IRON WORKERS LOCALS 40 361 & 417 WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IRON WORKERS LOCALS 40 361 & 417 WELFARE FUND (EIN 13-5622663)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-08
- IRS object ID
- 202403139349303765
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-08T14:20:14-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 131577780 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SCHULTHEIS & PANETTIERI LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 450 WIRELESS BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HAUPPAUGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 11788 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 135622663 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IRON WORKERS LOCALS 40 361 & 417 HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | FUND | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IRON | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2126841586 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 451 PARK AVE SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10016 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANIEL D DOYLE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2126841586 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CAROL WESTFALL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00539069 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6312734778 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BRIAN J SABBAGH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 451 PARK AVE SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10016 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $259,081,613 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.IWUSF.NET | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1948 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND OTHER BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 19 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $117,613,900 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $108,279,862 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,333,219 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,637,394 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $39,357 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $167,526 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $119,986,476 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $112,084,782 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $114,311,353 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $106,575,288 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,304,820 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,193,472 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,670,085 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $77,145 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $119,286,258 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $110,845,905 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $700,218 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,238,877 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $207,404,664 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $215,251,956 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $34,516,577 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $31,673,254 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $172,888,087 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $183,578,702 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND OTHER BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND OTHER BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 2602 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 19 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | 0 | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BRIAN J SABBAGH | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2126841586 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 451 PARK AVE SOUTH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10016 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAKE BIDOSKY | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| STEVE ISAACSON | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE - THRU 5/23 | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GORD LEDER | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE - EFF 9/23 | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT SAMELA | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID PISACRITA | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ALAN SEIDMAN | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DANIEL TEUTUL | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TERRY FLYNN | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT WEISS | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DANIEL DOYLE | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL GAYDOS | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOHN CUSH | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHRISTOPHER WALSH | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT JOHNSON | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE - EFF 09/23 | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEITH EISGRUBER | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MATTHEW P STODDARD | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ANTHONY DEBLASIE | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MATTHEW CHARTRAND | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT WALSH | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE - THRU 09/23 | 0.50 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BRIAN J SABBAGH | |||||||
| FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 35.00 | 5.00 | $242,055 | $0 | $136,877 | Yes (X) | |
| IAN CHAN | |||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 35.00 | 5.00 | $215,577 | $0 | $67,155 | Yes (X) | |
| JOHN DELANEY | |||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 35.00 | 5.00 | $209,508 | $0 | $136,877 | Yes (X) | |
| JIM DUFFICY | |||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 35.00 | 5.00 | $194,152 | $0 | $136,877 | Yes (X) | |
| ELSIE O'NEILL | |||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 35.00 | 5.00 | $193,825 | $0 | $136,877 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,055,117 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $614,663 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOINT MULTI SERVICE ASSOCIATES LTD | |||||
| 89 JOSEPH AVENUE | STATEN ISLAND | NY | 10304 | ACCOUNTING | $316,000 |
| SEGAL CONSULTANTS | |||||
| 333 WEST 34TH STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10001 | ACTUARIAL | $284,060 |
| COLLERAN O'HARA & MILLS LLP | |||||
| 100 CROSSWAYS PARK DR W 200 | WOODBURY | NY | 11797 | LEGAL | $269,082 |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON | |||||
| 240 GREENWICH STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10286 | INV CUST/MANAGER | $230,594 |
| WESTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | |||||
| 620 8TH AVENUE 50TH FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10018 | INVESTMENT MANAGER | $207,241 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 238900 | $62,015,642 | $62,015,642 |
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 238900 | $46,264,220 | $46,264,220 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $108,279,862 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,144,324 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,144,324 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $145,489,901 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $146,996,831 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$1,506,930 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$1,506,930 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$1,506,930 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | COLLECTION, INT, LIQ & SETTLEMENT | Desc |
| Business | 238900 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $167,526 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $167,526 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $167,526 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $112,084,782 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $108,447,388 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,637,394 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,575,288 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,364,799 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $926,303 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $721,425 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,945 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $284,332 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $434,716 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $584,783 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $289,565 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $270,972 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $282,091 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $573,239 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,464 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,740 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $421,778 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| AUTO | $22,797 |
| REIMB FROM RELATED | -$3,208,332 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,845,905 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,576,169 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,537,314 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,265,570 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,038,975 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,965,672 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,348,947 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $154,452 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $154,452 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,553,876 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,428,379 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $118,587 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,497 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $172,204,162 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $161,516,015 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $170,901 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,808,199 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,671,708 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $207,404,664 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $215,251,956 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,716,582 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $620,328 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,799,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,052,926 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,516,577 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $31,673,254 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $172,888,087 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $183,578,702 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $172,888,087 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $183,578,702 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $207,404,664 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $215,251,956 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,238,877 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $9,451,738 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,526,156 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,419,909 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $106,247 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $27,720 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,470 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $19,250 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $125,497 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | $5,706,597 |
| NET TRADES PENDING SETTLEMENT | $837,530 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $2,892,429 |
| CLAIMS PAYABLE AND IBNR | $21,616,370 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $31,052,926 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $120,951,737 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $9,451,738 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $9,451,738 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $111,499,999 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $584,783 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $584,783 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $112,084,782 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $115,172,222 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $115,172,222 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $584,783 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | -$4,911,100 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | -$4,326,317 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $110,845,905 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CHANGE IN IBNR -4,911,100. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN J SABBAGH | ||||||||||||||
| FUND ADMINISTRATOR | $242,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $70,026 | $0 | $66,851 | $0 | $378,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| IAN CHAN | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $215,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,500 | $0 | $27,655 | $0 | $282,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN DELANEY | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $209,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $70,026 | $0 | $66,851 | $0 | $346,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JIM DUFFICY | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $194,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $70,026 | $0 | $66,851 | $0 | $331,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELSIE O'NEILL | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | $193,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $70,026 | $0 | $66,851 | $0 | $330,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART III - ADDITIONAL INFORMATION | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BRIAN J. SABBAGH RECEIVED COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS IN HIS CAPACITY AS FUND ADMINISTRATOR OF THIS ENTITY AND THE RELATED ANNUITY, APPRENTICE, PENSION, AND TOPPING OUT FUNDS. COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS ARE PAID BY THE HEALTH FUND WITH REIMBURSEMENTS MADE ACCORDINGLY. THE HEALTH FUND'S PORTION OF THESE EXPENSES IS 64% OF THE GROSS AMOUNTS DETAILED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED IN COORDINATION WITH THE FUND ADMINISTRATOR AND CONTROLLER WHO WORK FULL TIME FOR THE PLANS. ONCE COMPLETE, THE FORM WAS PROVIDED TO AND REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO SUBMISSION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE PLAN MONITORS ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE PLAN'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO PARTICIPANTS UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRON WORKERS LOCALS 40 361 & 417 PENSION FUND | ||||||||||
| 451 PARK AVE SOUTH | NEW YORK | NY | 10016 | 516102576 | TO PROVIDE PENSION BEN TO PARTICIPANTS | NY | 401(A) | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| IRON WORKERS LOCALS 40 361 & 417 ANNUITY FUND | ||||||||||
| 451 PARK AVE SOUTH | NEW YORK | NY | 10016 | 237299279 | TO PROVIDE ANNUITY BEN TO PARTICIPANTS | NY | 401(A) | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| THE TOPPING OUT FUND OF THE IRON WORKERS LOCALS 40 361 & 417 | ||||||||||
| 451 PARK AVE SOUTH | NEW YORK | NY | 10016 | 133156507 | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL & UNEMPLOYMENT BEN TO PARTICIPANTS | NY | 501(C)(9) | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| IRON WORKERS LOCALS 40 & 361 APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING FUND | ||||||||||
| 35-23 36TH STREET | ASTORIA | NY | 11106 | 132571023 | TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO PARTICIPANTS | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | N/A | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SEE SCHEDULE R SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SEE SCHEDULE R SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE R, PART II AND IV | TRUSTEES LISTED ON PART VII, SECTION A, SERVE AS VOLUNTEERS AND DO NOT RECEIVE COMPENSATION FROM THIS ORGANIZATION OR ANY RELATED ORGANIZATION IN THEIR CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES OF THIS ORGANIZATION. CERTAIN TRUSTEES LISTED ON PART VII, SECTION A, DO NOT RECEIVE COMPENSATION FROM THIS ORGANIZATION, BUT DO RECEIVE COMPENSATION FROM IRON WORKERS LOCALS 40, 361 AND 417 UNIONS (THE UNIONS") IN THEIR CAPACITY AS EMPLOYEES/OFFICERS OF THE UNIONS. ACCORDINGLY, THEIR COMPENSATION IS REPORTED ON THE FORM 990 OF THE UNIONS. THE INFORMATION DISCLOSED ON THE ATTACHED SCHEDULE OF RELATED PARTIES IS THAT WHICH WAS AVAILABLE TO THIS ORGANIZATION AT THE TIME OF THIS FILING. |
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE R ATTACHMENT, RELATED ORGANIZATIONS | PART III & IV, IDENTIFICATION OF RELATED ORGANIZATIONS TAXABLE AS A PARTNERSHIP OR CORPORATION OR TRUST. A & G DELTA A & J CRANE SERVICE A & V STEEL (AUDIT) A & V STEEL (AUDIT) PRO-METAL PS 121Q A & V STEEL AUDIT 2/5-12/23/18 305K PLUS A & V STEEL, LLC A J MCNULTY CO INC A. SERVIDONE SERVICES & SALES CORP. AAA REINFORCING LLC AALCO TRANSPORT & STORAGE INC. ABC & NY CONSTRUCTION, INC. ABC CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING INC ABGNJ, LLC ABLE RIGGING CONTRACTORS, INC ACCESS ANVIL CORP ADAM'S EUROPEAN CONTRACTING, INC AFC SOLAR LLC AHERN PAINTING CONTRACTORS, INC AJAY GLASS & MIRROR CO., INC. ALC STEEL CORP. ALL AROUND CONTRACTING CORP. ALLBAR STEEL INC AMERICAN BRIDGE COMPANY AMERICAN IRON INC. AMERICAN STRUCTURAL WORKS, AJV ANNANDALE CONSTRUCTION CORP ANVIL IRON WORKS, INC. ARBEN GROUP, LLC ARCHER DAY INC ATLANTIC MANUFACTURING AND CONTRACTING CORP ATLAS PAINTING AND SHEETING CORP ATLAS PROFESSIONALS INC B. M. ALTER ERECTORS CORP BANGOR STEEL CORP BARNHART CRANE & RIGGING CO. BASEC CORP BD ERECTORS BEAVER CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CO INC BERLIN STEEL CONSTRUCTION CO BIRDAIR INC BLAIR CONSTRUCTION BLAKESLEE PRESTRESS INC BMG RIGGING & HAULING BRANDSAFWAY INDUSTRIES LLC BROTHERS & COMPANY, INC. BUDCO ENTERPRISES BURGESS STEEL ERECTORS OF NEW YORK, LLC BURT CRANE & RIGGING C & H RENTALS INC. CHAMPION PAINTING SPECIALTY SERVICES CORP CHAMPION SPECIALTY SERVICES LLC CHRISTINA STEEL, INC CITY EVOLUTIONARY CONSTRUCTION, LLC COMMODORE MAINTENANCE CORP COMPOSITE TECHNOLOGY & INFRASTRUCTURE, CTI CORNELL & COMPANY INC CRESCENT BUILDING SERVICES, LLC CRYSTAL STEEL FABRICATORS D & J CONCRETE CORP D A COLLINS CONSTRUCTION CO INC DARLIND ASSOCIATES, INC. DEBORAH BRADLEY CONST. & MGMNT SVC DEFOE CORP DKM STEEL CONSTRUCTION CORP DORAL CORPORATION E & Y GENERAL CONST. CO., INC. E.E. CRUZ & COMPANY, INC. EAGLE ERECTORS GROUP, LTD ECCO 111 ENTERPRISES INC ECOBAT E-GILL REBAR, LLC EL SOL CONT. CORP/GCCOM CONST. J.V. EL SOL CONTRACTING CORP EL SOL CONTRACTING/ ES 11 ENT J.V. EL SOL DEFOE JV ELDERLEE INC EMI GUIDE RAIL, L.L.C. EMPIRE CITY IRON WORKS ERECTION & WELDING CONTRACTORS, LLC ERIN ERECTORS & CONSTRUCTION INC. ESW SPECIALTY SERVICES, LLC EVERYTHING WELDING LLC FAIRBORN EQUIPMENT COMPANY FALCON BUILDER, INC FALL FITTINGS INC FERREIRA CONSTRUCTION CO. INC. FMB INC FOREFRONT CONTRACTING, INC FREEDOM IRONWORKS, INC G C COM CONSTRUCTION CO., INC GABRIEL STEEL ERECTORS, INC. GATEWAY DEMO - CIVIL CORP GCT CONSTRUCTORS JV GEORGE YOUNG MAMMOET GIACORP CONTRACTING INC GLASMAR STEEL ERECTORS INC GLENRIDGE FABRICATORS GLOBAL WIND SERVICE GMAC CONSTRUCTION,LLC GUYTEC STEEL INC H & L CONTRACTING, LLC HALLEN WELDING SERVICE HALMAR INTERNATIONAL, LLC HARRISON & BURROWES BRIDGE CONSTR HI TECH STEEL INC HINSS J.V. HUDSON VALLEY BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION, INC. HUDSON VALLEY GLASS & METAL WORKS, INC. HUDSON VALLEY PLACING, LLC ICON CONTRACTING GROUP INC IMPERIAL IRON WORKS INDUSTRIAL STEEL STRUCTURES, INC INTEGRATED STRUCTURES CORP IRON WK LOCAL 40 361 417 IRON WORKERS DISTRICT COUNCIL IRON WORKERS LOC 40 & 361 APPRENTICE TRAINING FUND IRON WORKERS LOCAL 361 IRON WORKERS LOCAL 40 IRON WORKERS LOCAL 417 IRON WORKERS LOCAL 417 T & E FUND IRONCLAD CONCEPTS IRV SCHRODER & SONS J ANTHONY EQUIPMENT CO J FLETCHER CREAMER & SON, INC J.C. STEEL ERECTORS CORP. J.D. MISCELLANEOUS METALS, LLC JAG D CONSTRUCTION, INC JEMCO ERECTORS, INC JOHN CIVETTA & SONS, INC JS GENERAL CONTRACTING JUDLAU CONTRACTING K M SIMMONS INC KANE CONTRACTING, INC KCM CONTRACTING INC. KENVIL UNITED CORP. KEY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC KG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC KIEWIT CONSTRUCTORS INC. KOCH SKANSKA, INC. KOEHLER MASONRY CORP. KRAEMER BUILDING CORP L & L PAINTING CO., INC L M SESSLER EXCAVATING AND WRECKING, INC L&M FABRICATION & MACHINE, INC LANE SUPPLY INC LOMBARDI PLANNING GROUP LLC LOMBARDY DOOR SALES & SVC LONGHOUSE CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC MACE CONTRACTING CORP MACEDOS CONSTRUCTION CO MARQ STEEL SERVICES METRO STEEL INCORPORATED METROPOLITAN WALTERS, LLC MID TOWN HEIGHTS, INC. MIDEAST MACHINERY MOVERS MIDTOWN CONTRACTING LLC MIDWEST STEEL, INC MINESTONE CONSTRUCTION LLC MOHEGAN ASSOCIATES MSC STEEL, LLC NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY CO., INC. NEXT GEN IRON, LLC NICHOLSON CORP NORDIC CONTRACTING CO INC NORTH JERSEY REBAR, LLC NORTHEAST REMSCO CONSTRUCTION INC NORTHEAST STRUCTURAL STEEL, INC. NORTHERN STUD WELD NORTHSTAR ERECTORS, INC NUCO PAINTING CORP NUCO PAINTING CORP. NYC CONSTRUCTORS LLC NYSFAB, INC. OCE CONTRACTING OCS INDUSTRIES, INC ORADELL CONSTRUCTION CO, INC OVERHEAD DOOR CO OF GLENS FALLS ,INC PARAMOUNT BUILDING CONSTRUCTION INC PERMADUR IND INC T/A SISSCO PMC REBAR INC PONDEROSA FENCE ENTERPRISES, INC. PRECAST SERVICES INC PROFEX, INC PULASKI FENCE CORP R BAKER & SON ALL INDUSTRIAL SVCS RAILROAD CONSTRUCTION CO., INC RED IRONWORKS, INC RIG ALL, INC RINGLER CONSTRUCTION LLC ROBERT L GEROSA INC ROMA IRON WORKS INC RPM STEEL INC SAFESPAN PLATFORM SYSTEMS, INC. SAHEET CONSTRUCTION CORP SCHIAVONE CONSTRUCTION CO SECURITY SYSTEMS INSTALLATION, INC SJF IRONWORKS SKANSKA MECHANICAL AND STRUCTURAL INC. SKYLIFT CONTRACTOR CORP. SKYSCRAPER STEEL STONEBRIDGE INC STRUCTURAL SERVICES INC. STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS INC SULLIVAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP,LLC SUPOR RIGGING, LLC SYMBRANT AVIATION SERVICES SYOSSET STEEL CORP. THIRD TRACK CONSTRUCTORS THOMAS NOVELLI CONTRACTING CORP THREE D RIGGING & CONSTRUCTION, INC TITAN ERECTORS, INC TRANSIT CONSTRUCTION CORP. TRI-CITY STEEL ERECTORS, INC TRIPLE H CONSTRUCTION, INC TULLY CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. TUTOR PERINI CORP UCG GLOBAL UNICORN CONSTRUCTION ENT. INC. UNIK GROUP SA DE CV CORP UNIONPORT CONSTRUCTORS, JV (UCJV) UNITED BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION INC. UNITED FENCE & GUARD RAIL CORP UNITED IRON INC UNITED STRUCTURAL WORKS UNIVERSAL CONSTRUCTION RESOURCES, INC UTB UNITED TECHNOLOGY INC. VILLA CONST INC W & W STEEL ERECTORS, LLC WILD ATLANTIC BUILDING SOLUTIONS, INC WILLIAMS SPECIALTY #2 FROM #4469 WORTH CONSTRUCTION CO., INC WURTS BRIDGE CONSTRUCTORS, LLC XTREME CONSTRUCTION CORP YABOO FENCE CO YONKERS CONTRACTING CO ZORIA HOUSING LLC |