STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC (EIN 20-0091844)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-09-24
IRS object ID
202432689349300723
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-09-24T10:07:36-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN593070669PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MSL PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1255 S ORANGE AVENUE SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityORLANDOCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200091844EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSUNCBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2153466454PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA 300AddressLine1Txt
CityBALA CYNWYDCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19004ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHOWARD JAFFEPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone5618017600PhoneNum
Signature2024-09-24SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonHARRY E HARP CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00176471PTIN
Phone4077405400PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-08-08 14:25:15ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerHOWARD JAFFEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA 300AddressLine1Txt
CityBALA CYNWYDCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$249,532,959GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2003FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateDELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOPERATE NURSING HOMES, PROVIDE HOUSING, AND DEVELOP MEDICAL PROGRAMS FOR THE CARE OF THE ELDERLY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body4VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee3466TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers132TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,446,602PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$142,620CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$232,106,742PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$249,368,460CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$21,481PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$21,879CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$236,574,825PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$249,532,959CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$115,572,317PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$122,765,730CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$141,484,280PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$133,903,985CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$257,056,597PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$256,669,715CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$20,481,772PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$7,136,756CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$338,299,239TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$443,374,948TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$326,915,943TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$440,170,337TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$11,383,296NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$3,204,611NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC.'S MISSION INCLUDES OPERATION OF ONE OR MORE NURSING HOMES, PROVISION OF HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY, DEVELOPMENT OF MEDICAL PROGRAMS FOR THE CARE OF THE ELDERLY AND EDUCATION OF HEALTHCARE PERSONNEL IN PROPER CARE OF THE ELDERLY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$225,266,521ExpenseAmt
Revenue$249,368,460RevenueAmt
DescTHE ORGANIZATION OPERATES 17 SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES AND IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING REHABILITATION AND SHORT AND LONG TERM NURSING AND MEDICAL CARE OF PATIENTS AND RESIDENTS. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES NUMEROUS ACTIVITIES AND PROGRAMS INCORPORATING AND PROMOTING FAMILY ACTIVITIES AND INVOLVEMENT WITH RESIDENTS AND STAFF. THESE ACTIVITIES PROMOTE A NORMALIZED ENVIRONMENT. DURING THE CURRENT YEAR, THERE WERE 755,528 RESIDENT DAYS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$225,266,521TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document151IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee3466EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members4GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES SUSAN SHAINBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5612234161PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11665 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD STE 400AddressLine1Txt
CityWEST PALM BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33401ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerInd
BOLARINWA J AJAKAYE
RN SUPERVISOR40.00Yes (X)$274,858$0$16,502
VALERIE ANN GRAY
ADMINISTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$237,853$0$31,475
ERNANDE A FORTUNE CHERUBIN
ADMINISTRATOR40.00Yes (X)$236,000$0$17,486
ANTONIO DORISCA
RN SUPERVISOR40.00Yes (X)$241,296$0$9,216
DONNA GEORGE
REGISTERED NURSE40.00Yes (X)$247,439$0$0
HOWARD JAFFE
PRESIDENT16.00$180,758$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
KATHY KATZ
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
JAMES MULLARKEY
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
PENNY RICHMOND
DIRECTOR2.00$12,000$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,454,204TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$74,679TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K164IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SELECT REHABILITATION INC
2600 COMPASS ROADGLENVIEWIL60026THERAPY SERVICES$27,348,542
HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC
3220 TILLMAN DRIVE STE 300BENSALEMPA19020ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES$5,972,048
KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES
1665 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD STE 600WEST PALM BEACHFL33401CONSULTING SERVICES$5,746,522
PHARMERICA
PO BOX 409251ATLANTAGA30384PHARMACY SERVICES$3,390,582
AEGIR HEALTH SERVICES LLC
1675 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD STE 400WEST PALM BEACHFL33401CONSULTING SERVICES$2,759,747
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K102CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$142,620AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$142,620TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$249,200,253$249,200,253
OTHER RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$168,207$168,207
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$249,368,460TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$21,879TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$21,879ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$249,532,959TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$249,368,460RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$21,879ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$265,605TotalAmt
Management And General$265,605ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,510,668TotalAmt
Program Services$91,670,294ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,840,374ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,983TotalAmt
Program Services$148,021ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,962ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,943,712TotalAmt
Program Services$10,578,408ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,365,304ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,895,762TotalAmt
Program Services$7,332,489ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$563,273ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,102,967TotalAmt
Management And General$6,102,967ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$923,465TotalAmt
Program Services$548ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$922,917ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$189,036TotalAmt
Management And General$189,036ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,339,938TotalAmt
Program Services$44,032,304ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,307,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$232,041TotalAmt
Program Services$24,748ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$207,293ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,797,281TotalAmt
Program Services$75,880ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,721,401ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,663,463TotalAmt
Program Services$127,653ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,535,810ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,538,951TotalAmt
Program Services$29,811,729ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$727,222ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,297,646TotalAmt
Program Services$1,592,893ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$704,753ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$157,180TotalAmt
Program Services$141,462ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,718ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,739,598TotalAmt
Program Services$3,365,638ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$373,960ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,685,033TotalAmt
Program Services$4,910,473ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$774,560ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
STATE ASSESSMENT FEE$15,307,513$15,307,513
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$9,957,228$9,957,228
FOOD$4,988,754$4,959,902$28,852
LEGAL SETTLEMENTS$1,822,275$408,224$1,414,051

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,161,616TotalAmt
Program Services$821,114ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,340,502ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$256,669,715TotalAmt
Program Services$225,266,521ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,403,194ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,985,822BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,293,917BOYAmt
EOY$18,847,676EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,001,900BOYAmt
EOY$3,866,474EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$87,017,859LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$48,652,526LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,822,924BOYAmt
EOY$38,365,333EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,959,714BOYAmt
EOY$5,959,714EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$269,234,962BOYAmt
EOY$376,335,751EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$338,299,239BOYAmt
EOY$443,374,948EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,726,915BOYAmt
EOY$51,740,242EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$667,766BOYAmt
EOY$157,380EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$8,883,961EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$270,521,262BOYAmt
EOY$379,388,754EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$326,915,943BOYAmt
EOY$440,170,337EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,383,296BOYAmt
EOY$3,204,611EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,383,296BOYAmt
EOY$3,204,611EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$338,299,239BOYAmt
EOY$443,374,948EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$7,136,756ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$1,041,929PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,402,829CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,866,383CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,719,371CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,446,602CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$142,620CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$33,577,805TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$235,509,124CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$236,343,655CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$231,604,348CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$232,106,742CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$249,368,460CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,184,932,329TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$241,911,953CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$254,210,038CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$236,323,719CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$236,553,344CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$249,511,080CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,218,510,134TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$1,218,510,134PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$48,984CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$118,153CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$46,662CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,481CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$21,879CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$257,159TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$48,984CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$118,153CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$46,662CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,481CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$21,879CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$257,159TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$271,450CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Total$271,450TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$242,232,387CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$254,328,191CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$236,370,381CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$236,574,825CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$249,532,959CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,219,038,743TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99960PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99940PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00020InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00020InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee EtcYes (1)AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Beginning Balance$1,421,283BeginningBalanceAmt
Additions During Year$109,594AdditionsDuringYearAmt
Ending Balance$1,530,877EndingBalanceAmt
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$65,587,223OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$31,796,684DepreciationAmt
Book Value$33,790,539BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,013,298OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$16,855,842DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,157,456BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$417,338OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$417,338BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$38,365,333TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DEPOSITS$155,099
ESCROWS - RENT$1,629,440
RIGHT OF USE ASSET$373,339,212
ESTIMATED THIRD-PARTY PAYOR SETTLEMENTS, NET$1,212,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$376,335,751TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOPERATING LEASE OBLIGATIONSDesc
Amt$379,388,754Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$379,388,754TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$249,532,959TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$249,532,959RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$249,532,959TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$256,669,715TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$256,669,715ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$256,669,715TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 1B:THE FILING ORGANIZATION OFFERS A CASH MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO ITS RESIDENTS. THESE FUNDS REMAIN THE SOLE PROPERTY OF THE RESIDENTS, TO BE DISBURSED ONLY AS REQUESTED. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A FIDUCIARY DUTY OF ACCOUNTABILITY FOR THESE FUNDS AND REMAINS ONLY A CUSTODIAN. AT DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022, THE BALANCE WAS APPROXIMATELY $1,531,000 AND $1,421,000, RESPECTIVELY.
PART X, LINE 2:THE FILING ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. ACCORDINGLY, THESE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS INCLUDE NO INCOME TAX PROVISION OR LIABILITY.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN - ANTIGUA & BARBUDA, ARUBA, BAHAMAS,RegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedPROGRAM SERVICESTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedCAPTIVE INSURANCE COMPANYSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$5,959,714RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$5,959,714SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$5,959,714TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign Corp0TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign Partnership0ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BOLARINWA J AJAKAYE
RN SUPERVISOR$274,858$0$0$0$0$0$16,502$0$0$0$291,360$0$0$0
VALERIE ANN GRAY
ADMINISTRATOR$237,853$0$0$0$0$0$19,330$0$12,145$0$269,328$0$0$0
ERNANDE A FORTUNE CHERUBIN
ADMINISTRATOR$236,000$0$0$0$0$0$5,341$0$12,145$0$253,486$0$0$0
ANTONIO DORISCA
RN SUPERVISOR$241,296$0$0$0$0$0$9,216$0$0$0$250,512$0$0$0
DONNA GEORGE
REGISTERED NURSE$247,439$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$247,439$0$0$0
HOWARD JAFFE
PRESIDENT$180,758$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$180,758$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3THE FILING ORGANIZATION HAS DELEGATED MANAGEMENT DUTIES OVER ITS FINANCIAL OPERATIONS TO KANE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC PURSUANT TO A BOARD-APPROVED AGREEMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD PRESIDENT AND THE CONSULTING COMPANY. THE RETURN IS PROVIDED TO ALL VOTING BOARD MEMBERS BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS CONTAINED IN THE EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK. THE POLICY EXTENDS TO THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS. THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THROUGH ITS ANNUAL DISCLOSURE PROCESS. THE BOARD REVIEWS ACTUAL CONFLICTS THAT ARE IDENTIFIED AND PROHIBITS OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS FROM VOTING ON MATTERS WHERE ACTUAL CONFLICTS EXIST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS THE AUTHORITY TO FIX THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AS WELL AS OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THE COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE SET BASED ON CONSULTATION WITH THE CONSULTING COMPANY. ALL PARTIES ARE INDEPENDENT WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPENSATION DECISIONS. COMPENSATION LEVELS ARE SET BASED ON CURRENT MARKET CONDITIONS, THE ECONOMY AND FUNDING SOURCES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GPURCHASED MEDICAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 32,844,280. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 32,844,280. CONSULTING FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 5,067,690. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 2,042,093. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 7,109,783. NUTRITIONAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 457. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 457. ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 6,119,877. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 6,119,877. PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 265,541. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 265,541.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE GOVERNING BODY IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS IS CURRENTLY ONGOING, BUT THEY WILL BE ISSUED UPON COMPLETION AND AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 12ASUN COAST NURSING CENTERS, INC. IS A HOLDING COMPANY. ITS WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIAIRIES RECEIVE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THUS, THE FILING ORGANIZATION HAS CHECKED "YES" ON PART IV, LINE 12A.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (21 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA SUITE 300BALA CYNWYDPA19004020660404HOLDING COMPANYDE$0$0SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC
FI - BAY POINTE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701020660736NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,426,642$18,907,629FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - BOCA RATON LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051407NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,552,602$21,056,378FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - BROWARD NURSING
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051409NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$19,687,127$34,819,941FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CAPE CORAL LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051412NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$15,441,470$20,242,423FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CARROLLWOOD CARE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051414NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,235,637$21,740,487FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - CASA MORA LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051422NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$19,999,269$40,393,114FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - EVERGREEN WOODS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051430NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,944,371$20,409,922FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - PALM BEACHES LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051438NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$15,848,621$30,744,397FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - POMPANO REHAB LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051441NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,097,221$22,385,524FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - THE ABBEY LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701020660729NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,920,270$24,438,716FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - SANFORD REHAB LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051445NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,063,783$18,353,374FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - TAMPA LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051446NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$19,457,161$30,595,841FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - TITUSVILLE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051448NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$9,310,033$27,120,704FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WALDAMERE LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051454NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$13,804,501$27,888,448FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WINDSOR WOODS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051456NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$11,240,045$17,693,376FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - WINKLER COURT LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051458NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$14,075,353$20,546,202FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FI - THE OAKS LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051435NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$10,873,300$21,973,204FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR LIVING LLC
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701203563060INACTIVEFL$0$0FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC
LONG TERM CARE INSTITUTE OF ST PETERSBURG LLC
TWO BALA CYNWYD PLAZA SUITE 300BALA CYNWYDPA19004021237632INACTIVEDE$0$0SUN COAST NURSING CENTERS INC
FI - HIGHLAND PINES REHABILITATION LLC (THROUGH 420)
360 CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1550ST PETERSBURGFL33701320051433NURSING HOME, ELDERLY CAREFL$12,356,886$21,510,147FLORIDA INSTITUTE FOR LONG TERM CARE LLC