STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC (EIN 01-0347504)
Tax period
2022-10-01 to 2023-09-30
Filed
2024-08-15
IRS object ID
202422289349303292
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-08-15T17:19:33-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN221478099PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COHNREZNICK LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11301 AVENUE OF THE AMERICASAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10019ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN010347504EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COASTAL ENTERPRISES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOASBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2075045900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 FEDERAL STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRUNSWICKCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04011ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTERESA JANKOVICPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2075045900PhoneNum
Signature2024-08-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLORI ROTHE YOKOBOSKY CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01273422PTIN
Phone2122970400PhoneNum
Preparation2024-08-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2024-08-08 14:25:15ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerELISABETH BIEMANNPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 FEDERAL STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRUNSWICKCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04011ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$22,641,314GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.CEIMAINE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1977FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionGROW GOOD JOBS, ENVIRONMENTALLY SUSTAINABLE ENTERPRISES AND MORE BROADLY SHARED PROSPERITYActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee70TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers30TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,306,945PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$13,666,377CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$2,888,229PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,931,407CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,627,786PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,874,518CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$791,559PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,169,012CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$13,614,519PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$22,641,314CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$20,900PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$4,326,635CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,984,171PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,991,984CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$320,928CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,897,565PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,367,245CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$12,902,636PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$18,685,864CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$711,883PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,955,450CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$113,144,533TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$125,867,837TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$73,555,843TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$82,323,697TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$39,588,690NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$43,544,140NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionCEI INTEGRATES FINANCING, BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY EXPERTISE, AND POLICY SOLUTIONS TO HELP GROW GOOD JOBS, ENVIRONMENTALLY-SUSTAINABLE ENTERPRISES, AND SHARED PROSPERITY IN MAINE AND OTHER RURAL REGIONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$14,396,116ExpenseAmt
Grant$4,326,635GrantAmt
Revenue$5,100,419RevenueAmt
DescTO HELP CREATE OPPORTUNITIES FOR COMMUNITIES AND INDIVIDUALS, ESPECIALLY THOSE WITH LOW INCOMES, BY DEVELOPING AND ADMINISTERING PROGRAMS AND MOBILIZING FUNDS TO STIMULATE ECONOMIC ACTIVITY THROUGH INVESTMENT, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, RESEARCH AND EDUCATION PRIMARILY IN SMALL BUSINESSES, SOCIAL SERVICES, AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND COMMUNITY FACILITIES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$14,396,116TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document383IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee70EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (1)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMEStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELISABETH BIEMANNBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2075045900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 FEDERAL STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRUNSWICKCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04011ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (29 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ADLER PRIOLY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANGELA T BUTLER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH MATTINGLY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIANA WARNER
OUTGOING DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CATHERINE VAN DUSEN GODSCHALK
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHARLES J RUDELITCH ESQ
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHIP NEWELL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEBBY MILLER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEVIN COOK
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IAN YAFFE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JASON PARENT
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEANNETTE ANDRE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN DORRER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSH DAVIS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN LEWIS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KRYSTAL WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIRIAM L SHARK
BOARD CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SAFIYA KHALID
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT G KENNEY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SEAN DUNDON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN HAMMOND
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELISABETH BIEMANN
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00$219,437$0$39,816Yes (X)
KEITH BISSON
PRESIDENT39.00$222,590$0$10,176Yes (X)1.00
TERESA JANKOVIC
OUTSOURCED CFO40.00$106,550$0$0Yes (X)
COLLEEN IPPOLITO
SVP, HUMAN RESOURCES AND OFFICE ADMINISTRATION40.00$120,744$0$46,322Yes (X)
DANIEL WALLACE
CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER40.00$119,391$0$44,389Yes (X)
JENNIFER SPORZYNSKI
SVP, WORKFORCE & BUSINESS40.00$116,982$0$47,327Yes (X)
LAURA BUXBAUM
SVP, PUBLIC POLICY & RESOU39.00$108,303$0$49,9371.00Yes (X)
THOMAS P BURNHAMTHOMAS P BURNHAM
DIRECTOR OF LOAN QUALITY AND COMPLIANCE40.00$104,930$0$22,584Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,118,927TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$260,551TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
COHN REZNICK LLP
1301 AVENUE OF THE AMERICASNEW YORKNY10019CONSULTING/AUDIT & TAX PREP$206,060
HADJE A ESMILLER
674 FORT HILL RDGORHAMME04038CONSULTING/INTERIM DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTIN$133,632
TERESA JANKOVIC
64 SUNSET DRIVECROTON ON HUSDSONNY10520CONSULTING/INTERIM CFO$106,550
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$74,545FederatedCampaignsAmt
Government Grants$4,302,120GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$9,289,712AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$13,666,377TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INTEREST ON LOAN900099$3,561,622$3,561,622
FEE INCOME900099$369,785$369,785
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,931,407TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$550,713TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$550,713ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$707,846SecuritiesAmt
Other$2,615,959OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$707,846SecuritiesAmt
Other$2,615,959OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,323,805TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,323,805ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MANAGEMENT FEE900099$816,257$816,257
BAD DEBT RECOVERY900099$349,612$349,612

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,143TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,143RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,169,012OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,641,314TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,100,419RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,874,518ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,569,485TotalAmt
Program Services$3,569,485ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$757,150TotalAmt
Program Services$757,150ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$653,428TotalAmt
Program Services$450,614ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$179,817ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,997FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,562,353TotalAmt
Program Services$3,835,875ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,530,726ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$195,752FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$234,620TotalAmt
Program Services$161,797ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,566ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,257FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$95,149TotalAmt
Program Services$65,615ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,186ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,348FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$446,434TotalAmt
Program Services$307,867ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$122,856ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,711FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$475,606TotalAmt
Program Services$92,647ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$382,959ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$135,421TotalAmt
Program Services$26,380ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$109,041ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$286,438TotalAmt
Program Services$55,798ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$230,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,500TotalAmt
Program Services$26,500ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,370,119TotalAmt
Program Services$525,976ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$807,486ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$36,657FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$122,051TotalAmt
Program Services$56,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,869ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$25,251FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$184,237TotalAmt
Program Services$145,694ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,475ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$68FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$392,734TotalAmt
Program Services$310,574ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$82,016ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$144FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$270,090TotalAmt
Program Services$227,228ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,698ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,164FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$162,997TotalAmt
Program Services$128,898ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,039ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$60FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,509TotalAmt
Program Services$1,984ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$524ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,212,064TotalAmt
Program Services$2,212,064ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$215,063TotalAmt
Program Services$170,072ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,912ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$79FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$999,412TotalAmt
Program Services$790,334ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$208,710ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$368FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
LOAN LOSSES$246,023$246,023
STAFF DEVELOPMENT$83,253$65,836$17,386$31
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$39,936$31,581$8,340$15
DUES AND SUBS$37,386$29,565$7,807$14

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,406TotalAmt
Program Services$103,628ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,767ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,685,864TotalAmt
Program Services$14,396,116ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,968,820ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$320,928FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,592,740BOYAmt
EOY$31,297,793EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,503BOYAmt
EOY$6,543EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,776,798BOYAmt
EOY$3,530,902EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,025,758BOYAmt
EOY$25,474,183EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,741,502BOYAmt
EOY$53,178,122EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$307,161BOYAmt
EOY$360,589EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$7,301,672LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,488,424LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,985,852BOYAmt
EOY$5,813,248EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,707,491BOYAmt
EOY$6,206,457EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$728BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,144,533BOYAmt
EOY$125,867,837EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,118,479BOYAmt
EOY$1,411,470EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$252,001BOYAmt
EOY$78,724EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$173,559BOYAmt
EOY$178,126EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,761,804BOYAmt
EOY$75,605,377EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,250,000BOYAmt
EOY$5,050,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,555,843BOYAmt
EOY$82,323,697EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,841,206BOYAmt
EOY$28,136,139EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,747,484BOYAmt
EOY$15,408,001EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,588,690BOYAmt
EOY$43,544,140EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,144,533BOYAmt
EOY$125,867,837EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,955,450ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,494,429CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,815,694CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,136,338CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,306,945CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,666,377CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$71,419,783TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,494,429CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,815,694CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,136,338CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,306,945CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,666,377CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$71,419,783TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$10,840,797SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$60,578,986PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$266,868CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$183,534CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$46,899CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$88,880CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$550,713CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,136,894TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$796,884CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$858,510CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,270,694CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$791,559CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,169,012CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,886,659TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$78,443,336TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$15,775,573GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.77230PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.75520PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationANNUAL MEETING - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 50,410. BAD DEBT RECOVERY - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 308,337. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 249,633. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 518,569. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 287,180. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 349,612. WORKSHOP INCOME - MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 3,742. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 154,286. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 1,402,125. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 72,816. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 3,143. MANAGEMENT FEES - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 434,395. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 454,591. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 350,000. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 431,563. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 816,257.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$35,580FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$35,580FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$14,360,586FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$14,396,166FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$869,808FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$217,452FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$518,347CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$795,132CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$869,808CurrentYearAmt
Total$3,183,287TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Lobbying Ceiling$4,774,931LobbyingCeilingAmt

Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$2,032CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$20,302CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$29,218CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$35,580CurrentYearAmt
Total$87,132TotalAmt

Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$129,587CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$250,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$198,783CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$217,452CurrentYearAmt
Total$795,822TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grassroots Ceiling$1,193,733GrassrootsCeilingAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART VII-A:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPOLICY ADVOCACY HAS ALWAYS BEEN AN IMPORTANT PART OF CEI'S STRATEGY TO CREATE IMPACT. MOST OF CEI'S POLICY ADVOCACY FOCUSES ON INCREASING RESOURCES AVAILABLE TO CEI AND TO THE CDFI FIELD. WE ALSO ADVOCATE FOR POLICIES THAT HAVE AN INDIRECT IMPACT ON OUR WORK, SUCH AS PROVIDING MORE RESOURCES FOR TRAINING WORKERS OR CREATING A SUPPORTIVE REGULATORY ENVIRONMENT FOR OUR WORK THROUGH CRA OR PREVENTING ABUSIVE PREDATORY LENDING OR FORECLOSURE PRACTICES. POLICY INITIATIVES USUALLY ARISE FROM EITHER OPPORTUNITIES OR BARRIERS THAT WE SEE FROM OUR WORK ON THE GROUND. OFTEN OUR FIRST STEP TOWARDS A POLICY INITIATIVE IS TO RESEARCH AN ISSUE AND MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR ACTION. AT TIMES WE PLAY A LEADING ROLE, BUT MORE OFTEN WE ARE BOARD MEMBERS OF POLICY AND ADVOCACY ORGANIZATIONS AND PARTICIPATE IN STATE OR NATIONAL COALITIONS THAT COLLECTIVELY TAKE ON AN ISSUE, AS DESCRIBED ABOVE. WE EDUCATE POLICY MAKERS AND THE PUBLIC ON POLICY ISSUES BY FORMING COALITION SUPPORT TO TESTIFY ON SPECIFIC BILLS, CONTACT THE MEDIA, AND MEET ONE ON ONE WITH ELECTED OFFICIALS. MOST OF THIS ACTIVITY IS NOT ACTUAL LOBBYING. IN LIMITED CASES AT BOTH THE STATE AND FEDERAL LEVELS, CEI ACTIVELY LOBBIES FOR SPECIFIC LEGISLATION. IN THESE CASES, CEI STAFF RECORD THEIR TIME AS LOBBYING-RELATED. IN ADDITION, CEI HAS LIMITED LOBBYING-RELATED CONTRACTS WITH RAPOZA ASSOCIATES IN WASHINGTON, DC.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$700,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$700,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,361,714OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,302,721DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,058,993BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,450OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,188DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,262BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$235,508OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$183,515DepreciationAmt
Book Value$51,993BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$5,813,248TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSUBORDINATED DEBTDesc
Amt$5,050,000Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,050,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,806,009TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$3,420DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$8,161,275OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$8,164,695RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$22,641,314RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$22,641,314TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,084,817TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$3,420DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$4,395,533OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$4,398,953ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$18,685,864ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$18,685,864TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE CORPORATION MAY RECOGNIZE THE TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. TAX POSITIONS INCLUDE THE TAX-EXEMPT STATUS OF THE CORPORATION, AMONG OTHERS. THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IDENTIFIED OR RECORDED AS LIABILITIES FOR THE YEAR ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2023.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RELATED ORGANIZATIONS REVENUES 9,421,970. INTERCOMPANY ELIMINATIONS -1,260,695.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RELATED ORGANIZATIONS EXPENSES 5,656,230. INTERCOMPANY ELIMINATIONS -1,260,697.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (60 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtIRC SectionIRCSectionDesc
TREE FROG LEARNING CENTER LLC
74 TOWN FARM ROADBARRINGTONNH03825873383165$250,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
SUMMIT COMMUNITY CHURCH
26 CRESSEY RDGORHAMME04038824172671$250,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM501(C)(3)
BOYS GIRLS CLUBS OF KENNEBEC VALLEY
14 PRAY STGARDINERME04345600001275$250,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM501(C)(3)
CIRCLE OF FRIENDS DAYCARE
219 PARSONS RDPRESQUE ISLEME04769452518793$250,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
SEEDLINGS TO SUNFLOWERS
11 SOUTH GORHAM CROSSINGGORHAMME04038364876753$187,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
BANGOR MONTESSORI SCHOOL LLC
30 OTIS STREETBANGORME04401842236983$150,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
ABC 123S DAYCARE LLC
1685 POND RDSIDNEYME04330471830090$150,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
MILESTONES PRESCHOOL AND CHILDCARE
223 ROOSEVELT TRAILCASCOME04015822947262$130,400$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
FAIRY FOREST LLC
109 JENKINS RDSACOME04072923249710$125,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
DOWN EAST FAMILY YMCA
238 STATE STELLSWORTHME04605010412269$125,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
STEPPING STONES MONTESSORI SCHOOL
195 HALLOWELL RDCHELSEAME04330010692608$124,575$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
SHEEPSCOTT VILLAGE DAYCARE LLC
4 NO NEWCASTLE RDNEWCASTLEME04553880539610$112,700$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
THE QUIMBY CHILD CARE CENTER
29 WATERVILLE RDNORRIDGEWOCKME04957471947091$100,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
HAPPY LITTLE PARADISE CHILDCARE COOPERATIVE
PO BOX 7141LEWISTONME04240872523001$80,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
LIL BUCKS N DOES DAYCARE
1005 PITTSTON SCHOOL STPITTSTONME04345814749359$80,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
842 ROOSEVELT TRAILWINDHAMME04062300805356$80,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
PETTENGILL LEARNING ACADEMY LLC
200 MONTELLO STLEWISTONME04240451798676$80,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
PJSCHILDCARE
1965 MOOSEHEAD TRPLYMOUTHME04969273657478$61,275$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
LITTLE HANDS LEARNING CENTER
30 MEADOW LANEHOULTONME04730923478605$60,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
BLISSFUL BEGINNINGS CHILDCARE LLC
185 SPRING STYARMOUTHME04096882598312$58,200$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
KIDDIE COVE DAYCARE LLC
26 GODDARD RDLEWISTONME04240851376041$55,400$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
GROWING MINDS EARLY LEARNING CENTER LLC
1460 HAMMOND ST SUITE DEFBANGORME04401883287540$51,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
STRING BEAN FARM SCHOOL
1231 SHORE RDCAPE ELIZABETHME04107843416596$46,300$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
GLORY DAYS FAMILY CHILD CARE & PRESCHOOL
3 GLORY DAYS DRNEW GLOUCESTERME04260262936888$46,020$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
MIS PRIMEROS PASOS MY FIRST STEPS LLC
180 BRANCH ROADELLSWORTHME04605882826346$44,200$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
MUNCHKIN MANOR LLC
39 BACKKINGDOM RDMEXICOME04257473825842$51,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
HAND IN HAND MANO EN MANO
PO BOX 573MILBRIDGEME04658010836208$37,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
BATH AREA FAMILY YMCA
303 CENTRE STBATHME04530010211812$37,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
CHICKADEE TODDLER CARE & PRESCHOOL
209 WESTERN AVE UNIT B2SOUTH PORTLANDME04106851241118$33,200$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
GLORY DAYS FAMILY CHILD CARE PRESCHOOL
3 GLORY DAYS DRNEW GLOUCESTERME04260262936888$30,680$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
MOOSE ALLEY DAYCARE LLC
99 BAILEY HILL RDPOLANDME04274882010543$30,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
OLS LLC
289 STATE STBANGORME04401872977521$30,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
COUNTRYSIDE KIDS QUALITY CHILDCARE
575 TRIPTOWN ROADHIRAMME04041850553668$30,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
TINY SPROUTS DAYCARE LLC
1370 RIVER RDORRINGTONME04474843227625$29,600$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
STARFISH ACADEMY
70 SUNSET STRIPBREWERME04412872854973$26,700$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
LEARNING LADDER CHILDCARE LLC
13 ESSEX STSANFORDME04073922999629$22,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
PLAY LLC
874 1 WASHINGTON AVEPORTLANDME04103883740576$22,400$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
TOGETHER WE GROW LLC
166 TYLER RDCHINAME04358883247532$19,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
KINGFIELD KINDER CARE
177 SALEM RDKINGFIELDME04947862031465$15,360$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
RSU 12 STAFF DAYCARE
211 PLUMMER RDPALERMOME04354932143547$15,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
LAUGH & LEARN ACADEMY
18 HIGH STHOULTONME04730834121900$12,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
MAINEGENERAL MEDICAL CENTER OPERATING
35 MEDICAL CENTER PARKWAYAUGUSTAME04330043369653$12,000$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
THE WILLOW SCHOOL
10 COREY RDCUMBERLANDME04021881149294$10,530$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
BEE CURIOUS CHILDCARE CENTER LLC
23 UNION STSACOME04072884085688$10,520$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
SELINA GREGOIRE-POPPY PATCH LEARNING CENTER
475 TRAFTON RDOAKLANDME04963874734023$10,320$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
AMELIAS DAYCARE LLC
21 ALDEN RDWINTHROPME04364921671611$8,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
TINY EXPLORERS
882 S MAIN STSOLONME04979921060762$8,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
HOLLIS HOUSE CHILD CARE
310 LITTLE FALLS RDHOLLIS CENTERME04042884215964$8,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
LITTLE LOBSTERS DAYCARE LLC
23 HUSE STBATHME04530883463507$8,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
LITTLE BEARS DAYCARE
638 SOUTH PERLEY BROOK RDFORT KENTME04743882878249$8,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
BROOKVIEW CHILDCARE LLC
14 BROOKVIEW LNSOUTH CHINAME04358881485200$8,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
APPLE BLOSSOM CHILDCARE
10 BROOKSIDE DRFALMOUTHME04105611667275$8,500$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
BUSY BEES CHILDCARE
550 RIVER RDST GEORGEME04860884262319$8,300$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
PENOBSCOT BAY YMCA
116 UNION ST PO BOX 840ROCKPORTME04856010211813$8,175$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM501(C)(3)
THE OCTOPOD CORRAL LLC
PO BOX 73ALBIONME04910880556703$7,225$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
THE COMMUNITY MONTESSORI OF GREATER PORTLAND
26 JOHANSEN STPORTLANDME04103874697541$7,170$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
TINY CUBS CHILDCARE LLC
404 ELM STNEWPORTME04953923873961$6,400$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
THE CUB HOUSE CHILDCARE
572 BANGOR RDDOVERFOXCROFTME04426923510674$6,060$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
DOVETAIL PRESCHOOL LLC
48 WEST ST BFREEPORTME04032815329019$5,700$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
THE ROSE HILL CLUBHOUSE LLC
11 ROSE HILL DRJONESBOROME04648883451866$5,525$0CHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAM
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org3Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org57TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeCHILD CARE INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT PROGRAMGrantTypeTxt
Recipient42RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$757,150CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ELISABETH BIEMANN
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$219,437$0$0$0$0$0$11,465$0$28,351$0$259,253$0$0$0
KEITH BISSON
PRESIDENT$222,590$0$0$0$0$0$10,176$0$0$0$232,766$0$0$0
COLLEEN IPPOLITO
SVP, HUMAN RESOURCES AND OFFICE ADMI$120,744$0$0$0$0$0$5,774$0$40,548$0$167,066$0$0$0
JENNIFER SPORZYNSKI
SVP, WORKFORCE & BUSINESS$116,982$0$0$0$0$0$6,377$0$40,950$0$164,309$0$0$0
DANIEL WALLACE
CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER$119,391$0$0$0$0$0$6,359$0$38,030$0$163,780$0$0$0
LAURA BUXBAUM
SVP, PUBLIC POLICY & RESOU$108,303$0$0$0$0$0$6,089$0$43,848$0$158,240$0$0$0

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (10 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan To OrganizationLoanToOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
CATHERINE VAN DUSEN GODSCHALK
BOARD MEMBERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$25,000$25,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
CHIP NEWELL
BOARD MEMBERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$30,000$41,8310Yes (1)Yes (1)
DAVID VAIL
FORMER BOARD MEMBERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$10,000$23,9230Yes (1)Yes (1)
DAVID VAIL
FORMER BOARD MEMBERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$10,000$12,2270Yes (1)Yes (1)
DAVID VAIL
FORMER BOARD MEMBERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$10,000$21,3200Yes (1)Yes (1)
ELISABETH BIEMANN
OFFICERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$5,000$5,3360Yes (1)Yes (1)
ELISABETH BIEMANN
OFFICERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$15,000$16,7660Yes (1)Yes (1)
IAN YAFFE
BOARD MEMBERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$5,000$5,3360Yes (1)Yes (1)
KARIN GREGORY
FORMER BOARD MEMBERFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$5,000$6,3870Yes (1)Yes (1)
MIRIAM L SHARK
BOARD VICE-CHAIRFOR CEI TO ONLENDYes (X)$20,000$20,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$178,126TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3FOR PART OF THE YEAR, THE ORGANIZATION OUTSOURCED THE CFO POSITION TO TERESA JANKOVIC.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BCEI'S FORM 990 IS THOROUGHLY REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. THE RETURN IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD FOR ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND REVIEW. UPON SATISFACTORY COMPLETION OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEW THE CFO SIGNS THE EFILE AUTHORIZATION FORM.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL STATEMENT DISCLOSING ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD CHAIR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR CONDUCTING AN ANNUAL CEO PERFORMANCE REVIEW. THE BOARD APPROVES THE ANNUAL BUDGET, WHICH INCLUDES THE STAFF SALARY BUDGET. EVERY TWO TO THREE YEARS AS A BEST PRACTICE, CEI ENGAGES AN INDEPENDENT, THIRD-PARTY HR CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A COMPREHENSIVE MARKET COMPENSATION STUDY. THE RESULTS ARE USED TO UPDATE CEI'S EXISTING SALARY AND POSITION GRADING SYSTEM AND INFORM MARKET-BASED COMPENSATION ADJUSTMENTS WHEN APPROPRIATE. THIS SYSTEM WAS DEVELOPED BY THE SAME CONSULTANT IN 2014. THE LAST COMPREHENSIVE MARKET STUDY WAS CONDUCTED IN FISCAL YEAR 2022.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ANNUAL REPORT IS AVAILABLE ON OUR WEBSITE. WE DO NOT CURRENTLY MAKE OUR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS OR CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
30 FEDERAL STREET INVESTMENTS LLC
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011813520178COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTME$2,641,870$29,997,185COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC
CEI FUND CAPITAL LLC
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011842671059COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTME$1,316,771$446,273COASTAL ENTERPRISES INC

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CEI HOUSING INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line130 FEDERAL STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBRUNSWICKCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04011ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223080013EIN
Primary ActivitiesLOW INCOME HOUSINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMELegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 10PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COASTAL ENTERPRISES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (8 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPct
BRIGHT COMMUNITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS LLC
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011824156609COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTMEN/A00
CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011460496505COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENTME0Yes (1)COASTAL ENTERPRISES INCRELATED$677,564$9,559,6370.99990
CHOM HOUSING LP
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011HOUSINGMEN/A00
COASTAL VENTURES III LP
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011262795010VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENTMEN/A00
COASTAL VENTURES IV LP
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011472445874VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENTMEN/A00
COASTAL VENTURES V LP
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENTMEN/A00
POND CIRCLE LP
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011HOUSINGMEN/A00
RIVERSHORE PLACE HOUSING LP
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011HOUSINGMEN/A00

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
CEI VENTURES INC
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011010492380VENTURE CAPITAL INVESTMENTMECOASTAL ENTERPRISES INCC1.000000
RIVERSHORE INC
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011263748967HOUSINGMECOASTAL ENTERPRISES INCC1.000000$24,550
CCML MANAGEMENT
30 FEDERAL STREETBRUNSWICKME04011453914307HOUSING MANAGEMENTMEC0N/A
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
C$639,659CASH TRANSFERRED TO/FROM
CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
M$822,560INTERCOMPANY SHARED SERVICE EXPEN
CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
B$253,898CASH TRANSFERRED TO
CEI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
D$1,648,500LOAN DISBURSED