INDIANA HEMOPHILIA AND THROMBOSIS CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INDIANA HEMOPHILIA AND THROMBOSIS CENTER INC (EIN 35-2047838)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202423209349301982
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule F
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule L
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-15T06:51:02-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 481111111 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CBIZ ADVISORS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3925 RIVER CROSSING PKWY STE 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46240 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 352047838 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INDIANA HEMOPHILIA & THROMBOSIS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INDI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3178710000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8326 NAAB RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 462601920 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | NANCY HOARD | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3178710000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DAVID A BURNETT | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00645058 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3174722200 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | AMY D SHAPIRO MD | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8326 NAAB ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDPLS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46260 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $235,135,869 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.IHTC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1998 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE INDIANA HEMOPHILIA & THROMBOSIS CENTER, INC. IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING THE HIGHEST QUALITY COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES AND HOLISTIC CARE TO PATIENTS WITH BLEEDING, CLOTTING AND OTHER HEMATOLOGIC DISORDERS, AND TO THEIR FAMILIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 308 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,349,490 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,455,863 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $4,319,417 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,290,915 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $5,823,824 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $6,323,426 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $43,215,711 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $44,905,138 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $55,708,442 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $56,975,342 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $680,450 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,207,044 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $33,652,804 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $40,740,302 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $140,636 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,251,907 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $13,626,719 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $48,585,161 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $56,574,065 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,123,281 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $401,277 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $205,388,132 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $214,000,867 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $14,585,223 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $12,461,739 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $190,802,909 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $201,539,128 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE INDIANA HEMOPHILIA AND THROMBOSIS CENTER, INC. IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING THE HIGHEST QUALITY COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES AND HOLISTIC CARE TO PATIENTS WITH BLEEDING, CLOTTING AND OTHER HEMATOLOGIC DISORDERS, AND TO THEIR FAMILIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $50,609,681 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,207,044 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $54,519,479 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE INDIANA HEMOPHILIA & THROMBOSIS CENTER, INC. (IHTC) IS INDIANA'S ONLY FEDERALLY RECOGNIZED COMPREHENSIVE HEMOPHILIA TREATMENT CENTER. IHTC IS A NON-PROFIT, TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION WITH THE MISSION OF PROVIDING THE HIGHEST QUALITY COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES AND HOLISTIC CARE TO PATIENTS WITH BLEEDING, CLOTTING AND OTHER HEMATOLOGIC DISORDERS, AND TO THEIR FAMILIES. IHTC WAS ESTABLISHED IN 1998 AND SERVES BOTH PEDIATRIC AND ADULT PATIENTS THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE STATE OF INDIANA. IHTC UTILIZES A MULTIDISCIPLINARY, COMPREHENSIVE APPROACH TO TREATING PATIENTS WITH COMPLEX MEDICAL PROBLEMS AND PARTICIPATES IN CLINICAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION OF MEDICAL STUDENTS,RESIDENTS, FELLOWS, PATIENTS, FAMILIES, AND COMMUNITY MEMBERS. IHTC ENGAGES IN SIGNIFICANT OUTREACH ACTIVITIES THROUGHOUT INDIANA AND THE WORLD INCLUDING PARTICIPATION IN THE INDIANA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE-MOI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE PARTNERSHIP IN ELDORET, KENYA. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $50,609,681 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (1) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 60 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 308 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ERIC GRAY CPA INDIANA HEMOPHILIA & THROMBOSIS CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3178710000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8326 NAAB ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | INDIANAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46260 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY D SHAPIRO MD | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO, MEDICAL DIR | 50.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $969,634 | $0 | $72,222 | ||
| ANNE GREIST MD | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR, MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 50.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $724,814 | $0 | $63,278 | ||
| DENNIS CASEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $68,500 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EDWARD SCHMIDT | ||||||||
| SECRETARY/CONSULTANT | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $200,100 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HOLIDAY HART MCKIERNAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $61,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEFFERY MARTIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JENNIFER RHODES | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $58,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LEAH MEYER AUSTIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $61,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PATRICIA ROE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $61,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PHILLIP HIMELSTEIN | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN/CONSULTANT | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $203,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RUSSELL SHERLOCK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $95,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHRIS ROBERSON | ||||||||
| CHIEF RESEARCH OFFICER | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $312,557 | $0 | $71,819 | |||
| ERIC GRAY | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $423,833 | $0 | $89,929 | |||
| JENNIFER MAAHS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CLINICAL CARE | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $272,916 | $0 | $34,128 | |||
| KELLY MCCARTHY | ||||||||
| DIR OF MULTIDISCIPLINARY T | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $285,887 | $0 | $74,002 | |||
| NANCY HOARD | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $508,412 | $0 | $45,959 | |||
| SHERRY SLICK | ||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 45.00 | Yes (X) | $330,478 | $0 | $43,487 | |||
| STEVAN MIZIMAKOSKI | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY OPERA | 45.00 | $214,311 | $0 | $70,207 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANTHONY BETBADAL MD | ||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | 45.00 | $494,847 | $0 | $64,806 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRANDON HARDESTY MD | ||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | 45.00 | $557,632 | $0 | $77,698 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID HEDRICK MD | ||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | 45.00 | $545,331 | $0 | $89,107 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAY GADDY MD | ||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | 45.00 | $546,506 | $0 | $67,613 | Yes (X) | |||
| MAGDALENA LEWANDOWSKA MD | ||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | 45.00 | $536,428 | $0 | $77,902 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $7,591,186 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $942,157 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 95 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOVAL LLC | |||||
| 4460 RED DEER TRAIL | BROOMFIELD | CO | 80020 | CONSULTANT & MEDICAL WRITING | $312,897 |
| IGNITE HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| 6714 E 6TH ST | SCOTTSDALE | AZ | 85251 | IS CONSULTANTS | $272,933 |
| RESULTANT LLC | |||||
| DEPT 230 PO BOX 4985 | HOUSTON | TX | 772104985 | IS CONSULTANTS | $259,575 |
| MORGAN LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 8500 S-6050 | PHILADELPHI | PA | 191786050 | LEGAL | $212,853 |
| ICE MILLER LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 68 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 462060068 | LEGAL | $207,491 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $1,289,872 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,165,991 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,455,863 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621110 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $3,290,915 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,290,915 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,290,915 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,752,794 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,752,794 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $30,299,501 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $27,728,869 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,570,632 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,570,632 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,570,632 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $195,336,796 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $150,431,658 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $44,905,138 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $44,905,138 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $56,975,342 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $54,519,479 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,207,044 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,207,044 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,910,443 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,398,310 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,443,645 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $68,488 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,926,764 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,013,019 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $872,784 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $40,961 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,281,629 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,149,489 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $132,140 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,704,351 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,528,709 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $149,926 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $25,716 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,917,115 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,794,659 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $116,985 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,471 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $548,648 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $103,269 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $445,379 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $68,120 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $68,120 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,423 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,423 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $643,395 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $643,395 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,321,724 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,170,577 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,151,147 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $223,914 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $223,914 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $965,025 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $965,025 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,206,468 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,206,468 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $617,408 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $515,814 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,594 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $549,886 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $549,886 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,600 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $279,164 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $267,084 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,080 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $665,693 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $265,925 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $399,768 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICATIONS & SUPPLIES | $2,131,369 | $2,131,369 | $0 | $0 |
| PROGRAM EXPENSES | $1,198,389 | $1,198,389 | ||
| CREDIT LOSSES | $772,504 | $772,504 | ||
| RECRUITING | $432,268 | $432,268 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $989,721 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $926,850 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,871 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,574,065 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,609,681 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,823,748 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $140,636 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,427,717 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,378,703 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $411,698 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $617,416 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,588,287 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,080,034 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,084,290 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,851,874 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $555,906 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $576,655 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $10,663,151 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,144,532 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,367,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,518,619 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $124,438,835 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $129,045,406 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,270,838 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,912,590 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,242,565 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,019,570 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $205,388,132 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $214,000,867 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,412,013 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,365,585 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $173,210 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $96,154 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,585,223 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,461,739 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $190,669,909 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $201,517,726 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $133,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,402 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $190,802,909 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $201,539,128 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $205,388,132 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $214,000,867 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $401,277 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $10,334,942 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $14,445 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $14,445 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $50,601,258 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $50,615,703 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $1,000,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $250,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $4,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $6,000,000 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $8,469 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $10,923 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $12,542 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $14,445 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $46,379 | TotalAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $250,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $1,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $1,500,000 