROVIDES QUALITY CARE TO ALL WHO NEED IT AND URGING NEW YORK STATE ELECTED OFFICIALS TO APPROPRIATE FUNDING FOR PCDC-LED INITIATIVES THAT EXPAND ACCESS TO AND STRENGTHEN PRIMARY CARE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$384,768OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$367,100DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,668BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$120,737OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$110,896DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,841BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$292,877OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$183,180DepreciationAmt
Book Value$109,697BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$137,206TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO THIRD PARTY$19,880,649
DUE TO NEW YORK CITY$128,231
RESERVES AND DEPOSITS PAYABLE$2,347,500
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY$235,487
OTHER LIABILITY$255,662
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$22,847,529TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,557,678TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$321,354NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$321,354RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$13,236,324RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$55,350OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$55,350RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$13,180,974TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,773,230TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$55,350OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$55,350ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,717,880ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$14,717,880TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES IT HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF JUNE 30, 2024 AND 2023 IN ACCORDANCE WITH FASB ASC TOPIC 740, WHICH PROVIDES STANDARDS FOR ESTABLISHING AND CLASSIFYING ANY TAX PROVISIONS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRASING EXPENSES -55,350.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRASING EXPENSES 55,350.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (1)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1POWERED BY PROFESSIONALSBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11460 BROADWAY 4TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10036ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityFUNDRAISIG OF PCDC'S ANNUAL GALAActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of Funds0FundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$411,062GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$49,500RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization$361,562NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$411,062TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$49,500TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization$361,562TotalNetToOrganizationAmt

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$411,062GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$371,242CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$39,820GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$55,350FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$411,062GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$371,242CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$39,820GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$55,350FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$55,350DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$15,530NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LOUISE COHEN
CEO$391,064$0$20,768$0$1,219$0$16,500$0$3,795$0$433,346$0$0$0
WILLIAM O'BRIEN
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$254,976$0$13,438$0$1,188$0$13,984$0$38,288$0$321,874$0$0$0
ISAAC KASTENBAUM
VP CQP$238,684$0$4,031$0$162$0$13,056$0$53,167$0$309,100$0$0$0
DANIEL LEHMAN
OUTGOING EXE VP/CFO$248,512$0$10,156$0$345$0$13,211$0$19,045$0$291,269$0$0$0
CYNTHIA SUMMERS
MANAGING DIR SPA$248,268$0$4,250$0$414$0$12,835$0$6,060$0$271,827$0$0$0
NANCY LAGER
SR DIR, CAPITAL INVESTMENT$204,996$0$11,571$0$1,219$0$11,135$0$18,283$0$247,204$0$0$0
SHUK HAN LEUNG
SR. DIR OF FINANCE$181,192$0$9,482$0$774$0$10,024$0$34,212$0$235,684$0$0$0
CHRISTINA LINDSTROM
DIR OF ADMINISTRATION$202,247$0$3,000$0$180$0$10,300$0$15,163$0$230,890$0$0$0
JULIE SCHILZ
SENIOR DIRECTOR$202,250$0$3,000$0$774$0$10,300$0$1,393$0$217,717$0$0$0
DEBORAH JOHNSON INGRAM
SR DIR CQP$177,414$0$3,000$0$414$0$9,308$0$7,610$0$197,746$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CEO AND CFO BONUSES WERE DETERMINED AND AWARDED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOLLOWING THE END OF THE FISCAL YEAR, BASED ON ORGANIZATIONAL FINANCIAL RESULTS AND INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE AS EVALUATED DURING THE ANNUAL REVIEW PROCESS. BONUSES FOR ALL OTHER STAFF, INCLUDING OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES, WERE DETERMINED AND AWARDED BASED ON ORGANIZATIONAL FINANCIAL RESULTS AND INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE AS WELL, IN ACCORDANCE WITH A BOARD-APPROVED BONUS PLAN STRUCTURE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE 990 IS PREPARED BY PCDC AND REVIEWED BY PCDC'S INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. THE 990 IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. UPON APPROVAL OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, THE 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE RETURN IS CIRCULATED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN ADVANCE OF THE MEETING. AFTER APPROVAL THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH YEAR BOARD MEMBERS REVIEW PCDC'S WRITTEN POLICY AND ATTEST THAT THEY HAVE READ AND WILL ABIDE BY THE POLICY BY SIGNING AN ANNUAL AFFIRMATION OF POLICY ON INTERESTED DIRECTORS. WHEN A DIRECTOR OF PCDC HAS AN INTEREST IN A PCDC MATTER THAT DIRECTOR DISCLOSES THEIR INTEREST TO THE BOARD PRIOR TO ANY DISCUSSION OR VOTE REGARDING THE MATTER; AND THE INTERESTED DIRECTOR ABSENTS HIM OR HERSELF FROM THE DISCUSSION AND/OR VOTES CONCERNING THE MATTER. CONFLICTS ARE REPORTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. A LIST OF BOARD MATTERS IS COMPILED ANNUALLY FOR BOARD MEMBERS TO REVIEW AND REAFFIRM THEIR DISCLOSURE (S) DURING THE YEAR. SIMILARLY, ALL EMPLOYEES OF PCDC ANNUALLY REVIEW PCDC'S CONFIDENTIALITY AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES AND SIGN A STATEMENT ACKNOWLEDGING THEY HAVE RECEIVED, READ AND WILL ABIDE BY THE POLICIES. ANY CONFLICT OF INTERESTS ARE REQUIRED TO BE IMMEDIATELY DISCLOSED TO THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. EMPLOYEES ALSO ANNUALLY REAFFIRM IN WRITING ANY CONFLICT(S), AND DISCLOSURE(S) THEREOF, DURING THE PRIOR YEAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION COMPARABLE DATA IS COMPILED, EITHER INTERNALLY OR BY AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT, ON THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (CEO), CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (CFO) AND KEY EMPLOYEES AND IS REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (GC). THE COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA IS BASED ON MARKET ANALYSIS AND COMPARISON OF 990S FROM OTHER ORGANIZATIONS WITH SIMILAR MISSIONS, PROGRAMS, BALANCE SHEETS, AND BUDGETS. RECOMMENDATION OF CEO'S AND CFO'S COMPENSATION IS MADE BY THE GC TO THE BOARD FOR ITS DISCUSSION AND APPROVAL. THE GC PROPOSES COMPENSATION AND DETERMINES THE REASONABLENESS OF COMPENSATION IN A PROCESS THAT INCLUDES PERFORMANCE APPRAISALS AND THE REVIEW OF COMPARATIVE COMPENSATION DATA. THE BOARD MAKES THE FINAL DECISION IN AN EXECUTIVE SESSION WITH NO STAFF PRESENT. KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE CEO ANNUALLY BASED PRIMARILY ON PERFORMANCE APPRAISALS AND COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA AND IS REVIEWED BY THE GC.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19PCDC'S CONSOLIDATED AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND IRS FORM 990 ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON ITS WEBSITE OR UPON REQUEST IN ADDITION TO POSTING IN NONPROFIT DATABASES SUCH AS GUIDESTAR OR NYS CHARITIES BUREAU WEBSITES.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
PCDC NMTC HEALTH FUND LLC
45 BROADWAY SUITE 530NEW YORKNY10006831213730HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNY$0$0PCDC
PCDC PFS01 LLC
45 BROADWAY SUITE 530NEW YORKNY10006873437601FISCAL INTERMEDIARYNY$0$74,740PCDC

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (35 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPctShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XI LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471197703HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$390Yes (1)0.00010
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006471208668HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$320Yes (1)0.00010
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XIII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474416943HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$450Yes (1)0.00010
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XIV LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474439649HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$260Yes (1)0.00010
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XV LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474452002HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$631
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XVI LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474464362HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$30Yes (1)0.00010$779
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XVII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006474476378HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$40Yes (1)0.00010$1,072
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XVIII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814830979HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$40Yes (1)0.00010$970
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XIX LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814845795HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$140Yes (1)0.00010$911
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XX LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814859546HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$535
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814914582HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$879
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXIII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814932296HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$70Yes (1)0.00010$978
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXIV LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814835602HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$780
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXVI LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006814871292HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$980
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXVIII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006824907042HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$40Yes (1)0.00010$989
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXIX LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006824923506HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$30Yes (1)0.00010$890
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXX LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006852534624HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$546
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXXI LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006852568577HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$617
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXXII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006852615152HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$20Yes (1)0.00010$993
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXXIII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006852647296HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$596
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXXIV LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006852667723HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$30Yes (1)0.00010$696
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXXV LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006852701908HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$60Yes (1)0.00010$993
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXXVI LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006852709023HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$20Yes (1)0.00010$993
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND XXXVII LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006852560563HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED0Yes (1)0.99000
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 38 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872630738HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$30Yes (1)0.00010$993
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 39 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872667336HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$50Yes (1)0.00010$1,641
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 40 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872693961HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$30Yes (1)0.00010$797
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 41 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872715321HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$30Yes (1)0.00010$1,221
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 42 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872733206HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED$10Yes (1)0.00010$949
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 43 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872754385HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED0Yes (1)0.99000
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 44 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872776563HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED0Yes (1)0.99000
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 45 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872797760HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED0Yes (1)0.99000
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 46 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872830898HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED0Yes (1)0.99000
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 47 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872843644HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED0Yes (1)0.99000
PCDC HEALTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 48 LLC
C/O PCDC 45 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10006872649020HEALTH CARE NMTC PROGRAM LOANSNYPCDCRELATED0Yes (1)0.99000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd