STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ST JEANS CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ST JEANS CREDIT UNION (EIN 04-1801520)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-07-23
IRS object ID
202432059349301223
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-07-23T13:18:47-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN042689883PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WOLF & COMPANY PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1255 STATE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02109ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN041801520EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST JEANS CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSTJEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7815925420PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1370 HIGHLAND AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01970ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonC DAVID SURFACEPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7815925420PhoneNum
Signature2024-07-23SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstCPersonFirstNm
Person LastDAVID SURFACEPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN000003597SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKAREN S NG EAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01067482PTIN
Phone6174399700PhoneNum
Preparation2024-07-23PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerC DAVID SURFACEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1370 HIGHLAND AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01970ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$17,647,270GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.STJEANSCU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1910FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION OF ST. JEAN'S CREDIT UNION IS TO FULFILL THE NEEDS OF OUR DIVERSE MEMBERSHIP WITH THE UTMOST INTEGRITY AND PRIVACY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee79TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$35,751TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$363,621CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,822,225PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$13,471,533CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,468,862PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,628,357CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,125,804PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,183,759CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$12,416,891PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$17,647,270CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$50,000PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$127,110CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,255,596PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,048,911CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,077,209PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$9,069,923CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$10,382,805PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$15,245,944CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,034,086PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,401,326CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$334,286,442TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$367,484,676TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$307,493,057TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$337,592,441TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$26,793,385NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$29,892,235NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionST. JEAN'S CREDIT UNION (THE "CREDIT UNION") IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION. ITS PRIMARY BUSINESS IS THE ACCEPTANCE OF DEPOSITS AND THE MAKING OF LOANS TO MEMBERS WHO LIVE OR WORK IN IN THE ESSEX, MIDDLESEX, AND SUFFOLK COUNTIES OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS, RETIREES OF THE CITY OF REVERE & THE TOWN OF WINTHROP, MASSACHUSETTS, THE EMPLOYEES OF H.P. HOOD LLC, AND MEMBERS' IMMEDIATE FAMILY, DEFINED AS SPOUSE, SON, DAUGHTER, MOTHER, FATHER, SISTER, OR BROTHER.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTHE MAINTENANCE OF MEMBER ACCOUNTS AND PAYMENT OF DIVIDENDS THEREON. THE CREDIT UNION MAINTAINS 35,192 MEMBER ACCOUNTS AS OF THE CALENDAR YEAR-END.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document6395IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee79EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STEPHEN PEDRO CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9782191027PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1370 HIGHLAND AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01970ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
C DAVID SURFACE
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$417,425$0$48,823
IRA NOVOSELSKY
TREASURER/CLERK/DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAWRENCE RAUSCH
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHERYL CROUNSE
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN SALVO
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN WALSH
CHAIRMAN4.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL AMIRAULT
1ST VICE CHAIRMAN2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIMOTHY SHEA
2ND VICE CHAIRMAN2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHAWN NEWTON
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOY LIVRAMENTO-BRYANT
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGE ANZUONI
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHLEEN DONAHUE
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT40.00$175,140$0$33,916Yes (X)
STEPHEN PEDRO
CFO40.00$155,250$0$34,831Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER NARDONE
VP OF REAL ESTATE LENDING40.00$131,250$0$30,794Yes (X)
NICOLE COKOROGIANIS
VP IT40.00$134,250$0$23,864Yes (X)
JAMES METCALF
VP CONSUMER LENDING40.00$142,500$0$18,096Yes (X)
KATHRYN MACDONALD
VP OF COMPLIANCE40.00$126,650$0$25,232Yes (X)
ALINE PAVAO
DIR OF HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$121,250$0$29,974Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,403,715TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$245,530TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SYNERGENT
PO BOX 1236PORTLANDME04104CORE DATA PROVIDER$920,845
DIGITAL INSIGHT CORPNCR
PO BOX 740641LOS ANGELESCA900740641HOME BANKING$299,352
CUSTOMIZED SEVICE CONCEPTS LLC
18 COTE AVUE SUITE 13COFFSTOWNNH03045ATM SUPPLIER AND SERVICE$150,311
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$363,621GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$363,621TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$12,101,174$12,101,174
MEMBERS SERVICE FEES522100$1,370,359$1,334,608$35,751
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$13,471,533TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,614,232TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,614,232ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$67,442RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$67,442RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$67,442TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$67,442RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$14,125OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$14,125OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,125TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$14,125ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INTERCHARGE INCOME900099$806,010$806,010
OTHER INCOME900099$248,444$248,444
INSURANCE REIMBURSEMENT900099$49,158$49,158

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,705TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,705RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,116,317OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,647,270TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$14,619,541RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$35,751UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,628,357ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$127,110TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$747,815TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,805,333TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$615,220TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$495,066TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$385,477TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,290TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,500TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,181TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$304,207TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,239,464TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$827,576TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,388TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,637TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,174,157TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$590,863TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,282TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
OTHER EXPENSES$671,592
PROVISION FOR LOSSES$527,772
SERVICING CONTRACTS$277,517
EDUCATION & PROMOTIONS$122,836

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$159,661TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,245,944TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,023,103BOYAmt
EOY$5,099,950EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,945,692BOYAmt
EOY$18,544,600EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$223,715,242BOYAmt
EOY$246,697,264EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$362,947BOYAmt
EOY$350,526EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$13,429,612LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,440,970LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,885,540BOYAmt
EOY$7,988,642EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,150,697BOYAmt
EOY$58,768,477EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,913,631BOYAmt
EOY$17,787,688EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,289,590BOYAmt
EOY$12,247,529EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$334,286,442BOYAmt
EOY$367,484,676EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$286,834BOYAmt
EOY$274,173EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$860,980BOYAmt
EOY$887,538EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,248,604BOYAmt
EOY$22,147,031EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$295,096,639BOYAmt
EOY$314,283,699EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$307,493,057BOYAmt
EOY$337,592,441EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,793,385BOYAmt
EOY$29,892,235EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,793,385BOYAmt
EOY$29,892,235EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$334,286,442BOYAmt
EOY$367,484,676EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,401,326ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$488,989NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$208,535OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,631,641OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,631,641BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,303,514OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$670,373DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,633,141BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,969,648OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,169,599DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,800,049BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,374,972OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,600,998DepreciationAmt
Book Value$773,974BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$149,837OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$149,837BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$7,988,642TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SHARES AND DEPOSITS$308,177,187
OTHER LIABILITIES$6,106,512
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$314,283,699TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$17,272,156TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$17,272,156RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$375,114OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$375,114RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$17,647,270TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,870,830TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$375,114OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$375,114ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,245,944ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$15,245,944TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:MORTGAGE ESCROW ACCOUNTS ARE HELD FOR THE PAYMENT OF REAL ESTATE TAXES FOR MUNICIPALITIES.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT, BY STATUTE, FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ON INCOME UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND MASSACHUSETTS STATUTES. TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN, INCLUDING THE POSITION THAT THE CREDIT UNION QUALIFIES AS A TAX EXEMPT ENTITY, ARE REQUIRED TO BE EVALUATED TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TAX POSITIONS ARE "MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT" TO BE UPHELD UNDER REGULATORY REVIEW. TAX POSITIONS NOT DEEMED TO MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD WOULD BE ACCRUED AND DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CREDIT UNION HAS EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022 AND HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE. CURRENTLY TAX YEARS FROM 2020 THROUGH PRESENT ARE OPEN AND SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASS EMPLOYEE RETENTION CREDIT AND INTEREST RECEIVED 375,114.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASS EMPLOYEE RETENTION CREDIT AND INTEREST RECEIVED -375,114.
PARTS XI AND XII - EMPLOYEE RETENTION CREDIT:THE EMPLOYEE RETENTION CREDIT ("ERC") PROGRAM WAS ESTABLISHED BY THE CORONAVIRUS AID RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY (CARES) ACT, IN MARCH 2020 TO HELP BUSINESSES RETAIN EMPLOYEES. ELIGIBLE BUSINESSES COULD RECEIVE A QUARTERLY REFUNDABLE PAYROLL TAX CREDIT. ERCS ARE CLAIMED PRIMARILY ON FEDERAL PAYROLL TAX FORMS. DURING 2022, THE CREDIT UNION DETERMINED THAT IT QUALIFIED FOR THE EMPLOYEE RETENTION CREDIT AND HAS FILED FOR A CREDIT AGAINST PAYROLL TAXES PREVIOUSLY PAID OF APPROXIMATELY $356,000. THE CREDIT UNION IS ACCOUNTING FOR THIS ANALOGOUS TO IAS 20, ACCOUNTING FOR GOVERNMENT GRANTS AND DISCLOSURE OF GOVERNMENT ASSISTANCE. AS THERE IS REASONABLE ASSURANCE THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAS COMPLIED WITH ALL CONDITIONS ATTACHED TO THE PROGRAM, THE $356,000 CREDIT HAS BEEN RECORDED AS A CREDIT TO PAYROLL TAX EXPENSE, INCLUDED IN SALARIES AND EMPLOYEE BENEFITS EXPENSE.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST JEAN'S CREDIT UNION CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1370 HIGHLAND AVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01970ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN824193604RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$125,000CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedCASHValuationMethodUsedDesc
Purpose Of GrantCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONSPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION'S BOARD REVIEWS ALL THE DONATIONS AND ACTIVITIES OF THE FOUNDATION ON A QUARTERLY BASIS. THE GRANT FUNDS THAT THE CREDIT UNION GIVES TO THE FOUNDATION ARE NOT RESTRICTED FOR A PRE-DETERMINED USE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
C DAVID SURFACE
PRESIDENT/CEO$305,000$0$58,600$0$53,825$0$26,650$0$22,173$0$466,248$0$0$0
KATHLEEN DONAHUE
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT$155,792$0$9,250$0$10,098$0$14,011$0$19,905$0$209,056$0$0$0
STEPHEN PEDRO
CFO$148,708$0$5,750$0$792$0$12,420$0$22,411$0$190,081$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER NARDONE
VP OF REAL ESTATE LENDING$125,500$0$5,750$0$0$0$10,500$0$20,294$0$162,044$0$0$0
JAMES METCALF
VP CONSUMER LENDING$136,250$0$6,250$0$0$0$11,300$0$6,796$0$160,596$0$0$0
NICOLE COKOROGIANIS
VP IT$127,375$0$6,250$0$625$0$10,740$0$13,124$0$158,114$0$0$0
KATHRYN MACDONALD
VP OF COMPLIANCE$120,510$0$5,750$0$390$0$10,132$0$15,100$0$151,882$0$0$0
ALINE PAVAO
DIR OF HUMAN RESOURCES$114,417$0$6,250$0$583$0$9,700$0$20,274$0$151,224$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION HAS ESTABLISHED A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN UNDER SECTION 457(B) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE FOR CERTAIN KEY EXECUTIVES. UNDER THE TERMS OF THIS PLAN CERTAIN KEY EXECUTIVES OF THE CREDIT UNION DEFER PORTIONS OF THEIR WAGES, WHICH THE CREDIT UNION USES TO PURCHASE ANNUITIES. THE ANNUITIES PURCHASED ARE OWNED BY THE CREDIT UNION AND ARE HELD FOR THE PURPOSE OF FUNDING A CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATION, BETWEEN THE CREDIT UNION AND CERTAIN KEY EXECUTIVES, TO PROVIDE CERTAIN PENSION BENEFITS TO THE KEY EXECUTIVES. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022, THE 457(B) DEFERRED INCOME PLAN HAD CUMULATIVE BALANCES OF $811,575 AND $648,298, RESPECTIVELY. THE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES TO ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES DEFERRED COMPENSATION BENEFITS UNDER SECTION 457(F) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THESE BENEFITS ARE INTENDED FOR CERTAIN MEMBERS OF A SELECT GROUP OF MANAGEMENT OR HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. PARTICIPANTS RECEIVE AN ANNUAL ALLOCATION FROM THE CREDIT UNION EQUAL TO 8% OF ANNUAL SALARY FOR THE YEAR OF CONTRIBUTION. ALL SUCH AMOUNTS ALLOCATED TO THE PARTICIPANT SHALL BE DEFERRED FOR PAYMENT TO THE PARTICIPANT ON OR AFTER THE PARTICIPANT'S RETIREMENT DATE. AT DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022, THE 457(F) PLAN HAD CUMULATIVE BALANCES OF $546,647 AND $442,567, RESPECTIVELY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6CLASSES OF MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS PERSONS WHO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP WHO HOLD AT LEAST ONE SHARE OF THE CAPITAL
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AELECTION OF MEMBERS AND THEIR RIGHTS - EACH MEMBER HAS A VOTE AT THE ELECTION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BDECISIONS SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS ANY CHANGES TO THE INCORPORATING DOCUMENTS, I.E BYLAWS ARE APPROVED BY MEMBERSHIP
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE 990 WILL BE REVIEWED BY CEO, CFO AND DIRECTORS. DUE TO FILING DEADLINES, THE 990 MAY BE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SUBSEQUENT TO FILING. THE REVIEW IS DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CPOLICY IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY WITH THE BOARD AND EMPLOYEES. WRITTEN ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS ARE SIGNED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR TOP OFFICIAL CEO'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, EXECUTIVE COMITTEE. WAGE AND SALARY PLAN INTRODUCED IN 2013. JOB DESCRIPTIONS WERE UPDATED. A SALARY SURVEY WAS CONDUCTED BY AN INDEPENDENT COMPANY. ALL POSITIONS WERE EVALUATED. POSITIONS WITHIN THE CREDIT UNION HAVE BEEN ASSIGNED A RANK. SALARY RANGES WERE ESTABLISHED FOR EACH RANK. COMPENSATION IS BASED ON CURRENT AND RELATED EXPERIENCE. FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15B CEO'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. SENIOR MANAGEMENT IS DETERMINED BY INCREASE SET FORTH FOR STAFF AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. SALARY SURVEYS, INDUSTRY TRENDS AND EARNINGS ARE ALL TAKEN INTO CONSIDERATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE POSTED IN THE LOBBY AT BRANCH LOCATIONS AND ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE INFORMATION IS UPDATED ON A MONTHLY BASIS AFTER THE BOARD MEETS.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:EQUITY ACQUIRED IN MERGER 357,217. CUMULATIVE CHANGE IN ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLE -148,682.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE ORGANIZATION DID NOT CHANGE EITHER ITS OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST JEAN'S CREDIT UNION CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1370 HIGHLAND AVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySALEMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01970ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN824193604EIN
Primary ActivitiesTO PROMOTE AND CARRY OUT CHARITABLE PURPOSESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 10PublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST JEAN'S CREDIT UNION CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$125,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationCASHMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt