STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

GRACE MEDICAL CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GRACE MEDICAL CENTER INC (EIN 52-0591555)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-05-13
IRS object ID
202401349349308935
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-05-13T20:19:40-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BDO USABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18401 GREENSBORO DRIVE 800AddressLine1Txt
CityMCLEANCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP22102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN520591555EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRACE MEDICAL CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% NANCY KANEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlGRACBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4106016161PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 W BALTIMORE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21223ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID KRAJEWSKIPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE VP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4106016161PhoneNum
Signature2024-05-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstDAVIDPersonFirstNm
Person LastKRAJEWSKIPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMarc BergerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01871563PTIN
Phone7038930600PhoneNum
Preparation2024-05-06PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerAMY SHLOSSMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 W BALTIMORE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21223ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$10,772,195GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.LIFEBRIDGEHEALTH.ORG/GRACE/GRACE.ASPXWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1920FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE QUALITY COMPASSIONATE HEALTH CARE AND COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICES THAT SEEK TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee381TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers4TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$592,277PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$722,684CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$21,402,433PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$9,264,251CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$337,361PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$52,552CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,583,747PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$732,708CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$23,241,096PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,772,195CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,971,908PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,444,167CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$16,116,499PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,064,527CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$34,088,407PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$25,508,694CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$10,847,311PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$14,736,499CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$106,741,883TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$86,148,072TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$90,324,904TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$91,370,388TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$16,416,979NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$5,222,316NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE HEALTHCARE SERVICES FOR ALL, REGARDLESS OF PATIENTS' SOCIO-ECONOMIC STATUS AND ABILITY TO PAY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$17,372,574ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$9,900,439RevenueAmt
DescSEE SCHEDULE O.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$17,372,574TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document40IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee381EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNANCY KANEPersonNm
Phone4106015653PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110090 RED RUN BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityOWINGS MILLSCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21117ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
NEIL MELTZER
PRESIDENT/ CEO, LBH0.040.0Yes (X)$0$3,617,972$409,939
DAVID KRAJEWSKI
EX OFFICIO-ASSISTANT TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$1,734,148$526,937
LESLIE SIMMONS
COO, LBH,INTERIM PRES. SHB&GMC1.040.0Yes (X)$0$1,643,643$264,896Yes (X)
MATTHEW POFFENROTH MD
VICE PRESIDENT, LBH1.040.0Yes (X)$0$1,035,160$172,227
DANIEL BLUM THRU 223
SVP LBH, PRESIDENT SHB & GMC1.040.0$0$1,002,822$103,340Yes (X)
JASON WEINER
EX OFFICIO-ASSISTANT SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$0$930,684$146,203
REBECCA ALTMAN
VICE PRESIDENT, LBH1.040.0$0$443,921$72,631Yes (X)
DEBRA MORTON
CHIEF NURSING OFFICER1.040.0$0$404,572$45,895Yes (X)
ARSALAN SHEIKH MD
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0$347,206$0$31,753Yes (X)
THEODORA BALIS MD
PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN40.00.0$330,076$0$32,057Yes (X)
YASMEEN AHMED MD
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$246,221$0$33,105Yes (X)
MOHAMED DAUDA MD
PRESIDENT MEDICAL STAFF40.00.0$245,531$0$33,307Yes (X)
MICHELLE BERKLEY-BROWN
