ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH (EIN 92-0047965)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-05-14
- IRS object ID
- 202431359349300438
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-05-14T08:09:07-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPRINGFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 920047965 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % VADETTE FOWLER | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | ANCH | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9077437200 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4951 BUSINESS PARK BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ANCHORAGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 99503 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | VADETTE FOWLER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9077437200 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-09-26 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | LISA | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | AQUINO | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Krystal K Creach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01248198 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-04-25 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LISA AQUINO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4951 BUSINESS PARK BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ANCHORAGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 99503 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $41,694,636 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ANHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1974 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND ANCILLARY CARE SERVICES TO THE LOW INCOME, UNDER AND UNINSURED INDIVIDUALS WITHOUT REGARD TO THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 219 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 17 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $12,066,460 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,518,651 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $11,046,233 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $11,543,061 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $94,669 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $152,444 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $3,704,792 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $5,082,947 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,912,154 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $23,297,103 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,212,395 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $18,088,382 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $3,357 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,634,298 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,515,040 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,846,693 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,603,422 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,065,461 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,306,319 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $38,249,678 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $35,374,070 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,689,390 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,901,416 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $35,560,288 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $33,472,654 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND ANCILLARY CARE SERVICES TO THE LOW INCOME, UNDER AND UNINSURED INDIVIDUALS WITHOUT REGARD TO THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $20,870,673 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $11,543,061 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | A COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER THAT PROVIDES MEDICAL AND DENTAL SERVICES FOR APPROXIMATELY 10,900 LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF ANCHORAGE AND THE SURROUNDING AREA. APPROXIMATELY 42,076 VISITS OCCUR DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $20,870,673 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 30 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 219 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | VADETTE FOWLER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9077437321 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4951 BUSINESS PARK BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ANCHORAGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 99053 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS LINDERMAN | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $310,216 | $0 | $12,852 | ||||
| RACHEL SAMUELSON | ||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $290,333 | $0 | $12,420 | Yes (X) | ||||
| GHAZAL RINGLER | ||||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | 40.0 | 0.0 | $239,669 | $0 | $37,087 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CHARLES PROCKNOW | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $229,439 | $0 | $22,874 | ||||
| LISA AQUINO | ||||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $197,637 | $0 | $42,105 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CASEY GOKEY | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $179,748 | $0 | $43,783 | ||||
| MADELEINE GRANT | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 30.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $192,647 | $0 | $645 | ||||
| VADETTE FOWLER | ||||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $183,261 | $0 | $8,107 | Yes (X) | ||||
| EMILY HARVEY | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $177,247 | $0 | $8,472 | ||||
| JONATHON HARRISON | ||||||||||
| FORMER PHARMACY DIRECTOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $102,489 | $0 | $30,596 | Yes (X) | ||||
| PHILLIP MENDOZA | ||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN, FORMER CMO | 25.0 | 0.0 | $129,651 | $0 | $2,540 | Yes (X) | ||||
| BRANDI ZEMAN | ||||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |||
| CINDY GILDER | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| HAROLD JOHNSTON | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JASMINE BOYLE | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR BEG 10/22 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JOSHUA HEMSATH | ||||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |||
| KAREN TURNER | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LEROY WILLIAMS | ||||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHELLE NESBETT | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| MOLLY O'MALLEY | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ROBERT ONDERS | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR END 01/23 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| TERESA OLORUNLOWO | ||||||||||
| DIRECTOR BEG 05/23 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||||
| TERRI LOMAX | ||||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,232,337 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $221,481 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 40 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (true) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANCO COMMERCIAL CLEANING LLC | |||||
| 4900 HOMER DR | ANCHORAGE | AK | 99503 | JANITORIAL | $173,390 |
| FORVIS LLP | |||||
| 910 E ST LOUIS ST STE 200 | SPRINGFIELD | MO | 65801 | AUDIT/CONSULTING/TAX | $131,250 |
| TAKEFORM | |||||
| 11601 MAPLE RIDGE RD | MEDINA | NY | 14103 | SIGNAGE | $124,749 |
| RX FOR HEALTH LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 771793 | EAGLE RIVER | AK | 99577 | CONTRACT PHARMACIST | $119,452 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $6,014,550 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $504,101 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $119,477 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,518,651 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621498 | $11,508,129 | $11,508,129 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $34,932 | $34,932 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $11,543,061 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $121,401 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $121,401 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $13,985,798 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $13,935,898 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $18,857 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $49,900 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$18,857 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $31,043 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $31,043 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $9,525,725 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $4,442,778 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,082,947 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,082,947 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $23,297,103 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,626,008 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $152,444 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,010,619 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $579,509 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $431,110 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,215,668 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,022,256 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,193,052 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $360 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $489,157 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $391,739 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,405 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $13 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,206,974 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,774,195 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $432,701 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $78 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,165,964 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $954,797 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $211,137 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $30 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,679 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $96,679 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,998 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $95,998 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,630 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $17,630 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,786,636 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,606,521 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $179,894 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $221 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $758,651 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $536,251 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $221,667 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $733 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,218,961 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,000,075 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $218,880 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6 | FundraisingAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $348,097 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $307,667 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $39,956 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $474 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,220 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,667 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,553 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,624 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,744 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,880 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,251,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,107,512 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $143,076 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $990 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $137,417 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $137,417 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $961,147 | $961,147 | ||
| REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $373,341 | $331,263 | $41,628 | $450 |
| RECRUITING & RETENTION | $235,138 | $142,898 | $92,238 | $2 |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $109,923 | $70,432 | $39,491 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,603,422 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $20,870,673 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,729,392 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,357 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $801,826 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $200,967 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,916,143 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,680,057 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,227,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $420,116 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,950,215 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,660,409 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $774,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $580,905 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $375,930 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $291,424 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $33,886,894 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $11,384,335 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,150,265 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,502,559 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,679,473 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,020,072 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $834,401 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $661,766 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $539,189 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,355,795 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,249,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,374,070 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,093,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,851,330 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,816 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,086 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $576,152 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,689,390 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,901,416 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,423,287 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,272,941 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $137,001 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $199,713 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,560,288 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,472,654 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,249,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,374,070 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,306,319 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $218,685 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,664,642 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,458,345 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,641,195 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,066,460 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,518,651 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $36,349,293 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,664,642 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,458,345 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,641,195 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,066,460 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,518,651 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $36,349,293 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $36,349,293 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $74,895 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $72,293 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $54,965 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $94,669 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $121,401 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $418,223 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $36,767,516 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $54,721,442 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98862 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99070 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,527,449 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,527,449 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $22,001,257 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,565,610 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $16,435,647 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,929,056 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,489,928 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,439,128 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $429,132 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $328,797 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $100,335 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $22,502,559 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,897,081 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $218,685 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $84,658 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $303,343 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $27,593,738 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$4,296,635 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$4,296,635 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $23,297,103 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $30,047,427 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $4,461,635 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $4,461,635 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,585,792 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $17,630 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $17,630 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,603,422 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1, BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ 102,288 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS (17,630) INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES ------------ $ 84,658 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $( 18,857) LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS (4,442,778) PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD 165,000 RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS ------------ $(4,296,635) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1, BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 18,857 LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSET 4,442,778 PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD ------------ $ 4,461,635 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHAZAL RINGLER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER | $218,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,730 | $0 | $10,043 | $0 | $27,044 | $0 | $276,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RACHEL SAMUELSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $290,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $170 | $0 | $11,646 | $0 | $774 | $0 | $302,753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CASEY GOKEY | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $165,598 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $11,650 | $0 | $8,009 | $0 | $35,774 | $0 | $223,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES PROCKNOW | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $197,409 | $0 | $24,192 | $0 | $7,838 | $0 | $9,263 | $0 | $13,611 | $0 | $252,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DENNIS LINDERMAN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $260,846 | $0 | $49,250 | $0 | $120 | $0 | $12,078 | $0 | $774 | $0 | $323,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILY HARVEY | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $152,192 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $55 | $0 | $449 | $0 | $8,023 | $0 | $185,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MADELEINE GRANT | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $174,857 | $0 | $16,500 | $0 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $645 | $0 | $193,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LISA AQUINO | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $197,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $216 | $0 | $808 | $0 | $41,297 | $0 | $239,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VADETTE FOWLER | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $182,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $566 | $0 | $7,333 | $0 | $774 | $0 | $191,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JONATHON HARRISON | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER PHARMACY DIRECTOR | $102,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $103 | $0 | $3,706 | $0 | $26,890 | $0 | $133,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PHILLIP MENDOZA | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN, FORMER CMO | $129,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $318 | $0 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $132,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NONFIXED PAYMENTS: INDIVIDUALS RECEIVING BONUS COMPENSATION ON PART II OF SCHEDULE J ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE THESE PAYMENTS BASED ON ACTIVITY OR ACHIEVEMENT FOR ADDITIONAL DUTIES OR MEETING A SET GOAL. INDIVIDUALS RECEIVING INCENTIVE COMPENSATION ON PART II OF SCHEDULE J ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE THESE PAYMENTS IF THEY ARE AN OB PROVIDER AND EXCEED THE SET GOALS RELATED TO OB RELATED ACTIVITIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Works Of Art | WorksOfArtGrp | |
| Art Historical Treasures | ArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp | |
| Art Fractional Interest | ArtFractionalInterestGrp |
Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $5,084 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Clothing And Household Goods | ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp | |
| Cars And Other Vehicles | CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp | |
| Boats And Planes | BoatsAndPlanesGrp | |
| Intellectual Property | IntellectualPropertyGrp | |
| Securities Publicly Traded | SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp | |
| Securities Closely Held Stock | SecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp | |
| Secur Prtnrshp Trust Intrsts | SecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp | |
| Securities Miscellaneous | SecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Hist Struct | QualifiedContribHistStructGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Other | QualifiedContribOtherGrp | |
| Real Estate Residential | RealEstateResidentialGrp | |
| Real Estate Commercial | RealEstateCommercialGrp | |
| Real Estate Other | RealEstateOtherGrp | |
| Collectibles | CollectiblesGrp |
Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 8 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $1,112 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 12 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $113,281 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxidermy | TaxidermyGrp | |
| Historical Artifacts | HistoricalArtifactsGrp | |
| Scientific Specimens | ScientificSpecimensGrp | |
| Archaeological Artifacts | ArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp | |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE M, PART 1, COLUMN B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS OR ITEMS CONTRIBUTED: THIS AMOUNT IS BASED ON THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEW THE ENTIRE 990 IN DRAFT FORM. THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW BEFORE FINALIZATION. ANY CHANGES ARE DISCUSSED AND INCORPORATED INTO THE FINAL RETURN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, OR TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EACH YEAR IN OCTOBER. SENIOR LEVEL MANAGEMENT REGULARLY MONITORS CONTRACTS FOR AFFILIATIONS THAT MAY POSE A CONFLICT THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. CONFLICTS ARE DECLARED EITHER ANNUALLY VOLUNTARILY OR THROUGHOUT THE YEAR BY CONTRACT REVIEW WHERE IT IS POSSIBLE OR PROBABLE A CONFLICT MAY ARISE FROM A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OR KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A & 15B | COMPENSATION DETERMINATION: COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S SALARY IS DETERMINED BY THE INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHICH RELIES ON THE HUMAN RESOURCE DEPARTMENT'S COMPENSATION RANGE METHODOLOGY SUPPORTED BY INDEPENDENT SOURCES. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS IN 2023. COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES' SALARIES ARE DETERMINED BY WAGE STUDIES PERFORMED BY INDEPENDENT SOURCES IN COLLABORATION WITH THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS IN 2023. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENT AVAILABILITY: CERTAIN ASPECTS OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS OF ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |