COMMUNITY CLINIC INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY CLINIC INC (EIN 52-0988386)
- Tax period
- 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-09-19
- IRS object ID
- 202402639349300405
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
- Reasonable Cause Explanation
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-09-19T12:33:39Z | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 520988386 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY CLINIC INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3013407525 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8665 GEORGIA AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20910 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Brian Harris | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3013407525 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-09-19 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-08-08 14:25:15Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Initial Return | Yes (X) | InitialReturnInd |
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CCI HEALTH SERVICES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DR SONYA BRUTON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8665 GEORGIA AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20910 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $47,487,653 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.CCIWEB.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1972 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | EMPOWER PATIENTS TO PARTNER WITH STAFF FOR AN UNPARALLELED HEALTHCARE EXPERIENCE THROUGH INTEGRATED PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TEAMS IN A LEARNING ENVIRONMENT. WE DELIVER HIGH QUALITY, AFFORDABLE CARE TO EVERY PATIENT DURING ALL STAGES OF LIFE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 362 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $172,800 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $20,523,045 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $20,465,225 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $19,802,598 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $23,965,812 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $125,219 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $81,918 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,793,319 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,979,428 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $42,244,181 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $46,492,383 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $25,255,475 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $26,406,260 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $566,603 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $13,493,012 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,610,412 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $38,748,487 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $42,016,672 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,495,694 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,475,711 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $31,464,608 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $53,129,187 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $9,287,636 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $26,476,504 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,176,972 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $26,652,683 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | CCI HEALTH & WELLNESS SERVICES, A GROUP PRACTICE, EMPOWERS PATIENTS TO PARTNER WITH STAFF FOR AN UNPARALLELED HEALTHCARE EXPERIENCE. THROUGH INTEGRATED TEAMS IN A LEARNING ENVIRONMENT, WE DELIVER HIGH-QUALITY, AFFORDABLE CARE TO EVERY PATIENT DURING ALL STAGES OF LIFE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $28,009,666 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $18,938,702 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HEALTH CENTERS: PROVIDED COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TO 94,761 INDIVIDUAL ENCOUNTERS MANY OF WHICH AREN'T COVERED BY HEALTH INSURANCE. CCI PROVIDES DIRECT CARE FOR PRENATAL SERVICES AS WELL AS ADOLESCENT SERVICES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,884,887 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | WOMEN, INFANTS AND CHILDREN (WIC): NUTRITION COUNSELING TO 31,146 INCOME-ELIGIBLE INFANTS AND CHILDREN AS WELL AS PREGNANT AND BREASTFEEDING WOMEN. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,784,131 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,937,775 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMPREHENSIVE DENTAL SERVICE PROGRAM: PROVIDING 9,584 DENTAL ENCOUNTERS TO ALL PATIENTS IRRESPECTIVE OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $36,678,684 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 49 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 362 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Brian Harris | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3013407525 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8665 GEORGIA AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20910 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SONYA BRUTON | |||||||
| CEO & PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $428,613 | $0 | $33,252 | ||
| ROBERT BAROR | |||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & GENERAL COUNSEL | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $262,800 | $0 | $11,506 | ||
| JESSICA PETROS | |||||||
| ASSOCIATE CMO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $241,022 | $0 | $20,410 | ||
| PARVEJ MALIK | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $238,340 | $0 | $31,787 | Yes (X) | ||
| EKWUEME ONYEMAECHI | |||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $239,471 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BETHLEHEM KASSAYE | |||||||
| HEALTH CENTER MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $219,168 | $0 | $26,738 | Yes (X) | ||
| RAVI AJMERA | |||||||
| HEALTH CENTER MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $233,301 | $0 | $20,460 | Yes (X) | ||
| CECEILA HALL-CARRINGTON | |||||||
| HEALTH CENTER MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $216,306 | $0 | $25,870 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARTA HOPKINSON | |||||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | 24.00 | $211,761 | $0 | $21,097 | Yes (X) | ||
| JESSICA WILSON | |||||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $182,521 | $0 | $23,539 | ||
| MELISSA CLARK | |||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER - UNTIL 8/2022 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $187,451 | $0 | $15,398 | ||
| BRIAN HARRIS | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER - START 12/2022 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $21,553 | $0 | $1,028 | ||
| PARASTOO GOLESTANI | |||||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER - START 9/2022 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $67,451 | $0 | $28,576 | ||
| MARGUERITE LUCEA | |||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| DELLA COX | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ELIZABETH DURHAM | |||||||
| VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| DR ROBERT WISE | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| ERIC STROUD | |||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR, BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MONICA D POULARD-HAWKINS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SUSAN LEGGETT-JOHNSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RACHEL PAGAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHARON THAMES | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,749,758 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $259,661 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 52 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH CENTER NETWORK OF NEW YORK | ||||||
| 1950 E GREYHOUND PASS | CARMEL | IN | 46033 | HEALTH IT HOSTING AND CONSULTING SERVICES | $835,549 | |
| PRO SCRIBE | ||||||
| 16414 SAN PEDRO AVENUE | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78232 | MEDICAL SCRIBING SERVICES | $188,701 | SUITE 525 |
| ECLINICALWORKS | ||||||
| 2 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE | WESTBOROUGH | MA | 01581 | ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORDS SYSTEM | $331,857 | |
| Medicalincs LLC | ||||||
| 8757 GEORGIA AVENUE | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | HEALTHCARE BILLING AND CLAIMS PROCESSING | $259,154 | SUITE 460 |
| MARCUM LLP | ||||||
| 1899 L STEET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20036 | AUDITING, COST REPORT PREPARATION | $190,212 | SUITE 850 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $31,089 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $19,820,045 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $614,091 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $93,321 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $20,465,225 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE FEES | 621400 | $20,561,828 | $20,561,828 |
| PHARMACY COMMISSIONS | 621400 | $3,403,984 | $3,403,984 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Oth Program Service Rev | TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp | |
| Total Program Service Revenue | $23,965,812 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $218,395 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $218,395 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds | IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp | |
| Royalties Revenue | RoyaltiesRevenueGrp | |
| Gross Rents | GrossRentsGrp | |
| Less Rental Expenses | LessRentalExpensesGrp | |
| Rental Income Or Loss | RentalIncomeOrLossGrp | |
| Net Rental Income Or Loss | NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $829,301 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $965,778 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$136,477 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$136,477 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$136,477 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $29,409 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $31,089 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $29,492 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$83 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$83 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENTAL | 900099 | $170,668 | $170,668 | |
| OTHER HEALTH SERVICES | 621400 | $1,808,843 | $1,808,843 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,979,511 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $46,492,383 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $25,774,655 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $252,503 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,452,817 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,741,983 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $710,834 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,657,821 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,579,829 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $652,139 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $425,853 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,014,148 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $931,887 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,732 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,529 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,631,961 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,499,589 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $100,947 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $31,425 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,649,513 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,516,452 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,284 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $31,777 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,417 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $5,417 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $132,941 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $127,941 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,864 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $60,864 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,086,598 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,212,470 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $862,096 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $12,032 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,788 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,788 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,511,590 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,124,065 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $387,059 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $466 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,544,771 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,005,346 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $537,495 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,930 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,993,355 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,760,439 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $232,684 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $232 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,889 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $47,680 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,297 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $912 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,213 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,004 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $20,209 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $254,034 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $254,034 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,647,361 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,255,737 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $363,652 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $27,972 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,910 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,905 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,005 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL/HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES | $4,618,964 | $4,618,175 | $789 | |
| MEMBERSHIPS | $274,674 | $195,287 | $72,257 | $7,130 |
| TRAINING | $151,239 | $96,189 | $50,310 | $4,740 |
| LICENSES | $103,012 | $27,749 | $72,658 | $2,605 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,792 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,898 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,894 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $42,016,672 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,678,684 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,771,385 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $566,603 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,676,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,034,186 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,118,342 | BOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,203,884 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,154,934 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,185,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,935,968 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $60,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $76,644 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $165,074 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $582,649 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $33,282,350 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $13,539,916 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,070,220 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,742,434 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,720,643 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,040,807 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $100 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $264,323 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,561,465 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,464,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,129,187 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,748,534 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,861,704 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $107,055 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $90,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,925,352 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,812,599 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,506,695 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,712,201 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,287,636 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,476,504 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,106,130 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,636,067 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,842 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,616 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,176,972 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,652,683 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,464,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,129,187 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,475,711 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $157,975 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
| Supported Organizations | 0 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
| Supported Organizations Total | 0 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $0 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $14,152,771 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,186,057 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $12,966,714 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,203,163 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,729,961 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,473,202 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,788,328 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,487,217 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $301,111 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,138,088 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,136,681 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,407 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $19,742,434 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $14,712,201 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $14,712,201 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $46,492,383 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $46,492,383 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $46,492,383 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $42,016,672 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $42,016,672 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $42,016,672 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CCI HAS ADOPTED ACCOUNTING GUIDANCE REGARDING THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES, WHICH ADDRESSES THE DETERMINATION OF WHETHER TAX BENEFITS CLAIMED OR EXPECTED TO BE CLAIMED ON A TAX RETURN SHOULD BE RECORDED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. UNDER THIS POLICY, CCI MAY RECOGNIZE THE TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WOULD BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY TAXING AUTHORITIES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED CCI'S TAX POSITIONS AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT CCI HAS TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENT TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO COMPLY WITH PROVISIONS OF THIS GUIDANCE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | RUN BABY RUN | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $29,409 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $0 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $29,409 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $29,492 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $0 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $0 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $29,409 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $0 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $29,409 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Cash Prizes Total Events | $0 | CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $0 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $0 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $0 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $0 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $29,492 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $29,492 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$83 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SONYA BRUTON | ||||
| CEO & PRESIDENT | $428,613 | $27,000 | $6,252 | $461,865 |
| ROBERT BAROR | ||||
| OFFICER & GENERAL COUNSEL | $262,800 | $5,254 | $6,252 | $274,306 |
| PARVEJ MALIK | ||||
| PHYSICIAN | $238,340 | $14,281 | $17,505 | $270,126 |
| JESSICA PETROS | ||||
| ASSOCIATE CMO | $241,022 | $20,410 | $261,432 | |
| RAVI AJMERA | ||||
| HEALTH CENTER MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $233,301 | $20,460 | $253,761 | |
| BETHLEHEM KASSAYE | ||||
| HEALTH CENTER MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $219,168 | $20,486 | $6,252 | $245,906 |
| CECEILA HALL-CARRINGTON | ||||
| HEALTH CENTER MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $216,306 | $11,489 | $14,381 | $242,176 |
| MARTA HOPKINSON | ||||
| PSYCHIATRIST | $211,761 | $21,097 | $232,858 | |
| EKWUEME ONYEMAECHI | ||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $239,471 | $239,471 | ||
| JESSICA WILSON | ||||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | $182,521 | $16,998 | $6,541 | $206,060 |
| MELISSA CLARK | ||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER - UNTIL 8/2022 | $187,451 | $11,236 | $4,163 | $202,850 |
| PARASTOO GOLESTANI | ||||
| CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER - STARTED 9/2022 | $67,451 | $27,000 | $1,576 | $96,027 |
| BRIAN HARRIS | ||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER - STARTED 12/2022 | $21,553 | $1,028 | $22,581 | |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part VI, Line 11b | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND CFO. BOARD MEMBERS RECEIVE AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE FORM 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| Part VI, Line 12c | THE ACTIVITIES OF THE CORPORATION SHALL BE CONDUCTED SO THAT NO PART OF ITS INCOME PROPERTY OR EARNINGS SHALL INURE TO THE BENEFIT OF ANY DIRECTOR, OFFICER, EMPLOYEE OR OTHER INDIVIDUAL, CORPORATION, INSTITUTION OR ASSOCIATION. ANY DIRECTOR HAVING AN OUTSIDE INTEREST IN A MATTER BEFORE THE BOARD SHALL DISCLOSE THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT TO THE BOARD BEFORE IT DELIBERATES AND ACTS ON THE MATTER AND IF THE BOARD DETERMINES A CONFLICT EXISTS, THE MEMBER SHALL ABSTAIN FROM ANY DELIBERATIONS OR VOTE ON THE MATTER. EACH DIRECTOR SHALL SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT UPON JOINING THE BOARD AND SHALL SIGN AN UPDATED STATEMENT ANNUALLY THEREAFTER. |
| Part VI, Line 15a | THE DETERMINATION OF COMPENSATION AMOUNTS FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO OCCURS WHEN THE BOARD EVALUATES THE CEO'S PERFORMANCE AND MAKES THEIR RECOMMENDATION FOR THE SALARY INCREASE. THE DETERMINATION OF COMPENSATION AMOUNTS FOR THE CEO AND KEY EMPLOYEES INCLUDES A REVIEW OF LOCAL & NATIONAL COMPARABLES FOR PROFESSIONALS WITH REQUIRED SKILLS AND BACKGROUND, AS WELL AS A REVIEW OF ORGANIZATION FINANCIALS TO DETERMINE WHAT MAKES SENSE GIVING EXISTING BUDGET CONSTRAINTS. |
| Part VI, Line 15b | THE DETERMINATION OF COMPENSATION AMOUNTS FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S C-SUITE OFFICERS OCCURS WHEN THE CEO EVALUATES THE PERFORMANCE OF EACH OFFICER AND MAKES THEIR RECOMMENDATION FOR THE SALARY INCREASE TO THE HUMAN RESOURCES AND FINANCE DEPARTMENT OFFICERS FOR REVIEW OF MARKET ALIGNMENT AND BUDGETARY COMPLIANCE. THE DETERMINATION OF COMPENSATION AMOUNTS FOR THE KEY EMPLOYEES INCLUDES A REVIEW OF LOCAL & NATIONAL COMPARABLES FOR PROFESSIONALS WITH REQUIRED SKILLS AND BACKGROUND, AS WELL AS A REVIEW OF ORGANIZATION FINANCIALS TO DETERMINE WHAT MAKES SENSE GIVING EXISTING BUDGET CONSTRAINTS. |
| Part VI, Line 19 | CCI MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(0). |
| PART XII, LINE 3B | REQUIRED AUDITS WERE IN PROGRESS AS OF THE DATE THE FORM 990 WAS FILED. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOSAIC PROPERTY GROUP II LLC | |||||||||
| 7615 ORA GLEN DRIVE | GREENBELT | MD | 20770 | 000000000 | SUPPORT COMMUNITY CLINIC, INC. (DBA CCI HEALTH SERVICES) | MD | $0 | $6,589,944 | COMMUNITY CLINIC INC |
| MOSAIC PROPERTY GROUP LLC | |||||||||
| 8665 GEORGIA AVENUE | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | 872255066 | SUPPORT COMMUNITY CLINIC, INC. (DBA CCI HEALTH SERVICES) | MD | $170,668 | $6,281,121 | COMMUNITY CLINIC INC |
Reasonable Cause Explanation ReasonableCauseExplanation
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Explanation | Extension was granted. Annual audit was delayed due to change in auditors and accounting team. | ExplanationTxt |