STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

BLANCHARD VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEM: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BLANCHARD VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEM (EIN 34-4428206)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-12
IRS object ID
202433179349303318
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-12T11:31:14+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 E Wayne Street Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN344428206EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Blanchard Valley Health SystemBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBLANBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4194234500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11900 SOUTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFINDLAYCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45840ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID CYTLAKPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4194234500PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAaron HershbergerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00961884PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum
Preparation2023-11-09PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID CYTLAKBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11900 SOUTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFINDLAYCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45840ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$67,037,406GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresshttps://www.bvhealthsystem.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1951FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionWE PROVIDE MANAGEMENT OVERSIGHT AND GOVERNANCE OF ALL HEALTH SYSTEM ACTIVITIES. WE ALSO OPERATE FAMILY PRACTICES, SPECIALTY PRACTICES, AND EMS AMBULANCE SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee413TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$298,508TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$55,269NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$61,734,528PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$61,427,343CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,467,495PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$835,528CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,598,000PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,002,000CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$66,800,023PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$65,264,871CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$105,003,685PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$107,753,169CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$27,955,193PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$26,217,132CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$132,958,878PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$133,970,301CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$66,158,855PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$68,705,430CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$105,479,151TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$113,458,151TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$104,932,000TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$112,835,000TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$547,151NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$623,151NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionOUR MISSION: OUR EXTRAORDINARY PEOPLE PROVIDE CARING FOR A LIFETIME THROUGH A BROAD CONTINUUM OF EXCEPTIONAL HEALTH-RELATED SERVICES IN NORTHWEST OHIO.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$104,235,297ExpenseAmt
Revenue$64,781,301RevenueAmt
DescBLANCHARD VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEM'S PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE IS GENERATED BY BLANCHARD VALLEY MEDICAL PRACTICES (BVMP) AND HANCO EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (HANCO), WHICH ARE WHOLLY OWNED, DISREGARDED ENTITIES. BVMP CONSISTS OF FAMILY PRACTICE PHYSICIAN OFFICES, NEUROSURGICAL PHYSICIAN OFFICES, SPECIALTY PHYSICIAN OFFICES, AND AN URGENT CARE CENTER. BVMP IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING EASILY ACCESSIBLE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES THROUGH ITS FAMILY PRACTICES AND URGENT CARE CENTER. SPECIALIZED SERVICES ARE ALSO AVAILABLE, INCLUDING NEUROSURGICAL SERVICES, CANCER CARE, CARDIAC CARE, AND DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES. HANCO PROVIDES PROFESSIONAL AND EXPEDIENT AMBULANCE SERVICES AND PRE-HOSPITAL EMERGENCY MEDICAL CARE. MEDSPA PROVIDES COSMETIC MEDICAL TREATMENT CENTERS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$104,235,297TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee413EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedureYes (true)WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID CYTLAKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4194297669PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11900 SOUTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFINDLAYCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45840ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
FRANK COSIANO MD
VICE CHAIR0.51.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
GINGER JONES
CHAIRMAN0.51.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES DOWLING MD
SECRETARY0.51.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF SCHRADER
TREASURER0.51.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MYRON LEWIS
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER4.036.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$760,659$0$28,051
ADELE WEBB PHD
TRUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNETTE EDGINGTON
TRUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH KROETZ
TRUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN KENNARD
TRUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONALD MALARKY
TUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Richard Polder
TRUSTEE38.02.0Yes (X)$375,991$0$26,284
JOHN REINEKE
TRUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIMBERLY STUMPP
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL BROUGH
TRUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD STATES DHSC
TRUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM HOPKINS MD
TRUSTEE0.51.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Barbara J Pasztor
VP CHIEF NURSING OFFICER4.036.0Yes (X)$283,080$0$24,157
Dave Cytlak
Chief Financial Officer4.036.0Yes (X)$486,032$0$28,546
DR Andrius Vytautas Giedraitis
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$1,254,524$0$18,092Yes (X)
DR Douglas W Yoder
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$873,513$0$21,674Yes (X)
DR Evan R McBeath
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$951,082$0$21,160Yes (X)
DR James R Bailey
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$880,512$0$21,364Yes (X)
DR THOMAS KINDL
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$1,556,232$0$27,117Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$7,421,625TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$216,445TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K31IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
TECHNICORE
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SERVICES$2,074,834
PROLINK HEALTHCARE LLC
10700 MONTGOMERY ROADCINCINNATIOH45242CONTRACT WAGES$1,414,943SUITE 226
NW OHIO MEDICINE PHYSICIANS LLC
400 GALLERIA PKWYATLANTAGA30339HOSPITALISTS$822,736STE 960
BLANCHARD VALLEY PATHOLOGY AND LAB
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREEFINDLAYOH45840PATHOLOGY SERVICES$780,000
DINSMORE & SHOHL LLP
PO BOX 639038CINCINNATIOH45263LEGAL SERVICES$677,703
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K42CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621110$59,840,000$59,840,000
MANAGEMENT ALLOCATIONS TO RELATED ENTITIES900099$1,587,343$1,587,343

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$61,427,343TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$438,566TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$298,508UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$140,058ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$134,000RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$134,000RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$134,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$134,000ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,714,539SecuritiesAmt
Other$454,958OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,772,535SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$57,996SecuritiesAmt
Other$454,958OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$396,962TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$454,958RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion-$57,996ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
MISCELLANEOUS900099$2,899,000$2,899,000
EQUITY INVESTMNETS621400-$31,000-$31,000

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,868,000OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$65,264,871TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$64,781,301RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$298,508UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$185,062ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,598,622TotalAmt
Program Services$1,039,449ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,559,173ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$87,757,836TotalAmt
Program Services$70,206,269ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,551,567ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,266,755TotalAmt
Management And General$3,266,755ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,503,521TotalAmt
Program Services$6,802,817ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,700,704ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,626,435TotalAmt
Program Services$4,501,148ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,125,287ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,274,784TotalAmt
Program Services$637,392ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$637,392ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,089,541TotalAmt
Program Services$3,680,587ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$408,954ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,648TotalAmt
Program Services$44,683ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,965ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,777,149TotalAmt
Program Services$2,644,004ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,133,145ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,529,861TotalAmt
Program Services$1,897,396ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$632,465ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,943,794TotalAmt
Program Services$1,555,035ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$388,759ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$689,608TotalAmt
Program Services$344,804ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$344,804ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,000TotalAmt
Management And General$39,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,353,820TotalAmt
Program Services$1,883,056ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$470,764ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$818,370TotalAmt
Program Services$654,696ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$163,674ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$4,391,519$4,391,519
PROVISION FOR BAD DEBTS$2,765,682$2,765,682
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$832,491$624,368$208,123
MEDICAL & PROFESSIONAL FEES$542,752$488,476$54,276

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,113TotalAmt
Program Services$73,916ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,197ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,970,301TotalAmt
Program Services$104,235,297ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,735,004ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,447,151BOYAmt
EOY$9,477,151EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,740,000BOYAmt
EOY$7,920,000EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,000BOYAmt
EOY$31,000EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,761,000BOYAmt
EOY$5,532,000EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$89,581,000LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$37,441,000LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,787,000BOYAmt
EOY$52,140,000EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,094,000BOYAmt
EOY$29,232,000EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,903,000BOYAmt
EOY$5,906,000EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,715,000BOYAmt
EOY$3,220,000EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$105,479,151BOYAmt
EOY$113,458,151EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,231,000BOYAmt
EOY$46,287,000EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,701,000BOYAmt
EOY$66,548,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,932,000BOYAmt
EOY$112,835,000EOYAmt

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$573,000BOYAmt
EOY$635,000EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$25,849BOYAmt
EOY-$11,849EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$547,151BOYAmt
EOY$623,151EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$105,479,151BOYAmt
EOY$113,458,151EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$68,705,430ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,466,000NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$66,315,430OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations3SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (3 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
BLANCHARD VALLEY REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER
3413699633Yes (true)$1,262,036$0
BLANCHARD VALLEY CONTINUING CARE SERVICES
3460069049Yes (true)$318,722$0
BLANCHARD VALLEY HEALTH FOUNDATION
3413705227Yes (true)$6,584$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total3SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$1,587,342SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$0PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$0TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$0GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.0PublicSupportPY170Pct

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$0PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.0PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0InvestmentIncomePYPct

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (true)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS DeterminationfalseSuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C456falseSupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized USfalseSupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt OrgfalseOrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported OrgfalseSupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial ContribtrfalsePaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified PersonfalseLoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified PrsnfalseControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr IntfalseDisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings RulesfalseExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution ControllerfalseContributionControllerInd
Contribution FamilyfalseContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 ControlledfalseContribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (true)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt OrgfalseOperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Distributable Amount DistributableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CY Adj Net Income Distributable$0CYAdjNetIncomeDistributableAmt
CY Pct85 Adjusted Net Income$0CYPct85AdjustedNetIncomeAmt
CY Total Min Ast Distributable$0CYTotalMinAstDistributableAmt
CY Greater Adjusted Minimum$0CYGreaterAdjustedMinimumAmt
CY Income Tax Imposed PY$0CYIncomeTaxImposedPYAmt
CY Distributable As Adjusted$0CYDistributableAsAdjustedAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$554,817BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$60,149InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$6,063OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$608,903EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$609,350BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$50,657InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,876OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$554,817EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$612,151BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$66,890InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$69,691OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$609,350EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$574,864BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$69,885InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$32,598OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$612,151EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$470,566BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$105,698InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$574,864EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.6443PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.3557TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (true)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,227,499OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$9,227,499BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$32,590,198OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,051,158DepreciationAmt
Book Value$21,539,040BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,035,782OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,791,489DepreciationAmt
Book Value$244,293BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$29,654,481OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$22,440,993DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,213,488BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,073,040OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,157,360DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,915,680BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$52,140,000TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINVESTMENT IN EQUITY INTERESTDesc
Book Value$5,906,000BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$5,906,000TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ADVANCES FROM AFFILIATES$51,137,000
LEASE LIABILITY$1,968,000
DEFERRED REVENUE$94,000
OTHER LONG-TERM OBLIGATIONS$12,634,000
CURRENT MATURITIES OF LONG-TER$75,000
LONG TERM DEBT$640,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$66,548,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$131,280,619TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,466,000NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$66,471,000OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$68,937,000RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$62,343,619RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$2,921,252OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$2,921,252RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$65,264,871TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$131,204,619TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$131,204,619ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,765,682OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,765,682ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$133,970,301TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 ASC 740MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE UTILIZED FOR DONOR DESIGNATED PURPOSES, INCLUDING CHARITY CARE, CAPITAL PROJECTS AND PURCHASES, AND CONTINUING EDUCATION FOR STAFF AND PHYSICIANS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990TRANSFERS FROM AFFILIATES - 66440000 CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTERE IN PERPETUAL TRUST - 31000
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsBAD DEBT RECLASS - 2765682 INVESTMENT INCOME TIMING DIFFERENCE - 155570
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsBAD DEBT RECLASS - 2765682

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MYRON LEWIS
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$703,010$0$0$0$57,649$0$13,200$0$14,851$0$788,710$0$0$0
Dr Richard Polder
TRUSTEE$297,210$0$32,601$0$46,180$0$13,200$0$13,084$0$402,275$0$0$0
Dave Cytlak
Chief Financial Officer$442,673$0$0$0$43,359$0$19,800$0$8,746$0$514,578$0$0$0
Barbara J Pasztor
VP CHIEF NURSING OFFICER$250,525$0$0$0$32,555$0$17,130$0$7,027$0$307,237$0$0$0
DR THOMAS KINDL
PHYSICIAN$568,593$0$961,570$0$26,069$0$13,200$0$13,917$0$1,583,349$0$0$0
DR Andrius Vytautas Giedraitis
PHYSICIAN$422,616$0$807,244$0$24,664$0$13,200$0$4,892$0$1,272,616$0$0$0
DR Evan R McBeath
PHYSICIAN$577,732$0$252,425$0$120,925$0$13,200$0$7,960$0$972,242$0$0$0
DR James R Bailey
PHYSICIAN$616,611$0$261,030$0$2,871$0$13,200$0$8,164$0$901,876$0$0$0
DR Douglas W Yoder
PHYSICIAN$673,068$0$66,231$0$134,214$0$13,200$0$8,474$0$895,187$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 4cFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIN 2023, BLANCHARD VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEM CALCULATED SUPPLEMENTAL EXECUTIVE RETIREMENT PLAN (SERP) PAYMENTS TO BE CONTRIBUTED IN 2023. $96,553 WILL BE CONTRIBUTED ON BEHALF OF MYRON LEWIS TO A SERP IN 2024. SERP CONTRIBUTIONS IN THE AMOUNT OF $90,461 WERE MADE FOR THE BENEFIT OF MYRON LEWIS IN 2023. THE SERP IS AN UNFUNDED, NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT CONSISTING OF TWO PLANS: AN ELIGIBLE PLAN SUBJECT TO INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 457(B) AND AN INELIGIBLE PLAN SUBJECT TO SECTION 457(F). THE 457(B) PLAN WAS ORIGINALLY IMPLEMENTED EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2002. THE 457(F) PLAN WAS ORIGINALLY EFFECTIVE SEPTEMBER 1, 2000 AND WAS RESTATED ON JANUARY 1, 2002 FOR COORDINATION WITH THE 457(B) PLAN. IN 2010 AND 2011, THE 457(F) PLAN WAS FURTHER AMENDED AND RESTATED TO COMPLY WITH THE LATEST REGULATORY GUIDANCE AND PROVIDE FOR A NEW CONTRIBUTION MODEL AND VESTING SCHEDULE. ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVES WERE ALSO ADDED AND DEEMED ELIGIBLE FOR PLAN BENEFITS IN 2010, INCLUDING DAVID CYTLAK. IN 2022, BLANCHARD VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEM CACLULATED SERP PAYMENTS TO BE CONTRIBUTED IN 2024. $27,474 WILL BE CONTRIBUTED ON BEHALF OF DAVID CYTLAK TO THE SERP IN 2023. SERP CONTRIBUTIONS IN THE AMOUNT OF $26,713 WERE MADE FOR THE BENEFIT OF DAVID CYTLAK IN 2023. KEY FEATURES OF THE SERP, AS AMENDED AND RESTATED IN 2010/2011, INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING: * ELIGIBILITY IS LIMITED TO CERTAIN MANAGEMENT OR HIGHLY-COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES OF BVHS (I.E., TOP HAT REFERENCE). FUTURE PARTICIPATION IS UPON NOMINATION BY THE CEO AND APPROVAL BY THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. **EMPLOYEE CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE SERP ACCOUNT ARE NOT ALLOWED. *EACH PARTICIPANT'S 457(B) ACCOUNT WILL BE CREDITED UP TO THE STATUTORY LIMIT ($20,500 IN 2022), WITH THE REMAINING AMOUNT BEING DEPOSITED INTO THE 457(F) ACCOUNT. *EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE 457(F) PLAN ARE SUBJECT TO A CLASS YEAR VESTING SCHEDULE, WITH A WAITING PERIOD SET AT 0-5 YEARS, DEPENDING ON THE AGE OF THE PARTICIPANT AT THE TIME OF CONTRIBUTION. UPON VESTING, THE FULL VESTED BALANCE WILL BE DISTRIBUTED TO THE PARTICIPANT AND CONSIDERED TAXABLE INCOME. IN ADDITION TO THE VESTING SCHEDULE ABOVE, 100% AND IMMEDIATE VESTING OF THE BENEFIT ACCRUED UPON ATTAINMENT OF NORMAL RETIREMENT AGE, DEATH, DISABILITY, INVOLUNTARY TERMINATION WITHOUT CAUSE, PLAN TERMINATION, OR CHANGE OF CONTROL. *DISTRIBUTION OF THE VESTED PORTION OF THE 457(F) BENEFIT IS PAID AS A LUMP SUM AS SOON AS ADMINISTRATIVELY FEASIBLE. .ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyA DETAILED REVIEW OF THE FORM 990 IS PERFORMED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S COMPLIANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. THIS COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITY, AND MEMBERS OF UPPER MANAGEMENT. THE COMPLIANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE REPORTS TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ANY AREAS OF CONCERN REGARDING THE FORM 990'S. ONCE THE FORM 990'S HAVE BEEN FINALIZED, REVIEWED AND APPROVED, THE MEMBERS OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES RECEIVE ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION THAT THE FORM 990'S ARE COMPLETE AND AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW. ANY QUESTIONS ARISING FROM BOARD MEMBERS ARE ADDRESSED BY THE COMPLIANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE, UPPER MANAGEMENT, THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT, AND/OR EXTERNAL ACCOUNTANTS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyANNUALLY, THE ORGANIZATION ASKS ITS BOARD MEMBERS, CORPORATE OFFICERS, UPPER MANAGEMENT, AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO COMPLETE CONFLICT OF INTEREST SURVEYS. THESE SURVEYS ALSO INCLUDE RELATIONSHIP & ACTIVITY QUESTIONS THAT THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE ASKED TO COMPLETE FOR THE FORM 990 FILING YEAR. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO BRING TO THE ATTENTION OF EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT ANY CONFLICTS AS THEY ARISE. THESE CONFLICTS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE BOARD MINUTES. BOARD MEMBERS THAT HAVE CONFLICTS ARE TO EXCUSE THEMSELVES FROM DISCUSSIONS AND/OR VOTING ON ISSUES WITH WHICH A CONFLICT EXISTS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE ORGANIZATION REVIEWS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION, BENEFITS, AND PREREQUISITES ON A PERIODIC BASIS TO ENSURE CONSISTENCY WITH COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY AND MARKET PRACTICE. A SUBSET OF MEMBERS FROM THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SERVES AS THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, AND THIS COMMITTEE MEETS TO APPROVE WAGE INCREASES AS WELL AS REVIEWS THE ORGANIZATION'S POSITION IN THE MARKET WHEN IT COMES TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. IN ADDITION, THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ANNUALLY ENGAGES SULLIVAN COTTER AND ASSOCIATES, AN EXTERNAL COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM, TO ASSESS THE REASONABLENESS OF THE COMPENSATION PROGRAM USED FOR ITS EXECUTIVES. THE COMMITTEE ALSO PERIODICALLY PERFORMS A FULL BENEFIT ANALYSIS AND REVIEW WITH SULLIVAN COTTER AND ASSOCIATES AS PART OF THIS PROCESS. THE ORGANIZATION IS COMMITTED TO A DECISION-MAKING PROCESS FOR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION THAT IS CONSISTENT WITH INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 4958 REQUIREMENTS FOR OBTAINING A REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS. THE MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE APPROVING EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION DECISIONS ARE INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE DISINTERESTED (I.E., DO NOT HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH RESPECT TO THE ARRANGEMENTS). THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS OBJECTIVE DATA, INCLUDING SURVEY DATA PREPARED BY INDEPENDENT FIRMS, AS PART OF THE DECISION-MAKING PROCESS. THE MARKET DATA PROVIDED IN THE COMPENSATION REPORT FROM THE CONSULTING FIRM ASSISTS THE ORGANIZATION IN ESTABLISHING THE REBUTTABLE PRESUMPTION OF REASONABLENESS. THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S WORK IS ALSO SHARED/DISCUSSED WITH THE BOARD.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesTHE SAME PROCESS APPLIES FOR ALL OTHER EXECUTIVE STEERING COMMITTEE MEMBERS AS DETAILED FOR THE CEO.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicFINANCIAL STATEMENTS, REQUIRED TAX FORMS (I.E., FORM 990), AS WELL AS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST THROUGH THE ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCE OFFICES.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesINVESTMENT INCOME TIMING DIFFERENCE - -155570; TRANSFERS FROM AFFILIATES - 66440000; CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTERE IN PERPETUAL TRUST - 31000;
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1B Independent voting membersMYRON LEWIS AND DR. RICHARD POLDER ARE BOARD MEMBERS AND ARE PAID EMPLOYEES OF A RELATED ORGANIZATION. DUE TO THEIR EMPLOYMENT, THEY ARE CONSIDERED NON-INDEPENDENT VOTING MEMBERS OF THE BOARD.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
BLANCHARD VALLEY MEDICAL PRACTICES LLC
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840421659766PHYS OFFICEOHBVHS
BLANCHARD VALLEY HOME CARE SERVICES LLC
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840421565629HOME HEALTHOHBVCCS
CRNA OF BLANCHARD VALLEY LLC
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840061748552CERT NURSEOHBVRHC
NEUROSURGICAL ASSOCIATES OF NW OHIO LLC
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840342052585PHYS OFFICEOHBVMP
SPECIALTY PHYSICIANS OF BLANCHARD VALLEY
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840262448601PHYS OFFICEOHBVMP
BLANCHARD VALLEY REGIONAL CANCER CENTER
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840050623393PHYS OFFICEOHBVMP
HANCO EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES LLC
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840463299390AMBULANCE SEROHBVHS
BEYOND MEDSPA LLC
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840814440286COSMETIC SPAOHBVHS
BIRCHAVEN ESTATES AT EASTERN WOODS LTD
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840201494204CONDOMINIUMSOHBVCCS
FINDLAY SURGERY CENTER LTD
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840870620245SURG CNTROHBVRHC

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
BLANCHARD VALLEY CONTINUING CARE SERVICE
15100 BIRCHAVEN LANEFINDLAYOH45840346006904CONT. CAREOH501(c)(3)10BVHSYes (true)
BLANCHARD VALLEY REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840341369963ACUTE CAREOH501(c)(3)3BVHSYes (true)
BLANCHARD VALLEY HEALTH FOUNDATION
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840341370522FUNDRAISINGOH501(c)(3)7BVHSYes (true)
EC EDWARDS MEMORIAL TRUST FBO FINDLAY
1900 SOUTH MAIN STREETFINDLAYOH45840346953719INVESTMENTOH501(c)(3)Type IBVHFYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt
NORTHWEST OHIO MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
1900 SOUTH MAIN STFINDLAYOH45840MED EQUIPMENTOHBVCCSRelated
BLANCHARD VALLEY PAIN MANAGEMENT
1900 SOUTH MAIN STFINDLAYOH45840PAIN MGMTOHBVRHCRelated
TECHNICORE CLINICAL ENGINEERING
1900 SOUTH MAIN STFINDLAYOH45840BIO-MED SUPPOOHBVRHCRelated

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CITAS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11900 SOUTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFINDLAYCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45840ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN311369708EIN
Primary ActivitiesRECRUITINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BVHSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorporationEntityTypeTxt
Ownership1OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BLANCHARD VALLEY REGIONAL HEALTH CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeDTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$64,440,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMVMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule R, Part I IDENTIFICATION OF DISREGARDED ENTITIESFormAndLineReferenceDesc
Explanation(A) NAME/ADDRESS/EIN (B) PRIMARY ACTIVITY (C) LEGAL DOMICILE (D) TOTAL INCOME (E)EOY ASSETS (F) DIRECT CONTROL ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BLANCHARD VALLEY MEDICAL PRACTICES, LLC 42-1659766 1900 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 PHYS OFFICE OH 52,662,922. 18,822,318. BVHS BLANCHARD VALLEY HOME CARE SERVICES, LLC 42-1565629 1900 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 HOME HEALTH OH BVCCS CRNA OF BLANCHARD VALLEY, LLC 06-1748552 1900 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 CERT NURSE OH BVRHC NEUROSURGICAL ASSOCIATES OF NW OHIO, LLC 34-2052585 1900 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 PHYS OFFICE OH BVMP SPECIALTY PHYSICIANS OF BLANCHARD VALLEY 26-2448601 1900 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 PHYS OFFICE OH BVMP BLANCHARD VALLEY REGIONAL CANCER CENTER 05-0623393 1900 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 PHYS OFFICE OH BVMP HANCO EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES, LLC 46-3299390 417 SIXTH STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 AMBULANCE SER OH 3,718,891. 414,207. BVHS BEYOND MEDSPA LLC 81-4440286 1900 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 COSMETIC SPA OH BVHS BIRCHAVEN ESTATES AT EASTERN WOODS, LTD. 20-1494204 1900 SOUTH MAIN STREET FINDLAY, OH 45840 CONDOMINIUMS OH BVCCS FINDLAY SURGERY CENTER, LTD 87-0620245 1900 S MAIN ST FINDLAY, OH 45840 SURG CNTR OH BVRHCExplanationTxt