VERVE CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- VERVE CREDIT UNION (EIN 39-0711674)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-07
- IRS object ID
- 202433129349304003
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-07T14:48:27-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 381357951 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PLANTE & MORAN PLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 750 TRADE CENTRE WAY STE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PORTAGE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 49002 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 390711674 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | VERVE CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | VERV | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8004489228 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2900 UNIVERSAL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OSHKOSH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 549033046 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GLEN STITELEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8004489228 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-10-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JOSHUA NITZ CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01946955 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2695674500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-10-08 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KEVIN RALOFSKY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2900 UNIVERSAL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OSHKOSH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 549033046 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $70,817,765 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.VERVEACU.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1937 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | A NONPROFIT MEMBER-OWNED THRIFT INSTITUTION ORGANIZED TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS. OPERATIONS ARE PRIMARILY RELATED TO HOLDING DEPOSITS FOR AND MAKING LOANS TO MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 330 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $188,736 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $3,708 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $56,684,941 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $61,727,742 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $6,776,347 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $8,357,378 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $61,500 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $51,043 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $63,522,788 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $70,136,163 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,775,260 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,932,287 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $35,445,345 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $49,571,255 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $57,220,605 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $71,503,542 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,302,183 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,367,379 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,533,220,965 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,478,626,183 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,432,257,841 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,375,847,199 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $100,963,124 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $102,778,984 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | A NONPROFIT MEMBER-OWNED THRIFT INSTITUTION ORGANIZED TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS. OPERATIONS ARE PRIMARILY RELATED TO HOLDING DEPOSIT FOR AND MAKING LOANS TO MEMBERS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | HOLDING DEPOSITS FOR AND MAKING LOANS TO MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | Yes (1) | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 29181 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 330 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GLEN STITELEY | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8004489228 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2900 UNIVERSAL ST PO BOX 3046 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OSHKOSH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 54902 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA BELTRAN | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BILL COLCLOUGH | |||||||||
| TREASURER - PART YEAR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,500 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL POLLACK | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,500 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN BORNEMANN | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,500 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERIN WINTER | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARTY ARNOLD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $750 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRIAN BORCHARDT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| AMY DAHLKE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JACOB GOSZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $5,250 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ADRIENNE HARTMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ROBERT HERNKE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - PART YEAR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TONY MAYHUGH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR / ERM | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEVIN RALOFSKY | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $582,871 | $0 | $45,396 | |||
| GLEN STITELEY | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $262,102 | $0 | $30,474 | |||
| KENNETH BUKSNES | |||||||||
| CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $234,511 | $0 | $26,003 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRIS BUTLER | |||||||||
| REGIONAL PRESIDENT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $254,104 | $0 | $26,848 | Yes (X) | |||
| KARRIE DROBNICK | |||||||||
| COO - PART YEAR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $348,763 | $0 | $22,950 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN HILL | |||||||||
| VP OF BUSINESS LENDING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $268,567 | $0 | $14,569 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROBERT KETTER | |||||||||
| VP OF IT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $178,323 | $0 | $10,111 | Yes (X) | |||
| REMA MOMBERG | |||||||||
| VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES | 40.00 | 0.00 | $174,214 | $0 | $9,223 | Yes (X) | |||
| MIKE SIMONDS | |||||||||
| VP OF CREDIT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $151,235 | $0 | $9,428 | Yes (X) | |||
| ALLISON BUCCIFERRO | |||||||||
| VP OF FINANCE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $145,345 | $0 | $9,109 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN DIDRECKSON | |||||||||
| VP OF OPERATIONS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $142,049 | $0 | $6,685 | Yes (X) | |||
| RENEE MAEDER | |||||||||
| VP OF RETAIL | 40.00 | 0.00 | $146,965 | $0 | $7,367 | Yes (X) | |||
| SID SINHA | |||||||||
| TREASURY ANALYST | 40.00 | 0.00 | $135,658 | $0 | $5,290 | Yes (X) | |||
| VA YOU YANG | |||||||||
| BUSINES LEDNING OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $142,821 | $0 | $18,074 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,259,028 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $241,527 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 25 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSINESS LENDING GROUP LLC | |||||
| 2350 N CASALOMA DR SUITE 100 | APPLETON | WI | 54913 | LOAN SERVICING | $1,136,431 |
| CFGI HOLDINGS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 791561 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21279 | ACCOUNTING ADVISORY | $1,078,725 |
| ENGAGE FI LLC | |||||
| 5550 W EXECUTIVE DR SUITE 540 | TAMPA | FL | 33609 | CONSULANT/PROJECT MANAGEMENT | $323,556 |
| WIPFLI LLP | |||||
| PO BOX 3160 | MILWAUKEE | WI | 53201 | AUDITOR | $298,845 |
| MORTGAGE CADENCE LLC | |||||
| 500 W MADISON ST | CHICAGO | IL | 60661 | MORTGAGE SOFTWARE | $197,866 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN INTEREST | 522100 | $49,079,465 | $49,079,465 | |
| INTERCHANGE | 522100 | $5,899,233 | $5,899,233 | |
| FEE INCOME | 522100 | $5,144,606 | $5,087,969 | $56,637 |
| INSURANCE INCOME | 522100 | $1,029,847 | $923,347 | $106,500 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $574,591 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $574,591 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $61,727,742 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,380,780 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,380,780 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $51,043 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $51,043 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $51,043 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $25,444 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $25,599 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $628,614 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $29,586 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $631,733 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $49,869 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$3,119 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$20,283 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$23,402 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$23,402 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $70,136,163 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $61,590,049 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $188,736 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,357,378 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,745,693 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,064,909 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $574,429 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,306,683 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,240,573 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,962 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,135,949 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $891,727 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,145,647 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,496,987 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,242,636 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,046,570 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $264,608 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,614,282 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,387,561 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| DIVIDENDS ON SHARES | $19,031,571 |
| LOAN SERVICING | $3,683,216 |
| OUTSIDE SERVICES | $1,795,866 |
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,769,673 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,503,542 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,673,378 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,619,446 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,200,847 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,415,381 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,899,924 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,333,064 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,797,760 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,634,409 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,122,409,366 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,049,915,830 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,564,067 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,447,620 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $50,640,002 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $15,790,118 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,937,503 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,849,884 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $234,972,843 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $216,593,746 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $390,178 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $290,510 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,561,776 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,448,284 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,023,387 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,912,970 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,789,936 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,165,039 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,533,220,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,478,626,183 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,255,790 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,563,799 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $201,153,795 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $88,892,378 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,214,848,256 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,269,391,022 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,432,257,841 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,375,847,199 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,963,124 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,778,984 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100,963,124 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,778,984 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,533,220,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,478,626,183 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,367,379 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $5,048,310 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,865,071 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,317,989 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $9,317,989 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $25,634,765 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,293,714 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $19,341,051 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,701,899 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,080,759 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,621,140 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,985,349 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,415,645 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,569,704 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $34,849,884 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEMAND DEPOSITS | $1,267,306,759 |
| LEASE LIABILITY - RIGHT OF USE | $2,084,263 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,269,391,022 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $70,136,163 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $70,136,163 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $70,136,163 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $71,503,542 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $71,503,542 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $71,503,542 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 2B: | ESCROW ACCOUNTS ARE MAINTAINED FOR HOME EQUITY LOANS. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | IN ACCORDANCE WITH GUIDANCE ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES, MANAGEMENT EVALUATED THE CREDIT UNION'S TAX POSITION AND DOES NOT BELIEVE THE CREDIT UNION HAS ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE DISCLOSURE OR ADJUSTMENT TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Travel For Companions | Yes (X) | TravelForCompanionsInd |
| Idemnification Gross Up Pmts | Yes (X) | IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN RALOFSKY | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $582,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,500 | $0 | $28,896 | $0 | $628,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KARRIE DROBNICK | ||||||||||||||
| COO - PART YEAR | $316,100 | $0 | $32,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,958 | $0 | $9,992 | $0 | $371,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GLEN STITELEY | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $262,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,846 | $0 | $18,628 | $0 | $292,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN HILL | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF BUSINESS LENDING | $215,811 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | $48,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,569 | $0 | $283,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRIS BUTLER | ||||||||||||||
| REGIONAL PRESIDENT | $230,032 | $0 | $24,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,411 | $0 | $15,437 | $0 | $280,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KENNETH BUKSNES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER | $210,361 | $0 | $24,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,566 | $0 | $15,437 | $0 | $260,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT KETTER | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF IT | $167,791 | $0 | $10,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,275 | $0 | $1,836 | $0 | $188,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| REMA MOMBERG | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES | $164,986 | $0 | $9,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,021 | $0 | $1,202 | $0 | $183,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VA YOU YANG | ||||||||||||||
| BUSINES LEDNING OFFICER | $131,385 | $0 | $2,648 | $0 | $8,788 | $0 | $2,730 | $0 | $15,344 | $0 | $160,895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MIKE SIMONDS | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF CREDIT | $142,695 | $0 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,194 | $0 | $2,234 | $0 | $160,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALLISON BUCCIFERRO | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF FINANCE | $135,970 | $0 | $9,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,844 | $0 | $2,265 | $0 | $154,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RENEE MAEDER | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF RETAIL | $133,188 | $0 | $13,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,372 | $0 | $995 | $0 | $154,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | OUT-OF-STATE TRAVEL EXPENSES ASSOCIATED WITH THE SPOUSE/TRAVEL PARTNER OF A DIRECTOR, ERM COMMITTEE MEMBER, C-LEVEL OFFICERS AND PRESIDENTS MAY BE REIMBURSED. THESE EXPENSES ARE TO BE KEPT SEPARATE AND THE SAME DOCUMENTATION AND REIMBURSEMENT PROCEDURES APPLY. IF REIMBURSEMENTS FOR A SPOUSE/TRAVEL PARTNER EXCEEDS $600 IN ANY CALENDAR YEAR IT WILL BE REPORTABLE AS NON-EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION AND A 1099-MISC TAX FORM WILL BE PRODUCED AND REPORTED ACCORDING TO IRS GUIDELINES. |
| PART I, LINE 4B | EXECUTIVE SHALL AT ALL TIMES HAVE THE RIGHT TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY 457 (B) PLAN THAT IS AVAILABLE TO THE OTHER EXECUTIVES OF VERVE, ACCORDING TO THE TERMS OF THE PLAN AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW. VERVE SHALL ALSO FUND AN AMOUNT TO PAY PREMIUMS ON A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY THAT EXECUTIVE WILL OWN, SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE SPLIT DOLLAR AGREEMENT DATED MAY 1, 2017 BY AND BETWEEN THE EXECUTIVE AND VERVE INCORPORATED HEREIN. 457(B) EXECUTIVE SHALL AT ALL TIMES HAVE THE RIGHT TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY 457 (B) PLAN THAT IS AVAILABLE TO THE OTHER EXECUTIVES OF VERVE, ACCORDING TO THE TERMS OF THE PLAN AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW. CHRISTOPHER BUTLER - NO CONTRIBUTIONS OR DISTRIBUTIONS KARRIE DROBNICK - $19,039 OF CONTRIBUTIONS WILLIAM WUSKE - NO CONTRIBUTIONS, $747.75 DISTRIBUTION SCOTT WILLMOTT - NO CONTRIBUTIONS OR DISTRIBUTIONS |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (5 entries)
| Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxt | Loan PurposeLoanPurposeTxt | Loan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationInd | Original PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmt | Balance DueBalanceDueAmt | DefaultDefaultInd | Board Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd | Written AgreementWrittenAgreementInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN RALOFSKY | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | SPLIT-DO | Yes (X) | $5,650,000 | $6,610,813 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| KARRIE DROBNICK | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | SPLIT-DO | Yes (X) | $1,225,000 | $1,410,430 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| SCOTT WILLMOTT | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | SPLIT-DO | Yes (X) | $2,300,000 | $2,564,612 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| WILLIAM WUSKE | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | SPLIT-DO | Yes (X) | $1,250,000 | $1,472,280 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| CHRISTOPHER BUTLER | |||||||
| REGIONAL PRESIDENT | SPLIT-DO | Yes (X) | $400,000 | $465,885 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Balance Due | $12,524,020 | TotalBalanceDueAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERS ARE INDIVIDUALS THAT MEET THE FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP REQUIREMENTS WHO HAVE DEPOSTIS WITH THE CREDIT UNION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS ELECTED BY MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | PER THE BY-LAWS, CERTAIN DECISIONS REQUIRE MEMBERSHIP APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | BOARD MEETING REVIEW |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | DISCUSSION IN BOARD MINUTES |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | USE CUES/CEO & EXECUTIVE SURVEYS AND ANALYSIS, AND THE BOARD REVIEWS THE INFORMATION FOR THE CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CUMULATIVE EFFECT OF CHANGE IN ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLE DUE TO CECL -1,865,071. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT CHANGED THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS SINCE THE PRIOR YEAR. |