STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

SUNMARK CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SUNMARK CREDIT UNION (EIN 14-1364933)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-15
IRS object ID
202403209349302295
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-15T07:16:01-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1109 N MAIN STREET SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityAUSTINCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55912ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN141364933EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUNMARK CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSUNMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8667866275PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11187 TROY SCHENECTADY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityLATHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP12110ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVIK MUKTAVARAMPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF RISK OFFICER/INTERIM CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8667866275PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTANYA MEDGAARDENPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01717240PTIN
Phone5074347000PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-13PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJERILEE BEAUDOINPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11187 TROY SCHENECTADY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityLATHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP12110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$140,643,223GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.SUNMARK.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCREDIT UNIONOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1937FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCREATING VALUE TO ENRICH THE LIVES OF OUR MEMBERS BY PROVIDING FINANCIAL PRODUCTS, EDUCATION AND SERVICES TAILORED TO MEET THEIR FINANCIAL GOALS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee346TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$99,494TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$58,126NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$59,976,152PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$71,247,885CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,515,835PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,905,772CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$39,545PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$270,879CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$62,452,442PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$72,882,778CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$246,800PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$72,500CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$3,516,559PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$12,351,896CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,347,249PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,298,926CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$29,121,318PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$30,846,567CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$58,231,926PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$67,569,889CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,220,516PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,312,889CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,121,756,722TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,157,564,809TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,037,211,765TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,067,888,408TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$84,544,957NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$89,676,401NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionCREATING VALUE TO ENRICH THE LIVES OF OUR MEMBERS BY PROVIDING FINANCIAL PRODUCTS, EDUCATION AND SERVICES TAILORED TO MEET THEIR FINANCIAL GOALS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescSUNMARK CREDIT UNION OFFERS A VARIETY OF LENDING PROGRAMS DESIGNED TO MEET THE FINANCING NEEDS OF OUR MEMBERS. THESE PRODUCTS INCLUDE: MORTGAGES, VEHICLES, COMMERCIAL, CREDIT CARDS AND PERSONAL LOANS. DURING 2023, THE CREDIT UNION GRANTED OVER 40,000 LOW INTEREST RATE LOANS TOTALING MORE THAN $290 MILLION. SUNMARK MAKES IT CONVENIENT FOR MEMBERS TO OBTAIN FINANCING BY APPLYING ONLINE, VISITING ONE OF OUR 15 BRANCH LOCATIONS, OR CALLING OUR MEMBER SERVICE CENTER. AS MEMBER ADVOCATES, SUNMARK OFFERS WORKSHOPS TO EDUCATE MEMBERS ON TOPICS SUCH AS: BUDGETING, MANAGING DEBT, AND HOME BUYING WORKSHOPS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSUNMARK CREDIT UNION OFFERS VARIOUS DEPOSIT PRODUCTS TO SUPPORT THE FINANCIAL HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF EACH MEMBER. THESE PRODUCTS PROVIDE COMPETITIVE DIVIDEND RATES, 24/7 ACCESS TO FUNDS AND EASY TRANSFER OPTIONS. WE OFFER MOBILE BANKING, DEBIT CARDS, ACCESS TO NEARLY 30,000 ATMS AND 5,000 PLUS SHARED BRANCHING LOCATIONS ACROSS THE COUNTRY. SUNMARK SERVES OVER 89,000 MEMBERS IN 14 COUNTIES IN THE CAPITAL DISTRICT AND HUDSON VALLEY REGION OF NEW YORK.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document16442IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee346EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVIK MUKTAVARAMPersonNm
Phone8667866275PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11187 TROY-SCHENECTADY RDAddressLine1Txt
CityLATHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP12110ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DAWN DOHERTY
CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KRISTEN MYERS
VICE CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATT CUSACK
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$1,683$0$0
ED AIDALA
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$3,215$0$0
AMY JOHNSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN HEIM
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RALPH LEBARRON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$1,495$0$0
PARKER POWELL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATT RHODES
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN HUGICK
ASSOCIATE MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$1,553$0$0
FRANK DEGRAW
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00Yes (X)$536,457$0$8,492
JOHANNA ROBBINS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$282,576$0$3,852
JERILEE BEAUDOIN
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$237,348$0$5,518
ANTOINETTE LEBRON
EVP/COO40.00Yes (X)$220,152$0$1,678
VIKAS MUKTAVARAM
CRO40.00$259,244$0$0Yes (X)
PAUL KELLY
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFI40.00$229,424$0$2,783Yes (X)
DARRYL ENFIELD
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER40.00$220,881$0$2,049Yes (X)
AMBER COOLEEN
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER40.00$174,798$0$4,845Yes (X)
CHRIS TANTAKIS
VP MEMBER RELATIONS40.00$170,838$0$3,907Yes (X)
KAREN RODICK
CHIEF AUDIT EXECUTIVE40.00$157,701$0$4,236Yes (X)
DAWN DONOVAN
VP OF OPERATIONS40.00$152,984$0$4,454Yes (X)
JAYANT SINGH
VP BUSINESS SERVICES40.00$152,859$0$2,478Yes (X)
MICHAEL MATHUSA
AVP OF SIS AND LSA40.00$196,010$0$6,122Yes (X)
JOHN NOLAN
AVP OF IT40.00$152,238$0$4,684Yes (X)
ANTHONY LIGUORI
SENIOR PROPERTY AND CASUALTY INS PRODUCER40.00$150,841$0$2,393Yes (X)
MELISSA SAVAGE
VP MORTGAGE LENDING40.00$146,468$0$4,396Yes (X)
ANDREW J RUBINO
MORTGAGE ORIGINATOR40.00$146,801$0$3,094Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,595,566TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$64,981TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K38IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
NCR CORPORATION
PO BOX 740641LOS ANGELESCA900740641PROVIDES FLEXIBLE BANKING CONNECTIONS$2,023,660
MASTERCARD
2000 PURCHASE STREETPURCHASENY10577CARD PAYMENT & ATM SERVICES$1,907,054
FISERV INC
PO BOX 934057ATLANTAGA311934057PROVIDES FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY$1,346,708
CAPITAL INTERMEDIARY LLC
50 CHAPEL STALBANYNY12207TITLE INSURANCE SERVICES$780,134
CONVERGINT TECHNOLOGIES LLC
4 RESEARCH WAYBETHERLCT06801INSTALLATION, DESIGN & SERVICE FOR INTEG$620,812
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K35CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$51,275,783$51,275,783
FEE INCOME522100$11,003,998$10,904,504$99,494
OTHER OPERATING INCOM522100$8,968,104$8,968,104
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$71,247,885TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,103,690TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,103,690ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$24,294,615SecuritiesAmt
Other$44,267,912OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$24,427,884SecuritiesAmt
Other$43,332,561OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$133,269SecuritiesAmt
Other$935,351OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$802,082TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$802,082ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescNON-OPERATING INCOMEDesc
Business522100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column-$270,879TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$270,879RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$270,879OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$72,882,778TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$70,877,512RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$99,494UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,905,772ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,500TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,351,896TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,847,500TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,021,364TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,114,100TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,829,271TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,486,691TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,190TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$155,795TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,467,543TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,531,139TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,464,966TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,030,697TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$503,778TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,521,278TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,817,933TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR CREDIT LO$4,308,664
LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE$3,689,560
MISC. OPERATING EXPENSE$220,977
OPERATING FEES$82,047

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,569,889TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,772,625BOYAmt
EOY$11,004,458EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,692,868BOYAmt
EOY$20,608,873EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,106,710BOYAmt
EOY$14,376,577EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,002,649,389BOYAmt
EOY$1,031,421,793EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,458,491BOYAmt
EOY$3,378,435EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$49,808,097LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$21,625,063LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,762,488BOYAmt
EOY$28,183,034EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,533,843BOYAmt
EOY$10,513,275EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,439,667BOYAmt
EOY$7,159,334EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,367BOYAmt
EOY$9,151EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,319,274BOYAmt
EOY$30,909,879EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,121,756,722BOYAmt
EOY$1,157,564,809EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,142,052BOYAmt
EOY$15,353,530EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,902,697BOYAmt
EOY$46,500,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,015,167,016BOYAmt
EOY$1,006,034,878EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,037,211,765BOYAmt
EOY$1,067,888,408EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$84,544,957BOYAmt
EOY$89,676,401EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$84,544,957BOYAmt
EOY$89,676,401EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,121,756,722BOYAmt
EOY$1,157,564,809EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,312,889ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$181,445OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,385,729OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$6,385,729BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,945,138OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,474,128DepreciationAmt
Book Value$14,471,010BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$883,805OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$687,269DepreciationAmt
Book Value$196,536BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,761,678OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,240,989DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,520,689BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,831,747OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$222,677DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,609,070BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$28,183,034TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
NONMEMBER DEPOSITS$17,146,000
MEMBER SHARES OF ALL TYPES$988,888,878
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,006,034,878TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$72,707,392TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$72,707,392RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$175,386OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$175,386RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$72,882,778TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$67,394,499TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$67,394,499ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$175,390OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$175,390ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$67,569,889TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:SUNMARK IS A STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION. STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS ARE EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE CODE SECTION 501(C)14. THE CREDIT UNION HAS FILED TAX RETURNS IN THE PAST FOR ACTIVITIES IT HAS DEEMED TAXABLE, INCLUDING UNRELATED BUISNESS INCOME TAXES (UBIT). THE CREDIT UNION EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITION AND DETERMINED NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS EXIST AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND DECEMBER 31, 2022. THE CREDIT UNION'S 2020 THROUGH 2023 TAX YEARS ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITITIES. THE INCOME FROM THE CUSO, ORGANIZED AS AN LLC, FLOWS THROUGH TO THE CREDIT UNION AND, THEREFORE, IS NOT SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ROUNDING 8. WRITEDOWN OF BUSINESS OREO 175,378.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ROUNDING 12. WRITEDOWN OF BUSINESS OREO 175,378.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
SUNMARK CHARITABLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
1187 TROY SCHENECTADY RDLATHAMNY12110473713204501(C)(3)$55,000$0CHARITABLE DONATION
CAPITAL REGION CHAMBER FOUNDATION
5 COMPUTER DRIVE SOUTHALBANYNY12205141736856501(C)(3)$17,500$0SPONSORSHIP OF 2023 ENTREPRENEURIAL BOOT CAMP
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org2Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationALL GRANTS ARE TRACKED WITHIN INTERNAL SYSTEMS AND REVIEWED THROUGH THE ANNUAL BUDGET PROCESS AND ROUTINE DEPARTMENT MONITORING. SUNMARK HAS A STANDARD PROCESS AND ESTABLISHED CRITERIA FOR GRANTS. FIRST, GRANT RECIPIENTS MUST SERVE A POPULATION WITHIN OUR 14-COUNTY CHARTER AREA. NEXT, FUNDS MUST BE USED TO SUPPORT FINANCIAL LITERACY/EDUCATION AND/OR IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THOSE IN NEED. ALL ORGANIZATIONS ARE REQUIRED TO PROVIDE FORM W-9. NON-PROFIT STATUS OF ORGANIZATIONS IS VALIDATED THROUGH PUBLICLY AVAILABLE RESOURCES SUCH AS THE NY STATE CHARITIES BUREAU, CANDID/GUIDESTAR, OR IRS PUBLICATION 78.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (16 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
FRANK DEGRAW
PRESIDENT/CEO$434,164$0$74,333$0$27,960$0$8,492$0$0$0$544,949$0$0$0
JOHANNA ROBBINS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$240,554$0$14,062$0$27,960$0$3,852$0$0$0$286,428$0$0$0
VIKAS MUKTAVARAM
CRO$248,159$0$5,625$0$5,460$0$0$0$0$0$259,244$0$0$0
JERILEE BEAUDOIN
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$218,900$0$12,988$0$5,460$0$5,518$0$0$0$242,866$0$0$0
PAUL KELLY
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFI$210,300$0$13,664$0$5,460$0$2,783$0$0$0$232,207$0$0$0
DARRYL ENFIELD
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$202,308$0$13,113$0$5,460$0$2,049$0$0$0$222,930$0$0$0
ANTOINETTE LEBRON
EVP/COO$55,159$0$19,124$0$145,869$0$1,678$0$0$0$221,830$0$0$0
MICHAEL MATHUSA
AVP OF SIS AND LSA$59,976$0$136,034$0$0$0$6,122$0$0$0$202,132$0$0$0
AMBER COOLEEN
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER$158,538$0$10,800$0$5,460$0$4,845$0$0$0$179,643$0$0$0
CHRIS TANTAKIS
VP MEMBER RELATIONS$123,897$0$10,830$0$36,111$0$3,907$0$0$0$174,745$0$0$0
KAREN RODICK
CHIEF AUDIT EXECUTIVE$133,682$0$9,079$0$14,940$0$4,236$0$0$0$161,937$0$0$0
DAWN DONOVAN
VP OF OPERATIONS$138,564$0$8,960$0$5,460$0$4,454$0$0$0$157,438$0$0$0
JOHN NOLAN
AVP OF IT$143,952$0$8,286$0$0$0$4,684$0$0$0$156,922$0$0$0
JAYANT SINGH
VP BUSINESS SERVICES$138,034$0$9,365$0$5,460$0$2,478$0$0$0$155,337$0$0$0
ANTHONY LIGUORI
SENIOR PROPERTY AND CASUALTY INS PRO$46,560$0$104,281$0$0$0$2,393$0$0$0$153,234$0$0$0
MELISSA SAVAGE
VP MORTGAGE LENDING$132,279$0$8,729$0$5,460$0$4,396$0$0$0$150,864$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1AVP OF BUSINESS SERVICES HAS ANNUAL GOLF CLUB DUES IN THE AMOUNT OF $4930 USED FOR BUSINESS RELATIONS. BOARD MEMBERS ARE NOT COMPENSATED. BOARD MEMBERS MAY ATTEND CONFERENCES. A COMPANION MAY TRAVEL WITH A BOARD MEMBER TO A CONFERENCE AND THIS IS INCLUDED IN THE BOARD MEMBER'S ANNUAL FORM 1099.
PART I, LINES 4A-BNAME: FRANK DEGRAW, DESCRIPTION: 457 B PLAN, CURRENT YEAR AMOUNT: $22,500. PLAN DESCRIPTION: 457 PLAN NAME: JOHANNA ROBBINS, DESCRIPTION: 457 B PLAN, CURRENT YEAR AMOUNT: $22,500. PLAN DESCRIPTION: 457 PLAN NAME: ANTOINETTE LEBRON, DESCRIPTION: SEVERENCE, CURRENT YEAR AMOUNT: $144,609. PLAN DESCRIPTION: SEVERENCE NAME: CHRIS TANTAKIS, DESCRIPTION: SEVERENCE, CURRENT YEAR AMOUNT: $31,806. PLAN DESCRIPTION: SEVERENCE

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION LIVE, WORK, GO TO SCHOOL OR WORSHIP IN THE 14 COUNTY AREA THE CREDIT UNION SERVES. THIS INCLUDES EMPLOYEES OF SELECT EMPLOYER GROUP MEMBERS AND FAMILY MEMBERS OF ELIGIBLE INDIVIDUALS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO ELECT MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BA MEMBER VOTE IS REQUIRED TO APPOINT DIRECTORS AND A SPECIAL MEETING CAN BE CALLED FOR MEMBERS TO VOTE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BTHERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WHO HAVE AUTHORITY TO ACT ON THE BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THE SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE, HOWEVER, IS MADE UP OF FIVE (5) INDIVIDUALS APPOINTED BY THE CREDIT UNION BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE FUNCTION OF THE COMMITTEE IS TO CONDUCT AUDITS OF THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANCIAL RECORDS AT LEAST ONCE A YEAR. THE COMMITTEE MAY ALSO PERIODICALLY REVIEW THE POLICIES, PROCEDURES AND OPERATIONS OF THE CREDIT UNION, AND MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE INTERIM CFO AND THE BOARD CHAIRPERSON AND THEN PROVIDED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD BEFORE BEING FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CANNUALLY THE BOARD MUST ACKNOWLEDGE AND DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST PER THE CODE OF ETHICAL CONDUCT. ALL EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO READ THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND AGREE THAT THEY WILL COMPLY WITH THE POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PRESIDENT/CEO'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE SUNMARK CREDIT UNION'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE BY USING A CONSULTANT, INDUSTRY-SPECIFIC COMPENSATION STUDIES, AND/OR OTHER DATA AVAILABLE IN THE PUBLIC ARENA INCLUDING PROXY STATEMENTS & OTHER FORMS 990 FOR CREDIT UNIONS OF SIMILAR SIZE. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE MAKES A FORMAL RECOMMENDATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR FINAL APPROVAL. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE PROVIDES A COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY STATEMENT WHICH IS USED TO DETERMINE EXECUTIVE LEVEL POSITIONS BASED ON THE ABOVE MENTIONED SOURCES. THE CEO IS DELEGATED THE AUTHORITY TO SET EXECUTIVE SALARIES WITHIN THIS ESTABLISHED FRAMEWORK. COMPENSATION FOR ALL OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO USING UPDATED SALARY RANGES AND BENCHMARKING DATA. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2023.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THEIR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME 510,335. CECL ADJUSTMENT -691,780.
PART XII, LINE 2CTHIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
HORIZON SERVICE ORGANIZATION LLC
1187 TROY SCHENECTADY ROADLATHAMNY12110272298670HOLDING COMPANY FOR SUNMARK INVESTMENT IN CUSO ENTITIESNY$620,643$4,135,645SUNMARK CREDIT UNION
SIS INSURANCE & FINANCIAL LLC
1187 TROY SCHENECTADY ROADLATHAMNY12110274601397INSURANCE SERVICESNY$1,551,522$3,201,428HORIZON SERVICE ORGANIZATION LLC

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUNMARK CHARITABLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11187 TROY SCHENECTADY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityLATHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP12110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN473713204EIN
Primary ActivitiesFINANCIAL CONTRIBUTIONS, IN-KIND SERVICES AND VOLUNTEER SUPPORTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusPFPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUNMARK CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
SUNMARK CHARITABLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
B$55,000CHECK PAYMENTS
SUNMARK CHARITABLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
O$74,177PAYROLL RECORDS