PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC (EIN 58-0648693)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202433189349310053
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-13T15:47:49-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 580692043 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAULDIN & JENKINS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 GALLERIA PKWY SE STE 1700 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 303395946 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 580648693 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PRES | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 926 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALEX PATTERSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO/PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-04 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MARY JO ALEXANDER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00002534 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7709558600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-04 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ALEX PATTERSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 301 EAST SCREVEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $15,043,105 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PHGAINC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1946 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN PROVIDES EXCEPTIONAL CARE TO SENIOR ADULTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 194 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,324,350 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $371,940 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,829,790 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,619,714 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,171 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,963 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $56,278 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $45,488 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $17,214,589 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $15,043,105 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,806,235 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,472,096 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,288,558 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,258,178 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $17,094,793 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $17,730,274 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $119,796 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$2,687,169 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $7,188,604 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $5,875,310 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $10,534,420 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,908,295 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$3,345,816 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$6,032,985 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN IS A CHRISTIAN MINISTRY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL SERVICES TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR SENIOR ADULTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $16,110,491 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $14,619,714 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN OPERATES FACILITIES WHICH INCLUDE 188 NURSING HOME BEDS. IT ALSO HAS 16 PERSONAL CARE UNITS. RESIDENTS ARE SERVED REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $16,110,491 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 35 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 194 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 301 EAST SCREVEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX PATTERSON | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $380,805 | $54,854 | |
| REV TONY SUNDERMEIER | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JACK BENEDICT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| C DUNCAN BEARD | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LATIVIA ALSTON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARION GLOVER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS E JONES JR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT H NEEL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| S MARK ROBERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVIS C STEWART | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES H MORGAN JR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GWEN HARDY | ||||||||
| COO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $104,152 | $1,488 | ||
| DIANNE ARRENDALE | ||||||||
| CFO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $155,526 | $18,271 | ||
| SHELLY L KIRKENDOLL | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $139,867 | $0 | $42,929 | |||
| SANDRA M JONES | ||||||||
| PHARMACIST | 40.00 | $127,299 | $0 | $26,895 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEPHANIE A JOHNSON | ||||||||
| RN/LPN-CHARGE NURSE | 40.00 | $100,041 | $0 | $3,067 | Yes (X) | |||
| BEVERLY J SUGGS | ||||||||
| REGISTERED NURSE | 40.00 | $114,033 | $0 | $2,942 | Yes (X) | |||
| GUS WALTERS III | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE | 40.00 | $100,522 | $0 | $13,182 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $581,762 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $640,483 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $163,628 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEGIS THERAPIES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 936653 | ATLANTA | GA | 31193 | THERAPY | $775,922 |
| OSCEOLA SUPPLY INC | |||||
| 915 COMMERCE BLVD | MIDWAY | FL | 32343 | CLEANING PRODUCTS SUPPLIER | $214,509 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $371,940 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $371,940 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICARE/MEDICAID PAYMENTS | 623000 | $10,166,329 | $10,166,329 |
| ROOM AND BOARD | 623000 | $3,399,968 | $3,399,968 |
| PHARMACY | 623000 | $1,026,699 | $1,026,699 |
| REHABILITATION SERVICE | 623000 | $26,718 | $26,718 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,619,714 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,363 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,363 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $600 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $600 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $600 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $600 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAFE SALES | 623000 | $32,027 | $32,027 |
| TELEPHONE | 623000 | $11,156 | $11,156 |
| REIMBURSEMENTS | 900099 | $1,886 | $1,886 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $419 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $419 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $45,488 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $15,043,105 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,619,714 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $51,451 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,796 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $178,304 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,492 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,543,157 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,259,476 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $283,681 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,185 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,185 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,018,537 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $992,494 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,043 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $686,421 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $669,552 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,869 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $726,407 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $726,407 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,935 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $34,935 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,100 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $38,100 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $929,550 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $929,550 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,752 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $32,752 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $382,533 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $382,533 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $206,733 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $206,733 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $524,622 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $524,622 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,466 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $14,466 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $541,070 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $541,070 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,165 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $182,165 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $436,544 | $436,544 | |
| REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $142,027 | $142,027 | |
| PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT | $59,505 | $59,505 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,769 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,769 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,730,274 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,110,491 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,619,783 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,571,095 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $745,572 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,672,830 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,882,776 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,626 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,773 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $103,962 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $88,654 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $125,617 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $115,289 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $23,139,806 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $20,211,476 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,596,295 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,928,330 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $110,916 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,188,604 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,875,310 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $202,183 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $227,051 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $499,032 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $450,132 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,118,319 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,968,398 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,714,886 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,262,714 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,534,420 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,908,295 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$3,345,816 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$6,032,985 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$3,345,816 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$6,032,985 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,188,604 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,875,310 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$2,687,169 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $250,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,636,462 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $674,013 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,324,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $371,940 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,256,765 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,164,601 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $15,995,573 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,207,926 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,820,790 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,619,714 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $76,808,604 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,414,601 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,632,035 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,881,939 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,145,140 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,991,654 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,065,369 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $82,065,369 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,709 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,171 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,363 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,212 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,709 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,171 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,363 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,212 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $56,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $33,629 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $28,318 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $56,278 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $45,488 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $220,237 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,473,834 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,669,513 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,914,377 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $17,205,589 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,042,505 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,305,818 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99710 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99640 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 170. CAFE SALES - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 33,458. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 23,332. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 26,749. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 31,279. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 32,027. TRANSPORTATION - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 22,896. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 10,297. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 1,162. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 2,301. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 419. MEDICAL RECORDS - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 407. REIMBURSEMENTS - 2022 AMOUNT: $ 9,589. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 1,886. TELEPHONE - 2022 AMOUNT: $ 13,109. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 11,156. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,077 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,077 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,125,904 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $13,536,832 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,589,072 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,606,262 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,336,020 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,270,242 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $403,563 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $338,624 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $64,939 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,928,330 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $4,743,101 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $12,855 |
| ACCRUED COMPENSATION | $506,758 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $5,262,714 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,976,831 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$66,274 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$66,274 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $15,043,105 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $15,043,105 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,664,000 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $17,664,000 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $66,274 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $66,274 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $17,730,274 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS REPORTED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS UNDER FIN 48 AND ASC 740-10. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT -59,505. RECLASS ROOM AND BOARD REFUND -6,769. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT 59,505. RECLASS ROOM AND BOARD REFUND 6,769. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX PATTERSON | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | $380,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,066 | $0 | $42,788 | $0 | $435,659 | $0 | $0 |
| SHELLY L KIRKENDOLL | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $139,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42,929 | $0 | $182,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DIANNE ARRENDALE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $155,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,150 | $0 | $11,121 | $0 | $173,797 | $0 | $0 |
| SANDRA M JONES | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACIST | $127,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,895 | $0 | $154,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE MANAGEMENT FUNCTION IS PERFORMED BY PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA TO WHICH A MANAGEMENT FEE IS PAID. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE SIGNED ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED USING THE CEMO WAGE AND SALARY AS BASE COMPARISON. COMPENSATION PACKAGES ARE REVIEWED BY THE PERSONNEL/EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | NO CHANGES WERE MADE IN THE AUDITOR SELECTION PROCESS OR OVERSIGHT PROCESS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN RETIREMENT INC | |||||||||
| 1903 WEST SCREVEN ST | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 020708789 | RETIRED LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| PHILIPS TOWER DECATUR INC | |||||||||
| 218 EAST TRINITY PLACE | DECATUR | GA | 30030 | 581112549 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | |||||||||
| 301 EAST SCREVEN ST | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 581944849 | CORPORATE OFFICE | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | |||||||||
| 1400 LIVE OAK LANE | ATHENS | GA | 30606 | 581327731 | CCRC | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC | |||||||||
| 2000 EAST WEST CONNECTOR | AUSTELL | GA | 30106 | 581649443 | CCRC | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| CALVIN COURT ATLANTA INC | |||||||||
| 479 EAST PACES FERRY RD NE | DECATUR | GA | 30305 | 581075322 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| SWAINSBORO PRESBYTERIAN APARTMENTS | |||||||||
| 310 MARY ANN ST | SWAINSBORO | GA | 30401 | 581406304 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| M | $726,407 | COST |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| D | $4,478,392 | BOOK |
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC | ||
| D | $264,709 | BOOK |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| P | $99,240 | COST |