WILLOW HEALTH CARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WILLOW HEALTH CARE INC (EIN 43-1124995)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-05-14
- IRS object ID
- 202441359349302214
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-05-14T08:00:31-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPRINGFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 431124995 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WILLOW HEALTH CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % TRACEY AMYX CFO | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | WILL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4174690204 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 309 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILLOW SPRINGS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 65793 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | EMILY COUNTS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4174690204 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | SHIRLEY | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | ALTER | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Brian D Todd | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00422601 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-05-15 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | EMILY COUNTS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 309 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILLOW SPRINGS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 65793 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $37,951,669 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.WILLOWHEALTHCARE.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MO | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | AS A COMMUNITY ORIENTED HEALTH CARE PROVIDER, WILLOW HEALTH CARE, INC. DEDICATES ITS RESOURCES TO DELIVER QUALITY, COST EFFECTIVE HEALTHCARE. SEE SCH O FOR ADDITIONAL DETAIL. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 982 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 7 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,300,586 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $142,737 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $29,525,230 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $30,944,249 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$8,532 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $52,765 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $6,807,713 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $31,817,284 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $37,947,464 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,925,647 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,451,652 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $13,678,045 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,274,481 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $30,603,692 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $30,726,133 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,213,592 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,221,331 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $36,200,966 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $41,834,328 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $25,461,434 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $23,873,465 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,739,532 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $17,960,863 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | WILLOW HEALTH CARE, INC TAKES EXCEPTIONAL CARE OF OUR COMMUNITY AND EMPLOYEES, BY DEDICATING OUR RESOURCES TOWARDS IMPROVING OPERATIONS, TECHNOLOGY, AND SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $23,104,745 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $28,371,373 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WILLOW HEALTH CARE, INC OWNS AND OPERATES 5 SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES IN MISSOURI - WILLOW CARE NURSING HOME (WILLOW SPRINGS, MO), MTN. VIEW HEALTHCARE (MTN. VIEW, MO), BROOKE HAVEN HEALTHCARE (WEST PLAINS, MO), OZARK RIVERVIEW MANOR (OZARK, MO) AND COPPER ROCK (ROGERSVILLE, MO). THESE FACILITIES PROVIDED 125,980 DAYS OF CARE THROUGHOUT FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2023. EACH FACILITY OFFERS LONG TERM CARE, POST ACUTE SHORT-TERM STAYS AND OUTPATIENT THERAPY SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY. SEE SCH O FOR ADDITIONAL PROGRAM SERVICE INFORMATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,213,530 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,138,925 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WILLOW HEALTH CARE, INC. OWNS AND OPERATES 2 ASSISTED LIVING FACILITIES AND 1 RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITY IN MISSOURI: WILLOW WEST APARTMENTS LOCATED IN WILLOW SPRINGS, MO, AND PARK PLACE APARTMENTS LOCATED IN MTN. VIEW, MO. THESE ASSISTED LIVING FACILITIES PROVIDED 10,026 DAYS OF CARE THROUGHOUT FISCAL YEAR ENDING 06/30/23. RIVERVIEW RESIDENTIAL PLACE LOCATED IN OZARK, MO, A RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITY PROVIDING 4,787 DAYS OF CARE THROUGHOUT FISCAL YEAR ENDING 6/30/2023. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THIS PROGRAM SERVICE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $796,275 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $832,985 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WILLOW HEALTH CARE, INC. OWNS AND OPERATES A SKILLED HOME HEALTH AN HOME CARE AGENCY SERVING 7 COUNTIES IN SOUTHWEST MISSOURI. THE AGENCY PROVIDED CARE TO 139 HOME HEALTH CLIENTS AND 73 HOME CARE CLIENTS THROUGHOUT FISCAL YEAR ENDING 06/30/2023. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THIS PROGRAM SERVICE. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $600,966 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $25,114,550 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (true) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | false | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 48 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 982 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TRACEY AMYX CFO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4174690204 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 309 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WILLOW SPRINGS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 65793 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRYSTAL COLVIN | ||||||||
| FAMILY NURSE PRACTIONER | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $137,164 | $0 | $11,710 | ||
| SHIRLEY ALTER | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $136,153 | $0 | $5,979 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHERRY MILLER | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $119,264 | $0 | $16,551 | Yes (X) | ||
| EMILY COUNTS | ||||||||
| CCO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $135,452 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROY PACE | ||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $119,661 | $0 | $13,346 | ||
| MARY GREGORY | ||||||||
| VP OF HR | 40.0 | 0.0 | $72,483 | $0 | $795 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMIE OGDEN | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| LINDA ELIJAH | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| ELQUIN AUALA | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| DENNIS VONALLMEN | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| BRIAN VANFOSSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GARY YARBER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY ADAMS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $720,177 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $48,381 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | false | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FASSNIGHT MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 101004 | ATLANTA | GA | 30392 | CONTRACT NURSING | $403,382 |
| FIRST CALL MEDICAL | |||||
| PO BOX 1857 LOCKBOX 1 | OWASSO | OK | 74055 | CONTRACT NURSING | $331,836 |
| WEST PLAINS ROOFING | |||||
| 902 WEST BROADWAY | WEST PLAINS | MO | 65775 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICE | $304,425 |
| FORVIS LLP | |||||
| 910 E ST LOUIS STREET | SPRINGFIELD | MO | 65806 | AUDIT/TAX/CONSULTING | $244,865 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $135,858 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $6,879 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $62,102 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $142,737 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE | 623990 | $30,862,319 | $30,862,319 |
| MEALS | 722210 | $13,838 | $13,838 |
| OTHER | 900099 | $68,092 | $68,092 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $30,944,249 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $56,970 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $56,970 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $4,205 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$4,205 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$4,205 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$4,205 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAIN ON INVOLUNTARY CONVERSION | 900099 | $241,362 | $241,362 |
| EMPLOYEE RETENTION CREDIT | 900099 | $6,566,351 | $6,566,351 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $6,807,713 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $37,947,464 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $30,944,249 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,860,478 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $486,677 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $486,677 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,004,608 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,148,003 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,856,605 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,882,400 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,553,802 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $328,598 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,077,967 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $878,903 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $199,064 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $46,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $535,147 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $535,147 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,302,637 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,160,247 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $142,390 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,477 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,477 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $200,821 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,496 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $162,325 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $489,133 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $489,133 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,447,514 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,180,145 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $267,369 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,717 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,598 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $49,119 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,412 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $36,412 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $740,296 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $603,589 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $136,707 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,497,644 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,231,750 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $265,894 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $357,450 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $357,450 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $2,511,187 | $2,511,187 | |
| PROVIDER TAX AND FEES | $1,752,977 | $1,752,977 | |
| PCC EXPENSE | $145,352 | $145,352 | |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $80,717 | $853 | $79,864 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,726,133 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,114,550 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,611,583 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $892,413 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,864,586 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,570,091 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,404,963 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,922,997 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,735,365 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $240,361 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $174,799 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $711,139 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $188,125 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $40,398,215 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $17,937,077 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,518,643 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,461,138 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $333,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $278,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,011,822 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,727,352 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,200,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,834,328 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,174,203 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,351,610 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,900 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,400 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $172,634 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $223,773 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,851,922 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,935,398 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $149,775 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $348,284 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,461,434 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,873,465 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,739,532 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,960,863 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,739,532 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,960,863 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,200,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $41,834,328 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $7,221,331 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | false | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,123 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $632,445 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,470,023 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,300,586 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $142,737 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $6,551,914 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,423,665 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,999,880 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $30,617,164 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $29,525,230 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $30,944,249 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $148,510,188 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,429,788 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,632,325 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $34,087,187 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $31,825,816 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $31,086,986 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $155,062,102 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $155,062,102 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,585 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,518 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,020 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,941 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $56,970 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $120,034 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $17,585 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,518 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,020 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,941 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $56,970 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $120,034 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,807,713 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $6,807,713 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $27,447,373 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,648,843 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $34,106,207 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $31,835,757 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $37,951,669 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $161,989,849 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.95723 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99950 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00074 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00050 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | Yes (true) | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $29,071 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $29,071 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1F | DIRECT CONTACT WITH LEGISLATORS, THEIR STAFFS, GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS: MEMBERS OF TOP MANAGEMENT ANNUALLY MEET WITH LOCALLY ELECTED MISSOURI SENATORS AND REPRESENTATIVES TO DISCUSS MATTERS AFFECTING THE ORGANIZATION. |
| SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1I | OTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS ANNUAL DUES TO AHCA ($11,493) AND MHCA ($17,578) FOR EACH OF ITS LOCATIONS. A PORTION OF THESE DUES IS ATTRIBUTABLE TO LOBBYING EXPENSE. |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| Agent Trustee Etc | false | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (true) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,811,141 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,811,141 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $32,182,097 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $13,193,980 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $18,988,117 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,366,885 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,743,097 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $623,788 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $38,092 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $38,092 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $22,461,138 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OTHER RECEIVABLES | $99,517 |
| CERTIFICATE OF NEED LICENSE | $901,989 |
| DUE FROM THIRD PARTY PAYERS | $159,495 |
| ERC RECIEVABLE | $6,566,351 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $7,727,352 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO THIRD PARTY PAYERS | $214,617 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $133,667 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $348,284 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $37,951,669 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $37,951,669 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$4,205 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$4,205 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $37,947,464 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $30,730,338 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $4,205 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $4,205 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $30,726,133 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $30,726,133 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2B | ESCROW ACCOUNT LIABILITY: THE CORPORATION IS THE TRUSTEE OF $233,773 AND $172,634, AT JUNE 30, 2023 AND 2022, RESPECTIVELY, IN FUNDS RECEIVED ON BEHALF OF VARIOUS RESIDENTS. THE CORPORATION HAS FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE BANK ACCOUNT AND THE DISTRIBUTION OF THE FUNDS TO RESIDENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ (4,205) LOSS ON SALE OF ASSET |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D | AMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1, BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 4,205 LOSS ON SALE OF ASSET |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Works Of Art | WorksOfArtGrp | |
| Art Historical Treasures | ArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp | |
| Art Fractional Interest | ArtFractionalInterestGrp | |
| Books And Publications | BooksAndPublicationsGrp | |
| Clothing And Household Goods | ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp | |
| Cars And Other Vehicles | CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp | |
| Boats And Planes | BoatsAndPlanesGrp | |
| Intellectual Property | IntellectualPropertyGrp | |
| Securities Publicly Traded | SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp | |
| Securities Closely Held Stock | SecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp | |
| Secur Prtnrshp Trust Intrsts | SecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp | |
| Securities Miscellaneous | SecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Hist Struct | QualifiedContribHistStructGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Other | QualifiedContribOtherGrp | |
| Real Estate Residential | RealEstateResidentialGrp | |
| Real Estate Commercial | RealEstateCommercialGrp | |
| Real Estate Other | RealEstateOtherGrp | |
| Collectibles | CollectiblesGrp | |
| Food Inventory | FoodInventoryGrp |
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $61,776 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxidermy | TaxidermyGrp | |
| Historical Artifacts | HistoricalArtifactsGrp | |
| Scientific Specimens | ScientificSpecimensGrp | |
| Archaeological Artifacts | ArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp | |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | false | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS: CONTRIBUTIONS WERE FROM A SINGLE DONOR. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (16 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1 | ORGANIZATIONAL MISSION: WILLOW HEALTH CARE, INC. WILL ASSUME A LEADERSHIP ROLE IN PROVIDING A CONTINUUM OF CARE TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH STATUS OF THE COMMUNITY. OUR CONTINUUM OF CARE WILL BE ADAPTED TO SUCCESSFULLY ANTICIPATE CHANGE IN THE HEALTH NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY. THE RANGE OF SERVICES WILL ENCOMPASS GENERAL AND SPECIALIZED SERVICES PROVIDING: LONG TERM SKILLED NURSING, POST-ACUTE CARE, REHABILITATION (INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT), HOUSING, WELLNESS, TRANSPORTATION, NUTRITION, INDEPENDENT LIVING & ASSISTED LIVING. |
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE 6 | TOTAL NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS: TOTAL NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS INCLUDES NON-COMPENSATED MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITY WHO VOLUNTEER THEIR TIME TO SERVE RESIDENTS AND PARTICIPATE IN SPECIAL ACTIVITIES, INCLUDED BINGO, DINNERS, ETC. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A | SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES: OUR SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES ARE ACTIVE IN THE COMMUNITIES THEY OPERATE IN. WE PARTICIPATE IN MANY COMMUNITY EVENTS AND OFFER A CONTINUUM OF CARE TO THE COMMUNITY MEMBERS. OUR FACILITIES OFFER EXTENSIVE THERAPY SERVICES INCLUDING A SUB-ACUTE REHAB UNIT AT ONE FACILITY OFFERED TO OUR INPATIENT RESIDENTS. WE ALSO OFFER A FULL RANGE OF OUTPATIENT THERAPY SERVICES, INCLUDING AQUATIC THERAPY SERVICES AT THE INDOOR THERAPY POOL AT ONE LOCATION. WE HAVE AN EXCELLENT DIETARY DEPARTMENT OFFERING A FULL RANGE OF BAKED GOODS AND A SODA SHOP WITH LUNCH OPTIONS FOR OUR RESIDENTS, STAFF, AND VISITORS. THREE OF OUR FACILITIES CURRENTLY OFFER LOCKED SPECIAL CARE UNITS WITH SERVICES GEARED TOWARDS MEETING THE SPECIAL NEEDS OF PATIENTS WITH DEMENTIA. WE HAVE MID LEVEL PRACTITIONERS AVAILABLE IN OUR HOWELL COUNTY FACILITIES SEVERAL TIMES A WEEK TO ADDRESS CONCERNS OF FAMILIES AND THE NURSING STAFF WITH OUR RESIDENT NEEDS AS WELL AS PHYSICIANS VISITS MONTHLY. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4B | ASSISTED LIVING FACILITIES: OUR ASSISTED LIVING AND RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITIES OFFER APARTMENTS FOR OUR RESIDENTS OFFERING ALL THE AMENITIES OF HOME. DINING SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE AT ALL THREE MEALS, ACTIVITIES ARE PLANNED ON SITE AND OUT IN THE COMMUNITIES, ASSISTANCE WITH MEDICATIONS, AND SECURITY ARE ALL AVAILABLE. THESE FACILITIES OFFER THE INDEPENDENCE OF YOUR OWN APARTMENT, BUT THE SAFETY OF HAVING STAFF AVAILABLE FOR THE THINGS YOU NEED ON A DAILY BASIS. BEAUTY SHOP SERVICES ARE ALSO AVAILABLE ON SITE FOR THE RESIDENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4C | SKILLED HOME HEALTH AND HOME CARE AGENCY: THE HOME HEALTH AGENCY IS ACTIVELY INVOLVED IN THE APPROVED COUNTIES OF SERVICE. THE AGENCY PARTICIPATES IN HEALTH FAIRS HELD IN OUR AREA MEETING THE COMMUNITY, OFFERING FREE BLOOD PRESSURE CHECKS AND INFORMATION REGARDING THE OPTIONS OF CARE THEY HAVE AVAILABLE TO PEOPLE IN THEIR HOMES. OUR NURSES, THERAPISTS, AND CARE GIVERS TAKE AN ACTIVE ROLE IN MEETING THE NEEDS OF THEIR CLIENTS IN THEIR HOMES. THE AGENCY WORKS WITH THE CLIENT'S PHYSICIANS AND FAMILY MEMBERS TO OFFER TO THE CLIENT THE BEST CARE OPTIONS POSSIBLE FOR THAT CLIENT'S NEEDS, WHILE ALLOWING THEM TO HAVE THE LUXURY OF REMAINING OR RETURNING TO THEIR HOME AFTER A MEDICAL PROCEDURE. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4D | OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE DESCRIPTION: WILLOW HEALTH CARE, INC. OPERATES A RURAL HEALTH CLINIC IN WILLOW SPRINGS, MO. THIS CLINIC HAD 6,244 NURSE PRACTITIONER AND 1,294 PHYSICIAN ENCOUNTERS BILLED THROUGH THE CLINIC IN FISCAL YEAR ENDING 06/30/2023. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6, 7A & 7B | CORPORATE MEMBERSHIP: MEMBERSHIP QUALIFICATION: (1) TO MAKE APPLICATION FOR MEMBERSHIP, (2) TO BE INTERESTED IN THE PROVISION OF HEALTH SERVICES, (3) TO BE A CONTRIBUTOR TO THE FUND DRIVE - $200 MEMBERSHIP FEE, (4) TO BE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, (5) TO BE OF LEGAL VOTING AGE. MEMBERSHIP FEES: MEMBERSHIP FEES ARE TO BE DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT THE BEGINNING OF THE FISCAL YEAR. MEMBERS VOTING RIGHTS: EACH MEMBER SHALL BE ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE ON EACH MATTER SUBMITTED TO A VOTE OF THE MEMBERS. ALL MEMBERS VOTE ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTOR MEMBERS AT THE ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | 990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT VERSION OF FORM 990 IS FIRST REVIEWED BY THE CFO AND THEN PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR FULL REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS ANNUALLY REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD AND EACH BOARD MEMBER MUST SIGN THE POLICY NOTING THEIR UNDERSTANDING AND COMPLIANCE WITH SUCH. ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS BROUGHT OUT AT THAT TIME AND A WRITTEN DISCLOSURE IS SIGNED BY THE BOARD MEMBER INVOLVED, WHICH SPECIFICALLY STATES THE NATURE OF THE CONFLICT AND THAT THEY WILL ABSTAIN FROM VOTING ON ANY MATTER RELATED TO THIS CONFLICT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A & 15B | COMPENSATION REVIEW POLICIES: ANNUALLY, COMPENSATION COMPARISONS ARE OBTAINED THROUGH INDUSTRY PUBLICATIONS AND ANNUALLY THE BOARD IS PRESENTED WITH A COMPARISON OF SALARIES BASED ON THIS DATA FOR ALL KEY POSITIONS, INCLUDING THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT, OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. INDIVIDUAL COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD AS A PART OF THE ANNUAL BUDGET REVIEW AND APPROVAL. THIS APPROVAL IS DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD. SALARIES OF ALL ADMINISTRATIVE AND MANAGEMENT EMPLOYEES ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE EXECUTIVE STAFF. A COMPARISON OF THESE WAGE LEVELS IS MADE WITH INDUSTRY PUBLICATIONS AND ALL ARE PRESENTED TO THE BOARD AND APPROVED AS A PART OF THE ANNUAL BUDGET PROCESS. ALL WAGES ARE ANNUALLY REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES AS COMPARED TO INDUSTRY STANDARDS. ALL WAGES ARE ALSO REVIEWED AND APPROVED THROUGH THE BUDGET PROCESS APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE: THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:OUTSIDE SERVICES FEES TOTAL FEES:3062289 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:MEDICAL DIRECTOR FEES TOTAL FEES:125900 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:PAYROLL FEES TOTAL FEES:87002 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONSULTING FEES TOTAL FEES:20745 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:EMPLOYEE BENEFIT FEES TOTAL FEES:6701 |