BANK POLICY INSTITUTE: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BANK POLICY INSTITUTE (EIN 36-0753125)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-10-02
- IRS object ID
- 202442769349300714
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Note
- A later return for the same period supersedes this one.
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-10-02T10:11:41-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 582676261 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Rogers & Company PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8300 Boone Boulevard Suite 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Vienna | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22182 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 360753125 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Bank Policy Institute | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | BANK | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2022894322 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1300 I Street NW 1100W | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Washington | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 200053396 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | John Court | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EVP, General Counsel & COO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2022894322 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-10-02 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Jie Chen CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01049760 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7038930300 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Greg Baer | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1300 I Street NW 1100W | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Washington | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 200053396 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $36,239,883 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.bpi.com | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Assoc | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationAssocInd |
| Formation | 1994 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | DC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Promotes the business of banking and encourages the development of sound banking policy. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 17 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 17 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 69 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $684,722 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $626,597 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $29,639,655 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $31,344,062 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $282,921 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $360,505 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $553,492 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $684,722 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $30,476,068 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $32,389,289 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,716,323 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $190,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,963,561 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,311,603 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,492,830 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,162,287 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $31,172,714 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $31,663,890 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$696,646 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $725,399 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $41,812,574 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $49,419,204 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $29,303,289 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $34,965,137 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $12,509,285 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $14,454,067 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | Promotes the business of banking and encourages the development of sound banking policy. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | Identifies impacts of pending legislation and regulation affecting the financial services industry and develops and advocates solutions to major policy concerns. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | BITS addresses issues at the intersection of financial services, technology and public policy, where industry cooperation serves the public good, such as critical infrastructure protection, fraud prevention, cyber defense and the safety of financial services. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 33 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 69 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 17 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 17 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | 0 | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | DC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Tonny Welling | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2022894322 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1300 I Street NW Suite 1100W | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Washington | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 200053396 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Dimon | |||||||||
| Chairman | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Brian Moynihan | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Jane Fraser | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Charlie Scharf | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Andy Cecere | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Bharat Masrani | |||||||||
| Director (beginning July 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Bill Demchak | |||||||||
| Director (beginning July 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Bill Rogers | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Richard Fairbank | |||||||||
| Director (January 2023 - June 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Robin Vince | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| David McKay | |||||||||
| Director (beginning July 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Ron O'Hanley | |||||||||
| Director (beginning July 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Darryl White | |||||||||
| Director (beginning July 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Colm Kelleher | |||||||||
| Director (beginning July 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Bruce Van Saun | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Tim Spence | |||||||||
| Director (January 2023 - June 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Jean Laurent-Bonnafe | |||||||||
| Director (January 2023 - June 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Kanetsugu Mike | |||||||||
| Director (January 2023 - June 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Rene Jones | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Chris Gorman | |||||||||
| Director (begininning July 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Steve Steinour | |||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| John Turner | |||||||||
| Director (January 2023 - June 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Bryan Jordan | |||||||||
| Director (January 2023 - June 2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Greg Baer | |||||||||
| President & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $2,983,900 | $0 | $62,707 | 1.00 | |||
| Kate Childress | |||||||||
| EVP, Public Affairs | 40.00 | $1,153,614 | $0 | $31,179 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| John Court | |||||||||
| EVP GC, Head of Reg Aff & COO | 40.00 | $1,017,806 | $0 | $62,718 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Bill Nelson | |||||||||
| EVP & Chief Economist | 40.00 | $1,052,082 | $0 | $36,447 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | |||
| Chris Feeney | |||||||||
| EVP & President, BITS | 40.00 | $819,596 | $0 | $61,256 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Francisco Covas | |||||||||
| EVP, Head of Research | 40.00 | $832,501 | $0 | $62,718 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Paige Pidano | |||||||||
| SVP, Senior Associate General Counsel | 40.00 | $639,606 | $0 | $61,863 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Edward Hill | |||||||||
| SVP, Head of Government Relations | 40.00 | $583,942 | $0 | $61,977 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Gregg Rozanksy | |||||||||
| SVP, Senior Associate General Counsel | 40.00 | $570,776 | $0 | $31,179 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Brett Waxman | |||||||||
| SVP, Senior Associate General Counsel | 40.00 | $546,492 | $0 | $59,167 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Sean Oblack | |||||||||
| SVP, Head of Communications | 40.00 | $486,057 | $0 | $62,718 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $10,686,372 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $593,929 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 48 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan & Cromwell LLP | |||||
| 125 Broad Street | New York | NY | 10004 | Consulting | $1,249,408 |
| MOI Inc | |||||
| PO Box 826500 | Philadephia | PA | 19182 | Office furniture/design/installation | $701,025 |
| Compass Lexicon | |||||
| 16701 Melford Blvd | Bowie | MD | 20715 | Consulting | $612,613 |
| DWatts Construction LLC | |||||
| 4875 Eisenhower Ave Suite 250 | Alexandria | VA | 22304 | Construction | $474,401 |
| The Herald Group LLC | |||||
| 1800 M Street NW Ste 450S | Washington | DC | 20003 | Consulting | $335,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 16 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Membership dues | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $31,344,062 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $31,344,062 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $31,344,062 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $619,544 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $619,544 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,591,555 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,850,594 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$259,039 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$259,039 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$259,039 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Net unrelated partnership income | Desc |
| Business | 518210 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $684,722 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $684,722 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $684,722 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $32,389,289 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $31,344,062 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $684,722 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $360,505 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $190,000 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,176,524 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,783,069 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,158,970 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $942,790 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,250,250 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $99,385 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,330 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $163 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,819,425 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $527,931 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $455,139 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,160,597 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $401,050 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $483,634 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $899,603 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,541 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| Unrelated bus. inc. tax | $200,281 |
| Other taxes | $26,208 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,663,890 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,902,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,921,180 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,091,504 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,621,886 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $602,400 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $241,824 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $341,747 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $265,574 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $9,079,741 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,475,845 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,295,699 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,603,896 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,826,646 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,301,090 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,720,492 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,405,214 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,031,486 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,058,540 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,812,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,419,204 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,687,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,821,855 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,610 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,084,097 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,602,251 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,059,185 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,303,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,965,137 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,509,285 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,454,067 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,509,285 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,454,067 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,812,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,419,204 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $725,399 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,219,383 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | 0 | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $31,344,062 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $3,400,000 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $3,400,000 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Aggregate Reported Dues Ntc | $3,134,406 | AggregateReportedDuesNtcAmt |
| Carried Over | $265,594 | CarriedOverAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,813,490 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,879,746 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,933,744 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,121,093 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $493,893 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,627,200 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $145,158 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $102,206 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $42,952 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $5,603,896 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Deposits | $109,471 |
| Assets held under deferred compensation plan | $1,559,472 |
| Due from Cyber Risk Institute | $340,079 |
| Right-of-use assets - operating leases | $12,049,518 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $14,058,540 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Deferred compensation liabilities | $1,559,472 |
| Lease liabilities - operating leases | $15,499,713 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $17,059,185 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $33,608,509 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,219,383 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,219,383 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $32,389,126 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $163 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $163 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $32,389,289 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $31,663,727 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $31,663,727 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $163 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $163 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $31,663,890 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X, Line 2: | Management evaluated the Institute's tax positions and concluded that the Institute's financial statements do not include any uncertain tax positions. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Book to tax (K-1) |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia University | ||||||||
| 420 West 118th Street 13th Floor | New York | NY | 10027 | 135598093 | 501c3 | $50,000 | $0 | Support of initiative on central banking & financial policy |
| Americans for Tax Reform | ||||||||
| 722 12th Street NW 4th Floor | Washington | DC | 20005 | 521403587 | 501c4 | $75,000 | $0 | General support |
| National Bankers Association | ||||||||
| 1513 P Street | Washington | DC | 20005 | 520884907 | 501c6 | $25,000 | $0 | Strategic partnership supporting ending racial wealth gap |
| Center Forward | ||||||||
| 1214A Ingleside Avenue | McLean | VA | 22101 | 272429741 | 501c4 | $20,000 | $0 | General support |
| Fund for Constitutional Gov | ||||||||
| 1100 13th Street NW Suite 800 | Washington | DC | 20005 | 237391766 | 501c3 | $15,000 | $0 | Support for anticorruption policy work |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 3 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The Instiute's management attend monthly meetings with other stakeholders to monitor progress and share its perspective. The Insitute's management also attended policy forums with senior members of congress they've hosted to discuss these issues. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Baer | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $674,000 | $0 | $2,300,000 | $0 | $9,900 | $0 | $22,500 | $0 | $40,207 | $0 | $3,046,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Kate Childress | ||||||||||||||
| EVP, Public Affairs | $675,026 | $0 | $475,000 | $0 | $3,588 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $1,179 | $0 | $1,184,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Bill Nelson | ||||||||||||||
| EVP & Chief Economist | $471,573 | $0 | $575,000 | $0 | $5,509 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $6,447 | $0 | $1,088,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| John Court | ||||||||||||||
| EVP GC, Head of Reg Aff & COO | $590,769 | $0 | $425,000 | $0 | $2,037 | $0 | $22,500 | $0 | $40,218 | $0 | $1,080,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Francisco Covas | ||||||||||||||
| EVP, Head of Research | $530,681 | $0 | $300,000 | $0 | $1,820 | $0 | $22,500 | $0 | $40,218 | $0 | $895,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Chris Feeney | ||||||||||||||
| EVP & President, BITS | $518,478 | $0 | $285,000 | $0 | $16,118 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $31,256 | $0 | $880,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Paige Pidano | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, Senior Associate General Counse | $407,907 | $0 | $230,000 | $0 | $1,699 | $0 | $22,500 | $0 | $39,363 | $0 | $701,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Edward Hill | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, Head of Government Relations | $364,915 | $0 | $215,000 | $0 | $4,027 | $0 | $22,500 | $0 | $39,477 | $0 | $645,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Brett Waxman | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, Senior Associate General Counse | $345,722 | $0 | $200,000 | $0 | $770 | $0 | $22,500 | $0 | $36,667 | $0 | $605,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gregg Rozanksy | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, Senior Associate General Counse | $369,872 | $0 | $199,000 | $0 | $1,904 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $1,179 | $0 | $601,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Sean Oblack | ||||||||||||||
| SVP, Head of Communications | $378,823 | $0 | $105,000 | $0 | $2,234 | $0 | $22,500 | $0 | $40,218 | $0 | $548,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | The Institute's membership is reserved for for-profit companies delivering integrated financial services within the United States. The Institute's Nominating Committee, comprised of representatives of the membership, has the authority to nominate Board members for election. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | The Institute's directors are appointed by the then-current board of directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | Any amendments to the Institute's Bylaws are required to be approved by the board of directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The 990 is prepared by the Institute's outside auditors. It is then reviewed by the COO and the CEO and a draft is circulated to the Board of Directors prior to filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | The conflict of interest policy is distributed to officers for self-disclosure. Individuals are required to disclose any potential conflicts to the General Counsel, who will assess the facts and take the appropriate actions. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | An annual salary survey is prepared by the Institute's outside auditors using data gleaned from comparable trade associations. The survey is reviewed by the Chairman and the Compensation Committee who then decide on a compensation amount. The decision is documented and a copy is retained in the personnel file. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | The Organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public upon request. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 11g | Consulting 4,758,605. Professional development 24,506. Payroll processing 36,314. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Policy Institute PAC | ||||||||||
| 600 13th Street NW Suite 400 | Washington | DC | 20005 | 530242039 | Political Action Committee | DC | 527 | Bank Policy Institute | Yes (1) | |
| Bank Policy Institute Foundation | ||||||||||
| 600 13th Street NW Suite 400 | Washington | DC | 20005 | 262353925 | Grants and scholarships | DC | 501(c)(3) | Bank Policy Institute | Yes (1) | Section 170(b)(1)(A) |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | fTLD Registry Services LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1120 Connecticut Avenue NW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Washington | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | DC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20036 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 454083790 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Operate financial services TLDs to promote safety and security. | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | DE | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Predominant Income Type | Unrelated | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | Yes (1) | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.33330 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |