WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 56-1852922)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-06-13
- IRS object ID
- 202441659349300919
- Schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-06-13T08:02:58-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 561852922 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WEST | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8282850622 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29 TURTLE CREEK DR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ASHEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 28803 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KIM WAGENAAR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8282850622 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-06-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | KIM | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | WAGENAAR | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TERRY HORNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-06-13 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Federated Assurance Level | FAL1 | FederatedAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KIM WAGENAAR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29 TURTLE CREEK DR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ASHEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 28803 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $27,254,270 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WNCCHS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1994 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS IN BUNCOMBE COUNTY, NORTH CAROLINA. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 329 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,787,738 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $9,511,677 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $16,503,629 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,214,527 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $31,062 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $510,066 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $5,962 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $18,000 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,328,391 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $27,254,270 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,994,266 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $18,371,291 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,066,961 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,974,534 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,061,227 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $31,345,825 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $267,164 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,091,555 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,917,920 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,808,371 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,219,094 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,675,994 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,698,826 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $12,132,377 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS IN BUNCOMBE COUNTY, NORTH CAROLINA. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $29,601,830 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $17,214,527 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGARDLESS OF THE PATIENTS' ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 41,300 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $29,601,830 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (true) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (true) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 27 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 329 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | false | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | false | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CODY MCKINNEY | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8282850622 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29 TURTLE CREEK | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ASHEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 28803 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS VAN BLARICOM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHUCK GUTIERREZ | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RAYMOND LELAND EDWARDS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JONELLA JODY CROSS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARIA SPADARO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAN MULLINIX | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GREGORY WHEELER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TARA IRBY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRENT WYATT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAURA ZAPATER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMY STEVENS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KIM WAGENAAR | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $215,829 | $0 | $29,000 | Yes (X) | ||
| CODY MCKINNEY | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $140,158 | $0 | $22,332 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANN RUBINO | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $159,742 | $0 | $9,652 | Yes (X) | ||
| CARMEN ROBINSON | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $39,023 | $0 | $3,356 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSEPH BLIZZARD | |||||||
| CHIEF PHARMACY OFFICER | 40.00 | $186,718 | $0 | $9,764 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEVEN WALLENIUS | |||||||
| FORMER CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $194,608 | $0 | $31,945 | Yes (X) | ||
| KASEE METCALF | |||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $227,355 | $0 | $9,097 | Yes (X) | ||
| HEATHER BERKHEIMER | |||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $165,954 | $0 | $15,447 | Yes (X) | ||
| ADDISON FULLER | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $211,487 | $0 | $15,086 | Yes (X) | ||
| WADE DAVIS | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $214,836 | $0 | $12,534 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER ABBOTT | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $214,044 | $0 | $24,439 | Yes (X) | ||
| PATRICK CONTINO | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $214,988 | $0 | $9,398 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,184,742 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $192,050 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENWAY HEALTH LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 203658 | DALLAS | TX | 75320 | CONTRACT EHR SERVICES | $141,073 |
| SYNERGI PARTNERS INC | |||||
| PO BOX 5599 | PORTLAND | OR | 97228 | CONTRACT ERTC CONSULTING SERVICES | $239,501 |
| OCHIN INC | |||||
| PO BOX 5426 | PORTLAND | OR | 97228 | CONTRACT EHR SERVICES | $446,637 |
| CHOICE TRANSLATING INC | |||||
| 338 S SHARON AMITY RD 404 | CHARLOTTE | NC | 28211 | CONTRACT TRANSLATION SERVICES | $266,366 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $9,072,343 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $439,334 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $13,297 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $9,511,677 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621111 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $17,214,527 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,214,527 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $510,066 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $510,066 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $18,000 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $18,000 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $18,000 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $27,254,270 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,214,527 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $528,066 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,163,433 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,109,810 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $53,623 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,311,866 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,652,227 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $659,639 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $425,383 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $405,777 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,606 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,375,695 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,312,289 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $63,406 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,094,914 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,044,449 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $50,465 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,962 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,570 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,392 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,213 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,370 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,843 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,932,897 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,877,278 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $55,619 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,417,886 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $864,035 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $553,851 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $709,066 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $585,974 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $123,092 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $171,537 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $134,203 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,334 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $498,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $400,685 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,893 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $121,547 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $103,315 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,232 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAB SERVICES | $72,643 | $72,643 | $0 | $0 |
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $6,975,205 | $6,975,205 | $0 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,345,825 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,601,830 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,743,995 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,879,592 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,423 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $503,617 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,374,727 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $844,361 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $854,161 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,319,813 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,974,254 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $374,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $214,960 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $643,638 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $159,614 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $7,974,190 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,261,119 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,997,754 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,713,071 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $993,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $986,414 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,065,852 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,265,665 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,294,778 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,249,082 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,917,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,808,371 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,575,021 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,086,754 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $316,946 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $279,300 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,327,127 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,309,940 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,219,094 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,675,994 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,534,793 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,906,309 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $164,033 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $226,068 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,698,826 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,132,377 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,917,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,808,371 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$4,091,555 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $188,752 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Investment Expense | -$17,463 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $4,291,782 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $62,035 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,553,034 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,647,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,434,619 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,787,738 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,511,677 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $47,934,763 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $732,635 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $893,298 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $889,704 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $893,304 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $893,304 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,302,245 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,285,669 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,540,993 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $12,324,323 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,681,042 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,404,981 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $52,237,008 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $52,237,008 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $31,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $362 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,409 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $528,066 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $577,607 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $52,814,615 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $71,350,940 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98910 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99900 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $77,489 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $77,489 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $3,419,136 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $698,412 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,720,724 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $4,470,771 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,562,707 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,908,064 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $6,794 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $6,794 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,713,071 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT | Desc |
| Book Value | $986,414 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $986,414 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ENDOWMENT AT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | Desc |
| Book Value | $2,265,665 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $2,265,665 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $2,184,859 |
| FINANCE LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | $64,223 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,249,082 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $2,244,824 |
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITY | $65,116 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,309,940 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,695,726 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $188,752 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $1,270,167 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,458,919 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $27,236,807 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $17,463 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $17,463 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $27,254,270 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $32,615,992 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $1,270,167 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,270,167 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $31,345,825 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $31,345,825 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM WAGENAAR | |||||||||||||
| $215,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,260 | $0 | $19,740 | $0 | $244,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CODY MCKINNEY | |||||||||||||
| $140,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,022 | $0 | $16,310 | $0 | $162,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANN RUBINO | |||||||||||||
| $159,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,646 | $0 | $3,006 | $0 | $169,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSEPH BLIZZARD | |||||||||||||
| $186,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,189 | $0 | $2,575 | $0 | $196,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN WALLENIUS | |||||||||||||
| $194,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,281 | $0 | $23,664 | $0 | $226,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KASEE METCALF | |||||||||||||
| $227,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,575 | $0 | $3,522 | $0 | $236,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HEATHER BERKHEIMER | |||||||||||||
| $165,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,634 | $0 | $11,813 | $0 | $181,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ADDISON FULLER | |||||||||||||
| $211,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,904 | $0 | $6,182 | $0 | $226,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WADE DAVIS | |||||||||||||
| $214,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,764 | $0 | $5,770 | $0 | $227,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER ABBOTT | |||||||||||||
| $214,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,277 | $0 | $15,162 | $0 | $238,483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICK CONTINO | |||||||||||||
| $214,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,402 | $0 | $2,996 | $0 | $224,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (18 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 11b | FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO TREASURER AND CFO. SUBSEQUENT |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | TO 990 ISSUANCE, THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWED THE 990 |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | WITH APPROVAL BY THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES MUST ANSWER AN |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | INQUIRY ASKING IF A POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | THE ORGANIZATION REVIEWS THE RESPONSES AND TAKES |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | APPROPRIATE ACTION TO AVOID CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION IS APRROVED BY THE |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | GOVERNING BOARD. COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATION IS |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | COMPARED TO PEER DATA OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHLY PAID EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | IS MONITORED AND APPROVED BY THE CEO. THE COMPENSATION |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | IS COMPARED TO PEER DATA FOR THE GIVEN ROLES AND |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | RESPONSIBILITIES. |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | AVAILABLE AT CORPORATE OFFICE FOR PUBLIC REVIEW UPON |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | REQUEST. |
| Pt XI | LINE 9 REPRESENTS THE NET CHANGE IN NET ASSETS WITH |
| Pt XI | DONOR RESTRICTIONS FOR THE YEAR. |