STAPELEY HALL: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- STAPELEY HALL (EIN 23-2145152)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-07-31
- IRS object ID
- 202422139349301652
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-07-31T13:04:43-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 390859910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BAKER TILLY ADVISORY GROUP LP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1570 FRUITVILLE PIKE SUITE 400 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LANCASTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 17601 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 232145152 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STAPELEY HALL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STAP | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2153540565 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WARMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 18974 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEFF PETTY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT AND CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2153540565 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-07-29 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KERRI N BOGDA CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00760402 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7177404863 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-07-29 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-08-08 14:25:15Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING AT STAPELEY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JEFF PETTY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WARMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 18974 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $19,556,953 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Group Exemption | 3423 | GroupExemptionNum |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.WEL.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION OPERATES A NON-PROFIT CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, INCLUDING INDEPENDENT APARTMENTS, PERSONAL CARE APARTMENTS, AND A SKILLED NURSING FACILITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 3 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 337 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $422,778 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $249,584 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $16,600,422 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $18,917,749 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $59,205 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $177,597 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $89,339 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $98,060 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $17,171,744 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $19,442,990 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $91,619 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $27,382 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,416,261 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,228,306 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,645,575 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,285,068 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $19,153,455 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $20,540,756 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,981,711 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,097,766 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $25,723,798 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $25,438,955 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $28,519,948 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $28,764,944 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$2,796,150 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$3,325,989 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO MAKE A COMPELLING DIFFERENCE IN THE LIVES OF OUR RESIDENTS THROUGH PROVIDING EXCELLENCE AND INNOVATION IN AGING SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $16,363,319 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $27,382 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $18,917,749 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION OPERATES A NON-PROFIT CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, WHICH INCLUDES THREE LEVELS OF CARE: INDEPENDENT LIVING, PERSONAL CARE AND A SKILLED NURSING FACILITY CONSISTING OF 43 INDEPENDENT APARTMENTS, 67 PERSONAL CARE UNITS (INCLUDING A PERSONAL CARE DEMENTIA UNIT), AND A 120 BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY. THE COMMUNITY PROVIDES RESIDENT SERVICES FOR THE AGING TO PROMOTE GENERAL HEALTH, WELFARE AND SECURITY OF THE SENIOR RESIDENTS, AND TO PLAN FOR, AND DEVELOP, NEW PROGRAMS AND SERVICES TO MEET THE SOCIAL, HEALTH AND PERSONAL NEEDS OF SENIOR CITIZENS. OCCUPANCY FOR THE YEAR WAS 94.59% FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING, 93.70% FOR PERSONAL CARE AND 93.34% FOR NURSING. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $16,363,319 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 33 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 337 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 3 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JEFF PETTY CEO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2153540565 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD STE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WARMINSTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 18974 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF PETTY | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | 1.00 | 44.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $640,795 | $23,407 | |
| JOHN ODIKE | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | 44.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $198,887 | $12,317 | |
| KENNETH BEILER | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $193,532 | $0 | $14,612 | ||
| PATRICK O'NEIL | ||||||||
| REGIONAL MANAGER, SALES & BUS. DEV. | 40.00 | $175,308 | $0 | $6,851 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHANICE CLARK | ||||||||
| LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE | 57.90 | $130,272 | $0 | $7,029 | Yes (X) | |||
| REGINA JOHNSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | $118,926 | $0 | $13,105 | Yes (X) | |||
| RICHARD DONNELLY | ||||||||
| REHABILITATION PROGRAM MANAGER | 40.30 | $122,751 | $0 | $13,080 | Yes (X) | |||
| VIJI JOJI | ||||||||
| REGISTERED NURSE | 46.70 | $123,608 | $0 | $12,878 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $864,397 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $839,682 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $103,279 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SAXTON & STUMP LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 280 GRANITE RUN DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LANCASTER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 17601 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | LEGAL SERVICES | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $262,081 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $10,000 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $30,963 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $208,621 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $249,584 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH CENTER | 623000 | $12,375,653 | $12,375,653 |
| PERSONAL CARE | 623000 | $3,996,387 | $3,996,387 |
| INDEPENDENT LIVING | 623000 | $1,657,503 | $1,657,503 |
| ASSESSMENT REVENUE | 623000 | $754,763 | $754,763 |
| ENTRY FEE AMORTIZATION | 623000 | $133,443 | $133,443 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $18,917,749 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $127,904 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $127,904 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $163,656 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $113,963 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $49,693 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $49,693 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $49,693 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DINING REVENUE | 900099 | $46,549 | $46,549 |
| COMMUNITY FEES | 900099 | $39,000 | $39,000 |
| TRANSPORTATION REVENUE | 900099 | $6,718 | $6,718 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,793 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,793 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $98,060 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,442,990 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $18,917,749 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $275,657 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,382 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,382 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $208,144 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $208,144 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,393,113 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,460,636 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $932,477 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $467,395 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $424,672 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,723 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,139,534 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $996,216 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $143,318 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,020,120 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $745,223 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $274,897 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $600,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $600,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $859,725 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $859,725 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,524 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $19,524 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $525,571 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $279,672 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $245,899 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $102,561 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $217 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $102,344 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $635,139 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $566,032 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $69,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $755,481 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $734,360 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,121 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,271 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,098 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,173 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,107,217 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $885,773 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $221,444 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,106,906 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $885,525 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $221,381 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,149 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $109,149 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD | $764,098 | $764,098 | |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $353,460 | $353,460 | |
| BAD DEBT | $287,068 | $287,068 | |
| LICENSES AND CERT. | $22,071 | $11,176 | $10,895 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,827 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,635 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,192 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,540,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,363,319 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,177,437 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $292,766 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $116,235 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $572,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $768,531 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,637 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $103,227 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $28,907,703 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $12,731,620 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,091,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,176,083 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,388,230 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,388,907 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,321,895 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,885,972 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,723,798 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,438,955 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,204,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,381,921 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $731,599 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $846,656 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,314,050 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,953,777 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $234,936 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $265,159 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,034,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,317,431 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,519,948 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,764,944 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$7,256,596 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$8,238,775 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,460,446 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,912,786 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$2,796,150 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$3,325,989 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,723,798 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,438,955 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,097,766 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $115,587 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $452,340 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $181,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,462,142 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,912,705 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $422,778 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $249,584 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,228,708 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,990,363 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $15,976,531 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,170,250 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $16,600,422 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,917,749 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $83,655,315 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,171,862 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,438,673 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,082,955 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,023,200 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $19,167,333 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $88,884,023 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $117,785 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $121,025 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $125,175 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $135,371 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $141,411 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $640,767 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $117,785 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $121,025 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $125,175 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $135,371 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $141,411 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $640,767 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $88,243,256 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $88,209 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $55,032 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $63,646 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $47,638 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $127,904 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $382,429 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $88,209 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $55,032 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $63,646 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $47,638 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $127,904 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $382,429 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $136,525 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $90,841 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $114,062 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $88,589 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $98,060 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $528,077 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,396,596 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,584,546 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,260,663 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,159,427 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $19,393,297 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $89,794,529 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.98270 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98160 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00430 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00440 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISC INCOME - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 19,049. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 5,790. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 23,175. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 15,544. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 916. TRANSPORTATION REVENUE - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 19,795. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 550. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 275. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 11,136. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 6,718. DINING REVENUE - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 62,289. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 37,278. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 23,223. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 37,342. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 46,549. APPLICATION FEES - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 400. INSURANCE REIMBURSEMENTS - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 32,537. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 1,680. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 4,850. SETTLEMENT - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 2,455. PCC ACTIVITY - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 3,360. COMMUNITY FEE - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 40,000. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 24,000. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 39,000. LOST BADGES - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 2,183. FINANCE CHARGES - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 67,214. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 27. GUEST STAYS - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 175. HOUSEKEEPING REVENUE - 2022 AMOUNT: $ 567. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $94,920 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$3,870 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $91,050 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $57,035 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $37,885 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $94,920 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $40,259 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $16,776 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $57,035 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $58,153 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$17,894 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $40,259 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $54,422 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,731 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $58,153 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,100,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,100,000 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $23,905,324 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,778,682 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,126,642 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,153,578 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,301,630 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $851,948 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $748,801 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $651,308 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $97,493 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $16,176,083 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUST | $4,704,958 |
| CASH HELD FOR RESIDENTS | $181,014 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $4,885,972 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO AFFILIATES | Desc |
| Amt | $3,317,431 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $3,317,431 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,983,535 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $115,587 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $424,958 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $540,545 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $19,442,990 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $19,442,990 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,513,374 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $20,513,374 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $27,382 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $27,382 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $20,540,756 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | DEPOSITS INCLUDE SECURITY DEPOSITS, PRIORITY DEPOSITS, AND ENTRANCE FEE DEPOSITS RECEIVED FROM RESIDENTS. NO INTEREST ACCRUES ON THESE DEPOSITS AND THEY ARE REFUNDABLE, LESS ANY EXPENSES INCURRED ON BEHALF OF THE RESIDENT. |
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE TO FURTHER SUPPORT THE MISSION OF WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING AT STAPELEY. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN VALUE OF PERPETUAL TRUSTS 452,340. RESIDENT ASSISTANCE -27,382. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RESIDENT ASSISTANCE 27,382. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | MONTHLY FEE ASSISTANCE FOR INDEPENDENT OR ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENTS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 2 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $27,382 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANT ASSISTANCE FOR RESIDENTS IN INDEPENDENT OR ASSISTED LIVING ARE MADE BASED ON DEMONSTRATED FINANCIAL NEED. MANAGEMENT OF WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING REVIEWS THE SPECIFIC SITUATIONS FOR EACH RESIDENT WHO IS REQUESTING ASSISTANCE. MANAGEMENT MAKES THE DETERMINATION BASED ON THE INDIVIDUAL FINANCIAL NEEDS OF THE RESIDENTS. NO MONITORING IS REQUIRED - THE GRANTS ARE DIRECTLY APPLIED TO RESIDENTS' MONTHLY BILLS AND ACT TO DECREASE THE AMOUNT OWED BY THE RESIDENTS FOR THEIR MONTHLY FEES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF PETTY | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO | $0 | $520,718 | $0 | $120,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,200 | $0 | $10,207 | $0 | $664,202 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN ODIKE | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | $167,387 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,748 | $0 | $8,569 | $0 | $211,204 | $0 | $0 |
| KENNETH BEILER | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $178,532 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,043 | $0 | $8,569 | $0 | $208,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICK O'NEIL | ||||||||||||||
| REGIONAL MANAGER, SALES & BUS. DEV. | $101,546 | $0 | $73,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,989 | $0 | $862 | $0 | $182,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND HIS DIRECT REPORTS IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING BOARD OF DIRECTORS. COMPENSATION STUDIES ARE DONE PERIODICALLY BY AN OUTSIDE COMPENSATION CONSULTANT TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION, USING COMPARATIVE INDEPENDENT DATA. FOR OTHER EMPLOYEES, COMPENSATION REVIEWS ARE COMPLETED INTERNALLY COMPARING COMPENSATION DATA AVAILABLE THROUGH LEADING AGE, THE HOSPITAL & HEALTHCARE COMPENSATION SERVICE SALARY & BENEFITS REPORT, AND OTHER BENCHMARKS. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST PERFORMED IN DECEMBER 2022 AND WILL BE DONE AGAIN AT THE END OF 2024. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES BONUSES TO KEY EXECUTIVES ON A DISCRETIONARY BASIS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ESTABLISHES AND APPROVES A BONUS POOL WHICH REPRESENTS THE MOST THE EMPLOYEES MAY RECEIVE BASED UPON A PERCENTAGE OF THEIR BASE PAY AND SETS THE AWARD FOR THE PRESIDENT/CEO. THE PRESIDENT IS THEN TASKED WITH CONFERRING BONUSES ON OTHER ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES BASED UPON THE MAXIMUM PERCENTAGE THAT HAS ALREADY BEEN DETERMINED BY THE BOARD. |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PHILADELPHIA AUTHORITY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 232237287 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 717824AR7 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2017-08-15 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $13,731,307 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | REFINANCING AND CAPITAL PROJECTS | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $362,150 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $13,732,125 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| In Reserve Fund | $1,483,534 | InReserveFundAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $361,703 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $2,075,000 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $10,129,895 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2020 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0.00000 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.00000 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.00000 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | Yes (1) | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | ISSUER NAME: PHILADELPHIA AUTHORITY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 08/14/2022 |
| SCHEDULE K, PARTS I AND II: | THE BOND ISSUE WAS USED TO REFINANCE THE EXISTING BONDS IN THE OBLIGATED GROUP AND MAIN LINE. THE OBLIGATED GROUP CONSISTS OF MAPLE VILLAGE, NEW HERITAGE TOWERS, EVANGELICAL MANOR, AND STAPELEY. THE PROCEEDS WERE USED TO REFUND SERIES 2005, SERIES 2008, AND SERIES 2011 BONDS AND REFINANCE THE 2011 TERM LOAN. THE PROCEEDS WERE ALSO USED TO FINANCE CAPITAL PROJECTS, FUND CERTAIN RESIDENT REFUNDS, ACCOUNTS PAYABLE, AND INTEREST RATE SWAP TERMINATION PAYMENTS, AND PAY SOME COSTS OF THE ISSUANCE OF THE BONDS. |
| SCHEDULE K, PARTS I AND II: | PROCEEDS REPORTED ON PART II LINE 3 DIFFER FROM PART I DUE TO INVESTMENT EARNINGS. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY DELEGATE FROM TIME TO TIME CERTAIN POWERS TO THE CHAIR AND EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AS MAY BE NEEDED OR AS MAY BE REQUIRED TO TRANSACT BUSINESS ON BEHALF OF THE CORPORATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING, THE PARENT ORGANIZATION, IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE FILING ENTITY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING APPOINTS THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE FOLLOWING DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING: APPROVAL OF THE ANNUAL BUDGET, THE OCCURRENCE OF DEBTS NOT INCLUDED IN THE APPROVED BUDGET, THE PURCHASE, SALE, OR LEASE BY OR TO THE CORPORATION OF REAL PROPERTY, THE CREATION OR AMENDMENTS TO THE CONTRACTS WITH RESIDENTS OR OTHER USERS OF CORPORATE SERVICES, TRANSFERS OF FUNDS OR PROPERTY TO OTHER CORPORATIONS FOR WHICH WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING IS THE SOLE MEMBER, AND ANY AMENDMENT TO THE CORPORATION'S AMENDED AND RESTATED ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR BYLAWS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND PRESENTED TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS AND KEY STAFF ARE GIVEN A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY TO REVIEW DURING THE JANUARY BOARD MEETING. THE POLICY OUTLINES THE GUIDING PRINCIPLES OF THE POLICY AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS AND PROCEDURES FOR DEALING WITH CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IN ADDITION, BOARD MEMBERS AND KEY STAFF ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE ANNUAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND DISCLOSURE OF RELATED ACTIVITIES STATEMENTS. "RELATED" INDIVIDUALS SHALL NOT BE PLACED IN WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING THROUGH EMPLOYMENT, TRANSFER, OR PROMOTION WHEN SUCH PLACEMENT WILL RESULT IN ONE RELATIVE SUPERVISING ANOTHER AND/OR HAVING THE RESPONSIBILITY TO MAKE OR PARTICIPATE ACTIVELY IN MAKING DECISIONS REGARDING THE "RELATED" EMPLOYEE'S EMPLOYMENT STATUS. PERSONS WHO HAVE CONFLICTS WILL BE REVIEWED ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS AND WILL ABSTAIN FROM BOTH DISCUSSION AND VOTE ON ANY MATTER INVOLVING THE CONFLICT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND FORM 990 ARE PROVIDED UPON REQUEST. THEY ARE ALSO AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICE. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUSTS 452,340. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (8 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING DBA WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING | |||||||||||
| 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD SUITE 200 | WARMINSTER | PA | 18974 | 232648022 | MANAGE/OPERATE CCRCS | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12C, III-FI | N/A | 0 | |
| EVANGELICAL MANOR DBA WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING PENNYPACK PARK | |||||||||||
| 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD SUITE 200 | WARMINSTER | PA | 18974 | 230563550 | OPERATE A CCRC | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING | |
| NORTH AMERICAN BAPTIST HOME FOR THE AGED DBA WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING BURHOLM | |||||||||||
| 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD SUITE 200 | WARMINSTER | PA | 18974 | 231401533 | OPERATE A CCRC | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING | |
| MAPLE VILLAGE DBA WESLEY ENHANCING LIVING UPPER MORELAND | |||||||||||
| 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD SUITE 200 | WARMINSTER | PA | 18974 | 232810902 | OPERATE A CCRC | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING | |
| EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING FOUNDATION DBA WEL FOUNDATION | |||||||||||
| 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD SUITE 200 | WARMINSTER | PA | 18974 | 231971878 | FUNDRAISING ARM OF EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING | |
| MARTINS RUN DBA WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING MAIN LINE | |||||||||||
| 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD SUITE 200 | WARMINSTER | PA | 18974 | 232090256 | OPERATE A CCRC | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING | |
| MARTINS RUN HOME PARTNERS | |||||||||||
| 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD SUITE 200 | WARMINSTER | PA | 18974 | 272268177 | OPERATE A HOME CARE AGENCY | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | MARTINS RUN | |
| NEW HERITAGE TOWERS DBA WESLEY ENHANCED LIVING DOYLESTOWN | |||||||||||
| 626 JACKSONVILLE ROAD SUITE 200 | WARMINSTER | PA | 18974 | 232366563 | OPERATE A CCRC | PA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | 0 | EVANGELICAL SERVICES FOR THE AGING | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUSTS (2) | |||
| INVESTMENTS | PA | FRIENDS FIDUCIARY CORPORATION | 0 |
| CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUSTS (1) | |||
| INVESTMENTS | PA | VANGUARD | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |