STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

Together Credit Union: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
Together Credit Union (EIN 43-0160998)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-10-01
IRS object ID
202422759349300827
Schema version
2023v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-10-01T10:47:18-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430160998EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Together Credit UnionBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTOGEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3147717700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTeresa WheadonPersonNm
Person TitleDirector AccountingPersonTitleTxt
Phone3146579418PhoneNum
Signature2024-10-01SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRobert McKayPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$135,539,350GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.togethercu.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCooperativeOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1939FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAll activities pertain to a state chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 141,000ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee520TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers14TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$106,857TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$103,957,594PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$122,481,021CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$6,301,389PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$13,058,329CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$110,258,983PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$135,539,350CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$39,810,196PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$43,903,513CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$62,584,206PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$85,650,744CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$102,394,402PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$129,554,257CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,864,581PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,985,093CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,446,406,107TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,417,889,259TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,255,490,599TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,216,522,080TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$190,915,508NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$201,367,179NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAll activities pertain to a state-chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 141,000MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$91,268,902ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$95,485,305RevenueAmt
DescLoans to membersDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$25,803,650ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$26,995,716RevenueAmt
DescService feesDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$12,481,705ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$13,058,329RevenueAmt
DescInvestmentsDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$0TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$129,554,257TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee520EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtYes (1)SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTeresa WheadonPersonNm
Phone3146579418PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (36 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
R McKay
President/CEO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$887,699$0$983,560
M Dougherty
CLO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$332,739$0$196,969
C Trunko
CPO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$375,795$0$41,678Yes (X)
D Wyatt
CIO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$374,032$0$29,521
T Kraus
COO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$339,277$0$51,192
R Kampwerth
CFO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$259,877$0$63,405Yes (X)
E Belshe
Chief Admin & Legal Officer40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$287,635$0$17,263
V Vernon
MLO40Yes (X)$282,521$0$16,922
N Scudieri
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$240,055$0$43,030
J Cromer
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$246,114$0$23,416
J Moran
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$211,309$0$51,871
P Sheahan
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$212,424$0$44,212
M Imo-Moffitt
MLO40Yes (X)$214,934$0$41,302
J Boyer
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$209,432$0$40,883Yes (X)
P Ricra
Director40Yes (X)$197,235$0$44,871
C Lindauer
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$182,370$0$41,566
K Kunze
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$183,393$0$40,532
J Bruno
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$211,907$0$5,514Yes (X)
J Criswell
Director40Yes (X)$175,935$0$39,072
L Skube
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$192,043$0$14,105
P Scheibal
Director40Yes (X)$171,367$0$30,720
S Mueller
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$183,571$0$10,628
C Klauke
Volunteer0$3,339$0$0Yes (X)
A Saferite
Volunteer0$2,005$0$0Yes (X)
S Stobbs
Board Member0$1,076$0$0Yes (X)
A Dierkes
Board Member0$895$0$0Yes (X)
R Kraus
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
T Jacobs
Volunteer0$0$0$0Yes (X)
M Chapman
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J Fugel
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
B Rickmann
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J Knapper
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
M Harris
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
B Tuffli
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J Mize
Volunteer0$0$0$0Yes (X)
K Wesselschmidt
Volunteer0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,978,979TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,872,232TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K58IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
PSCU
560 Carillon ParkwaySaint PetersburgFL33716Card Processing$6,200,185
VISA
PO Box 8999San FranciscoCA94128Card services provider$1,928,239
RSM
5155 Payshere CircleChicagoIL60674IT Consulting$1,920,888
NCR Corporation
864 Spring St NWAtlantaGA30308Online and Mobile Banking Service$1,847,529
L Keeley Construction Co
500 S Ewing AvernueSaint LouisMO63103Branch Construction$1,455,285Suite G
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K66CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Income from Loans522130$95,485,305$95,485,305$0$0
Income from Fees522130$26,995,716$26,888,859$106,857$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$122,481,021TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,058,329TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$13,058,329RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$135,539,350TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$135,432,493RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$106,857UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,843,899TotalAmt
Program Services$7,843,899ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,684,777TotalAmt
Program Services$22,684,777ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,948,012TotalAmt
Program Services$1,948,012ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,209,378TotalAmt
Program Services$9,209,378ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,217,447TotalAmt
Program Services$2,217,447ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$434,869TotalAmt
Program Services$434,869ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$291,953TotalAmt
Program Services$291,953ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$343,569TotalAmt
Program Services$343,569ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,950,929TotalAmt
Program Services$3,950,929ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,348,768TotalAmt
Program Services$8,348,768ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,297,604TotalAmt
Program Services$7,297,604ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,685,505TotalAmt
Program Services$2,685,505ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$407,798TotalAmt
Program Services$407,798ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$407,798TotalAmt
Program Services$407,798ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,385,678TotalAmt
Program Services$33,385,678ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,166,845TotalAmt
Program Services$4,166,845ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$412,581TotalAmt
Program Services$412,581ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Provision for Loan Losses$10,150,000$10,150,000$0$0
Loan Servicing$8,402,825$8,402,825$0$0
ATM/ITM Expenses$1,084,734$1,084,734$0$0
All other expenses$3,879,288$3,879,288$0$0

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$129,554,257TotalAmt
Program Services$129,554,257ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,080,561BOYAmt
EOY$9,652,166EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,814,068BOYAmt
EOY$59,059EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,104,430BOYAmt
EOY$5,873,650EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,379,508BOYAmt
EOY$5,922,312EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,930,668,697BOYAmt
EOY$1,919,144,988EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,000,920BOYAmt
EOY$19,569,306EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$90,895,809LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$41,406,609LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$48,524,154BOYAmt
EOY$49,489,200EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$358,343,103BOYAmt
EOY$365,384,990EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,490,666BOYAmt
EOY$42,793,588EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,446,406,107BOYAmt
EOY$2,417,889,259EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,956,610BOYAmt
EOY$25,204,326EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,344,267BOYAmt
EOY$950,156EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$139,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$190,000,000EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,091,189,722BOYAmt
EOY$2,000,367,598EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,255,490,599BOYAmt
EOY$2,216,522,080EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$190,915,508BOYAmt
EOY$201,367,179EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$190,915,508BOYAmt
EOY$201,367,179EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,446,406,107BOYAmt
EOY$2,417,889,259EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,985,093ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$9,166,578NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$4,700,000OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewYes (1)AccountantCompileOrReviewInd

Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,457,230OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$14,457,230BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$37,829,661OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,688,742DepreciationAmt
Book Value$25,140,919BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,232,931OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,100,989DepreciationAmt
Book Value$131,942BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$26,100,775OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$21,488,806DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,611,969BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,275,212OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,128,072DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,147,140BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$49,489,200TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Savings Accounts$451,226,865
IRA Accounts$104,285,182
Certificates of Deposit$423,743,588
Money Market Accounts$638,055,802
Checking Accounts$383,056,161
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,000,367,598TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$135,539,350TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$0NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$135,539,350RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$135,539,350TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$129,554,257TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$129,554,257ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$129,554,257TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
R McKay
President/CEO$666,866$0$201,070$0$19,763$0$963,636$0$19,925$0$1,871,260$0
M Dougherty
CLO$276,906$0$47,000$0$8,833$0$176,164$0$20,806$0$529,709$0
C Trunko
CPO$288,467$0$77,000$0$10,327$0$16,607$0$25,071$0$417,472$0
D Wyatt
CIO$290,056$0$77,044$0$6,932$0$20,577$0$8,944$0$403,553$0
T Kraus
COO$281,498$0$47,000$0$10,779$0$19,941$0$31,251$0$390,469$0
R Kampwerth
CFO$151,174$0$105,000$0$3,703$0$51,664$0$11,741$0$323,282$0
E Belshe
Chief Admin & Legal Officer$280,000$0$7,136$0$498$0$17,241$0$22$0$304,897$0
V Vernon
MLO$21,424$0$260,617$0$480$0$16,922$0$0$0$299,443$0
N Scudieri
VP$197,642$0$41,041$0$1,372$0$13,789$0$29,241$0$283,085$0
J Cromer
VP$201,458$0$42,096$0$2,559$0$14,821$0$8,596$0$269,530$0
J Moran
VP$185,048$0$19,000$0$7,262$0$21,159$0$30,712$0$263,181$0
P Sheahan
VP$192,108$0$18,250$0$2,066$0$13,142$0$31,070$0$256,636$0
M Imo-Moffitt
MLO$24,106$0$189,920$0$908$0$13,043$0$28,260$0$256,237$0
J Boyer
VP$189,263$0$19,380$0$789$0$6,384$0$34,498$0$250,314$0
P Ricra
Director$179,099$0$17,603$0$532$0$12,350$0$32,522$0$242,106$0
C Lindauer
VP$164,011$0$16,997$0$1,362$0$11,338$0$30,228$0$223,936$0
K Kunze
VP$167,771$0$15,164$0$458$0$11,311$0$29,221$0$223,925$0
J Bruno
VP$20,900$0$39,948$0$151,059$0$4,422$0$1,091$0$217,420$0
J Criswell
Director$172,875$0$2,561$0$498$0$10,813$0$28,260$0$215,007$0
L Skube
VP$165,662$0$24,400$0$1,981$0$11,653$0$2,452$0$206,148$0
P Scheibal
Director$167,092$0$196$0$4,080$0$10,443$0$20,276$0$202,087$0
S Mueller
VP$183,000$0$46$0$525$0$10,606$0$22$0$194,199$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1aBoard Member spouse travel: A Dierkes - $895; S Stobbs - $1,076; C Klauke - $3,339; A Saferite - $2,005
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4J Bruno, Severance - $151,059; question 4b - R McKay, Supplemental Retirement Plan Payout - $814,528

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (57 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
A Dierkes
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$173,000$42,7420Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$6,400$3,9240Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$8810Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$2,0750Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Saferite
VolunteerCredit CardYes (X)$1$15,7060Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Saferite
VolunteerAutomobileYes (X)$47,792$37,1420Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
VolunteerMortgageYes (X)$172,000$121,9480Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
VolunteerCredit CardYes (X)$1$7,7960Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
VolunteerAutomobileYes (X)$21,632$9,7860Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Fugel
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$3,9900Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Fugel
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$12,311$8,5650Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$212,000$165,9520Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$114,000$71,9630Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$84,175$51,0880Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$3,1150Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$30Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeSecuredYes (X)$1,500$1,0880Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$20,2810Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$19,500$15,5790Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Boyer
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$380,000$357,3750Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Boyer
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$61,060$39,3230Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
VolunteerMortgageYes (X)$652,500$606,3730Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
VolunteerMortgageYes (X)$350,212$300,3360Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
VolunteerAutomobileYes (X)$35,557$13,3150Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$340,000$312,3980Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeHome EquityYes (X)$150,000$143,2050Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$19,000$18,0460Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$20,7980Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$309,000$276,3460Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$177,000$97,3970Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$6,800$1,5360Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$15,7610Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$43,500$21,1880Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Harris
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$255,848$238,3410Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Imo-Moffitt
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$187,800$153,5710Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Imo-Moffitt
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$339,500$263,6120Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Dougherty
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$855,000$745,6190Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$29,626$22,0770Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberStudent LoanYes (X)$40,301$51,8350Yes (1)Yes (1)
P Scheibal
EmployeeHome EquityYes (X)$25,000$24,9170Yes (1)Yes (1)
P Sheahan
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$1,0910Yes (1)Yes (1)
R McKay
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$778,300$537,8780Yes (1)Yes (1)
R McKay
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$12,5700Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$85,000$79,6860Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberHELOCYes (X)$23,005$22,9550Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$30,000$770Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$399,600$360,6020Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$120,000$16,0320Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeAutomobilYes (X)$21,969$16,4070Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$160Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeStudent LoanYes (X)$107,507$107,4490Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$93,127$54,8380Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Jacobs
VolunteerAutomobileYes (X)$35,499$31,0700Yes (1)Yes (1)
V Vernon
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$229,500$223,7510Yes (1)Yes (1)
V Vernon
MortgageMortgageYes (X)$182,750$88,4150Yes (1)Yes (1)
V Vernon
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$135,000$50,1780Yes (1)Yes (1)
V Vernon
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$12,304$12,3040Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$5,922,312TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6The Credit Union has approximately 141,000 members.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7aThe Board of Directors are elected positions that are voted on by the general membership at the Annual Membership meeting.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bThe IRS Form 990 is completed and then reviewed by Finance Leadership before submitting.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cOur internal auditors review on a regular basis for compliance with company policies and regulations as do the State and Federal examiners.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15We have an independent third party review all job grades and job descriptions to determine compensation and it is also compared to peer data from like size organizations. Process is completed annually.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19The Form 990 is available to the public upon written request.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9Cumulative change for adoption of ASC 326