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | IHTC ENGAGED A LEGISLATIVE CONSULTANT TO COORDINATE AND CONDUCT MEETINGS WITH STATE LEGISLATORS REGARDING HEALTHCARE MATTERS IN THE STATE OF INDIANA AND THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $553,731 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $553,731 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,479,853 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,811,934 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,667,919 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $37,545 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,874 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $35,671 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,592,022 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,330,724 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $261,298 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $7,518,619 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (53 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| ANCHORAGE ILLIQUID OPPORTUNITY FUND VII LP | $1,547,589 | F |
| ASIA ALTERNATIVE DELAWARE III | $6,653 | F |
| ASIA ALTERNATIVE DELAWARE V LP | $124,545 | F |
| ASIA ALTERNATIVE FUND III | $440,221 | F |
| ASIA ALTERNATIVE FUND V | $1,015,954 | F |
| ATLAS CAPITAL RESOURCES IV LP | $823,067 | F |
| BREAKWATER CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUND II LP | $874,071 | F |
| BRIDGE MULTIFAMILY FUND IV | $1,458,217 | F |
| BRIDGE MULTIFAMILY FUND V | $595,896 | F |
| BROOKFIELD FAIRFIELD VAMFIII | $454,616 | F |
| CANYON BALANCED FUND LP | $1,522,158 | F |
| CID CAPITAL OPPORTUNITY FUND II LP | $124,828 | F |
| CID CAPITAL OPPORTUNITY FUND III LP | $1,013,874 | F |
| COLONY DISTRESSED CREDIT FUND II LP | $23,944 | F |
| COLONY DISTRESSED CREDIT FUND IV LP | $292,379 | F |
| CONTRARIAN EMERGING MARKETS FUND | $1,032,095 | F |
| CORRIDOR CAPITAL III LP | $253,770 | F |
| BLUE OWL CAPITAL PARTNERS | $194,103 | F |
| ECP MEZZANINE OPPORTUNITIES FUND LP | $58,948 | F |
| ENERGY CAPITAL PARTNERS III | $132,433 | F |
| ENERGY CAPITAL PARTNERS IV | $935,730 | F |
| EVOKE GROWTH EQUITY FUND I, LP | $1,298,250 | F |
| EVOKE INDUSTRIAL RE FUND II, LP | $1,343,149 | F |
| EVOKE INDUSTRIAL RE FUND I, LP | $785,404 | F |
| EVOKE INNOVATION FUND I, LP | $651,304 | F |
| EVOKE SOFTWARE BUYOUT LP | $363,323 | F |
| GSO PRIVATE INVESTORS OFFSHORE II | $31,397 | F |
| HIGHBRIDGE PRINCIPAL MEZZANINE PARTNERS III | $674,857 | F |
| HIGHBRIDGE PRINCIPAL MEZZANINE PARTNERS IV 2019, LP | $1,332,234 | F |
| HPS MEZZANINE PRIVATE INVESTORS | $7,620 | F |
| JCR CAPITAL FUND III | $6,983 | F |
| JCR CAPITAL FUND IV | $219,080 | F |
| JCR CAPITAL FUND V | $1,175,487 | F |
| L CAPITAL ASIA 2 PRIVATE INVESTORS | $92,751 | F |
| MAINSAIL PARTNERS V LP | $804,151 | F |
| NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS II LP | $449,450 | F |
| NEXUS SPECIAL SITUATIONS FUND III, LP | $797,797 | F |
| PROVIDENCE VII PRIVATE INVESTORS | $396,838 | F |
| RCP SECONDARY OPPORTUNITY FUND II | $121,968 | F |
| BRIDGE MULTIFAMILY & COMMERCIAL OFFICE FUND III | $11,781 | F |
| BAIN CAPITAL MIDDLE MARKET CREDIT 2014, LP | $77,850 | F |
| SOUTHWEST VALUE PARTNERS FUND XVII | $831,222 | F |
| SOUTHWEST VALUE PARTNERS FUND XVIII | $1,009,144 | F |
| SOUTHWEST VALUE PARTNERS FUND XX | $644,468 | F |
| SOUTHWEST VALUE PARTNERS FUND XXI | $1,150,064 | F |
| SOUTHWEST VALUE PARTNERS FUND XXII | $632,663 | F |
| SOUTHWEST VALUE PARTNERS FUND XXIII | $855,134 | F |
| STARWOOD SOF IX PRIVATE INVESTORS | $40,263 | F |
| STARWOOD SOF X PRIVATE INVESTORS | $101,361 | F |
| THIRD POINT PARTNERS QUALIFIED LP | $1,565,397 | F |
| SOUTHWEST VALUE PARTNERS FUND XXIII-B | $114,468 | F |
| JRK PLATFORM 5 PARALLEL LP | $178,113 | F |
| BANNER RIDGE SECONDARY FUND V (OFFSHORE) | $223,528 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $30,912,590 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $96,154 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $96,154 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $66,666,889 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $10,334,942 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $10,334,942 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $56,331,947 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $643,395 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $643,395 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $56,975,342 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $55,930,670 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $55,930,670 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $643,395 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $643,395 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $56,574,065 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Region | CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN | RegionTxt |
| Type Of Activities Conducted | INVESTMENTS | TypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt |
| Region Total Expenditures | $15,717,257 | RegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Offices | 0 | SubtotalOfficesCnt |
| Subtotal Employees | 0 | SubtotalEmployeesCnt |
| Continuation Total Office | 0 | ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt |
| Continuation Total Employee | 0 | ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Office | 0 | TotalOfficeCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Subtotal Spent | $15,717,257 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Continuation Spent | $0 | ContinuationSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $15,717,257 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | 0 | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | 0 | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | Yes (1) | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | Yes (1) | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | Yes (1) | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | 0 | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE MARTIN CENTER | ||||||||
| 3545 NORTH COLLEGE AVE | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46205 | 237058960 | 3 | $146,601 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY - DEPT 78867 | ||||||||
| PO BOX 78000 | DETROIT | MI | 482780867 | 356001673 | 3 | $82,512 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
| VERSITI BLOOD CENTER OF WISCONSIN | ||||||||
| PO BOX 78961 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 532780961 | 390807235 | 3 | $39,295 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
| HEMOPHILIA OF INDIANA | ||||||||
| 5170 E 65TH STREET SUITE 106 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46220 | 351278222 | 3 | $163,868 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
| CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF INDIANAPOLIS | ||||||||
| 3000 NORTH MERIDIAN ST | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46208 | 350867985 | 3 | $10,000 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC | ||||||||
| 315 LEHMAN AVE SUITE C | TOPEKA | IN | 46571 | 264463924 | 3 | $1,473,247 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
| WORLD FEDERATION OF HEMOPHILIA USA | ||||||||
| 911 CENTRAL AVENUE | ALBANY | NY | 122061304 | 161513923 | 3 | $100,000 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
| HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION OF MICHIGAN | ||||||||
| 1921 WEST MICHIGAN AVE | YPSILANTI | MI | 481974816 | 381905673 | 3 | $96,520 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
| NATIONAL BLEEDING DISORDERS FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 7 PENN PLAZA SUITE 1201 | NEW YORK | NY | 10001 | 135641857 | 3 | $90,000 | $0 | SEE PART IV |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION VERIFIES THE TAX EXEMPT STATUS OF THE ORGANIZATIONS REQUESTING ASSISTANCE. REQUESTING ORGANIZATIONS SUBMIT WRITTEN REQUESTS FOR FUNDING WHICH ARE REVIEWED BY MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT. REQUESTING ORGANIZATIONS MUST PROVIDE AT LEAST ONE PROGRESS REPORT OUTLINING PROJECT ACHIEVEMENT AND USE OF FUNDS. |
| PART ONE LINE TWO | PURPOSE OF GRANT ASSISTANCE: THE MARTIN CENTER: CONTRACT FOR SERVICES TO IMPLEMENT TRANSPORTATION AND ASSISTANCE INITIATIVES, FACILITATE AN ANNUAL PATIENT EDUCATION CONFERENCE AND PROVIDE SOCIAL SERVICES. INDIANA UNIVERSITY - DEPT 78867: SUPPORT FOR HEMATOLOGY FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM. VERSITI BLOOD CENTER OF WISCONSIN: PROGRAM SUPPORT FOR CLINICAL RESEARCHER. HEMOPHILIA OF INDIANA: CONTRACT FOR SERVICES TO PROVIDE PATIENT ASSISTANCE AND SERVICES AND PROGRAM SUPPORT. CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF INDIANAPOLIS: SUPPORT OF BLEEDING DISORDERS AWARENESS AND RYAN WHITE EXHIBIT COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC: CONTRACT FOR SERVICES TO PROVIDE MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE FOR UNDERSERVED/VULNERABLE POPULATIONS WITHIN LOCAL COMMUNITY AND SUPPORT FOR CAPITAL CAMPAIGN. WORLD FEDERATION OF HEMOPHILIA USA: CONTRACT FOR SERVICES TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR LIVING GUIDELINES PROJECT. HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION OF MICHIGAN: CONTRACT FOR SERVICES TO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE ANNUAL HEMOPHILIA TREATMENT CENTER REGIONAL MEETING, REGIONAL PROGRAMS AND SERVICES AND STAFF. NATIONAL BLEEDING DISORDERS FOUNDATION: PROGRAM SUPPORT FOR SOCIAL WORK AND PHYSICAL THERAPY WORKING GROUPS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| First Class Or Charter Travel | Yes (X) | FirstClassOrCharterTravelInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY D SHAPIRO MD | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO, MEDICAL DIR | $655,405 | $0 | $203,200 | $0 | $111,029 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $31,624 | $0 | $1,041,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANNE GREIST MD | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $549,961 | $0 | $168,100 | $0 | $6,753 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $22,680 | $0 | $788,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRANDON HARDESTY MD | ||||||||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | $470,264 | $0 | $85,700 | $0 | $1,668 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $37,100 | $0 | $635,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID HEDRICK MD | ||||||||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | $460,563 | $0 | $83,100 | $0 | $1,668 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $48,509 | $0 | $634,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MAGDALENA LEWANDOWSKA MD | ||||||||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | $450,033 | $0 | $84,700 | $0 | $1,695 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $37,304 | $0 | $614,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAY GADDY MD | ||||||||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | $543,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,737 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $27,015 | $0 | $614,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTHONY BETBADAL MD | ||||||||||||||
| HEMATOLOGIST | $416,982 | $0 | $76,100 | $0 | $1,765 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $24,208 | $0 | $559,653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NANCY HOARD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $384,853 | $0 | $118,100 | $0 | $5,459 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $5,361 | $0 | $554,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIC GRAY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | $327,813 | $0 | $84,200 | $0 | $11,820 | $0 | $40,598 | $0 | $49,331 | $0 | $513,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRIS ROBERSON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF RESEARCH OFFICER | $250,264 | $0 | $50,600 | $0 | $11,693 | $0 | $39,245 | $0 | $32,574 | $0 | $384,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHERRY SLICK | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $261,261 | $0 | $66,400 | $0 | $2,817 | $0 | $22,687 | $0 | $20,800 | $0 | $373,965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KELLY MCCARTHY | ||||||||||||||
| DIR OF MULTIDISCIPLINARY T | $232,455 | $0 | $49,400 | $0 | $4,032 | $0 | $35,299 | $0 | $38,703 | $0 | $359,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER MAAHS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CLINICAL CARE | $225,000 | $0 | $43,700 | $0 | $4,216 | $0 | $31,771 | $0 | $2,357 | $0 | $307,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVAN MIZIMAKOSKI | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PHARMACY OPERA | $183,307 | $0 | $29,100 | $0 | $1,904 | $0 | $25,420 | $0 | $44,787 | $0 | $284,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PHILLIP HIMELSTEIN | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIRMAN/CONSULTANT | $203,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EDWARD SCHMIDT | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY/CONSULTANT | $200,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE EMPLOYEES LISTED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II ARE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IN IHTC'S INCENTIVE COMPENSATION PLAN. IHTC DEVELOPED ITS COMPENSATION PLAN IN CONJUNCTION WITH AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT. IN ADDITION, THE PLAN WAS APPROVED BY THE INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IN ADOPTING ITS INCENTIVE BASED COMPENSATION PLAN, IHTC (TOGETHER WITH AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT, ITS EXTERNAL LEGAL COUNSEL, AND THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE) CONSIDERED AND APPLIED THE PROVISIONS OF CODE SECTION 4958 AND THE CORRESPONDING TREASURY REGULATIONS TO ENSURE THAT ITS COMPENSATION DECISIONS REFLECT ARMS' LENGTH, FAIR MARKET TERMS. IHTC PROVIDES FOR DIRECTOR AND OFFICER FIRST CLASS TRAVEL FOR FLIGHTS IN EXCESS OF THREE HOURS AND MAINTAINS A WRITTEN POLICY ACCORDINGLY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD SCHMIDT | |||
| DIRECTOR | $119,100 | CONSULTING | 0 |
| PHILLIP HIMELSTEIN | |||
| DIRECTOR | $110,500 | CONSULTING | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | MESSRS. HIMELSTEIN AND SHERLOCK HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP. MESSRS. SHERLOCK AND MARTIN HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP. NONE OF THESE BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS CONDUCTS BUSINESS WITH IHTC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | ORGANIZATION'S PROCESS TO REVIEW FORM 990: FORM 990 IS REVIEWED AND REVISED AS NECESSARY, BY MANAGEMENT STAFF, CORPORATE COUNSEL AND FINANCE COMMITTEE AND ANY CHANGES ARE INCORPORATED PRIOR TO FILING. FORM 990 ALONG WITH MANAGEMENT'S RECOMMENDATION FOR APPROVAL IS THEN PRESENTED TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WHO REVIEWS THE FORM AND IF IT APPROVES THE FORM IS SIGNED AND FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ENFORCEMENT OF CONFLICTS POLICY IHTC HAS ADOPTED A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT REQUIRES DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO SUBMIT AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE. THE ANNUAL DISCLOSURE REQUIRES DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO DISCLOSE, IN WRITING, ANY KNOWN FINANCIAL INTEREST THAT THE INDIVIDUAL (TOGETHER WITH FAMILY MEMBERS) HAS IN ANY BUSINESS ENTITY THAT TRANSACTS BUSINESS WITH IHTC. IN ADDITION, DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO IMMEDIATELY DISCLOSE ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST THAT ARISES MID-YEAR IN RELATION TO A PROPOSED TRANSACTION. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY REQUIRES THAT ANY INDIVIDUAL WITH A CONFLICT BE RECUSED FROM THE DECISIONMAKING PROCESS, THAT INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS OR COMMITTEE MEMBERS DETERMINE THAT THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION IS IN THE BEST INTERESTS OF IHTC, AND THE TRANSACTION MUST BE APPROVED BY A VOTE OF THE INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS OR COMMITTEE MEMBERS WITHOUT THE PARTICIPATION OF ANY INTERESTED INDIVIDUAL. THE ANNUAL CONFLICT DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS ARE SUBMITTED TO, AND REVIEWED BY, IHTC'S CEO OR COO. IN ADDITION, THE EXECUTIVE STAFF AND LEGAL STAFF ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICT TRANSACTIONS THAT ARISE AND MANAGING THEM TO ENSURE THAT ALL TRANSACTIONS REPRESENT ARMS' LENGTH, FAIR MARKET VALUE TERMS FOR THE BENEFIT OF IHTC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR TOP OFFICIAL IHTC HAS ADOPTED AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS POLICY THAT APPLIES TO IHTC'S DIRECTORS,OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES. THE PURPOSE OF THE POLICY IS TO ENSURE THAT IHTC'S COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS WITH RELATED PARTIES ARE EVALUATED AND ENTERED AT ARMS' LENGTH AND THAT ANY COMPENSATION THAT IS PAID TO A RELATED PARTY IS REASONABLE AND REFLECTS FAIR MARKET VALUE. THE POLICY ENCOURAGES THE APPLICATION OF THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION STANDARD OF CODE SECTION 4958 AND THE RELATED TREASURY REGULATIONS BY (A) EXCLUDING ANY INTERESTED PARTY FROM THE DECISION-MAKING PROCESS; (B) REQUIRING DISINTERESTED BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEMBERS TO OBTAIN AND RELY UPON COMPARABILITY DATA WHEN SETTING THE PROPOSED COMPENSATION TERMS; (C) REQUIRING APPROVAL OF THE TRANSACTION IN ADVANCE BY DISINTERESTED DIRECTORS OR COMMITTEE MEMBERS; AND (D) REQUIRING CONTEMPORANEOUS DOCUMENTATION (I.E., MINUTES) REFLECTING THE DECISION AND THE PROCESS BY WHICH IT WAS MADE. IHTC RETAINS AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT AN ANNUAL STUDY AND PROVIDE COMPARATIVE SALARY MARKET DATA FOR THE CONSIDERATION OF IHTC'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. IHTC ALSO RETAINS OUTSIDE LEGAL COUNSEL TO ENSURE THAT ITS PROCESSES AND PROCEDURES RELATING TO COMPENSATION DECISIONS IS IN COMPLIANCE WITH ITS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS POLICY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS DISCLOSURE EXPLANATION: SOME OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE ON ANOTHER ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE. THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS OUTLINED WITHIN SCHEDULE O OF THIS FILING. NO OTHER DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC EXCEPT OTHERWISE PROVIDED BY LAW. |