PARTNERS FOR THE COMMON GOOD INC: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PARTNERS FOR THE COMMON GOOD INC (EIN 36-4369806)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-09-15
- IRS object ID
- 202202589349301995
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-09-15T18:04:45-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 221478099 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COHNREZNICK LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1301 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10019 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 364369806 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PARTNERS FOR THE COMMON GOOD | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PART | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2026898936 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1444 EYE STREET NW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20005 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEANNINE JACOKES | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2026898936 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-08-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | JEANNINE | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | JACOKES | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LORI ROTHE YOKOBOSKY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01273422 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2122970400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-07-14 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JEANNINE JACOKES | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1444 EYE STREET NW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20005 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $7,057,463 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PCGLOANFUND.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2000 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDING COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LOANS | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,182,484 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,046,777 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,970,819 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,647,930 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $61,699 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $56,756 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $64,108 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $306,000 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $4,279,110 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $7,057,463 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $193,937 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,839,373 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,275,062 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $2,839,373 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,275,062 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,439,737 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,782,401 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $49,870,907 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $56,393,023 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $33,982,246 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $36,705,181 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $15,888,661 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $19,687,842 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO ADVANCE ECONOMIC JUSTICE AND OPPORTUNITY BY PARTNERING WITH ORGANIZATIONS WHO PROVIDE ACCESS TO CAPITAL FOR LOW INCOME PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,131,625 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,298,064 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PARTNERS FOR THE COMMON GOOD PROVIDES AN EFFECTIVE AND FISCALLY PRUDENT MECHANISM THROUGH WHICH INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS CAN SUPPORT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NATIONWIDE AND ABROAD. WE MOVE OUR ECONOMY FORWARD BY PROVIDING COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LOANS AND ENCOURAGING COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $36,600 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $375 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CAPNEXUS - AN ONLINE TOOL FOR CDFIS, INVESTORS, AND OTHERS IN THE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCE FIELD TO CONNECT MISSION FOCUSED CAPITAL WITH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS. IT STRENGTHENS THE CAPACITY OF INSTITUTIONS AND THE INDUSTRY TO SERVE COMMUNITIES THAT NEED IT MOST. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $142,470 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,134,577 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | NEW MARKETS TAX CREDITS - PARTNERS FOR THE COMMON GOOD PARTICIPATES IN THE NEW MARKETS CREDIT PROGRAM, AS AN EXTENSION OF LENDING DONE THROUGH OUR GENERAL LOAN FUND. THE NMTC ALLOWS PCG TO SIGNIFICANTLY INCREASE THE FLOW OF CAPITAL TO LOW INCOME COMMUNITIES BY PROVIDING A TAX INCENTIVE TO PRIVATE INVESTORS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,310,695 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 15 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LARITA MIMMS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2026898936 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1444 EYE STREET NW SUITE 201 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WASHINGTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20005 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMIR KIRKWOOD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BARBARA DREHER | |||||||||
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS - SECRE | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CARLA L MANNINGS | |||||||||
| CHIEF OF STRATEGIC INITIAT | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAN BETANCOURT | |||||||||
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS - CHAIR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAVID LANDIS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $12,999 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNIFER NOVAK | |||||||||
| BOARD OF DIRECTORS - TREAS | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JIE WANG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOHN HOLDSCLAWIV | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KIM LEVINE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PATRICIA WITTBERG | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TABITHA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANDREW S BALDWIN | |||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING AND CREDIT O | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $160,182 | $16,659 | Yes (X) | |||
| JEANNINE JACOKES | |||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $235,009 | $38,736 | Yes (X) | |||
| LARITA MIMMS | |||||||||
| CHIEF ACCOUNTING & ADMIN O | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $108,707 | $29,557 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $12,999 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $503,898 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $84,952 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEAMBRAND LLC | |||||
| 511 DUKE STREET | ALEXANDRIA | VA | 22314 | CONSULTING SERVICES | $128,638 |
| COHNREZNICK LLP | |||||
| 7501 WISCONSIN AVENUE SUITE 400E | BETHESDA | MD | 20814 | AUDIT/TAX SERVICES | $124,775 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $1,826,265 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,220,512 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $68,494 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,046,777 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN PORTFOLIO INTERES | 525990 | $2,230,976 | $2,230,976 |
| FEE INCOME - LOAN PORT | 525990 | $1,416,954 | $1,416,954 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,647,930 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $56,756 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $56,756 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FORGIVENESS OF DEBT | Desc |
| Business | 525990 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $306,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $306,000 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $306,000 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,057,463 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,953,930 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $56,756 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,245,492 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $685,021 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $464,228 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $96,243 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,816 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $70,816 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $124,775 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $71,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,153 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $17,622 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $355,093 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $242,351 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,591 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $60,151 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,416 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,402 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,706 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $308 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,883 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $661 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,200 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $22 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,767 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,472 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,204 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,091 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,685 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $102 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,583 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,186 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $91 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,095 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $826,541 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $826,541 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,853 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,563 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,290 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,660 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $21,660 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN LOSS PROVISION | $249,649 | $249,649 | ||
| MISCELLANEOUS | $134,572 | $132,974 | $1,598 | |
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $47,433 | $26,791 | $20,642 | |
| LOAN COMMITMENT FEES | $12,500 | $12,500 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,741 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,077 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,664 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,275,062 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,310,695 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $770,430 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $193,937 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,047,833 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,765,455 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,991,119 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,946,062 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $479,848 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,680,644 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,425,181 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $43,118,170 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,845 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $66,276 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $410,961 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $359,305 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,650 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,656 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $513,046 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $529,826 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $356,385 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $234,934 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,870,907 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,393,023 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $555,468 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $787,638 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,943,857 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,688,128 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $482,921 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $229,415 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,982,246 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,705,181 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,739,911 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,842,842 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,148,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $845,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,888,661 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,687,842 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,870,907 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,393,023 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,782,401 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $16,780 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,437,458 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,542,741 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,639,871 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,182,484 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,046,777 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $9,849,331 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,152,992 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,906,302 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,209,936 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,970,819 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,647,930 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $13,887,979 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,590,450 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,449,043 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,849,807 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,153,303 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,694,707 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $23,737,310 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $23,737,310 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,183 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,238 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,854 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $61,699 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $56,756 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $158,730 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,183 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,238 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,854 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $61,699 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $56,756 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $158,730 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $64,108 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $306,000 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $370,108 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,598,633 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,459,281 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,871,661 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,279,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,057,463 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $24,266,148 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97820 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99060 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00650 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00600 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | RECOVERIES - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 64,108. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 0. OTHER REVENUE - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 306,000. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $410,961 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $359,305 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $51,656 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $51,656 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ACCRUED INTEREST PAYABLE | Desc |
| Amt | $229,415 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $229,415 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $7,074,243 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $16,780 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $16,780 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $7,057,463 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $7,057,463 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,275,062 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,275,062 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,275,062 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PCG IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND DID NOT HAVE ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2021 AND 2020. IN ADDITION, PCG HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICES TO BE A "QUALIFYING CHARITY" WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 509(A) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. PCG IS REQUIRED TO FILE AND DOES FILE TAX RETURNS WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND OTHER TAXING AUTHORITIES. ACCORDINGLY, THESE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DO NOT REFLECT A PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES AND PCG HAS NO OTHER TAX POSITIONS WHICH MUST BE CONSIDERED FOR DISCLOSURE. INCOME TAX RETURNS FILED BY PCG ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. WHILE NO INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE CURRENTLY BEING EXAMINED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE, TAX YEARS SINCE 2018 REMAIN OPEN. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNINE JACOKES | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $0 | $202,509 | $0 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,881 | $0 | $13,855 | $0 | $273,745 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREW S BALDWIN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF LENDING AND CREDIT O | $0 | $156,282 | $0 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $176,841 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | INVESTOR INTEREST DONATIONS | Desc |
| Contribution | 22 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $68,494 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COLUMN B REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CORPORATION HAS INSTITUTIONAL MEMBERS APPOINTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | PCG SHALL HAVE TWO CLASSES OF MEMBERS: PERMANENT MEMBERS AND TERM MEMBERS. ENTITIES ELIGIBLE FOR MEMBERSHIP IN THE CORPORATION ARE FAITH-BASED ORGANIZATIONS THAT: (1) ARE COMMITTED TO THE MISSION AND PURPOSES OF THIS CORPORATION; (2) ARE RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS, OR ARE OWNED OR OTHERWISE CONTROLLED BY A RELIGIOUS AFFILIATED ORGANIZATION OF ANY DENOMINATION; AND (3) COMMIT TO FULFILL THE DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES OF MEMBERSHIP AS MAY BE ESTABLISHED BY THE MEMBERS FROM TIME TO TIME. ALL MEMBERS SHALL HAVE EQUAL VOTING RIGHTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE MEMBERS SHALL BE ENTITLED TO VOTE ON THE FOLLOWING MATTERS: (A) ADOPTION OR AMENDMENT TO THE MISSION, PURPOSES AND PHILOSOPHY OF THIS CORPORATION AND ITS SUBSIDIARY CORPORATIONS, INCLUDING ANY CHANGE THAT WOULD RESULT IN REVOCATION OF ITS 501(C)(3) TAX EXEMPT STATUS; (B) ANY AMENDMENT OF THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR BYLAWS THAT AFFECTS THE ROLE, DUTIES OR VOTING RIGHTS OF THE MEMBERS; (C) MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION OF THIS CORPORATION INTO OR WITH ANOTHER ENTITY, AND THE DISSOLUTION OR OTHERWISE WRAPPING UP OF THE AFFAIRS OF THIS CORPORATION; (D) SALE, LEASE, EXCHANGE, MORTGAGE, PLEDGE, ENCUMBRANCE OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL, OF THE ASSETS OF THIS CORPORATION; (E) EXCEPT AS OTHERWISE PROVIDED HEREIN, THE APPROVAL OF NEW MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION; (F) DETERMINING THE ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS AND CONDITIONS OF MEMBERSHIP IN THIS CORPORATION; AND (G) THE APPOINTMENT OR REMOVAL, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE, OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THIS CORPORATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | ORGANIZATION'S PROCESS TO REVIEW FORM 990- THE CHIEF ACCOUNTING AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER WORKS WITH THE ACCOUNTING FIRM TO PREPARE THE 990. ONCE IT IS COMPLETED BY THE ACCOUNTING FIRM, IT IS RETURNED TO THE CAAO AND THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER FOR REVIEW. THE RETURN IS THEN SUBMITTED BY MANAGEMENT TO THE FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL. AFTER THE APPROVAL OF THE SUB-COMMITTEE, IT IS PASSED ON TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WITH A PRESENTATION FROM THE AUDIT FIRM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ENFORCEMENT OF CONFLICTS POLICY- THE POLICY IS MAINTAINED VIA THE GENERAL BEHAVIOR OF EMPLOYEES, AND THE ONGOING RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE CEO AND STAFF. OPEN COMMUNICATION IS ENCOURAGED. A SPECIFIC DISCUSSION WOULD OCCUR IN THE EVENT OF A SITUATION REQUIRING POLICY ENFORCEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR TOP OFFICIAL- THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PERFORMS AN ANNUAL REVIEW OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. ANY CHANGES TO COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO ARE IMPLEMENTED DURING THE ANNUAL BUDGETING PROCESS, WITH THE APPROVAL OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ANY CHANGES TO COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ALSO IMPLEMENTED DURING THE ANNUAL BUDGETING PROCESS, WITH THE APPROVAL OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. PERIODICALLY, THE CHIEF ACCOUNTING AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER WILL RESEARCH SALARIES BASED ON THE INDUSTRY STANDARDS AND THE PRACTICES OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PEERS IN THE INDUSTRY. IN ADDITION, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY REQUEST THE SAME TYPE OF RESEARCH AND STATISTICS REGARDING THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE ANNUAL BUDGET, WHICH INCORPORATES ANY COMPENSATION CHANGES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS DISCLOSURE EXPLANATION- AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST FOR BENEFIT OF INVESTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A | THE REPORTABLE COMPENSATION REPORTED FOR DIRECTOR DAVID LANDIS REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT PAID, PER A CONSULTING RELATIONSHIP WITH PARTNERS FOR THE COMMON GOOD AND NOT FOR HOURS SPENT SERVING AS A BOARD MEMBER. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | OTHER FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 242,351. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 52,591. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 60,151. TOTAL EXPENSES 355,093. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE ORGANIZATION HAS A COMMITTEE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AS WELL AS THE SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | EINEIN | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCG SUB CDE 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | CDE | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| PCG SUB CDE 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | CDE | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| PCG SUB CDE 3 | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | CDE | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| PCG SUB CDE 4 | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | CDE | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| PCG SUB CDE 5 | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | CDE | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| PCG SUB CDE 6 | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | CDE | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| PCG SUB CDE 7 | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | CDE | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| PCG SUB CDE 8 | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | CDE | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| ECONOMIC JUSTICE PARTNERSHIP FUND LLC | |||||||||||||
| 1444 I STREET NW SUITE 201 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20005 | LENDING | DC | N/A | RELATED | 0 | 0 | 853649179 | -$36,747 | $385,975 | 0.99990 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 777 THIRD AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10017 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | PAYROLL | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | Yes (1) | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ECONOMIC JUSTICE PARTNERSHIP FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | D | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $296,497 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | FMV | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |