CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC (EIN 58-1136296)
- Tax period
- 2022-12-01 to 2023-11-30
- Filed
- 2024-04-16
- IRS object ID
- 202421079349301577
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-04-16T14:21:57-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-11-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-12-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 581136296 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CURTIS V COOPER PRIMARY HEALTH CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CURT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9125271000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2024 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Savannah | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31402 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALBERT GRANDY JR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9125271000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-04-16 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ALBERT | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | GRANDY JR | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TERRY HORNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-04-16 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Federated Assurance Level | FAL1 | FederatedAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ALBERT GRANDY JR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2024 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31412 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,752,812 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1979 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 18 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 18 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 260 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,816,548 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $8,510,337 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,297,005 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,064,645 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $109,816 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $177,830 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $23,223,369 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,752,812 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,146,560 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,007,514 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,347,244 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $10,551,397 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $21,493,804 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $23,558,911 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,729,565 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$806,099 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,073,520 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $20,736,286 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,800,678 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,068,228 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $14,272,842 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $15,668,058 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $18,114,130 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $14,064,645 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGARDLESS OF THE INDIVIDUALS ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 71,700 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $18,114,130 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 46 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 260 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| DAF Excess Business Holdings | false | DAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd |
| Taxable Distributions | false | TaxableDistributionsInd |
| Distribution To Donor | false | DistributionToDonorInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 18 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 18 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | EARLENE DANIELS | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9129446080 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 106 EAST BROAD STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAVANNAH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31401 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN K CORSE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REGINALD FRANKLIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOMAS FIGUEROA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CLARA J ALSTON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| J CRAIG GORDON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY HILL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LARRY JACKSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LESTER JOHNSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL W MOSLEY SR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES L PANNELL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSEY M SHEPPARD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIE RICHARD SHINHOSTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BETTY SIMMONS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HELEN STONE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BENNIE R TRUITT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIET WADE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIANA M TRAMMEL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MATTHEW DEICH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALBERT GRANDY JR | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $293,692 | $0 | $26,224 | Yes (X) | ||
| EARLENE DANIELS | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $121,250 | $0 | $15,365 | Yes (X) | ||
| CAROLYN EILAND | |||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $221,923 | $0 | $23,090 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHERRY MILLER | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $149,212 | $0 | $18,832 | Yes (X) | ||
| LORNA JACKSON | |||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $165,386 | $0 | $20,904 | Yes (X) | ||
| FARIBORZ ZAER | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $213,759 | $0 | $21,950 | Yes (X) | ||
| TIA BINGHAM | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $184,039 | $0 | $21,740 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY NESBIT | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $186,699 | $0 | $20,041 | Yes (X) | ||
| NKENGE JACKSON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $206,312 | $0 | $12,550 | Yes (X) | ||
| KENNEDY OKERE | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $177,566 | $0 | $19,766 | Yes (X) | ||
| REGINALD ROBINSON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $178,338 | $0 | $22,624 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,098,176 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $223,086 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | |||||
| PO BOX 12140 | BURLINGTON | NC | 272162140 | CONTRACT LAB SERVICES | $171,040 |
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 02284 | CONTRACT EHR SERVICES | $352,830 |
| MEMORIAL HEALTH UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | |||||
| 4700 WATERS AVE | SAVANNAH | GA | 31404 | CONTRACT MEDICAL SERVICES | $195,000 |
| GEORGIA ASSOCIATION FOR PRIMARY HEALTH CARE | |||||
| 315 W PONCE DE LEON AVENUE 1000 | DECATUR | GA | 30030 | CONTRACT BILLING SERVICES | $436,990 |
| ISLAND IMAGING LLC | |||||
| 40 PALMETTO PKWY | HILTON HEAD | SC | 29926 | CONTRACT RADIOLOGY SERVICES | $134,710 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $8,021,208 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $489,129 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $58,671 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $8,510,337 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621111 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $14,064,645 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,064,645 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $177,830 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $177,830 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,752,812 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,064,645 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $177,830 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,224,381 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $950,854 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $273,527 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,388,690 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,291,381 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,097,309 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $379,008 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $294,342 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,666 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,260,161 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $978,655 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $281,506 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $755,274 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $586,555 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $168,719 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,878 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,878 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $128,742 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $128,742 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,586,094 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,122,456 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $463,638 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,427,201 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $740,167 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $687,034 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $145,454 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,719 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $94,735 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $738,457 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $714,163 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,294 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $504,326 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $111,470 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $392,856 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,646 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,949 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,697 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $845,023 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $718,270 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $126,753 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $104,509 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $58,641 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,868 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACT 340B ADMIN & DISPENSING FEES | $318,694 | $318,694 | $0 | $0 |
