ST PAULS EPISCOPAL HOME INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ST PAULS EPISCOPAL HOME INC (EIN 95-2111196)
- Tax period
- 2023-09-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2024-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202433209349324863
- Schema version
- 2023v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2024-11-15T17:17:46-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 330690020 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LAVINE LOFGREN MORRIS & ENGELBERG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4180 LA JOLLA VILLAGE DR STE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LA JOLLA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92037 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-09-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 952111196 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL HOME INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | STPA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6192396900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 328 MAPLE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN DIEGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92103 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GEORGE VIEU | PersonNm |
| Person Title | VP OF FINANCE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6192396900 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2024-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JENNIFER A GLASER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00886843 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8584551200 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2024-10-15 13:58:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MICHAEL MCHALE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 328 MAPLE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN DIEGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92103 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $13,483,564 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.STPAULSENIORS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1961 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | ST. PAUL'S IS SPIRITUALLY GUIDED TO HELP SENIORS LEAD ENRICHED LIVES THROUGH EXCELLENT AND INNOVATIVE SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 22 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 22 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 532 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 59 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $134,094 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $71,793 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $29,487,035 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $10,533,109 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$532,176 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $35,773 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $8,519,400 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $2,670,956 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $37,608,353 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $13,311,631 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $23,032,294 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,637,089 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $18,710,538 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,168,125 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $41,742,832 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $13,805,214 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,134,479 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$493,583 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $92,112,964 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $95,505,738 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $42,321,498 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $46,130,819 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $49,791,466 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $49,374,919 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | ST. PAUL'S IS SPIRITUALLY GUIDED TO HELP SENIORS LEAD ENRICHED LIVES THROUGH EXCELLENT AND INNOVATIVE SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $3,322,114 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $3,342,582 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ST. PAUL'S PLAZA IS A LICENSED RESIDENTIAL CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY. THE PLAZA PROVIDES RENTAL HOUSING, FOOD SERVICES, ASSISTED LIVING, MEMORY CARE AND OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES TO RESIDENT SENIORS. THE PLAZA ALSO PROVIDES DIETARY AND OTHER SERVICES TO OTHER PROGRAMS OF THE ORGANIZATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,786,892 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,902,187 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ST. PAUL'S VILLA IS A SENIOR ASSISTED-LIVING COMMUNITY WHICH PROVIDES HOUSING, FOOD SERVICES, ASSISTED LIVING, MEMORY CARE, AND OTHER SUPPORTIVE SERVICES TO RESIDENT SENIORS. THE VILLA ALSO PROVIDES DIETARY AND OTHER SERVICES TO OTHER PROGRAMS OF THE ORGANIZATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,366,675 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $2,798,249 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MCCOLL HEALTH CENTER IS A SKILLED NURSING FACILITY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,812,828 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,213,851 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ST. PAUL'S MANOR PROVIDES RENTAL HOUSING, FOOD SERVICES, AND OTHER SERVICES TO RESIDENT SENIORS. ST. PAUL'S HOME PROVIDES GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT TO PROGRAMS.ST. PAUL'S CHILD CARE PROGRAM PROVIDES CHILD CARE SERVICES. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $1,812,828 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $4,213,851 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $10,288,509 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 166 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 532 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 22 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 22 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
| Other | Yes (X) | OtherInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6192396900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 328 MAPLE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN DIEGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92103 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANDY TRUAX | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 5.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAKE SUTTON | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAUREEN MCNULTY | |||||||||
| SECRETARY- CATHEDRAL REP | 2.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BILL MCCOLL | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK ALLAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES DEVITO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAURY GRAVES | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PHIL GREINER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAN GROSS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| SHIRLEY HORTON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JONATHAN HUNTER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PATRICK HURLEY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KIRK JACKSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LESSLIE KELLER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JOHN MCCOLL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARK MCMAHON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BEN MEZA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JERRY RINDONE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RICHARD THORN ESQ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ALEXANDRA VINSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PHYLLIS LENGYEL | |||||||||
| CATHEDRAL REP | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL MCHALE | |||||||||
| CEO, PRESIDENT | 16.00 | 44.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $461,718 | $0 | $20,405 | ||
| RANDALL SANNER | |||||||||
| FORMER CFO | 15.00 | 45.00 | $260,828 | $0 | $38,382 | Yes (X) | |||
| SOPHIA LUKAS | |||||||||
| COO | 50.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $221,383 | $0 | $17,829 | |||
| TIM FRAZIER | |||||||||
| CAO | 7.00 | 43.00 | Yes (X) | $128,081 | $0 | $13,245 | |||
| GEORGE VIEU | |||||||||
| VP OF FINANCE | 16.00 | 44.00 | $183,357 | $0 | $5,235 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMANDA GOIS | |||||||||
| MARKETING DIRECTOR | 20.00 | 30.00 | $157,647 | $0 | $18,932 | Yes (X) | |||
| CORY FISH | |||||||||
| HR DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 10.00 | $159,816 | $0 | $13,404 | Yes (X) | |||
| KIM STRATMAN | |||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | 40.00 | 10.00 | $156,718 | $0 | $20,029 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARK VALLADOLID | |||||||||
| IT DIRECTOR | 30.00 | 20.00 | $171,410 | $0 | $20,500 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,900,958 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $167,961 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 27 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFIB CA LLC | |||||
| 15721 N GREENWAY- HAYDEN LOOP STE 2 | SCOTTSDALE | AZ | 85260 | HOUSING RENOVATIONS | $7,650,555 |
| SODEXO INC & AFFILIATES | |||||
| PO BOX 360170 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 152516170 | FOOD & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT COMPANY | $3,476,269 |
| BRIGHTSTAR CARE OF CORONADOLA MESA | |||||
| 680 FLETCHER PKWY STE 206 | EL CAJON | CA | 92020 | HEALTH AND MEDICAL SERVICES | $2,670,286 |
| TABULA RASA HEALTHCARE | |||||
| 228 STRAWBRIDGE DR 100 | MOORESTOWN | NJ | 08057 | HEALTHCARE SERVICES | $1,724,951 |
| BETA HEALTHCARE GROUP RMA | |||||
| 1443 DANVILLE BLVD | ALAMO | CA | 94507 | PROPERTY AND LIABILITY INSURANCE | $1,595,369 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 73 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $67,795 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,998 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $71,793 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| VILLA AND PLAZA | 623000 | $6,244,769 | $6,244,769 |
| MCCOLL HEALTH CENTER | 623000 | $2,798,249 | $2,798,249 |
| RENTAL INCOME | 531120 | $744,526 | $744,526 |
| MANOR | 623990 | $522,458 | $522,458 |
| CHILDCARE | 624410 | $223,107 | $223,107 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $10,533,109 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $40,172 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $40,172 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $56,159 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $108,963 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$52,804 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$52,804 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$52,804 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $58,571 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $62,970 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$4,399 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$4,399 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$4,399 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANAGEMENT FEES | 541610 | $2,671,900 | $2,671,900 |
| OTHER INCOME | 624100 | $51,860 | $51,860 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $2,723,760 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,311,631 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $13,256,869 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$17,031 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $577,461 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $577,461 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,997,167 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,644,465 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,352,702 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $148,679 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $102,780 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,899 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $566,379 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $480,503 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $85,876 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $347,403 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $259,468 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $87,935 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,126 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $67,126 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,040 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $19,040 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,081 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,081 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,433,796 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,121,523 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $312,273 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,424 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $127,424 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,038 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $236 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,802 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,199,727 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,182,485 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,242 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,657 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,221 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,436 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $84,213 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,100 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $331,573 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $331,573 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $670,509 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $670,509 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,768 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $110,768 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT SERVICES & SUP | $946,089 | $946,089 | |
| OTHER OPERATING EXPENSE | $651,082 | $651,082 | |
| MATERIALS & SUPPLIES | $240,711 | $200,336 | $40,375 |
| LICENSES & FEES | $204,490 | $17,016 | $187,474 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,801 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $20,801 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,805,214 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,288,509 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,516,705 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $395,649 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,321,342 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,877 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,788 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,740 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,376,036 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,761,390 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $231,462 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $441,257 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $107,232,419 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $24,229,957 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $80,075,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $83,002,462 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,718,522 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,058,660 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,205,005 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,917,887 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $92,112,964 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,505,738 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,610,900 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,881,299 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $452,366 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,094 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,113,158 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,061,591 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,145,074 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,056,835 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,321,498 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,130,819 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,357,680 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,174,941 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,433,786 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,199,978 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,791,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,374,919 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $92,112,964 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $95,505,738 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$493,583 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $77,036 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,174,517 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,079,735 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,853,412 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $134,094 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $71,793 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $15,313,551 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $32,743,447 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $31,875,625 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,865,863 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $37,914,646 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,256,869 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $149,656,450 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $35,917,964 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $35,955,360 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $41,719,275 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $38,048,740 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,328,662 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $164,970,001 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $574,426 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,226,226 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,076,713 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $9,877,365 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $574,426 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,226,226 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,076,713 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $9,877,365 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $155,092,636 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $376,748 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $422,026 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $609,427 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $528,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $96,331 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,033,031 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $376,748 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $422,026 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $609,427 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $528,499 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $96,331 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,033,031 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $36,294,712 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $36,377,386 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $42,328,702 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $38,577,239 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $13,424,993 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $167,003,032 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.92870 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.92850 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01220 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01220 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART VI, EXPLANATION OF PUBLIC SUPPORT SHORT YEAR | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | A CHANGE IN ACCCOUNTING PERIOD UNDER REVENUE PROCEDURE 85-58 RULES WAS MADE IN 2023 FROM FISCAL YEAR ENDING AUGUST 31 TO DECEMBER 31 TO MATCH THE CALENDER YEAR-END. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Volunteers | 0 | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | 0 | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | 0 | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | 0 | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | 0 | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | 0 | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | 0 | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | 0 | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (1) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $11,840 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $11,840 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | 0 | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II-B, LINE 1: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION ENGAGED IN ADVOCACY THROUGH (1) MEMBERSHIP IN ORGANIZATIONS REPRESENTING AND ADVOCATING FOR NON-PROFIT SENIOR PROVIDERS AT BOTH FEDERAL AND STATE LEVELS, PRIMARILY AT THE POLICY LEVEL WITH GOVERNMENT STAFF, BUT ALSO PERIODICALLY WITH LEGISLATORS AND THEIR STAFF, AND (2) DIRECT ADVOCACY WITH LEGISLATORS AND POLICY MAKERS AT THE FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LEVELS. DIRECT ADVOCACY CARRIED OUT BY THE ORGANIZATION'S STAFF REPRESENTS A DE MINIMUS PERCENTAGE OF THEIR TOTAL TIME. SUCH STAFF HAVE FULL-TIME DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES FOCUSED ON THE ORGANIZATION'S SERVICES AND OPERATIONS. THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HIRE STAFF SPECIFICALLY TO ENGAGE IN LOBBYING OR ADVOCACY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,181,490 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $19,835 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,201,325 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,164,368 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $20,417 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,295 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,181,490 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,184,691 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$13,696 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $6,627 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,164,368 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,186,245 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $12,689 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $14,243 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,184,691 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,142,186 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $130,612 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $21,052 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $107,605 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,186,245 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.09920 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.64000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.26080 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Related Org List Sch R | Yes (1) | RelatedOrgListSchRInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $20,129,031 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,464,316 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $26,593,347 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $16,622,692 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $39,627,967 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $19,917,537 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $36,333,122 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $146,580 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,032,662 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,312,420 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $866,822 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $19,209,171 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $19,209,171 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $83,002,462 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE FROM RELATED ENTITIES | $1,255,449 |
| OTHER RECEIVABLES | $25,411 |
| RESERVES AND MORTGAGE IMPOUNDS | $1,003,389 |
| RIGHT OF USE ASSETS | $2,633,638 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $4,917,887 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DEPOSITS | $92,940 |
