FSK LAND CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FSK LAND CORPORATION (EIN 52-1346470)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-05-08
- IRS object ID
- 202421299349303152
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-05-08T13:31:03+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521346470 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FSK LAND CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FSKL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4439973737 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3910 Keswick Road N4327B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Baltimore | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21211 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MITCHELL BONANNO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2024-05-08 | SignatureDt |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | MITCHELL | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | BONANNO | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MITCHELL BONANNO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3910 Keswick Road N4327B | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Baltimore | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21211 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $19,059,972 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1984 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | ORGANIZATION HOLDS TITLE TO PROPERTY AND REMITS NET INCOME TO ITS MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $19,629,825 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $19,052,755 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $7,217 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $7,217 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $19,637,042 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $19,059,972 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $16,191,825 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,910,908 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $16,191,825 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $15,910,908 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,445,217 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,149,064 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $75,537,606 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $78,147,715 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $37,444,683 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $37,110,034 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $38,092,923 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $41,037,681 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | NONE | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | FSK LAND CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ACQUIRING AND HOLDING TITLE TO REAL PROPERTY, COLLECTING INCOME FROM THAT PROPERTY, AND REMITTING THE ENTIRE AMOUNT OF INCOME (LESS EXPENSES) TO ITS MEMBERS, THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY (JHU) AND JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM CORPORATION (JHHS). JHU AND JHHS ARE IRC SECTION 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATIONS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $0 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 23 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | false | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | false | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | false | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | false | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SCOTT JONAS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4439973715 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3910 KESWICK ROAD SUITE N5112 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21211 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN SOWERS | ||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER NICKOLES | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOHNNIE WATSON | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LAURENT HELLER | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LISA ISHII | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL LARSON | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT MCLEAN | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SCOTT JONAS | ||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MITCHELL BONANNO | ||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $57,582 | $0 | $13,108 | |
| NICOLE SMITH | ||||||
| TREASURER | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $57,582 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $13,108 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | false | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | Yes (true) | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROADWAY SERVICES | ||||||
| 3709 E MONUMENT ST | BALTIMORE | MD | 21218 | SECURITY, JANITORIAL, & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $6,132,419 | |
| NAC MECHANICAL SVC LLC | ||||||
| 15800 GAITHER DRIVE | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20877 | HVAC SERVICES & MAINTENANCE | $1,581,552 | 100 |
| TRANSWESTERN COMMERCIAL SERVICES | ||||||
| 6700 ROCKLEDGE DRIVE | BETHESDA | MD | 20817 | Property Management & Related Services | $679,054 | 500 A |
| CONCRETE PROTECTION & RESTORATION INC | ||||||
| 2811 LORD BALTIMORE DR | WINDSOR MILL | MD | 21244 | SUPPLIER OF CONCRETE PRODUCTS TO COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL MARKETS | $471,363 | |
| SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC | ||||||
| 855 N WOLFE ST | BALTIMORE | MD | 21205 | MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE & MAINTENANCE | $339,543 | SUITE 100 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 15 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RENTAL INCOME | 531120 | $18,106,215 | $18,106,215 |
| LANDSCAPING INCOME | 531390 | $946,540 | $946,540 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $19,052,755 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,217 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,217 | ExclusionAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,059,972 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $19,052,755 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,217 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $627,737 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,198 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,618 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,055,126 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,873 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,610,772 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,384,287 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,853,898 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE | $1,882,856 |
| SECURITY | $1,433,471 |
| HOUSEKEEPING | $1,194,854 |
| GROUNDS EXPENSE/SNOW RE | $441,453 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $176,765 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,910,908 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,881,376 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,194,772 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $96,237 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $512,649 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $471,022 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,325,062 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,202,691 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $102,870,204 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $58,130,207 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,113,221 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,739,997 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $705,298 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $442,996 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,537,606 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,147,715 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,349,147 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $680,058 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $229,055 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $970,221 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,045,131 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,891,359 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,821,350 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,568,396 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,444,683 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,110,034 | EOYAmt |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,092,923 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,037,681 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,092,923 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,037,681 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,537,606 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,147,715 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,149,064 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $795,694 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,000,000 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | false | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,183,100 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,183,100 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $98,323,269 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $57,660,473 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $40,662,796 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $399,435 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $292,079 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $107,356 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $964,400 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $177,655 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $786,745 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $44,739,997 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $1,045,461 |
| NOTES PAYABLE TO AFFILIATES | $24,889,677 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $5,633,258 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $31,568,396 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,059,972 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $19,059,972 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $19,059,972 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,910,908 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,910,908 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,910,908 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnote | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE COMPANY RECOGNIZES THE EFFECT OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS ONLY IF THESE POSITIONS ARE MORE LIKELY THAN NOT OF BEING SUSTAINED. RECOGNIZED INCOME TAX POSITIONS ARE MEASURED AT THE LARGEST AMOUNT THAT IS GREATER THAN 50% LIKELY OF BEING REALIZED. CHANGES IN RECOGNITION OR MEASUREMENT ARE REFLECTED IN THE PERIOD IN WHICH THE CHANGE IN JUDGMENT OCCURS. MANAGEMENT DOES NOT BELIEVE IT HAS TAKEN ANY TAX POSITIONS THAT WOULD NOT MEET THIS THRESHOLD. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MITCHELL BONANNO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Title | PRESIDENT | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $44,407 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $13,175 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $11,223 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $1,885 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $70,690 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part II COMPENSATION FROM AN UNRELATED ORGANIZATION OR INDIVIDUAL | DURING FY23 MITCH BONNANO WAS THE PRESIDENT OF FSK LAND CORPORATION (FSK) AND THE CHIEF REAL ESTATE OFFICER OF THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY (JHU), WHICH IS AN UNRELATED, SEPARATELY GOVERNED ORGANIZATION. IN FY23, MR. BONANNO DEVOTED 10% OF HIS EFFORTS TO FSK AND THEREFORE FSK REIMBURSED JHU FOR 10% OF MR. BONANNO'S TIME. THE COMPENSATION AND HOURS REPORTED FOR MR. BONNANO IN PART VII AND ON SCHEDULE REPRESENT 10% OF TOTAL COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS PAID TO MR. BONANNO BY JHU FOR CALENDAR YEAR 2022 |