AVP OPERATIONS40.00.0$216,008$0$2,279Yes (X)
CAROLYN R KELLY-GREENE
DIRECTOR IMAGING SERVICES40.00.0$180,565$0$32,246Yes (X)
HEATHER YOUNG
PROGRAM DIRECTOR40.00.0$165,612$0$34,325Yes (X)
JONATHAN DAVIDOV
CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DENNIS WEINMAN
VICE CHAIR/SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL GAINES SR
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
VENROY JULY
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,731,219TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$10,812,922TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,941,140TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K7IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CROTHALL HEALTHCARE
1500 LIBERTY RIDGE DRIVE SUITE 210WAYNEPA19087CONTRACT CLEANING$1,114,550
MEP HEALTH LLC
4535 DRESSLER ROAD NWCANTONOH44718PHSYICIAN SERVICES$1,022,497
AYA HEALTHCARE INC
DEPARTMENT 3519 PO BOX 123519DALLASTX75312AGENCY NURSES$558,549
JOHNSON CONTROLS
5757 N GREEN BAY AVENUEMILWAUKEEWI53201EQUIP. MAINTENANCE$427,201
CHESAPEAKE MEDICAL
2401 YORK ROADLUTHERVILLEMD21093AGENCY NURSES$418,125
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K17CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$5,629RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$55,342GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$661,713AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$722,684TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT SERVICE REVENUEDesc
Business621110BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$9,264,251TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,264,251RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$9,264,251TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,850TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$11,850ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$96,521RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$96,521RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$96,521TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$96,521ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$40,702OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$40,702OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$40,702TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$40,702ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
340B PHARMACY446110$191,781$191,781
MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE900099$444,406$444,406
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$636,187OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,772,195TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$9,900,438RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$149,073ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,452,854TotalAmt
Program Services$8,229,385ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,223,469ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$151,668TotalAmt
Program Services$119,406ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,262ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,002,429TotalAmt
Program Services$1,576,484ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$425,945ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$837,216TotalAmt
Program Services$659,128ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$178,088ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,152,896TotalAmt
Program Services$1,689,766ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,463,130ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,586TotalAmt
Program Services$1,955ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,631ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$855,661TotalAmt
Program Services$105,036ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$750,625ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,706,899TotalAmt
Program Services$1,481,354ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$225,545ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,908TotalAmt
Program Services$6,035ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General-$127ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,244TotalAmt
Program Services$59,014ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,230ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$525,365TotalAmt
Management And General$525,365ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,700,410TotalAmt
Program Services$1,633,774ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,066,636ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SUPPLIES$1,918,810$1,799,550$119,260$0
BANK FEES$57,399$0$57,399$0
DUES/MEMBERSHIP$23,349$11,687$11,662$0

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,508,694TotalAmt
Program Services$17,372,574ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,136,120ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,806,327BOYAmt
EOY$2,386,520EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,476,620BOYAmt
EOY$5,347,208EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$750BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$372,152BOYAmt
EOY$311,702EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,360BOYAmt
EOY$76,678EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$125,867,589LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$69,931,159LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,175,103BOYAmt
EOY$55,936,430EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,843,571BOYAmt
EOY$22,089,534EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$106,741,883BOYAmt
EOY$86,148,072EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,290,353BOYAmt
EOY$4,973,316EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,650,540BOYAmt
EOY$263,492EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,582,745BOYAmt
EOY$42,981,540EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,801,266BOYAmt
EOY$43,152,040EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,324,904BOYAmt
EOY$91,370,388EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,989,346BOYAmt
EOY-$5,722,220EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$427,633BOYAmt
EOY$499,904EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,416,979BOYAmt
EOY-$5,222,316EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$106,741,883BOYAmt
EOY$86,148,072EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$14,736,499ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$802,904NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$9,513,699PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$17,219,399OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (true)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$23,516DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$46,867OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$70,383TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind
Form4720 Filed4912 TaxfalseForm4720Filed4912TaxInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1, LOBBYING ACTIVITIES:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLOBBYING INCLUDES A PORTION OF THE MARYLAND HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION DUES RELATED TO LOBBYING ACTIVITIES PERFORMED ON BEHALF OF THE ORGANIZATION REGARDING COMMUNITY STABILIZATION AND DEVELOPMENT, HEALTH CARE MALPRACTICE, HEALTHCARE FACILITIES AND BUDGETS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,369,700OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,369,700BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$68,988,854OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$25,930,844DepreciationAmt
Book Value$43,058,010BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$52,721,211OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$44,000,315DepreciationAmt
Book Value$8,720,896BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,787,824OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,787,824BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$55,936,430TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ASSETS LIM TO USE - CONSTRUCT$21,334,502
RIGHT OF USE ASSET - OPERATING$755,032
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$22,089,534TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
INTERCOMPANY PAYABLES$42,395,925
LEASE LIABILITIES$756,115
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$43,152,040TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,476,998TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$802,904NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$802,904RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,674,094RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$57,399InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$40,702OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$98,101RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,772,195TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,410,593TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$25,410,593ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$57,399InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$40,702OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$98,101ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$25,508,694TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2B:GRACE MEDICAL CENTER HELD, SAFEGUARDED, MANAGED AND ACCOUNTED FOR THE SOCIAL SECURITY FUNDS OF CERTAIN PATIENTS. THESE FUNDS WERE HELD IN AN FDIC INSURED BANKING INSTITUTION. WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF HOSPITAL PERSONNEL, FUNDS WERE GENERALLY ACCESSED BY THE PATIENT THROUGH THE USE OF ATM CARDS OR VISA GIFT CARDS PURCHASED ON THEIR BEHALF.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2:THE CORPORATION HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS TAX-EXEMPT PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE CORPORATION ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B:GAIN ON FIXED ASSETS $ 40,702
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D:GAIN ON FIXED ASSETS $ 40,702

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
NEIL MELTZER
PRESIDENT/ CEO, LBH$0$1,100,384$0$1,347,370$0$1,170,218$0$388,009$0$21,930$0$4,027,911$0$412,620
MATTHEW POFFENROTH MD
VICE PRESIDENT, LBH$0$600,585$0$335,121$0$99,454$0$146,837$0$25,390$0$1,207,387$0$48,160
DANIEL BLUM THRU 223
SVP LBH, PRESIDENT SHB & GMC$0$672,148$0$318,849$0$11,825$0$78,027$0$25,313$0$1,106,162$0$0
REBECCA ALTMAN
VICE PRESIDENT, LBH$0$354,256$0$89,487$0$178$0$48,239$0$24,392$0$516,552$0$0
ARSALAN SHEIKH MD
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$313,850$0$33,356$0$0$0$0$0$31,753$0$378,959$0$0$0
THEODORA BALIS MD
PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN$280,076$0$50,000$0$0$0$0$0$32,057$0$362,133$0$0$0
YASMEEN AHMED MD
PHYSICIAN$246,221$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$33,105$0$279,326$0$0$0
MOHAMED DAUDA MD
PRESIDENT MEDICAL STAFF$226,031$0$0$0$19,500$0$0$0$33,307$0$278,838$0$0$0
MICHELLE BERKLEY-BROWN
AVP OPERATIONS$187,913$0$28,095$0$0$0$0$0$2,279$0$218,287$0$0$0
CAROLYN R KELLY-GREENE
DIRECTOR IMAGING SERVICES$156,284$0$24,281$0$0$0$0$0$32,246$0$212,811$0$0$0
HEATHER YOUNG
PROGRAM DIRECTOR$142,807$0$22,805$0$0$0$0$0$34,325$0$199,937$0$0$0
DAVID KRAJEWSKI
EX OFFICIO-ASSISTANT TREASURER$0$781,444$0$642,476$0$310,228$0$505,167$0$21,770$0$2,261,085$0$171,455
JASON WEINER
EX OFFICIO-ASSISTANT SECRETARY$0$464,254$0$337,022$0$129,408$0$124,187$0$22,016$0$1,076,887$0$0
LESLIE SIMMONS
COO, LBH,INTERIM PRES. SHB&GMC$0$711,284$0$454,822$0$477,537$0$242,547$0$22,349$0$1,908,539$0$136,533
DEBRA MORTON
CHIEF NURSING OFFICER$0$315,005$0$81,668$0$7,899$0$37,146$0$8,749$0$450,467$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3:SINCE NOVEMBER 1, 2020, THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN PART OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH ("LBH"). THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PRESIDENT IS ESTABLISHED BY LBH AS PART OF ITS PROCESS FOR SETTING EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ACROSS THE HEALTH SYSTEM. METHODS USED BY LBH INCLUDE A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY, AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B:THE FOLLOWING DIRECTORS, OFFICERS and key employees PARTICIPATED IN A LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH SPONSORED SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN DURING THE YEAR. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED BELOW REPRESENT EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE SECTION 457(F) PLAN MADE DURING THE YEAR: DAVID KRAJEWSKI $ 467,587 NEIL MELTZER $ 354,129 LESLIE SIMMONS $ 209,197 MATTHEW POFFENROTH, MD $ 139,485 JASON WEINER $ 96,460 DANIEL BLUM $ 75,712 REBECCA ALTMAN $ 39,613 DURING THE YEAR, THE FOLLOWING DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS RECEIVED PAYMENTS AS PART OF THEIR PARTICIPATION IN A LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH SPONSORED SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: NEIL MELTZER $ 1,111,000 LESLIE SIMMONS $ 451,092 DAVID KRAJEWSKI $ 272,466 JASON WEINER $ 98,198 MATTHEW POFFENROTH, MD $ 85,072 COMPENSATION PROVIDED BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS: MR. BLUM RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS A SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC./PRESIDENT OF SINAI HOSPITAL OF BALTIMORE, INC. & GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, NOT AS A DIRECTOR. MR. KRAJEWSKI RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS AN EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS AN OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MR. WEINER RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS A SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND THE GENERAL COUNSEL OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS AN OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MR. POFFENROTH RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS A SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS AN OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MR. MELTZER RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND PRESIDENT OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS A DIRECTOR OR OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MS. ALTMAN RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS A VICE PRESIDENT AND THE CHIEF INTEGRATION OFFICER OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS A DIRECTOR OR OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. DR. DAUDA RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS AN EMPLOYED PHYSICIAN OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC., NOT AS A DIRECTOR OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MS. SIMMONS RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS THE CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER AND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF LIFEBRIDGE, HEALTH, INC., NOT AS A DIRECTOR OR OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A, PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS:OUTPATIENT SERVICES: RENAL DIALYSIS, MENTAL HEALTH, SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT, HEALTH EDUCATION, PRIMARY CARE INCLUDING PREVENTIVE CARE, ACUTE AND CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, AND CARE COORDINATION; SPECIALTY SERVICES INCLUDING PEDIATRICS, OBGYN, CARDIOLOGY, PODIATRY, ORTHOPEDICS, INFECTIOUS DISEASE, GASTROINTESTINAL SERVICES, OPHTHALMOLOGY/EYE CARE, PULMONARY AND VASCULAR TESTING, PHYSICAL THERAPY, AND NUTRITION SERVICES; OUTPATIENT LAB, HIGH RESOLUTION 3D MAMMOGRAPHY, AND IMAGING SERVICES. GRACE MEDICAL CENTER ALSO OPERATES AN EMERGENCY ROOM THAT IS OPEN 24 HOURS PER DAY, SEVEN DAYS PER WEEK, SERVING PERSONS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. SEE SCH H FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. THE EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT INCLUDES OBSERVATION BEDS AND A BEHAVIORAL HEALTH TREATMENT POD FOR PATIENTS IN PSYCHIATRIC OR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CRISIS. THE LATEST EDITION CT SCANNER-TO HELP WITH EARLY DIAGNOSIS OF CONDITIONS SUCH AS STROKES AND IMPENDING HEART ATTACKS-IS LOCATED WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT. WE PROVIDE PATIENTS WITH ADDED SUPPORT PROGRAMS AND CONNECTION TO RESOURCES TO ASSIST WITH THEIR HEALTH JOURNEY. ADDITIONAL PROGRAMS AVAILABLE THROUGH THE EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT INCLUDE: PEER RECOVERY TO HELP PATIENTS WHO USE ILLICIT OR PRESCRIPTION DRUGS OR ALCOHOL BEGIN THE PATH TO RECOVERY, VIA THE OVERDOSE SURVIVORS OUTREACH PROGRAM (OSOP) AND SCREENING, BRIEF INTERVENTION AND REFERRAL TO TREATMENT (SBIRT).
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6:THE CORPORATION SHALL HAVE ONE MEMBER, LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC. (THE "MEMBER"), A MARYLAND NON-STOCK CORPORATION. MEMBERSHIP IN THE CORPORATION SHALL NOT BE TRANSFERABLE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A:THE MEMBER SHALL HAVE THE EXCLUSIVE POWER AND AUTHORITY TO TAKE THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: (1) EXCEPT FOR EX OFFICIO DIRECTORS AS PROVIDED FOR IN THE BYLAWS, TO NOMINATE, ELECT, AND REMOVE, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE, THE DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION; (2) TO APPOINT THE PRESIDENT OF THE CORPORATION WITH THE ADVICE AND CONSENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; (3) TO NOMINATE AND ELECT THE CORPORATION'S CHAIR, VICE CHAIR, SECRETARY, AND TREASURER; AND (4) TO REMOVE EACH OF THE ABOVE NAMED OFFICERS (WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE), PROVIDED THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL ALSO HAVE THE POWER TO REMOVE ANY OFFICER OF THE CORPORATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B:THE MEMBER HAS POWER TO APPOINT AND/OR REMOVE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B:THE LIFEBRIDGE EXEMPT ENTITIES 990'S ARE INITIALLY REVIEWED BY THE ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCIAL REPORTING. IN ADDITION, AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM ALSO REVIEWS ALL THE 990 RETURNS. A FORMAL MEETING IS THEN SCHEDULED WITH THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCIAL REPORTING, GENERAL COUNSEL AND THE ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCIAL REPORTING TO REVIEW IN THEIR ENTIRETY ALL THE LIFEBRIDGE EXEMPT ENTITIES 990'S. MANAGEMENT THEN PROVIDES A COPY OF THE 990'S TO THE AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE OF THE LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH BOARD AND TO EACH INDIVIDUAL BOARD DIRECTOR PRIOR TO THE FILING DATE FOR REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C:ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, MEDICAL STAFF MEMBERS, AND VOLUNTEERS ARE EXPECTED TO RECOGNIZE AND DISCLOSE AT THE EARLIEST POSSIBLE TIME ACTUAL AND POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. AN INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH REGARD TO A MATTER OR TRANSACTION IF THE INDIVIDUAL OR A FAMILY MEMBER OF THE INDIVIDUAL HAS A PERSONAL OR FINANCIAL INTEREST THAT HAS THE POTENTIAL TO INFLUENCE THE ACTION TAKEN BY THE INDIVIDUAL ON BEHALF OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING WHAT CONSTITUTES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND HOW TO DISCLOSE A CONFLICT IS OUTLINED BELOW. LIFEBRIDGE AND ALL OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES SHALL REQUIRE ALL EMPLOYEES, MEDICAL STAFF, AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD TO DISCLOSE ANY ACTIVITIES THAT COULD RESULT IN A POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT IS IDENTIFIED, THE PERSON INVOLVED WOULD RECUSE HIM/HERSELF FROM DELIBERATIONS REGARDING THE TRANSACTIONS. AN INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH REGARD TO A MATTER OR TRANSACTION IF THE INDIVIDUAL HAS A PERSONAL OR FINANCIAL INTEREST THAT HAS THE POTENTIAL TO INFLUENCE THE ACTION TAKEN BY THE INDIVIDUAL ON BEHALF OF LIFEBRIDGE OR ANY OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES. AN INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A "PERSONAL INTEREST" IN A MATTER IF IT IS LIKELY TO HAVE A DIRECT AND MATERIAL IMPACT ON THE INDIVIDUAL'S RELATIONSHIP WITH LIFEBRIDGE OR ANY OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES (E.G., THE INDIVIDUAL'S CONTINUED MEMBERSHIP ON A SUBSIDIARY HOSPITAL'S MEDICAL STAFF), OR ON THE INDIVIDUAL'S OWN HEALTH CARE, OR THE INDIVIDUAL IS PERSONALLY INVOLVED IN A SUBSTANTIAL WAY (E.G., SERVES AS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, TRUSTEE, OR KEY EMPLOYEE) WITH ANOTHER ORGANIZATION THAT HAS A SIGNIFICANT INTEREST IN THE MATTER. AN INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A "FINANCIAL INTEREST" IN A TRANSACTION IF THE INDIVIDUAL, OR THEIR FAMILY MEMBER, (I) IS A PARTY TO THE TRANSACTION, (II) WILL BENEFIT PERSONALLY FROM THE TRANSACTION, OR (III) HAS, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, A CURRENT OR ANTICIPATED OWNERSHIP OR INVESTMENT IN, OR COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT WITH, A PARTY TO THE TRANSACTION. AN OWNERSHIP INTEREST OF LESS THAN 5% IN AN ENTITY WILL NOT, IN AND OF ITSELF, GENERALLY BE CONSIDERED A FINANCIAL INTEREST; HOWEVER, TO THE EXTENT THE INDIVIDUAL'S COMPENSATION FROM THE ENTITY IS DIRECTLY LINKED TO THE ENTITY'S BUSINESS WITH LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, SUCH COMPENSATION WILL CONSTITUTE A FINANCIAL INTEREST. FOR THE PURPOSES OF THIS POLICY, A "FAMILY MEMBER" INCLUDES SPOUSE OR DOMESTIC PARTNER, PARENTS, BROTHERS AND SISTERS, CHILDREN (WHETHER NATURAL OR ADOPTED), GRANDPARENTS, GRANDCHILDREN, GREAT-GRANDCHILDREN, AND IN-LAWS, SPOUSES OF BROTHERS, SISTERS, CHILDREN, GRANDCHILDREN, AND GREAT -GRANDCHILDREN, AND ANY OTHER MEMBER OF A HOUSEHOLD OF THE INDIVIDUAL. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE TO BE REPORTED BY EMPLOYEES TO THEIR SUPERVISOR, WHO WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR DETERMINING WHETHER FURTHER DISSEMINATION IS NECESSARY. MEMBERS OF THE MEDICAL STAFF SHOULD REPORT CONFLICTS TO THE CHIEF OF THEIR DEPARTMENT, AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD SHOULD REPORT THEM TO THE CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER. QUESTIONNAIRES ARE SENT OUT TO MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. IF QUESTIONS ARISE OR FURTHER GUIDANCE IS SOUGHT, INDIVIDUALS CAN CONTACT THE CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER OR CONFIDENTIAL COMPLIANCE HOTLINE. NOTHING IN THIS DEFINITION IS INTENDED TO RELIEVE ANY PERSON OF ANY ADDITIONAL OBLIGATIONS THAT MAY BE IMPOSED BY STATE OR FEDERAL LAW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19:THE MEMBER SHALL HAVE THE EXCLUSIVE POWER AND AUTHORITY TO TAKE THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: (1) EXCEPT FOR EX OFFICIO DIRECTORS AS PROVIDED FOR IN THE BYLAWS, TO NOMINATE, ELECT, AND REMOVE, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE, THE DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION; (2) TO APPOINT THE PRESIDENT OF THE CORPORATION WITH THE ADVICE AND CONSENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; (3) TO NOMINATE AND ELECT THE CORPORATION'S CHAIR, VICE CHAIR, SECRETARY, AND TREASURER; AND (4) TO REMOVE EACH OF THE ABOVE NAMED OFFICERS (WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE), PROVIDED THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL ALSO HAVE THE POWER TO REMOVE ANY OFFICER OF THE CORPORATION.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9, CHANGES IN NET ASSETS:TRANSFERS TO AFFILIATES $ 17,219,399
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEW PROCESS FOR GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. FOLLOWS LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC.'S AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEW PROCESS.
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:LAUNDRY AND EVS TOTAL FEES:2043066
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:PROFESSIONAL AND TECH TOTAL FEES:1916165
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:AGENCY TOTAL FEES:175147
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:OTHER PURCHASED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:18518

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (18 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Carroll Hospital Center Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157521452024HospitalMD501(C)(3)3CCHSfalse
Bridginglife Inc
292 Stoner AvenueWestminsterMD21157521565870HospiceMD501(C)(3)7CHCfalse
Carroll Hospital Center Foundation Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157521115038FoundationMD501(C)(3)12A, ICHCfalse
Partnership for a Healthier Carroll Cty
535 Old Westminster Pike 102WestminsterMD21157522156892Health SvcsMD501(C)(3)7CHCfalse
Levindale Hebrew Geriatric Center Hosp
2434 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215520607913HospitalMD501(C)(3)3LBHfalse
Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215520486540HospitalMD501(C)(3)3LBHfalse
Courtland Gardens Nursing and Rehab Ctr
2434 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215520607907NursingMD501(C)(3)10LBHfalse
Northwest Hospital Center Inc
5401 Old Court RoadRandallstownMD21133521372665HospitalMD501(C)(3)3LBHfalse
Childrens Hospital of Baltimore City Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215520591592Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
The Baltimore Jewish Health Fdn Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215522111541Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
Childrens Hospital at Sinai Foundation
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215522167587Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
The Baltimore Jewish Eldercare Fdn
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215522337669Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
Center for Hope Inc
5400 Preakness WayBaltimoreMD21215521681279Child SvcsMD501(C)(3)7LBHfalse
West Baltimore Renaissance Fdn Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215843355332Community CtrMD501(C)(3)7LBHfalse
Carroll County Health Services Corp
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157520691413Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
LifeBridge Center for Hope Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215853920012Real EstateMD501(C)(3)12A, ISHBfalse
LifeBridge Health Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215521402373SupportMD501(C)(3)12C, IIINAfalse
The Family Tree Inc
2108 N Charles StreetBaltimoreMD21218521110645Child SvcsMD501(c)(3)7LBHfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (27 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndUBI Code VUBICodeVAmtGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
Carroll County Radiology LLC
7523 Ambassador RoadBaltimoreMD21244522190849RadiologyMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Carroll Occupational Health LLC
7001 Corporate Center CourtWestminsterMD21157202769332Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Cardiovascular Associates of Maryland
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462935110Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Cardiology of Parkville LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215463742313Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Community Gastroenterology
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462863298Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Community Pediatrics LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462842468Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Community Pulmonology LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215461401312Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Gynecology of Pikesville LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462949092Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Medical Associates LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462941505Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Neurosciences LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215450719598Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Primary Care of Eldersburg
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215383897702Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Primary Care of North Carroll
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215800883321Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Homecare Maryland LLC
8028 Ritchie HighwayPasadenaMD21122261378175Home Health SRVCMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Rehabilitation Services LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215811504380Rehab ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Ellicott City ASC Management LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215522331663Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Surgicenter of Baltimore LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215521658841Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Springwell Partners LLC
2200 Pine Hill Farms LaneHunt ValleyMD21030271971171Assisted LivingMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Suburban Physician Group II
5401 Old Court RoadRandallstownMD21133814209029Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Lab Management LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215821113874Lab ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Metropolitan Physician GrpII
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215814223537Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Multi-Specialty LLC
41 Magna Way Suite 100WestminsterMD21157463753120Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Ellicott City Ambulatory Surgery Center
2850 N Ridge RoadEllicott CityMD21043522331663Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Oak Farm Solutions LLC
1122 Kenilworth DriveTowsonMD21204474944865Home Health SRVCMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
MNR Industries LLC
5 Bel Air South ParkwayBel AirMD21015331095434Urgent Care SRVCMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
MNR of Frederick County LLC
5 Bel Air South ParkwayBel AirMD21015813781457Urgent Care SRVCMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Baker Rehab Group LLC
197 Thomas Johnson DriveFrederickMD21702880864449Rehab ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Advanced Endo Ctr of Howard Cty LLC
8875 Centre Park DriveColumbiaMD21045522210078Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
Carroll County Med-Services Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157521891102Medical ServicesMDCCMS INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
LifeBridge Investments Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215521483166InvestmentMDLBHC Corp$0$00.00000false
Healthstar Medical Services Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215521829098HealthcareMDLB INV INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
Practice Dynamics Inc
124 Business Center DriveReisterstownMD21136521960319ManagementMDLB INV INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
LifeBridge Insurance Company Ltd
980415396InsuranceLBHC Corp$0$00.00000falsePO Box 1109Grand CaymanCJKY1-1102CJ
LifeBridge Community Physicians Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215800719005HealthcareMDLB INV INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
Carroll Billing Services Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21215300026598Billing ServicesMDCHC INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
Carroll County Gen Hosp South Carroll
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157Real EstateMDNAC Corp$0$00.00000false
Med-Services Holdings Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157Medical ServicesMDCCMS INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
LifeBridge Health Israel Ltd
515804516HealthcareLB INV INCC Corp$0$00.00000false16 Abba Hillel RoadRahmat GanIS5250608IS
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd