STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL INC (EIN 75-1085363)
Tax period
2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
Filed
2024-05-03
IRS object ID
202441249349302634
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-05-03T17:23:00-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN946214841PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ARMANINO LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115950 N DALLAS PKWY 600AddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75248ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN751085363EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFORTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8177327718PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14200 COUNTRY DAY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WORTHCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76109ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHOMAS MITCHELLPersonNm
Person TitleCFOOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8177327718PhoneNum
Signature2024-05-03SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstTHOMASPersonFirstNm
Person LastMITCHELLPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMATTHEW PETROSKIPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00853132PTIN
Phone9726611843PhoneNum
Preparation2024-05-03PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerERIC LOMBARDIPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14200 COUNTRY DAY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WORTHCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$47,811,728GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.FWCD.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1962FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION OF FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL IS TO FOSTER THE INTELLECTUAL, PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL AND ETHICAL DEVELOPMENT OF CAPABLE STUDENTS THROUGH AN ACADEMICALLY RIGOROUS COLLEGE PREPARATORY PROGRAM THAT INTEGRATES THE ARTS AND ATHLETICS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body25VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent25VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee471TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers1000TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$17,714TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$4,799NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,768,883PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$11,960,307CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$30,466,243PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$31,348,945CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$496,067PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,230,760CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$156,259PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$246,465CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$39,895,318PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$46,786,477CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,701,932PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,793,887CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$20,929,620PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$21,879,295CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,069,416CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$9,586,504PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,803,483CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$34,218,056PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$36,476,665CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$5,677,262PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$10,309,812CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$121,212,186TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$135,533,434TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$34,558,062TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$36,106,006TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$86,654,124NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$99,427,428NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION OF FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL IS TO FOSTER THE INTELLECTUAL, PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL AND ETHICAL DEVELOPMENT OF CAPABLE STUDENTS THROUGH AN ACADEMICALLY RIGOROUS COLLEGE PREPARATORY PROGRAM THAT INTEGRATES THE ARTS AND ATHLETICS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$28,368,923ExpenseAmt
Grant$3,793,887GrantAmt
Revenue$31,345,300RevenueAmt
DescTHE SCHOOL HAD A STUDENT ENROLLMENT OF 1,089. TRADITIONALLY, 100 PERCENT OF FWCD GRADUATES ATTEND FOUR YEAR COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES. THE MEMBERS OF THE CLASS OF 2023 WERE ADMITTED TO 121 DIFFERENT COLLEGES. THESE GRADUATES WERE AWARDED MORE THAN $10.5 MILLION IN MERIT BASED SCHOLARSHIPS AND OTHER AWARDS. FORTY-FOUR PERCENT OF THE MEMBERS OF THE CLASS OF 2023 ATTENDED SCHOOL IN THE STATE OF TEXAS, WHILE 56 PERCENT WENT OUT OF STATE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$28,368,923TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (1)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document144IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee471EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members25GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member25IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TOM MITCHELLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8173023220PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14200 COUNTRY DAY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WORTHCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76109ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (33 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
RANDY EISENMAN
PRESIDENT2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELYSE STOLTZ DICKERSON
VICE PRESIDENT2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN CRUMLEY
VICE PRESIDENT, TREASURER, FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY HALLMAN SMITH
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN BROOKMAN
ADVANCEMENT COMMITTEE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAK HATFIELD
BUILDING & GROUNDS COMMITTEE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAURA BIRD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREW BLAKE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANN BLUNTZER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BALDWIN RICKY BROWN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM BUTLER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ORLANDO CARVALHO
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGINA MONCRIEF CONDREY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CLAUDIA COSCIA
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRYAN KING
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHELLE MARLOW
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR MONIKA MATHUR
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEMEQUA MOORE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR ELIZABETH MURPHY JONES
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMIE PACKER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HUGO DEL POZZO
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MALATHI RAVI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MERIANNE ROTH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROB SEMPLE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BLAINE SMITH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RACHEL WERNER
TRUSTEE (THRU 05/23)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC LOMBARDI
HEAD OF SCHOOL40.00Yes (X)$455,534$0$55,300
THOMAS MITCHELL
CFO & OPERATIONS40.00Yes (X)$240,067$0$26,991
ERNEST UHR
DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY40.00$140,603$0$24,930Yes (X)
PEGGY WAKELAND
HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOL40.00$143,019$0$20,550Yes (X)
MICHAEL CARMODY
DIRECTOR OF AUXILIARY PROGRAMS40.00$148,473$0$14,181Yes (X)
SANDRA TUOMEY
DIRECTOR OF ADVANCEMENT40.00$134,647$0$26,386Yes (X)
JOSEPH BREEDLOVE
DIRECTOR BREAKTHROUGH40.00$133,972$0$18,274Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,396,315TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$186,612TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K26IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PARAGON SPORTS CONSTRUCTORS LLC
5001 SAUNDERS ROADFORT WORTHTX76119ATHLETIC FIELDS & TRACK$3,558,702
SAGE DINING SERVICES INC
1402 YORK ROAD SUITE 100LUTHERVILLEMD21093FOOD SERVICES$1,367,589
JEFF EUBANK ROOFING CO INC
1900 NORTHPARK DRIVEFORT WORTHTX76102ROOF REPAIRS / REPLACEMENT$193,100
ZAFEDA & JO CONCRETE LLC
12853 FM 740FORNEYTX75126SIDEWALK / CONCRETE WORK$154,937
BOB DAVIS FENCES
3805 WEST VICKERY AVEFORT WORTHTX76107FENCE INSTALLATION / REPAIRS$113,107
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$39,979FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$11,920,328AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$111,055NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$11,960,307TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$29,481,529$29,481,529
AUXILIARY INCOME611710$895,028$891,383$3,645
SUMMER SCHOOL611710$802,353$802,353
BALLET611710$137,293$137,293
TRANSPORTATION SERVICE611710$32,742$32,742
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$31,348,945TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$715,934TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$14,069UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$701,865ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$109,443TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$109,443ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,374,753SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$594,367SecuritiesAmt
Other$265,560OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,780,386SecuritiesAmt
Other-$265,560OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,514,826TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,514,826ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$99,155FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$39,979ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$79,284FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$19,871TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$19,871ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$34,290GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$8,201GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,089TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$26,089ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$168,901GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$77,839CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$91,062TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$91,062ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$46,786,477TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$31,345,300RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$17,714UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,463,156ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,793,887TotalAmt
Program Services$3,793,887ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$815,531TotalAmt
Management And General$794,700ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,831FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,924,723TotalAmt
Program Services$12,720,959ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,505,895ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$697,869FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,067,017TotalAmt
Program Services$832,009ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$190,242ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$44,766FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,836,136TotalAmt
Program Services$1,437,131ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$322,118ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$76,887FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,235,888TotalAmt
Program Services$886,215ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$299,604ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$50,069FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,628TotalAmt
Management And General$64,628ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,450TotalAmt
Management And General$90,450ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$566,573TotalAmt
Management And General$566,573ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$387,050TotalAmt
Program Services$158,326ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$228,724ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$163,783TotalAmt
Program Services$47,832ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,951ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$41,969TotalAmt
Program Services$29,980ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,194ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,795FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,368,652TotalAmt
Program Services$3,153,059ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$198,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,843FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,567TotalAmt
Program Services$11,889ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,223ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,455FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,534TotalAmt
Program Services$26,812ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,222ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,500FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,174TotalAmt
Program Services$105,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,677ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$566FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,599,425TotalAmt
Program Services$1,497,062ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,366ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,997FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SUPPLIES$2,069,742$1,478,516$453,388$137,838
DINING SERVICES$1,205,073$1,205,073
STUDENT ACTIVITY FEES$562,981$562,981
PARENT FACULTY ASSN$197,105$197,105

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$307,777TotalAmt
Program Services$224,156ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$83,621ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,476,665TotalAmt
Program Services$28,368,923ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,038,326ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,069,416FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,797,512BOYAmt
EOY$4,395,829EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,657,367BOYAmt
EOY$12,164,096EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,231,928BOYAmt
EOY$11,838,927EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,751,753BOYAmt
EOY$16,080,785EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$599,513BOYAmt
EOY$626,246EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,719,661BOYAmt
EOY$2,065,190EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$75,809,094LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$36,820,152LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,365,071BOYAmt
EOY$38,988,942EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,145,096BOYAmt
EOY$8,641,868EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,944,285BOYAmt
EOY$40,731,551EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,212,186BOYAmt
EOY$135,533,434EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,589,939BOYAmt
EOY$3,481,032EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,487,383BOYAmt
EOY$27,136,857EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,080,740BOYAmt
EOY$4,288,117EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$400,000BOYAmt
EOY$1,200,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,558,062BOYAmt
EOY$36,106,006EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,179,534BOYAmt
EOY$53,801,106EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,474,590BOYAmt
EOY$45,626,322EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,654,124BOYAmt
EOY$99,427,428EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,212,186BOYAmt
EOY$135,533,434EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$10,309,812ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,473,492NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$10,000OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,347,229CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,837,672CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,058,777CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,768,883CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,974,567CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$30,987,128TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,347,229CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,837,672CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,058,777CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,768,883CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,974,567CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$30,987,128TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$3,728,709SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$27,258,419PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$433,574CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$359,498CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$206,997CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$418,193CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$825,377CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,243,639TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$165,330CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$82,883CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$51,380CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$107,289CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$137,022CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$543,904TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$33,774,671TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$144,853,701GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.80710PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.77240PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME -ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$47,770,615BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$752,941ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,295,173InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,385,248OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$51,433,481EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$53,764,689BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,083,507ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$4,719,570InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,358,011OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$47,770,615EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$41,822,549BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$56,965ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$14,204,221InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,319,046OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$53,764,689EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$44,096,204BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$63,687ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$87,257InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$2,424,599OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$41,822,549EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$35,875,240BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$563,037ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,896,540InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,238,613OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$44,096,204EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.37440BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.35850PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.26710TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,338,763OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,338,763BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$64,955,313OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$32,282,904DepreciationAmt
Book Value$32,672,409BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,573,890OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,611,336DepreciationAmt
Book Value$962,554BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,941,128OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$925,912DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,015,216BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$38,988,942TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
EMERGING MARKET EQUITIES$2,637,438F
DIRECTIONAL EQUITY LONG/SHORT$3,883,327F
MARKET NEUTRAL ALTERNATIVES$9,976,116F
PRIVATE EQUITY$6,250,417F
DOMESTIC EQUITIES$5,832,767F
INTERNATIONAL EQUITIES$12,151,486F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$40,731,551TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$45,054,833TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,473,492NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$155,324OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,628,816RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$42,426,017RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$566,573InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$3,793,887OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$4,360,460RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$46,786,477TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,281,529TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$165,324OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$165,324ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$32,116,205ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$566,573InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$3,793,887OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$4,360,460ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$36,476,665TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:THE DESIGNATED NET ASSETS OF FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, INC (THE SCHOOL) REPRESENTS FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD TO FUND AN ENDOWMENT. THE INCOME MAY BE EXPENDABLE TO SUPPORT FUTURE CAPITAL EXPENDITURE NEEDS AS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS OF THE SCHOOL REPRESENT FUNDS RESTRICTED BY THE DONOR TO ESTABLISH A PERMANENT ENDOWMENT. THE INCOME FROM THE DONOR RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT MAY BE USED TO SUPPORT SCHOLARSHIPS, FACULTY SALARIES, AND OTHER SPECIFIC ENDEAVORS IDENTIFIED IN THE GIFT INSTRUMENTS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE SCHOOL IS A QUALIFIED ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE SCHOOL HAS EVALUATED ITS CURRENT TAX POSITIONS AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF JUNE 30, 2023 AND 2022, THE SCHOOL DOES NOT HAVE ANY SIGNIFICANT UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOR WHICH A RESERVE WOULD BE CONSIDERED NECESSARY.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES 79,284. COST OF GOODS SOLD 77,839. GAMING EXPENSES 8,201. LOSS ON UNCOLLECTIBLE PLEDGES -10,000.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL AID EXPENSE 3,793,887.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES 79,284. COST OF GOODS SOLD 77,839. GAMING EXPENSES 8,201.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FINANCIAL AID EXPENSE 3,793,887.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE SCHOOL'S RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY IS PUBLICIZED ON OUR WEBSITE, IN HANDBOOKS, AND IN ALL ADVERTISING AND ADMISSIONS PUBLICATIONS.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6THE 'BREAKTHROUGH PROGRAM' RECEIVES FUNDING FROM THE TEXAS STATE COMPTROLLER FOR FOOD SERVICES.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (3 entries)

RegionRegionTxtType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEANINVESTMENTS$12,747,720
EUROPE (INCLUDING ICELAND & GREENLAND)INVESTMENTS$2,628,544
EAST ASIA AND THE PACIFICINVESTMENTS$1,617,431
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$16,993,695SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$16,993,695TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (1)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp Ownership0ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (1)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipYes (1)ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 3:FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL USES THE ACCRUAL METHOD TO ACCOUNT FOR INVESTMENTS IN FOREIGN REGIONS. THIS REPORTING METHODOLOGY IS CONSISTENT WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1PFA SPRING PARTYEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$91,122GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$39,979CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$51,143GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$30,105NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$12,905FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$9,188EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$7,218OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2CARNIVALEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$48,012GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$48,012GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event2$2,403NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$5,129FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Entertainment Event2$6,657EntertainmentEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$5,679OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$139,134GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$39,979CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$99,155GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$32,508NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$18,034FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$15,845EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$12,897OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$79,284DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$19,871NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Gaming Information GamingInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Revenue Bingo$30,390GrossRevenueBingoAmt
Cash Prizes Bingo$875CashPrizesBingoAmt
Other Direct Expenses Bingo$4,372OtherDirectExpensesBingoAmt
Volunteer Labor BingoYes (1)VolunteerLaborBingoInd
Volunteer Labor Bingo0.90000VolunteerLaborBingoPct
Gross Revenue Pull Tabs$3,900GrossRevenuePullTabsAmt
Cash Prizes Pull Tabs$2,800CashPrizesPullTabsAmt
Other Direct Expenses Pull Tabs$154OtherDirectExpensesPullTabsAmt
Volunteer Labor Pull TabsYes (1)VolunteerLaborPullTabsInd
Volunteer Labor Pull Tabs1.00000VolunteerLaborPullTabsPct
Gross Revenue Total Gaming$34,290GrossRevenueTotalGamingAmt
Cash Prizes Total Gaming$3,675CashPrizesTotalGamingAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Gaming$4,526OthDirectExpnssTotalGamingAmt
Direct Expense Summary Gaming$8,201DirectExpenseSummaryGamingAmt
Net Gaming Income Summary$26,089NetGamingIncomeSummaryAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
States Where Gaming ConductedTXStatesWhereGamingConductedCd
LicensedYes (1)LicensedInd
License Suspended Etc0LicenseSuspendedEtcInd
Gaming With Nonmembers0GamingWithNonmembersInd
Member Of Other Entity0MemberOfOtherEntityInd
Gaming Own Facility1.00000GamingOwnFacilityPct
Cntrct With3rd Prty For Game Rev0CntrctWith3rdPrtyForGameRevInd
Gaming Manager PersonTAMMI HODGESGamingManagerPersonNm
Gaming Manager Services ProvCONTROLLERGamingManagerServicesProvTxt
Gaming Manager Is Director OfcrYes (X)GamingManagerIsDirectorOfcrInd
Charitable Distribution Rqr0CharitableDistributionRqrInd
Distributed$0DistributedAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient256RecipientCnt
Non Cash Assistance$3,793,887NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceDIRECT CREDIT TO STUDENT ACCOUNTNonCashAssistanceDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFINANCIAL AID: ALL FINANCIAL AID IS AWARDED TO FAMILIES ON THE BASIS OF FINANCIAL NEED. PARENTS ANNUALLY COMPLETE THE PARENTS' FINANCIAL STATEMENT (PFS) AND SUBMIT IT TO THE SCHOOL AND STUDENT SERVICE FOR FINANCIAL AID (SSS) WHICH COMPUTES A PROJECTED PARENT CONTRIBUTION. PARENTS ARE FURTHER REQUIRED TO SUBMIT A COPY OF ALL FORMS W-2 AND SCHEDULES OF THEIR CURRENT AND ANY STUDENT IRS TAX RETURNS. THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL AID REVIEWS THE COMPUTATIONS AND RECOMMENDS AN AWARD TO PERSONNEL ATTENDING THE FINANCIAL AID REVIEW MEETINGS. THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL AID MAY REQUEST CLARIFICATION ON ANY SUBMITTED FORMS AND IS AT LIBERTY TO SECURE ANY OTHER ADDITIONAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OR INFORMATION THAT MAY BE RELEVANT IN DETERMINING A FAMILY'S FINANCIAL NEED. ALL FINANCIAL AID GRANTS ARE APPLIED DIRECTLY TO STUDENT ACCOUNTS AND NO FINANCIAL AID DOLLARS DESIGNATED FOR TUITION, BOOKS, MEAL PLAN OR FEES IS EVER HANDED TO THE RECIPIENTS OF THE GRANT. TUITION REMISSION: RECIPIENTS RECEIVE THE BENEFIT OF PAYING REDUCED TUITION AND DO NOT RECEIVE FUNDING DIRECTLY FROM THE SCHOOL. IF THE EMPLOYEE QUALIFIES FOR THE REMISSION BENEFIT THEN FUNDS ARE ALLOCATED ON THEIR BEHALF. RECORDS ARE MAINTAINED TO DOCUMENT AND SUPPORT THE ACTIVITY AND BALANCES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgYes (1)CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ERIC LOMBARDI
HEAD OF SCHOOL$390,534$0$35,000$0$30,000$0$43,480$0$11,820$0$510,834$0$0$0
THOMAS MITCHELL
CFO & OPERATIONS$240,067$0$0$0$0$0$17,632$0$9,359$0$267,058$0$0$0
ERNEST UHR
DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY$140,603$0$0$0$0$0$14,530$0$10,400$0$165,533$0$0$0
PEGGY WAKELAND
HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOL$143,019$0$0$0$0$0$14,280$0$6,270$0$163,569$0$0$0
MICHAEL CARMODY
DIRECTOR OF AUXILIARY PROGRAMS$127,119$0$21,354$0$0$0$7,911$0$6,270$0$162,654$0$0$0
SANDRA TUOMEY
DIRECTOR OF ADVANCEMENT$134,647$0$0$0$0$0$10,642$0$15,744$0$161,033$0$0$0
JOSEPH BREEDLOVE
DIRECTOR BREAKTHROUGH$133,972$0$0$0$0$0$11,098$0$7,176$0$152,246$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE FOLLOWING TAXABLE COMPENSATIONS WERE PROVIDED TO OUR HEAD OF SCHOOL DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2022. HOUSING ALLOWANCE: THE SCHOOL WILL PAY THE HEAD OF SCHOOL A HOUSING ALLOWANANCE EQUAL TO $30,000 EACH CONTRACT YEAR (THE HOUSING ALLOWANCE). EACH YEAR'S HOUSING ALLOWANCE WILL BE PAID IN TWELVE EQUAL MONTHLY PAYMENTS AND SHALL BE PAYABLE ON THE FIRST DAY OF EACH CALENDAR MONTH. THE HOUSING ALLOWANCE PAYMENTS SHALL BE SUBJECT TO ALL APPROPRIATE WITHHOLDINGS AND DEDUCTIONS. THE HEAD OF SCHOOL SUPPORT COMMITTEE MEETS ANNUALLY TO DISCUSS BONUSES. THEY USE INDEX BENCHMARKING DATA TO ASSIST THEM IN DETERMINING THE INCREASE FOR THE HEAD OF SCHOOL EVERY YEAR.
PART I, LINE 5THE DIRECTOR OF AUXILIARY PROGRAMS WAS PAID INCENTIVE COMPENSATION BASED ON INCREASES TO GROSS AUXILIARY PROGRAM REVENUE ABOVE A CERTAIN GROSS MARGIN.
PART I, LINE 7THE DIRECTOR OF AUXILIARY PROGRAMS WAS PAID A BONUS BASED ON INCREASES TO GROSS AUXILIARY PROGRAM REVENUE ABOVE A CERTAIN GROSS MARGIN.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SANGER CULTURAL EDUCATION FACILITIES FINANCE CORPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN263736640BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2016-01-14BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$8,305,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeCONSTRUCTION OF FACILITIES, REFUNDPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$3,980,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$8,305,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$72,084IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$1,677,000CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$6,555,916OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2016SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebateYes (1)ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRELATED TO SUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTORPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionSUBSTANTIAL CONTRIBUTORRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$102,085TransactionAmt
TransactionEMPLOYMENTTransactionDesc
Sharing Of Revenues0SharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution7ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$67,411NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$170NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (4 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)TICKETS/EXPERIENCES FOR PFA AUCTION ITEMS8$29,900FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)WRESTLING MATS1$12,021FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)GENERATOR FOR FALCON NEST1$882FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)LAX EQUIPMENT1$670FAIR MARKET VALUE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN (B):FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHIS NUMBER REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS, NOT THE NUMBER OF ITEMS CONTRIBUTED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL WILL REVIEW THE DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 AS PREPARED BY OUR INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM AS FOLLOWS: 1) REVIEW BY THE HEAD OF SCHOOL, 2) REVIEW BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, 3) REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND 4) ACKNOWLEDGMENT BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CAT THE BEGINNING OF EACH FISCAL YEAR, EACH BOARD MEMBER IS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. THE STATEMENT REQUIRES THE BOARD MEMBER TO AFFIRM THAT THERE ARE NO KNOWN CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR IDENTIFY AND DISCLOSE TRANSACTIONS AND FINANCIAL DEALINGS WITH THE SCHOOL. THESE STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD AND THE TREASURER WHO REPORTS TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. AFTER REVIEW, THE STATEMENTS OF THE PRESIDENT AND TREASURER ARE SUBMITTED FOR REVIEW TO THE FULL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. UPON FINAL REVIEW, THESE STATEMENTS ARE KEPT ON FILE AT FWCD AND ARE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW BY ANY INTERESTED TRUSTEE. AT THE BEGINNING OF A BOARD COMMITTEE DISCUSSION OF ANY ISSUE IN WHICH A DIRECTOR OR OFFICER, A CLOSE FAMILY MEMBER OR ANOTHER ORGANIZATION IN WHICH THEY HOLD A POSITION OF POWER MAY HAVE AN INTEREST, THE TRUSTEE WILL BE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE THAT INTEREST AND ABSTAIN FROM VOTING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ANNUALLY, THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES SETS TUITION INCREASES AND THE PERCENTAGE INCREASE FOR SALARIES. THIS AMOUNT IS ALLOCATED TO FACULTY, STAFF AND ADMINISTRATORS BASED ON MERIT AND WITHIN A RANGE. FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY IS A MEMBER OF THE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHWEST, (ISAS) ITS ACCREDITING AGENCY, WHICH COMPILES AN ANNUAL REPORT BASED ON SALARY DATA SUBMITTED BY EACH MEMBER SCHOOL. THERE ARE CATEGORIES IN THIS REPORT SPECIFICALLY IDENTIFIED BY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL POSITIONS, (KEY EMPLOYEES) SUCH AS HEAD OF SCHOOL, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, DIRECTOR OF ADVANCEMENT, DIRECTOR OF ADMISSIONS, ETC. A SIMILAR REPORT IS ALSO FURNISHED BY THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS (NAIS) AND INDEX, BOTH OF WHICH THE SCHOOL IS A MEMBER. THESE ALSO SERVE AS TOOLS FOR MEASUREMENT OF RANGES OF SALARIES BY POSITION WITHIN AN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL, SPECIFICALLY BY REGIONS WITHIN THE UNITED STATES FOR THE HEAD OF THE SCHOOL. A COMPENSTATION COMMITTEE APPOINTED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES USES THIS DATA TO DEVELOP A RECOMMENDATION FOR AN ANNUAL CONTRACT. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES GIVE FINAL APPROVAL. THIS PROCESS LAST TOOK PLACE IN 2022.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW IN THE BUSINESS OFFICE AT FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL. OUR ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BY-LAWS ARE AVAILABLE ON OUR WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:LOSS ON UNCOLLECTIBLE PLEDGES -10,000.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PAS HOLDINGS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14200 COUNTRY DAY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT WORTHCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN751085363EIN
Primary ActivitiesRENTALPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$0EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FWCD SCHOOLBusinessNameLine1Txt