STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED (EIN 39-0832605)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-11
IRS object ID
202443169349300819
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-11T07:07:44-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12689 COMMERCE DRIVE NW SUITE 201AddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN390832605EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMORRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6082693168PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1331 SOUTH WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySPARTACityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54656ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANIEL MEYERPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone6082693168PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKATHERINE LUTZKE CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01760889PTIN
Phone5072802300PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-08PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDANIEL MEYERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1331 SOUTH WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySPARTACityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54656ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$14,176,771GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MORROWHOME.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1917FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNURSING FACILITY, ASSISTED LIVING UNITS, INDEPENDENT HOUSING, COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL FACILITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body21VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent21VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee320TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers40TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$704,828PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$141,338CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$11,251,373PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$12,816,590CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$161,027PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$194,009CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$279,756PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$968,857CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$12,396,984PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$14,120,794CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,053,002PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,299,735CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,029,730PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,707,021CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$12,082,732PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$13,006,756CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$314,252PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,114,038CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$27,243,192TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$28,422,629TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$18,260,265TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$17,746,100TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,982,927NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$10,676,529NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED, INC. OWNS AND OPERATES AN 80-BED NURSING FACILITY, A FACILITY WITH 22 INDEPENDENT APARTMENTS WITH SERVICES KNOWN AS PARKVIEW, A 24-UNIT RESIDENTIAL CARE APARTMENT COMPLEX (RCAC) KNOWN AS MARYCREST, A 28-UNIT COMMUNITY BASED RESIDENTIAL FACILITY (CBRF) KNOWN AS BRIDGEPATH, AND A 36-UNIT RCAC KNOWN AS CREEKSIDE IN SPARTA, WISCONSIN.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$11,363,125ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$12,816,590RevenueAmt
DescNURSING HOME SERVICES: PROVIDE SKILLED AND INTERMEDIATE NURSING CARE SERVICES FOR PRIVATE PAY, MEDICARE, AND MEDICAID PATIENTS. CONGREGATE LIVING SERVICES: PROVIDE INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY. OWNS AND OPERATES AN 80-BED NURSING FACILITY, A FACILITY WITH 22 INDEPENDENT APARTMENTS WITH SERVICES KNOWN AS PARKVIEW, A 24-UNIT RESIDENTIAL CARE APARTMENT COMPLEX (RCAC) KNOWN AS MARYCREST, A 28-UNIT COMMUNITY BASED RESIDENTIAL FACILITY (CBRF) KNOWN AS BRIDGEPATH, AND A 36-UNIT RCAC KNOWN AS CREEKSIDE IN SPARTA, WISCONSIN.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$11,363,125TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document19IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee320EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members21GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member21IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or Procedure0WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWIStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DANIEL MEYERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6082693168PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1331 S WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CitySPARTACityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54656ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DEB SMITH
PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETE FOSS
VICE PRESIDENT2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRYAN SIMONSON
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUZANNE HOFFMAN
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY EDWARDS
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY ROWAN
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE KELLY
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHERYL WEBER
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARJORIE LAKOWSKE
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PEGGY WRIGHT
FINANCE/PERSONNEL COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KURT MARSHAUS
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROB MUBARACK
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM DEVOE
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DICK GAJEWSKY
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDY ABBOTT
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD FAHNING
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEB PAGE
PROPERTY/DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
TONI POLKOSKI
RESIDENT SERVICES CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAXINE GUDBAUR
RESIDENT SERVICES COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAM PHILLIPS
RESIDENT SERVICES COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DARRELL ZIETLOW
RESIDENT SERVICES COMMITTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PASTOR HAE-JEONG YOON
REVERAND0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL MEYER
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$163,594$0$6,636
NIKKI SUND
FINANCE DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$86,054$0$36,143
MALLORY YORK KEMNITZ
DIRECTOR OF NURSING40.00$119,378$0$14,211Yes (X)
JENNIFER BRIESKE
NURSING HOME ADMIN40.00$127,169$0$4,460Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$496,195TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$61,450TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SELECT REHABILITATION
PO BOX 71985CHICAGOIL606941985THERAPY SERVICES$714,251
GRAPETREE MEDICAL STAFFING
7420 UNITY AVE N STE 106MINNEAPOLISMN55443STAFFING SERVICES$712,495
3RT NETWORKS
103 LEONARD ST SWEST SALEMWI54669IT SERVICES$116,885
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$141,338AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$141,338TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENT REVENUE623000$8,604,720$8,604,720
ADVANCED MEMORY CARE623000$1,636,192$1,636,192
ASSISTED LIVING623000$1,341,560$1,341,560
APARTMENT REVENUE623000$1,234,118$1,234,118
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$12,816,590TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$188,409TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$188,409ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,600SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,600SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,600TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,600ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$102,530GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$55,977CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$46,553TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$46,553ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
BED RENTAL900099$576,548$576,548
OTHER REVENUE900099$281,577$281,577
MEALS INCOME900099$47,825$47,825

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,354TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$16,354ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$922,304OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,120,794TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,816,590RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,162,866ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$292,427TotalAmt
Management And General$292,427ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,685,746TotalAmt
Program Services$6,026,207ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$659,539ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$148,425TotalAmt
Program Services$134,371ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,054ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$738,332TotalAmt
Program Services$659,277ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$79,055ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$434,805TotalAmt
Program Services$371,241ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$63,564ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,510TotalAmt
Management And General$14,510ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,521TotalAmt
Management And General$25,521ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,196TotalAmt
Management And General$44,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,443TotalAmt
Program Services$6,292ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,151ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$325,867TotalAmt
Program Services$325,867ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,528TotalAmt
Program Services$5,176ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,352ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$456,389TotalAmt
Program Services$456,389ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,435,215TotalAmt
Program Services$1,435,215ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$164,021TotalAmt
Management And General$164,021ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PURCHASED SERVICES$1,007,322$842,649$164,673
FOOD COSTS$776,350$776,350
SUPPLIES$598,630$560,171$38,459
BED SURCHARGE$163,200$163,200

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total-$333,171TotalAmt
Program Services-$399,280ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$66,109ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,006,756TotalAmt
Program Services$11,363,125ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,643,631ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$627,980BOYAmt
EOY$1,097,733EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$792,045BOYAmt
EOY$1,151,024EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$988,842BOYAmt
EOY$1,059,347EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,900BOYAmt
EOY$4,900EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$32,521,903LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$13,811,730LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,566,005BOYAmt
EOY$18,710,173EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,216,226BOYAmt
EOY$6,373,399EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,194BOYAmt
EOY$26,053EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,243,192BOYAmt
EOY$28,422,629EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,041,887BOYAmt
EOY$966,368EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,121,129BOYAmt
EOY$16,676,315EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,249BOYAmt
EOY$103,417EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,260,265BOYAmt
EOY$17,746,100EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,982,927BOYAmt
EOY$10,676,529EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,982,927BOYAmt
EOY$10,676,529EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,243,192BOYAmt
EOY$28,422,629EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,114,038ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$579,564NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewYes (1)AccountantCompileOrReviewInd

Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$114,558CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,355,487CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$916,080CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$704,828CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$141,338CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,232,291TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,725,203CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,704,649CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,612,843CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,251,373CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,816,590CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$56,110,658TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$82,237CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$216,248CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$267,060CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$922,304CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,487,849TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,839,761CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,142,373CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,745,171CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,223,261CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$13,880,232CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$60,830,798TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$60,830,798PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$73,653CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$70,944CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$123,403CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$153,423CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$188,409CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$609,832TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$73,653CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$70,944CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$123,403CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$153,423CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$188,409CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$609,832TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$148,191CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$95,925CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$87,864CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$93,767CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$102,530CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$528,277TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,061,605CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,309,242CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,956,438CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,470,451CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,171,171CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$61,968,907TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98160PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98140PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00980InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00820InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 148,191. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 95,925. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 87,864. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 93,767. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 102,530.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$612,747OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$612,747BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$26,884,748OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$10,931,230DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,953,518BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,588,901OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,365,596DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,223,305BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,435,507OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$514,904DepreciationAmt
Book Value$920,603BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$18,710,173TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
CO-OP OIL STOCK CERTIFICATE$1,071C
NORTHWEST MUTUAL$6,333,765F
PARETO SHARES$37,983C
EMPLOYER HEALTH CARE ALLIANCE$580C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$6,373,399TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SECURITY DEPOSITS$88,000
RESIDENT TRUST FUNDS$15,417
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$103,417TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,700,358TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$579,564NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$579,564RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$14,120,794RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$14,120,794TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,006,756TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$13,006,756ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$13,006,756TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN GRANTED EXEMPT STATUS RELATIVE TO FEDERAL AND STATE CORPORATE INCOME TAXES UNDER CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND APPLICABLE STATE CODES. THE ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS THE ACCOUNTING STANDARD RELATED TO INCOME TAXES REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS. THE APPLICATION OF THE STANDARD HAD NO IMPACT ON THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX FILINGS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX EXEMPT STATUS. THE ORGANIZATION IS ALSO NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT ARE SUBJECT TO TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME OR EXCISE OR OTHER TAXES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANIEL MEYERPersonNm
TitleCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$153,258BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$7,550BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$2,786OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$5,576DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$1,060NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$170,230TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WISCONSIN HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN391337855BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2020-07-16BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$19,730,885IssuePriceAmt
PurposeCONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING PROJECT FUNDING, REFUNDING 2013 BONDSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$2,650,908RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$19,730,885TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$437,500IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$13,090,187CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$6,203,198OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2020SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (1)NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4BY LAWS OF THE ORGANIZATION WERE AMENDED AND REVISED AS OF MARCH 31, 2023 TO COMBINE THE FINANCE AND PERSONNEL AND PROPERTY AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEES AND TO UPDATE TO CURRENT LANGUAGE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPRIOR TO BEING FILED WITH THE IRS, A COPY OF THE IRS FORM 990 AND RELATED SCHEDULES ARE REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER , INCLUDING A CONFIRMATION OF THE ACCURACY OF EVERY ANSWER AND OVERSIGHT OF APPROPRIATE CHANGES. UPON COMPLETION OF THIS REVIEW, THE FORMS ARE EMAILED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD PRIOR TO SUBMITTAL TO THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CBOARD MEMBERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ASKED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS AND FAMILY MEMBERS THAT COULD, OR DO, CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE DETERMINED BY A REVIEW OF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS BY THE ADMINISTRATOR AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THEN THE CONFLICTED BOARD MEMBER OR KEY EMPLOYEE IS EXCLUDED FROM DISCUSSIONS AND VOTES RELATED TO ANY POTENTIAL OR EXISTING RELATIONSHIPS INVOLVING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PROCESS USED TO SET THE CEO'S ANNUAL SALARY IS BASED ON A COMBINATION OF COMPARISON TO COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS THROUGH USE OF OUR TRADE ORGANIZATION'S ANNUAL COMPENSATION SURVEY AND ATTAINMENT IN THE CURRENT YEAR OF PREDEFINED PERFORMANCE OBJECTIVES SET FOR THE CEO PERSONALLY AND THE ORGANIZATION. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2023.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.