EDGEWOOD RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- EDGEWOOD RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC (EIN 04-3195775)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-06
- IRS object ID
- 202423119349302027
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-06T13:41:12-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4 BATTERYMARCH PARK SUITE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUINCY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02169 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 043195775 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EDGEWOOD RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | EDGE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9787253300 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 575 OSGOOD STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH ANDOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01845 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARLENE ROTERING | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9787253300 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-06 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KATARZYNA O PADZIK | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02268641 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7819821001 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-06 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARLENE ROTERING | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 575 OSGOOD STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH ANDOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01845 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $37,315,899 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.EDGEWOODRC.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1993 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION IS A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 373 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 25 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $304,497 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $327,127 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $27,000,433 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $28,585,989 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,197,916 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $673,010 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $28,502,846 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $29,586,126 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $283,395 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,343,982 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,287,596 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,981,960 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $15,165,608 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $28,325,942 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $29,736,599 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $176,904 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$150,473 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $134,239,865 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $144,132,237 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $167,252,714 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $172,900,529 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$33,012,849 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$28,768,292 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS INDEPENDENT LIVING, HEALTHCARE AND SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO EMPOWER MEMBERS TO BE ARCHITECTS OF THEIR OWN WELL-BEING. THE ORGANIZATION ACCOMPLISHES THIS BY A RELENTLESS PURSUIT OF A CARING CULTURE WITH PASSIONATE ATTENTION TO INDIVIDUAL NEEDS AND VALUES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $26,723,722 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $283,395 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $28,585,989 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE COMMUNITY CONSISTS OF 217 RESIDENTIAL UNITS, 24 COTTAGES, COMMON SPACE, 40 NURSING CARE BEDS AND 40 ASSISTED LIVING BEDS. THE COMMUNITY OPERATES UNDER THE "LIFE CARE" CONCEPT IN WHICH RESIDENTS ENTER INTO A RESIDENCY AGREEMENT WHICH REQUIRES PAYMENT OF A ONE-TIME ENTRANCE FEE AND MONTHLY SERVICE FEES. THESE PAYMENTS ENTITLE RESIDENTS TO THE USE AND PRIVILEGES OF THE COMMUNITY FOR LIFE. EDGEWOOD ALSO OPERATES THE WOODLANDS INN WHICH IS AN ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY. THE INN IS A COMMUNITY THAT CONSISTS OF 40 UNITS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $26,723,722 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 109 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 373 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRYAN DEVEAU | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9785725330 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 575 OSGOOD STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH ANDOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01845 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE ROTERING | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 11.00 | 34.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $581,567 | $63,582 | |
| JANE SULLIVAN | ||||||||
| CFO | 14.00 | 31.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $324,907 | $34,134 | ||
| ROBERT COPPOLA | ||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | 12.00 | 28.00 | $235,757 | $0 | $31,439 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROZA KHAN | ||||||||
| HOUSE MANAGER | 58.00 | 0.00 | $176,472 | $0 | $19,148 | Yes (X) | ||
| DAVID BOTTE | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $172,443 | $0 | $18,145 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATHLEEN D' AMICO | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $148,168 | $0 | $49,201 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHERYL KENNY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $131,495 | $0 | $12,767 | Yes (X) | ||
| THOMAS SMITH | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 5.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARLENE HOYT | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR (AS OF 6/23) | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ELLIOT HACKER | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CAMILLE MIRAGLIOTTA DALY | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 5.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL D CONSOLI | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL W HAWKINS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SAYEEDA RAHMAN MD | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD L SUMBERG | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SWAITHA MARIPURI | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL TULE ESQ | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GEORGE AUCLAIR | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HOLLIS YOUNG | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SARAH MCEVOY | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (AS OF 6/23) | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBIN GORSKI-ROUTHIER | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (AS OF 6/23) | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SERENA CAPERONIS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (UNTIL 12/23) | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL HEDSTROM | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (UNTIL 8/23) | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HUGO OVERDUPUT | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (UNTIL 6/23) | 5.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DONALD P PICCIRILLO | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (UNTIL 6/23) | 5.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HENRY WHITE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE (UNTIL 6/23) | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $864,335 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $906,474 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $228,416 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 19 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIMENTEL CONSTRUCTION CO INC | |||||
| 231 ANDOVER STREET | WILMINGTON | MA | 01887 | CONSTRUCTION | $2,000,378 |
| ILLUMIA LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 6304 | ASHLAND | VA | 23005 | MARKETING SERVICES | $1,010,571 |
| EDGEWOOD SENIOR SOLUTIONS GROUP INC | |||||
| 575 OSGOOD STREET | NORTH ANDOVER | MA | 01845 | MANAGEMENT FEES | $915,000 |
| INTEGRATED IT | |||||
| 159 OVERLAND ROAD | WALTHAM | MA | 02451 | IT MANAGEMENT & SUPPORT | $633,462 |
| HARVEY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION | |||||
| 10 HARVEY ROAD | BEDFORD | NH | 03110 | CONSTRUCTION | $481,361 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $327,127 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $327,127 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| IND. LIVING UNIT RESIDENT SERVICE | 623000 | $18,381,834 | $18,381,834 |
| HEALTH CTR RESIDENT SERVICES FEES | 623000 | $4,497,231 | $4,497,231 |
| ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES | 623000 | $3,925,524 | $3,925,524 |
| ENTRANCE FEES | 623000 | $1,781,400 | $1,781,400 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $28,585,989 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,113,674 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,113,674 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $7,289,109 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $7,729,773 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$440,664 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$440,664 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$440,664 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $29,586,126 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $28,585,989 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $673,010 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $283,395 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $283,395 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,178,415 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,966,778 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,211,637 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,925 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $129,916 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,009 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,043,098 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,831,645 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $211,453 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $909,158 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $810,614 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $98,544 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $915,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $915,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,145 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $33,145 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,955 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $5,955 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $168,832 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $168,832 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,170,681 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,082,035 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $88,646 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $733,275 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $733,275 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,111 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $70,111 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,544,393 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,520,786 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,607 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,133 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,133 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,265,429 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,252,776 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,653 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,750,985 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,703,474 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,511 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $491,515 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $486,955 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,560 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD & SUPPLIES | $1,901,994 | $1,901,994 | |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $750,086 | $743,464 | $6,622 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $172,703 | $172,703 | |
| RESIDENT ACTIVITIES | $103,344 | $103,344 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,027 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $568 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,459 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,736,599 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,723,722 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,012,877 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,028,747 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,390,008 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,500,962 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,127,914 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $206,284 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $236,603 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $716,222 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $619,200 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $149,377,552 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $69,776,000 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,788,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,601,552 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,106,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $43,063,373 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,892,296 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,093,587 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $134,239,865 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $144,132,237 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,569,755 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,512,373 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,971,517 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $117,958,049 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,735,722 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,791,054 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,975,720 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,639,053 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $167,252,714 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $172,900,529 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$33,102,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$28,835,697 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $89,155 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $67,405 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$33,012,849 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$28,768,292 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $134,239,865 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $144,132,237 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$150,473 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $4,395,030 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $245,307 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,969,076 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $362,024 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $304,497 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $327,127 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,208,031 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $24,995,746 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $24,435,212 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,443,146 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $27,000,433 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $28,585,989 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $131,460,526 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $25,241,053 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $27,404,288 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,805,170 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $27,304,930 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $28,913,116 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $135,668,557 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $199,077 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $199,077 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $199,077 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $199,077 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $135,469,480 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $631,067 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $497,586 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $645,925 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $796,305 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,113,674 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,684,557 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $631,067 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $497,586 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $645,925 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $796,305 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,113,674 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $3,684,557 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $25,872,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $27,901,874 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $27,451,095 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $28,101,235 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $30,026,790 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $139,353,114 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97210 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.97670 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.02640 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.02330 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,650 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,650 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,650 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,650 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,650 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,650 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,650 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,650 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,650 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,650 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,334,577 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $5,334,577 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $135,996,522 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $62,767,921 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $73,228,601 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,105,594 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,303,941 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $801,653 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $940,859 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $704,138 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $236,721 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $79,601,552 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INTERCOMPANY RECEIVABLE | Desc |
| Book Value | $15,093,587 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $15,093,587 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | REFUNDABLE DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $6,639,053 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $6,639,053 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $33,981,156 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $4,395,030 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $4,395,030 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $29,586,126 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $29,586,126 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,453,204 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $29,453,204 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $283,395 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $283,395 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $29,736,599 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE INTENDED USE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUND IS TO SUPPORT ITS PROGRAMS AND ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE COMMUNITY FOLLOWS ASC 740, INCOME TAXES, WHICH CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES BY PRESCRIBING THE RECOGNITION THRESHOLD A TAX POSITION IS REQUIRED TO MEET BEFORE BEING RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE COMMUNITY RECOGNIZES A TAX BENEFIT FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023, MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THE COMMUNITY'S TAX POSITIONS AND CONCLUDED THAT THE COMMUNITY HAD NO MATERIAL UNCERTAINTIES IN INCOME TAXES THAT REQUIRE DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. WITH FEW EXCEPTIONS, THE COMMUNITY IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY U.S. FEDERAL, STATE OR LOCAL TAX AUTHORITIES FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THE DATE FILED. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | TRANSFER TO RELATED ORGANIZATION 283,395. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EDGEWOOD SENIOR SOLUTIONS GROUP INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 575 OSGOOD STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH ANDOVER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01845 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 824269225 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $283,395 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | THE ORGANIZATION MADE A TRANSFER TO ITS RELATED SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION. | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE GRANT RECIPIENT IS A RELATED TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATION UNDER IRC SECTION 501(C)(3) AND THE RECIPIENT'S BOARD HAS THE FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITY TO ENSURE FUNDS ARE MONITORED AND USED FOR ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARLENE ROTERING | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | $452,483 | $0 | $76,639 | $0 | $52,445 | $0 | $13,235 | $0 | $50,347 | $0 | $645,149 | $0 | $0 |
| JANE SULLIVAN | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $223,565 | $0 | $78,967 | $0 | $22,375 | $0 | $8,102 | $0 | $26,032 | $0 | $359,041 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT COPPOLA | ||||||||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | $165,555 | $0 | $62,455 | $0 | $7,747 | $0 | $6,319 | $0 | $25,120 | $0 | $267,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROZA KHAN | ||||||||||||||
| HOUSE MANAGER | $174,440 | $0 | $2,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,698 | $0 | $15,450 | $0 | $195,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID BOTTE | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $145,125 | $0 | $27,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,919 | $0 | $12,226 | $0 | $190,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHLEEN D' AMICO | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | $112,636 | $0 | $35,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,388 | $0 | $45,813 | $0 | $197,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3 | THE PRESIDENT/CEO IS COMPENSATED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, WHICH USES FORM 990 OF OTHER ORGANIZATIONS, COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY, AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | BONUSES ARE BASED ON PERFORMANCE. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES APPROVES THE BONUS FOR THE PRESIDENT/CEO AND THE PRESIDENT/CEO APPROVES THE BONUSES FOR ALL OTHERS. |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 043431814 | BondIssuerEIN |
| Bond Issued | 2017-03-31 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $58,700,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | SEE PART VI | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $11,621,088 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $58,700,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| Refunding Escrow | $37,818,121 | RefundingEscrowAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $473,679 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Working Capital Expenditures | $956,117 | WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $17,330,722 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $2,121,361 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Substantial Completion | 2019 | SubstantialCompletionYr |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (1) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0.00000 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Private Bus Concerning UBI | 0.00000 | PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct |
| Total Private Business Use | 0.00000 | TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | Yes (1) | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | ISSUER NAME: MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCY DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 03/31/2022 |
| PART I - COLUMN F, DESCRIPTION OF PURPOSE: | REFINANCING OF SERIES 2013A AND SERIES 2013B BONDS, TERMINATION FEE ASSOCIATED WITH THE 2013A BOND SWAP, FINANCING THE COSTS RELATING TO THE ACQUISITION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ENHANCED LIVING BUILDING, AS WELL AS IMPROVEMENT AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING FACILITY AND CAPITAL ASSETS. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | MARLENE ROTERING AND JANE SULLIVAN ARE OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES OF EDGEWOOD SENIOR SOLUTIONS, INC. ("ESSG"), A RELATED ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO EDGEWOOD. IN 2023, THOMAS SMITH, CAMILLE MIRAGLIOTTA DALY, MICHAEL W. HAWKINS, MICHAEL B. TULE, AND DONALD P. PICCIRILLO WERE BOARD MEMBERS OF BOTH ESSG AND EDGEWOOD, AND THEREFORE MS. ROTERING AND MS. SULLIVAN MAY BE DEEMED TO HAVE BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS WITH THESE BOARD MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | EDGEWOOD SENIOR SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | EDGEWOOD SENIOR SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION AND POSSESSES THE POWERS RESERVED BY THE MEMBER AS WRITTEN IN THE BY-LAWS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH BROAD AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S MANAGEMENT. THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND PROVIDED TO THE GOVERNING BOARD PRIOR TO SUBMISSION WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | EACH DIRECTOR, OFFICER AND MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH GOVERNING BOARD DELEGATED POWERS SHALL ANNUALLY SIGN A STATEMENT WITH AFFIRMS SUCH PERSON: A. HAS RECEIVED A COPY OF THE CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST POLICY B. HAS READ AND UNDERSTANDS THE POLICY C. HAS AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY, AND D. HAS DISCLOSED ANY ACTIVITY RELATIONSHIP, POSITION OR CIRCUMSTANCE THAT COULD CONTRIBUTE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST AS DEFINED IN THE CONFLICT-OF-INTEREST POLICY. IN CONNECTION WITH ANY ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, AN INTERESTED PERSON MUST DISCLOSE THE EXISTENCE OF THE FINANCIAL INTEREST AND BE GIVEN THE OPPORTUNITY TO DISCLOSE ALL MATERIAL FACTS TO THE DIRECTORS AND MEMBERS OF COMMITTEES WITH GOVERNING BOARD DELEGATED POWERS CONSIDERING THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. AFTER DISCLOSURE OF THE FINANCIAL INTEREST AND ALL MATERIAL FACTS, AND AFTER ANY DISCUSSION WITH THE INTERESTED PERSON, HE/SHE SHALL LEAVE THE BOARD OR GOVERNING COMMITTEE MEETING WHILE THE DETERMINATION OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED AND VOTED UPON. THE REMAINING BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEMBERS SHALL DECIDE IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. PROCEDURES FOR ADDRESSING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST: A. AN INTERESTED PERSON MAY MAKE A PRESENTATION AT THE BOARD OR GOVERNING COMMITTEE MEETING BUT, AFTER THE PRESENTATION, HE/SHE SHALL LEAVE THE MEETING DURING THE DISCUSSION OF AND THE VOTE ON THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT INVOLVING THE POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. B. THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD OR GOVERNING COMMITTEE SHALL, IF APPROPRIATE, APPOINT A DISINTERESTED PERSON OR COMMITTEE TO INVESTIGATE ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. C. AFTER EXERCISING DUE DILIGENCE, THE BOARD OR GOVERNING COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER EDGEWOOD CAN OBTAIN WITH REASONABLE EFFORTS A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT FROM A PERSON OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. D. IF A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS NOT REASONABLY POSSIBLE UNDER CIRCUMSTANCES NOT PRODUCING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE GOVERNING BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE DISINTERESTED DIRECTORS WHETHER THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS IN EDGEWOOD'S BEST INTERESTS, FOR ITS OWN BENEFIT AND WHETHER IT IS FAIR AND REASONABLE. IN CONFORMITY WITH THE ABOVE DETERMINATION, IT SHALL MAKE ITS DECISION AS TO WHETHER TO ENTER INTO THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. VIOLATIONS OF THE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY: A. IF THE BOARD OR GOVERNING COMMITTEE HAS REASONABLE CAUSE TO BELIEVE A DIRECTOR OR OFFICER HAS FAILED TO DISCLOSE ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, IT SHALL INFORM THE DIRECTOR OR OFFICER OF THE BASIS FOR SUCH BELIEF AND AFFORD THE DIRECTOR OR OFFICER AN OPPORTUNITY TO EXPLAIN THE ALLEGED FAILURE TO DISCLOSE. B. IF, AFTER HEARING THE DIRECTOR OR OFFICER'S RESPONSE AND AFTER MAKING FURTHER INVESTIGATION AS WARRANTED BY THE CIRCUMSTANCES, THE BOARD OR GOVERNING COMMITTEE DETERMINES THE DIRECTOR OR OFFICER HAS FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT SHALL TAKE APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE CEO'S COMPENSATION PACKAGE WAS PREPARED AND VOTED ON BY THE INDEPENDENT MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE BOARD USES COMPARABILITY DATA FROM AREA COMMUNITIES (NEW ENGLAND) TO FORM THIS PACKAGE. CONTEMPORANEOUS DOCUMENTATION OF THE DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS IS KEPT. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2023. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, FORM 990 & FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). IN ADDITION, THE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 990 (WITHOUT SCHEDULE B) IS AVAILABLE VIA GUIDESTAR AND THE MASSACHUSETTS ATTORNEY GENERAL'S WEBSITE. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDGEWOOD SENIOR SOLUTIONS GROUP INC | |||||||||||
| 575 OSGOOD STREET | NORTH ANDOVER | MA | 01845 | 824269225 | TO SUPPORT INTEGRATED SYSTEM OF SENIOR LIVING FACILITIES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | N/A | 0 | |
| THE BALDWIN SENIOR LIVING | |||||||||||
| 50 WOODMONT AVENUE | LONDONDERRY | NH | 03053 | 371930273 | SENIOR LIVING FACILITY | NH | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) | EDGEWOOD SENIOR SOLUTIONS GROUP | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE BALDWIN SENIOR LIVING INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | D | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $15,093,587 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | COST | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |