STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC (EIN 86-0059728)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-14
IRS object ID
202413199349309146
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-14T13:18:51-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN750882037PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BOLINGER SEGARS GILBERT AND MOSS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18215 NASHVILLE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityLUBBOCKCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP79423ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN860059728EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRICBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSULPBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5203842221PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1350 N HASKELLAddressLine1Txt
CityWILLCOXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85643ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRON LEEPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5203842221PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonWILLIAM M MILLERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00439459PTIN
Phone8067473806PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-12PreparationDt
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJASON BOWLINGPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1350 N HASKELLAddressLine1Txt
CityWILLCOXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85643ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$151,410,561GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.SSVEC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1938FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAZLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE QUALITY AND RELIABLE ELECTRIC SERVICE TO MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee205TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$238,964TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$121,941NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$137,761,938PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$149,764,038CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$294,791PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$569,483CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,066,892PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,065,186CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$139,123,621PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$151,398,707CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$277,828PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$278,843CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$3,990,960PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$6,010,147CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,073,548PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,562,590CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$117,326,071PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$124,435,492CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$138,668,407PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$149,287,072CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$455,214PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,111,635CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$332,643,442TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$348,532,667TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$169,176,919TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$180,405,886TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$163,466,523NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$168,126,781NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE SAFE, RELIABLE, AND AFFORDABLE SERVICE TO OUR MEMBERS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPROVIDING ELECTRIC ENERGY TO OUR MEMBERS ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS THROUGH THE ALLOCATION OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL. THERE WERE 54,137 ACTIVE SERVICES AT YEAR END.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION SERVICES (THE DELIVERY, BUT NOT THE SALE OF ELECTRICITY, TO A CUSTOMER OVER LINES OWNED, OPERATED AND MAINTAINED BY THE COOPERATIVE) WERE PROVIDED TO THE CLASS B MEMBERSHIP ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document168IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee205EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Members And Shr Gross Income$151,868,901MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt
Other Sources Gross Income$1,885,835OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldAZStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RON LEE CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5203842221PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1350 N HASKELL AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityWILLCOXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85643ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
KATHRYN THATCHER
DIRECTOR7.301.00Yes (X)$29,449$0$0
CURTIS NOLAN
PRESIDENT10.901.00Yes (X)$46,494$0$0Yes (X)
PAT ENGLISH
DIRECTOR (JAN-APRIL)3.901.00Yes (X)$5,050$0$0
THOMAS GOODMAN
DIRECTOR5.801.00Yes (X)$26,650$0$0
DANIEL BARRERA
SECRETARY7.801.00Yes (X)$31,186$0$0Yes (X)
RANDY REDMOND
VICE PRESIDENT7.301.00Yes (X)$22,103$0$0Yes (X)
JOSEPH BEAM
TREASURER (JAN-SEP)7.801.00Yes (X)$21,813$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID KELSO
DIRECTOR7.901.00Yes (X)$35,678$0$0
CLIFFORD LEX HERRON
TREASURER7.301.00Yes (X)$31,362$0$0Yes (X)
RUSSELL MCNEIL
DIRECTOR7.401.00Yes (X)$32,990$0$0
JOHN SHAVER
DIRECTOR (APRIL-DEC)6.101.00Yes (X)$21,787$0$0
JANICE BEAM
DIRECTOR (DEC)2.501.00Yes (X)$825$0$0
JASON BOWLING
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER52.00$431,164$0$192,797Yes (X)
MARCUS HARSTON
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER SERVICES46.00$166,863$0$120,571Yes (X)
REBECCA BUKSH
VICE PRESIDENT HUMAN RESOURCES52.00$144,023$0$81,224Yes (X)
MANUEL GONZALES
VICE PRESIDENT TECH SERVICES46.00$214,824$0$85,067Yes (X)
RON LEE
CFO/VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE46.00$176,801$0$108,450Yes (X)
ANDREA TYNDALL
VICE PRESIDENT STRATEGY & COMPLIANCE45.00$146,328$0$63,600Yes (X)
DANIEL WILSON
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS49.00$237,578$0$102,091Yes (X)
SARA RANSOM
GENERAL COUNSEL47.00$151,464$0$27,679Yes (X)
JESUS MORENO
VICE PRESIDENT ENGINEERING47.00$180,822$0$85,096Yes (X)
NATHAN HODGES
VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS47.00$188,151$0$109,485Yes (X)
MIKE COOK
MNT/OP MANAGER50.00$180,647$0$44,120Yes (X)
ORSON GARNSEY
VICE PRESIDENT INFO & TECH50.00$180,786$0$17,796Yes (X)
LUIS MONTANO
FOREMAN55.00$155,632$0$40,243Yes (X)
SHANNON SHADRICK
FOREMAN55.00$156,129$0$76,676Yes (X)
JESUS HERNANDEZ
FOREMAN50.00$149,080$0$58,290Yes (X)
PABLO FELIX
JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN55.00$138,790$0$37,380Yes (X)
OWEN MORTENSON
JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN50.00$135,001$0$50,698Yes (X)
CREDEN HUBER
FORMER CEO0.00$114,576$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,554,046TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,301,263TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K71IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MADDOX INDUSTRIAL TRANSFORMER LLC
865 VICTOR HILL RDGREERSC29651CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR$771,527
HMW CONSTRUCTION LLC
PO BOX 3544OMAHANE68103CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR$595,043
ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT LLC
PO BOX 31001-2292PASADENACA91110ROW TREE TRIMMING$586,837
SGS ENGINEERING LLC
401 50TH STREETLUBBOCKTX79404UTILITY ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION$123,741
ELLETT & GAYNOR LLC
5706 SW 45TH AVEAMARILLOTX79109ENGINEERING SUBSTATION DESIGN$110,786
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Info In Schedule O Part VIIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIIInd

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
SALES OF ELECTRICITY221000$145,402,007$145,402,007
DISTRIBUTION SERVICES221000$2,514,196$2,514,196
PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS221000$1,157,763$1,157,763
SERVICE FEES221000$690,072$690,072
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$149,764,038TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$569,483TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$569,483ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$4,279RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$4,279RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,279TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,279ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$8,175GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$11,854CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$3,679TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$3,679UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
POLE ATTACHMENT INCOME221000$821,943$821,943
INTERNET COMMISSIONS517000$242,038$242,038
OUTSIDE SERVICES811000$605$605
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,064,586OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$151,398,707TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$149,764,038RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$238,964UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,395,705ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$278,843TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,010,147TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,742,814TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,688,348TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,536,806TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$814,502TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$780,120TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,212,472TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,138,611TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PURCHASED POWER$93,304,444
DISTRIBUTION EXPENSE$7,329,883
ADMIN & GENERAL EXPENSE$2,865,053
UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX$32,509

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,552,520TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,287,072TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,782,233BOYAmt
EOY$4,784,263EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$11,463,814EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,633,361BOYAmt
EOY$3,208,483EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,493BOYAmt
EOY$39,084EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,263,423BOYAmt
EOY$6,688,798EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,417,116BOYAmt
EOY$1,011,701EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$435,977,870LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$186,557,530LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$230,428,311BOYAmt
EOY$249,420,340EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,788,535BOYAmt
EOY$69,132,231EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,288,970BOYAmt
EOY$2,783,953EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$332,643,442BOYAmt
EOY$348,532,667EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,495,542BOYAmt
EOY$14,495,345EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,096,740BOYAmt
EOY$137,197,611EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,584,637BOYAmt
EOY$28,712,930EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$169,176,919BOYAmt
EOY$180,405,886EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$207,630BOYAmt
EOY$208,690EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$163,258,893BOYAmt
EOY$167,918,091EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$163,466,523BOYAmt
EOY$168,126,781EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$332,643,442BOYAmt
EOY$348,532,667EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,111,635ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$2,548,623OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,442,494OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,442,494BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,496,833OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,756,279DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,740,554BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$388,452,011OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$179,801,251DepreciationAmt
Book Value$208,650,760BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$30,586,532OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$30,586,532BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$249,420,340TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (10 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - AEPCO$57,810,915C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - CFC$2,908,065C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - NISC$146,174C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - NRTC$39,445C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - FEDERATED$836,801C
PATRONAGE CAPITAL - CRC$23,426C
COBANK EQUITY INVESTMENT$3,202,179C
ASSOCIATED ORGANIZATIONS - GENERAL FUNDS$1,010C
CAPITAL TERM CERTIFICATES-CFC$2,277,412C
DEFERRED COMPENSATION FUNDS$1,886,804F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$69,132,231TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (9 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
CONSUMER DEPOSITS$2,284,178
ACCUMULATED PROVISION - PENSIONS & BENEFITS$3,076,869
ACCRUED OPERATING TAXES$2,214,290
DEFERRED CREDITS - ENERGY CONSERVATION & OTHER$8,921,558
DEFERRED CREDITS - FT. HUACHUCA REIMBURSEMENTS$8,016,206
UNCLAIMED CAPITAL CREDITS$1,562,150
POWER COST ADJUSTMENT$2,261,584
CUSTOMER ADVANCES FOR AID TO CONSTRUCTION$14,641
DEFERRED CREDITS - OTHER$361,454
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$28,712,930TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$151,256,014TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$151,256,014RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$142,693OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$142,693RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$151,398,707TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$143,134,232TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$143,134,232ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$6,152,840OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$6,152,840ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$149,287,072TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASSIFICATION OF NON-OPERATING EXPENSE 142,693.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED OR TO BE ALLOCATED 6,010,147. RECLASSIFICATION OF NON-OPERATING EXPENSE 142,693.
PART IX:THE AMOUNT OF OTHER ASSETS ON FORM 990, PAGE 11, PART X, LINE 15 DOES NOT EQUAL OR EXCEED 5% OF THE TOTAL ASSETS ON FORM 990, PAGE 11, PART X, LINE 16, COLUMN B. CONSEQUENTLY, IN ACCORDANCE WITH IRS INSTRUCTIONS, SCHEDULE D, PART IX HAS BEEN LEFT BLANK.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
COCHISE EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PO BOX DRAWER 493BISBEEAZ85603263735497501(C)(3)$5,350$0TEACHER OF THE YEAR DONATION
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF SIERRA VISTA INC
1746 PASEO SAN LUISSIERRA VISTAAZ85636860801728501(C)(3)$11,500$0ANNUAL DONATION, BASKETBALL CAMP, GOLF FORE KIDS
SIERRA VISTA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
21 E WILCOX DRSIERRA VISTAAZ85635742586694501(C)(6)$13,333$0ANNUAL DONATION
WHERE THEY BUCK
3500 N MALLARD CIRCLESIERRA VISTAAZ85635823574433$10,000$0ANNUAL DONATION
WILLCOX THEATER AND ARTS INC
PO BOX 217WILLCOXAZ85644455329399501(C)(3)$7,000$0CENTER OF ART & HERITAGE CAMPAIGN
WARRIOR HEALING CENTER
1838 PASEO SAN LUISSIERRA VISTAAZ85635461453081501(C)(3)$10,000$0ANNUAL DONATION
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org4Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org2TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationALL GRANTS, SPONSORSHIPS, AND/OR DONATIONS ARE MADE TO NON-PROFIT AND CIVIC ORGANIZATIONS THAT ARE INTENDED TO IMPROVE THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH OUR MEMBERS RESIDE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JASON BOWLING
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$375,607$0$16,716$0$38,841$0$118,744$0$74,053$0$623,961$0$0$0
DANIEL WILSON
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS$208,005$0$4,251$0$25,322$0$51,610$0$50,481$0$339,669$0$0$0
MANUEL GONZALES
VICE PRESIDENT TECH SERVICES$185,030$0$4,341$0$25,453$0$83,678$0$1,389$0$299,891$0$0$0
NATHAN HODGES
VICE PRESIDENT OPERATIONS$161,901$0$3,550$0$22,700$0$64,731$0$44,754$0$297,636$0$0$0
MARCUS HARSTON
VICE PRESIDENT MEMBER SERVICES$138,700$0$2,509$0$25,654$0$89,141$0$31,430$0$287,434$0$0$0
RON LEE
CFO/VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE$160,352$0$13,500$0$2,949$0$66,301$0$42,149$0$285,251$0$0$0
JESUS MORENO
VICE PRESIDENT ENGINEERING$158,570$0$3,561$0$18,691$0$37,636$0$47,460$0$265,918$0$0$0
SHANNON SHADRICK
FOREMAN$153,965$0$1,270$0$894$0$50,902$0$25,774$0$232,805$0$0$0
REBECCA BUKSH
VICE PRESIDENT HUMAN RESOURCES$138,393$0$3,236$0$2,394$0$31,308$0$49,916$0$225,247$0$0$0
MIKE COOK
MNT/OP MANAGER$114,202$0$3,857$0$62,588$0$23,206$0$20,914$0$224,767$0$0$0
ANDREA TYNDALL
VICE PRESIDENT STRATEGY & COMPLIANCE$137,120$0$2,880$0$6,328$0$39,576$0$24,024$0$209,928$0$0$0
JESUS HERNANDEZ
FOREMAN$146,204$0$2,570$0$306$0$22,943$0$35,347$0$207,370$0$0$0
ORSON GARNSEY
VICE PRESIDENT INFO & TECH$77,491$0$0$0$103,295$0$15,362$0$2,434$0$198,582$0$0$0
LUIS MONTANO
FOREMAN$154,027$0$1,320$0$285$0$15,097$0$25,146$0$195,875$0$0$0
OWEN MORTENSON
JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN$133,484$0$1,270$0$247$0$10,916$0$39,782$0$185,699$0$0$0
SARA RANSOM
GENERAL COUNSEL$135,710$0$10,105$0$5,649$0$0$0$27,679$0$179,143$0$0$0
PABLO FELIX
JOURNEYMAN LINEMAN$137,150$0$1,375$0$265$0$12,527$0$24,853$0$176,170$0$0$0
CREDEN HUBER
FORMER CEO$0$0$0$0$114,576$0$0$0$0$0$114,576$0$114,576$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1APURSUANT TO THE COOPERATIVE'S WELLNESS PROGRAM, EMPLOYEES ARE REIMBURSED FOR 50% OF THEIR OUT OF POCKET COSTS FOR PARTICIPATION IN QUALIFIED WELLNESS ACTIVITIES. THE TOTAL ANNUAL REIMBURSEMENT IS LIMITED TO $360 PER EMPLOYEE AND $360 FOR AN EMPLOYEE'S SPOUSE, PROVIDED THE SPOUSE IS COVERED UNDER THE COOPERATIVE'S HEALTH INSURANCE PROGRAM. EMPLOYEES ARE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IN THE WELLNESS PROGRAM AFTER 60 DAYS OF EMPLOYEMENT.
PART I, LINE 4ADURING THE YEAR, TWO INDIVIDUALS REPORTED ON THE FORM 990 RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAYMENTS, FOUND ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, B(III): - MIKE COOK: $ 62,018 - ORSON GAMSEY: $103,120
PART II, COLUMN C:INCLUDED IN THIS AMOUNT IS THE INCREASE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE OF BENEFITS PAYABLE UNDER A DEFINED BENEFIT RETIREMENT PLAN. THE CONTRIBUTION RATE FOR PARTICIPANTS IN THE NRECA R&S DEFINED BENEFIT PENSION PLAN ARE THE SAME FOR ALL INDIVIDUALS IN THIS MULTI-EMPLOYER PLAN. THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE FOR EACH PARTICIPANT, HOWEVER, VARIES WITH AGE. IN OTHER WORDS, THE OLDER A PLAN PARTICIPANT IS, THE GREATER THE INCREASE IN THAT INDIVIDUAL'S CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE, ALL OTHER THINGS BEING EQUAL. BECAUSE THIS RELATES TO A MULTI-EMPLOYER PLAN, CASH CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN IN LIEU OF THE ACTUARIAL INCREASE ARE EXPENSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. JASON BOWLING: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 108,844 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 9,900 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 118,744 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT & NQDC PLANS (108,844) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT & NQDC PLANS 121,935 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 131,835 DANIEL WILSON: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 44,460 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 7,150 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 51,610 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (44,460) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 85,847 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 92,997 MANUEL GONZALES: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 83,265 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 413 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 83,678 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (83,265) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 66,111 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 66,524 NATHAN HODGES: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 58,949 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 5,782 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 64,731 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (58,949) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 70,520 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 76,302 MARCUS HARSTON: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 84,061 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 5,080 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 89,141 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (84,061) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 43,362 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 48,442 RON LEE: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 60,471 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 5,830 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 66,301 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (60,471) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 68,834 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 74,664 JESUS MORENO: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 32,054 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 5,582 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 37,636 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (32,054) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 66,111 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 71,693 SHANNON SHADRICK: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 47,573 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 3,329 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 50,902 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (47,573) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 38,805 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 42,134 REBECCA BUKSH: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 26,247 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 5,061 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 31,308 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (26,247) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 57,500 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 62,561 MIKE COOK: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 20,965 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 2,241 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 23,206 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (20,965) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 31,776 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 34,017 ANDREA TYNDALL: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 38,097 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 1,479 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 39,576 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (38,097) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 51,384 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 52,863 JESUS HERNANDEZ: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 19,605 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 3,338 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 22,943 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (19,605) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 39,419 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 42,757 ORSEN GARNSEY: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 14,674 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 688 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 15,362 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (14,674) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 12,243 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 12,931 LUIS MONTANO: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 11,773 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 3,324 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 15,097 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (11,773) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 39,419 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 42,743 OWEN MORTENSON: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 7,860 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 3,056 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 10,916 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (7,860) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 35,546 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 38,602 SARA RANSOM: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ -0- EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN -0- TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ -0- LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN -0- ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN -0- EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ -0- PABLO FELIX: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN $ 9,459 EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTION TO 401(K) PLAN 3,068 TOTAL REPORTED IN COLUMN C $ 12,527 LESS: ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN (9,459) ADD: CASH CONTRIBUTION TO DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 36,007 EXPENSE TO THE COOPERATIVE $ 39,075
PART II, COLUMN F:MR. CREDEN HUBER RECEIVED A DISTRIBUTION DURING THE YEAR FROM A SECTION 457(B) DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN. SUCH AMOUNT REPRESENTS BOX 1 W-2 WAGES OF COMPENSATION THAT WAS PREVIOUSLY DEFERRED WITH RESPECT TO BOX 1 BUT OTHERWISE INCLUDED IN BOX 5 W-2 WAGES IN THE YEAR OF DEFERRAL. SUCH AMOUNTS HAVE, THEREFORE, BEEN REPORTED TWICE ON FORM 990 AS REPORTABLE WAGES - ONCE IN THE YEAR OF DEFERRAL AND ONCE IN THE YEAR PAID PURSUANT TO THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLANS PAYOUT SCHEDULE.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (19 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 19:IN GENERAL, WHEN AN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE BASES THE PATRONAGE DIVIDEND CALCULATION ON ITS NET BOOK INCOME/(LOSS), PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 19 - REVENUE LESS EXPENSES - WILL BE $0. FOR THE CURRENT YEAR, PAGE 1 , PART I, LINE 19 REPORTS NET INCOME OF $2,111,635, WHICH IS THE INCOME STATEMENT EFFECT OF ACCRUED UNBILLED REVENUE PLUS THE RETENTION OF NON-OPERATING MARGINS. THE GAAP BASIS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS INCLUDE AN ACCRUAL FOR UNBILLED REVENUE BECAUSE THE COOPERATIVE'S BILLING CYCLE DOES NOT END ON THE LAST DAY OF THE MONTH. THEREFORE, IT HAS REVENUE IN DECEMBER OF EACH YEAR THAT IT HAS EARNED BUT WILL NOT BILL UNTIL THE FIRST BILLING CYCLE OF THE FOLLOWING YEAR. THE COOPERATIVE ESTIMATES THIS REVENUE AND RECORDS IT AS ACCRUED UNBILLED REVENUE IN ORDER TO MATCH THE REVENUE WITH THE YEAR EARNED. HOWEVER, THE COOPERATIVE ALLOCATES THE REVENUE TO MEMBERS IN THE YEAR IT IS BILLED RATHER THAN WHEN ACCRUED. THIS TIMING DIFFERENCE IS FAIR AND EQUITABLE BECAUSE IT MATCHES THE PATRONAGE DIVIDEND ALLOCATED WITH THE BILLING RECORDS USED TO ALLOCATE THE MARGINS. DUE TO THE TIMING OF WHEN THE COOPERATIVE ALLOCATES ACCRUED UNBILLED REVENUE, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 19 ANNUALLY REPORTS NET INCOME/(LOSS) AS FOLLOWS: 1) NET INCREASE/(DECREASE) IN ACCRUED UNBILLED REVENUE PLUS 2) NON-OPERATING MARGINS. THE FOLLOWING SCHEDULE IS PROVIDED TO FURTHER EXPLAIN THE IMPACT OF THIS TRANSACTION: ADD: UNBILLED REVENUE 12/31/23 $ 2,389,028 LESS: UNBILLED REVENUE 12/31/22 (2,455,398) NET DECREASE IN UNBILLED REVENUE $ (66,370) ADD: NON-OPERATING MARGINS RETAINED 665,754 ADD: FT. HUACHUCA SETTLEMENT 1,512,251 (A) - NET INCOME ON PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 1 $ 2,111,635 (B) - BENEFITS PAID TO MEMBERS (I.E. PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS), PART I, LINE 14 $ 6,010,147 TOTAL 2023 NET MARGIN (A + B) $ 8,121,782
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE COOPERATIVE WAS FORMED BY THE MEMBERS TO PROVIDE ELECTRIC SERVICE AT COST ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE VOTE ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ELECTIONS ARE DONE ON A ONE MEMBER ONE VOTE BASIS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE FOLLOWING ACTS REQUIRE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE: 1. DISSOLUTION/LIQUIDATION OF THE COOPERATIVE 2. MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION OF THE COOPERATIVE WITH ANOTHER ORGANIZATION 3. DISPOSAL OF A SUBSTANTIAL PORTION OF THE COOPERATIVE'S ASSETS 4. AMENDMENT TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION 5. AMENDMENT TO THE BYLAWS
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BTHE COOPERATIVE HAS NO COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THEREFORE, AND PURSUANT TO FORM 990 INSTRUCTIONS, THE QUESTION HAS BEEN ANSWERED "NO".
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BMANAGEMENT AND THE PAID PREPARER REVIEW DRAFTS OF FORM 990 PRIOR TO E-FILING. THE BOARD REVIEWS ANNUAL FILINGS AT MONTHLY MEETINGS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE DIRECTORS REVIEW THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY, AND IMMEDIATELY ADDRESS ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS IF THEY ARISE. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY ACTION OR SITUATION THAT MIGHT VIOLATE THE POLICY TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS USE THE EXPERTISE OF AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT WHEN DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO. THE BOARD AND THE CEO USE THE EXPERTISE OF AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT WHEN DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE COOPERATIVE'S OTHER EMPLOYEE OFFICERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19ANNUALY, THE COOPERATIVE MAILS ITS ANNUAL REPORT TO MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE WHICH CONTAINS A SUMMARIZED COPY OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE COOPERATIVE ALSO PROVIDES COPIES OF THEIR CURRENT AND PAST ANNUAL REPORTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ON THEIR WEBSITE. THE COOPERATIVE WILL PROVIDE A COMPLETE COPY OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, OR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS TO ANY MEMBER WHO REQUESTS A COPY.
FORM 990, PARTS VI & VIITHE COOPERATIVE ANNUALLY PROVIDES EACH DIRECTOR WHO SERVED ON THE BOARD DURING THE YEAR A QUESTIONNAIRE. THE COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES ARE USED TO COMPLETE THE APPLICABLE QUESTIONS ON THE FORM 990 PERTAINING TO BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS AMONG DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES, AS WELL AS TO DETERMINE IF THERE ARE ANY TRANSACTIONS WHICH MUST BE REPORTED IN DETAIL ON SCHEDULE L - "TRANSACTIONS WITH INTERESTED PERSONS". IF THE COOPERATIVE WAS UNABLE TO OBTAIN A COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRE, THE COOPERATIVE RELIED UPON THE COMPLETED INFORMATION FOR THE PRIOR YEAR. DURING THE YEAR, DIRECTOR JOSEPH BEAM PASSED AWAY, THEREFORE THE COOPERATIVE USED HIS PRIOR YEAR QUESTIONNAIRE WHILE PREPARING THIS RETURN. THERE WERE NO KNOWN CHANGES FROM 2022 TO 2023.
FORM 990, PART VII, COLUMN F:IN ORDER TO PROVIDE RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO ITS EMPLOYEES, THE COOPERATIVE HAS ESTABLISHED A DEFINED CONTRIBUTION PLAN UNDER SECTION 401(K) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN ARE MADE PURSUANT TO THE PLAN DOCUMENT. ADDITIONALLY, THE COOPERATIVE PARTICIPATES IN A MULTI-EMPLOYER DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. CONTRIBUTIONS TO THIS PLAN ARE BASED ON THE FULL FUNDING LIMITATION OF SUCH PLAN. EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS FOR BOTH PLANS ARE AVAILABLE TO PARTICIPATING EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING OFFICERS AND HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES MEETING THE ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS OF SUCH PLANS. THE COOPERATIVE ALSO PROVIDES HEALTH, DENTAL, VISION AND LIFE INSURANCE TO ALL ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES THROUGH A QUALIFIED PLAN. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON PART VII, COLUMN (F) FOR THE OFFICERS AND HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES IS COMPRISED OF ACTUARIAL INCREASE IN THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN, THE TOTAL AMOUNT CONTRIBUTED TO THE 401(K) PENSION PLAN AND INSURANCE PAID ON BEHALF OF AND FOR THEIR BENEFIT. IN ADDITION TO THE ABOVE PENSION PLANS, THE COOPERATIVE ALSO PROVIDES POST-RETIREMENT HEALTH INSURANCE BENEFITS THROUGH AN UNFUNDED WELFARE BENEFIT PLAN. THE VALUE OF THESE BENEFITS HAS NOT BEEN ESTIMATED.
FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 2:PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS RESULT FROM THE PURCHASE OF WHOLESALE POWER FROM A GENERATION & TRANSMISSION COOPERATIVE. PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ALSO RESULT FROM THE PAYMENT OF INTEREST FROM COOPERATIVE BANKS AND THE PURCHASE OF SUPPLIES AND SERVICES FROM OTHER COOPERATIVE ORGANIZATIONS. THE EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH PURCHASES FROM AND PAYMENTS TO SUCH COOPERATIVE ORGANIZATIONS ARE A DIRECT COMPONENT OF COST OF THE ELECTRIC SERVICE PROVIDED BY THE COOPERATIVE TO ITS MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART IX:THE ACCOUNTING RECORDS OF THE COOPERATIVE ARE MAINTAINED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE UNIFORM SYSTEM OF ACCOUNTS (USOA) AS PRESCRIBED BY THE FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION FOR CLASS A AND B ELECTRIC UTILITIES. THE USOA DOES NOT RECORD EXPENSES IN THE GENERAL EXPENSE CATEGORIES PROVIDED ON PART IX LINES 1-23. THE COOPERATIVE SEPARATELY REPORTS SALARIES AND WAGES, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS AND PAYROLL TAXES THAT ARE ALLOCATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THEIR ACCOUNTING SYSTEM, BUT OTHER EXPENSES THAT ARE DESCRIBED IN LINES 1-23 ARE REPORTED ON LINE 24 UNDER THE EXPENSE CATEGORIES REQUIRED BY THE USOA.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 4:PURSUANT TO THE FORM 990 INSTRUCTIONS, THE AMOUNT OF PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID TO THE MEMBERS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS "PATRONS") SHOULD BE REPORTED ON PART IX, LINE 4. THE PHRASE "PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS PAID" REFERS TO THE PROCESS, SUBSEQUENT TO YEAR-END, BY WHICH THE COOPERATIVE ALLOCATES PATRONAGE CAPITAL TO AND, THEREFORE, OPERATES AT COST WITH ITS PATRONS. THE COOPERATIVE'S TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE IS TO PROVIDE ELECTRICITY TO ITS PATRONS AND TO DO SO ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS. TAX LAW DEFINES "OPERATING ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS" AS SUBORDINATION OF CAPITAL, DEMOCRATIC CONTROL, AND OPERATION AT COST. THE COOPERATIVE OPERATES AT COST THROUGH THE ALLOCATION OF TRUE PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS (ALSO REFERRED TO AS ALLOCATIONS OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL) TO ITS PATRONS. PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ARE CONSIDERED PAID IF THE ALLOCATION IS MADE (1) PURSUANT TO A PRE-EXISTING OBLIGATION, (2) FROM THE MARGINS PRODUCED FROM THE TRANSACTIONS DONE WITH OR FOR PATRONS, AND (3) IN A FAIR AND EQUITABLE MANNER ON THE BASIS OF PATRONAGE (I.E. PURCHASES). ADDITIONALLY, THE ALLOCATION OF PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS SHOULD BE MADE WITHIN A REASONABLE TIME PERIOD AFTER THE CLOSE OF THE COOPERATIVE'S CALENDAR TAX YEAR-END OF DECEMBER 31. EACH ONE OF THESE REQUIREMENTS FOR A TRUE PATRONAGE DIVIDEND IS PROVIDED FOR IN THE NON-PROFIT OPERATION ARTICLE OF THE COOPERATIVE'S BYLAWS. THE AMOUNT REPORTED ON PART IX, LINE 4 REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT OF PATRONAGE CAPITAL THAT IS EITHER ALLOCATED OR TO BE ALLOCATED TO THE PATRONS RESULTING FROM THEIR PURCHASE OF ELECTRICITY FROM THE COOPERATIVE FOR THE 2023 CALENDAR YEAR. BECAUSE PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ARE THE PROCESS BY WHICH THE COOPERATIVE OPERATES AT COST WITH ITS PATRONS AND THEREBY A KEY COMPONENT TO ACCOMPLISHING ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE, THE COOPERATIVE HAS REPORTED SUCH AMOUNTS AS AN EXPENSE FOR FORM 990 REPORTING. PATRONAGE DIVIDENDS ARE NOT AN EXPENSE FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS PREPARED IN ACCORDANCE WITH GENERALLY ACCEPTED ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES, HOWEVER.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINES 5-7:SALARIES AND WAGES ARE ALLOCATED TO ASSET, LIABILITY, AND EXPENSE ACCOUNTS BASED ON THE ACCOUNTING SYSTEM DESCRIBED ABOVE. THE FOLLOWING SCHEDULE RECONCILES AMOUNTS REPORTED ON LINES 5-7 TO THE TOTAL WAGES ACCRUED AND/OR PAID: TOTAL PER LINES 5-7 $14,431,162 LESS: DIRECTOR FEES REPORTED ON FORMS 1099-NEC (305,387) LESS: EMPLOYEE OFFICER BENEFITS INCLUDED IN LINE 5 (1,037,976) PLUS: SALARIES AND WAGES ALLOCATED TO NONOPERATING MARGINS 685 PLUS: SALARIES AND WAGES CAPITALIZED DIRECTLY TO PLANT 4,172,277 PLUS: SALARIES AND WAGES CAPITALIZED/EXPENSED INDIRECTLY THROUGH CLEARING AND OTHER ACCOUNTS 1,612,877 TOTAL WAGES ACCRUED AND/OR PAID $18,873,638
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24:ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERAL EXPENSE IS COMPRISED OF THE FOLLOWING: ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERAL SALARIES, BENEFITS & OTHER $ 6,705,504 OFFICE SUPPLIES 437,552 OUTSIDE SERVICES 237,191 INJURIES & DAMAGES 444 DIRECTORS 480,930 DUES TO ASSOCIATED ORGANIZATIONS 281,471 FORT HUACHUCA ADMINISTRATIVE & GENERAL 51,832 MISCELLANEOUS GENERAL 447,914 CAPITAL CREDITS 23,477 MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL PLANT 8,667 TOTAL ADMIN & GENERAL EXP PER FINANCIAL STATEMENTS $ 8,674,982 LESS: RECLASS OF DIRECTOR FEES TO PART IX, LINE 5 (305,387) LESS: RECLASS OF LABOR TO PART IX, LINES 5 & 7 (3,946,001) LESS: RECLASS OF BENEFITS TO PART IX, LINES 8-10 (1,558,541) TOTAL ADMIN & GENERAL EXPENSE PER FORM 990, PART IX $ 2,865,053
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24E:OTHER EXPENSES IS COMPRISED OF THE FOLLOWING: CONSUMER ACCOUNTS $ 2,083,040 CUSTOMER SERVICE & INFORMATION 403,933 INTERNET 106,116 SALES 494,207 TRANSMISSION 388,881 OTHER DEDUCTIONS 76,343 TOTAL OTHER EXPENSES PER FORM 990, LINE 24E $ 3,552,520
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED OR TO BE ALLOCATED 6,010,147. PATRONAGE CAPITAL RETIRED - TOTAL -3,274,418. PATRONAGE CAPITAL RETIRED - DISCOUNT 122,698. NET CHANGE IN MEMBERSHIPS 1,060. OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME - PROVISION FOR PENSIONS AND BENEFITS -309,012. OTHER ADJUSTMENTS -1,852.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE BOARD AS A WHOLE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSEEING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT AND SELECTING THE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITOR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE FOUNDATION
350 N HASKELLWILLCOXAZ85643860488826FUND EDUCATIONAL YOUTH ACTIVIES AND QUALIFIED PROGRAMSAZ501(C)(3)PFSULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCYes (1)
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CHARITABLE TRUST
350 N HASKELLWILLCOXAZ85643860993649ASSISTANCE TO NATURAL DISASTER VICTIMS AND FAMILIESAZ501(C)(3)LINE 7SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCYes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE FOUNDATION
NN/A - LESS THAN $50,000
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE FOUNDATION
ON/A - LESS THAN $50,000
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE FOUNDATION
QN/A - LESS THAN $50,000
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC CHARITABLE TRUST
NN/A - LESS THAN $50,000
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC CHARITABLE TRUST
ON/A - LESS THAN $50,000