CHRIST COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESAUGUSTA INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CHRIST COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESAUGUSTA INC (EIN 20-5404353)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-11
- IRS object ID
- 202423169349304922
- Schema version
- 2023v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-11T15:39:54-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 580914992 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DRAFFIN & TUCKER LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 71309 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALBANY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 317081309 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 205404353 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHRIST COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | AUGUSTA INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CHRI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7069223017 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2344 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUGUSTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30903 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHRISTIE DENSMORE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7069223017 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | false | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | WILLIAM EDWARD PHILLIPS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00451499 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2298837878 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-10 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LANCE LUTTRELL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2344 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUGUSTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30903 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $14,808,827 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.CHRISTCOMMUNITYAUGUSTA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2007 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE PROVISION AND PROMOTION OF QUALITY HEALTHCARE TO THE PUBLIC THROUGH THE OPERATION OF ONE OR MORE HEALTH CENTERS IN MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AREAS OF THE CENTRAL SAVANNAH RIVER AREA (CSRA). | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 156 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,389,627 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,624,767 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $6,494,628 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $11,414,631 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,076 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $96,095 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $436,192 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $623,470 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $12,321,523 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $14,758,963 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,862,497 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,737,286 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $154,746 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,150,468 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,722,245 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $10,012,965 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $15,459,531 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,308,558 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$700,568 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $13,133,562 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $12,479,055 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $967,556 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,104,371 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $12,166,006 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,374,684 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE PROVISION AND PROMOTION OF QUALITY HEALTHCARE TO THE PUBLIC THROUGH THE OPERATION OF ONE OR MORE HEALTH CENTERS IN MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AREAS OF THE CENTRAL SAVANNAH RIVER AREA (CSRA). | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $12,562,409 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $9,902,553 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SERVICES: CHRIST COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVED MORE THAN 7,000 RESIDENTS OF AUGUST AND THE SURROUNDING CSRA IN 2023 THROUGH APPROXIMATELY 27,000 PRIMARY HEALTHCARE VISITS. PRIMARY HEALTHCARE SERVICES PROVIDED BY CHRIST COMMUNITY HEALTH SEEKS PATIENT'S WHOLE-PERSON WELL BEING, INCLUDING THEIR PHYSICAL, MENTAL AND SPIRITUAL HEALTH. SERVICES ARE RENDERED BY TEAMS OF EMPLOYED PHYSICIANS, ADVANCED PRACTICE PROVIDEDS(APPS), BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PRACTIONERS, NURSES, AND MEDICAL AND SOCIAL SUPPORT STAFF. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,208,791 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $755,541 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ORAL HEALTH: IN 2023, MORE THAN 3,000 RESIDENTS OF AUGUSTA AND THE SURROUNDING CSRA RECEIVED ORAL HEALTH SERVICES AT CHRIST COMMUNITY HEALTH. THESE SERVICES REPRESENT A BROAD SPECTRUM OF CARE-- INCLUDING BASIC PREVENTIVE DENTAL CARE AS WELL AS RESTORATIVE AND MORE ADVANCED SERVICES, SUCH AS DENTURES AND CROWNS-- AND WERE PROVIDED BY APPROXIMATELY 7,000 OFFICE VISITS. ORAL HEALTH SERVICES ARE RENDERED BY A TEAM OF EMPLOYED DENTISTS, DENTAL HYGIGENISTS, AND DENTAL SUPPORT STAFF. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $13,771,200 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 46 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | false | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 156 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (true) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LANCE LUTTRELL | PersonNm |
| Phone | 7069223017 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 2344 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUGUSTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 30903 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Institutional TrusteeInstitutionalTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON BRANUM | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $165,463 | $0 | $20,018 | |||
| ROBERT CAMPBELL | ||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICA | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $159,235 | $0 | $19,612 | |||
| JOSEPH KRAKOWIAK | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN SI | 40.00 | $146,764 | $0 | $18,962 | Yes (X) | |||
| JERMIAH WILSON | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $147,282 | $0 | $17,575 | Yes (X) | |||
| RUSS AYERS | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $146,530 | $0 | $17,639 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHARLES SCARBOROUGH | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $145,132 | $0 | $10,620 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN RISTER | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $144,232 | $0 | $11,208 | Yes (X) | |||
| MELINDA MCLEOD | ||||||||
| CFO (6/19/23 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $49,364 | $0 | $1,386 | |||
| JACOB BOSTWICK | ||||||||
| FORMER CFO(2 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $14,271 | $0 | $2,758 | |||
| SAM ACEVEDO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| EMMANUEL NOGH DMD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| KEVIN GLASS | ||||||||
| BOARD VICE C | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARGO HENDERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL IKLERMD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL ROSSER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHNIE TILLMAN | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANGELA WATKINS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CAROLYN WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CARY WEST DPT | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRISTIE DENSMORE | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LANCE LUTTRELL | ||||||||
| INTERIM CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,118,273 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $119,778 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 022847950 | RECORDKEEPING | $187,938 |
| DUCKWORTH DEVELOPMENT LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 212597 | MARTINEZ | GA | 30914 | CONTRACTORS | $147,681 |
| BOUYACK CONSULTING LLC | |||||
| 3495 COUNTY ROAD 223 | FREMONT | OH | 43420 | CONSULTANT | $118,500 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $46,229 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,500 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $1,818,937 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $758,101 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,624,767 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340B PROGRAM INCOME | 621110 | $6,977,363 | $6,977,363 |
| MEDICAL SERVICES FEES | 621110 | $4,437,268 | $4,437,268 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $11,414,631 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $96,095 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $96,095 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $116,881 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $1,500 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $49,864 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $67,017 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $67,017 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $556,453 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $556,453 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $556,453 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $14,758,963 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $11,971,084 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $163,112 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $432,108 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $185,481 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $246,627 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,830,978 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,012,879 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $692,837 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $125,262 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,092 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $122,916 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,962 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $841,742 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $698,646 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $126,261 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $16,835 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $484,366 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $402,024 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $72,655 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9,687 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $585 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $585 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,195,715 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,010,328 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $185,387 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,526 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,526 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $295,087 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $295,087 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $606,100 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $606,100 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $151,205 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,090 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $77,115 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,786 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,786 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,416 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,931 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,485 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,479 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,479 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $219,551 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $219,551 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $89,004 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $89,004 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES - PHARMACY | $2,747,825 | $2,747,825 |
| SUPPLIES | $437,252 | $437,252 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $213,750 | $213,750 |
| VACCINES | $197,022 | $197,022 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $494,942 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $494,942 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,459,531 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,771,200 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,533,585 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $154,746 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,864,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,505,359 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $1,750,619 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,783 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,011,377 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,547,266 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,148 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,973 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $134,262 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $137,887 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,011,993 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,521,088 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,571,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,490,905 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $249,919 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $457,699 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $730,344 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,133,562 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,479,055 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $942,556 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $883,661 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,000 | BOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $220,710 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $967,556 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,104,371 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,790,115 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,889,506 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $375,891 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $485,178 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,166,006 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,374,684 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,133,562 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,479,055 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$700,568 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$90,754 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $50,710 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $50,710 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,172,991 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,521,088 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,651,903 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $209,930 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $209,930 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $565,712 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $565,712 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,650 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $12,650 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,490,905 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN FOUNDATION | $517,994 |
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET-OPERATING | $172,186 |
| RIGHT OF USE ASSET-FINANCE | $40,164 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $730,344 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASES | $179,854 |
| FINANCING LEASES | $40,856 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $220,710 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,821,816 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $62,853 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $62,853 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $14,758,963 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $14,758,963 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,522,384 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $62,853 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $62,853 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,459,531 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,459,531 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART X | THE ORGANIZATION IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION THAT HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED AS TAX-EXEMPT PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE ORGANIZATION APPLIES ACCOUNTING POLICIES THAT PRESCRIBE WHEN TO RECOGNIZE AND HOW TO MEASURE THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT EFFECTS OF INCOME TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON ITS INCOME TAX RETURNS. THESE RULES REQUIRE MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE THE LIKELIHOOD THAT, UPON EXAMINATION BY THE RELEVANT TAXING JURISDICTIONS, THOSE INCOME TAX POSITIONS WOULD BE SUSTAINED. BASED ON THAT EVALUATION, THE ORGANIZATION ONLY RECOGNIZES THE MAXIMUM BENEFIT OF EACH INCOME TAX POSITION THAT IS MORE THAN 50% LIKELY OF BEING SUSTAINED. TO THE EXTENT THAT ALL OR A PORTION OF THE BENEFITS OF AN INCOME TAX POSITION ARE NOT RECOGNIZED, A LIABILITY WOULD BE RECOGNIZED FOR THE UNRECOGNIZED BENEFITS, ALONG WITH ANY INTEREST AND PENALTIES THAT WOULD RESULT FROM DISALLOWANCE OF THE POSITION. SHOULD ANY SUCH PENALTIES AND INTEREST BE INCURRED, THEY WOULD BE RECOGNIZED AS OPERATING EXPENSES. BASED ON THE RESULTS OF MANAGEMENT'S EVALUATION, NO LIABILITY IS RECOGNIZED IN THE ACCOMPANYING BALANCE SHEETS FOR UNRECOGNIZED INCOME TAX POSITIONS. FURTHER, NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES HAVE BEEN ACCRUED OR CHARGED TO EXPENSE AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022, OR FOR THE YEARS THEN ENDED. THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO POSSIBLE EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES. FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAX PURPOSES, THE TAX RETURNS ESSENTIALLY REMAIN OPEN FOR POSSIBLE EXAMINATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AFTER THE RESPECTIVE FILING DEADLINES OF THOSE RETURNS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2D | EVENT EXPENSES 49,864 OTHER RECLASSIFICATIONS 12,989 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | EVENT EXPENSES 49,864 OTHER RECLASSIFICATIONS 12,989 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | GOLF EVENT | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $86,041 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $86,041 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event1 | $300 | NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $20,000 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event1 | $14,915 | FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $421 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Event2 | SPORTING CLAYS | Event2Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $32,340 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event2 | $1,500 | CharitableContriEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $30,840 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Non Cash Prizes Event2 | $1,479 | NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $6,635 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Food And Beverage Event2 | $4,017 | FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $2,097 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $118,381 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $1,500 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $116,881 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Non Cash Prizes Total Events | $1,779 | NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $26,635 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Food And Beverage Total Events | $18,932 | FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $2,518 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $49,864 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $67,017 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON BRANUM | |||||
| CEO | $165,263 | $200 | $6,928 | $13,090 | $185,481 |
| ROBERT CAMPBELL | |||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICE | $153,503 | $5,732 | $6,522 | $13,090 | $178,847 |
| JOSEPH KRAKOWIAK | |||||
| PHYSICIAN SITE LEAD | $144,147 | $2,617 | $5,872 | $13,090 | $165,726 |
| JERMIAH WILSON | |||||
| PHYSICIAN | $145,543 | $1,739 | $4,485 | $13,090 | $164,857 |
| RUSS AYERS | |||||
| PHYSICIAN | $141,754 | $4,776 | $4,549 | $13,090 | $164,169 |
| CHARLES SCARBOROUGH | |||||
| PHYSICIAN | $145,132 | $4,570 | $6,050 | $155,752 | |
| RYAN RISTER | |||||
| PHYSICIAN | $137,535 | $6,697 | $5,778 | $5,430 | $155,440 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF FORM 990 WILL BE PROVIDED TO EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY. IN THE EVENT OF A POTENTIAL CONFLICT, THE CONFLICTED PARTY WILL RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM ALL DISCUSSION AND/OR VOTE ON THE MATTER IN QUESTION. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | FOR THE CEO, THE BOARD OBTAINS MARKET COMPARISON DATA FROM THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER. THE CEO'S ANNUAL COMPENSATION IS BASED ON AN ASSESSMENT OF HIS RELATIVE EXPERIENCE AND PERFORMANCE AND IS FORMALLY APPROVED BY THE BOARD. FOR THE CFO, CMO, CDO AND OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES, THE SAME TYPE OF COMPENSATION DATA IS UTLIZED, ALONG WITH OTHER MARKET COMPENSATION DATA FROM SOURCES SUCH AS ROBERT HALF AND THE US BUREAU OF LABOR STATISTICS. IN GENERAL, THE TARGET COMPENSATION FOR TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS IS IN THE RANGE OF THE 10TH - 25TH PERCENTILE. FOR ALL EMPLOYEES, MARKET DATA IS REFERENCED FROM A VARIETY OF SOURCES TO ENSURE REASONBLENESS AND IS DOCUMENTED. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | SEE RESPONSE TO 15B ABOVE. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | RECORDS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ARE PROVIDED UPON REQUEST AND ARE IN ACCORDANCE WITH GEORGIA RECORDS ACT AND GEORGIA SUNSHINE LAWS. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | PROFESSIONAL FEES 404,005 113,950 0 CONTRACT SERVICES 253,278 71,437 0 CONTRACT SERVICES - PHARMACY 1,353,045 0 0 TOTAL 2,010,328 185,387 0 |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | OPENING EQUITY ADJUSTMENTS -90,754 DECREASE TO OPENING EQUITY IDENTIFIED IN THE 2022 AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WHICH WERE ISSUED AFTER THE 2022 FORM 990 WAS FILED. |