| LEASE LIABILITY | $2,963,895 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $3,056,835 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,495,549 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $77,036 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $108,963 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $185,999 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $13,309,550 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $2,081 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $2,081 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $13,311,631 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,912,096 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $108,963 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $108,963 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $13,803,133 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $2,081 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,081 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $13,805,214 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | MEET CURRENT PROGRAM NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND SECTION 23701(D) OF THE CALIFORNIA REVENUE AND TAXATION CODE, AND HAS BEEN CLASSIFIED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS AN ORGANIZATION THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION. THE ORGANIZATION DETERMINED NO MATERIAL UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS OR LIABILITIES EXIST AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023. IF APPLICABLE, THE ORGANIZATION WILL RECOGNIZE INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNDERPAYMENT OF INCOME TAXES AS INCOME TAX EXPENSE. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023, THE ORGANIZATION HAD NO AMOUNTS RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED INCOME TAX BENEFITS AND NO AMOUNTS RELATED TO ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES. THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT ANTICIPATE ANY SIGNIFICANT CHANGES TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS OVER THE NEXT YEAR. MANAGEMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES ITS ACTIVITIES ALLOW IT TO CONTINUE AS AN ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX. THERE WERE NO ACTIVITIES SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2023. THE UNRELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITY HAS REPORTED NET LOSSES FOR THE YEARS ENDED AUGUST 31, 2023, 2022, AND 2021; THEREFORE, NO TAX LIABILITY IS RECORDED. THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, AND AS SUCH, DO NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX AND EXEMPT ORGANIZATION BUSINESS INCOME TAX RETURN FOR THE TAX YEARS ENDED AUGUST 31, 2023, 2022, AND 2021, ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION AND MANAGEMENT ANTICIPATES THE STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS FOR THE TAX RETURN FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2023, WILL EXPIRE IN NOVEMBER 2027. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES 108,963. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RENTAL EXPENSES 108,963. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MCHALE | ||||||||||||||
| CEO, PRESIDENT | $460,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,584 | $0 | $13,921 | $0 | $6,484 | $0 | $482,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RANDALL SANNER | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CFO | $254,895 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $4,933 | $0 | $20,832 | $0 | $17,550 | $0 | $299,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SOPHIA LUKAS | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $216,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,378 | $0 | $17,170 | $0 | $659 | $0 | $239,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GEORGE VIEU | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF FINANCE | $159,231 | $0 | $24,000 | $0 | $126 | $0 | $5,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $188,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA GOIS | ||||||||||||||
| MARKETING DIRECTOR | $153,715 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $2,932 | $0 | $12,771 | $0 | $6,161 | $0 | $176,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CORY FISH | ||||||||||||||
| HR DIRECTOR | $159,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $187 | $0 | $13,142 | $0 | $261 | $0 | $173,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KIM STRATMAN | ||||||||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | $150,434 | $0 | $6,000 | $0 | $284 | $0 | $13,391 | $0 | $6,637 | $0 | $176,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK VALLADOLID | ||||||||||||||
| IT DIRECTOR | $159,434 | $0 | $11,786 | $0 | $190 | $0 | $14,039 | $0 | $6,461 | $0 | $191,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | CHAPTER OF THE CATHEDRAL CHURCH OF ST. PAUL (SOLE MEMBER) |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | SOLE MEMBER APPOINTS TWO EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS TO THE BOARD OF THE ORGANIZATION. IN ADDITION, DEAN OF THE CATHEDRAL OF ST. PAUL'S SERVES AS THE PRESIDENT OF THE ORGANIZATION AND SITS EX-OFFICIO, IN THAT CAPACITY, ON THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | DIRECTORS OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE APPROVED ANNUALLY BY THE SOLE MEMBER. CHANGES IN THE BY-LAWS OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE APPROVED, IN ADVANCE, BY THE SOLE MEMBER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | AFTER REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY MANAGEMENT, THE FORM 990 AND FORM 990-T ARE PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR THEIR REVIEW BEFORE FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS SIGN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY STATEMENT ANUALLY. COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY MONITORED BY CEO AND BOARD CHAIR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND COMPENSATION REVIEW OF CEO AND OTHER OFFICERS CONDUCTED BY EXECUTIVE/COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ON THE BOARD'S BEHALF. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION ARE MADE AVAILABLE AT PHYSICAL LOCATION AND UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION ARE MADE AVAILABLE AT PHYSICAL LOCATION AND UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONTRACT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 645,074. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 312,273. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 957,347. REGISTRY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 476,449. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 476,449. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | NO CHANGE IN OVERSIGHT OR SELECTION PROCESS. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 1, SECTION A | CHANGE OF ACCOUNTING PERIOD, REVENUE PROCEDURE 85-58 RULES APPLY. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ST PAUL'S REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS 1 LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 328 MAPLE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN DIEGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92103 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $12,088 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $6,080,373 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL HOME INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY ELDERCARE OF SAN DIEGO | ||||||||||
| 328 MAPLE STREET | SAN DIEGO | CA | 92103 | 330853316 | CARE FOR THE ELDERLY | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL HOME INC | Yes (1) |
| ST PAUL'S RETIREMENT HOMES FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 328 MAPLE STREET | SAN DIEGO | CA | 92103 | 330627795 | PROVIDE FUNDRAISING SUPPORT TO PROGRAMS | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL HOME INC | Yes (1) |
| ST PAUL'S VILLA INC | ||||||||||
| 328 MAPLE STREET | SAN DIEGO | CA | 92103 | 200157629 | LEASE OF REAL PROPERTY TO ST. PAUL'S | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL HOME INC | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (14 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY ELDERCARE OF SAN DIEGO | ||
| E | $35,945,406 | GAAP |
| COMMUNITY ELDERCARE OF SAN DIEGO | ||
| J | $664,712 | GAAP |
| COMMUNITY ELDERCARE OF SAN DIEGO | ||
| Q | $16,454,388 | GAAP |
| COMMUNITY ELDERCARE OF SAN DIEGO | ||
| S | $13,500,389 | GAAP |
| COMMUNITY ELDERCARE OF SAN DIEGO | ||
| L | $2,626,752 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S RETIREMENT HOMES FOUNDATION | ||
| C | $67,795 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S RETIREMENT HOMES FOUNDATION | ||
| E | $35,945,406 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S RETIREMENT HOMES FOUNDATION | ||
| J | $4,704 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S RETIREMENT HOMES FOUNDATION | ||
| Q | $44,671 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S RETIREMENT HOMES FOUNDATION | ||
| L | $45,149 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S RETIREMENT HOMES FOUNDATION | ||
| O | $175,343 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S VILLA INC | ||
| E | $35,945,406 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S VILLA INC | ||
| Q | $135,011 | GAAP |
| ST PAUL'S VILLA INC | ||
| K | $196,000 | GAAP |