| Schedule J, Part II COMPENSATION FROM AN UNRELATED ORGANIZATION OR INDIVIDUAL | NAME - MITCHELL BONANNO, COMPENSATION FROM UNRELATED ORGANIZATION - 70690.000000, NAME OF UNRELATED ORGANIZATION - , TYPE OF COMPENSATION - |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 1a | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF AT LEAST FOUR MEMBERS, EXCLUSIVE OF THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, THE VICE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, AND THE PRESIDENT. THE MEMBERS OF THIS COMMITTEE ARE APPOINTED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. FOUR MEMBERS CONSTITUTES A QUORUM. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS AND EXERCISES, SO FAR AS MAY BE PERMITTED BY LAW, ALL POWERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES DURING INTERVALS BETWEEN MEETINGS THEREOF. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12a LINES 12, 13, AND 14: | FSK LAND CORPORATION HAS NO EMPLOYEES. BOTH OF THE CORPORATION'S MEMBERS, THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY AND JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM INC., IRC SECTION 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATIONS, HAVE WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES, WRITTEN WHISTLEBLOWER POLICIES, WRITTEN RETENTION AND DESTRUCTION POLICIES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 Family/business relationships amongst interested persons | LISA ISHII, SALLY MACCONNELL, JENNIFER NICKOLES, MICHAEL LARSON, AND KEVIN SOWERS - Business relationship, MITCHELL BONANNO, SCOTT JONAS, NICOLE SMITH, LAURENT HELLER. ROBERT MCLEAN, JOHNNIE WATSON, AND LISA ISHII - Business relationship |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholders | FSK LAND CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED AS A NON-STOCK, NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION UNDER IRC SECTION 501(C)(25). AS REQUIRED BY IRC SECTION 501(C)(25), THE CORPORATION IS ORGANIZED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE PURPOSE OF ACQUIRING REAL PROPERTY, HOLDING TITLE TO AND COLLECTING INCOME FROM SUCH PROPERTY, AND REMITTING THE ENTIRE AMOUNT OF ITS NET INCOME FROM SUCH REAL PROPERTY (LESS EXPENSES) TO ITS TWO EQUAL MEMBERS, THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY AND JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH SYSTEM, INC., BOTH IRC SECTION 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATIONS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing body | FSK LAND CORPORATION'S TWO EQUAL MEMBERS HAVE THE POWER TO APPOINT MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE OTHER CORPORATION ACTIONS AS DESCRIBED IN FSK LAND CORPORATION'S ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BY-LAWS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholders | SEE LINE 7A ABOVE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 8b Documentation of meetings held by committees of governing body | THE CORPORATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS AUTHORIZED NO COMMITTEES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE CORPORATION'S FORM 990 WAS PREPARED AND REVIEWED BY THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY GENERAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE AND THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY TAX OFFICE. PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED AND SIGNED BY THE CORPORATION'S PRESIDENT MITCHELL BONANNO. ALL BOARD MEMBERS RECEIVED A COPY OF THE CORPORATION'S FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 11d Other Miscellaneous Revenue | - Total Revenue: , Related or Exempt Function Revenue: , Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | Other Fees - Total Expense: 2055126, Program Service Expense: , Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; |
| Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balances | MEMBERS' DISTRIBUTION - -1000000; |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROADWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | SUITE N4327-B | BALTIMORE | MD | 21218 | 520781193 | HOLDS TITLE TO REAL PROPERTY AND REMITS NET INCOME TO ITS SHAREHOLDERS | MD | 501(c)(25) | N/A | false | |
| JOHNS HOPKINS PEDIATRICS AT HOME INC | |||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521803773 | HOME HEALTH CARE | MD | 501(c)(3) | N/A | false | 11 |
| JOHNS HOPKINS PHARMAQUIP INC | |||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521450994 | HOME HEALTH CARE | MD | 501(c)(3) | N/A | false | 11 |
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOME CARE GROUP INC | |||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521811971 | HOME HEALTH CARE | MD | 501(c)(3) | N/A | false | Type III-FI |
| THE JOHNS HOPKINS HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521684334 | HOME HEALTH CARE | MD | 501(c)(3) | N/A | false | 11 |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (12 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTHCARE LLC | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521899357 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MD | N/A |
| HOWARD COUNTY NEONATAL SERVICES LLC | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 522239402 | CLINICAL SERVICES | MD | N/A |
| JHMI UTILITIES LLC | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 202814243 | UTILITIES SERVICES TO MEMBERS | MD | N/A |
| JOHNS HOPKINS SURGERY CENTERS SERIES | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 208707724 | CLINICAL SERVICES | MD | N/A |
| 550 BROADWAY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521794353 | REAL ESTATE | MD | N/A |
| JOHNS HOPKINS MED INTL LLC | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 533255849 | INTERNATIONAL HEALTH CARE, EDUCATION | MD | N/A |
| JH BROADWAY ACQUIS & DEVELOP | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 522284576 | LAND HOLDING AND DEVELOPMENT | MD | N/A |
| JOHNS HOPKINS MEDICINE ALLIANCE FOR PATIENTS LLC | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 462866692 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MD | N/A |
| JH VENTURES LLC | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 760764656 | SERIES ACTIVITIES | DE | N/A |
| JOHNS HOPKINS HEALTH CARE AND SURGERY CENTER DEVELOPMENT LLC | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIOMRE | MD | 21211 | 821388814 | REAL ESTATE | MD | N/A |
| ASTHMA CENTER LP | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521542228 | REAL ESTATE | MD | N/A |
| OPHTHALMOLOGY ASSOCIATES LLC | ||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD S BLDG STE 4300A | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521890957 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MD | N/A | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOME CORPORATION | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521346471 | REAL ESTATE SERVICES | MD | N/A | C Corporation | false |
| JH OUTPATIENT CENTER CONDOMINIUM INC | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | CLINICAL SERVICES | MD | N/A | C Corporation | false | |
| DOME MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521691281 | REAL ESTATE | MD | N/A | C Corporation | false |
| 550 BROADWAY INC | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521747728 | REAL ESTATE | MD | N/A | C Corporation | false |
| BROADWAY SERVICES INC | ||||||||||
| 3910 KESWICK RD | S BLDG STE 4300 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21211 | 521242269 | REAL ESTATE SERVICES | MD | N/A | C Corporation | false |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |