STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INC (EIN 58-1581116)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-04-29
IRS object ID
202401209349300975
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-04-29T14:41:44-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SMITH & HOWARD ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1271 17TH STREET NW SUITE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30363ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581581116EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% PAUL SAEGERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlATLABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4048413856PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12890 NORTH FULTON DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30305ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN GLASSPersonNm
Person TitleHEAD OF SCHOOLPersonTitleTxt
Phone4048413845PhoneNum
Signature2024-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstKEVINPersonFirstNm
Person LastGLASSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSABRE J LINAHANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01372980PTIN
Phone4048746244PhoneNum
Preparation2024-05-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKEVIN GLASSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12890 NORTH FULTON DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30305ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$49,917,602GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.AISCHOOL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1984FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION AT ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IS TO DEVELOP COURAGEOUS LEADERS WHO SHAPE THEIR WORLD FOR THE BETTER.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body21VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent21VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee523TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers1000TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$364,374TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,427,589PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$992,779CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$40,198,276PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$42,174,694CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$426,054PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,239,444CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$91,836PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$21,501CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$42,960,083PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$44,428,418CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$4,587,430PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$4,088,457CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,109,066PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$28,264,151CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,678,272CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,099,380PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,946,545CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$42,795,876PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$45,299,153CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$164,207PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$870,735CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$80,087,155TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$110,764,417TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$26,969,994TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$58,078,399TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$53,117,161NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$52,686,018NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe mission at Atlanta International School is to develop courageous leaders who shape their world for the better. At our core is creating a joy of learning and purposeful effort, and mutual respect and understanding, in an inclusive and intercultural community. We create a safe, stimulating educational environment, promoting the wonder and curiosity that motivates a student to learn in and beyond the classroom, and throughout life. We believe that achievement comes from sustained, purposeful effort and by learning to think critically, debate confidently, question assumptions and push limits. We believe language and culture shape and inform identity. We delight in difference, opening ourselves to authentic and meaningful interactions with cultures both in and outside school. We commit ourselves to grow and change individually and together, to ensure every learner's identity, language, and values are respected. To lead as individuals and as members of their communities, future-ready youMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$39,841,535ExpenseAmt
Grant$4,088,457GrantAmt
Revenue$42,420,001RevenueAmt
DescATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL WAS FOUNDED IN 1984 BY A GROUP OF PARENTS, INTERNATIONAL EDUCATORS AND MEMBERS OF THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY WHOSE AIM WAS TO PROVIDE THE ATLANTA AREA WITH THE KIND OF INTERNATIONAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOUND IN MAJOR CITIES THROUGHOUT THE WORLD. SUPPORT FROM MAJOR CORPORATIONS AND PUBLIC FIGURES WAS OBTAINED BECAUSE OF THE SCHOOL'S IMPORTANCE IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF ATLANTA AS THE PREMIER INTERNATIONAL CITY IN THE SOUTHEASTERN UNITED STATES. THE SCHOOL OPENED IN SEPTEMBER 1985 WITH 51 STUDENTS, PRE-KINDERGARTEN THROUGH FIRST GRADE, IN THREE LANGUAGE TRACKS: ENGLISH PLUS FRENCH, GERMAN, OR SPANISH. AIS MOVED TO ITS CURRENT HOME, A 1920'S ERA BUILDING ON THE NATIONAL REGISTER OF HISTORIC PLACES, IN THE BUCKHEAD AREA OF ATLANTA. DURING SCHOOL YEAR 2022-2023, ENROLLMENT WAS APPROXIMATELY 1,305 STUDENTS IN GRADES 3K-12. OVER 90 COUNTRIES AROUND THE WORLD ARE REPRESENTED IN OUR SCHOOL COMMUNITY OF STUDENTS, FACULTY, STAFF AND PARENTS. AIS IS ONE OF ONLY A HANDFUL OF SCHOOLS IN THE UNITED STATES AUTHORIZED TO OFFER INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE PROGRAMS FOR PRIMARY, MIDDLE SCHOOL AND UPPER SCHOOL STUDENTS. PRIMARY STUDENTS FOLLOW A BILINGUAL CURRICULUM UNTIL THE END OF FIFTH GRADE. AIS OFFERS 110 DIFFERENT IB DIPLOMA PROGRAMME COURSES (GRADES 11-12) AND 148 MIDDLE YEARS IB COURSES. OF THE 95 GRADUATES OF THE CLASS OF 2023, 28% EARNED A BILINGUAL IB DIPLOMA, GRADUATES ENROLLED AT 56 DIFFERENT UNIVERSITIES AROUND THE U S AND THE WORLD, AND THE AVERAGE IB DIPLOMA SCORE WAS 29. BY DELIVERING A RIGOROUS ACADEMIC PROGRAM COMBINED WITH WORLD-CLASS STANDARDS IN LANGUAGE ACQUISITION WITHIN AN OPEN-MINDED, INTERCULTURAL ENVIRONMENT, AIS PREPARES STUDENTS TO SUCCEED IN A GLOBALLY CONNECTED WORLD. AIS IS ACCREDITED BY ADVANCE ED, THE COUNCIL OF INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS (CIS), AND THE INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$39,841,535TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document113IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee523EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members21GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member21IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPAUL SAEGERPersonNm
Phone4048413845PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12890 NORTH FULTON DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30305ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
KEVIN GLASS
HEAD OF SCHOOL60.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$612,348$0$133,153
ERIN ROBINSON
HEAD OF SECONDARY40.00.0$193,763$0$78,821Yes (X)
PAUL SAEGER
HEAD OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS40.00.0Yes (X)$222,591$0$38,520
MARIA VOUTOS
HEAD OF PRIMARY40.00.0$197,513$0$25,108Yes (X)
REID MIZELL
HEAD OF ADMISSION, MARKETING40.00.0$158,207$0$33,503Yes (X)
ARISTIA GLINKA
HEAD OF ADVANCEMENT40.00.0$138,063$0$50,198Yes (X)
MARSHA MAXWELL
HEAD OF TECH & INNOVATION40.00.0$153,933$0$11,122Yes (X)
SCOTT BRITTON
BOARD CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHIARA VISCONTI-PERVANAS
VICE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHELLEY GIBERSON
TREASURER2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSH MOFFITT
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
NEERJA BREJA
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
HEIDI DERINGER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CARRIE DOYLE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEREMY FAA
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER GUAN
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
AARON HACKETT
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH-ELIZABETH LANGFORD
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATTHEW MAZZAWI
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FASIL MUCHE
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA PAK BRUNER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSANNAH PARKER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARBARA QUIROGA
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STACY SHAILENDRA
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FARAH SPAINHOUR
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BAHNS STANLEY
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICK VAN NOSTRAND
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOYCE YAMAATO
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
OLGA PLAUT
BOARD MEMBER (nonvoting)2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROY PLAUT
BOARD MEMBER (nonvoting)2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MONIQUE SEEFRIED
BOARD MEMBER (nonvoting)2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEB SUDBURY
BOARD MEMBER (nonvoting)2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,676,418TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$370,425TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K26IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
METZ CULINARY MANAGEMENT
2 WOODLAND DRIVEDALLASPA186129159CAFETERIA MANAGEMENT$884,056
EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND US LLP
PO BOX 931885ATLANTAGA31193LEGAL SERVICES$521,406
DAJIN BUILDING SERVICE LLC
4685 GABLESTONE XINGHOSCHTONGA30548CLEANING SERVICES$479,576
NATIONSCLASSROOM LLC
2211 DICKENS ROAD STE 204RICHMONDVA23230TRAVEL PROVIDER$300,655
UNIVERSAL PROTECTION SERVICE LP
PO BOX 828854PHILADELPHIAPA19182SECURITY SERVICES$227,560
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K8CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$195,161FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$797,618AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$254,951NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$992,779TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$38,816,656$38,816,656
AUXILIARY SERVICES621110$3,358,038$3,358,038
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$42,174,694TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$962,168TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$962,168ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$261,734RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$624,193RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$362,459RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$362,459TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$364,374UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,915ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,693,440SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,415,664SecuritiesAmt
Other$500OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$277,776SecuritiesAmt
Other-$500OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$277,276TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$277,276ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$587,480FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$195,161ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$448,827FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$138,653TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$138,653ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$245,307TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$245,307RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$245,307OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$44,428,418TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$42,420,001RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$364,374UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,380,012ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,088,457TotalAmt
Program Services$4,088,457ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,026,845TotalAmt
Program Services$616,107ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$205,369ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$205,369FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,105,132TotalAmt
Program Services$19,692,434ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,694,502ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$718,196FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,887,928TotalAmt
Program Services$3,294,583ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$508,339ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$85,006FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,244,246TotalAmt
Program Services$1,090,736ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$108,804ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$44,706FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,200TotalAmt
Management And General$66,200ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,945TotalAmt
Management And General$78,945ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$651,595TotalAmt
Program Services$458,299ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,303ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$115,993FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,449TotalAmt
Fundraising$80,449FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$131,625TotalAmt
Program Services$85,434ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,082ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,109FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$293,545TotalAmt
Program Services$243,643ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,096ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,806FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,693,488TotalAmt
Program Services$2,132,883ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$461,675ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$98,930FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,268TotalAmt
Program Services$60,944ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,574FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$177,752TotalAmt
Program Services$147,534ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,885ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,333FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,882,051TotalAmt
Program Services$2,392,102ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$403,487ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$86,462FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$387,752TotalAmt
Program Services$321,834ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54,285ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,633FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
AUXILIARY EXPENSES$2,724,385$2,724,385
SUPPLIES$1,643,863$1,640,177$3,686
OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES$881,696$709,050$0$172,646
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT$174,931$142,933$17,938$14,060

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,299,153TotalAmt
Program Services$39,841,535ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,779,346ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,678,272FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,585,401BOYAmt
EOY$15,885,847EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,389,942BOYAmt
EOY$303,862EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,615BOYAmt
EOY$135,443EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,125BOYAmt
EOY$101,057EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$458,289BOYAmt
EOY$470,081EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$77,091,539LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$29,556,164LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$48,280,259BOYAmt
EOY$47,535,375EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,226,230BOYAmt
EOY$17,191,492EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,294BOYAmt
EOY$29,141,260EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,087,155BOYAmt
EOY$110,764,417EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,981,972BOYAmt
EOY$2,807,567EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,400,059BOYAmt
EOY$13,393,721EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,587,963BOYAmt
EOY$12,346,626EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$29,530,485EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,969,994BOYAmt
EOY$58,078,399EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,619,395BOYAmt
EOY$41,168,980EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,497,766BOYAmt
EOY$11,517,038EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,117,161BOYAmt
EOY$52,686,018EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,087,155BOYAmt
EOY$110,764,417EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$870,735ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$745,996NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$306,404PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,205,494CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,152,561CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,664,061CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,427,589CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$992,779CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,442,484TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,205,494CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,152,561CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,664,061CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,427,589CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$992,779CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,442,484TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$1,243,464SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$9,199,020PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$495,212CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$518,366CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$472,271CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$465,320CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$982,168CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,933,337TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$138,653CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$138,653TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$237,952CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$245,307CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$483,259TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$13,997,733TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$191,119,969GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.65718PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.73490PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$16,368,941BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,602,985InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$472,453GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$81,079AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$17,418,394EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,479,997BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,336,782ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,382,239InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$65,598AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$16,368,942EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,945,830BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$78,600ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,512,109InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$56,542AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$15,479,997EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,195,859BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$69,239ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$125,865InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$387,831GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$57,302AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$11,945,830EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,617,231BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$334,776ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$573,314InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$270,951GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$58,511AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$12,195,859EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.19000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.81000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,598,866OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$11,598,866BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$59,425,886OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$26,818,285DepreciationAmt
Book Value$32,607,601BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,906,285OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,214,156DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,692,129BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,160,502OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$523,723DepreciationAmt
Book Value$636,779BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$47,535,375TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescROU ASSETDesc
Book Value$29,141,260BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$29,141,260TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescROU LEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$29,530,485Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$29,530,485TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$38,826,153TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$745,996NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$745,996RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$38,080,157RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$78,945InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$6,269,316OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$6,348,261RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$44,428,418TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$39,257,296TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$39,257,296ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$78,945InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$5,962,912OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$6,041,857ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$45,299,153TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4TO PRODUCE INCOME FOR FUNDING OF FUTURE OPERATING SHORTFALLS AND CAPITAL PROJECTS AS RESTRICTED BY THE ORIGINAL DONOR.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2THE SCHOOL IS RECOGNIZED AS AN ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (THE "CODE"). ONLY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, AS DEFINED BY SECTION 512(A)(1) OF THE CODE, IS SUBJECT TO INCOME TAXES. UNDER THE CODE, THE TAXABLE ACTIVITIES OF DELMONT ARE ALLOWED TO BE REPORTED IN CONJUNCTION WITH ACTIVITIES OF AIS FOR TAX REPORTING PURPOSES. THE SCHOOL'S UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME IS NOT SIGNIFICANT. THE SCHOOL ANNUALLY EVALUATES ALL FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX POSITIONS. THIS PROCESS INCLUDES AN ANALYSIS OF WHETHER THESE INCOME TAX POSITIONS THE SCHOOL TAKES MEET THE DEFINITION OF AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION UNDER THE INCOME TAXES TOPIC OF THE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION. IN GENERAL, THE SCHOOL IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR THE TAX YEARS ENDING BEFORE JUNE 30, 2020.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B306,404 BAD DEBT WRITE OFFS -624,193 RENTAL EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE ON FORM 990 -245,737 FUNDRAISING EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE ON FORM 990 510,680 TUITION DISCOUNT NETTED WITH REVENUE IN FINANCIALS 3,577,777 TUITION ASSISTANCE NETTED WITH REVENUE IN FINANCIALS 2,724,385 AUXILIARY EXPENSES NETTED WITH REVENUE IN FINANCIALS 20,000 RENTAL INCOME NETTED AGAINST EXPENSE IN FINANCIALS --------- 6,269,316 TOTAL
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B-624,193 RENTAL EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE ON FORM 990 -245,737 FUNDRAISING EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE ON FORM 990 510,680 TUITION DISCOUNT NETTED WITH REVENUE IN FINANCIALS 3,577,777 TUITION ASSISTANCE NETTED WITH REVENUE IN FINANCIALS 2,724,385 AUXILIARY EXPENSES NETTED WITH REVENUE IN FINANCIALS 20,000 RENTAL INCOME NETTED AGAINST EXPENSE IN FINANCIALS --------- 5,962,912 TOTAL

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE FOLLOWING DISCLOSURE IS MADE AVAILABLE VIA AIS'S WEBSITE AND IN ALL ADMISSION FORMS: "ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PRACTICES A FULL NON-DISCRIMINATORY POLICY IN ALL SCHOOL-ADMINISTERED PROGRAMS AND WILL NOT DISCRIMINATE ON THE BASIS OF RACE, COLOR, GENDER, NATIONAL AND ETHNIC ORIGIN, AGE, DISABILITY, RELIGION, SEXUAL ORIENTATION OR GENDER PREFERENCE IN ALL OF ITS ADMISSIONS, EDUCATIONAL AND EMPLOYMENT POLICIES, PROGRAMS, AND PRACTICES."ExplanationTxt

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (4 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Central America and the Caribbean00Program ServicesFIELD TRIP$98,189
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)00Program ServicesFIELD TRIP$181,686
East Asia and the Pacific00Program ServicesFIELD TRIP$140,087
South America00Program ServicesFIELD TRIP$55,714
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$475,676SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$475,676TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AUCTIONEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$782,641GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$195,161CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$587,480GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$195,161NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$6,000RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$171,125FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$61,523EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$15,018OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$782,641GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$195,161CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$587,480GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$195,161NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$6,000RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$171,125FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$61,523EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$15,018OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$448,827DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$138,653NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient179RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$4,088,457CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART III, LINE 1FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAIS GRANTS FINANCIAL AID TO FAMILIES THAT ARE UNABLE TO FULLY PAY TUITION COSTS. THE AMOUNT OF FINANCIAL AID AWARDED TO A FAMILY IS BASED ON DOCUMENTED FINANCIAL NEED. WE PARTNER WITH SCHOOL AND STUDENT SERVICES BY NAIS (SSS) IN OUR FINANCIAL AID APPLICATION PROCESS. SSS PROVIDES ANALYSIS WHICH GENERATES AN ESTIMATED FAMILY CONTRIBUTION (EFC) THAT IS A CRITICAL COMPONENT OF AIS' FINANCIAL AID DECISION. AIS USES THE EFC AS A BASELINE; HOWEVER, AIS MUST TAKE INTO CONSIDERATION THE TOTAL FINANCIAL AID BUDGET AND THE SCHOOL'S POLICIES AND PRIORITIES. THEREFORE, THE FINANCIAL AID AWARDED TO A FAMILY MAY NOT MEET THE DEMONSTRATED NEED DOCUMENTED BY SSS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
KEVIN GLASS
HEAD OF SCHOOL$366,556$130,500$115,292$20,908$112,245$745,501
PAUL SAEGER
HEAD OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS$192,591$30,000$15,771$22,749$261,111
MARIA VOUTOS
HEAD OF PRIMARY$182,513$15,000$13,826$11,282$222,621
REID MIZELL
HEAD OF ADMISSION, MARKETING$143,207$15,000$11,089$22,414$191,710
MARSHA MAXWELL
HEAD OF TECH & INNOVATION$138,933$15,000$11,122$165,055
ERIN ROBINSON
HEAD OF SECONDARY$178,763$15,000$78,821$272,584
ARISTIA GLINKA
HEAD OF ADVANCEMENT$128,063$10,000$50,198$188,261

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AAIS FOLLOWS WRITTEN POLICIES/CONTRACT TERMS FOR THE ABOVE DISBURSEMENTS. THE EXPENSES LISTED ON LINE 1A ARE DOCUMENTED IN A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT BETWEEN THE SCHOOL AND THE EMPLOYEE WHO RECEIVES THEM. THE FORM OF THE CONTRACT FOR THE HEAD OF SCHOOL IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7BONUSES FOR OFFICERS AND OTHER EMPLOYEES ARE PAID BASED ON MERIT AND ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF FULTON COUNTY (GEORGIA)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN581580687BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2016-10-26BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$12,600,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeRESTRUCTURE DEBT & CAPITAL IMPROVEPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$5,177,374RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$12,600,000TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$0InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$0CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$195,000IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$3,729,798CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$8,674,701OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Substantial Completion2016SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsYes (true)AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropYes (true)MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Engage Bond Counsel ContractsYes (true)EngageBondCounselContractsInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Engage Bond Counsel ResearchfalseEngageBondCounselResearchInd
Private Bus Use By Others0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00710PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00710TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestYes (true)BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (true)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebateYes (true)ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (true)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsfalseWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVERONICA MCDANIELPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionRELATED TO TRUSTEERelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$76,001TransactionAmt
TransactionSALARYTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution7ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$16,969NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSTOCK QUOTEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (2 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)VARIOUS ITEMS FOR AUCTION113$195,161FMV PER DONOR
Yes (X)LAND1$42,821FMV
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN (B)THE AMOUNT REPORTED IN THIS COLUMN REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED.
SCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 25VARIOUS ITEMS DONATED AND SOLD FOR ONE AUCTION FUNDRAISING EVENT.
SCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 32AIS ENGAGES NORTHERN TRUST TO PROCESS/SELL NONCASH CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED IN THE FORM OF PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2TWO OF THE SCHOOL'S BOARD TRUSTEES EMERITI ARE MARRIED, ROY PLAUT AND OLGA PLAUT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS SENT TO ALL OF THE BOARD MEMBERS WHO INDIVIDUALLY REVIEW THE RETURN PRIOR TO THE FORM 990 BEING FILED. THE BOARD REVIEWS A COPY OF THE 990 WITH DONOR INFORMATION AND COMPENSATION INFORMATION REDACTED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CANNUALLY EACH BOARD MEMBER MUST COMPLETE A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINES 15A & 15BTHE BOARD SETS THE COMPENSATION OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL (CEO). THE HEAD OF SCHOOL SETS THE COMPENSATION OF SENIOR MANAGEMENT PURSUANT TO SALARY SCALES WHICH ARE REVIEWED BASED ON MARKET ANALYSIS AND WITH THE PERIODIC INPUT OF COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. THESE SALARY SCALES HAVE BEEN REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1301 DELMONT LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12890 NORTH FULTON DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30305ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN473506689EIN
Primary ActivitiesREAL ESTATEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$20,000TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$391,420EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AISBusinessNameLine1Txt