FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC (EIN 57-0604703)
- Tax period
- 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Filed
- 2024-09-05
- IRS object ID
- 202412499349300711
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-09-05T12:03:21-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-03-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 570604703 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FETT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DR ARETHA POWERS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-09-03 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TERRY HORNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-09-05 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-08-08 14:25:15Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DR ARETHA POWERS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,459,764 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | SC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THIER ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 229 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $10,409,028 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $8,223,971 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $13,873,988 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,142,823 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,078 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $28,167 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $79,679 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $64,803 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $24,363,773 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,459,764 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,740,644 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,080,546 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,806,602 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,188,413 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,547,246 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,268,959 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$183,473 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,809,195 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,725,106 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $15,031,624 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,109,241 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,124,212 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $12,615,865 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $9,907,412 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THIER ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $19,335,522 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $14,142,823 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGUARDLESS OF THE INDIVIDUALS ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFULLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 59,800 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $19,335,522 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 146 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 229 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | SC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DARRYL WARD | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SHUNGU | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHELI QUENGA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUWAN AYERS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALLISON MCCULLOUGH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ENRIQUE HENRY GRACE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERICA MCDANIEL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANGELA JOHNSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD FOSTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CATHERINE O'CONNER DURHAM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERICA TAYLOR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EDNA EDWARDS WILLIAMS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LEWANN HARPER-ARMSTRONG | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| IROASHA WASHINGTON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN GIVENS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARETHA POWERS | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $278,764 | $0 | $26,610 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL SAVINO | |||||||
| FORMER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $147,158 | $0 | $20,585 | Yes (X) | ||
| NATASHA CHATMAN | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $145,945 | $0 | $23,675 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHARVETTE SLAUGHTER | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $243,627 | $0 | $17,093 | Yes (X) | ||
| LARRY WILSON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $242,632 | $0 | $27,501 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHARLES EFFIONG | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $183,810 | $0 | $29,054 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALLAHNA COGGINS | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $229,681 | $0 | $9,287 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIAN KRAMER | |||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $178,150 | $0 | $10,770 | Yes (X) | ||
| POOJA PAUNIKAR | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $290,333 | $0 | $21,789 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,940,100 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $186,364 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRONIC CARE STAFFING LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 2556 | MT PLEASANT | SC | 29465 | CONTRACT STAFFING SERVICES | $413,008 |
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 02284 | CONTRACT DATA PROCESSING & SOFTWARE SERVICES | $421,341 |
| LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | |||||
| PO BOX 12140 | BURLINGTON | SC | 27216 | CONTRACT LAB SERVICES | $399,319 |
| PHYSICIAN SERVICES OF SC | |||||
| PO BOX 25248 | COLUMBIA | SC | 29224 | CONTRACT BILLING SERVICES | $563,567 |
| OBHG SOUTH CAROLINA PC | |||||
| PO BOX 16067 | ALTAMONTE SPRINGS | FL | 32716 | CONTRACT OB SERVICES | $210,442 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $7,132,403 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,091,568 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $504,365 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $8,223,971 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $14,142,823 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,142,823 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,780 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $17,780 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $64,803 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $64,803 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $64,803 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $64,803 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $10,387 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $10,387 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,387 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,387 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,459,764 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,142,823 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $92,970 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $766,254 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $616,187 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $150,067 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,982,678 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,027,614 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,955,064 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $398,404 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $320,378 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,026 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,224,260 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $984,495 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $239,765 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $708,950 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $570,105 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $138,845 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,584 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,584 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $170,799 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $170,799 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,358,660 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $907,576 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $451,084 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $245,404 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,400 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $221,004 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,801,291 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $983,641 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $817,650 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $916,935 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $498,557 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $418,378 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $828,605 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $674,281 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $154,324 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $122,267 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,385 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $93,882 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $938,946 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $798,104 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $140,842 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $443,927 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,721 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $407,206 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,820,523 | $2,820,523 | $0 | $0 |
| CONTRACT 340B PHARMACY FEES | $535,944 | $535,944 | $0 | $0 |
| SECURITY SERVICES | $230,595 | $219,544 | $11,051 | $0 |
| CONTRACT PATIENT CARE AND LAB SERVICES | $1,713,933 | $1,289,067 | $424,866 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,268,959 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,335,522 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,933,437 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,971,918 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,750,586 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,907 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $817,183 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $494,022 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $530,812 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,275,301 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,147,593 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $164,186 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $389,945 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $393,318 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $16,543,260 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $8,024,207 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,887,475 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,519,053 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $63,626 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $141,036 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $182,385 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $277,320 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,462,882 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,725,106 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,031,624 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,484,412 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,498,889 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,342,483 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,147,749 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $282,346 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,477,574 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,109,241 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,124,212 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,425,381 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,714,012 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $190,484 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $193,400 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,615,865 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,907,412 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,725,106 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,031,624 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,809,195 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $47,661 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $50,165 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $2,916 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,394,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,190,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,768,061 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,409,028 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,223,971 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,985,556 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,394,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,190,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,768,061 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,409,028 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $8,223,971 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,985,556 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $46,985,556 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $33,380 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $84,648 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $80,757 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $82,583 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $287,074 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $47,272,630 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $62,682,845 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99390 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99490 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $1,054,971 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,054,971 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $10,221,148 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,685,400 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,535,748 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $5,118,322 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,338,807 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,779,515 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $148,819 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $148,819 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,519,053 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | Desc |
| Book Value | $1,462,882 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,462,882 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $1,477,574 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,477,574 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,898,998 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $47,661 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $391,573 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $439,234 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,459,764 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,459,764 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,660,532 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $391,573 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $391,573 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,268,959 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,268,959 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARETHA POWERS | |||||||||||||
| $278,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,274 | $0 | $12,336 | $0 | $305,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL SAVINO | |||||||||||||
| $147,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,615 | $0 | $11,970 | $0 | $167,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NATASHA CHATMAN | |||||||||||||
| $145,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,620 | $0 | $15,055 | $0 | $169,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHARVETTE SLAUGHTER | |||||||||||||
| $243,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,912 | $0 | $3,181 | $0 | $260,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LARRY WILSON | |||||||||||||
| $242,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,627 | $0 | $14,874 | $0 | $270,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES EFFIONG | |||||||||||||
| $183,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,021 | $0 | $18,033 | $0 | $212,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALLAHNA COGGINS | |||||||||||||
| $229,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,287 | $0 | $238,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN KRAMER | |||||||||||||
| $178,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,440 | $0 | $330 | $0 | $188,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| POOJA PAUNIKAR | |||||||||||||
| $290,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,006 | $0 | $14,783 | $0 | $312,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 33624 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $504,365 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (22 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 11b | 990 REVIEW POLICY. THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. COPIES OF THE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | FORM 990 ARE GIVEN TO MEMBERS OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | AND FULL BOARD TO REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | POLICY COVERS OFFICERS, BOARD MEMBERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | INDIVIDUALS ARE SCREENED FOR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | INTEREST. IN THE EVENT AN ISSUE ARISES, AN INVESTIGATION |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | OCCURS BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER FOR EMPLOYEES OR |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | THE HUMAN RESOURCES COMMITTEE FOR OFFICERS OR BOARD |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | MEMBERS AND CORRECTIVE ACTIONS ARE ENFORCED. |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | COMPENSATION REVIEW DURING 2021, OFFICER COMPENSATION WAS |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH ASSISTANCE FROM |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | THE SOUTH CAROLINA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION. |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE. THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | REQUEST. |
| Pt XI | LINE 9 REPRESENTS THE CHANGE IN NET ASSETS WITH DONOR |
| Pt XI | RESTRICTIONS FOR THE YEAR. |