STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY OF SAN ANTONIO: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY OF SAN ANTONIO (EIN 74-1109631)
Tax period
2022-06-01 to 2023-05-31
Filed
2024-04-14
IRS object ID
202421059349300557
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-04-14T15:34:22-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-05-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18200 W Interstate 10 Suite 900AddressLine1Txt
CitySan AntonioCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP782303806ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN741109631EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY OFBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2SAN ANTONIOBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% ANTHONY TURRIETTAInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlOURLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2104346711PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1411 SW 24TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN ANTONIOCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP78207ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANTHONY TURRIETTAPersonNm
Person TitleVP OF FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone2104346711PhoneNum
Signature2024-04-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstANTHONYPersonFirstNm
Person LastTURRIETTAPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonRoberto Ulloa CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01953132PTIN
Phone2103419400PhoneNum
Preparation2024-04-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerABEL A CHAVEZ PRESIDENTPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1411 SW 24TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN ANTONIOCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP78207ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$79,771,834GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OLLUSA.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1957FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAS A CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY SPONSORED BY THE SISTERS OF DIVINE PROVIDENCE, OUR LADY OF THE LAKE university is a community committed to serve students by: (continued on schedule o)ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body26VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent26VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1139TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers30TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$21,826,487PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,342,641CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$57,194,300PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$55,223,111CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$7,227,383PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$8,198,226CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$448,098PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$452,291CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$86,696,268PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$69,216,269CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$21,705,948PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$18,610,356CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$31,643,505PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$31,861,021CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,363,871CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$26,221,609PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$26,256,448CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$79,571,062PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$76,727,825CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,125,206PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$7,511,556CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$113,799,546TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$111,213,623TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$29,973,073TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$35,153,802TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$83,826,473NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$76,059,821NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionAS A CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY SPONSORED BY THE SISTERS OF DIVINE PROVIDENCE, OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY IS A COMMUNITY WHOSE MEMBERS ARE COMMITTED TO SERVE STUDENTS BY: (CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O).MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$66,751,990ExpenseAmt
Grant$18,610,356GrantAmt
Revenue$55,535,535RevenueAmt
DescOUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY OF SAN ANTONIO (UNIVERSITY) IS A PRIVATE, CATHOLIC, COEDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION OF MORE THAN 2,200 STUDENTS. IT WAS ESTABLISHED IN 1895 BY THE CONGREGATION OF DIVINE PROVIDENCE WHICH CONTINUES AS ITS SPONSORING ORGANIZATION. THE UNIVERSITY OFFERS 50 UNDERGRADUATE MAJORS AND MINORS, 19 MASTER'S PROGRAMS AND 4 DOCTORAL PROGRAMS. IN ADDITION TO DAYTIME, EVENING AND WEEKEND PROGRAMS AT ITS MAIN CAMPUS IN SAN ANTONIO, THE UNIVERSITY OPERATES UNDERGRADUATE, GRADUATE, AND WEEKEND COLLEGES FOR WORKING ADULTS IN HOUSTON AND LA FERIA, TX, WITH DEGREES FROM LIBERAL ARTS TO BUSINESS. THE UNIVERSITY IS ACCREDITED BY THE COMMISSION ON COLLEGES OF THE SOUTHERN ASSOCIATION OF COLLEGES AND SCHOOLS TO AWARD BACHELOR'S, MASTER'S AND DOCTORAL DEGREES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$66,751,990TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document182IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1139EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members26GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member26IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANTHONY TURRIETTAPersonNm
Phone2104346711PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1411 SW 24TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN ANTONIOCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP782074689ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (39 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DIANE E MELBY
PRESIDENT 06/01/22 - 7/15/2240.02.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$257,199$0$13,756
ANTHONY TURRIETTA
VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE40.02.0Yes (X)$210,429$0$40,537
ABEL CHAVEZ
PRESIDENT 7/15/22 - PRESENT40.02.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$227,850$0$23,083
DR LOURDES ALVAREZ
PROVOST & VP ACADEMIC AFFAIRS40.00.0Yes (X)$220,299$0$29,625
GEORGINA SCHMAHL
VP INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT40.00.0$162,207$0$37,740Yes (X)
ROSALINDA GARCIA
VP OF ADMINISTRATION40.00.0$168,687$0$25,793Yes (X)
CAROL JEFFRIES-HORNER
INTERIM ASSOCIATE VP OF A.A.40.00.0$139,381$0$34,536Yes (X)
CURTIS SPEARS
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER40.00.0$136,123$0$35,572Yes (X)
JOAN BIEVER
ASSOCIATE PROVOST OF A.A.40.00.0$154,942$0$7,440Yes (X)
GEORGE WILLIAMS
INTERIM PROVOST40.01.0Yes (X)$144,531$0$16,105
ANTOINETTE HILL
VICE-CHAIR OF THE BOARD2.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARMANDO MEDINA
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BERTHA PEREZ
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE M FLOHR
TRUSTEE EMERITUS2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENISE J DOYLE
TRUSTEE2.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANNA M BURNS-BANKS
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIN CLAY SEKI
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK GUERRA
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGORIO FLORES
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANIE BARRERRA
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM PERSCBACH
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSHUA SUTIN
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHARINE SCHLOSBERG
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATRINA B MOHRER
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAURA CORTEZ
BOARD SECRETARY2.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LON TAYLOR
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORENA G GONZALEZ
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL EDELMANN
TRUSTEE EMERITUS2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PACO GONZABA
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL OLIVIER
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD5.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER SOLTYS
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD ACOSTA
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROMANITA MATTA-BARRERA
trustee2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROY TERRACINA
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SR ANITA BRENEK CDP
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SR JOYCE DETZEL CDP
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SISTER L SUZANNE DANCER CDP PHD
TRUSTEE2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SR ROSE KRUPPA CDP
SUPERIOR GENERAL2.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE O'DONNELL
TRUSTEE2.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,821,648TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$264,187TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K35IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
WILEY EDU LLC
1415 W 22ND ST SUITE 800OAK BROOKIL605232023ED PARTNER SERVICES$1,968,479
CHARTWELLS DINING SERVICES
2 INTERNATIONAL DRIVERYE BROOKNY105731094FOOD SERVICE$1,678,344
THE DAVIS GROUP INC
3800 N LAMAR BLVD SUITE 200AUSTINTX787560003advertising & mktg.$804,479
ELUCIAN COMPANY LP
2003 EDMUND HALLEY DRRESTONVA201913496SOFTWARE & SUPPORT$787,291
FOLLETT
3 WESTBROOK CORPORATE CTRWESTCHESTERIL601545728BOOKSTORE OPERATIONS$415,630
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$21,606FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$2,948,268GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,372,767AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$26,947NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,342,641TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES611600$52,435,451$52,435,451
AUXILIARY INCOME611710$2,787,660$2,787,660
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$55,223,111TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,112,270TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$8,112,270ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$56TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$56ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$136,798RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$136,798RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$136,798TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$136,798ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,631,815SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,545,859SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$85,956SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$85,956TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$85,956ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$12,719FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$21,606ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$9,706FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,013TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,013ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$312,424TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$312,424RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$312,424OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$69,216,269TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$55,535,535RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$8,338,093ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,610,356TotalAmt
Program Services$18,610,356ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,183,415TotalAmt
Program Services$236,683ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$887,561ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$59,171FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,061,825TotalAmt
Program Services$20,677,154ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,630,586ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$754,085FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,486,619TotalAmt
Program Services$1,259,706ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$177,520ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$49,393FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,227,776TotalAmt
Program Services$2,686,299ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$432,970ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$108,507FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,901,386TotalAmt
Program Services$1,560,660ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$276,244ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$64,482FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,007TotalAmt
Management And General$42,007ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$182,557TotalAmt
Management And General$182,557ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$107,260TotalAmt
Management And General$107,260ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,001,945TotalAmt
Program Services$1,308,183ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$689,959ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,803FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$796,166TotalAmt
Program Services$2,902ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$788,990ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,274FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$491,270TotalAmt
Program Services$428,648ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,443ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,179FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,220,378TotalAmt
Program Services$1,974,918ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$201,852ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$43,608FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,575,523TotalAmt
Program Services$6,535,424ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$888,733ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$151,366FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$811,345TotalAmt
Program Services$774,618ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,417ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,310FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,124TotalAmt
Program Services$86,809ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,470ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$845FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$357,176TotalAmt
Program Services$298,569ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,456ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,151FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$263,517TotalAmt
Program Services$140,219ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$117,850ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,448FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,071,132TotalAmt
Program Services$2,567,206ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$433,839ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$70,087FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,886TotalAmt
Program Services$33,886ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
FEES EXPENSE$5,490,031$5,291,306$198,725
OTHER PROGRAM ACTIVITIES$2,446,683$2,278,444$156,077$12,162
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$268,448$268,448

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$76,727,825TotalAmt
Program Services$66,751,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,611,964ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,363,871FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,778,399BOYAmt
EOY$1,634,635EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,325,781BOYAmt
EOY$5,936,879EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$647,730BOYAmt
EOY$300,045EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,092,460BOYAmt
EOY$3,111,106EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$407,275BOYAmt
EOY$458,269EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,247,821BOYAmt
EOY$1,248,507EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$137,466,278LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$72,667,331LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,802,616BOYAmt
EOY$64,798,947EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,429,258BOYAmt
EOY$31,423,961EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,206BOYAmt
EOY$2,301,274EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,799,546BOYAmt
EOY$111,213,623EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,725,812BOYAmt
EOY$10,503,981EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,723,533BOYAmt
EOY$3,516,771EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,973,483BOYAmt
EOY$1,865,413EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,400,000BOYAmt
EOY$16,800,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$150,245BOYAmt
EOY$2,467,637EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,973,073BOYAmt
EOY$35,153,802EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,598,731BOYAmt
EOY$51,714,971EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,227,742BOYAmt
EOY$24,344,850EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,826,473BOYAmt
EOY$76,059,821EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,799,546BOYAmt
EOY$111,213,623EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$7,511,556ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$255,096NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$38,048,551BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,146,421ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,870,247InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,373,406OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$43,691,813EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$36,077,782BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$303,119ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,104,056InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,308,390OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$128,016AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$38,048,551EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$28,253,159BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$341,514ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,823,623InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,219,181OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$121,333AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$36,077,782EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$30,284,665BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$248,128ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$114,405InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,330,039OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$64,000AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$28,253,159EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$29,730,821BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$635,746ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,114,336InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,081,338OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$114,900AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$30,284,665EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.58930BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.25490PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.15580TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,569,127OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,569,127BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$92,649,782OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$34,959,029DepreciationAmt
Book Value$57,690,753BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,062,480OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,713,216DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,349,264BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$32,071,718OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$30,169,571DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,902,147BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,113,171OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,825,515DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,287,656BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$64,798,947TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES$2,254,402
GOV. ADV FOR STUDENT LOANS$213,235
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,467,637TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$52,423,756TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$255,096NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$16,439,863OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$16,694,959RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$69,118,715RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$107,260InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$9,706OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$97,554RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$69,216,269TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$60,190,408TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$9,706OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$9,706ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$60,180,702ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$107,260InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$16,439,863OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$16,547,123ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$76,727,825TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART III, LINE 1AEXCLUDED ART AND HISTORICAL TREASURES: OUR LADY OF THE LAKE MAINTAINS A SMALL COLLECTION OF HISTORICAL COINS AND PAPER CURRENCY WHICH IS OF IMMATERIAL VALUE. THE UNIVERSITY ALSO OWNS ONE PIECE OF ART WORK WHICH IS ON PERMANENT LOAN TO A PRIVATE MUSEUM IN SAN ANTONIO. BOTH ARE HELD IN ORDER TO PRESERVE HISTORICAL ITEMS FOR FUTURE GENERATIONS. DUE TO THE IMMATERIALITY OF THESE ITEMS, THERE IS NO FOOTNOTE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART III, LINE 4EXCLUDED ART AND HISTORICAL TREASURES: OUR LADY OF THE LAKE MAINTAINS A COLLECTION OF HISTORICAL COINS AND PAPER CURRENCY AND ONE PIECE OF ARTWORK, ALL OF IMMATERIAL VALUE, IN ORDER TO PRESERVE HISTORICAL ITEMS FOR FUTURE GENERATIONS.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4INTENT OF ENDOWMENT FUNDS: ENDOWMENT DONATIONS AND BOARD DESIGNATED FUNDS ARE POOLED AND INVESTED TO SUPPORT UNIVERSITY OPERATIONS AND STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2ASC 740 FOOTNOTE: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 NOT ON FORM 990: TUITION DISCOUNTS INCLUDED IN REVENUE - ($16,439,863)
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BAMOUNTS ON FORM 990 NOT ON LINE 1: FUNDRAISING EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUE - ($9,706)
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DAMOUNTS ON LINE 1 NOT ON FORM 990: FUNDRAISING EXPENSES INCLUDED IN REVENUE - $9,706
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990 NOT ON LINE 1: TUITION DISCOUNTS INCLUDED IN REVENUE - $16,439,863

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3NON-DISCRIMINATORY POLICY DISCLOSURE: OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY'S NON-DISCRIMINATION POLICY IS PUBLISHED ON THE UNIVERSITY'S WEBSITE ON MULTIPLE PAGES FOR STUDENT AND COMMUNITY VISITORS TO READ. THIS POLICY REMAINS POSTED ON OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY'S WEBSITE AT ALL TIMES THROUGHOUT THE YEAR.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6AFINANCIAL AID FROM GOVERNMENTAL AGENCIES: STUDENT FINANCIAL AID IS RECEIVED FROM THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT. A COMPLETE LISTING OF FEDERAL GRANTS IS ON FILE AT OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY AND IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GOLF CLASSICEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$34,325GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$21,606CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$12,719GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Cash Prizes Event1$150CashPrizesEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$766NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$7,874RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$0FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$0EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$916OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$34,325GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$21,606CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$12,719GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$150CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$766NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$7,874RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$0FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$0EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$916OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$9,706DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$3,013NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (3 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
TUITION DISCOUNTS1219$16,439,863
GRANTS & ASSISTANCE1593$731,636
FINANCIAL AID769$1,438,857

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPROCEDURES FOR MONITORING THE USE OF GRANT FUNDS: SCHOLARSHIP/DISCOUNTS ARE CREDITED TO EACH STUDENT'S ACCOUNT MAINTAINED WITH OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY. THE ORGANIZATION REVIEWS ALL PROPOSALS FOR COMPLIANCE WITH GRANT GUIDELINES AND APPROVES PRIOR TO THE EXPENSE BEING INCURRED. THE PROJECT DIRECTOR TRACKS SPENDING ON GRANTS MONTHLY TO ENSURE NO BUDGET OVERAGES. WHEN RECORDING THE BILLINGS MONTHLY, THE GRANT ACCOUNTANT ALSO MONITORS THE SPENDING TO MAKE SURE ALL EXPENSES ARE REASONABLE AND WITHIN THE BUDGET OF THE GRANT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
ABEL CHAVEZ
PRESIDENT 7/15/22 - PRESENT$143,868$0$65,000$0$18,982$0$9,264$0$13,819$0$250,933$0
ANTHONY TURRIETTA
VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE$208,257$0$0$0$2,172$0$15,377$0$25,160$0$250,966$0
DIANE E MELBY
PRESIDENT 06/01/22 - 7/15/22$187,377$0$50,000$0$19,822$0$13,173$0$583$0$270,955$0
GEORGE WILLIAMS
INTERIM PROVOST$143,413$0$0$0$1,118$0$10,239$0$5,866$0$160,636$0
DR LOURDES ALVAREZ
PROVOST & VP ACADEMIC AFFAIRS$218,058$0$0$0$2,241$0$15,554$0$14,071$0$249,924$0
CAROL JEFFRIES-HORNER
INTERIM ASSOCIATE VP OF A.A.$134,982$0$0$0$4,399$0$10,181$0$24,355$0$173,917$0
CURTIS SPEARS
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER$133,488$0$0$0$2,635$0$10,151$0$25,421$0$171,695$0
GEORGINA SCHMAHL
VP INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT$161,053$0$0$0$1,154$0$12,075$0$25,665$0$199,947$0
JOAN BIEVER
ASSOCIATE PROVOST OF A.A.$153,315$0$0$0$1,627$0$5,986$0$1,454$0$162,382$0
ROSALINDA GARCIA
VP OF ADMINISTRATION$167,204$0$0$0$1,483$0$12,119$0$13,674$0$194,480$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOur Lady of the Lake University's former president, Diane Melby, and current president, Abel Chavez, were both paid a housing allowance, which was taxed through payroll.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution99ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$14,947NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescAudiology Clinic Testing EquipmentDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$12,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, COLUMN BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS OR ITEMS CONTRIBUTED: THE NUMBERS REPORTED ON COLUMN B REPRESENT THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1 & PART III, LINE 1ORGANIZATION'S MISSION: AS A CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY SPONSORED BY THE SISTERS OF DIVINE PROVIDENCE, OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY IS A COMMUNITY WHOSE MEMBERS ARE COMMITTED TO SERVE STUDENTS BY: ENSURING QUALITY, INNOVATIVE UNDERGRADUATE AND GRADUATE LEARNING EXPERIENCES, FOSTERING SPIRITUAL, PERSONAL, AND PROFESSIONAL GROWTH, AND PREPARING STUDENTS FOR SUCCESS AND CONTINUED SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 28TRANSACTIONS WITH INTEREST PARTIES: OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY (OLLU) HAS A BUSINESS TRANSACTION WITH THE CONGREGATION OF DIVINE PROVIDENCE (CDP) IN WHICH OLLU PAYS FAIR MARKET VALUE FOR USE OF CDP FACILITIES LOCATED ON THE OLLU CAMPUS. FOR THE YEAR ENDED 5/31/23, THE AMOUNT PAID WAS $415,031. SCHEDULE L IS NOT REQUIRED AND ONLY BEING DISCLOSED AS SOME OF THE BOARD MEMBERS ARE AFFILIATED TO THIS CONGREGATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ADELEGATION OF AUTHORITY: THE GOVERNING BOARD MAY DELEGATE AUTHORITY TO AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ON OCCASION AND AS NEEDED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION: THE MEMBERS OF THIS CORPORATION SHALL BE, EX OFFICIO, THE SUPERIOR GENERAL OF AND THE MEMBERS OF THE GENERAL COUNCIL OF THE RELIGIOUS CONGREGATION OF DIVINE PROVIDENCE OF SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7APOWER TO ELECT OR APPOINT MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY: THE CONGREGATION OF DIVINE PROVIDENCE SHALL HAVE AT LEAST TWO MEMBERS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPROCESS TO REVIEW FORM 990: THE DRAFT OF THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE UNIVERSITY'S FINANCE DEPARTMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCOMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY (OLLU) HAS A CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY IN ARTICLE XVIII OF ITS BYLAWS. THE POLICY COVERS ALL BOARD TRUSTEES AND DEFINES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IF (A) SUCH TRUSTEE HAS EXISTING OR POTENTIAL FINANCIAL OR OTHER INTEREST WHICH IMPAIRS OR MIGHT REASONABLY APPEAR TO IMPAIR SUCH PERSON'S INDEPENDENT, UNBIASED JUDGEMENT IN DISCHARGED OF HIS OR HER RESPONSIBILITIES TO OLLU, OR (B) SUCH TRUSTEE IS AWARE THAT A FAMILY MEMBER (SPOUSE, PARENTS, SIBLINGS, CHILDREN AND ANY OTHER RELATIVE IF THE LATTER RESIDE IN THE SAME HOUSEHOLD AS THE TRUSTEE), OR ANY ORGANIZATION IN WHICH SUCH TRUSTEE OR FAMILY MEMBER IS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, EMPLOYEE, MEMBER, PARTNER, TRUSTEE, OR CONTROLLING STOCKHOLDER, HAS SUCH EXISTING OR POTENTIAL FINANCIAL OR OTHER INTEREST. OLLU MONITORS COMPLIANCE WITH THIS POLICY IN SEVERAL WAYS: -ANNUALLY REQUIRING ALL TRUSTEES TO DISCLOSE IN WRITING ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, IF NOT SOONER DISCOVERED DURING THE YEAR. -ENSURING ALL NEW TRUSTEES ARE AWARE OF THEIR OBLIGATION TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AS SOON AS KNOWN TO THE BOARD. -COMMUNICATING WITH THE TRUSTEES REGULARLY IN COMMITTEE AND BOARD MEETINGS OF ALL NEW SIGNIFICANT TRANSACTIONS OCCURRING AT OLLU SO THAT THE TRUSTEES ARE AWARE AND CAN DISCLOSE A CONFLICT IF APPLICABLE PRIOR TO THE TRANSACTION OCCURRING. ANY DISCLOSED CONFLICTS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES AND THE TRUSTEE WITH THE CONFLICT WILL ABSTAIN FOR VOTING ON ANY MATTERS RELATED TO THE CONFLICT. THIS IS ALL DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. IF THE CONFLICT IS DISCOVERED AFTER THE TRANSACTION HAS OCCURRED, IT IS STILL DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES AND A NARRATIVE SUPPORTING HOW THE TRANSACTION WAS DONE AT ARM'S LENGTH OR NOT IS DOCUMENTED. ANY TRUSTEE WHO IS UNCERTAIN WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS IN ANY MATTER IS ENCOURAGED TO DISCLOSE THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT TO THE BOARD OR THE COMMITTEE TO DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS, AND THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL RESOLVE THE QUESTION BY MAJORITY VOTE. ALL OF THIS IS DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AREVIEW OF TOP MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION: THE BOARD, THROUGH THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, REVIEWS AND SETS THE PRESIDENT'S SALARY USING COMPARABILITY DATA FROM CUPA (COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION). THE REVIEW IS DOCUMENTED IN MEETING MINUTES OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BREVIEW OF OFFICER COMPENSATION: THE PRESIDENT REVIEWS COMPARABLE DATA AND DETERMINES MANAGEMENT SALARIES. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS THESE MANAGEMENT SALARIES AS PRESENTED IN THE FORM 990. THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS AND DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES SETS FACULTY AND STAFF SALARIES, RESPECTIVELY, USING COMPARABILITY DATA. THE REVIEW OF MANAGEMENT SALARIES IS DOCUMENTED IN MEETING MINUTES OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19AVAILABILITY OF DOCUMENTS TO THE PUBLIC: GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OLLU MAIN BUILDINGBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1411 SW 24TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySAN ANTONIOCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP78207ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN271349237EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status12 TYPE IPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SEE PART VIIBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE R, PART II, LINE 1FFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDIRECT CONTROLLING ENTITY: OLLU MAIN BUILDING IS CONTROLLED BY OUR LADY OF THE LAKE UNIVERSITY OF SAN ANTONIO.ExplanationTxt