NORTHWEST COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NORTHWEST COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE (EIN 05-0258811)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2024-10-28
- IRS object ID
- 202423029349300837
- Schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-10-28T12:27:38-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 050258811 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NORTHWEST COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NORT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4015670800 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 312 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Pascoag | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | RI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02859 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Peter Bancroft | PersonNm |
| Person Title | President | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4012855119 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-10-28 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WellOne Primary Medical and Dental Care | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Peter Bancroft | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 312 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Pascoag | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | RI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02859 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $30,705,452 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.welloneri.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1929 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | RI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | The organization is a federally qualified health center that provides primary medical, dental, behavioral health, pharmacy and related patient support services to more than 16,000 individuals regardless of ability to pay. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 194 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $6,899,788 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $8,363,663 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $22,441,503 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $21,457,716 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $289,985 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $839,675 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$5,173 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$1,231 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $29,626,103 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $30,659,823 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,630,861 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $16,437,843 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,386,184 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $10,510,722 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $27,017,045 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $26,948,565 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,609,058 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,711,258 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $22,684,612 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $26,270,105 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,615,465 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,489,700 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $18,069,147 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $21,780,405 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | The mission of the organization is to provide primary medical, dental, behavioral health, pharmacy and related support services to the residents of the Rhode Island communities that it serves regardless of ability to pay. The emphasis is to promote the highest health status for the individual and family as well as for the community. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $9,465,123 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $7,922,860 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | The organization provided primary medical and other patient support services to more than 11,000 individuals regardless of ability to pay. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,344,617 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $2,966,743 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | The organization provided dental services to more than 6,000 individuals regardless of ability to pay. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,350,382 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,800,760 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | The organization provided behavioral health services to approximately 1,300 individuals regardless of ability to pay. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,797,862 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $10,055,779 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | The organization dispensed prescription drugs through a 340(B) pharmacy program for the benefit of the organization's 16,000 patients regardless of ability to pay. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $6,797,862 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $10,055,779 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $22,957,984 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 6 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 194 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | RI | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Diane Hopper | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4012855137 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 312 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Pascoag | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | RI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02859 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Bancroft | ||||||||
| President and CEO | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $273,922 | $0 | $39,850 | ||
| Andrea Marcotte | ||||||||
| Vice President and Chief Medical Officer | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $258,006 | $0 | $22,624 | ||
| Dayna O'Rourke | ||||||||
| Psychiatric and Family Nurse Practitioner | 40 | 0 | $210,898 | $0 | $44,390 | Yes (X) | ||
| Mary Giovetti | ||||||||
| Physician | 40 | 0 | $226,677 | $0 | $27,411 | Yes (X) | ||
| Diane Hopper | ||||||||
| Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $203,239 | $0 | $44,113 | ||
| Leonard Mannarelli | ||||||||
| Physician | 40 | 0 | $208,930 | $0 | $22,032 | Yes (X) | ||
| Deirdre Norton | ||||||||
| Vice President | 40 | 0 | Yes (X) | $191,533 | $0 | $20,062 | ||
| Maryam Rayani | ||||||||
| Dentist and Dental Director | 40 | 0 | $188,673 | $0 | $9,786 | Yes (X) | ||
| Ryan Heney | ||||||||
| Physician and Medical Director | 20 | 0 | $181,442 | $0 | $6,844 | Yes (X) | ||
| David DeJesus | ||||||||
| Director | 0.5 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Margaret Dudley | ||||||||
| Director | 0.5 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| David Ferrara | ||||||||
| Director and Secretary | 0.5 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Joan Hilton | ||||||||
| Director | 0.5 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Sarah Nottage | ||||||||
| Director and Treasurer | 0.5 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Christine Vallee | ||||||||
| Director | 0.5 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Crystal Leddy | ||||||||
| Director | 0.5 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Gerry Goulet | ||||||||
| Director and Chair | 0.5 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Dennis Anderson | ||||||||
| Director and Vice Chair | 0.5 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Darya Kravitz | ||||||||
| Director | 0.5 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Joseph Casey | ||||||||
| Director and Assistant Secretary | 0.5 | 0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Roberta Lacey | ||||||||
| Director | 0.5 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Suzanne Esten | ||||||||
| Director | 0.5 | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,943,320 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $237,112 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 31 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVS Health | ||||||
| One CVS Drive | Woonsocket | RI | 02895 | Pharmacy Dispensing and Administration of 340(b) program | $3,725,894 | |
| Walgreen CO | ||||||
| 200 Wilmot Road | Deerfield | IL | 60015 | Dispensing fees & pharmacy program administration | $130,021 | |
| Tom Rapoza | ||||||
| 328 Church Street | Pascoag | RI | 02859 | Housekeeping and Maintenance | $125,584 | |
| NextGen Healthcare Inc | ||||||
| 18111 Von Karman Ave | Irvine | CA | 92612 | Information Technology | $285,410 | Suite 600 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $0 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Membership Dues | $0 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $0 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $3,340,918 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $5,022,745 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $0 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $8,363,663 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FQHC Services (excluding behavioral health) | 621000 | $20,178,636 | $20,178,636 | $0 | $0 |
| Behavioral Health Services | 621420 | $1,279,080 | $1,279,080 | $0 | $0 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $21,457,716 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $839,675 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $839,675 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $44,398 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $45,629 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$1,231 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$1,231 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$1,231 | ExclusionAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $0 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $30,659,823 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $21,457,716 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $838,444 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $966,226 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $264,641 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $701,585 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,565,783 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,784,845 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,780,938 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $334,999 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $263,585 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,414 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,599,089 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,251,447 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $347,642 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $971,746 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $793,474 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,272 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,747 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,397 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $350 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,900 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,117,805 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,064,693 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $53,112 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,345 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $34,794 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,551 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $417,819 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $273,918 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $143,901 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $377,915 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $193,114 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $184,801 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $738,363 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $630,198 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $108,165 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,752 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,095 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $657 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,813 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $65,882 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,931 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $791,927 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $667,316 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $124,611 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,617 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $70,184 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $57,433 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dues and Licensure | $51,428 | $37,618 | $13,810 | $0 |
| Bad Debts | $54,000 | $0 | $54,000 | $0 |
| Telecommunications | $126,768 | $14,260 | $112,508 | $0 |
| Medical Supplies, Labs & Prescription Drugs | $3,531,523 | $3,531,523 | $0 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,948,565 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,957,984 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,990,581 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,464,392 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $622,224 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,244,045 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,986,636 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $305,933 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $59,012 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $406,689 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $718,847 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $265,947 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $278,489 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,588,080 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,912,078 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,051,968 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,676,002 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,381,392 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,499,274 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $564,246 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $429,621 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,684,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,270,105 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,097,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,442,314 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,946,275 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,609,211 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $571,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $438,175 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,615,465 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,489,700 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,841,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,445,225 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,227,956 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $335,180 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,069,147 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,780,405 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,684,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,270,105 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $3,711,258 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $0 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Investment Expense | $0 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $0 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,938,687 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,059,210 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,237,583 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,899,788 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,363,663 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $23,498,931 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,938,687 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,059,210 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,237,583 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,899,788 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,363,663 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $23,498,931 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $23,498,931 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $148,915 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $382,895 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | -$350,963 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $289,985 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $839,675 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,310,507 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | -$59,248 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | -$83,757 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | -$8,949 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | -$5,173 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | -$1,231 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | -$158,358 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $24,651,080 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $101,560,702 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.95326 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98338 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule A, Part II, Line 10 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Amounts on this line include net operating results from rental of real estate (diagnostic laboratory, martial arts center, medical specialty clinics) not occupied by the organization but rented or sublicensed to parties that advance the organization's mission of promoting the highest health status for the community. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $667,988 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $667,988 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,745,147 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,745,147 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,513,112 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,513,112 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,661,833 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,661,833 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,912,078 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | -$7,912,078 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,676,002 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Operating Lease Liabilities | Desc |
| Amt | $438,175 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $438,175 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,269,244 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $0 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $609,421 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $609,421 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $25,659,823 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $5,000,000 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $5,000,000 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $30,659,823 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,994,194 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $0 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $0 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $45,629 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $45,629 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,948,565 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $26,948,565 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 | The Organization has determined that there are no uncertain tax positions which qualify for either recognition or disclosure in the financial statements at June 30, 2024. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2d | Rental Income on Form 990 is reduced by Rental Expense of $45,629. Rental income included in Total Revenue, Gains and Other Support in the audited financial statements is reported at the gross amount. Grants are recorded as revenue in the year that the grants are awarded on Form 990. Grants are recorded as revenue in the audited financial statements when such grants are expended for their permissible use and thereby are released from donor restrictions. |
| Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4b | Total revenue on Form 990 includes a one-time grant of $5,000,000. This grant is reported below loss from operations in the audited financial statements. |
| Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2d | Rental Expense of $45,629 is netted against Rental Income on Form 990. Rental expense is included in total expenses on the audited financial statements. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Bancroft | ||||||||||||||
| President and CEO | $234,408 | $0 | $16,100 | $0 | $23,415 | $0 | $10,479 | $0 | $31,916 | $0 | $316,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Andrea Marcotte | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President and Chief Medical Officer | $255,506 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,323 | $0 | $13,193 | $0 | $281,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dayna O'Rourke | ||||||||||||||
| Psychiatric and Family Nurse Practitioner | $207,898 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,922 | $0 | $36,360 | $0 | $256,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Mary Giovetti | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $225,677 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,205 | $0 | $19,026 | $0 | $254,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Diane Hopper | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | $200,739 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,646 | $0 | $36,360 | $0 | $248,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Leonard Mannarelli | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $207,618 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $312 | $0 | $8,460 | $0 | $14,464 | $0 | $231,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Deirdre Norton | ||||||||||||||
| Vice President | $189,033 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,671 | $0 | $13,283 | $0 | $212,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Maryam Rayani | ||||||||||||||
| Dentist and Dental Director | $181,268 | $0 | $5,013 | $0 | $2,392 | $0 | $7,586 | $0 | $3,092 | $0 | $199,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Ryan Heney | ||||||||||||||
| Physician and Medical Director | $159,958 | $0 | $20,150 | $0 | $1,334 | $0 | $5,804 | $0 | $1,040 | $0 | $188,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The organization provides for supplemental compensation in addition to base salary in the form of performance incentive payments. These payments are awarded based on an employee's attainment of various pre-established performance criteria. The awarding of any such payments to the CEO are determined by the Board of Directors. The CEO or other members of the management team determine the performance incentive payments for other employees. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | A draft copy of Form 990 is distributed to all board members. The members are given the opportunity to review the document and to receive answers to questions they might have regarding same document before the document is submitted to the IRS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c | Board members are required to disclose conflicts of interest annually through the completion of a disclosure form. Members are also required to disclose potential conflicts that may arise during the course of a meeting. If the board makes the determination that a conflict exists, the member in question may be asked to recuse his/herself from any discussion and votes regarding the matter in question. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15 | The compensation and benefits of the CEO are determined by the board of directors on an annual basis. In order to inform this process, board members are provided with a myriad of comparability data from similar organizations including a review of Form 990s of other community health centers in the region and salary and benefit surveys conducted by independent organizations. The CEO establishes the compensation and benefits of other officers and key employees and utilizes the same independent data to inform this process. The compensation and benefits of other officers is shared with the board on an annual basis. The comparability study was last performed in 2023. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | No requests were received from the public to review these documents during the year. |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g | This line includes 340(b) contract pharmacy dispensing and administrative fees of $3,885,263 and assorted other clinical and nonclinical services of $232,542. |