STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND PHARMACY IN ST LOUIS: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND PHARMACY IN ST LOUIS (EIN 43-0652675)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-05-14
IRS object ID
202411359349308011
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-05-14T13:37:16-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430652675EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND PHARMACY INBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2ST LOUISBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% KAYLA REYNOLDSInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3143678700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 PHARMACY PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKAYLA REYNOLDSPersonNm
Person TitleINTERIM CFO / VP FINPersonTitleTxt
Phone3143678700PhoneNum
Signature2024-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJOHNPersonFirstNm
Person LastPIEPERPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKRISTEN M HANKINSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01256574PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2024-05-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerBRIAN SEIZPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 PHARMACY PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$97,075,518GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.UHSP.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1864FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPRIVATE NOT-FOR-PROFIT INSTITUTION OF HIGHER LEARNING AND RESEARCH.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body20VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent20VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee675TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers20TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$424,777TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$120,404NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,257,628PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,763,593CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$36,848,549PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$33,417,518CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$14,420,786PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,797,453CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,263,082PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,758,598CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$59,790,045PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$44,737,162CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$8,378,292PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$7,330,613CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,423,891PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$28,059,890CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$742,263CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$25,917,605PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$27,114,380CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$58,719,788PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$62,504,883CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,070,257PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$17,767,721CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$280,610,372TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$268,418,150TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$120,605,783TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$117,392,601TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$160,004,589NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$151,025,549NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE UNIVERSITY'S MISSION IS TO EDUCATE AND ADVANCE COMMUNITIES OF DISCOVERY TO FOSTER A HEALTHIER SOCIETY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$46,695,304ExpenseAmt
Grant$7,178,341GrantAmt
Revenue$28,287,829RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT EDUCATION - PROVIDE CURRICULUM THAT COMBINES A LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES FOUNDATION WITH PATHWAYS TO HEALTH SCIENCE RELATED MASTER PROGRAMS OR A PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM LEADING TO A DOCTOR OF PHARMACY (PHARM D). NUMBER OF PERSONS ENROLLED AS OF FALL 2022 = 695Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,458,866ExpenseAmt
Grant$152,272GrantAmt
Revenue$5,129,689RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT HOUSING AND PARKING - PROVIDE ROOM AND BOARD FOR STUDENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY. NUMBER OF PERSONS HOUSED ON CAMPUS AS OF FALL 2022 WAS 311. ALSO INCLUDES THE MANAGEMENT OF 919 UNIVERSITY CONTROLLED PARKING SPACES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$54,154,170TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document1036IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee675EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (true)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryCJForeignCountryCd
Foreign CountryUKForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members20GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member20IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKAYLA REYNOLDSPersonNm
Phone3144468373PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 PHARMACY PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CitySAINT LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
DAVID D ALLEN
PRESIDENT40.00.0Yes (X)$515,656$0$33,799
GIOVANNI PAULETTI
DEAN, GRADUATE STUDIES40.00.0$252,034$0$15,860Yes (X)
BRENDA GLEASON
INTERIM CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER40.00.0$231,370$0$16,276Yes (X)
LISA VANSICKLE
CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$209,238$0$10,313
KENNETH FLEISCHMANN
GENERAL COUNSEL40.00.0$197,748$0$11,109Yes (X)
TRICIA BERRY
ASSISTANT DEAN OF PHARMACY40.00.0$175,694$0$21,208Yes (X)
ISAAC BUTLER
VICE PRESIDENT, CAMPUS LIFE40.00.0$181,592$0$15,237Yes (X)
EHREN BUCHOLTZ
INTERIM DEAN, ARTS & SCIENCES40.00.0Yes (X)$155,644$0$20,791
KIMBERLY KILGORE
FORMER OFFICER37.50.0$142,319$0$10,128Yes (X)
TERRI WARHOLAK
DEAN OF PHARMACY40.00.0Yes (X)$126,149$0$4,583
JOANNE LEVY
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
NEAL SAMPLE
BOARD CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DARRYL MUNDEN
SENIOR VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
AL LI
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOEL HENNENFENT
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILLIAM L BAILEY
VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JERRY CALLAHAN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
SANDRA VAN TREASE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
YEMI AKANDE-BARTSCH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ADRIAN BRACY
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DANIEL KISTNER
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LAURA BUTKIEVICH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KENDRA HOLMES
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TOM HUNT
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DON LOHMAN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LOIS MARGARET NORA
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JANE PRUEMER
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BERNARD SHORE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JACKIE TISCHLER
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRIAN SEIZ
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,187,444TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$159,304TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K66IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PEDESTAL FOODS
2967 SIDCO DRNASHVILLETN37204FOOD SERVICES$1,414,836
4M BUILDING SOLUTIONS
PO BOX 870784KANSAS CITYMO64187CLEANING SERVICES$568,647
ICON MECHANICAL
1616 CLEVELAND BLVDGRANITE CITYIL62040CONTRACTOR$322,649
TRUE MEDIA
7733 FORSYTH BLVD SUITE 1500CLAYTONMO63105MARKETING$276,997
DOVETAIL
2315 LOCUST STSAINT LOUISMO63103MARKETING$242,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K13CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$4,918,061GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$845,532AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,763,593TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTUITION & HOUSINGDesc
Business611600BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$33,417,518TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$33,417,518RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$33,417,518TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,022,092TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$133,933UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,888,159ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$54,113,717SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$52,338,356SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,775,361SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,775,361TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,775,361ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
GAIN ON DEBT DEFEASANCE & REFUNDING900099$1,104,602$1,104,602
MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE900099$653,996$363,152$290,844
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,758,598OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$44,737,162TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$33,417,518RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$424,777UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$5,131,274ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,330,613TotalAmt
Program Services$7,330,613ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,000,810TotalAmt
Program Services$279,310ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$721,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,218,887TotalAmt
Program Services$19,326,175ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,472,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$420,078FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$521,907TotalAmt
Program Services$378,697ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$132,339ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,871FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,754,520TotalAmt
Program Services$2,138,342ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$534,268ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$81,910FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,563,766TotalAmt
Program Services$1,262,019ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$265,721ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$36,026FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$81,995TotalAmt
Management And General$81,995ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$150,660TotalAmt
Management And General$150,660ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$836,911TotalAmt
Management And General$836,911ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,836,040TotalAmt
Program Services$3,351,844ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$484,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,002,192TotalAmt
Program Services$570,155ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$432,037ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,138,496TotalAmt
Program Services$1,028,293ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,084ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$48,119FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,586,256TotalAmt
Program Services$1,540,702ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,554ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,749,968TotalAmt
Program Services$1,700,076ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,892ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$371,397TotalAmt
Program Services$371,397ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$384,551TotalAmt
Program Services$281,944ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,259ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,348FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,472,895TotalAmt
Program Services$5,290,569ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$182,326ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,243,165TotalAmt
Program Services$5,023,695ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$219,470ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$765,822TotalAmt
Program Services$547,864ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$217,958ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
FOOD COSTS$1,356,326$1,356,326
SPECIAL EVENTS$649,781$225,885$320,830$103,066
DUES, BOOKS, AND SUBSCRIPTIONS$422,393$361,978$55,196$5,219
OTHER EXPENSES$2,065,532$1,788,286$258,620$18,626

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,504,883TotalAmt
Program Services$54,154,170ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,608,450ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$742,263FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,252,367BOYAmt
EOY$2,764,299EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,917,849BOYAmt
EOY$4,471,503EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$327,628BOYAmt
EOY$202,499EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,676,317BOYAmt
EOY$3,311,423EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$651,922BOYAmt
EOY$765,542EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$189,393,677LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$65,269,799LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$127,932,846BOYAmt
EOY$124,123,878EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,701,910BOYAmt
EOY$72,228,713EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,033,058BOYAmt
EOY$49,246,735EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,639,326BOYAmt
EOY$4,592,532EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,477,149BOYAmt
EOY$6,711,026EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$280,610,372BOYAmt
EOY$268,418,150EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,148,995BOYAmt
EOY$5,774,140EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,755,796BOYAmt
EOY$2,379,215EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$106,426,825BOYAmt
EOY$103,008,450EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,706,507BOYAmt
EOY$4,564,909EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,567,660BOYAmt
EOY$1,665,887EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$120,605,783BOYAmt
EOY$117,392,601EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$133,784,865BOYAmt
EOY$123,036,293EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,219,724BOYAmt
EOY$27,989,256EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$160,004,589BOYAmt
EOY$151,025,549EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$280,610,372BOYAmt
EOY$268,418,150EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$17,767,721ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$8,478,287NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$310,394OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$63,775AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Coll Used Loan Or Exch ProgYes (X)CollUsedLoanOrExchProgInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$132,512,990BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$245,971ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$11,438,829InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$19,655,732OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$124,542,058EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$156,212,741BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$387,331ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$14,670,432InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$9,416,650OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$132,512,990EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$133,519,625BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$237,068ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$32,482,547InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$10,026,499OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$156,212,741EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$139,382,303BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$175,978ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,189,791InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$7,228,447OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$133,519,625EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$138,957,901BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$481,718ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$7,169,350InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$7,226,666OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$139,382,303EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.82720BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.07860PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.09420TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,622,399OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,622,399BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$160,611,665OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$45,885,714DepreciationAmt
Book Value$114,725,951BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,584,751OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,009,335DepreciationAmt
Book Value$575,416BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,966,811OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$16,374,750DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,592,061BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$608,051OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$608,051BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$124,123,878TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ALTERNATE STRATEGIES$47,146,370F
REAL ESTATE$2,100,365F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$49,246,735TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY$658,466
DEFERRED COMPENSATION$397,547
ASSETS HELD FOR OTHERS$527,039
ANNUITIES PAYABLE$82,835
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,665,887TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$46,337,620TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$8,478,287NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$310,394OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$8,788,681RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$37,548,939RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$836,911InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$6,351,312OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$7,188,223RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$44,737,162TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$55,316,660TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$55,316,660ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$836,911InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$6,351,312OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$7,188,223ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$62,504,883TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2THE UNIVERSITY IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND A SIMILAR PROVISION OF STATE LAW. HOWEVER, THE UNIVERSITY IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAX ON ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. THE UNIVERSITY FILES INCOME TAX RETURNS IN THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION AND THE STATE OF MISSOURI. THE UNIVERSITY BELIEVES IT HAS TAKEN NO SIGNIFICANT UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. GENERALLY, THE UNIVERSITY IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO U.S. FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE 2019.
SCHEDULE D, PART III, LINE 4THE MORTAR AND PESTLE COLLECTIONS WERE DISPLAYED IN THE LIBRARY AND ADVANCEMENT OFFICES. THE ITEMS PRESERVE THE HISTORY OF THE PHARMACY PROFESSION FOR FUTURE GENERATIONS.
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES AND PHARMACY IN ST. LOUIS
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DOTHER ADJUSTMENTS: CHANGE IN CASH SURRENDER VALUE $4,158 NET CHANGE - UNIVERSITY CONTRIBUTION TO FEDERAL LOAN PROGRAM -$25,110 CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS -$37,327 CHANGE IN INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUSTS $368,673 ------------ TOTAL $310,394
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BOTHER ADJUSTMENTS: TUITION DISCOUNTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS $6,351,312
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BOTHER ADJUSTMENTS: TUITION DISCOUNTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS $6,351,312

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE UNIVERSITY POLICY OF RACIAL NON DISCRIMINATION IS PUBLISHED IN ALL ADMISSIONS CATALOGS AND MATERIALS. IT IS ALSO MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL PROSPECTIVE STUDENTS ON THE UNIVERSITY WEBSITE.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6ATHE UNIVERSITY RECEIVES FINANCIAL AID OR ASSISTANCE FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION HIGHER EDUCATION PROGRAMS.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (3 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND AND GREENLAND)00PASSIVE INVESTMENTS$169,302
CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN00PASSIVE INVESTMENTS$18,690,952
CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN00PASSIVE INVESTMENTS$264,392
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$19,124,646SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$19,124,646TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (true)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (true)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (true)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE F, PART 1, LINE 3 (3)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAMOUNT ON PART 1, LINE 3 (3) IS INVESTMENT FEES THAT ARE REPORTED ON ACCRUAL BASIS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (10 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
UNDERGRADUATE AWARDS153$1,875,076
GRADUATE AWARDS212$892,090
UNIVERSITY CONTRIBUTION - SEOG98$56,329
UNIVERSITY CONTRIBUTION - WS239$94,001
NEED BASED GRANTS37$176,261
ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP195$2,884,490
PRESIDENT'S SPECIAL MERIT AWARD16$277,166
TUITION/ROOM/BOARD REMISSION14$255,530
UNIVERSITY SPONSORED SCHOLARSHIPS - MISC.200$594,356
SEOG98$225,314

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE STUDENT GRANTS AND AWARDS ARE FINANCIAL AID FUNDS WHICH THE FINANCIAL AID OFFICE HAS DETERMINED EACH STUDENT WAS ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE. THE BUSINESS OFFICE REVIEWS THEIR LIST, PRIOR TO ENTERING THE AWARDS DIRECTLY TO EACH STUDENT'S TUITION ACCOUNT, AS PAYMENT. FINANCIAL AID OFFICE IS PROVIDED MONTHLY REPORTS AS THESE AWARDS ARE EXPENSED OUT OF THE FINANCIAL AID BUDGET. STUDENTS ARE AWARE OF THESE AWARDS THROUGH VARIOUS PUBLICATIONS. STUDENTS HAVE DIRECT ACCESS TO ALL DETAILS OF THEIR TUITION ACCOUNT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Discretionary Spending AcctYes (X)DiscretionarySpendingAcctInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
DAVID D ALLEN
PRESIDENT$453,140$0$52,000$0$10,516$0$26,600$0$7,199$0$549,455$0
EHREN BUCHOLTZ
INTERIM DEAN, ARTS & SCIENCES$155,126$0$0$0$518$0$3,304$0$17,487$0$176,435$0
LISA VANSICKLE
CFO$208,149$0$0$0$1,089$0$4,290$0$6,023$0$219,551$0
GIOVANNI PAULETTI
DEAN, GRADUATE STUDIES$240,066$0$10,185$0$1,783$0$4,305$0$11,555$0$267,894$0
BRENDA GLEASON
INTERIM CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER$230,793$0$0$0$577$0$4,728$0$11,548$0$247,646$0
KENNETH FLEISCHMANN
GENERAL COUNSEL$196,289$0$0$0$1,459$0$4,000$0$7,109$0$208,857$0
ISAAC BUTLER
VICE PRESIDENT, CAMPUS LIFE$181,204$0$0$0$388$0$3,734$0$11,503$0$196,829$0
TRICIA BERRY
ASSISTANT DEAN OF PHARMACY$175,096$0$0$0$598$0$3,703$0$17,505$0$196,902$0
KIMBERLY KILGORE
FORMER OFFICER$141,567$0$0$0$752$0$2,895$0$7,233$0$152,447$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1ADR. DAVID D. ALLEN RECEIVED TAX GROSS UP PAYMENTS WHICH WAS INCLUDED AS TAXABLE COMPENSATION. GIOVANNI PAULETTI RECEIVED DISCRETIONARY SPENDING ACCOUNTS PER HIS EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT WHICH WAS NOT TREATED AS TAXABLE COMPENSATION.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7OUR FACULTY RESEARCH INCENTIVE PROGRAM REWARDS FACULTY FOR SUSTAINED EXTERNALLY FUNDED PRODUCTIVITY AND SCHOLARLY ACTIVITIES. ANY RESEARCHERS THAT HIT CERTAIN THRESHOLDS ARE ENTITLED TO A BONUS OR DISCRETIONARY FUNDS BASED ON A PRE-DETERMINED CALCULATION. BONUSES ARE APPROVED BY THE CFO, HR AND PRESIDENT.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
SEE PART VI
A4311789660000000002014-11-14$12,090,000SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse
SEE PART VI
B43117896660636AMH32015-09-30$41,871,192SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse
SEE PART VI
C43117896660636AWD12023-02-01$57,547,844SEE PART VIfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$0$0$12,090,000$0$0$0$207,514$0$0$0$11,882,486$02003Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$6,740,000$0$41,890,507$0$1,477,660$0$578,524$0$0$39,834,324$0$02018falsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)
C$0$0$57,547,844$0$0$0$522,734$0$0$0$57,025,110$02015Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndEngage Bond Counsel ResearchEngageBondCounselResearchIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
AfalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)Yes (true)Yes (true)0.000000.000000.00000falsefalsefalseYes (true)
BfalsefalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)0.000000.000000.00000falsefalsefalseYes (true)
CfalsefalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)0.000000.000000.00000falsefalsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndBusiness Name Line1GICProviderName/BusinessNameLine1TxtGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
0
AfalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)falsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)
0
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)
0
CfalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)falsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)
CYes (true)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I: LINE A, COLUMN (A), LINE B, COLUMN(A), AND LINE C, COLUMN(A):HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF MISSOURI
PART I, LINE A, COLUMN (F)Proceeds of the Series 2014 Bonds were used to current refund the Series 2006 Bonds issued 02/24/2006.
PART I, LINE B, COLUMN (F)Proceeds of the Series 2015 Bonds were used for the construction of a new seven-story building on the campus of the University.
PART I, LINE C, COLUMN (F)Proceeds of the Series 2023A Bonds were used to current refund the Series 2013 Bonds issued on 11/15/2013.
PART III, COLUMN AProceeds of the Series 2014 Bonds were used to refund Series 2006 Bonds. Proceeds of the Series 2006 Bonds were used to refund Series 2001 Bonds, which financed new money projects and were issued prior to 01/01/2003. Accordingly, in Part III, Column B, the University is not required to report on the projects refinanced by the Series 2014 Bonds.
PART IV, LINE 2(B), COLUMN A AND COLUMN CBond proceeds were allocated within 6-months of issue date to redeem prior issue and pay costs of issuance. No gross proceeds of the Bonds have been invested, outside of a bona fide debt service fund.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MEMBERS OF THE BUSINESS OFFICE AND CFO. THEN THE FORM IS PROVIDED TO THE PRESIDENT FOR REVIEW. PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS, THE 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE AS WELL AS ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM. THE PRESIDENT'S OFFICE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ENSURING ALL BOARD MEMBERS HAVE COMPLETED THE FORM. IT IS THE UNIVERSITY'S PRACTICE THAT ANY BOARD MEMBERS WITH A CONFLICT OF INTEREST RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM BOARD DISCUSSION AS WELL AS FROM ANY BOARD VOTE. FACULTY AND STAFF ARE INSTRUCTED PER UNIVERSITY POLICY TO DISCLOSE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AS THEY ARISE. ALL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REVIEWED BY THE FACULTY GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE, THE AVP OF HUMAN RESOURCES, AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. ALL PERSONS ARE INSTRUCTED TO REFRAIN FROM ACTIVITIES THAT GIVE RISE TO CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ASALARY INFORMATION FOR PRESIDENTS OF SIMILAR SIZED UNIVERSITIES AND FORM 990S WERE PROVIDED BY A RECRUITING FIRM DURING THE INITIAL HIRING PROCESS. THE LATEST CONTRACT WITH THE PRESIDENT WENT INTO EFFECT AS OF JULY 1, 2021. COMPENSATION CHANGES SINCE THE INITIAL HIRING OCCUR ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, INCLUDING A REVIEW OF THE PRESIDENT'S PERFORMANCE RATING BY THE BOARD. BONUSES ARE BASED ON CONTRACT TERMS AND THE PRESIDENT'S PERFORMANCE AS COMPARED TO OBJECTIVES. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETS IN THE 2ND QUARTER OF FY TO APPROVE CHANGES TO COMPENSATION. THE CHAIRPERSON MEETS WITH THE PRESIDENT TO DISCUSS PAST GOALS, NEW GOALS, AND SALARY ADJUSTMENTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: CHANGE IN CASH SURRENDER VALUE $4,158 NET CHANGE - UNIVERSITY CONTRIBUTION TO FEDERAL LOAN PROGRAM -$25,110 CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS -$37,327 CHANGE IN INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUSTS $368,673 ------------ TOTAL $310,394

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
OJ CLOUGHLY EDUCATION FOUNDATION
9070 US HIGHWAY 45 NORTHTUNNEL HILLIL62972436110578FBO OF UHSPIL501(C)(3)PFUHSPYes (true)
BALLMANN FAMILY PRIVATE FOUNDATION
PO BOX 387ST LOUISMO63166436466750GIFTS/GRANTSMO501(C)(3)PFUHSPYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PERSONAL PHARMACIST LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 PHARMACY PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN384008130EIN
Primary ActivitiesPHARMACEUTICALSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeRELATEDPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$0ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.50000OwnershipPct

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTSBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 PHARMACY PLACEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesREMAINDER TRUSTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UHSPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTRUSTEntityTypeTxt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
OJ CLOUGHLY EDUCATION FOUNDATION
C$130,886FMV
BALLMAN FAMILY PRIVATE FOUNDATION
C$68,150FMV