SACRAMENTO NATIVE AMERICAN HEALTHCENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SACRAMENTO NATIVE AMERICAN HEALTHCENTER INC (EIN 20-4287737)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202433209349301803
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-15T01:17:54-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 946214841 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ARMANINO ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2700 CAMINO RAMON STE 350 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN RAMON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 945835004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 204287737 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SACRAMENTO NATIVE AMERICAN HEALTH CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SACR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9163410576 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2020 J STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SACRAMENTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95811 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JASON TOWEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9164980576 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-13 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MATTHEW PETROSKI | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00853132 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9257902600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2024-11-13 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JASON TOWEY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2020 J STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SACRAMENTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95811 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $28,326,175 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.SNAHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2005 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO CONTINUE AND SHARE THE LEGACY OF A HEALTHY AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA (CONTINUE ON SCHEDULE O)NATIVE COMMUNITY BASED ON CULTURAL VALUES DELIVERED THROUGH A TRADITIONAL, INNOVATIVE AND ACCESSIBLE PATIENT-CENTERED HEALTH HOME. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 325 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 10 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $8,104,150 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,633,734 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,918,823 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $21,649,280 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $36,387 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $293,363 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $6,774 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $24,316,336 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $28,326,175 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,674,337 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $19,179,938 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,511,770 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $10,252,422 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $26,186,107 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $29,432,360 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,869,771 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,106,185 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $50,173,428 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $48,371,959 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $35,911,667 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $28,097,887 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $14,261,761 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $20,274,072 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF SACRAMENTO AMERICAN NATIVE HEALTH CENTER IS TO CONTINUE AND SHARE THE LEGACY OF A HEALTHY AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE COMMUNITY BASED ON CULTURAL VALUES DELIVERED THROUGH A TRADITIONAL, INNOVATIVE AND ACCESSIBLE PATIENT-CENTERED HEALTH HOME. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $13,319,489 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $9,370,758 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MEDICAL - SNAHC OFFERS A WIDE RANGE OF PRIMARY AND SOME SPECIALTY MEDICAL SERVICES, FOCUSING ON TREATING THE WHOLE PERSON AND PREVENTATIVE MEDICINE TO ENABLE OUR PATIENTS TO MAINTAIN A HEALTHY LIFE STYLE. MEDICAL SERVICES INCLUDE ADULT AND PEDIATRIC PRIMARY CARE, WOMEN'S HEALTHCARE, TRANSGENDER HORMONE THERAPY, DIABETES EDUCATION, PREVENTION AND SELF-MANAGEMENT, PODIATRY HEPATITIS C SCREENING AND TREATMENT, CHIROPRACTIC CARE, FAMILY PLANNING, SMOKING CESSATION, STI TESTING, TRADITIONAL MEDICINE AND ACUPUNCTURE TREATMENT PROGRAM, DIABETES CARE AND NUTRITION COUNSELING, AND VACCINATIONS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,516,235 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $5,046,055 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH - SNAHC HAS DEVELOPED A MODEL PROGRAM THAT COMBINES MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE COUNSELING WITH TRADITIONAL HEALING PRACTICES FOR NATIVE AMERICAN FAMILIES. SERVICES INCLUDE INDIVIDUAL, CHILD AND ADOLESCENT COUNSELING, PSYCHIATRY, RED ROAD TO RECOVERY GROUP, OUTPATIENT SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT, TALKING CIRCLES, TRADITIONAL HEALING, DEPRESSION-CBT SKILLS GROUP, ANGER MANAGEMENT GROUPS, AND ADVOCACY FOR YOUTH AND FAMILIES AFFECTED BY VIOLENCE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $4,798,253 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $5,454,440 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | DENTAL - SNAHC PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE, PREVENTIVE, AND RESTORATIVE DENTAL CARE, FOCUSING ON ORAL HEALTH TREATMENT AND DISEASE PREVENTION. DENTAL SERVICES INCLUDE GENERAL DENTISTRY FOR CHILDREN AND ADULTS, EMERGENCY SERVICES, FILLINGS AND EXTRACTIONS, DENTURES AND PARTIALS, ROOT CANALS, REFERRALS FOR ORAL SURGERY, AND PATIENT EDUCATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,614,510 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,779,866 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CHD YOUTH INITIATIVES - THE YOUTH INITIATIVES TEAM IS COMMITTED TO SUPPORTING NATIVE AMERICAN YOUTH AND FAMILIES WITH QUALITY SERVICES AND ADVOCACY THROUGH CULTURAL VALUES. USING COMMUNITY-BASED AND YOUTH-DRIVEN APPROACHES, SNAHC IS DEVELOPING A SYSTEM OF CARE FOR NATIVE AMERICAN CHILDREN WITH MENTAL HEALTH CHALLENGES AND THEIR FAMILIES. THE YOUTH INITIATIVES PROGRAM APPLIES PRINCIPLES OF A FAMILY-DRIVEN APPROACH, MEANING FAMILIES HAVE A PRIMARY DECISION-MAKING ROLE IN THE CARE OF THEIR OWN CHILDREN AS WELL AS THE POLICIES AND PROCEDURES GOVERNING CARE FOR ALL CHILDREN IN THEIR COMMUNITY. THE YOUTH INITIATIVES TEAM ALSO DOES WORK AROUND SUICIDE AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION WITHIN SACRAMENTO NATIVE AMERICAN COMMUNITIES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $1,614,510 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $1,779,866 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $24,248,487 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 46 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 325 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JASON TOWEY CFO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9164980576 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2020 J ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SACRAMENTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95811 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY TARANGCO | ||||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHELLE VILLEGAS-FRAZIER | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICARDO TORRES | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ERIN THUSTON MSSW | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CRYSTAL BLUE | ||||||||
| TRIBAL ADVISOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SAMANTHA CYPRET | ||||||||
| AT LARGE | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SCOTT MARTIN | ||||||||
| AT LARGE | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NICHOLAS MAZANEC | ||||||||
| AT LARGE | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LORENDA T SANCHEZ | ||||||||
| AT LARGE | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DENNIE SCHULTEIS MD | ||||||||
| AT LARGE | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRITTA GUERRERO | ||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $338,754 | $0 | $25,264 | |||
| JASON TOWEY | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $196,265 | $0 | $18,622 | |||
| MICHAEL UNDERWOOD | ||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $189,944 | $0 | $22,803 | |||
| PRISCILA AYALA | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (THRU 02/23) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $49,433 | $0 | $2,078 | |||
| HAKEEN ADENIYI JR | ||||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $311,922 | $0 | $11,123 | Yes (X) | |||
| MAUREEN WIMSATT | ||||||||
| PROG. & DEV. OFFICER | 40.00 | $177,484 | $0 | $12,729 | Yes (X) | |||
| AARON CLEVELAND MD | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIR | 40.00 | $272,683 | $0 | $25,539 | Yes (X) | |||
| KAMYAR FARHANGFAR | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN INTERNAL MED (THRU 12/23) | 40.00 | $278,535 | $0 | $23,917 | Yes (X) | |||
| FUE YANG | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR DENTAL | 40.00 | $199,465 | $0 | $18,255 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID HUBBARD | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MED DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $228,478 | $0 | $13,759 | Yes (X) | |||
| PATRICIA SAMUELSON | ||||||||
| PHYSICIAN FAMILY MED | 40.00 | $260,587 | $0 | $9,005 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,503,550 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $183,094 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 40 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTGEN | |||||
| POBOX 511449 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90051 | BILLING, EHR, IT SOFTWARE, TRAINING | $451,339 |
| SISTABEES | |||||
| 2220 GATEWAY OAKS DR | SACRMENTO | CA | 95833 | GRANT MANAGEMENT | $219,400 |
| NATIVE SISTERS CIRCLE | |||||
| 9522 VILLAGE TREE DR | ELK GROVE | CA | 95758 | GRANT MANAGEMENT | $199,544 |
| LANGUAGE LINE SERVICES | |||||
| POBOX 202564 | DALLAS | TX | 75320 | INTERPRETATION | $156,420 |
| UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA DAVIS | |||||
| UCDAVIS LOCKBOX POBOX 741816 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90074 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $139,131 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $3,956,160 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,677,574 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,633,734 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT FEES & CONTRAC | 621110 | $18,627,170 | $18,627,170 |
| CAPITATION REVENUE | 621110 | $1,966,083 | $1,966,083 |
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 621110 | $552,058 | $552,058 |
| OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE | 621110 | $503,969 | $503,969 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $21,649,280 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $36,387 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,839 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $34,548 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $6,774 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,774 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $6,774 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,326,175 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $21,651,119 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $41,322 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,356,424 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,117,519 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $238,905 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,194,542 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,694,481 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,500,061 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $365,984 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $301,524 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $64,460 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,055,465 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,693,439 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $362,026 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,207,523 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $994,844 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $212,679 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,965 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,562 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,403 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,552 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,448 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,329,464 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,919,180 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $410,284 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $138,728 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,294 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,434 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,041,869 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,682,238 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $359,631 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $529,705 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $436,409 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $93,296 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,389,377 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,968,540 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $420,837 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $120,325 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $99,132 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,193 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $202,220 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $166,603 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,617 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $550,208 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $453,301 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $96,907 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $172,368 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $142,009 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,359 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH SERVICE SUPPLIES | $1,093,128 | $900,597 | $192,531 |
| TREATMENT CENTER | $180,568 | $148,765 | $31,803 |
| MEMBERSHIP AND SUBSCRIP | $164,777 | $135,755 | $29,022 |
| OTHER EXPENSES | $156,892 | $129,259 | $27,633 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $109,828 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $90,484 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,344 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,432,360 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,248,487 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,183,873 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,544,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,948,196 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $190 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $190 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $475,391 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,193,698 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,354,563 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,440,282 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $582,164 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $624,587 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $17,227,542 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,295,697 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,326,509 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,931,845 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $5,037,555 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,890,073 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,195,606 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,173,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,371,959 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,663,069 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,279,522 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,046,101 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,384,917 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,345,067 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,202,497 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,088,381 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,911,667 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,097,887 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,322,174 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,324,152 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,939,587 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,949,920 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,261,761 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,274,072 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,173,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,371,959 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,106,185 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $25,234 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $434,624 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $6,658,638 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | 0 | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,140,580 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,244,867 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,021,767 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,104,150 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,633,734 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $35,145,098 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,140,580 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,244,867 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,021,767 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,104,150 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,633,734 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $35,145,098 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $35,145,098 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $36,387 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $36,387 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $293,363 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,774 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $300,137 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $35,481,622 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $90,086,103 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99050 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99100 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2022 AMOUNT: $ 293,363. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 6,774. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,870,380 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $696,570 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,173,810 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,225,430 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,225,430 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,131,732 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $373,697 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $11,758,035 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $13,931,845 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE ASSET | $17,719,089 |
| EQUITY INVESTMENTS IN AFFILIATE | $476,517 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $18,195,606 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $19,088,381 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $19,088,381 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $35,010,047 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $25,234 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $6,658,638 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $6,683,872 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $28,326,175 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $28,326,175 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $29,432,360 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $29,432,360 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $29,432,360 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER ADJUSTMENT | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRITTA GUERRERO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $338,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,140 | $0 | $13,124 | $0 | $364,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HAKEEN ADENIYI JR | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | $311,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,330 | $0 | $1,793 | $0 | $323,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KAMYAR FARHANGFAR | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN INTERNAL MED (THRU 12/23) | $278,535 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,686 | $0 | $13,231 | $0 | $302,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AARON CLEVELAND MD | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIR | $272,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,171 | $0 | $17,368 | $0 | $298,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PATRICIA SAMUELSON | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN FAMILY MED | $260,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,005 | $0 | $269,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID HUBBARD | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE MED DIRECTOR | $228,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,877 | $0 | $7,882 | $0 | $242,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FUE YANG | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR DENTAL | $199,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,960 | $0 | $12,295 | $0 | $217,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JASON TOWEY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $196,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,864 | $0 | $12,758 | $0 | $214,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL UNDERWOOD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $189,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,688 | $0 | $17,115 | $0 | $212,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MAUREEN WIMSATT | ||||||||||||||
| PROG. & DEV. OFFICER | $177,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,051 | $0 | $7,678 | $0 | $190,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY A CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM AND IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. A POTENTIAL CONFLICT IS FULLY DISCLOSED TO THE BOARD UPON DISCOVERY. THE MEMBER WILL ABSTAIN FROM VOTING ON ANY RELATED BOARD ACTIONS. EMPLOYEES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF THE POLICY WHEN HIRED WITH THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES ANNUALLY BASED ON COMPARATIVE DATA (CALIFORNIA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, AND INDEED.COM) AND PERFORMANCE. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST UNDERTAKEN IN 2020. FOR ALL OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS, SALARIES WERE COMPARED TO SALARY SURVEY INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE CALIFORNIA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION FOR HEALTH CENTERS OF SIMILAR SIZE AND SCOPE. SNAHC LEADERSHIP RECOMMENDED SALARY INCREASES UP TO MEDIAN FOR EACH STAFF MEMBER, AND THE RECOMMENDATIONS WERE PRESENTED TO SNACH BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST UNDERTAKEN IN 2021. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | NO, THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | LOSS ON FIXED ASSET GRANTS 6,658,638. |