COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF THE RUTLAND REGION INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF THE RUTLAND REGION INC (EIN 22-1179701)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202403189349308340
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-13T14:40:44-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 921397405 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TSS ADVISORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 19 MORGAN DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEBANON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 03766 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 221179701 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF THE RUTLAND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | REGION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | COMM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8028552087 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 71 ALLEN STREET SUITE 101 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RUTLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 05701 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEAN RINALDO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8028552087 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JAMES N GODFREY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00913422 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6036530044 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-12 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DEAN RINALDO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 71 ALLEN STREET SUITE 101 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RUTLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 05701 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $60,721,179 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.CHCRR.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2004 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | VT | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO BE THE FOREMOST INTEGRATED COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER PROVIDING QUALITY AND COLLABORATIVE CARE THAT IS ACCESSIBLE TO ALL PEOPLE, IN ORDER TO LIVE THEIR BEST LIVES AND BUILD STRONGER COMMUNITIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 498 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 20 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $7,477,029 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,139,253 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $49,998,900 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $54,754,680 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $204,340 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $827,246 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $57,680,269 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $60,721,179 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $41,464,190 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $46,105,270 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,874,225 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,467,217 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $53,338,415 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $59,572,487 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,341,854 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,148,692 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $45,850,647 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $48,833,249 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,011,693 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,988,858 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $40,838,954 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $42,844,391 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO BE THE FOREMOST INTEGRATED COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER PROVIDING QUALITY AND COLLABORATIVE CARE THAT IS ACCESSIBLE TO ALL PEOPLE, IN ORDER TO LIVE THEIR BEST LIVES AND BUILD STRONGER COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $49,743,070 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $54,754,680 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF THE RUTLAND REGION WAS FORMED IN 2004 AS A NON-PROFIT 501(C)(3) AS A SEPARATE HEALTHCARE CENTER IN ORDER TO BETTER SERVE THE COMMUNITY OF THE RUTLAND REGION IN THEIR HEALTHCARE NEEDS. IN 2006 CHCRR RECEIVED IT'S FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER (FQHC) STATUS. THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION STATEMENT IS "TO IMPROVE AND PROMOTE THE HEALTH OF ALL RESIDENTS OF OUR SERVICE AREA BY REDUCING HEALTH DISPARITIES THROUGH EXPANDED ACCESS TO QUALITY PRIMARY CARE AND COORDINATION OF EXTENDED SERVICES, REGARDLESS OF INCOME OR INSURANCE STATUS." CHCRR PROVIDES A WIDE RANGE OF HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INCLUDING DENTAL SERVICES, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES, NURSING HOME CARE, ACCESS TO DISCOUNTED PHARMACEUTICALS AS WELL AS A COMPLETE RANGE OF PRIMARY CARE SERVICES. CHCRR OFFERS A SLIDING FEES DISCOUNT TO PATIENTS, BASED ON THEIR FAMILY SIZE AND HOUSEHOLD INCOME. CHCRR ACCEPTS ALL PATIENTS, REGARDLESS OF THEIR INSURANCE STATUS OR INCOME. CHCRR CURRENTLY PROVIDES APPROXIMATELY 70-80% OF PRIMARY CARE SERVICES IN OUR SERVICE AREA. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $49,743,070 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 14 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 498 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DEAN RINALDO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8028552077 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 71 ALLEN STREET SUITE 101 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RUTLAND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VT | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 05701 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HEDDEN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AMY MENARD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROLAND GIBSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD GRIFFITH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOANNE CALVI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAWRENCE JENSEN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS HUEBNER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| NANCY MORLINO | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBERT RILEY | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MELBOURNE BOYNTON-RESIGNED SEPT 202 | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CAROL BALLOU | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MADELEINE FAY -RESIGNED DEC 2023 | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SCOTT WEBB -RESIGNED MAY 2023 | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROSEMARY PAYNE -RESIGNED DEC 2023 | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JADE MEAD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LUTHER BROWN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAMIEN BARNES -STARTED JULY 2023 | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ELIZABETH KYHILL -STARTED SEPT 2023 | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MATT PROUTY -STARTED JAN 2023 | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNIFER SCOTT -STARTED DEC 2023 | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL GARDNER | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $249,129 | $0 | $48,133 | Yes (X) | |||
| DEAN RINALDO | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $138,807 | $0 | $32,733 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRADLEY BERRYHILL MD | ||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $464,622 | $0 | $76,583 | Yes (X) | |||
| RICHARD BAKER | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $450,172 | $0 | $49,380 | Yes (X) | |||
| RACHEL RIVARD | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.00 | $529,887 | $0 | $49,560 | Yes (X) | |||
| CARL BECKLER | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $349,559 | $0 | $63,986 | Yes (X) | |||
| JENNIFER HANSON | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $436,470 | $0 | $44,940 | Yes (X) | |||
| EITAN SOBEL | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $330,171 | $0 | $40,701 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,948,817 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $406,016 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 90 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARTON ASSOCIATES | |||||
| PO BOX 417844 | BOSTON | MA | 022417844 | LOCUM TENENS | $2,066,394 |
| NAYLOR & BREEN BUILDERS INC | |||||
| 191 ALTA WOODS PVT | BRANDON | VT | 05733 | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $890,505 |
| MIGLORIE SERVICES | |||||
| 32 CATHERINE DR | RUTLAND | VT | 05701 | MAINTENANCE | $357,869 |
| GIANCOLA CONSTRUCTION CORP | |||||
| 140 GRANGER ST | RUTLAND | VT | 057014499 | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $318,730 |
| VMS CONSTRUCTION INC | |||||
| PO BOX 6150 | RUTLAND | VT | 05702 | GENERAL CONTRACTOR | $287,213 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $5,139,253 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,139,253 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICES | 621110 | $53,972,237 | $53,972,237 |
| OTHER OPERATING INCOME | 621110 | $782,443 | $782,443 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $54,754,680 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $827,246 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $827,246 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $60,721,179 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $54,754,680 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $827,246 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,018,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $549,955 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $468,801 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,609,434 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,555,363 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,054,071 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,516,609 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,338,047 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,562 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,801,520 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,125,919 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $675,601 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,158,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,824,974 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $333,977 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,602 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $114,602 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,400 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $68,400 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,487 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $39,487 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $660,197 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $414,535 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $245,662 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $263,892 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,906 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $261,986 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,528,635 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $573,612 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $955,023 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $922,245 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,897 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $917,348 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,596,569 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,524,418 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $72,151 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,776 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,390 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,386 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,301,635 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $357,354 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $944,281 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $164,968 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $93,051 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,917 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLINICAL EXPENSES | $6,291,555 | $6,274,369 | $17,186 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $208,459 | $19,207 | $189,252 |
| RECRUITMENT | $123,869 | $24,983 | $98,886 |
| BILLING EXPENSES | $121,196 | $32,987 | $88,209 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,732 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $103 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,629 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $59,572,487 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $49,743,070 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,829,417 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,356,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,282,539 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,138,447 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,123,702 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,090,513 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,418,394 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $174,653 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $193,706 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $733,781 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,000,850 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $24,114,599 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,717,437 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,132,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,397,162 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,607,175 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,212,674 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,036,374 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,486,263 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $580,803 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $717,959 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,850,647 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,833,249 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,405,890 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,245,899 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $580,803 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $717,959 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,011,693 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,988,858 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,838,954 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,844,391 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,838,954 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,844,391 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,850,647 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,833,249 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,148,692 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $856,745 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,937,269 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,880,271 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,336,015 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,477,029 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,139,253 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $26,769,837 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $38,483,059 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $46,038,455 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $47,016,901 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $49,998,900 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $54,754,680 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $236,291,995 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $41,420,328 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $48,918,726 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $55,352,916 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $57,475,929 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $59,893,933 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $263,061,832 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $263,061,832 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $51,333 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $32,678 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $78,497 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $274,136 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $827,246 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,263,890 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $51,333 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $32,678 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $78,497 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $274,136 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $827,246 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,263,890 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $41,471,661 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $48,951,404 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $55,431,413 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $57,750,065 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $60,721,179 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $264,325,722 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99520 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99820 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00480 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00180 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $886,796 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $886,796 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,872,713 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,477,164 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,395,549 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,330,356 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,589,355 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,741,001 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,037,305 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,650,918 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,386,387 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,987,429 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,987,429 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $16,397,162 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RETIREMENT PLAN LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $717,959 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $717,959 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $61,538,437 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $856,745 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $856,745 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $60,681,692 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $39,487 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $39,487 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $60,721,179 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $59,533,000 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $59,533,000 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $39,487 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $39,487 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $59,572,487 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WITH PROVISIONS OF FASB ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES, WHICH PROVIDES A FRAMEWORK FOR HOW COMPANIES SHOULD RECOGNIZE, MEASURE, PRESENT AND DISCLOSE UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN THEIR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION MAY RECOGNIZE THE TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022. IT IS THE ORGANIZATION'S POLICY TO RECORD PENALTIES AND INTEREST ASSOCIATED WITH UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS AS A COMPONENT OF OPERATING EXPENSES. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022, THE ORGANIZATION DID NOT RECORD ANY PENALTIES OR INTEREST ASSOCIATED WITH UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THE ORGANIZATION IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACHEL RIVARD | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $529,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $497 | $0 | $24,535 | $0 | $25,025 | $0 | $579,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRADLEY BERRYHILL MD | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $460,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,643 | $0 | $51,558 | $0 | $25,025 | $0 | $541,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RICHARD BAKER | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $443,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,592 | $0 | $24,355 | $0 | $25,025 | $0 | $499,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER HANSON | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $434,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,219 | $0 | $19,915 | $0 | $25,025 | $0 | $481,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CARL BECKLER | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $345,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,643 | $0 | $38,961 | $0 | $25,025 | $0 | $413,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EITAN SOBEL | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $330,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,676 | $0 | $25,025 | $0 | $370,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL GARDNER | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $247,859 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,270 | $0 | $23,108 | $0 | $25,025 | $0 | $297,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEAN RINALDO | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $138,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,708 | $0 | $25,025 | $0 | $171,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE CHCRR BOARD HAS DELEGATED AUTHORITY TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE TO MAKE VARIOUS DECISIONS IN THE PAST. THESE COMMITTEES ARE MADE UP OF VOTING MEMBERS ONLY |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CFO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | NEW BOARD MEMBERS SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT AND SIGN A STATEMENT ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. MARKET COMPARISIONS ARE USED TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION. COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |