STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION INC (EIN 23-7125454)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-15
IRS object ID
202433209349310558
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-15T12:19:21+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1820 Massachusetts Ave Suite 1370AddressLine1Txt
CityIndianapolisCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46204ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237125454EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Pulaski Health Foundation INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPULABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5745955002PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 Constitution Drive AAddressLine1Txt
CityFrancesvilleCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP47946ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonStacey WaybergPersonNm
Person TitleFinance DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Phone2195672172PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonNicole FishbackPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01279475PTIN
Phone3173834000PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SHARON MCKINLEYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 Constitution Drive AAddressLine1Txt
CityFrancesvilleCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP47946ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$10,648,913GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PULASKIHEALTHFOUNDATION.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1959FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION IS DEDICATED TO ENHANCING THE LIVES OF OLDER ADULTS THROUGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee249TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers157TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$66,160PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$85,513CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,677,629PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$10,412,859CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$12,752PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,372CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$86,339PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$81,026CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$9,644,698PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,419,718CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,831,902PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,260,411CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,165,192PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,870,395CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$9,997,094PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$10,133,806CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$352,396PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$285,912CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,017,353TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,645,425TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$6,572,862TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$6,915,022TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,444,491NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$1,730,403NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO IMPROVE OUR COMMUNITY THROUGH HEALTH AND WELLNESSMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcYes (true)SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$9,040,558ExpenseAmt
Revenue$10,331,833RevenueAmt
DescPULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION, INC., A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION, WAS ESTABLISHED IN 1959 TO PROMOTE CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES, BOTH DIRECTLY TO AND BY THE APPLICATION OF FUNDS AND ASSETS TO A HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION IN PULASKI COUNTY. ITS FIRST PROJECT WAS TO FACILITATE DONATIONS AND BUILD PULASKI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION CONTINUED TO CARE FOR AND IMPROVE LIFE AND HEALTH FOR THOSE WHO CAN NO LONGER DO SO FOR THEMSELVES BY FACILITATING FUNDS, BUILDING AND MANAGING PULASKI HEALTH CARE CENTER, A 58 BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY, WHICH PROVIDES MEDICARE SHORT STAY RESTORATIVE SERVICES AND LONG-TERM CONTINUED CARE. PULASKI HEALTH CARE CENTER'S COMPREHENSIVE CARE PROGRAMS, DESIGNED TO MEET THE DAILY LIVING NEEDS OF EACH RESIDENT, INCLUDE: 24-HOUR NURSING SERVICES, ASSISTANCE WITH MEDICATION, PERSONAL HYGIENE, AND AMBULATION. THE THERAPY PROGRAM PROVIDES PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL, AND SPEECH THERAPIES. THE MEAL SERVICE PROVIDES DINING IN A RESTAURANT STYLE ATMOSPHERE AND INCLUDES THERAPEUTIC AND MECHANICALLY ALTERED DIETS. OTHER SERVICES OFFERED TO RESIDENTS ARE ACTIVITIES WITH MANY RECREATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES, SOCIAL SERVICES, LAUNDRY, AND HOUSEKEEPING. PULASKI HEALTH CARE CENTER PROVIDES A HOME LIKE ENVIRONMENT, A FRIENDLY ATMOSPHERE THAT FACILITATES SELF-WORTH AND DIGNITY IN THE PEOPLE THAT RESIDE HERE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$15,000ExpenseAmt
Grant$3,000GrantAmt
DescPulaski Health Foundation/Parkview Haven donated $3000 to the Community Foundation of Pulaski County of the purpose of an FSSA Employer Sponsored Child Care Fund. This Child Care Fund is a matching fund for the purpose of developing Licensed Child Care programs and needed Day Care in the Francesville, and Winamac communities located in Pulaski County. Pulaski County is known as a Day Care Desert. The Administrator of Parkview Haven of Pulaski Health Foundation, inc. joined and spent a total of 192 hours working with the Child Care Coalition in 2023. He is assisting in the development of a Child Care Solution for Francesville, Indiana. 192 labor hours x $62.50 per hour = $12,000 for a total of $15,000 donated to the Program Service of the development of Child Care in Pulaski County.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION'S GOAL TO PROVIDE SAFE, DECENT AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME SENIOR CITIZENS IS ACCOMPLISHED THROUGH THE ESTABLISHMENT OF RIVERWOOD COMMONS, A 24 UNIT APARTMENT BUILDING THAT PROVIDES SECURE INDEPENDENT HOUSING FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME/55 AND OLDER OR DISABLED PERSONS. RIVERWOOD COMMONS WAS ESTABLISHED THROUGH THE USE OF TAX CREDITS AND REMAINS UNDER THE SPECIFIED PROGRAMS OF THE INDIANA HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY AND FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK OF INDIANAPOLIS. PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION, AS OWNER, PROVIDES ACTIVITY PROGRAMS TO THE RESIDENTS THAT LIVE AT RIVERWOOD COMMONS, CAPITAL FUNDS FOR IMPROVEMENTS TO THE PROPERTY, AND REPLACEMENT OF FURNISHINGS. PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION ALSO PROVIDES DIRECT OVERSIGHT OF THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, HARRISON REAL ESTATE. PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PERFORMS THE DAILY MANAGEMENT OF THE PROPERTY, PROVIDES INFORMATION FOR AUDITS AND INSPECTIONS, AND ASSISTS TENANTS WITH THEIR FINANCIAL REGULATORY REQUIREMENTS ACCORDING TO THE INDIANA HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY TAX CREDIT PROGRAMS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION'S GOAL TO RECEIVE AND MAINTAIN A FUND (OR FUNDS) OF REAL OR PERSONAL PROPERTY, OR BOTH, (WHICH ARE SUBJECT TO THE RESTRICTIONS AND LIMITATIONS THEREIN AFTER SET FORTH TO USE AND APPLY THE WHOLE OR ANY PART OF THE INCOME FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, FURNISHING, EQUIPPING, IMPROVEMENT, REPAIR, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE FACILITIES AND SERVICES OF HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS OF PULASKI COUNTY) WAS MET BY THE PURCHASE OF PARKVIEW HAVEN, A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY (CRCC) LOCATED IN FRANCESVILLE, INDIANA IN PULASKI COUNTY ON SEPTEMBER 1, 2013. PARKVIEW HAVEN WAS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CHURCH BASED CCRC THAT SHARED MANY OF THE SAME GOALS AND MISSIONS OF PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION. THIS ACQUISITION WOULD FURTHER ADVANCE PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION'S MISSION TO CARE FOR AND IMPROVE LIFE AND HEALTH FOR THOSE WHO CAN NO LONGER DO SO FOR THEMSELVES, TO PROVIDE A HOME LIKE ENVIRONMENT WITH A FRIENDLY PLACE THAT ACTIVATES SELF-WORTH AND DIGNITY FOR THE SENIOR POPULATION AND TO PROVIDE SAFE, DECENT AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME SENIOR CITIZENS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$9,055,558TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document59IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee249EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STACEY WAYBERGBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2195672172PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 CONSTITUTION DRIVE STE AAddressLine1Txt
CityFRANCESVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP47946ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DR ROBERT KLITZMAN
VICE CHAIRMAN1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LIN MORRIZON
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA MURPHY
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT FRITZ
CHAIRMAN3.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM PIERROU
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LACY MCCARTY
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA BAWCUM
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHARON MCKINLEY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR50.00.0Yes (X)$119,435$0$6,698
STACEY WAYBERG
FINANCE DIRECTOR/CFO50.00.0Yes (X)$131,790$0$6,698
AMY HOWARD
MDS DIRECTOR45.00.0$101,325$0$6,698Yes (X)
SONIA BREWER MANNS
DIRECTOR OF NURSING45.00.0$123,262$0$6,698Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$475,812TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$26,792TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Health Care Therapy Services Inc
1411 E County Rd Suite AGreenwoodIN46142Therapy Services$545,218
Gordon Food Service
PO Box 8820ChicagoIL606801029Food Service$418,647
The Merritt Search Group
PO Box 32310ColumbusOH43232Staffing Agency$163,080
In Touch Pharmaceuticals
PO Box 2028WarsawIN465812028Pharmacy Supplier$157,427
Shawnee Construction
7701 Opportunity DriveFort WayneIN46825Construction$152,740
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$85,513AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$85,513TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
ENTRANCE FEE INCOME623000$66,260$66,260
MAINTENANCE FEE INCOME623000$65,500$65,500
OTHER OPERATING REVENUE900099$52,138$52,138
RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$10,228,961$10,228,961

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$10,412,859TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,435TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$10,435ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$140,106RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$221,132RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$81,026RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$81,026TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$81,026RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$0OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$8,063OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other-$8,063OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$8,063TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$8,063ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,419,718TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,331,833RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,372ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,000TotalAmt
Program Services$3,000ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$209,226TotalAmt
Management And General$209,226ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,051,185TotalAmt
Program Services$5,741,893ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$309,292ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,002TotalAmt
Management And General$98,002ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,580TotalAmt
Program Services$19,290ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$128,241TotalAmt
Management And General$128,241ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,227,609TotalAmt
Program Services$1,125,932ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$101,677ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,486TotalAmt
Management And General$45,486ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$547,612TotalAmt
Program Services$502,256ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,356ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,897TotalAmt
Program Services$27,421ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,476ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$301,405TotalAmt
Program Services$276,441ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,964ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$173,225TotalAmt
Program Services$158,878ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,347ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$342,150TotalAmt
Program Services$313,811ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,339ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$272,333TotalAmt
Program Services$249,777ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,556ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
DIETARY$318,768$318,768
QUALITY ASSESSMENT FEE$179,031$164,203$14,828
OTHER EXPENSES$168,056$153,888$14,168

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,133,806TotalAmt
Program Services$9,055,558ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,078,248ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,527,263BOYAmt
EOY$1,914,037EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$819,849BOYAmt
EOY$1,044,208EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,679BOYAmt
EOY$43,609EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$188,208BOYAmt
EOY$176,395EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$12,616,863LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,206,840LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,402,019BOYAmt
EOY$5,410,023EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,335BOYAmt
EOY$57,153EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,017,353BOYAmt
EOY$8,645,425EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,064,487BOYAmt
EOY$1,478,475EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,713,519BOYAmt
EOY$2,521,089EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$689,590BOYAmt
EOY$812,045EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,105,266BOYAmt
EOY$2,103,413EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,572,862BOYAmt
EOY$6,915,022EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,444,491BOYAmt
EOY$1,730,403EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,444,491BOYAmt
EOY$1,730,403EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,017,353BOYAmt
EOY$8,645,425EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$285,912ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$0PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$0TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$0GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.0PublicSupportPY170Pct

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$39,131CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,167,627CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$76,650CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$66,160CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$85,513CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,435,081TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,226,511CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,465,882CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,035,444CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,677,629CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,412,859CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$46,818,325TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,265,642CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,633,509CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,112,094CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,743,789CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,498,372CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,253,406TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$20,875CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$92,022CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$112,897TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$20,875CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$92,022CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$112,897TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$48,140,509PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$134,010CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$145,627CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$140,892CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$129,959CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$150,541CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$701,029TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$134,010CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$145,627CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$140,892CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$129,959CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$150,541CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$701,029TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$9,399,652CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,779,136CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,252,986CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,873,748CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,648,913CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,954,435TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.9834PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.9824PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0171InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Distributable Amount DistributableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CY Adj Net Income Distributable$0CYAdjNetIncomeDistributableAmt
CY Pct85 Adjusted Net Income$0CYPct85AdjustedNetIncomeAmt
CY Total Min Ast Distributable$0CYTotalMinAstDistributableAmt
CY Greater Adjusted Minimum$0CYGreaterAdjustedMinimumAmt
CY Income Tax Imposed PY$0CYIncomeTaxImposedPYAmt
CY Distributable As Adjusted$0CYDistributableAsAdjustedAmt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,141BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$0ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$784InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$220GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$198AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$5,507EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,297BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$842InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$208GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$106AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$5,141EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,740BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$899InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$230GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$112AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$6,297EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,575BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$500InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$239GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$98AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$5,740EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,908BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$980InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$212GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Administrative Expenses$101AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$5,575EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.0PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$445,698OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$445,698BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,225,988OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,834,920DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,391,068BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,297,897OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$921,048DepreciationAmt
Book Value$376,849BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,647,280OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,450,872DepreciationAmt
Book Value$196,408BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$5,410,023TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Refundable Entrance Fees$1,651,778
Deferred Entrance Fees$451,635
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,103,413TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,640,850TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$221,132OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$221,132RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$10,419,718RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,419,718TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,354,938TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$221,132OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$221,132ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,133,806ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$10,133,806TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 3a(i) UNRELATED ORGANIZATION DONATIONTHE PULASKI COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, INC. HOLDS THE ENDOWMENT FUND.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 ASC 740 DISCLOSUREMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTO SUPPORT THE ACTIVITY DEPARTMENT OF PULASKI HEALTH CARE CENTER. THE FUNDS ASSIST WITH OUTINGS, SUPPLIES AND ENTERTAINMENT FOR THE RESIDENTS THAT LIVE AT PULASKI HEALTH CARE CENTER. THE PERMANENT ENDOWMENT FUND IS USED TO CONTINUE THE MISSION OF PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION. THE TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT IS USED TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990Rental Expenses - 221132
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990Rental Expenses - 221132

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INDIANA FINANCE AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN351602316BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2013-09-30BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$4,173,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposePURCHASE OF FACILITY AND REFINANCINGPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$1,651,911RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$4,173,000TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$0InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$0CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$0IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$4,173,000OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Substantial Completion2014SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.0PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.0TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (true)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule K, Part I, Column (f) LINE A(F)REFUND (1) PRIOR ISSUE ISSUED 03/05/1997 AND (2) PRIOR ISSUE ISSUED 08/30/2013.
Schedule K, Part II LINE 11PROCEEDS USED TO REDEEM PRIOR ISSUES ON 09/30/2013.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 2 New program servicesPULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION's NEW PROGRAM SERVICE SUPPORTS THE DEVELOPMENT OF CHILD CARE IN PULASKI COUNTY.
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ including grants of $) PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION'S GOAL TO RECEIVE AND MAINTAIN A FUND (OR FUNDS) OF REAL OR PERSONAL PROPERTY, OR BOTH, (WHICH ARE SUBJECT TO THE RESTRICTIONS AND LIMITATIONS THEREIN AFTER SET FORTH TO USE AND APPLY THE WHOLE OR ANY PART OF THE INCOME FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, FURNISHING, EQUIPPING, IMPROVEMENT, REPAIR, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE FACILITIES AND SERVICES OF HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS OF PULASKI COUNTY) WAS MET BY THE PURCHASE OF PARKVIEW HAVEN, A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY (CRCC) LOCATED IN FRANCESVILLE, INDIANA IN PULASKI COUNTY ON SEPTEMBER 1, 2013. PARKVIEW HAVEN WAS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CHURCH BASED CCRC THAT SHARED MANY OF THE SAME GOALS AND MISSIONS OF PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION. THIS ACQUISITION WOULD FURTHER ADVANCE PULASKI HEALTH FOUNDATION'S MISSION TO CARE FOR AND IMPROVE LIFE AND HEALTH FOR THOSE WHO CAN NO LONGER DO SO FOR THEMSELVES, TO PROVIDE A HOME LIKE ENVIRONMENT WITH A FRIENDLY PLACE THAT ACTIVATES SELF-WORTH AND DIGNITY FOR THE SENIOR POPULATION AND TO PROVIDE SAFE, DECENT AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR LOW AND MODERATE INCOME SENIOR CITIZENS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 1aTHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE GAVE VOTING RIGHTS TO THE ASSISTED LIVING COMMITTEE DUE TO THE MAJORITY OF ASSISTED LIVING COMMITTEE MEMBERS ALSO BEING BOARD MEMBERS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED IN DETAIL BY MANAGEMENT. THEN, A COPY OF THE FULL FORM 990, INCLUDING ALL APPLICABLE SCHEDULES, IS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyANNUAL DISCLOSURE IS PROVIDED BY EACH OFFICER AND MEMBER OF THE BOARD, AS WELL AS THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR THROUGH THE COMPLETION OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE. THE RESPONSES ARE MAINTAINED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. IF THERE IS A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND THE BOARD PRESIDENT REVIEW THE CORRESPONDING ISSUE AND DETERMINE IF THERE IS AN ACTUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DEEMED TO EXIST, THEN THE PERSON WITH THE CONFLICT IS EXCLUDED FROM ANY DISCUSSION AND SUBSEQUENT ACTION TAKEN. ANY PURCHASES AND/OR BIDDING PROPOSALS ARE ALSO REVIEWED FOR ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST PRIOR TO SUBMITTING BIDS OR MAKING SUCH PURCHASES. THE BOARD PRESIDENT ATTENDS THE BOARD MEETINGS AND ENSURES THAT COMPLIANCE WITH THESE GUIDELINES ARE FOLLOWED.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR INCLUDES A REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD CHAIRMAN AND VICE CHAIRMAN, WHO ARE BOTH INDEPENDENT. THE CHAIRMAN AND VICE CHAIRMAN USE MCKNIGHT'S CAREER GUIDE, LEADINGAGE AND LEADINGAGE INDIANA, THE NATIONAL AND STATE ASSOCIATION FOR NON PROFIT AGING SERVICE COMMUNITIES' NURSING HOME SALARY AND BENEFITS REPORT. THE MYERS AND STAUFFER LC LONG-TERM CARE COMPENSATION REPORT IS ALSO REFERENCED AS PART OF THE DECISION PROCESS. ONCE THE CHAIRMAN AND VICE CHAIRMAN DETERMINE THE COMPENSATION AMOUNT, THEY REPORT THEIR FINDINGS AND DECISION TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS. COMPENSATION FOR SHARON MCKINLEY WAS LAST REVIEWED ON JULY 6, 2014. The next review is scheduled for Sharon McKinley in 2024.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicA COPY OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part VII, Section ACOMPENSATION PAID BY THE FOUNDATION IS REIMBURSED BY PULASKI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other FeesProfessional services - Total Expense: 1227609, Program Service Expense: 1125932, Management and General Expenses: 101677, Fundraising Expenses: 0;