| CONTRACT SECURITY SERVICES | $323,770 | $264,784 | $58,986 | $0 |
| BILLING AND EHR SERVICES | $827,513 | $587,179 | $240,334 | $0 |
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $3,008,178 | $2,934,517 | $73,661 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $521,912 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $370,334 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $151,578 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,558,911 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,114,130 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,444,781 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,718 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,697,633 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,805,304 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,252,896 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $314,095 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $674,740 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,495,641 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,240,134 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $160,366 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $287,268 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $138,299 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $205,401 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $14,494,062 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,064,166 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,085,820 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,429,896 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,063,277 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,302,789 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $347,083 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $2,298,446 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,073,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,736,286 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,800,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,591,420 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $2,476,808 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,800,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,068,228 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,272,842 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,668,058 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,272,842 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,668,058 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,073,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,736,286 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$806,099 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $14,828 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Investment Expense | -$7,694 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $2,361,631 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$167,450 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,193,194 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,797,510 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,487,878 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,816,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,510,337 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $44,805,467 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,193,194 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,797,510 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,487,878 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,816,548 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,510,337 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $44,805,467 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $44,805,467 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,478 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $18,206 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $26,658 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $177,830 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $239,282 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $45,044,749 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $59,655,533 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99470 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99860 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $787,235 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $787,235 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $8,259,068 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,777,306 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,481,762 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $5,447,759 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,286,860 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,160,899 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,429,896 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $2,088,993 |
| FINANCE LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | $209,453 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,298,446 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $2,266,120 |
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITY | $210,688 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,476,808 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,759,946 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $14,828 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $14,828 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,745,118 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $7,694 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $7,694 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,752,812 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $23,558,911 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $23,558,911 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $23,558,911 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT GRANDY JR | |||||||||||||
| $293,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,078 | $0 | $12,146 | $0 | $319,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CAROLYN EILAND | |||||||||||||
| $221,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,733 | $0 | $12,357 | $0 | $245,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHERRY MILLER | |||||||||||||
| $149,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,154 | $0 | $11,678 | $0 | $168,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORNA JACKSON | |||||||||||||
| $165,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,005 | $0 | $12,899 | $0 | $186,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FARIBORZ ZAER | |||||||||||||
| $213,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,863 | $0 | $11,087 | $0 | $235,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIA BINGHAM | |||||||||||||
| $184,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,004 | $0 | $12,736 | $0 | $205,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY NESBIT | |||||||||||||
| $186,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,865 | $0 | $11,176 | $0 | $206,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NKENGE JACKSON | |||||||||||||
| $206,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,530 | $0 | $6,020 | $0 | $218,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KENNEDY OKERE | |||||||||||||
| $177,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,619 | $0 | $11,147 | $0 | $197,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| REGINALD ROBINSON | |||||||||||||
| $178,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,735 | $0 | $12,889 | $0 | $200,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 3911 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $58,671 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (14 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 15a | STATE, NATIONAL AND 990 TAX RETURN SALARY COMPARISONS ARE USED TO ESTABLISH SALARY LIMITS |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | FOR TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS. PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS ARE PERIODICALLY PERFORMED |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | AND SALARY INCREASES ARE BOARD APPROVED. |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | THE ORGANIZTION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | POLICY AND FORM 990 AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| Pt XII, Line 2c | THE CEO AND FINANCE OFFICER OVERSEE FINANCIAL STATEMENT PREPARATION |
| Pt XII, Line 2c | AND AUDIT ENGAGEMENT. |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | THE CEO AND FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE FORM 990. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | ANNUALLY THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT IS SIGNED BY BOARD MEMBERS AND |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD. BOARD MEMBERS SHALL EXCUSE THEMSELVES FROM |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | ISSUES THAT ENHANCE THE PROBABILITY OF THEIR OWN PERSONAL AND PRIVATE GAIN. |
| Pt XI | LINE 9 REPRESENTS THE CUMULATIVE EFFECT ADJUSTMENT TO |
| Pt XI | NET ASSETS WITHOUT DONOR RESTRICTIONS AS A RESULT OF |
| Pt XI | THE ORGANIZATION'S IMPLEMENTATION OF FASB ASC 842. |